From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Football league season
Tercera DivisiónSeason | 1996–97 |
---|
|
The 1996–97 Tercera División season is the 20th season since establishment the tier four.
League table[]
Group 1[]
Pos
|
Team
|
Pld
|
W
|
D
|
L
|
GF
|
GA
|
GD
|
Pts
|
Qualification or relegation
|
1
|
|
38
|
24
|
10
|
4
|
79
|
31
|
+48
|
82
|
|
2
|
Puente Ourense CF
|
38
|
23
|
8
|
7
|
84
|
37
|
+47
|
77
|
3
|
CD Lalín
|
38
|
21
|
9
|
8
|
64
|
29
|
+35
|
72
|
4
|
Viveiro CF
|
38
|
21
|
6
|
11
|
58
|
47
|
+11
|
69
|
5
|
Betanzos CF
|
38
|
17
|
13
|
8
|
47
|
34
|
+13
|
64
|
|
6
|
CCD Cerceda
|
38
|
17
|
10
|
11
|
52
|
36
|
+16
|
61
|
7
|
Gran Peña FC
|
38
|
16
|
12
|
10
|
51
|
40
|
+11
|
60
|
8
|
Villalonga FC
|
38
|
16
|
9
|
13
|
54
|
43
|
+11
|
57
|
9
|
|
38
|
16
|
6
|
16
|
45
|
53
|
−8
|
54
|
10
|
Club Lemos
|
38
|
15
|
6
|
17
|
46
|
54
|
−8
|
51
|
11
|
|
38
|
14
|
9
|
15
|
48
|
48
|
0
|
51
|
12
|
UD Somozas
|
38
|
12
|
11
|
15
|
35
|
39
|
−4
|
47
|
13
|
|
38
|
12
|
10
|
16
|
45
|
56
|
−11
|
46
|
14
|
Arosa SC
|
38
|
11
|
10
|
17
|
56
|
61
|
−5
|
43
|
15
|
|
38
|
11
|
9
|
18
|
40
|
50
|
−10
|
42
|
16
|
Juventud Cambados
|
38
|
11
|
9
|
18
|
43
|
61
|
−18
|
42
|
17
|
CD Estradense
|
38
|
9
|
10
|
19
|
33
|
56
|
−23
|
37
|
18
|
(R)
|
38
|
9
|
7
|
22
|
30
|
58
|
−28
|
34
|
Relegation
|
19
|
(R)
|
38
|
7
|
11
|
20
|
28
|
64
|
−36
|
32
|
20
|
Ribadeo FC (R)
|
38
|
6
|
9
|
23
|
35
|
76
|
−41
|
27
|
Group 2[]
Pos
|
Team
|
Pld
|
W
|
D
|
L
|
GF
|
GA
|
GD
|
Pts
|
Qualification or relegation
|
1
|
Club Siero
|
38
|
21
|
12
|
5
|
64
|
30
|
+34
|
75
|
|
2
|
Navia CF
|
38
|
22
|
9
|
7
|
59
|
27
|
+32
|
75
|
3
|
Caudal Deportivo
|
38
|
21
|
10
|
7
|
68
|
38
|
+30
|
73
|
4
|
CD Lealtad
|
38
|
18
|
13
|
7
|
61
|
32
|
+29
|
67
|
5
|
CD San Martín
|
38
|
18
|
9
|
11
|
59
|
46
|
+13
|
63
|
|
6
|
AD Universidad de Oviedo
|
38
|
17
|
11
|
10
|
67
|
44
|
+23
|
62
|
7
|
Pumarín CF
|
38
|
17
|
10
|
11
|
40
|
43
|
−3
|
61
|
8
|
CD Turón
|
38
|
15
|
10
|
13
|
52
|
55
|
−3
|
55
|
9
|
|
38
|
15
|
10
|
13
|
56
|
50
|
+6
|
55
|
10
|
Real Titánico
|
38
|
11
|
14
|
13
|
55
|
42
|
+13
|
47
|
11
|
Ribadesella CF
|
38
|
12
|
11
|
15
|
50
|
55
|
−5
|
47
|
12
|
Club Hispano de Castrillón
|
38
|
12
|
8
|
18
|
36
|
49
|
−13
|
44
|
13
|
UD Gijón Industrial
|
38
|
11
|
10
|
17
|
44
|
56
|
−12
|
43
|
14
|
CD Tuilla
|
38
|
10
|
12
|
16
|
39
|
50
|
−11
|
42
|
15
|
Candás CF
|
38
|
8
|
17
|
13
|
43
|
54
|
−11
|
41
|
16
|
SD Colloto
|
38
|
9
|
13
