2009–10 Coppa Italia
Country | Italy |
---|---|
Dates | 2 August 2009 – 5 May 2010 |
Teams | 78 |
Champions | Internazionale (6th title) |
Runners-up | Roma |
Matches played | 79 |
Goals scored | 209 (2.65 per match) |
Top goal scorer(s) | Alain Baclet Adrian Mutu (4 goals) |
← 2008–09 2010–11 → |
The 2009–10 Coppa Italia was the 63rd season of the tournament. The competition started on 2 August 2009 and ended on 5 May 2010. As in the previous year, 78 clubs took part in the tournament. Internazionale were the cup holders.
Participating teams[]
Lega Calcio[]
Serie A (20 teams)[]
- Atalanta
- Bari
- Bologna
- Cagliari
- Catania
- Chievo
- Fiorentina
- Genoa
- Internazionale
- Juventus
- Lazio
- Livorno
- Milan
- Napoli
- Palermo
- Parma
- Roma
- Sampdoria
- Siena
- Udinese
Serie B (22 teams)[]
- AlbinoLeffe
- Ancona
- Ascoli
- Brescia
- Cesena
- Cittadella
- Crotone
- Empoli
- Frosinone
- Gallipoli
- Grosseto
- Lecce
- Mantova
- Modena
- Padova
- Piacenza
- Reggina
- Salernitana
- Sassuolo
- Torino
- Triestina
- Vicenza
Lega Pro[]
Prima Divisione (25 teams)[]
- Alessandria
- Arezzo
- Benevento
- Cavese
- Como
- Cosenza
- Cremonese
- Figline
- Foggia
- Giulianova
- Lumezzane
- Novara
- Pergocrema
- Perugia
- Pescina V.d.G.
- Pro Patria
- Ravenna
- Marcianise
- Reggiana
- Rimini
- SPAL
- Taranto
- Ternana
- Varese
- Hellas Verona
Seconda Divisione (6 teams)[]
- Fano
- Gela
- Nocerina
- Prato
- Spezia
- Vico Equense
Lega Nazionale Dilettanti[]
Serie D (5 teams)[]
- Renate
- Chioggia Sottomarina
- Castellarano
- Sansepolcro
- Viterbese
Seedings and format[]
Teams entered the cup at various stages, as follows:
- First phase: one-leg fixtures
- First round: 36 Teams from Lega Pro and lower, comprising 25 teams from Lega Pro Prima Divisione (1 team relegated from Serie B 2008-09, 7 promoted teams, and the 17 best Prima Divisione teams not promoted 2008-09), 6 teams from Lega Pro Seconda Divisione (4 promoted from Serie D 2008-09, 2 high finishers in Seconda 2008-09) and 5 teams from Serie D (generally high finishers but not promoted 2008-09);
- Second round: The 18 winners face 22 Serie B teams.
- Third round: The 20 survivors meet Serie A sides seeded 9-20
- Fourth round: The 16 survivors face off.
- Second phase: one-leg fixtures (except semifinal)
- Round of 16: 8 Fourth round winners are inserted into a bracket with seeds 1-8
- Seeds 1-8: Fiorentina, Genoa, Milan, Inter, Juventus, Udinese, Roma, Lazio (cup holders)
- Quarterfinals: 8 last 16 winners.
- Semifinals: Two-leg fixtures with pairings based upon bracket
- Round of 16: 8 Fourth round winners are inserted into a bracket with seeds 1-8
- Final: one-leg fixture at the Stadio Olimpico in Rome.
