2000 Canadian Junior Curling Championships
The 2000 Kärcher Canadian Junior Curling Championships were held February 5–13 at the [1] in Moncton, New Brunswick. The winning teams represented Canada at the 2000 World Junior Curling Championships.
Men's[]
Teams[]
Standings[]
Locale | Skip | W | L |
---|---|---|---|
British Columbia | 11 | 1 | |
Newfoundland | Brad Gushue | 10 | 2 |
Saskatchewan | 9 | 3 | |
Ontario | Jason Young | 9 | 3 |
Northern Ontario | 7 | 5 | |
New Brunswick | 6 | 6 | |
Alberta | Darren Moulding | 5 | 7 |
Northwest Territories | 5 | 7 | |
Manitoba | Matt Wozniak | 5 | 7 |
Nova Scotia | 4 | 8 | |
Quebec | 4 | 8 | |
Prince Edward Island | 3 | 9 | |
Yukon | 0 | 12 |
Results[]
Draw 1[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Brassard) | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 8 |
Prince Edward Island (Hockin) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 5 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
New Brunswick (Heffernan) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Saskatchewan (Montgomery) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | X | X | 8 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (Young) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
British Columbia (Kuhn) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Newfoundland (Gushue) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 8 |
Manitoba (Wozniak) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 4 |
Draw 2[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northwest Territories (Wettig) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | 6 |
Alberta (Moulding) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 9 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Scharf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Quebec (Brassard) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 7 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Yukon (Klippert) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 2 |
Newfoundland (Gushue) | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 10 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Breckon) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 5 |
Ontario (Young) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 7 |
Draw 3[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Manitoba (Wozniak) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 8 |
New Brunswick (Heffernan) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Hockin) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Nova Scotia (Breckon) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | X | 8 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Alberta (Moulding) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Northern Ontario (Scharf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Montgomery) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 7 |
Northwest Territories (Wettig) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
British Columbia (Kuhn) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 9 |
Yukon (Klippert) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Draw 4[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Newfoundland (Gushue) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
New Brunswick (Heffernan) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Montgomery) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | X | X | X | X | 8 |
Alberta (Moulding) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 1 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Hockin) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Ontario (Young) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | X | 9 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Breckon) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
British Columbia (Kuhn) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 8 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northwest Territories (Wettig) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Northern Ontario (Scharf) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 7 |
Draw 5[]
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Yukon (Klippert) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 2 |
Manitoba (Wozniak) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | X | X | X | X | 11 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
British Columbia (Kuhn) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 8 |
Newfoundland (Gushue) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Moulding) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | X | X | X | X | X | 10 |
Quebec (Brassard) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | X | X | 1 |
Draw 6[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Brassard) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
Nova Scotia (Breckon) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
New Brunswick (Heffernan) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
Northwest Territories (Wettig) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 3 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Manitoba (Wozniak) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Saskatchewan (Montgomery) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Scharf) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | X | X | X | 9 |
Prince Edward Island (Hockin) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 1 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (Young) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | X | 9 |
Yukon (Klippert) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Draw 7[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (Young) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
Newfoundland (Gushue) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northwest Territories (Wettig) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | X | 8 |
Quebec (Brassard) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Scharf) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8 |
Nova Scotia (Breckon) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Yukon (Klippert) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
New Brunswick (Heffernan) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 7 |
Draw 8[]
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Hockin) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8 |
British Columbia (Kuhn) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Manitoba (Wozniak) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Northwest Territories (Wettig) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 7 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Newfoundland (Gushue) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Saskatchewan (Montgomery) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
New Brunswick (Heffernan) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | X | 6 |
Alberta (Moulding) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Draw 9[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Montgomery) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
Northern Ontario (Scharf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Breckon) | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | X | X | X | X | 10 |
Yukon (Klippert) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 2 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Brassard) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 1 |
Ontario (Young) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 7 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Moulding) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 2 |
Prince Edward Island (Hockin) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 7 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
British Columbia (Kuhn) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | X | X | 9 |
Manitoba (Wozniak) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Draw 10[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Brassard) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
British Columbia (Kuhn) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
New Brunswick (Heffernan) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