|
16
|
52
|
66
|
−14
|
40
|
17
|
SD Narcea
|
38
|
9
|
12
|
17
|
41
|
71
|
−30
|
39
|
18
|
(R)
|
38
|
10
|
8
|
20
|
50
|
69
|
−19
|
38
|
Relegation
|
19
|
CD Mosconia (R)
|
38
|
8
|
9
|
21
|
38
|
51
|
−13
|
33
|
20
|
Club Astur (R)
|
38
|
5
|
14
|
19
|
23
|
69
|
−46
|
29
|
Group 3[]
Pos
|
Team
|
Pld
|
W
|
D
|
L
|
GF
|
GA
|
GD
|
Pts
|
Qualification or relegation
|
1
|
CD Tropezón
|
38
|
23
|
12
|
3
|
58
|
24
|
+34
|
81
|
|
2
|
Racing de Santander B
|
38
|
20
|
12
|
6
|
81
|
36
|
+45
|
72
|
3
|
CD Bezana
|
38
|
17
|
15
|
6
|
48
|
28
|
+20
|
66
|
4
|
Velarde CF
|
38
|
17
|
14
|
7
|
68
|
41
|
+27
|
65
|
5
|
Ribamontán al Mar CF
|
38
|
17
|
10
|
11
|
53
|
44
|
+9
|
61
|
|
6
|
|
38
|
16
|
12
|
10
|
57
|
45
|
+12
|
60
|
7
|
SD Noja
|
38
|
14
|
15
|
9
|
54
|
28
|
+26
|
57
|
8
|
SD Barreda Balompié
|
38
|
13
|
14
|
11
|
60
|
51
|
+9
|
53
|
9
|
CD Naval
|
38
|
14
|
10
|
14
|
50
|
44
|
+6
|
52
|
10
|
Castro FC
|
38
|
12
|
14
|
12
|
40
|
40
|
0
|
50
|
11
|
CD Cayón
|
38
|
13
|
10
|
15
|
52
|
54
|
−2
|
49
|
12
|
CD Laredo
|
38
|
11
|
16
|
11
|
45
|
39
|
+6
|
49
|
13
|
SD Revilla
|
38
|
10
|
14
|
14
|
33
|
50
|
−17
|
44
|
14
|
Santoña CF
|
38
|
10
|
14
|
14
|
40
|
61
|
−21
|
44
|
15
|
UM Escobedo
|
38
|
11
|
11
|
16
|
37
|
51
|
−14
|
44
|
16
|
CD Guarnizo
|
38
|
10
|
9
|
19
|
38
|
54
|
−16
|
39
|
17
|
|
38
|
9
|
11
|
18
|
43
|
61
|
−18
|
38
|
18
|
(R)
|
38
|
8
|
14
|
16
|
30
|
51
|
−21
|
38
|
Relegation
|
19
|
SD Textil Escudo (R)
|
38
|
7
|
10
|
21
|
33
|
64
|
−31
|
31
|
20
|
(R)
|
38
|
4
|
11
|
23
|
20
|
74
|
−54
|
23
|
Group 4[]
Pos
|
Team
|
Pld
|
W
|
D
|
L
|
GF
|
GA
|
GD
|
Pts
|
Qualification or relegation
|
1
|
CD Touring
|
38
|
20
|
12
|
6
|
48
|
26
|
+22
|
72
|
|
2
|
CD Elgoibar
|
38
|
21
|
7
|
10
|
66
|
32
|
+34
|
70
|
3
|
Deportivo Alavés B
|
38
|
19
|
8
|
11
|
60
|
33
|
+27
|
65
|
4
|
Amurrio Club
|
38
|
18
|
10
|
10
|
47
|
40
|
+7
|
64
|
5
|
SCD Durango
|
38
|
17
|
11
|
10
|
50
|
31
|
+19
|
62
|
|
6
|
CD Aurrerá Ondarroa
|
38
|
17
|
10
|
11
|
60
|
49
|
+11
|
61
|
7
|
Tolosa CF
|
38
|
17
|
8
|
13
|
39
|
35
|
+4
|
59
|
8
|
CD Lagun Onak
|
38
|
16
|
10
|
12
|
53
|
48
|
+5
|
58
|
9
|
CD Santurtzi
|
38
|
13
|
17
|
8
|
37
|
29
|
+8
|
56
|
10
|
CD Basconia
|
38
|
14
|
12
|
12
|
44
|
37
|
+7
|
54
|
11
|
SD San Pedro
|
38
|
14
|
10
|
14
|
45
|
37
|
+8
|
52
|
12
|
CD Getxo
|
38
|
13
|
13
|
12
|
51
|
44
|
+7
|
52
|
13
|
SD Amorebieta
|
38
|
12
|
13
|
13
|
47
|
55
|
−8
|
49
|
14
|
|
38
|
12
|
10
|
16
|
40
|
48
|
−8
|
46
|
15
|
|
38
|
12