Matches[]
Elimination rounds[]
Serie A | |
Serie B | |
Lega Pro Prima Divisione | |
Lega Pro Seconda Divisione | |
Serie D |
Section 1[]
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | Fourth Round | ||||||||||||||||
Chievo | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Mantova | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Mantova | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Pro Patria | 4 | Pro Patria | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Gela | 0 | Chievo | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Frosinone | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Bologna | 0 (6) | ||||||||||||||||||
Frosinone (pso) | 0 (7) | ||||||||||||||||||
Frosinone (pso) | 1 (4) | ||||||||||||||||||
Cavese | 2 (3) | Varese | 1 (3) | ||||||||||||||||
Varese (pso) | 2 (5) |
Match details[]
First round[]
Cavese | 2 – 2 (a.e.t.) | Varese |
---|---|---|
Favasuli 43' 44' |
Report | 56', 87' Momentè |
Penalties | ||
Favasuli Farina Tarantino Cipriani |
3 – 5 | Grossi Buzzegoli Ebagua Momentè |
Second round[]
Mantova | 3 – 1 | Pro Patria |
---|---|---|
Marchesetti 4' Caridi 53' Tarana 64' |
Report | 47' Ripa |
Stadio Danilo Martelli, Mantua
Attendance: 1,500
Referee: (Italy)
Frosinone | 1 – 1 (a.e.t.) | Varese |
---|---|---|
Basha 90+2' | Report | 63' Buzzegoli |
Penalties | ||
Bocchetti Basso Tavares Biso Guidi Ascoli |
4 – 3 | Grossi Gambadori Ebagua Tripoli |
Third round[]
Chievo | 3 – 0 | Mantova |
---|---|---|
Bogdani 48' Pellissier 82' Bentivoglio 90+1' |
Report |
Bologna | 0 – 0 (a.e.t.) | Frosinone |
---|---|---|
Report | ||
Penalties | ||
Adaílton Britos Raggi Valiani Mingazzini Osvaldo Vigiani Zenoni |
6 – 7 | Scarlato Guidi Basso Aurelio Santoruvo Mazzeo Biso Basha |
Fourth round[]
Chievo | 2 – 0 | Frosinone |
---|---|---|
Hanine 39' Bentivoglio 90+4' |
Report |
Section 2[]
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | Fourth Round | ||||||||||||||||
Palermo | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
SPAL | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
AlbinoLeffe | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
SPAL | 2 | SPAL (aet) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Como | 1 | Palermo | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
Reggina | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
Brescia | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
Ravenna | 3 | Ravenna | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Giulianova | 2 | Brescia | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Reggina | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
Reggina | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Arezzo | 2 | Arezzo | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Castellarano | 0 |
Match details[]
First round[]
SPAL | 2 – 1 | Como |
---|---|---|
Arma 22' (pen.) 40' |
Report | 70' (pen.) |
Ravenna | 3 – 2 | Giulianova |
---|---|---|
Scappini 57' Cavagna 70' Piovaccari 90+3' (pen.) |
Report | 44' (pen.) Campagnacci 54' Carbonaro |
Arezzo | 2 – 0 | Castellarano |
---|---|---|
8' Chianese 76' (pen.) |
Report |
Second round[]
SPAL | 3 – 1 (a.e.t.) | AlbinoLeffe |
---|---|---|
Bracaletti 40' Quintavalla 107' Arma 116' |
Report | 24' Previtali |
Brescia | 1 – 0 | Ravenna |
---|---|---|
Salamon 72' | Report |
Third round[]
Palermo | 4 – 2 | SPAL |
---|---|---|
Miccoli 32' (pen.), 37' Simplício 52' Cavani 71' |
Report | 21', 80' Arma |
Stadio Renzo Barbera, Palermo
Attendance: 9,208
Referee: (Italy)
Brescia | 0 – 1 | Reggina |
---|---|---|
Report | 26' Brienza |
Stadio Mario Rigamonti, Brescia
Attendance: 1,500
Referee: (Italy)
Fourth round[]
Palermo | 4 – 1 | Reggina |
---|---|---|
Miccoli 33' (pen.) Cavani 57' Budan 69', 74' |
Report | 48' Volpi |
Stadio Renzo Barbera, Palermo
Attendance: 9,358
Referee: (Italy)
Section 3[]
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | Fourth Round | ||||||||||||||||
Sampdoria | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
Lecce | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
Lecce | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
Rimini | 1 | Vico Equense | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Vico Equense (aet) | 2 | Sampdoria | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Livorno | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
Livorno | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
Torino | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Torino | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
Pergocrema | 0 | Figline | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Figline | 1 |
Match details[]
First round[]
Rimini | 1 – 2 (a.e.t.) | Vico Equense |
