1999 Canadian Junior Curling Championships
The 1999 Kärcher Canadian Junior Curling Championships were held February 6-14 at the Kelowna Curling Club[1] in Kelowna, British Columbia. The winning teams represented Canada at the 1999 World Junior Curling Championships.
Men's[]
Teams[]
Standings[]
Locale | Skip | W | L |
---|---|---|---|
British Columbia | Jeff Richard | 10 | 2 |
Newfoundland | Brad Gushue | 8 | 4 |
Ontario | John Morris | 8 | 4 |
Alberta | 8 | 4 | |
Northern Ontario | 7 | 5 | |
New Brunswick | 7 | 5 | |
Quebec | 7 | 5 | |
Prince Edward Island | 6 | 6 | |
Manitoba | Sean Grassie | 6 | 6 |
Saskatchewan | 5 | 7 | |
Nova Scotia | 4 | 8 | |
Yukon | 2 | 10 | |
Northwest Territories | 0 | 12 |
Results[]
Draw 1[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Yukon (Clark) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Saskatchewan (Scott) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | X | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Grundy) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Newfoundland (Gushue) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 8 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Erickson) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 10 |
Northwest Territories (Hoffman) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Scharf) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
Manitoba (Grassie) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (Morris) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Quebec (Robertson) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet K | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
New Brunswick (Heffernan) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Prince Edward Island (Newson) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | X | X | 8 |
Draw 2[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Grundy) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 |
Manitoba (Grassie) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Scharf) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
British Columbia (Richard) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Robertson) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
New Brunswick (Heffernan) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northwest Territories (Hoffman) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | X | 0 |
Prince Edward Island (Newson) | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | X | X | X | X | X | 9 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Newfoundland (Gushue) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Saskatchewan (Scott) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet L | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (Morris) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | 8 |
Yukon (Clark) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
Draw 3[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Newson) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
British Columbia (Richard) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Manitoba (Grassie) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Alberta (Erickson) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Grundy) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Ontario (Morris) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Scott) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Quebec (Robertson) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | X | 8 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Yukon (Clark) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 9 |
Northwest Territories (Hoffman) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
Sheet K | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Newfoundland (Gushue) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
Northern Ontario (Scharf) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Draw 4[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Quebec (Robertson) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
Northwest Territories (Hoffman) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
New Brunswick (Heffernan) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Saskatchewan (Scott) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Manitoba (Grassie) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 10 |
Yukon (Clark) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Scharf) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 6 |
Nova Scotia (Grandy) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Erickson) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 6 |
Prince Edward Island (Newson) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet K | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
British Columbia (Richard) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Ontario (Morris) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 |
Draw 5[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Erickson) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 9 |
Northern Ontario (Scharf) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (Morris) | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | X | X | X | X | X | 9 |
Northwest Territories (Hoffman) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | X | 1 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Scott) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
British Columbia (Richard) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Newson) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Yukon (Clark) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | X | X | 8 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Newfoundland (Gushue) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 7 |
Manitoba (Grassie) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet L | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
New Brunswick (Heffernan) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Nova Scotia (Grundy) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Draw 6[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (Morris) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | 9 |
Prince Edward Island (Newson) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Yukon (Clark) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 5 |
Newfoundland (Gushue) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5 | X | 11 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northwest Territories (Hoffman) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 |
New Brunswick (Heffernan) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
British Columbia (Richard) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 7 |
Quebec (Robertson) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Grundy) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 5 |
Alberta (Erickson) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | X | 8 |
Sheet L | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Scharf) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Saskatchewan (Scott) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Draw 7[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Yukon (Clark) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Nova Scotia (Grundy) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 9 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Scott) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Alberta (Erickson) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Quebec (Robertson) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Northern Ontario (Scharf) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Newfoundland (Gushue) | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | X | X | X | X | X | X | 8 |
Northwest Territories (Hoffman) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | X | X | X | 1 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
British Columbia (Richard) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
New Brunswick (Heffernan) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Sheet L | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Newson) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
Manitoba (Grassie) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
Draw 8[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northwest Territories (Hoffman) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | X | 3 |