|
10
|
16
|
40
|
54
|
−14
|
46
|
16
|
CD Hernani
|
38
|
11
|
12
|
15
|
37
|
42
|
−5
|
45
|
17
|
(R)
|
38
|
11
|
6
|
21
|
47
|
67
|
−20
|
39
|
Relegation
|
18
|
(R)
|
38
|
9
|
9
|
20
|
42
|
62
|
−20
|
36
|
19
|
(R)
|
38
|
6
|
12
|
20
|
31
|
68
|
−37
|
30
|
20
|
(R)
|
38
|
4
|
8
|
26
|
30
|
77
|
−47
|
20
|
Group 5[]
Pos
|
Team
|
Pld
|
W
|
D
|
L
|
GF
|
GA
|
GD
|
Pts
|
Qualification or relegation
|
1
|
Palamós CF
|
40
|
27
|
7
|
6
|
87
|
35
|
+52
|
88
|
|
2
|
FC Barcelona C
|
40
|
26
|
6
|
8
|
88
|
38
|
+50
|
84
|
3
|
|
40
|
22
|
9
|
9
|
76
|
56
|
+20
|
75
|
4
|
CE Europa
|
40
|
22
|
8
|
10
|
78
|
50
|
+28
|
74
|
5
|
CD Tortosa
|
40
|
21
|
7
|
12
|
57
|
35
|
+22
|
70
|
|
6
|
|
40
|
19
|
4
|
17
|
65
|
59
|
+6
|
61
|
7
|
UE Tàrrega
|
40
|
18
|
7
|
15
|
56
|
55
|
+1
|
61
|
8
|
CE Premià
|
40
|
17
|
9
|
14
|
54
|
42
|
+12
|
60
|
9
|
CE Mataró
|
40
|
16
|
11
|
13
|
67
|
47
|
+20
|
59
|
10
|
FC Santboià
|
40
|
15
|
10
|
15
|
51
|
55
|
−4
|
55
|
11
|
FC Vilafranca
|
40
|
14
|
10
|
16
|
42
|
51
|
−9
|
52
|
12
|
UE Rubí
|
40
|
13
|
12
|
15
|
44
|
51
|
−7
|
51
|
13
|
UE Vilassar de Mar
|
40
|
13
|
12
|
15
|
54
|
62
|
−8
|
51
|
14
|
CE Júpiter
|
40
|
14
|
9
|
17
|
58
|
68
|
−10
|
51
|
15
|
CD Banyoles
|
40
|
15
|
6
|
19
|
46
|
62
|
−16
|
51
|
16
|
(R)
|
40
|
14
|
8
|
18
|
73
|
82
|
−9
|
50
|
Relegation
|
17
|
(R)
|
40
|
14
|
8
|
18
|
54
|
57
|
−3
|
50
|
18
|
CF Balaguer (R)
|
40
|
13
|
11
|
16
|
40
|
56
|
−16
|
50
|
19
|
Girona FC (R)
|
40
|
6
|
8
|
26
|
44
|
80
|
−36
|
26
|
20
|
EC Granollers (R)
|
40
|
5
|
11
|
24
|
36
|
72
|
−36
|
26
|
21
|
UE Sants (R)
|
40
|
6
|
7
|
27
|
39
|
96
|
−57
|
25
|
Group 6[]
Pos
|
Team
|
Pld
|
W
|
D
|
L
|
GF
|
GA
|
GD
|
Pts
|
Qualification or relegation
|
1
|
CD Alcoyano
|
40
|
26
|
12
|
2
|
81
|
30
|
+51
|
90
|
|
2
|
Ontinyent CF
|
40
|
25
|
9
|
6
|
78
|
29
|
+49
|
84
|
3
|
Novelda CF
|
40
|
21
|
10
|
9
|
65
|
35
|
+30
|
73
|
4
|
CD Olímpic de Xàtiva
|
40
|
19
|
15
|
6
|
63
|
44
|
+19
|
72
|
5
|
|
40
|
18
|
14
|
8
|
45
|
21
|
+24
|
68
|
|
6
|
CD Burriana
|
40
|
19
|
10
|
11
|
69
|
50
|
+19
|
67
|
7
|
AD Español de San Vicente
|
40
|
18
|
10
|
12
|
56
|
42
|
+14
|
64
|
8
|
CD Eldense
|
40
|
17
|
11
|
12
|
64
|
41
|
+23
|
62
|
9
|
Burjassot CF
|
40
|
12
|
20
|
8
|
42
|
41
|
+1
|
56
|
10
|
CD Acero
|
40
|
14
|
9
|
17
|
44
|
53
|
−9
|
51
|
11
|
CD Onda
|
40
|
12
|
15
|
13
|
58
|
59
|
−1
|
51
|
12
|
CD Utiel
|
40
|
12
|
14
|
14
|
43
|
46
|
−3
|
50
|
13
|
UD Vall de Uxó
|
40
|
13
|
10
|
17
|
41
|
53
|
−12
|