---|---|---|
Frara 23' (pen.) | Report | 60' 108' |
Pergocrema | 0 – 1 | Figline |
---|---|---|
Report | 34' |
Second round[]
Lecce | 4 – 0 | Vico Equense |
---|---|---|
Baclet 3', 13', 43', 61' | Report |
Stadio Pier Cesare Tombolato, Cittadella
Attendance: 2,487
Referee: (Italy)
Third round[]
Sampdoria | 6 – 2 | Lecce |
---|---|---|
Pazzini 8', 33' Cassano 32', 59' Palombo 76' (pen.) Padalino 90' |
Report | 73' Defendi 81' (o.g.) Lucchini |
Stadio Luigi Ferraris, Genoa
Attendance: 10,240
Referee: Roberto Rosetti (Italy)
Fourth round[]
Sampdoria | 1 – 2 | Livorno |
---|---|---|
Mannini 46' | Report | 76' (o.g.) Lucchini 86' Danilevičius |
Stadio Luigi Ferraris, Genoa
Attendance: 4,212
Referee: (Italy)
Section 4[]
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | Fourth Round | ||||||||||||||||
Napoli | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Salernitana | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Salernitana | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
Benevento | 3 | Benevento | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Prato | 1 | Napoli | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Cittadella | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Cittadella | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
Padova | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Cittadella (aet) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
Ascoli | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
Ascoli | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Crotone | 1 |
Match details[]
First round[]
Benevento | 3 – 1 | Prato |
---|---|---|
24' Evacuo 48' Carcione 90+2' |
Report | 72' Vieri |
Stadio Santa Colomba, Benevento
Attendance: 7,750
Referee: (Italy)
Second round[]
Salernitana | 1 – 0 | Benevento |
---|---|---|
Caputo 56' (pen.) | Report |
Stadio Arechi, Salerno
Attendance: 7,000
Referee: (Italy)
Cittadella | 2 – 0 | Padova |
---|---|---|
Cherubin 59' Ardemagni 79' |
Report |
Stadio Pier Cesare Tombolato, Cittadella
Attendance: 3,000
Referee: (Italy)
Ascoli | 3 – 1 | Crotone |
---|---|---|
Romeo 36', 50' Pesce 90' |
Report | 45+3' (o.g.) Frezzolini |
Stadio Cino e Lillo Del Duca, Ascoli Piceno
Attendance: 3,022
Referee: Paolo Tagliavento (Italy)
Third round[]
Napoli | 3 – 0 | Salernitana |
---|---|---|
Maggio 29' Lavezzi 43' Hoffer 84' |
Report |
Cittadella | 2 – 1 (a.e.t.) | Ascoli |
---|---|---|
Pettinari 84' Ardemagni 117' |
Report | Pesce 48' |
Stadio Pier Cesare Tombolato, Cittadella
Attendance: 1,183
Referee: (Italy)
Fourth round[]
Napoli | 1 –0 | Cittadella |
---|---|---|
Bogliacino 27' | Report |
Section 5[]
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | Fourth Round | ||||||||||||||||
Siena | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
Grosseto | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Grosseto | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Taranto | 1 | Cosenza | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Cosenza | 3 | Siena | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Novara | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
Parma | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
Novara | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
Modena | 2 (4) | ||||||||||||||||||
Novara | 1 | Novara (pso) | 2 (6) | ||||||||||||||||
Pescina V.d.G. | 0 |
Match details[]
First round[]
Taranto | 1 – 3 | Cosenza |
---|---|---|
Innocenti 21' | Report | 34' Porchia 68' Caccavallo 83' Danti |
Novara | 1 – 0 | Pescina V.d.G. |
---|---|---|
Bertani 67' | Report |
Second round[]
Grosseto | 3 – 2 | Cosenza |
---|---|---|
Pichlmann 22' Federici 37' Alfageme 84' |
Report | 48' 67' Ceccarelli |
Modena | 2 – 2 (a.e.t.) | Novara |
---|---|---|
Pinardi 65' (pen.) Giampà 97' |
Report | 60' Ledesma 104' Rubino |
Penalties | ||
Perna Diagouraga Troiano Pinardi |
2 – 4 | Rubino Lanteri Vicentini Ledesma Bertani |
Third round[]
Siena | 2 – 0 | Grosseto |
---|---|---|
Calaiò 59' Larrondo 79' |
Report |
Stadio Artemio Franchi, Siena
Attendance: 3,267
Referee: (Italy)
Parma | 1 – 2 | Novara |
---|---|---|
Lucarelli 56' | Report | 45+1' Vicentini 63' Bertani |
Stadio Ennio Tardini, Parma
Attendance: 2,751
Referee: (Italy)
Fourth round[]
Siena | 0 – 2 | Novara |
---|---|---|
Report | 35', 84' González |
Stadio Artemio Franchi, Siena
Attendance: 848
Referee: (Italy)
Section 6[]
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | Fourth Round | ||||||||||||||||
Atalanta | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
Cesena | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Cesena (pso) | 2 (5) | ||||||||||||||||||
Ternana | 3 | Ternana | 2 (4) | ||||||||||||||||