British Columbia (Richard) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | 11 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Newson) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | X | 9 |
Northern Ontario (Scharf) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Scott) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Nova Scotia (Grundy) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
New Brunswick (Heffernan) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Ontario (Morris) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | 8 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Manitoba (Grassie) | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Quebec (Robertson) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet L | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Erickson) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 |
Newfoundland (Gushue) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | X | 7 |
Draw 9[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Robertson) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
Newfoundland (Gushue) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northwest Territories (Hoffman) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 2 |
Nova Scotia (Grundy) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | 8 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
British Columbia (Richard) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
Alberta (Erickson) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Manitoba (Grassie) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 7 |
Saskatchewan (Scott) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Scharf) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Ontario (Morris) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 6 |
Sheet K | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
New Brunswick (Heffernan) | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | X | X | X | X | 11 |
Yukon (Clark) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 3 |
Draw 10[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (Morris) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Alberta (Erickson) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
British Columbia (Richard) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Manitoba (Grassie) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Newfoundland (Gushue) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 4 |
New Brunswick (Heffernan) | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 9 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Yukon (Clark) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Quebec (Robertson) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Scott) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 8 |
Northwest Territories (Hoffman) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 6 |
Sheet K | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Grundy) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Prince Edward Island (Newson) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 10 |
Draw 11[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northwest Territories (Hoffman) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | X | 1 |
Manitoba (Grassie) | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Erickson) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 7 |
Yukon (Clark) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 6 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Newson) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 4 |
Quebec (Robertson) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | X | X | 10 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
New Brunswick (Heffernan) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Northern Ontario (Scharf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | X | 6 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Grundy) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
British Columbia (Richard) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 8 |
Sheet K | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (Morris) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Newfoundland (Gushue) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | X | 8 |
Draw 12[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Yukon (Clark) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
British Columbia (Richard) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | X | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Newfoundland (Gushue) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 |
Prince Edward Island (Newson) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northwest Territories (Hoffman) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Northern Ontario (Scharf) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | X | 8 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Scott) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
Ontario (Morris) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Manitoba (Grassie) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 8 |
New Brunswick (Heffernan) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet K | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Robertson) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
Alberta (Erickson) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Draw 13[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Erickson) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
New Brunswick (Heffernan) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | X | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Robertson) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | X | 3 |
Nova Scotia (Grundy) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 1 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Manitoba (Grassie) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Ontario (Morris) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 10 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
British Columbia (Richard) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
Newfoundland (Gushue) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Newson) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | 9 |
Saskatchewan (Scott) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet L | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Scharf) | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | X | X | X | X | X | 10 |
Yukon (Clark) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | X | 1 |
Playoffs[]
Tiebreaker | Semifinal | Final | ||||||||||||
Alberta | 5 | |||||||||||||
Ontario | 6 | Newfoundland | 3 | |||||||||||
Ontario | 5 | |||||||||||||
Ontario | 7 | |||||||||||||
British Columbia | 3 |
Tiebreaker[]
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Alberta (Erickson) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Ontario (Morris) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Alberta | Ontario | ||
91% | Brent Laing | 86% | |
82% | Jason Young | 91% | |
Marc Kennedy | 82% | Craig Savill | 74% |
78% | John Morris | 74% | |
Total | 83% | Total | 81% |
Semifinal[]
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Newfoundland (Gushue) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
Ontario (Morris) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Newfoundland | Ontario | ||
70% | Brent Laing | 92% | |
76% | Jason Young | 84% | |
Mark Nichols | 70% | Craig Savill | 80% |
Brad Gushue | 88% | John Morris | 95% |
Total | 76% | Total | 88% |
Final[]
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (Morris) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | X | 7 |
British Columbia (Richard) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Ontario | British Columbia | ||
Brent Laing | 77% | 83% | |
Jason Young | 89% | 76% | |
Craig Savill | 78% | Kevin Folk | 76% |
John Morris | 86% | Jeff Richard | 69% |
Total | 82% | Total | 76% |
Women's[]
Teams[]
Province / Territory | Skip | Third | Second | Lead |
---|---|---|---|---|
British Columbia | (skip) | |||
Alberta | ||||
Saskatchewan | Stefanie Miller | Marliese Miller | ||
Manitoba | Kristy Jenion | |||
Northern Ontario | ||||
Yukon | ||||
Northwest Territories | ||||