49
|
14
|
|
40
|
12
|
13
|
15
|
61
|
56
|
+5
|
49
|
15
|
|
40
|
12
|
12
|
16
|
52
|
50
|
+2
|
48
|
16
|
Pego CF
|
40
|
11
|
13
|
16
|
40
|
56
|
−16
|
46
|
17
|
SD Sueca
|
40
|
12
|
10
|
18
|
39
|
57
|
−18
|
46
|
18
|
(R)
|
40
|
12
|
8
|
20
|
49
|
58
|
−9
|
44
|
Relegation
|
19
|
Alicante CF (R)
|
40
|
6
|
8
|
26
|
31
|
90
|
−59
|
26
|
20
|
Crevillente Deportivo (R)
|
40
|
4
|
10
|
26
|
27
|
83
|
−56
|
22
|
21
|
(R)
|
40
|
5
|
7
|
28
|
19
|
73
|
−54
|
22
|
Group 7[]
Group 8[]
Pos
|
Team
|
Pld
|
W
|
D
|
L
|
GF
|
GA
|
GD
|
Pts
|
Qualification or relegation
|
1
|
Burgos CF
|
36
|
28
|
4
|
4
|
81
|
23
|
+58
|
88
|
|
2
|
CF Palencia
|
36
|
22
|
9
|
5
|
80
|
36
|
+44
|
75
|
3
|
CD Salmantino
|
36
|
20
|
10
|
6
|
43
|
20
|
+23
|
70
|
4
|
Zamora CF
|
36
|
20
|
6
|
10
|
54
|
35
|
+19
|
66
|
5
|
CA Bembibre
|
36
|
19
|
8
|
9
|
73
|
43
|
+30
|
65
|
|
6
|
SD Ponferradina
|
35
|
18
|
9
|
8
|
53
|
36
|
+17
|
60
|
7
|
Racing Lermeño
|
36
|
14
|
14
|
8
|
43
|
37
|
+6
|
56
|
8
|
|
36
|
16
|
7
|
13
|
55
|
46
|
+9
|
55
|
9
|
|
35
|
13
|
10
|
12
|
45
|
43
|
+2
|
49
|
10
|
La Bañeza FC
|
36
|
13
|
9
|
14
|
40
|
43
|
−3
|
48
|
11
|
CD Laguna
|
36
|
13
|
8
|
15
|
40
|
46
|
−6
|
47
|
12
|
Real Ávila CF
|
36
|
10
|
12
|
14
|
33
|
35
|
−2
|
42
|
13
|
Atlético Astorga FC
|
36
|
11
|
7
|
18
|
44
|
58
|
−14
|
40
|
14
|
SD Hullera Vasco-Leonesa
|
36
|
11
|
4
|
21
|
36
|
52
|
−16
|
37
|
15
|
Arandina CF
|
36
|
11
|
4
|
21
|
48
|
68
|
−20
|
37
|
16
|
SD Gimnástica Segoviana
|
36
|
8
|
12
|
16
|
40
|
52
|
−12
|
36
|
17
|
CD Béjar Industrial
|
36
|
9
|
8
|
19
|
27
|
55
|
−28
|
35
|
18
|
SD Almazán (R)
|
36
|
4
|
8
|
24
|
29
|
75
|
−46
|
20
|
Relegation
|
19
|
(R)
|
36
|
4
|
5
|
27
|
37
|
98
|
−61
|
17
|
Group 9[]
Pos
|
Team
|
Pld
|
W
|
D
|
L
|
GF
|
GA
|
GD
|
Pts
|
Qualification or relegation
|
1
|
Motril CF
|
40
|
24
|
10
|
6
|
77
|
26
|
+51
|
82
|
|
2
|
UD Maracena
|
40
|
23
|
10
|
7
|
69
|
27
|
+42
|
79
|
3
|
CD Linares
|
40
|
21
|
12
|
7
|
62
|
28
|
+34
|
75
|
4
|
Úbeda CF
|
40
|
18
|
11
|
11
|
68
|
44
|
+24
|
65
|
5
|
Martos CD
|
40
|
15
|
16
|
9
|
52
|
32
|
+20
|
61
|
|
6
|
Juventud de Torremolinos CF
|
40
|
16
|
12
|
12
|
52
|
47
|
+5
|
60
|
7
|
|
40
|
16
|
11
|
13
|
53
|
48
|
+5
|
59
|
8
|
|
40
|
15
|
13
|
12
|
61
|
43
|
+18
|
58
|
9
|
UD Fuengirola
|
40
|
17
|
7
|
16
|
57
|
56
|
+1
|
58
|
10
|
CP Granada 74
|
40
|
15
|
11
|
14
|
52
|
54
|
−2
|
56
|
11
|
Málaga CF B
|
40
|
14
|
13
|
13
|
62
|
45
|
+17
|
55
|
12
|
Recreativo Granada
|
40
|
16
|
5
|
19
