2001 Canadian Junior Curling Championships
The 2001 Kärcher Canadian Junior Curling Championships were held February 3-11 at the [1] in St. Catharines, Ontario. The winning teams represented Canada at the 2001 World Junior Curling Championships.
Men's[]
Teams[]
Standings[]
Locale | Skip | W | L |
---|---|---|---|
Newfoundland | Brad Gushue | 9 | 3 |
Northern Ontario | 9 | 3 | |
Manitoba | Mike McEwen | 9 | 3 |
Nova Scotia | 8 | 4 | |
Saskatchewan | 8 | 4 | |
Alberta | 7 | 5 | |
Ontario | 6 | 6 | |
British Columbia | Andrew Bilesky | 5 | 7 |
Prince Edward Island | 5 | 7 | |
New Brunswick | Jamie Murphy | 4 | 8 |
Quebec | 4 | 8 | |
Northwest Territories | 3 | 9 | |
Yukon | 1 | 11 |
Results[]
Draw 1[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Erickson) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | X | 8 |
New Brunswick (Murphy) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 2 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Newfoundland (Gushue) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | X | 9 |
Prince Edward Island (Waugh) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (Reid) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Saskatchewan (Coutts) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Belliveau) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
British Columbia (Bilesky) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Draw 2[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Yukon (Klippert) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 6 |
Quebec (Halle) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | X | 9 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Manitoba (McEwen) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Alberta (Erickson) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Adams) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | 9 |
Nova Scotia (Belliveau) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northwest Territories (Wettig) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
Ontario (Reid) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 10 |
Draw 3[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
British Columbia (Bilesky) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | X | X | 9 |
Newfoundland (Gushue) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
New Brunswick (Murphy) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | X | 10 |
Northwest Territories (Wettig) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Halle) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Manitoba (McEwen) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | X | X | 13 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Waugh) | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | X | X | X | X | 15 |
Yukon (Klippert) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 0 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Coutts) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Northern Ontario (Adams) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Draw 4[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Belliveau) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Newfoundland (Gushue) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Waugh) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Quebec (Halle) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
New Brunswick (Murphy) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | 8 |
Ontario (Reid) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Northwest Territories (Wettig) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 |
Saskatchewan (Coutts) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Yukon (Klippert) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 6 |
Manitoba (McEwen) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 9 |
Draw 5[]
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Adams) | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | X | X | 8 |
British Columbia (Bilesky) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 3 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Coutts) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Nova Scotia (Belliveau) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 9 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Halle) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Alberta (Erickson) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
Draw 6[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Erickson) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Northwest Territories (Wettig) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | X | X | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Newfoundland (Gushue) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | X | X | X | X | 10 |
Yukon (Klippert) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 2 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
British Columbia (Bilesky) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | X | X | X | 8 |
Prince Edward Island (Waugh) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 1 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Manitoba (McEwen) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
New Brunswick (Murphy) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (Reid) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
Northern Ontario (Adams) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | X | 8 |
Draw 7[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (Reid) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
Nova Scotia (Belliveau) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Yukon (Klippert) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | X | 6 |
Alberta (Erickson) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | X | 9 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Manitoba (McEwen) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Northwest Territories (Wettig) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 2 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Adams) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Newfoundland (Gushue) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10 |
Draw 8[]
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
New Brunswick (Murphy) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 |
Saskatchewan (Coutts) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
British Columbia (Bilesky) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | 9 |
Yukon (Klippert) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Belliveau) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Prince Edward Island (Waugh) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Newfoundland (Gushue) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | X | 8 |
Quebec (Halle) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Draw 9[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Waugh) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 1 |
Manitoba (McEwen) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | X | X | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northwest Territories (Wettig) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Northern Ontario (Adams) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Erickson) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
Ontario (Reid) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Halle) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
New Brunswick (Murphy) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 9 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Coutts) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | X | X | X | 7 |
British Columbia (Bilesky) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 0 |
Draw 10[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Erickson) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | X | X | X | 7 |
Saskatchewan (Coutts) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 1 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Newfoundland (Gushue) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | X | X | X | X | 8 |
Manitoba (McEwen) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 2 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
British Columbia (Bilesky) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | X | X | X | 12 |