Ontario | Julie Reddick | |||
Quebec | Marie-France Larouche | Nancy Belanger | ||
New Brunswick | Sylvie Robichaud | Nicole Arsenault | ||
Prince Edward Island | Suzanne Gaudet | Stefanie Richard | ||
Nova Scotia | Meredith Doyle | Beth Roach | ||
Newfoundland | Laura Strong | Beth Hamilton |
Standings[]
Locale | Skip | W | L |
---|---|---|---|
Nova Scotia | Meredith Doyle | 9 | 3 |
Quebec | Marie-France Larouche | 9 | 3 |
Saskatchewan | Stefanie Miller | 9 | 3 |
Ontario | Julie Reddick | 8 | 4 |
Manitoba | Kristy Jenion | 7 | 5 |
New Brunswick | Sylvie Robichaud | 6 | 6 |
Prince Edward Island | Suzanne Gaudet | 6 | 6 |
Yukon | 6 | 6 | |
Alberta | 5 | 7 | |
British Columbia | 5 | 7 | |
Northwest Territories | 3 | 9 | |
Northern Ontario | 3 | 9 | |
Newfoundland | Laura Strong | 2 | 10 |
Results[]
Draw 1[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Yukon (Baldwin) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Saskatchewan (Miller) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Doyle) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Newfoundland (Strong) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (MacLachlan) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 11 |
Northwest Territories (Kelln) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Lee) | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | X | X | X | 11 |
Manitoba (Jenion) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 4 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (Reddick) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 7 |
Quebec (Larouche) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | 5 |
Sheet L | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
New Brunswick (Robichaud) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Prince Edward Island (Gaudet) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Draw 2[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Doyle) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | 9 |
Manitoba (Jenion) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Lee) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 |
British Columbia (Zbeetnoff) | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Larouche) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | X | 12 |
New Brunswick (Robichaud) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northwest Territories (Kelln) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Prince Edward Island (Gaudet) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 6 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Newfoundland (Strong) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Saskatchewan (Miller) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 |
Sheet K | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (Reddick) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Yukon (Baldwin) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 |
Draw 3[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Gaudet) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
British Columbia (Zbeetnoff) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Manitoba (Jenion) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 |
Alberta (MacLachlan) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Doyle) | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Ontario (Reddick) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Miller) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Quebec (Larouche) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | X | 5 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Yukon (Baldwin) | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | X | X | 11 |
Northwest Territories (Kelln) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 4 |
Sheet L | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Newfoundland (Strong) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | X | X | X | 10 |
Northern Ontario (Lee) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 2 |
Draw 4[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Quebec (Larouche) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 |
Northwest Territories (Kelln) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
New Brunswick (Robichaud) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 2 |
Saskatchewan (Miller) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | X | X | X | 8 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Manitoba (Jenion) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | X | 8 |
Yukon (Baldwin) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | X | 6 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Lee) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Nova Scotia (Doyle) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | X | 12 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (MacLachlan) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Prince Edward Island (Gaudet) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet L | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
British Columbia (Zbeetnoff) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 9 |
Ontario (Reddick) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Draw 5[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Alberta (MacLachlan) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Northern Ontario (Lee) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (Reddick) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Northwest Territories (Kelln) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Miller) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 5 |
British Columbia (Zbeetnoff) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 2 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Gaudet) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9 |
Yukon (Baldwin) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Newfoundland (Strong) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Manitoba (Jenion) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | X | 9 |
Sheet K | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
New Brunswick (Robichaud) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 1 |
Nova Scotia (Doyle) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | X | X | X | 6 |
Draw 6[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (Reddick) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Prince Edward Island (Gaudet) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Yukon (Baldwin) | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | X | X | 12 |
Newfoundland (Strong) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northwest Territories (Kelln) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
New Brunswick (Robichaud) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
British Columbia (Zbeetnoff) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 7 |
Quebec (Larouche) | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 9 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Doyle) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 4 |
Alberta (MacLachlan) | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 8 |
Sheet K | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Lee) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Saskatchewan (Miller) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | X | 6 |
Draw 7[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Yukon (Baldwin) | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Nova Scotia (Doyle) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Miller) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 6 |
Alberta (MacLachlan) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Larouche) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Northern Ontario (Lee) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Newfoundland (Strong) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Northwest Territories (Kelln) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 9 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
British Columbia (Zbeetnoff) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 1 |
New Brunswick (Robichaud) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | X | 9 |
Sheet K | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Gaudet) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Manitoba (Jenion) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 7 |
