2000–01 in Russian futsal
2001–02 → |
National team[]
Win Draw Loss
19.11.2000 WC 2000 (78) | Russia | 4–2 | Croatia | showGuatemala City |
21.11.2000 WC 2000 (79) | Costa Rica | 1–6 | Russia | showGuatemala City |
23.11.2000 WC 2000 (80) | Russia | 10–1 | Australia | showGuatemala City |
26.11.2000 WC 2000 (81) | Russia | 7–1 | Argentina | showGuatemala City |
27.11.2000 WC 2000 (82) | Egypt | 6–4 | Russia | showGuatemala City |
29.11.2000 WC 2000 (83) | Brazil | 6–2 | Russia | showGuatemala City |
01.12.2000 WC 2000 (84) | Spain | 3–2 | Russia | showGuatemala City |
03.12.2000 WC 2000 (85) | Russia | 2–4 | Portugal | showGuatemala City |
20.01.2001 Friendly (86) | Russia | 6–1 | Azerbaijan | showMoscow |
21.01.2001 Friendly (87) | Russia | 10–1 | Azerbaijan | showMoscow |
23.02.2001 EC 2001 (91) | Russia | 4–0 | Netherlands | showMoscow |
24.02.2001 EC 2001 (92) | Russia | 4–2 | Czech Republic | showMoscow |
National student team[]
7th World University Futsal Championship 2000 in João Pessoa, Brasil
Win Draw Loss
6 August 2000 Group C | Russia | 5–3 | Argentina | João Pessoa |
7 August 2000 Group C | Russia | 8–0 | Israel | João Pessoa |
8 August 2000 Group C | Russia | 0–0 | Portugal | João Pessoa |
10 August 2000 1/4 final | Russia | 2–2 pen. 6–5 | Spain | João Pessoa |
11 August 2000 1/2 final | Russia | 2–2 pen. 4–5 | Brazil | João Pessoa |
12 August 2000 3rd place | Russia | 3–2 | Portugal | João Pessoa |
Intercontinental Futsal Cup[]
Win Draw Loss
7 October 1999 | Dina Moscow | 1–4 | Caja Segovia | showMoscow |
8 October 1999 | Dina Moscow | 2–1 | Sport Club Ulbra | showMoscow |
9 October 1999 | Dina Moscow | 4–5 | Atlético Pax de Minas | showMoscow |
Futsal European Clubs Championship[]
Win Draw Loss
25 April 2000 Group B | Dina Moscow | 5–2 | Charleroi | showCastellón |
26 April 2000 Group B | Dina Moscow | 2–1 | Miramar | showCastellón |
28 April 2000 1/2 final | Dina Moscow | 3–2 | AS Genzano | showCastellón |
29 April 2000 Final | Playas de Castellón | 4–2 | Dina Moscow | showCastellón |
Top League[]
Final standings[]
9th Russian futsal championship 2000/2001[1]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | (C) | 30 | 25 | 3 | 2 | 111 | 44 | +67 | 78 | |
2 | Norilsk Nickel | 30 | 21 | 6 | 3 | 114 | 58 | +56 | 69 | |
3 | TTG-Yava Yugorsk | 30 | 21 | 5 | 4 | 100 | 46 | +54 | 68 | |
4 | Dina Moskva | 30 | 20 | 6 | 4 | 133 | 68 | +65 | 66 | |
5 | VIZ Yekaterinburg | 30 | 19 | 6 | 5 | 110 | 65 | +45 | 63 | |
6 | 30 | 19 | 2 | 9 | 107 | 71 | +36 | 59 | ||
7 | 30 | 15 | 3 | 12 | 85 | 80 | +5 | 48 | ||
8 | CSKA Moscow | 30 | 13 | 8 | 9 | 87 | 77 | +10 | 47 | |
9 | 30 | 13 | 6 | 11 | 81 | 62 | +19 | 45 | ||
10 | 30 | 9 | 8 | 13 | 71 | 77 | −6 | 35 | ||
11 | 30 | 8 | 3 | 19 | 58 | 92 | −34 | 27 | ||
12 | 30 | 5 | 6 | 19 | 58 | 78 | −20 | 21 | ||
13 | (O) | 30 | 5 | 4 | 21 | 53 | 94 | −41 | 19 | Qualification to Relegation tournament |
14 | (R) | 30 | 5 | 4 | 21 | 56 | 106 | −50 | 19 | |
15 | (R) | 30 | 3 | 4 | 23 | 43 | 119 | −76 | 13 | Relegation to First League |
16 | (R) | 30 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 43 | 171 | −128 | 6 |
Source: [1]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) number of wins; 3) goal difference; 4) number of goals scored.