Quebec (Halle) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 3 |
Draw 11[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Halle) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 9 |
Northwest Territories (Wettig) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
New Brunswick (Murphy) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
Northern Ontario (Adams) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Belliveau) | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | X | X | X | X | 13 |
Yukon (Klippert) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 1 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Waugh) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Alberta (Erickson) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Manitoba (McEwen) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | X | 8 |
Ontario (Reid) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Draw 12[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Adams) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | X | X | 7 |
Prince Edward Island (Waugh) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 0 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northwest Territories (Wettig) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Nova Scotia (Belliveau) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | X | X | 9 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (Reid) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
British Columbia (Bilesky) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Coutts) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
Newfoundland (Gushue) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Yukon (Klippert) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 2 |
New Brunswick (Murphy) | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 4 | X | X | X | X | 14 |
Draw 13[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Belliveau) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Quebec (Halle) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
British Columbia (Bilesky) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Manitoba (McEwen) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 6 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Waugh) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 |
New Brunswick (Murphy) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Adams) | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 10 |
Yukon (Klippert) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | X | 2 |
Draw 14[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (Reid) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 7 |
Newfoundland (Gushue) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | X | 4 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Erickson) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 |
Northern Ontario (Adams) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northwest Territories (Wettig) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
British Columbia (Bilesky) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Coutts) | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 8 |
Prince Edward Island (Waugh) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | X | 2 |
Draw 15[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Yukon (Klippert) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | X | X | 8 |
Northwest Territories (Wettig) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 1 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Halle) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 |
Ontario (Reid) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Manitoba (McEwen) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | X | X | 8 |
Saskatchewan (Coutts) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 1 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Newfoundland (Gushue) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 |
Alberta (Erickson) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
New Brunswick (Murphy) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Nova Scotia (Belliveau) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 10 |
Draw 16[]
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Coutts) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 11 |
Yukon (Klippert) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 4 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Waugh) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | X | X | 9 |
Northwest Territories (Wettig) | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 4 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Adams) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | X | 10 |
Quebec (Halle) | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 5 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
British Columbia (Bilesky) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Alberta (Erickson) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 5 |
Draw 17[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Manitoba (McEwen) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | 3 |
Northern Ontario (Adams) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | X | X | X | 7 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Alberta (Erickson) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Nova Scotia (Belliveau) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Newfoundland (Gushue) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 8 |
New Brunswick (Murphy) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Yukon (Klippert) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 4 |
Ontario (Reid) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 9 |
Draw 18[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
New Brunswick (Murphy) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 6 |
British Columbia (Bilesky) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | X | 11 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Ontario (Reid) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Prince Edward Island (Waugh) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Halle) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | 2 |
Saskatchewan (Coutts) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | X | X | X | 8 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Belliveau) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | 6 |
Manitoba (McEwen) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northwest Territories (Wettig) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 2 |
Newfoundland (Gushue) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | X | X | 9 |
Playoffs[]
Semifinal | Final | ||||||||
Manitoba | 8 | ||||||||
Northern Ontario | 3 | Manitoba | 3 | ||||||
Newfoundland | 8 |
Semifinal[]
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Manitoba (McEwen) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | X | X | X | 8 |
Northern Ontario (Adams) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | 3 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Manitoba | Northern Ontario | ||
Nolan Thiessen | 88% | 88% | |
73% | 75% | ||
Denni Neufeld | 84% | 54% | |
Mike McEwen | 95% | 64% | |
Total | 85% | Total | 70% |
Final[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Manitoba (McEwen) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Newfoundland (Gushue) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | X | 8 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Manitoba | Newfoundland | ||
Nolan Thiessen | 94% | Mike Adam | 81% |
85% | 100% | ||
Denni Neufeld | 79% | Mark Nichols | 95% |
Mike McEwen | 71% | Brad Gushue | 94% |
Total | 82% | Total | 93% |
Women's[]
Teams[]
Province / Territory | Skip | Third | Second | Lead |
---|---|---|---|---|
Alberta | ||||
British Columbia | ||||
Manitoba | Allison Nimik | Lindsay Titheridge | Elisabeth Peters | |
New Brunswick | Sylvie Robichaud | Carol Webb | ||
Newfoundland | Shelley Nichols | Stephanie LeDrew | ||
Northern Ontario | Krista Scharf | |||
Northwest Territories | ||||
Nova Scotia | Jill Mouzar | |||
Ontario | Carrie Lindner | Megan Balsdon | ||
Prince Edward Island | Suzanne Gaudet | Stefanie Richard | Robyn MacPhee | |
Quebec | ||||