Draw 8[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northwest Territories (Kelln) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
British Columbia (Zbeetnoff) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Gaudet) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 |
Northern Ontario (Lee) | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Miller) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 2 |
Nova Scotia (Doyle) | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | X | X | 10 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
New Brunswick (Robichaud) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 4 |
Ontario (Reddick) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Manitoba (Jenion) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Quebec (Larouche) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet K | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (MacLachlan) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | X | 8 |
Newfoundland (Strong) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Draw 9[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Larouche) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | X | X | 9 |
Newfoundland (Strong) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northwest Territories (Kelln) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Nova Scotia (Doyle) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
British Columbia (Zbeetnoff) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Alberta (MacLachlan) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | X | 8 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Manitoba (Jenion) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Saskatchewan (Miller) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Lee) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Ontario (Reddick) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
Sheet L | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
New Brunswick (Robichaud) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Yukon (Baldwin) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
Draw 10[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (Reddick) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 7 |
Alberta (MacLachlan) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
British Columbia (Zbeetnoff) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
Manitoba (Jenion) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Newfoundland (Strong) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
New Brunswick (Robichaud) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Yukon (Baldwin) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
Quebec (Larouche) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Miller) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 6 |
Northwest Territories (Kelln) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 1 |
Sheet L | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Doyle) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Prince Edward Island (Gaudet) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Draw 11[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northwest Territories (Hoffman) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
Manitoba (Jenion) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (MacLachlan) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 |
Yukon (Baldwin) | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 11 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Gaudet) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
Quebec (Larouche) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
New Brunswick (Robichaud) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Northern Ontario (Lee) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Doyle) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 8 |
British Columbia (Zbeetnoff) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet L | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (Reddick) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | X | 7 |
Newfoundland (Strong) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 4 |
Draw 12[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Yukon (Baldwin) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | X | 8 |
British Columbia (Zbeetnoff) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Newfoundland (Strong) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Prince Edward Island (Gaudet) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | X | 8 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northwest Territories (Kelln) | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | X | 14 |
Northern Ontario (Lee) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 6 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Miller) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 6 |
Ontario (Reddick) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Manitoba (Jenion) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
New Brunswick (Robichaud) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet L | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Larouche) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | 7 |
Alberta (MacLachlan) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 |
Draw 13[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Alberta (MacLachlan) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
New Brunswick (Robichaud) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Larouche) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Nova Scotia (Doyle) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 7 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Manitoba (Jenion) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Ontario (Reddick) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
British Columbia (Zbeetnoff) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
Newfoundland (Strong) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Gaudet) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Saskatchewan (Miller) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet K | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Lee) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Yukon (Baldwin) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9 |
Playoffs[]
Semifinal | Final | ||||||||
Quebec | 6 | ||||||||
Saskatchewan | 3 | Quebec | 9 | ||||||
Nova Scotia | 2 |
Semifinal[]
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Larouche) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 6 |
Saskatchewan (Miller) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Quebec | Saskatchewan | ||
Valerie Grenier | 83% | 68% | |
64% | 71% | ||
Nancy Belanger | 79% | Marliese Miller | 53% |
Marie-France Larouche | 70% | Stefanie Miller | 67% |
Total | 74% | Total | 64% |
Final[]
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Larouche) | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 9 |
Nova Scotia (Doyle) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 2 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Quebec | Nova Scotia | ||
Valerie Grenier | 67% | 58% | |
78% | 55% | ||
Nancy Belanger | 69% | Beth Roach | 48% |
Marie-France Larouche | 92% | Meredith Doyle | 55% |
Total | 77% | Total | 54% |
Qualification[]
Ontario[]
The Ontario Junior Curling Championships were held at the in Minden, with the finals on January 10.
After posting a 7-0 round robin record, Ottawa's Jenn Hanna rink had to be beaten twice by Milton's Julie Reddick for the women's championship. Reddick won both games, 6-3 and 6-5.
In the men's final, John Morris of the Ottawa Curling Club defeated the neighbouring Rideau Curling Club Sebastien Robillard rink 7-4. Robillard had to win two tiebreaker matches before beating the Tam Heather club's Daryl Britt in the semifinal, 9-3.[2]
References[]
- ^ Jahns, Kyle (December 20, 2019). "Historical Canadian Juniors Media Guide". Curling Canada. p. 136. Retrieved May 21, 2020.
- ^ Ottawa Citizen, January 11, 1999, pg D6, "For Morris, day ends as well as it began"
External links[]
- 1999 in Canadian curling
- Curling in British Columbia
- Sport in Kelowna
- Canadian Junior Curling Championships
- 1999 in British Columbia
- February 1999 sports events in Canada