2012–13 TFF Third League
Season | 2012–13 |
---|---|
Champions | 1: Diyarbakır BBSK 2: Aydınspor 1923 3: Altınordu |
Promoted | 1: Pazarspor 2: Dardanelspor 3: Gümüşhanespor |
Relegated | 1: Kastamonuspor, Beşikdüzüspor, Çorumspor 2: Kilimli Belediyespor, İskenderunspor 1967, Gebzespor 3: Isparta Emrespor, Diyarbakırspor, Mardinspor |
Top goalscorer | 1: Timur Kosovalı (Kayseri Şekerspor) 19 2: Özer Kutlu (Ümraniyespor) 22 3: Doğan Karakuş (Kocaelispor) 22 |
Biggest home win | TBD |
Biggest away win | TBD |
Highest scoring | TBD |
← 2011–12 2013–14 → |
The 2012–13 TFF Third League (also known as Third League due to sponsorship reasons) is the 12th season of the league since its establishment in 2001 as the fourth level division; and the 42nd season of the third league in Turkish football since its establishment in 1967–68 (before 2001 league was played as third level division). The start date of the league is 8 September 2012 and end date is 19 May 2013.
League was started with 54 teams in three groups: Groups 1, 2 and 3, each consisting 18. Winner of each group promoted to 2013–14 TFF Second League. A playoff series was played among the best four teams in each group to determine the three more teams to promote. Bottom three teams in each groups relegated to 2013–14 Turkish Regional Amateur League.[1]
TFF Third League 2012-13 clubs[]
- Group 1: Anadolu Üsküdar 1908, Ankara Demirspor, Belediye Vanspor, Bergama Belediyespor, , Çorumspor, Diyarbakır BB, Fatih Karagümrük, Gölcükspor, İstanbulspor, Kastamonuspor, Kayseri Şekerspor, Kırıkhanspor, Orhangazispor, Pazarspor, Sandıklıspor, Siirtspor, Tekirova Belediyespor.
- Group 2: Adıyamanspor, Aydınspor 1923, Batman Petrolspor, , Bursa Nilüferspor, Çanakkale Dardanelspor, Derince Belediyespor, Sivas Dört Eylül Belediyespor, Gebzespor, Hacettepe, İskenderunspor 1967, , Manavgat Evrensekispor, Menemen Belediyespor, Refahiyespor, Silivrispor, Trabzon Kanuni FK, Ümraniyespor.
- Group 3: Altınordu, Arsinspor, Beylerbeyi, Çorum Belediyespor, Darıca Gençlerbirliği, Diyarbakırspor, Elazığ Belediyespor, , Erzurum BB, Gümüşhanespor, Kahramanmaraş Belediyespor, Keçiörengücü, Kocaelispor, Maltepe, Mardinspor, Oyak Renaultspor, Sancaktepe Belediyespor, Yimpaş Yozgatspor.
Group 1[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Diyarbakır BB (C, P) | 34 | 20 | 9 | 5 | 62 | 23 | +39 | 69 | Promotion to TFF Second League |
2 | Fatih Karagümrük | 34 | 19 | 6 | 9 | 59 | 35 | +24 | 63 | Qualification for Promotion Playoffs |
3 | İstanbulspor | 34 | 17 | 7 | 10 | 49 | 32 | +17 | 58 | |
4 | Tekirova Belediyespor | 34 | 16 | 9 | 9 | 62 | 46 | +16 | 57 | |
5 | Pazarspor (P) | 34 | 15 | 12 | 7 | 52 | 35 | +17 | 57 | |
6 | Kırıkhanspor | 34 | 15 | 8 | 11 | 46 | 36 | +10 | 53 | |
7 | Orhangazispor | 34 | 14 | 11 | 9 | 36 | 28 | +8 | 53 | |
8 | Kayseri Şekerspor | 34 | 13 | 8 | 13 | 48 | 44 | +4 | 47 | |
9 | Ankara Demirspor | 34 | 11 | 13 | 10 | 40 | 36 | +4 | 46 | |
10 | Anadolu Üsküdar 1908 | 34 | 12 | 9 | 13 | 40 | 39 | +1 | 45 | |
11 | Gölcükspor | 34 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 44 | 48 | −4 | 44 | |
12 | Belediye Vanspor | 34 | 10 | 10 | 14 | 28 | 39 | −11 | 40 | |
13 | Siirtspor | 34 | 11 | 6 | 17 | 39 | 58 | −19 | 39 | |
14 | Sandıklıspor | 34 | 10 | 9 | 15 | 45 | 56 | −11 | 39 | |
15 | Bergama Belediyespor | 34 | 9 | 12 | 13 | 35 | 50 | −15 | 39 | |
16 | Kastamonuspor (R) | 34 | 10 | 8 | 16 | 53 | 55 | −2 | 38 | Relegation to |
17 | (R) | 34 | 8 | 14 | 12 | 31 | 33 | −2 | 38 | |
18 | Çorumspor (R) | 34 | 3 | 3 | 28 | 29 | 106 | −77 | 12 |
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(C) Champion; (P) Promoted; (R) Relegated
Results[]
Promotion Playoffs[]
Semifinals[]
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
İstanbulspor | 1–4 | Tekirova Belediyespor |
Pazarspor | 1–1 (4–3 pen.) | Fatih Karagümrük |
Finals[]