|
64
|
67
|
−3
|
53
|
13
|
|
40
|
14
|
11
|
15
|
49
|
40
|
+9
|
53
|
14
|
CD Roquetas
|
40
|
15
|
7
|
18
|
61
|
56
|
+5
|
52
|
15
|
CD Mármol Macael
|
40
|
13
|
12
|
15
|
44
|
47
|
−3
|
51
|
16
|
Antequera CF
|
40
|
13
|
11
|
16
|
47
|
50
|
−3
|
50
|
17
|
|
40
|
12
|
13
|
15
|
50
|
56
|
−6
|
49
|
18
|
UD Melilla B (R)
|
40
|
12
|
11
|
17
|
46
|
64
|
−18
|
47
|
Relegation
|
19
|
CD Baza (R)
|
40
|
14
|
5
|
21
|
42
|
61
|
−19
|
47
|
20
|
Atarfe Industrial CF (R)
|
40
|
9
|
12
|
19
|
47
|
81
|
−34
|
39
|
21
|
(R)
|
40
|
0
|
3
|
37
|
10
|
153
|
−143
|
3
|
Group 10[]
Pos
|
Team
|
Pld
|
W
|
D
|
L
|
GF
|
GA
|
GD
|
Pts
|
Qualification or relegation
|
1
|
Atlético Ceutí
|
42
|
23
|
10
|
9
|
69
|
41
|
+28
|
79
|
|
2
|
Isla Cristina CD
|
42
|
21
|
13
|
8
|
76
|
40
|
+36
|
76
|
3
|
Algeciras CF
|
42
|
20
|
12
|
10
|
61
|
39
|
+22
|
72
|
4
|
Ayamonte CF
|
42
|
19
|
14
|
9
|
64
|
38
|
+26
|
71
|
5
|
|
42
|
21
|
7
|
14
|
62
|
51
|
+11
|
70
|
|
6
|
UD Los Palacios
|
42
|
18
|
12
|
12
|
60
|
44
|
+16
|
66
|
7
|
CD San Fernando
|
42
|
19
|
9
|
14
|
67
|
57
|
+10
|
66
|
8
|
Atlético Sanluqueño CF
|
42
|
17
|
13
|
12
|
59
|
53
|
+6
|
64
|
9
|
CD Pozoblanco
|
42
|
17
|
10
|
15
|
55
|
49
|
+6
|
61
|
10
|
Coria CF
|
42
|
15
|
14
|
13
|
47
|
51
|
−4
|
59
|
11
|
CD Rota
|
42
|
16
|
11
|
15
|
57
|
58
|
−1
|
59
|
12
|
CD San Roque de Lepe
|
42
|
16
|
9
|
17
|
57
|
56
|
+1
|
57
|
13
|
RB Linense
|
42
|
13
|
16
|
13
|
57
|
52
|
+5
|
55
|
14
|
Cádiz CF B
|
42
|
15
|
9
|
18
|
51
|
55
|
−4
|
54
|
15
|
|
42
|
15
|
9
|
18
|
51
|
54
|
−3
|
54
|
16
|
CD Utrera
|
42
|
14
|
12
|
16
|
71
|
49
|
+22
|
54
|
17
|
Atlético Lucentino Industrial
|
42
|
14
|
8
|
20
|
53
|
69
|
−16
|
50
|
18
|
Chiclana CF
|
42
|
13
|
11
|
18
|
45
|
59
|
−14
|
50
|
19
|
Dos Hermanas CF (R)
|
42
|
12
|
14
|
16
|
53
|
60
|
−7
|
50
|
Relegation
|
20
|
CD Mairena (R)
|
42
|
6
|
19
|
17
|
36
|
62
|
−26
|
37
|
21
|
Conil CF (R)
|
42
|
7
|
12
|
23
|
30
|
77
|
−47
|
33
|
22
|
(R)
|
42
|
5
|
8
|
29
|
23
|
90
|
−67
|
23
|
Group 11[]
Pos
|
Team
|
Pld
|
W
|
D
|
L
|
GF
|
GA
|
GD
|
Pts
|
Qualification or relegation
|
1
|
CD Constancia
|
38
|
23
|
10
|
5
|
74
|
25
|
+49
|
79
|
|
2
|
CD Atlético Baleares
|
38
|
22
|
12
|
4
|
61
|
23
|
+38
|
78
|
3
|
CF Sóller
|
38
|
21
|
13
|
4
|
84
|
28
|
+56
|
76
|
4
|
CD Manacor
|
38
|
20
|
8
|
10
|
52
|
33
|
+19
|
68
|
5
|
UD Poblense
|
38
|
17
|
13
|
8
|
62
|
35
|
+27
|
64
|
|
6
|
CD Binisalem
|
38
|
16
|
13
|
9
|
45
|
34
|
+11
|
61
|
7
|
CD Ferriolense
|
38
|
