2006 Swedish Short Course Swimming Championships
This article does not cite any sources. (March 2007) |
2006 Swedish Short Course Swimming Championships | |
---|---|
Host city | Uppsala, Sweden |
Date(s) | 23 November – 26 November 2006 |
Venue(s) | Fyrishov |
Teams | 65 |
Events | 44 |
The 2006 Swedish Short Course Swimming Championships took place in Fyrishov, Uppsala on 23-26 November 2006. 44 champions were declared and three national records, eight national junior records, 16 championship records, and seven national club relay records were set.
Medal table[]
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SK Neptun | 8 | 4 | 3 | 15 |
2 | Linköpings ASS | 6 | 5 | 7 | 18 |
3 | Väsby SS | 5 | 7 | 2 | 14 |
4 | SK Ran | 5 | 3 | 3 | 11 |
5 | Sundsvalls SS | 4 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
6 | Malmö KK | 3 | 4 | 4 | 11 |
7 | Norrköpings KK | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
8 | Jönköpings SS | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 |
9 | Spårvägens SF | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 |
10 | Södertörns SS | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
11 | Kalmar SS | 1 | 4 | 0 | 5 |
12 | Trelleborgs SS | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
13 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
15 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | |
16 | Göteborg Sim | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
17 | Helsingborgs SS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Stockholms KK | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
20 | Upsala SS | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
Totals (24 nations) | 44 | 44 | 44 | 132 |
Medalists[]
- NR denotes National Record
- CR denotes Championship Record
Men's[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 m freestyle | Stefan Nystrand SK Neptun |
21.70 CR |
Petter Stymne SK Neptun |
21.90 |
Marcus Piehl Linköpings ASS |
21.99 |
100 m freestyle | Jonas Tilly Trelleborgs SS |
48.29 |
Marcus Piehl Linköpings ASS |
48.35 |
Jonas Persson Malmö KK |
48.92 |
200 m freestyle | Jonas Persson Malmö KK |
1:45.26 |
Jonas Tilly Trelleborgs SS |
1:48.36 |
Christoffer Wikström Upsala SS |
1:48.40 |
400 m freestyle | Jönköpings SS |
3:54.45 |
Trelleborgs SS |
3:54.61 |
Helsingborgs SS |
3:56.92 |
1500 m freestyle | Jönköpings SS |
15:28.21 |
Helsingborgs SS |
15:32.60 |
Trelleborgs SS |
15:44.48 |
50 m backstroke | Norrköpings KK |
25.23 |
Stockholms KK |
25.55 |
Spårvägens SF |
25.80 |
100 m backstroke | Simon Sjödin Södertörns SS |
54.78 |
Spårvägens SF |
55.43 |
Stockholms KK |
55.62 |
200 m backstroke | Spårvägens SF |
2:00.14 |
2:01.90 |
2:02.32 | ||
50 m breaststroke | Norrköpings KK |
27.44 |
Martin Gustavsson Malmö KK |
27.57 |
Linköpings ASS |
27.94 |
100 m breaststroke | Martin Gustavsson Malmö KK |
59.02 NR, CR |
Norrköpings KK |
1:00.50 |
Linköpings ASS |
1:00.85 |
200 m breaststroke | Martin Gustavsson Malmö KK |
2:08.97 |
2:15.35 |
2:18.06 | ||
50 m butterfly | Lars Frölander Linköpings ASS |
23.66 CR |
Marcus Piehl Linköpings ASS |
24.06 |
Erik Andersson Linköpings ASS |
24.49 |
100 m butterfly | Lars Frölander Linköpings ASS |
52.27 |
Erik Andersson Linköpings ASS |
53.13 |
Linköpings ASS |
54.54 |
200 m butterfly | Simon Sjödin Södertörns SS |
1:59.04 |
Jönköpings SS |
2:02.12 |
SK Neptun |
2:02.96 |
100 m individual medley | Norrköpings KK |
54.85 |
Linköpings ASS |
55.40 |
Sebastian Wikström Upsala SS |
56.14 |
200 m individual medley | Axel Pettersson SK Neptun |
2:00.18 NR, CR |
Väsby SS |
2:00.40 |
SK Neptun |
2:02.33 |
400 m individual medley | Axel Pettersson SK Neptun |
4:19.60 |
Väsby SS |
4:23.39 |
Malmö KK |
4:25.96 |
4 × 50 m freestyle relay | SK Neptun (22.76) (21.16) Stefan Nystrand(21.95) Johan Wallberg(22.06) Petter Stymne
|
1:27.93 CR |
Linköpings ASS I (21.99) Marcus Piehl(21.92) Lars Frölander(21.95) (22.22) Erik Andersson
|
1:28.08 |
Linköpings ASS II (23.04) (22.49) (22.28) (22.84)
|
1:30.65 |
4 × 100 m freestyle relay | Linköpings ASS (48.80) Marcus Piehl(48.49) Erik Andersson(48.77) (47.61) Lars Frölander
|
3:13.67 CR |
SK Neptun (48.82) Petter Stymne(46.71) Stefan Nystrand(49.22) Johan Wallberg(50.13)
|
3:14.88 |
Upsala SS (49.21) Christoffer Wikström(48.55) Sebastian Wikström(51.03) (50.66)
|
3:19.45 |
4 × 200 m freestyle relay | Linköpings ASS (1:48.21) Erik Andersson(1:49.73) Lars Frölander(1:48.08) Marcus Piehl(1:51.36)
|
7:17.38 |
SK Neptun (1:50.49) (1:51.19) Axel Pettersson(1:46.96) Stefan Nystrand(1:49.91) Petter Stymne
|
7:18.55 |
Malmö KK (1:45.11) Jonas Persson(1:52.96) (1:52.85) (1:52.06) Martin Gustavsson
|
7:22.98 |
4 × 50 m medley relay | Linköpings ASS (25.93) Marcus Piehl(27.42) (23.14) Lars Frölander(22.02)
|
1:38.51 CR |
Malmö KK (27.05) (27.12) Martin Gustavsson(24.17) Daniel Carlsson(21.53) Jonas Persson
|
1:39.87 |
Norrköpings KK (27.00) (26.62) (24.64) (22.70)
|
1:40.96 |
4 × 100 m medley relay | Linköpings ASS (56.61) Erik Andersson(1:00.63) (51.60) Lars Frölander(48.22) Marcus Piehl
|
3:37.06 CR |
Malmö KK (57.41) (58.86) Martin Gustavsson(55.64) Daniel Carlsson(47.40) Jonas Persson
|
3:39.31 |
SK Neptun (56.96) Petter Stymne(1:02.65) (54.36) Axel Pettersson(47.71) Stefan Nystrand
|
3:41.68 |
Women's[]
Categories:
- Swedish Short Course Swimming Championships
- 2006 in Swedish sport
- 2006 in swimming
- Sports competitions in Uppsala
- November 2006 sports events in Europe