Northern Ontario (Scharf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Manitoba (Wozniak) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 5 |
Alberta (Moulding) | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | X | X | 12 |
Draw 11[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Moulding) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Nova Scotia (Breckon) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Hockin) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 8 |
Yukon (Klippert) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Newfoundland (Gushue) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 7 |
Northwest Territories (Wettig) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 5 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Montgomery) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Quebec (Brassard) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Scharf) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | X | X | X | 8 |
Ontario (Young) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | X | 3 |
Draw 12[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Yukon (Klippert) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Saskatchewan (Montgomery) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Breckon) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Newfoundland (Gushue) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 11 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (Young) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | X | X | X | 8 |
Manitoba (Wozniak) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 2 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
British Columbia (Kuhn) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 6 |
New Brunswick (Heffernan) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northwest Territories (Wettig) | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 |
Prince Edward Island (Hockin) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Draw 13[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Newfoundland (Gushue) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | X | X | 9 |
Alberta (Moulding) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Manitoba (Wozniak) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 4 |
Northern Ontario (Scharf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | 9 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Montgomery) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
Prince Edward Island (Hockin) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Yukon (Klippert) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Northwest Territories (Wettig) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 |
Draw 14[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (Young) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | X | X | 12 |
New Brunswick (Heffernan) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 5 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Brassart) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | X | 10 |
Yukon (Klippert) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Breckon) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Manitoba (Wozniak) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
British Columbia (Kuhn) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Saskatchewan (Montgomery) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Draw 15[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northwest Territories (Wettig) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 |
Nova Scotia (Breckon) | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Moulding) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 3 |
Ontario (Young) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | X | X | X | 10 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Scharf) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
British Columbia (Kuhn) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
New Brunswick (Heffernan) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Quebec (Brassard) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Hockin) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Newfoundland (Gushue) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 8 |
Draw 16[]
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
British Columbia (Kuhn) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | X | X | 9 |
Northwest Territories (Wettig) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Montgomery) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Nova Scotia (Breckon) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Yukon (Klippert) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Alberta (Moulding) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | X | 7 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | Final |
Manitoba (Wozniak) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Quebec (Brassard) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Draw 17[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Scharf) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | X | X | X | X | 9 |
Yukon (Klippert) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 0 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Brassard) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 2 |
Newfoundland (Gushue) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
New Brunswick (Heffernan) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 7 |
Prince Edward Island (Hockin) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 5 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northwest Territories (Wettig) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | 4 |
Ontario (Young) | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | X | 9 |
Draw 18[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Hockin) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Manitoba (Wozniak) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (Young) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Saskatchewan (Montgomery) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Moulding) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 4 |
British Columbia (Kuhn) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | X | X | 10 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Newfoundland (Gushue) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | X | 7 |
Northern Ontario (Scharf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Breckon) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | X | 7 |
New Brunswick (Heffernan) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Playoffs[]
Tiebreaker | Semifinal | Final | ||||||||||||
Saskatchewan | 8 | |||||||||||||
Ontario | 4 | Newfoundland | 6 | |||||||||||
Saskatchewan | 3 | |||||||||||||
British Columbia | 8 | |||||||||||||
Newfoundland | 7 |
Tiebreaker[]
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Montgomery) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 8 |
Ontario (Young) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 4 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Saskatchewan | Ontario | ||
83% | 94% | ||
94% | 96% | ||
94% | 89% | ||
93% | Jason Young | 85% | |
Total | 92% | Total | 91% |
Semifinal[]
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Newfoundland (Gushue) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
Saskatchewan (Montgomery) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Newfoundland | Saskatchewan | ||
Mike Adam | 81% | 86% | |
Jamie Korab | 74% | 80% | |
Mark Nichols | 79% | 75% | |
Brad Gushue | 83% | 75% | |
Total | 79% | Total | 79% |
Final[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
British Columbia (Kuhn) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 |
Newfoundland (Gushue) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
British Columbia | Newfoundland | ||
78% | Mike Adam | 77% | |
Ryan Kuhn | 81% | Jamie Korab | 76% |
Kevin Folk | 74% | Mark Nichols | 84% |
82% | Brad Gushue | 69% | |
Total | 79% | Total | 77% |
Women's[]
Teams[]
Province / Territory | Skip | Third | Second | Lead |
---|---|---|---|---|
Alberta | Jennifer Vejprava | |||
British Columbia | (skip) | |||
Manitoba | ||||
New Brunswick | Sylvie Robichaud | Nicole Arsenault | ||