16
|
12
|
10
|
50
|
32
|
+18
|
60
|
8
|
SCR Peña Deportiva
|
38
|
16
|
12
|
10
|
60
|
42
|
+18
|
60
|
9
|
|
38
|
17
|
8
|
13
|
59
|
53
|
+6
|
59
|
10
|
CF Sporting Mahonés
|
38
|
14
|
9
|
15
|
57
|
54
|
+3
|
51
|
11
|
CD Playas de Calvià
|
38
|
9
|
18
|
11
|
53
|
53
|
0
|
45
|
12
|
Atlètic de Ciutadella
|
38
|
12
|
9
|
17
|
44
|
75
|
−31
|
45
|
13
|
|
38
|
11
|
11
|
16
|
38
|
42
|
−4
|
44
|
14
|
|
38
|
9
|
13
|
16
|
36
|
47
|
−11
|
40
|
15
|
|
38
|
8
|
13
|
17
|
39
|
62
|
−23
|
37
|
16
|
CD Cardassar
|
38
|
7
|
15
|
16
|
27
|
47
|
−20
|
36
|
17
|
CE Andratx
|
38
|
9
|
9
|
20
|
45
|
72
|
−27
|
36
|
18
|
(R)
|
38
|
8
|
12
|
18
|
44
|
69
|
−25
|
36
|
Relegation
|
19
|
CE Felanitx (R)
|
38
|
7
|
9
|
22
|
42
|
87
|
−45
|
30
|
20
|
(R)
|
38
|
4
|
9
|
25
|
27
|
86
|
−59
|
21
|
Group 12[]
Pos
|
Team
|
Pld
|
W
|
D
|
L
|
GF
|
GA
|
GD
|
Pts
|
Qualification or relegation
|
1
|
SD Tenisca
|
38
|
25
|
6
|
7
|
66
|
30
|
+36
|
81
|
|
2
|
CD Tenerife B
|
38
|
23
|
8
|
7
|
73
|
30
|
+43
|
77
|
3
|
CD Maspalomas
|
38
|
23
|
7
|
8
|
58
|
29
|
+29
|
76
|
4
|
UD Pájara Playas de Jandía
|
38
|
23
|
7
|
8
|
76
|
34
|
+42
|
76
|
5
|
CD Corralejo
|
38
|
21
|
9
|
8
|
72
|
33
|
+39
|
72
|
|
6
|
UD Vecindario
|
38
|
19
|
10
|
9
|
50
|
28
|
+22
|
67
|
7
|
UD Telde
|
38
|
15
|
16
|
7
|
49
|
34
|
+15
|
61
|
8
|
UD Lanzarote
|
38
|
15
|
13
|
10
|
53
|
50
|
+3
|
58
|
9
|
UD Las Palmas B
|
38
|
15
|
13
|
10
|
64
|
40
|
+24
|
58
|
10
|
CD Victoria
|
38
|
14
|
7
|
17
|
40
|
57
|
−17
|
49
|
11
|
|
38
|
14
|
6
|
18
|
43
|
45
|
−2
|
48
|
12
|
|
38
|
11
|
12
|
15
|
40
|
35
|
+5
|
45
|
13
|
UD Orotava
|
38
|
11
|
12
|
15
|
48
|
55
|
−7
|
45
|
14
|
|
38
|
12
|
8
|
18
|
35
|
52
|
−17
|
44
|
15
|
UD Ibarra
|
38
|
10
|
13
|
15
|
28
|
40
|
−12
|
40
|
16
|
Estrella CF
|
38
|
9
|
12
|
17
|
32
|
61
|
−29
|
39
|
17
|
CD Atlético Paso
|
38
|
10
|
8
|
20
|
46
|
67
|
−21
|
38
|
18
|
CD Arguineguín (R)
|
38
|
8
|
6
|
24
|
28
|
67
|
−39
|
30
|
Relegation
|
19
|
(R)
|
38
|
4
|
7
|
27
|
30
|
92
|
−62
|
19
|
20
|
(R)
|
38
|
4
|
8
|
26
|
37
|
89
|
−52
|
11
|
Group 13[]
Pos
|
Team
|
Pld
|
W
|
D
|
L
|
GF
|
GA
|
GD
|
Pts
|
Qualification or relegation
|
1
|
Cartagonova FC
|
32
|
23
|
7
|
2
|
95
|
17
|
+78
|
76
|
|
2
|
Lorca CF
|
32
|
19
|
12
|
1
|
67
|
20
|
+47
|
69
|
3
|
Jumilla CF
|
32
|
20
|
4
|
8
|
60
|
35
|
+25
|
64
|
4
|
Águilas CF
|
32
|
18
|
9
|
5
|
67
|
31
|
+36
|
63
|
5
|
Caravaca CF
|
32
|
15
|
10
|
7
|
35
|
24
|
+11
|
55
|
|
6
|
|
32
|
16
|
7
|
9
|
48
|
37
|
+11
|
55
|
7
|
