2002 Canadian Junior Curling Championships
The 2002 Kärcher Canadian Junior Curling Championships were held January 19–27 at the and at Cahill Stadium in Summerside, Prince Edward Island.[1] The winning teams represented Canada at the 2002 World Junior Curling Championships.
Men's[]
Teams[]
Province / Territory | Skip | Third | Second | Lead |
---|---|---|---|---|
Alberta | Adam Enright | |||
British Columbia | Ryan Kuhn | Ty Griffith | ||
Manitoba | David Hamblin | Kevin Hamblin | ||
New Brunswick | Jamie Murphy | |||
Newfoundland and Labrador | Ryan LeDrew | Mike Adam | ||
Northern Ontario | ||||
Northwest Territories | ||||
Nova Scotia | ||||
Ontario | Codey Maus | |||
Prince Edward Island | ||||
Quebec | Martin Crete | |||
Saskatchewan | Ben Hebert | Dustin Kidby | ||
Yukon | James Babcock |
Standings[]
Locale | Skip | W | L |
---|---|---|---|
Quebec | Martin Crete | 10 | 2 |
Manitoba | David Hamblin | 9 | 3 |
Northern Ontario | 9 | 3 | |
British Columbia | Ryan Kuhn | 8 | 4 |
Saskatchewan | 7 | 5 | |
New Brunswick | Jamie Murphy | 7 | 5 |
Nova Scotia | 6 | 6 | |
Prince Edward Island | 6 | 6 | |
Alberta | 6 | 6 | |
Ontario | 5 | 7 | |
Newfoundland and Labrador | Ryan LeDrew | 4 | 8 |
Northwest Territories | 1 | 11 | |
Yukon | 0 | 12 |
Results[]
Draw 1[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Jacobsen) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 7 |
New Brunswick (Murphy) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Newfoundland and Labrador (LeDrew) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Prince Edward Island (Waugh) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | X | 7 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (Armstrong) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 4 |
Saskatchewan (George) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | X | X | 10 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Saccary) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 4 |
British Columbia (Kuhn) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | X | 7 |
Draw 2[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Yukon (Gee) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Quebec (Crete) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northwest Territories (Moss) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 5 |
Ontario (Armstrong) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 9 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Adams) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Nova Scotia (Saccary) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Manitoba (Hamblin) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | 8 |
Alberta (Jacobsen) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Draw 3[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
British Columbia (Kuhn) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 4 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (LeDrew) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Crete) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 |
Manitoba (Hamblin) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
New Brunswick (Murphy) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | X | 8 |
Northwest Territories (Moss) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Waugh) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | X | 7 |
Yukon (Gee) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | 2 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (George) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 5 |
Northern Ontario (Adams) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | X | 10 |
Draw 4[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Adams) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 8 |
British Columbia (Kuhn) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
New Brunswick (Murphy) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | 6 |
Ontario (Armstrong) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (George) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | X | X | X | X | 10 |
Nova Scotia (Saccary) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 1 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Crete) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | X | 7 |
Alberta (Jacobsen) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Draw 5[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Saccary) | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 11 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (LeDrew) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northwest Territories (Moss) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 7 |
Saskatchewan (George) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | X | 11 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Yukon (Gee) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Manitoba (Hamblin) | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 9 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Waugh) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 7 |
Quebec (Crete) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 5 |
Draw 6[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Jacobsen) | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | X | 11 |
Northwest Territories (Moss) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Newfoundland and Labrador (LeDrew) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | X | X | X | X | 11 |
Yukon (Gee) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 2 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
British Columbia (Kuhn) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | 8 |
Prince Edward Island (Waugh) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Manitoba (Hamblin) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | X | 9 |
New Brunswick (Murphy) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (Armstrong) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 5 |
Northern Ontario (Adams) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 7 |
Draw 7[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (Armstrong) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | X | 9 |
Nova Scotia (Saccary) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Yukon (Gee) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 5 |
Alberta (Jacobsen) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | X | X | X | 11 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Manitoba (Hamblin) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | 12 |
Northwest Territories (Moss) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Adams) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 8 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (LeDrew) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Draw 8[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
New Brunswick (Murphy) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Saskatchewan (George) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
British Columbia (Kuhn) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 6 |
Yukon (Gee) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Saccary) | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 8 |
Prince Edward Island (Waugh) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Newfoundland and Labrador (LeDrew) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Quebec (Crete) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Draw 9[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Waugh) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | X | 11 |
Manitoba (Hamblin) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northwest Territories (Moss) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Northern Ontario (Adams) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Jacobsen) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Ontario (Armstrong) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Crete) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | X | X | X | 8 |
New Brunswick (Murphy) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 1 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (George) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
British Columbia (Kuhn) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
Draw 10[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