Newfoundland | Laura Strong | Beth Hamilton | ||
Northern Ontario | Krista Scharf | |||
Northwest Territories | ||||
Nova Scotia | Teri Lake | |||
Ontario | Julie Reddick | |||
Prince Edward Island | Suzanne Gaudet | Stefanie Richard | Robyn MacPhee | |
Quebec | ||||
Saskatchewan | Stefanie Miller | Marliese Miller | ||
Yukon |
Standings[]
Locale | Skip | W | L |
---|---|---|---|
Prince Edward Island | Suzanne Gaudet | 10 | 2 |
Saskatchewan | Stefanie Miller | 9 | 3 |
Alberta | 9 | 3 | |
Ontario | Julie Reddick | 8 | 4 |
British Columbia | 7 | 5 | |
Northern Ontario | Krista Scharf | 7 | 5 |
Manitoba | 6 | 6 | |
Quebec | 6 | 6 | |
Newfoundland | Laura Strong | 4 | 8 |
Nova Scotia | Teri Lake | 4 | 8 |
New Brunswick | Sylvie Robichaud | 4 | 8 |
Yukon | 3 | 9 | |
Northwest Territories | 1 | 11 |
Results[]
Draw 1[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Lapierre) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
Prince Edward Island (Gaudet) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 5 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
New Brunswick (Robichaud) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 2 |
Saskatchewan (Miller) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (Reddick) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
British Columbia (Zbeetnoff) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | X | 8 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Newfoundland (Strong) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 |
Manitoba (Gunnlaugson) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Draw 2[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northwest Territories (Jefferson) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Alberta (Odegard) | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | X | 11 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Scharf) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 6 |
Quebec (Lapierre) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Yukon (Baldwin) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | X | X | 9 |
Newfoundland (Strong) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 3 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Lake) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
Ontario (Reddick) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Draw 3[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Manitoba (Gunnlaugson) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 7 |
New Brunswick (Robichaud) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Gaudet) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | 9 |
Nova Scotia (Lake) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Odegard) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 4 |
Northern Ontario (Scharf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 6 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Miller) | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | X | X | X | 14 |
Northwest Territories (Jefferson) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 3 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
British Columbia (Zbeetnoff) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 9 |
Yukon (Baldwin) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
Draw 4[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Newfoundland (Strong) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9 |
New Brunswick (Robichaud) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Miller) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Alberta (Odegard) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Gaudet) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 |
Ontario (Reddick) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Lake) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
British Columbia (Zbeetnoff) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northwest Territories (Jefferson) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Northern Ontario (Scharf) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | X | 10 |
Draw 5[]
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Yukon (Baldwin) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 7 |
Manitoba (Gunnlaugson) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
British Columbia (Zbeetnoff) | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | X | X | 8 |
Newfoundland (Strong) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 1 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Odegard) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 8 |
Quebec (Lapierre) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 |
Draw 6[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Lapierre) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | X | X | X | 10 |
Nova Scotia (Lake) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | X | 3 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
New Brunswick (Robichaud) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Northwest Territories (Jefferson) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Manitoba (Gunnlaugson) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 3 |
Saskatchewan (Miller) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | X | X | 6 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Scharf) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
Prince Edward Island (Gaudet) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | Final |
Ontario (Reddick) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Yukon (Baldwin) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Draw 7[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (Reddick) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Newfoundland (Strong) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northwest Territories (Jefferson) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Quebec (Lapierre) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | X | X | 11 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Scharf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
Nova Scotia (Lake) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Yukon (Baldwin) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
New Brunswick (Robichaud) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Draw 8[]
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Gaudet) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 7 |
British Columbia (Zbeetnoff) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Manitoba (Gunnlaugson) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | X | X | X | 10 |
Northwest Territories (Jefferson) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 2 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Newfoundland (Strong) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Saskatchewan (Miller) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
New Brunswick (Robichaud) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Alberta (Odegard) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | X | X | 9 |
Draw 9[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Miller) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
Northern Ontario (Scharf) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Lake) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 |
Yukon (Baldwin) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Lapierre) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Ontario (Reddick) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Odegard) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Prince Edward Island (Gaudet) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
British Columbia (Zbeetnoff) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Manitoba (Gunnlaugson) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 9 |
Draw 10[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Lapierre) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
British Columbia (Zbeetnoff) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | X | 10 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
New Brunswick (Robichaud) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 7 |
Northern Ontario (Scharf) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Manitoba (Gunnlaugson) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Alberta (Odegard) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 8 |
