1989 Canadian Junior Curling Championships
This article has multiple issues. Please help or discuss these issues on the talk page. (Learn how and when to remove these template messages)
|
The 1989 Pepsi Canadian Junior Curling Championships were held at the in Winnipeg, Manitoba.
Men's[]
Teams[]
Province / Territory | Skip | Third | Second | Lead |
---|---|---|---|---|
Prince Edward Island | ||||
Saskatchewan | Randy Bryden | |||
Manitoba | Greg Romaniuk | |||
Yukon/Northwest Territories | ||||
Alberta | ||||
Ontario | ||||
Quebec | Martin Ferland | |||
Nova Scotia | ||||
New Brunswick | ||||
Northern Ontario | Craig Kochan | |||
Newfoundland | ||||
British Columbia | Dean Joanisse | David Nantes |
Standings[]
Locale | Skip | W | L |
---|---|---|---|
Quebec | Martin Ferland | 8 | 3 |
Saskatchewan | Randy Bryden | 7 | 4 |
Nova Scotia | 7 | 4 | |
British Columbia | Dean Joanisse | 7 | 4 |
Ontario | 7 | 4 | |
New Brunswick | 6 | 5 | |
Northern Ontario | Craig Kochan | 6 | 5 |
Manitoba | 5 | 6 | |
Alberta | 4 | 7 | |
Yukon/Northwest Territories | 4 | 7 | |
Newfoundland | 4 | 7 | |
Prince Edward Island | 1 | 10 |
Results[]
Draw 1[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Quebec (Ferland) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
British Columbia (Joanisse) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Pace) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 |
Prince Edward Island (Ledgerwood) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Kochan) | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 9 |
Alberta (Pahl) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Draw 2[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Yukon/Northwest Territories (MacPheat) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Saskatchewan (Bryden) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | X | 10 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (Allan) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Manitoba (Hudson) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
New Brunswick (Sullivan) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 7 |
Newfoundland (Antle) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 1 |
Draw 3[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (Allan) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | X | 9 |
Northern Ontario (Kochan) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Newfoundland (Antle) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Quebec (Ferland) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Manitoba (Hudson) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | X | X | 10 |
British Columbia (Joanisse) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Ledgerwood) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Saskatchewan (Bryden) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | 7 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Pahl) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
New Brunswick (Sullivan) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Pace) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Yukon/Northwest Territories (MacPheat) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
Draw 5[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
New Brunswick (Sullivan) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9 |
Quebec (Ferland) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
British Columbia (Joanisse) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 7 |
Ontario (Allan) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Newfoundland (Antle) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Nova Scotia (Pace) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 9 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Yukon/Northwest Territories (MacPheat) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Alberta (Pahl) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Bryden) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 |
Northern Ontario (Kochan) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Ledgerwood) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Manitoba (Hudson) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 8 |
Draw 8[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Newfoundland (Antle) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | X | 11 |
Prince Edward Island (Ledgerwood) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Pahl) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Manitoba (Hudson) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | Final |
Yukon/Northwest Territories (MacPheat) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Northern Ontario (Kochan) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
New Brunswick (Sullivan) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 |
British Columbia (Joanisse) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Pace) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Ontario (Allan) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Bryden) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
Quebec (Ferland) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Draw 10[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
British Columbia (Joanisse) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Yukon/Northwest Territories (MacPheat) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Pace) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
Saskatchewan (Bryden) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 9 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Ledgerwood) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | X | 8 |
New Brunswick (Sullivan) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Kochan) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 6 |
Newfoundland (Antle) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Manitoba (Hudson) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 5 |
Quebec (Ferland) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 7 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Pahl) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 |
Ontario (Allan) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | X | 8 |
Draw 11[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Bryden) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Alberta (Pahl) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
New Brunswick (Sullivan) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 9 |
Nova Scotia (Pace) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Ferland) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 7 |
Yukon/Northwest Territories (MacPheat) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Manitoba (Hudson) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
Northern Ontario (Kochan) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (Allan) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 7 |
Prince Edward Island (Ledgerwood) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 5 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Newfoundland (Antle) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
British Columbia (Joanisse) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | X | 6 |
Draw 13[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Pace) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 9 |
Manitoba (Hudson) | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 7 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Yukon/Northwest Territories (MacPheat) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 7 |
Prince Edward Island (Ledgerwood) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | X | X | X | 4 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Pahl) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | X | 7 |
Newfoundland (Antle) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (Allan) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 1 |
Quebec (Ferland) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
British Columbia (Joanisse) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 4 |
Saskatchewan (Bryden) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 6 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
New Brunswick (Sullivan) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | X | X | X | 9 |
Northern Ontario (Kochan) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 3 |
Draw 15[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Desilets) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
British Columbia (Joanisse) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Pahl) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | 8 |
Prince Edward Island (Ledgerwood) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Ferland) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Nova Scotia (Pace) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 |