British Columbia (Kuhn) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | 7 |
Quebec (Crete) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Saccary) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 7 |
Yukon (Gee) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Jacobsen) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
Saskatchewan (George) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Newfoundland and Labrador (LeDrew) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Manitoba (Hamblin) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 8 |
Draw 11[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Crete) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | X | 8 |
Northwest Territories (Moss) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
New Brunswick (Murphy) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Northern Ontario (Adams) | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | X | X | 8 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Manitoba (Hamblin) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 5 |
Ontario (Armstrong) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | X | 8 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Waugh) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 |
Alberta (Jacobsen) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 2 |
Draw 12[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Adams) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 |
Prince Edward Island (Waugh) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (Armstrong) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
British Columbia (Kuhn) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 8 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (George) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (LeDrew) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northwest Territories (Moss) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 2 |
Nova Scotia (Saccary) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | X | X | X | 12 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Yukon (Gee) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
New Brunswick (Murphy) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Draw 13[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
British Columbia (Kuhn) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Manitoba (Hamblin) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
New Brunswick (Murphy) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 |
Nova Scotia (Saccary) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Adams) | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 8 |
Yukon (Gee) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | 3 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Crete) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | X | 10 |
Ontario (Armstrong) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 5 |
Draw 14[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (Armstrong) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 3 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (LeDrew) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | X | X | X | 10 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Jacobsen) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Northern Ontario (Adams) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northwest Territories (Moss) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
British Columbia (Kuhn) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 6 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (George) | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | X | X | X | 10 |
Prince Edward Island (Waugh) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 3 |
Draw 15[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Waugh) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
New Brunswick (Murphy) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Manitoba (Hamblin) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | X | X | 9 |
Saskatchewan (George) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Saccary) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 5 |
Quebec (Crete) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | 9 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Newfoundland and Labrador (LeDrew) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Alberta (Jacobsen) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | X | X | 7 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Yukon (Gee) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Northwest Territories (Moss) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 |
Draw 16[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Saccary) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Manitoba (Hamblin) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Waugh) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
Northwest Territories (Moss) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Adams) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Quebec (Crete) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
New Brunswick (Murphy) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 5 |
British Columbia (Kuhn) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 2 |
Draw 17[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Crete) | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | 8 |
Saskatchewan (George) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 1 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Jacobsen) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Nova Scotia (Saccary) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Newfoundland and Labrador (LeDrew) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 5 |
New Brunswick (Murphy) | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 8 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Yukon (Gee) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 2 |
Ontario (Armstrong) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | X | X | X | X | 9 |
Draw 18[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (George) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | X | X | X | X | 8 |
Yukon (Gee) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 1 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (Armstrong) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Prince Edward Island (Waugh) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Manitoba (Hamblin) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 |
Northern Ontario (Adams) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
British Columbia (Kuhn) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | 8 |
Alberta (Jacobsen) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northwest Territories (Moss) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 3 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (LeDrew) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | X | X | X | 12 |
Playoffs[]
Semifinal | Final | ||||||||
Northern Ontario | 2 | ||||||||
Manitoba | 5 | Quebec | 4 | ||||||
Manitoba | 5 |
Semifinal[]
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Adams) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
Manitoba (Hamblin) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Northern Ontario | Manitoba | ||
88% | 91% | ||
86% | Kevin Hamblin | 88% | |
89% | 75% | ||
69% | David Hamblin | 83% | |
Total | 83% | Total | 84% |
Final[]
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Crete) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
Manitoba (Hamblin) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Quebec | Manitoba | ||
71% | 70% | ||
73% | Kevin Hamblin | 84% | |
Jonathan Tremblay | 81% | 85% | |
Martin Crete | 70% | David Hamblin | 88% |
Total | 74% | Total | 82% |
Women's[]
Teams[]
Province / Territory | Skip | Third | Second | Lead |
---|---|---|---|---|
Alberta | Jennifer Vejprava | |||
British Columbia | ||||
Manitoba | ||||
New Brunswick | Andrea Kelly | Jodie deSolla | ||
Newfoundland and Labrador | Shelley Nichols | Stephanie LeDrew | ||
Northern Ontario | Krista Scharf | |||
Northwest Territories | ||||
Nova Scotia | ||||
Ontario | Julie Reddick | |||
Prince Edward Island | Suzanne Gaudet | Robyn MacPhee | Carol Webb | |
Quebec | ||||