Draw 11[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Odegard) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 |
Nova Scotia (Lake) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Gaudet) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 6 |
Yukon (Baldwin) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Newfoundland (Strong) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 5 |
Northwest Territories (Jefferson) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Miller) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Quebec (Lapierre) | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Scharf) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Ontario (Reddick) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
Draw 12[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Yukon (Baldwin) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Saskatchewan (Miller) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Lake) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Newfoundland (Strong) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Ontario (Reddick) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Manitoba (Gunnlaugson) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
British Columbia (Zbeetnoff) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
New Brunswick (Robichaud) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 6 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northwest Territories (Jefferson) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 0 |
Prince Edward Island (Gaudet) | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | X | X | 9 |
Draw 13[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Newfoundland (Strong) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Alberta (Odegard) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Manitoba (Gunnlaugson) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 11 |
Northern Ontario (Scharf) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Miller) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 4 |
Prince Edward Island (Gaudet) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 6 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Yukon (Baldwin) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | X | 12 |
Northwest Territories (Jefferson) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Draw 14[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Ontario (Reddick) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
New Brunswick (Robichaud) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Lapierre) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | X | 9 |
Yukon (Baldwin) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Lake) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 7 |
Manitoba (Gunnlaugson) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | X | 11 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
British Columbia (Zbeetnoff) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Saskatchewan (Miller) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
Draw 15[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northwest Territories (Jefferson) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | X | X | 3 |
Nova Scotia (Lake) | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | X | X | 10 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Odegard) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Ontario (Reddick) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Scharf) | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 6 |
British Columbia (Zbeetnoff) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | X | 10 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
New Brunswick (Robichaud) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 7 |
Quebec (Lapierre) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Gaudet) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Newfoundland (Strong) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Draw 16[]
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
British Columbia (Zbeetnoff) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 8 |
Northwest Territories (Jefferson) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 6 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Miller) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 |
Nova Scotia (Lake) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Yukon (Baldwin) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Alberta (Odegard) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Manitoba (Gunnlaugson) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
Quebec (Lapierre) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Draw 17[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Scharf) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | X | 13 |
Yukon (Baldwin) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Lapierre) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | 8 |
Newfoundland (Strong) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
New Brunswick (Robichaud) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 |
Prince Edward Island (Gaudet) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northwest Territories (Jefferson) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Ontario (Reddick) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | X | 10 |
Draw 18[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Gaudet) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 9 |
Manitoba (Gunnlaugson) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | X | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (Reddick) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | 9 |
Saskatchewan (Miller) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Odegard) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
British Columbia (Zbeetnoff) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Newfoundland (Strong) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
Northern Ontario (Scharf) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Lake) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | X | X | X | 11 |
New Brunswick (Robichaud) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 1 |
Playoffs[]
Semifinal | Final | ||||||||
Saskatchewan | 6 | ||||||||
Alberta | 4 | Prince Edward Island | 5 | ||||||
Saskatchewan | 7 |
Semifinal[]
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Miller) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Alberta (Odegard) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Saskatchewan | Alberta | ||
84% | 75% | ||
88% | Jennifer Vejprava | 73% | |
Marliese Miller | 95% | 78% | |
Stefanie Miller | 90% | 81% | |
Total | 89% | Total | 77% |
Final[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Gaudet) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 |
Saskatchewan (Miller) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Prince Edward Island | Saskatchewan | ||
89% | 89% | ||
Robyn MacPhee | 86% | 76% | |
Stefanie Richard | 75% | Marliese Miller | 94% |
Suzanne Gaudet | 76% | Stefanie Miller | 86% |
Total | 82% | Total | 86% |
Qualification[]
Ontario[]
The Teranet Ontario Junior Curling Championships were held at the in Bobcaygeon January 11–16.[2]
Julie Reddick of Oakville defeated Jenn Hanna of Ottawa 9-3 in the women's final. Hanna had finished in the round tied for third with Carrie Lindner of Bradford. She beat Lindner in the tiebreaker 6-5 and Chrissy Cadorin of St. Catharines in the semifinal 8-6.
In the men's final, Jason Young of Burlington defeated Jamie Farnell of Bradford 7-5.[3]
References[]
- ^ Jahns, Kyle (December 20, 2019). "Historical Canadian Juniors Media Guide". Curling Canada. p. 132. Retrieved May 21, 2020.
- ^ "Archived copy". www.ontcurl.com. Archived from the original on 24 May 2000. Retrieved 12 January 2022.
{{cite web}}
: CS1 maint: archived copy as title (link) - ^ Ottawa Citizen, January 17, 2000, pg C6, "Hanna rink falls to familiar junior foe"
External links[]
Categories:
- 2000 in Canadian curling
- Curling in New Brunswick
- Sport in Moncton
- Canadian Junior Curling Championships
- 2000 in New Brunswick
- February 2000 sports events in Canada