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Tekirova Belediyespor | 2–2 (4–5 pen.) | Pazarspor |
Group 2[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aydınspor 1923 (C, P) | 34 | 20 | 8 | 6 | 62 | 24 | +38 | 68 | Promotion to TFF Second League |
2 | Çanakkale Dardanelspor (P) | 34 | 18 | 9 | 7 | 63 | 31 | +32 | 63 | Qualification for Promotion Playoffs |
3 | Sivas Dört Eylül Bld. | 34 | 16 | 11 | 7 | 47 | 33 | +14 | 59 | |
4 | Batman Petrolspor | 34 | 18 | 5 | 11 | 49 | 37 | +12 | 59 | |
5 | Ümraniyespor | 34 | 16 | 10 | 8 | 53 | 33 | +20 | 58 | |
6 | 34 | 14 | 11 | 9 | 44 | 38 | +6 | 53 | ||
7 | Hacettepe | 34 | 13 | 13 | 8 | 51 | 41 | +10 | 52 | |
8 | Menemen Belediyespor | 34 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 47 | 43 | +4 | 48 | |
9 | Manavgat Evrensekispor | 34 | 10 | 13 | 11 | 53 | 53 | 0 | 43 | |
10 | Erzincan Refahiyespor | 34 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 36 | 36 | 0 | 42 | |
11 | Adıyamanspor | 34 | 11 | 9 | 14 | 44 | 46 | −2 | 42 | |
12 | Derince Belediyespor | 34 | 10 | 11 | 13 | 37 | 47 | −10 | 41 | |
13 | Silivrispor | 34 | 11 | 8 | 15 | 27 | 43 | −16 | 41 | |
14 | Bursa Nilüferspor | 34 | 10 | 10 | 14 | 45 | 51 | −6 | 40 | |
15 | Trabzon Kanuni FK | 34 | 11 | 7 | 16 | 31 | 47 | −16 | 40 | |
16 | (R) | 34 | 8 | 15 | 11 | 39 | 47 | −8 | 39 | Relegation to |
17 | İskenderunspor 1967 (R) | 34 | 7 | 6 | 21 | 37 | 72 | −35 | 27 | |
18 | Gebzespor (R) | 34 | 4 | 4 | 26 | 39 | 82 | −43 | 13 |
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(C) Champion; (P) Promoted; (R) Relegated
Results[]
Promotion Playoffs[]
Semifinals[]
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Sivas Dört Eylül Bld. | 1–2 | Çanakkale Dardanelspor |
Ümraniyespor | 2–1 | Batman Petrolspor |
Finals[]
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Çanakkale Dardanelspor | 5–0 | Ümraniyespor |
Group 3[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Altınordu (C, P) | 34 | 23 | 7 | 4 | 75 | 27 | +48 | 76 | Promotion to TFF Second League |
2 | Darıca Gençlerbirliği | 34 | 21 | 7 | 6 | 66 | 33 | +33 | 70 | Qualification for Promotion Playoffs |
3 | Keçiörengücü | 34 | 21 | 6 | 7 | 59 | 31 | +28 | 69 | |
4 | Kahramanmaraş BB | 34 | 21 | 2 | 11 | 65 | 34 | +31 | 65 | |
5 | Gümüşhanespor (P) | 34 | 17 | 13 | 4 | 58 | 25 | +33 | 64 | |
6 | Erzurum BB | 34 | 18 | 10 | 6 | 53 | 25 | +28 | 64 | |
7 | Sancaktepe Belediyespor | 34 | 16 | 12 | 6 | 55 | 26 | +29 | 60 | |
8 | Maltepespor | 34 | 14 | 9 | 11 | 36 | 33 | +3 | 51 | |
9 | Oyak Renaultspor | 34 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 40 | 29 | +11 | 44 | |
10 | Beylerbeyi | 34 | 11 | 10 | 13 | 48 | 48 | 0 | 43 | |
11 | Yimpaş Yozgatspor | 34 | 11 | 8 | 15 | 52 | 57 | −5 | 41 | |
12 | Çorum Belediyespor | 34 | 9 | 11 | 14 | 43 | 48 | −5 | 38 | |
13 | Arsinspor | 34 | 9 | 10 | 15 | 41 | 44 | −3 | 37 | |
14 | Kocaelispor | 34 | 11 | 7 | 16 | 44 | 60 | −16 | 37 | |
15 | Elazığ Belediyespor | 34 | 7 | 12 | 15 | 26 | 35 | −9 | 33 | |
16 | (R) | 34 | 8 | 11 | 15 | 31 | 37 | −6 | 32 | Relegation to |
17 | Diyarbakırspor (R) | 34 | 3 | 5 | 26 | 26 | 78 | −52 | 8 | |
18 | Mardinspor (R) | 34 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 2 | 150 | −148 | −3 |
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(C) Champion; (P) Promoted; (R) Relegated
Results[]
Promotion Playoffs[]
Semifinals[]
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Keçiörengücü | 0–2 | Gümüşhanespor |
Kahramanmaraş BB | 1–1 (3–5 pen.) | Darıca Gençlerbirliği |
Finals[]
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Gümüşhanespor | 2–0 | Darıca Gençlerbirliği |
References[]
- ^ See status, fixtures and league tables from TFF page, Maçkolik.com Archived 25 June 2011 at the Wayback Machine, or turkish-soccer.com as alternative sources.
See also[]
- 2012–13 in Turkish football
- 2012–13 in European fourth tier association football leagues
- TFF Third League seasons