Draw 16[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Bryden) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Newfoundland (Antle) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | X | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
New Brunswick (Sullivan) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Ontario (Allan) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Yukon/Northwest Territories (MacPheat) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | X | 8 |
Manitoba (Hudson) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Draw 17[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Pace) | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Alberta (Pahl) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 9 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Desilets) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | X | X | 10 |
Quebec (Ferland) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 4 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Ledgerwood) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
British Columbia (Joanisse) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 7 |
Draw 18[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Manitoba (Hudson) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
New Brunswick (Sullivan) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Newfoundland (Antle) | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 6 |
Yukon/Northwest Territories (MacPheat) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | 4 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (Allan) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Saskatchewan (Bryden) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Draw 19[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (Allan) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Yukon/Northwest Territories (MacPheat) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Bryden) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
New Brunswick (Sullivan) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Manitoba (Hudson) | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 8 |
Newfoundland (Antle) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 6 |
Draw 20[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Ferland) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Prince Edward Island (Ledgerwood) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
British Columbia (Joanisse) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 6 |
Alberta (Pahl) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Desilets) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | X | 9 |
Nova Scotia (Pace) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Draw 21[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Newfoundland (Antle) | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | X | X | X | 11 |
Ontario (Allan) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 1 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Bryden) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Manitoba (Hudson) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 6 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Yukon/Northwest Territories (MacPheat) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | 3 |
New Brunswick (Sullivan) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | X | X | X | 7 |
Draw 22[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Ledgerwood) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Northern Ontario (Desilets) | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | X | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
British Columbia (Joanisse) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Nova Scotia (Pace) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 6 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Ferland) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | X | 5 |
Alberta (Pahl) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Tiebreakers[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Bryden) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 |
Ontario (Allan) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | X | 7 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Saskatchewan | Ontario | ||
94% | 64% | ||
73% | 75% | ||
79% | 82% | ||
Randy Bryden | 66% | 91% | |
Total | 78% | Total | 78% |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Pace) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
British Columbia (Joanisse) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Nova Scotia | British Columbia | ||
89% | 88% | ||
91% | 73% | ||
89% | David Nantes | 81% | |
77% | Dean Joanisse | 86% | |
Total | 86% | Total | 82% |
Playoffs[]
Semifinal | Final | ||||||||
Ontario | 5 | ||||||||
British Columbia | 6 | Quebec | 2 | ||||||
British Columbia | 5 |
Semifinal[]
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (Allan) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
British Columbia (Joanisse) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Ontario | British Columbia | ||
81% | 64% | ||
91% | 88% | ||
78% | David Nantes | 73% | |
81% | Dean Joanisse | 76% | |
Total | 83% | Total | 75% |
Final[]
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Ferland) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
British Columbia (Joanisse) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 5 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Quebec | British Columbia | ||
76% | 85% | ||
66% | 81% | ||
63% | David Nantes | 80% | |
Martin Ferland | 74% | Dean Joanisse | 88% |
Total | 70% | Total | 83% |
Women's[]
Teams[]
Province / Territory | Skip | Third | Second | Lead |
---|---|---|---|---|
Manitoba | Cathy Overton | |||
New Brunswick | ||||
Yukon/Northwest Territories | Dawn Moses | |||
Quebec | ||||
Newfoundland | ||||
British Columbia | Judy Wood | Marla Geiger | ||
Alberta | Renee Handfield | |||
Saskatchewan | ||||
Nova Scotia | ||||
Prince Edward Island | Shelly Danks | Tricia MacGregor | ||
Ontario |
Standings[]
Locale | Skip | W | L |
---|---|---|---|
Manitoba | Cathy Overton | 10 | 0 |
British Columbia | Judy Wood | 7 | 3 |
Alberta | Renee Handfield | 7 | 3 |
New Brunswick | 6 | 4 | |
Yukon/Northwest Territories | 6 | 4 | |
Ontario | 6 | 4 | |
Quebec | 3 | 7 | |
Saskatchewan | 3 | 7 | |
Prince Edward Island | Shelly Danks | 3 | 7 |
Newfoundland | 2 | 8 | |
Nova Scotia | 2 | 8 |
Results[]
Draw 1[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Yukon/Northwest Territories (Cowan) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | X | X | 12 |
Saskatchewan (Weppler) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (Stevenson) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Manitoba (Overton) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | X | 9 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Newfoundland (Parsons) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
New Brunswick (Sullivan) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Draw 2[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Maziade) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 5 |
British Columbia (Wood) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | X | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Nova Scotia (MacKay) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Prince Edward Island (Danks) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 8 |
Draw 4[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Newfoundland (Parsons) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 9 |
Quebec (Maziade) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
British Columbia (Wood) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Manitoba (Overton) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Danks) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 |
Saskatchewan (Weppler) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Handfield) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 5 |
New Brunswick (Sullivan) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Nova Scotia (MacKay) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 9 |
Yukon/Northwest Territories (Cowan) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
Draw 6[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
New Brunswick (Sullivan) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9 |
Quebec (Maziade) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
British Columbia (Wood) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Ontario (Stevenson) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Newfoundland (Parsons) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 |
Nova Scotia (MacKay) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Yukon/Northwest Territories (Cowan) | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 11 |