Saskatchewan | Jolene McIvor | Teejay Surik | ||
Yukon |
Standings[]
Locale | Skip | W | L |
---|---|---|---|
Newfoundland and Labrador | 10 | 2 | |
Prince Edward Island | Suzanne Gaudet | 10 | 2 |
Manitoba | 8 | 4 | |
Saskatchewan | Jolene McIvor | 8 | 4 |
Ontario | Julie Reddick | 7 | 5 |
Alberta | Jennifer Vejprava | 7 | 5 |
New Brunswick | Andrea Kelly | 6 | 6 |
Northern Ontario | Krista Scharf | 6 | 6 |
British Columbia | 5 | 7 | |
Nova Scotia | 5 | 7 | |
Quebec | 4 | 8 | |
Northwest Territories | 2 | 10 | |
Yukon | 0 | 12 |
Results[]
Draw 1[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Vejprava) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
New Brunswick (Kelly) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Guzzwell) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Prince Edward Island (Gaudet) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (Reddick) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
Saskatchewan (McIvor) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Mattie) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 |
British Columbia (Shivas) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | X | 11 |
Draw 2[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Yukon (Shaw) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Quebec (Lapierre) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 13 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northwest Territories (Jefferson) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Ontario (Reddick) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | 9 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Scharf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Nova Scotia (Mattie) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 8 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Manitoba (Williamson) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 |
Alberta (Vejprava) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Draw 3[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
British Columbia (Shivas) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Guzzwell) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Lapierre) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Manitoba (Williamson) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
New Brunswick (Kelly) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 |
Northwest Territories (Jefferson) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Gaudet) | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | X | X | X | X | 11 |
Yukon (Shaw) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 3 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (McIvor) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Northern Ontario (Scharf) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | X | X | 8 |
Draw 4[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Scharf) | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
British Columbia (Shivas) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
New Brunswick (Kelly) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 6 |
Ontario (Reddick) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | X | 5 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (McIvor) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 6 |
Nova Scotia (Mattie) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 2 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Lapierre) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Alberta (Vejprava) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 7 |
Draw 5[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Mattie) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Guzzwell) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | X | 10 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northwest Territories (Jefferson) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 0 |
Saskatchewan (McIvor) | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | X | X | X | X | 11 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Yukon (Shaw) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 3 |
Manitoba (Willimason) | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 11 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Gaudet) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | X | X | X | 10 |
Quebec (Lapierre) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 2 |
Draw 6[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Vejprava) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | X | 9 |
Northwest Territories (Jefferson) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Guzzwell) | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | X | X | X | X | 12 |
Yukon (Shaw) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 0 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
British Columbia (Shivas) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 5 |
Prince Edward Island (Gaudet) | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 11 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Manitoba (Williamson) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 8 |
New Brunswick (Kelly) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (Reddick) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 9 |
Northern Ontario (Scharf) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 6 |
Draw 7[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (Reddick) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Nova Scotia (Mattie) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Yukon (Shaw) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 1 |
Alberta (Vejprava) | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | 10 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Manitoba (Williamson) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | X | 9 |
Northwest Territories (Jefferson) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Scharf) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Guzzwell) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Draw 8[]
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
New Brunswick (Kelly) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Saskatchewan (McIvor) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | X | 9 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
British Columbia (Shivas) | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | X | X | X | X | 8 |
Yukon (Shaw) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 0 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Mattie) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Prince Edward Island (Gaudet) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | X | 7 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Guzzwell) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 9 |
Quebec (Lapierre) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Draw 9[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Gaudet) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Manitoba (Williamson) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northwest Territories (Jefferson) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
Northern Ontario (Scharf) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Vejprava) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Ontario (Reddick) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Lapierre) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
New Brunswick (Kelly) | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Saskatchewan (McIvor) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
British Columbia (Shivas) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
Draw 10[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
British Columbia (Shivas) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Quebec (Lapierre) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Mattie) | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | 9 |
Yukon (Shaw) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Vejprava) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Saskatchewan (McIvor) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Guzzwell) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 9 |
Manitoba (Williamson) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 4 |
Draw 11[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Lapierre) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 7 |