Renate | 2 | Atalanta | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Lumezzane | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
Ancona | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
Perugia | 1 | Perugia | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Nocerina | 0 | Ancona | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Lumezzane | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Lumezzane | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
Lumezzane | 3 | Gallipoli | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Fano | 0 |
Match details[]
First round[]
Ternana | 3 – 2 | Renate |
---|---|---|
13' (o.g.) Tozzi Borsoi 14', 41' |
Report | 22' 70' |
, Pavullo nel Frignano
Attendance: 200
Referee: (Italy)
Lumezzane | 3 – 0 | Fano |
---|---|---|
Pesenti 10', 41' Emerson 84' |
Report |
Nuovo Stadio Comunale, Lumezzane
Attendance: 250
Referee: (Italy)
Second round[]
Cesena | 2 – 2 (a.e.t.) | Ternana |
---|---|---|
Giaccherini 90+2' Đurić 90+5' |
Report | 17' Tozzi Borsoi 44' |
Penalties | ||
Cusaro Castiglia De Feudis Giaccherini Schelotto |
3 – 2 | Danucci |
Stadio Dino Manuzzi, Cesena
Attendance: 2,874
Referee: Gianluca Rocchi (Italy)
Ancona | 1 – 0 | Perugia |
---|---|---|
Mastronunzio 3' | Report |
Lumezzane | 6 – 0 | Gallipoli |
---|---|---|
Calliari 1' 3', 36' 39' Lauria 41' Dadson 61' |
Report |
Nuovo Stadio Comunale, Lumezzane
Attendance: 300
Referee: (Italy)
Third round[]
Cesena | 0 – 1 | Atalanta |
---|---|---|
Report | 84' Acquafresca |
Stadio Dino Manuzzi, Cesena
Attendance: 3,799
Referee: (Italy)
Ancona | 2 – 3 | Lumezzane |
---|---|---|
Gerardi 29' Mastronunzio 41' |
Report | 17', 40' Lauria 63' Marconi |
Fourth round[]
Section 7[]
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | Fourth Round | ||||||||||||||||
Catania | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
Cremonese | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Vicenza | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
Cremonese | 2 | Cremonese | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Chioggia S. | 0 | Catania | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Empoli | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Bari | 1 (5) | ||||||||||||||||||
Empoli (pso) | 1 (6) | ||||||||||||||||||
Empoli | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
Reggiana | 4 | Reggiana | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Sansepolcro | 0 |
Match details[]
First round[]
Cremonese | 2 – 0 | Chioggia Sottomarina |
---|---|---|
28' Musetti 58' |
Report |
Stadio Giovanni Zini, Cremona
Attendance: 1,500
Referee: (Italy)
Reggiana | 4 – 0 | Sansepolcro |
---|---|---|
Morelli 6' 29', 45+1' 90+3' |
Report |
Second round[]
Third round[]
Bari | 1 – 1 (a.e.t.) | Empoli |
---|---|---|
Greco 82' (pen.) | Report | 79' (pen.) Lodi |
Penalties | ||
Stellini Greco Bonucci Masiello De Vezze |
4 – 5 | Lodi Vannucchi Éder Coralli Piccolo |
Stadio San Nicola, Bari
Attendance: 5,136
Referee: (Italy)
Fourth round[]
Section 8[]
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | Fourth Round | ||||||||||||||||
Cagliari | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Triestina | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
Triestina | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
Foggia | 3 | Foggia | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Viterbese | 1 | Triestina | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Sassuolo | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Sassuolo | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
Marcianise | 0 | Alessandria | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Alessandria | 2 | Sassuolo | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Hellas Verona | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Piacenza | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
Hellas Verona | 1 | Hellas Verona | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Spezia | 0 |
Match details[]
First round[]
Foggia | 3 – 1 | Viterbese |
---|---|---|
16' (o.g.) Germinale 40', 72' |
Report | 79' (pen.) |
Stadio Pino Zaccheria, Foggia
Attendance: 846
Referee: (Italy)
Real Marcianise | 0 – 2 | Alessandria |
---|---|---|
Report | 38' (pen.) Artico 57' |
Stadio Alberto Pinto, Caserta
Attendance: 350
Referee: (Italy)
Second round[]
Triestina | 1 – 0 (a.e.t.) | Foggia |
---|---|---|
Godeas 101' (pen.) | Report |
Stadio Nereo Rocco, Trieste
Attendance: 2,936
Referee: (Italy)
Sassuolo | 2 – 0 | Alessandria |
---|---|---|
Masucci 1' Fusani 6' |
Report |
Piacenza | 1 – 3 | Hellas Verona |
---|---|---|
Davide Moscardelli 72' | Report | 15', 34' Berrettoni 76' Selva |
Third round[]
Triestina | 1 – 0 | Cagliari |
