2000 Canadian Mixed Curling Championship
2000 Canadian Mixed Curling Championship | |
---|---|
Host city | Lethbridge, Alberta |
Arena | Lethbridge Curling Club |
Dates | January 8–16 |
Winner | Alberta |
Curling club | Calgary Curling Club, Calgary |
Skip | Kevin Koe |
Third | Susan O'Connor |
Second | Greg Northcott |
Lead | Lawnie Goodfellow |
Finalist | Saskatchewan (Jim Packet) |
« 1999 2001 » |
The 2000 Canadian Mixed Curling Championship was held January 8–16 at the Lethbridge Curling Club in Lethbridge, Alberta.[1]
Teams[]
Province / Territory | Skip | Third | Second | Lead |
---|---|---|---|---|
Alberta | Kevin Koe | Susan O'Connor | ||
British Columbia | ||||
Manitoba | ||||
New Brunswick | Russ Howard | Wayne Tallon | ||
Newfoundland | ||||
Northern Ontario | ||||
Nova Scotia | Mark Dacey | Heather Smith-Dacey | Rob Harris | Laine Peters |
Ontario | Julie Kelly | |||
Prince Edward Island | Susan McInnis | |||
Quebec | Jean-Michel Menard | Marco Berthelot | ||
Saskatchewan | ||||
Yukon |
Standings[]
Locale | Skip | W | L |
---|---|---|---|
Alberta | Kevin Koe | 8 | 3 |
Saskatchewan | 7 | 4 | |
New Brunswick | Russ Howard | 7 | 4 |
Quebec | Jean-Michel Menard | 6 | 5 |
Ontario | 6 | 5 | |
British Columbia | 6 | 5 | |
Prince Edward Island | 6 | 5 | |
Northern Ontario | 6 | 5 | |
Nova Scotia | Mark Dacey | 5 | 6 |
Manitoba | 4 | 7 | |
Yukon/Northwest Territories | 3 | 8 | |
Newfoundland | 2 | 9 |
Results[]
Draw 1[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Yukon/Northwest Territories (Cook) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Saskatchewan (Packet) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | X | 7 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (Kelly) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Alberta (Koe) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
New Brunswick (Howard) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 9 |
Nova Scotia (Dacey) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Phillips) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
Prince Edward Island (Likely) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Draw 2[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Dacey) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | X | 11 |
Northern Ontario (Phillips) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Newfoundland (Rowe) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
Manitoba (Harrison) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | 4 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Menard) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
British Columbia (Lepine) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Yukon//Northwest Territories (Cook) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Alberta (Koe) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 9 |
Draw 3[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Menard) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 |
New Brunswick (Howard) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Likely) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Yukon/Northwest Territories (Cook) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Draw 4[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Newfoundland (Rowe) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 2 |
Quebec (Menard) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | X | X | X | 9 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
British Columbia (Lepine) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Nova Scotia (Dacey) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Alberta (Koe) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Manitoba (Harrison) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Packet) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Ontario (Kelly) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Draw 5[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
New Brunswick (Howard) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Prince Edward Island (Likely) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Phillips) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Saskatchewan (Packet) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (Kelly) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | X | X | 8 |
Newfoundland (Rowe) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Manitoba (Harrison) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
British Columbia (Lepine) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 |
Draw 6[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Packet) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Nova Scotia (Dacey) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | X | 8 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Koe) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | X | 8 |
Newfoundland (Rowe) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
British Columbia (Lepine) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
New Brunswick (Howard) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Likely) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Quebec (Menard) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Draw 7[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Menard) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Yukon/Northwest Territories (Cook) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Manitoba (Harrison) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Prince Edward Island (Likely) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Dacey) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Alberta (Koe) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Ontario (Kelly) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Northern Ontario (Phillips) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Draw 8[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Phillips) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
British Columbia (Lepine) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
New Brunswick (Howard) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 7 |
Ontario (Kelly) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Yukon/Northwest Territories (Cook) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Manitoba (Harrison) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Newfoundland (Rowe) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Saskatchewan (Packet) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Draw 9[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Yukon/Northwest Territories (Cook) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Ontario (Kelly) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 9 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Likely) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
British Columbia (Lepine) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Koe) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Saskatchewan (Packet) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Phillips) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Manitoba (Harrison) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Draw 10[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
British Columbia (Kuhn) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | 8 |
Newfoundland (Rowe) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (Kelly) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Nova Scotia (Dacey) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Manitoba (Harrison) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | X | X | X | X | 10 |
Quebec (Menard) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 2 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Packet) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | X | X | X | 9 |
New Brunswick (Howard) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 2 |
Draw 11[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Dacey) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Prince Edward Island (Likely) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Newfoundland (Rowe) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Yukon/Northwest Territories (Cook) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