Saskatchewan | Stefanie Miller | Marliese Miller | Chantelle Seiferling | Chelsey Bell |
Yukon |
Standings[]
Locale | Skip | W | L |
---|---|---|---|
Saskatchewan | Stefanie Miller | 12 | 0 |
Prince Edward Island | Suzanne Gaudet | 10 | 2 |
Ontario | Carrie Lindner | 8 | 4 |
New Brunswick | Sylvie Robichaud | 7 | 5 |
Northern Ontario | Krista Scharf | 7 | 5 |
Quebec | 7 | 5 | |
Alberta | 6 | 6 | |
British Columbia | 5 | 7 | |
Yukon | 5 | 7 | |
Manitoba | Allison Nimik | 4 | 8 |
Newfoundland | 4 | 8 | |
Northwest Territories | 2 | 10 | |
Nova Scotia | Jill Mouzar | 1 | 11 |
Results[]
Draw 1[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Rogers) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
New Brunswick (Robichaud) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Newfoundland (Guzzwell) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Prince Edward Island (Gaudet) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (Lindner) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 |
Saskatchewan (Miller) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 7 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Mouzar) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
British Columbia (Shivas) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 |
Draw 2[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Yukon (Baldwin) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Quebec (Gregoire) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Manitoba (Nimik) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 4 |
Alberta (Rogers) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 7 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Scharf) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Nova Scotia (Mouzar) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northwest Territories (Jefferson) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Ontario (Lindner) | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
Draw 3[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
British Columbia (Shivas) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Newfoundland (Guzzwell) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | X | X | 10 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
New Brunswick (Robichaud) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | 10 |
Northwest Territories (Jefferson) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Gregoire) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 5 |
Manitoba (Nimik) | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | X | 8 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Gaudet) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 8 |
Yukon (Baldwin) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 3 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Miller) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Northern Ontario (Scharf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Draw 4[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Mouzar) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 |
Newfoundland (Guzzwell) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Gaudet) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 1 |
Quebec (Gregoire) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | X | X | X | 9 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
New Brunswick (Robichaud) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | X | X | X | X | 10 |
Ontario (Lindner) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 3 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northwest Territories (Jefferson) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Saskatchewan (Miller) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | 7 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Yukon (Baldwin) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 7 |
Manitoba (Nimik) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Draw 5[]
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Scharf) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | 8 |
British Columbia (Shivas) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Miller) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 |
Nova Scotia (Mouzar) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Gregoire) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Alberta (Rogers) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | X | 7 |
Draw 6[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Rogers) | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 11 |
Northwest Territories (Jefferson) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 3 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Newfoundland (Guzzwell) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Yukon (Baldwin) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
British Columbia (Shivas) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Prince Edward Island (Gaudet) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | X | 9 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Manitoba (Nimik) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
New Brunswick (Robichaud) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (Lindner) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Northern Ontario (Scharf) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Draw 7[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Ontario (Lindner) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Nova Scotia (Mouzar) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Yukon (Baldwin) | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | X | X | X | X | 8 |
Alberta (Rogers) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 2 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Manitoba (Nimik) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Northwest Territories (Jefferson) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Scharf) | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | X | X | X | 11 |
Newfoundland (Guzzwell) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 3 |
Draw 8[]
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
New Brunswick (Robichaud) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Saskatchewan (Miller) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
British Columbia (Shivas) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
Yukon (Baldwin) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Mouzar) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 |
Prince Edward Island (Gaudet) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Newfoundland (Guzzwell) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
Quebec (Gregoire) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Draw 9[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Gaudet) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Manitoba (Nimik) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northwest Territories (Jefferson) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 6 |
Northern Ontario (Scharf) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 12 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Rogers) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
Ontario (Lindner) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Gregoire) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | X | X | X | X | 9 |
New Brunswick (Robichaud) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 2 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Miller) | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6 | X | X | X | X | X | 11 |
British Columbia (Shivas) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | X | X | 1 |
Draw 10[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Rogers) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Saskatchewan (Miller) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Newfoundland (Guzzwell) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 8 |
Manitoba (Nimik) | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 9 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
British Columbia (Shivas) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 6 |
Quebec (Gregoire) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 8 |
Draw 11[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Gregoire) | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | X | X | X | X | 10 |