(C) Champion; (O) Play-off winner; (R) Relegated
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) number of wins; 3) goal difference; 4) number of goals scored.
(C) Champion; (O) Play-off winner; (R) Relegated
Promotion tournament[]
Source:[citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) number of wins; 3) goal difference; 4) number of goals scored.
(P) Promoted; (R) Relegated
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) number of wins; 3) goal difference; 4) number of goals scored.
(P) Promoted; (R) Relegated
National Cup[]
Final Four[]
Semifinals | Final | |||||
3 | ||||||
TTG-Yava Yugorsk | 2 | |||||
(a.e.t.) | 3 | |||||
Norilsk Nickel | 2 | |||||
Norilsk Nickel | 3 | |||||
2 | ||||||
Third place | ||||||
TTG-Yava Yugorsk | 2 | |||||
6 |
First League. Division A[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sibhefteprovod Tyumen (P) | 32 | 24 | 5 | 3 | 139 | 57 | +82 | 77 | Promotion to Top League |
2 | Inteko Moscow (P) | 32 | 23 | 6 | 3 | 168 | 68 | +100 | 75 | |
3 | (A) | 32 | 21 | 2 | 9 | 114 | 64 | +50 | 65 | Qualification to Promotion tournament |
4 | (O, A) | 32 | 19 | 8 | 5 | 121 | 82 | +39 | 65 | |
5 | 32 | 20 | 3 | 9 | 110 | 68 | +42 | 63 | ||
6 | 32 | 17 | 7 | 8 | 130 | 94 | +36 | 58 | ||
7 | 32 | 14 | 9 | 9 | 73 | 73 | 0 | 51 | ||
8 | 32 | 15 | 5 | 12 | 99 | 81 | +18 | 50 | ||
9 | Zarya Yakutsk | 32 | 12 | 9 | 11 | 88 | 74 | +14 | 45 | |
10 | 32 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 115 | 95 | +20 | 44 | ||
11 | 32 | 11 | 8 | 13 | 98 | 111 | −13 | 41 | ||
12 | Norilsk Nickel-d | 32 | 11 | 7 | 14 | 90 | 89 | +1 | 40 | |
13 | 32 | 11 | 6 | 15 | 101 | 99 | +2 | 39 | ||
14 | (R) | 32 | 6 | 2 | 24 | 69 | 144 | −75 | 20 | Relegation to First League. Division B |
15 | 32 | 5 | 3 | 24 | 59 | 173 | −114 | 18 | ||
16 | (R) | 32 | 5 | 2 | 25 | 39 | 68 | −29 | 17 | Withdraw after 5th tour |
17 | (R) | 32 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 50 | 233 | −183 | 1 | Relegation to First League. Division B |
Source:[citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) number of wins; 3) goal difference; 4) number of goals scored.
(A) Advance to a further round; (O) Play-off winner; (P) Promoted; (R) Relegated
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) number of wins; 3) goal difference; 4) number of goals scored.
(A) Advance to a further round; (O) Play-off winner; (P) Promoted; (R) Relegated
First League. Division B[]
Final stage[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | (P) | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 17 | +20 | 10 | Promotion to First League. Division A |
2 | (P) | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 14 | +14 | 10 | |
3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 15 | +6 | 6 | ||
4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 32 | −13 | 3 | ||
5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 33 | −27 | 0 |
Source:[citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) number of wins; 3) goal difference; 4) number of goals scored.
(P) Promoted
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) number of wins; 3) goal difference; 4) number of goals scored.
(P) Promoted
Women's League[]
9th Russian women futsal championship 2000/2001
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | (C) | 20 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 87 | 32 | +55 | 50 |
2 | 20 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 69 | 62 | +7 | 40 | |
3 | 20 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 50 | 42 | +8 | 37 | |
4 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 49 | 61 | −12 | 14 | |
5 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 17 | 81 | −64 | 3 |
Source:[citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) number of wins; 3) goal difference; 4) number of goals scored.
(C) Champion
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) number of wins; 3) goal difference; 4) number of goals scored.
(C) Champion
Women's National Cup[]
Final | ||||
2 | ||||
1 |
References[]
- ^ IX Чемпионат России. Высшая лига 2000/2001 (in Russian). www.cskamini.ru. Archived from the original on 26 October 2016. Retrieved 5 April 2016.
Categories:
- 2000–01 in European futsal
- Seasons in Russian futsal
- 2001 in Russian football
- 2000 in Russian football