Northwest Territories (Jefferson) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
New Brunswick (Kelly) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Northern Ontario (Scharf) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Manitoba (Williamson) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Ontario (Reddick) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Gaudet) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | X | 7 |
Alberta (Vejprava) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 2 |
Draw 12[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Scharf) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 6 |
Prince Edward Island (Gaudet) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | X | 8 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (Reddick) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9 |
British Columbia (Shivas) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Saskatchewan (McIvor) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Guzzwell) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northwest Territories (Jefferson) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 7 |
Nova Scotia (Mattie) | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 10 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Yukon (Shaw) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 3 |
New Brunswick (Kelly) | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | X | X | X | X | 12 |
Draw 13[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
British Columbia (Shivas) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | X | 7 |
Manitoba (Williamson) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
New Brunswick (Kelly) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 3 |
Nova Scotia (Mattie) | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 8 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Scharf) | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 14 |
Yukon (Shaw) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | X | 3 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Lapierre) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 |
Ontario (Reddick) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 7 |
Draw 14[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (Reddick) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Guzzwell) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Vejprava) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | X | 7 |
Northern Ontario (Scharf) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northwest Territories (Jefferson) | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
British Columbia (Shivas) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (McIvor) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 9 |
Prince Edward Island (Gaudet) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Draw 15[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Gaudet) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
New Brunswick (Kelly) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Manitoba (Williamson) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Saskatchewan (McIvor) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Mattie) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 1 |
Quebec (Lapierre) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | X | X | 9 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Guzzwell) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Alberta (Vejprava) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Yukon (Shaw) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | X | 5 |
Northwest Territories (Jefferson) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 9 |
Draw 16[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Mattie) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 1 |
Manitoba (Williamson) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | X | X | X | 8 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Gaudet) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | 10 |
Northwest Territories (Jefferson) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 2 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Scharf) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 |
Quebec (Lapierre) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
New Brunswick (Kelly) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10 |
British Columbia (Shivas) | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Draw 17[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Quebec (Lapierre) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 |
Saskatchewan (McIvor) | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Vejprava) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | X | 12 |
Nova Scotia (Mattie) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 8 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Guzzwell) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | X | 7 |
New Brunswick (Kelly) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Yukon (Shaw) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 2 |
Ontario (Reddick) | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | X | X | 10 |
Draw 18[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (McIvor) | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | X | X | X | 12 |
Yukon (Shaw) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 2 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (Reddick) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
Prince Edward Island (Gaudet) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Manitoba (Williamson) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Northern Ontario (Scharf) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
British Columbia (Shivas) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Alberta (Vejprava) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | X | 8 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northwest Territories (Jefferson) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Guzzwell) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Playoffs[]
Tiebreaker | Semifinal | Final | ||||||||||||
Saskatchewan | 8 | |||||||||||||
Manitoba | 3 | Prince Edward Island | 9 | |||||||||||
Saskatchewan | 5 | |||||||||||||
Newfoundland and Labrador | 4 | |||||||||||||
Prince Edward Island | 6 |
Tiebreaker[]
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (McIvor) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 8 |
Manitoba (Williamson) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Saskatchewan | Manitoba | ||
81% | 85% | ||
99% | 81% | ||
Teejay Surik | 93% | 83% | |
Jolene McIvor | 92% | 61% | |
Total | 91% | Total | 77% |
Semifinal[]
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Gaudet) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 |
Saskatchewan (McIvor) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Prince Edward Island | Saskatchewan | ||
83% | 78% | ||
Carol Webb | 89% | 83% | |
Robyn MacPhee | 86% | Teejay Surik | 69% |
Suzanne Gaudet | 89% | Jolene McIvor | 66% |
Total | 87% | Total | 74% |
Final[]
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Guzzwell) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Prince Edward Island (Gaudet) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Newfoundland and Labrador | Prince Edward Island | ||
65% | 80% | ||
Stephanie LeDrew | 79% | Carol Webb | 83% |
Shelley Nichols | 76% | Robyn MacPhee | 81% |
71% | Suzanne Gaudet | 79% | |
Total | 73% | Total | 81% |
Qualification[]
Ontario[]
The Teranet Ontario Junior Curling Championships were held January 2–6 at the Unionville Curling Club in Unionville.[2]
Julie Reddick of Oakville defeated Melanie Robillard's Ottawa Curling Club rink in the women's final 5–3. In the men's final, Jeff Armstrong of Owen Sound beat Guelph's Jason Newland 8–4.[3]
External links[]
References[]
- ^ Karcher Juniors 2002
- ^ "Home". Archived from the original on 2002-07-02.
- ^ Ottawa Citizen, January 7, 2002, pg C2, "Robillard rink one win short"
Categories:
- 2002 in Canadian curling
- Curling in Prince Edward Island
- Sport in Summerside, Prince Edward Island
- Canadian Junior Curling Championships
- 2002 in Prince Edward Island
- January 2002 sports events in Canada