Northwest Territories (Jefferson) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 2 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
New Brunswick (Robichaud) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
Northern Ontario (Scharf) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Mouzar) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Yukon (Baldwin) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Gaudet) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | X | X | 10 |
Alberta (Rogers) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 4 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Manitoba (Nimik) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Ontario (Lindner) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Draw 12[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Scharf) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 5 |
Prince Edward Island (Gaudet) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | X | X | 9 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northwest Territories (Jefferson) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 6 |
Nova Scotia (Mouzar) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (Lindner) | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
British Columbia (Shivas) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Miller) | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | X | X | 11 |
Newfoundland (Guzzwell) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 4 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Yukon (Baldwin) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
New Brunswick (Robichaud) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | 7 |
Draw 13[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Mouzar) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Quebec (Gregoire) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
British Columbia (Shivas) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 |
Manitoba (Nimik) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Gaudet) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | X | 7 |
New Brunswick (Robichaud) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Scharf) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | X | 10 |
Yukon (Baldwin) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 5 |
Draw 14[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (Lindner) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Newfoundland (Guzzwell) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Rogers) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Northern Ontario (Scharf) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northwest Territories (Jefferson) | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
British Columbia (Shivas) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Miller) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | X | 8 |
Prince Edward Island (Gaudet) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Draw 15[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Yukon (Baldwin) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | X | X | X | 9 |
Northwest Territories (Jefferson) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 0 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Gregoire) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Ontario (Lindner) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Manitoba (Nimik) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Saskatchewan (Miller) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | 7 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Newfoundland (Guzzwell) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | X | 10 |
Alberta (Rogers) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
New Brunswick (Robichaud) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Nova Scotia (Mouzar) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Draw 16[]
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Miller) | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 8 |
Yukon (Baldwin) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Gaudet) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 |
Northwest Territories (Jefferson) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Scharf) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Quebec (Gregoire) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
British Columbia (Shivas) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | X | 6 |
Alberta (Rogers) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 8 |
Draw 17[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Manitoba (Nimik) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Northern Ontario (Scharf) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | X | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Rogers) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Nova Scotia (Mouzar) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Newfoundland (Guzzwell) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 0 |
New Brunswick (Robichaud) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | X | X | X | X | 7 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Yukon (Baldwin) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Ontario (Lindner) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Draw 18[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
New Brunswick (Robichaud) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
British Columbia (Shivas) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Ontario (Lindner) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Prince Edward Island (Gaudet) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Gregoire) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 6 |
Saskatchewan (Miller) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | X | 11 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Mouzar) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Manitoba (Nimik) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | 7 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northwest Territories (Jefferson) | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | X | X | X | 11 |
Newfoundland (Guzzwell) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | X | 4 |
Playoffs[]
Semifinal | Final | ||||||||
Prince Edward Island | 5 | ||||||||
Ontario | 2 | Prince Edward Island | 5 | ||||||
Saskatchewan | 3 |
Semifinal[]
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Gaudet) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 5 |
Ontario (Lindner) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 2 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Prince Edward Island | Ontario | ||
83% | 84% | ||
Robyn MacPhee | 86% | 80% | |
Stefanie Richard | 84% | Megan Balsdon | 76% |
Suzanne Gaudet | 88% | Carrie Lindner | 75% |
Total | 85% | Total | 79% |
Final[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Gaudet) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Saskatchewan (Miller) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Prince Edward Island | Saskatchewan | ||
87% | Chelsey Bell | 66% | |
Robyn MacPhee | 84% | Chantelle Seiferling | 79% |
Stefanie Richard | 75% | Marliese Miller | 65% |
Suzanne Gaudet | 79% | Stefanie Miller | 75% |
Total | 81% | Total | 71% |
Qualification[]
Ontario[]
The Teranet Ontario Junior Curling Championships were held at the in Forest. The finals were on January 7.
Carrie Lindner of Bradford defeated Julie Reddick of Oakville 7-6 in the women's final. Lindner defeated Lee Merklinger of the Granite Club of Ottawa West in the semifinal, 7-1.
In the men's final, Bobby Reid of the High Park Club defeated Chris Ciasnocha of the Ottawa Curling Club 5-3. Ciasnocha had defeated Tyler Morgan of Burlington 10-8 in the semifinal.[2]
References[]
- ^ Jahns, Kyle (December 20, 2019). "Historical Canadian Juniors Media Guide". Curling Canada. p. 126. Retrieved May 21, 2020.
- ^ Ottawa Citizen, January 8, 2001, pg C6, "Rajala's mixed rink reverses fortune"
External links[]
Categories:
- 2001 in Canadian curling
- Curling in Ontario
- Sport in St. Catharines
- Canadian Junior Curling Championships
- 2001 in Ontario
- February 2001 sports events in Canada