---|---|---|
Šedivec 82' | Report |
Stadio Nereo Rocco, Trieste
Attendance: 4,060
Referee: (Italy)
Fourth round[]
Triestina | 1 – 0 | Sassuolo |
---|---|---|
Stanković 52' | Report |
Stadio Nereo Rocco, Trieste
Attendance: 1,910
Referee: (Italy)
Final stage[]
Bracket[]
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||
Fiorentina | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Chievo | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Fiorentina | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Lazio | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Lazio | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Palermo | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Fiorentina | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Internazionale | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
Internazionale | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Livorno | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Internazionale | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Juventus | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Juventus | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Napoli | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Internazionale | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Roma | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Milan | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Novara | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Milan | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Udinese | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Udinese | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Lumezzane | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Udinese | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
Roma | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
Genoa | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Catania | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Catania | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Roma | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Roma | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Triestina | 1 |
Round of 16[]
Lazio | 2–0 | Palermo |
---|---|---|
Kolarov 57' Floccari 74' |
Report |
Stadio Olimpico, Rome
Attendance: 10,000
Referee: Paolo Tagliavento (Italy)
Internazionale | 1–0 | Livorno |
---|---|---|
Sneijder 60' | Report |
San Siro, Milan
Attendance: 8,316
Referee: (Italy)
Milan | 2–1 | Novara |
---|---|---|
Inzaghi 11' Flamini 81' |
Report | González 46' |
San Siro, Milan
Attendance: 15,061
Referee: (Italy)
Udinese | 2–0 | Lumezzane |
---|---|---|
Lodi 45' (pen.) Corradi 60' |
Report |
Stadio Friuli, Udine
Attendance: 1,794
Referee: (Italy)
Roma | 3–1 | Triestina |
---|---|---|
Brighi 45' Vučinić 60' Baptista 80' |
Report | Della Rocca 5' (pen.) |
Genoa | 1–2 | Catania |
---|---|---|
Rossi 56' | Report | Plasmati 5', 8' |
Stadio Luigi Ferraris, Genoa
Attendance: 7,625
Referee: (Italy)
Quarter-finals[]
Fiorentina | 3–2 | Lazio |
---|---|---|
Mutu 9', 44' Krøldrup 59' |
Report | Zárate 50' Rocchi 68' |
Stadio Artemio Franchi, Florence
Attendance: 10,565
Referee: (Italy)
Roma | 1–0 | Catania |
---|---|---|
De Rossi 74' | Report |
Stadio Olimpico, Rome
Attendance: 14,479
Referee: (Italy)
Semi-finals[]
First leg[]
Internazionale | 1–0 | Fiorentina |
---|---|---|
Milito 34' | Report |
San Siro, Milan
Attendance: 15,000
Referee: Paolo Tagliavento (Italy)
Second leg[]
Fiorentina | 0–1 | Internazionale |
---|---|---|
Report | Eto'o 57' |
Stadio Artemio Franchi, Florence
Attendance: 36,003
Referee: Nicola Rizzoli (Italy)
Internazionale won 2–0 on aggregate.
Roma won 2–1 on aggregate.
Final[]
Internazionale | 1–0 | Roma |
---|---|---|
Milito 39' | Report |
Stadio Olimpico, Roma
Attendance: 55,000
Referee: Nicola Rizzoli
This victory was the first of Inter's path to a grande treble which saw them sweep the domestic double in the form of the Coppa Italia, Serie A, and finally be crowned Champions of Europe, for the first time since the days of La Grande Inter, by winning the Champions League.
Top goalscorers[]
Rank | Player | Club | Goals |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Alain Baclet | Lecce | 4 |
Adrian Mutu | Fiorentina | ||
3 | Fabrizio Miccoli | Palermo | 3 |
Simone Bentivoglio | Chievo | ||
Rachid Arma | SPAL | ||
Pablo Andrés González | Novara | ||
Arturo Lupoli | Ascoli | ||
Francesco Lodi | Empoli, Udinese | ||
Fabio Lauria | Lumezzane | ||
Romano Tozzi Borsoi | Ternana | ||
Francesco Ripa | Pro Patria |
External links[]
Categories:
- Coppa Italia seasons
- 2009–10 European domestic association football cups
- 2009–10 in Italian football cups