CD Alquerías
|
32
|
14
|
7
|
11
|
51
|
43
|
+8
|
49
|
8
|
|
32
|
12
|
11
|
9
|
33
|
34
|
−1
|
47
|
9
|
Real Murcia CF B
|
32
|
11
|
13
|
8
|
50
|
42
|
+8
|
46
|
10
|
CD Abarán
|
32
|
10
|
10
|
12
|
49
|
54
|
−5
|
40
|
11
|
Club Olímpico de Totana
|
32
|
10
|
7
|
15
|
40
|
49
|
−9
|
37
|
12
|
Pinatar CF
|
32
|
10
|
4
|
18
|
39
|
69
|
−30
|
34
|
13
|
|
32
|
8
|
8
|
16
|
33
|
49
|
−16
|
32
|
14
|
CF Santomera
|
32
|
7
|
8
|
17
|
29
|
56
|
−27
|
29
|
15
|
CD Beniel
|
32
|
6
|
4
|
22
|
30
|
82
|
−52
|
22
|
16
|
|
32
|
4
|
5
|
23
|
34
|
73
|
−39
|
17
|
17
|
|
32
|
2
|
8
|
22
|
19
|
64
|
−45
|
14
|
18
|
Cartagena FC (R)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
Relegation
|
19
|
(R)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
20
|
(R)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
Group 14[]
Pos
|
Team
|
Pld
|
W
|
D
|
L
|
GF
|
GA
|
GD
|
Pts
|
Qualification or relegation
|
1
|
Jerez CF
|
38
|
27
|
6
|
5
|
83
|
22
|
+61
|
87
|
|
2
|
Moralo CP
|
38
|
26
|
7
|
5
|
98
|
29
|
+69
|
85
|
3
|
UP Plasencia
|
38
|
24
|
8
|
6
|
70
|
27
|
+43
|
80
|
4
|
CD Grabasa Burguillos
|
38
|
22
|
10
|
6
|
72
|
31
|
+41
|
76
|
5
|
UD Mérida Promesas
|
38
|
22
|
10
|
6
|
72
|
22
|
+50
|
76
|
|
6
|
CD Don Benito
|
38
|
20
|
4
|
14
|
61
|
45
|
+16
|
64
|
7
|
CD Badajoz B
|
38
|
18
|
6
|
14
|
44
|
43
|
+1
|
60
|
8
|
UC La Estrella
|
38
|
17
|
8
|
13
|
56
|
37
|
+19
|
59
|
9
|
|
38
|
16
|
7
|
15
|
59
|
40
|
+19
|
55
|
10
|
CD Santa Amalia
|
38
|
13
|
11
|
14
|
44
|
57
|
−13
|
50
|
11
|
UD Montijo
|
38
|
14
|
7
|
17
|
47
|
58
|
−11
|
49
|
12
|
|
38
|
14
|
5
|
19
|
40
|
63
|
−23
|
47
|
13
|
Olivenza CP
|
38
|
11
|
11
|
16
|
45
|
60
|
−15
|
44
|
14
|
CD Zafra Industrial
|
38
|
13
|
5
|
20
|
47
|
58
|
−11
|
44
|
15
|
|
38
|
10
|
11
|
17
|
43
|
55
|
−12
|
41
|
16
|
|
38
|
10
|
10
|
18
|
40
|
56
|
−16
|
40
|
17
|
CD Coria
|
38
|
9
|
7
|
22
|
34
|
80
|
−46
|
34
|
18
|
CD Miajadas (R)
|
38
|
9
|
7
|
22
|
29
|
72
|
−43
|
34
|
Relegation
|
19
|
(R)
|
38
|
6
|
6
|
26
|
19
|
77
|
−58
|
24
|
20
|
(R)
|
38
|
4
|
4
|
30
|
23
|
94
|
−71
|
16
|
Group 15[]
Pos
|
Team
|
Pld
|
W
|
D
|
L
|
GF
|
GA
|
GD
|
Pts
|
Qualification or relegation
|
1
|
Peña Sport FC
|
40
|
21
|
13
|
6
|
71
|
35
|
+36
|
76
|
|
2
|
UDC Chantrea
|
40
|
19
|
15
|
6
|
73
|
50
|
+23
|
72
|
3
|
CD Oberena
|
40
|
19
|
12
|
9
|
56
|
26
|
+30
|
69
|
4
|
Haro Deportivo
|
40
|
19
|
11
|
10
|
44
|
28
|
+16
|
68
|
5
|
CD Alfaro
|
40
|
18
|
10
|
12
|
59
|
55
|
+4
|
64
|
|
6
|
CD Calahorra
|