Alberta (Handfield) | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 14 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Danks) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 4 |
Manitoba (Overton) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | X | X | 10 |
Draw 7[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Danks) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | X | X | 10 |
Newfoundland (Parsons) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Handfield) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | X | 4 |
Manitoba (Overton) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | X | X | X | 11 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
New Brunswick (Sullivan) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
British Columbia (Wood) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | X | 10 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Nova Scotia (MacKay) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 2 |
Ontario (Stevenson) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | X | X | X | X | 10 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Weppler) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Quebec (Maziade) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
Draw 9[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
British Columbia (Wood) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 3 |
Yukon/Northwest Territories (Cowan) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 8 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Nova Scotia (MacKay) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | X | 8 |
Saskatchewan (Weppler) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Danks) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
New Brunswick (Sullivan) | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Manitoba (Overton) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | X | X | 9 |
Quebec (Maziade) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 2 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (Stevenson) | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 10 |
Alberta (Handfield) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 6 |
Draw 12[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Weppler) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Alberta (Handfield) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
New Brunswick (Sullivan) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 |
Nova Scotia (MacKay) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Yukon/Northwest Territories (Cowan) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Quebec (Maziade) | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Ontario (Stevenson) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
Prince Edward Island (Danks) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
British Columbia (Wood) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | X | 7 |
Newfoundland (Parsons) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 5 |
Draw 14[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Manitoba (Overton) | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 10 |
Nova Scotia (MacKay) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Yukon/Northwest Territories (Cowan) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | X | X | X | 11 |
Prince Edward Island (Danks) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | X | 3 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Weppler) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 6 |
British Columbia (Wood) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Maziade) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 8 |
Ontario (Stevenson) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Handfield) | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | 9 |
Newfoundland (Parsons) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 |
Draw 15[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Weppler) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 9 |
Newfoundland (Parsons) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
New Brunswick (Sullivan) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 |
Ontario (Stevenson) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Manitoba (Overton) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | X | 10 |
Yukon/Northwest Territories (Cowan) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 7 |
Draw 16[]
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Handfield) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 6 |
Prince Edward Island (Danks) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Maziade) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 9 |
Nova Scotia (MacKay) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Draw 17[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | Final |
Manitoba (Overton) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 |
New Brunswick (Sullivan) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Newfoundland (Parsons) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Yukon/Northwest Territories (Cowan) | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | X | 9 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (Stevenson) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | X | X | X | 9 |
Saskatchewan (Weppler) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 1 |
Draw 18[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Handfield) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 7 |
Nova Scotia (MacKay) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Danks) | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 6 |
British Columbia (Wood) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | X | 11 |
Draw 19[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Maziade) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | 7 |
Prince Edward Island (Danks) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
British Columbia (Wood) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Alberta (Handfield) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Draw 20[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (Stevenson) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 |
Yukon/Northwest Territories (Cowan) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
New Brunswick (Sullivan) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 9 |
Saskatchewan (Weppler) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Manitoba (Overton) | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | X | X | X | X | 9 |
Newfoundland (Parsons) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 1 |
Draw 21[]
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Nova Scotia (MacKay) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 1 |
British Columbia (Wood) | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | X | 10 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Maziade) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Alberta (Handfield) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
Draw 22[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Newfoundland (Parsons) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Ontario (Stevenson) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 7 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Weppler) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 7 |
Manitoba (Overton) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 8 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Yukon/Northwest Territories (Cowan) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
New Brunswick (Sullivan) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Playoffs[]
Semifinal | Final | ||||||||
Alberta | 2 | ||||||||
British Columbia | 7 | British Columbia | 1 | ||||||
Manitoba | 8 |
Semifinal[]
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Handfield) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
British Columbia (Wood) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | X | 7 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Alberta | British Columbia | ||
76% | 78% | ||
71% | 68% | ||
47% | Marla Geiger | 61% | |
Renee Handfield | 52% | Judy Wood | 75% |
Total | 62% | Total | 70% |
Final[]
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
British Columbia (Wood) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Manitoba (Overton) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 8 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
British Columbia | Manitoba | ||
67% | 70% | ||
70% | 61% | ||
Marla Geiger | 56% | 86% | |
Judy Wood | 53% | Cathy Overton | 65% |
Total | 62% | Total | 70% |
External links[]
Categories:
- 1989 in Canadian curling
- Curling in Winnipeg
- Canadian Junior Curling Championships
- 1989 in Manitoba