The 2010–11 MHL season was the second season of the Junior Hockey League . MHK Red Army won the league title. The league was divided into two conferences, and four divisions. A total of 16 teams, four from each conference, qualified for the playoffs.
Regular season [ ]
League standings [ ]
Points are awarded as follows:
3 Points for a win in regulation ("W")
2 Points for a win in overtime ("OTW") or a penalty shootout ("SOW")
1 Point for a loss in overtime ("OTL") or a penalty shootout ("SOL")
0 Points for a loss in regulation ("L")
Western Conference [ ]
Northwest Division [ ]
R
GP
W
OTW
SOW
SOL
OTL
L
GF
GA
Pts
1
MHC Khimik
56
31
1
3
5
1
15
170
126
107
2
HK Riga
56
30
1
3
0
1
21
186
141
99
3
56
27
3
3
4
1
18
190
156
98
4
Almaz
56
26
3
3
1
0
23
209
160
91
8.5
5
SKA-1946
56
22
1
3
6
3
21
151
149
83
6
56
20
3
3
6
3
21
145
165
81
7
Yunost
56
17
3
1
5
4
26
127
186
68
8
56
9
0
1
3
2
41
0 96
232
34
Central Division [ ]
R
GP
W
OTW
SOW
SOL
OTL
L
GF
GA
Pts
1
Krasnaya Armiya
54
30
1
2
1
0
20
222
180
97
2
54
31
0
1
1
0
21
175
136
96
3
54
25
4
5
1
1
18
188
151
95
4
54
22
2
4
2
4
20
175
158
84
8.5
5
MHC Spartak
54
19
3
3
0
3
26
152
174
72
6
Russkie Vityazi
54
19
2
2
2
3
26
175
224
70
7
Sherif
54
18
1
2
5
3
25
131
168
68
Eastern Conference [ ]
Volga Division [ ]
R
GP
W
OTW
SOW
SOL
OTL
L
GF
GA
Pts
1
Tolpar
53
37
0
1
6
2
7
222
106
121
2
53
27
2
2
1
0
21
177
134
90
3
53
26
2
1
2
4
18
187
180
90
4
Reaktor
53
26
2
3
1
0
21
176
171
89
8.5
5
53
17
2
4
1
2
27
131
152
66
6
53
11
0
1
6
1
34
122
201
42
7
53
3
1
3
3
1
42
109
245
21
Ural-Sibirian Division [ ]
R
GP
W
OTW
SOW
SOL
OTL
L
GF
GA
Pts
1
Stalnye Lisy
53
29
3
5
6
0
10
207
151
109
2
53
30
1
6
1
1
14
183
142
106
3
53
32
1
2
2
0
16
206
160
104
4
Belye Medvedi
53
28
0
4
2
0
19
185
153
94
8.5
5
53
24
0
4
3
1
21
158
143
84
6
Kuznetskie Medvedi
53
15
0
3
2
1
32
142
174
54
7
Sibirskie Snaypery
53
10
0
3
3
0
37
107
186
39
Playoffs [ ]
1/8 Finals
Quarterfinals
Semifinals
Final
NW1
MHC Khimik
3
C4
Krylya Sovetov
0
NW1
MHC Khimik
3
C2
Amurskie Tigry
2
C2
Amurskie Tigry
3
NW3
Loko
0
NW1
MHC Khimik
1
Western Conference
C1
Krasnaya Armiya
3
C1
Krasnaya Armiya
3
NW4
Almaz
2
C1
Krasnaya Armiya
3
C3
Mytischenskie Atlanty
0
NW2
HK Riga
0
C3
Mytischenskie Atlanty
3
C1
Krasnaya Armiya
4
US1
Stalnye Lisy
0
V1
Tolpar
3
US4
Belye Medvedi
2
V1
Tolpar
3
V3
Belye Tigry
0
US2
Omskye Yastreby
1
V3
Belye Tigry
3
V1
Tolpar
2
Eastern Conference
US1
Stalnye Lisy
3
US1
Stalnye Lisy
3
V4
Reaktor
2
US1
Stalnye Lisy
3
US3
Avto
0
V2
Bars Kazan
0
US3
Avto
3
External links [ ]