40
|
18
|
7
|
15
|
62
|
45
|
+17
|
61
|
7
|
CD Egües
|
40
|
16
|
12
|
12
|
59
|
37
|
+22
|
60
|
8
|
CD Ribaforada
|
40
|
14
|
14
|
12
|
42
|
45
|
−3
|
56
|
9
|
CD Azkoyen
|
40
|
16
|
8
|
16
|
69
|
68
|
+1
|
56
|
10
|
|
40
|
15
|
11
|
14
|
60
|
52
|
+8
|
56
|
11
|
UCD Burladés
|
40
|
14
|
11
|
15
|
43
|
42
|
+1
|
53
|
12
|
CD Cortes
|
40
|
14
|
11
|
15
|
49
|
63
|
−14
|
53
|
13
|
AD San Juan
|
40
|
13
|
13
|
14
|
36
|
35
|
+1
|
52
|
14
|
CD Beti Onak
|
40
|
13
|
10
|
17
|
36
|
55
|
−19
|
49
|
15
|
|
40
|
13
|
10
|
17
|
32
|
44
|
−12
|
49
|
16
|
CD Aoiz
|
40
|
11
|
15
|
14
|
41
|
44
|
−3
|
48
|
17
|
CD Tudelano
|
40
|
10
|
16
|
14
|
40
|
50
|
−10
|
46
|
18
|
(R)
|
40
|
12
|
8
|
20
|
52
|
55
|
−3
|
44
|
Relegation
|
19
|
CD Varea (R)
|
40
|
10
|
11
|
19
|
35
|
60
|
−25
|
41
|
20
|
CA River Ebro (R)
|
40
|
9
|
13
|
18
|
44
|
71
|
−27
|
40
|
21
|
(R)
|
40
|
5
|
11
|
24
|
32
|
75
|
−43
|
26
|
Group 16[]
Pos
|
Team
|
Pld
|
W
|
D
|
L
|
GF
|
GA
|
GD
|
Pts
|
Qualification or relegation
|
1
|
CD Binéfar
|
38
|
28
|
3
|
7
|
80
|
36
|
+44
|
87
|
|
2
|
UD Barbastro
|
38
|
25
|
7
|
6
|
82
|
27
|
+55
|
82
|
3
|
CD Endesa Andorra
|
38
|
23
|
11
|
4
|
100
|
31
|
+69
|
80
|
4
|
UD Fraga
|
38
|
22
|
9
|
7
|
70
|
39
|
+31
|
75
|
5
|
UD Casetas
|
38
|
21
|
10
|
7
|
77
|
42
|
+35
|
73
|
|
6
|
CD Sariñena
|
38
|
17
|
10
|
11
|
58
|
44
|
+14
|
61
|
7
|
Atlético Monzón
|
38
|
18
|
6
|
14
|
59
|
40
|
+19
|
60
|
8
|
CD Teruel
|
38
|
15
|
14
|
9
|
55
|
36
|
+19
|
59
|
9
|
SD Ejea
|
38
|
17
|
7
|
14
|
55
|
41
|
+14
|
58
|
10
|
Utebo FC
|
38
|
14
|
9
|
15
|
62
|
57
|
+5
|
51
|
11
|
Alcañiz CF
|
38
|
15
|
5
|
18
|
59
|
67
|
−8
|
50
|
12
|
CF Illueca
|
38
|
13
|
8
|
17
|
57
|
67
|
−10
|
47
|
13
|
|
38
|
12
|
9
|
17
|
54
|
59
|
−5
|
45
|
14
|
CF Figueruelas
|
38
|
11
|
10
|
17
|
56
|
72
|
−16
|
43
|
15
|
|
38
|
11
|
8
|
19
|
50
|
74
|
−24
|
41
|
16
|
|
38
|
9
|
10
|
19
|
49
|
76
|
−27
|
37
|
17
|
|
38
|
8
|
12
|
18
|
38
|
65
|
−27
|
36
|
18
|
CD Ebro (R)
|
38
|
8
|
8
|
22
|
33
|
64
|
−31
|
32
|
Relegation
|
19
|
AD Épila CF (R)
|
38
|
5
|
9
|
24
|
36
|
92
|
−56
|
24
|
20
|
(R)
|
38
|
1
|
9
|
28
|
26
|
127
|
−101
|
12
|
Group 17[]
Playoffs[]
References[]
External links[]
|
---|
|
Domestic leagues | |
---|
Domestic cups | |
---|
|
Categories:
- Tercera División seasons
- 1996–97 in Spanish football leagues
- 1996–97 in European fourth tier association football leagues
Hidden categories:
- Articles with short description
- Short description matches Wikidata