New Brunswick (Howard) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 4 |
Northern Ontario (Phillips) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | X | X | 10 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Menard) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 8 |
Alberta (Koe) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 5 |
Draw 12[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Koe) | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | X | X | X | X | 13 |
Northern Ontario (Phillips) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 5 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Packet) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Manitoba (Harrison) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (Kelly) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
British Columbia (Lepine) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Dacey) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Newfoundland (Rowe) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | X | X | 9 |
Draw 13[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Manitoba (Harrison) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
New Brunswick (Howard) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Phillips) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Quebec (Menard) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Newfoundland (Rowe) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Prince Edward Island (Likely) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
British Columbia (Lepine) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 7 |
Yukon/Northwest Territories (Cook) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 2 |
Draw 14[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Menard) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Saskatchewan (Packet) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
New Brunswick (Howard) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Alberta (Koe) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Yukon/Northwest Territories (Cook) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 5 |
Nova Scotia (Dacey) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | X | 8 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Likely) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Ontario (Kelly) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
Draw 15[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (Kelly) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | 6 |
Manitoba (Harrison) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Dacey) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | X | X | X | 9 |
Quebec (Menard) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 1 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Phillips) | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 12 |
Newfoundland (Rowe) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
New Brunswick (Howard) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 8 |
Yukon/Northwest Territories (Cook) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Draw 16[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Newfoundland (Rowe) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
New Brunswick (Howard) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Yukon/Northwest Territories (Cook) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Northern Ontario (Phillips) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Packet) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
Prince Edward Island (Likely) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Koe) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 |
British Columbia (Lepine) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Draw 17[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Likely) | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 |
Alberta (Koe) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
British Columbia (Lepine) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | X | 4 |
Saskatchewan (Packet) | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | X | X | 10 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Menard) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | X | 6 |
Ontario (Kelly) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Manitoba (Harrison) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11 |
Nova Scotia (Dacey) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
Tiebreakers[]
Tiebreaker #1[]
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Phillips) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
British Columbia (Lepine) | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 9 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Northern Ontario | British Columbia | ||
80% | 69% | ||
88% | 92% | ||
83% | 83% | ||
78% | 91% | ||
Total | 82% | Total | 84% |
Tiebreaker #2[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
British Columbia (Lepine) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 4 |
Prince Edward Island (Likely) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
British Columbia | Prince Edward Island | ||
90% | 89% | ||
75% | 80% | ||
80% | Susan McInnis | 93% | |
82% | 93% | ||
Total | 82% | Total | 89% |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Quebec (Menard) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Ontario (Kelly) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Quebec | Ontario | ||
85% | 88% | ||
Marco Berthelot | 76% | 78% | |
84% | Julie Kelly | 81% | |
Jean-Michel Menard | 74% | 82% | |
Total | 80% | Total | 82% |
Tiebreaker #3[]
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Likely) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 8 |
Ontario (Kelly) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Prince Edward Island | Ontario | ||
82% | 82% | ||
71% | 82% | ||
Susan McInnis | 65% | Julie Kelly | 74% |
79% | 65% | ||
Total | 74% | Total | 76% |
Playoffs[]
Page playoff system | Semifinal | Final | |||||||||||
1 | Alberta | 6 | |||||||||||
2 | Saskatchewan | 4 | 1 | Alberta | 8 | ||||||||
2 | Saskatchewan | 10 | 2 | Saskatchewan | 5 | ||||||||
4 | Prince Edward Island | 8 | |||||||||||
3 | New Brunswick | 5 | |||||||||||
4 | Prince Edward Island | 6 |
1 vs. 2[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Koe) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Saskatchewan (Packet) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Alberta | Saskatchewan | ||
86% | 95% | ||
85% | 88% | ||
Susan O'Connor | 81% | 81% | |
Kevin Koe | 86% | 91% | |
Total | 85% | Total | 89% |
3 vs. 4[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
New Brunswick (Howard) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
Prince Edward Island (Likely) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
New Brunswick | Prince Edward Island | ||
84% | 83% | ||
Wayne Tallon | 88% | 96% | |
83% | Susan McInnis | 86% | |
Russ Howard | 71% | 85% | |
Total | 81% | Total | 88% |
Semifinal[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Packet) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 |
Prince Edward Island (Likely) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Saskatchewan | Prince Edward Island | ||
82% | 88% | ||
76% | 84% | ||
78% | Susan McInnis | 84% | |
86% | 77% | ||
Total | 80% | Total | 83% |
Final[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Koe) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 8 |
Saskatchewan (Packet) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 5 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Alberta | Saskatchewan | ||
99% | 88% | ||
88% | 94% | ||
Susan O'Connor | 93% | 84% | |
Kevin Koe | 82% | 65% | |
Total | 90% | Total | 83% |
External links[]
References[]
Categories:
- Canadian Mixed Curling Championship
- Curling in Alberta
- 2000 in Canadian curling
- 2000 in Alberta
- Sport in Lethbridge
- January 2000 sports events in Canada