2013 French Super Series
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Dates | 22–27 October 2013 |
Total prize money | US$200,000 |
Venue | Stade Pierre De Coubertin[1] |
Location | Paris |
The 2013 French Super Series was a top level badminton competition which took place from October 22, 2013 to October 27, 2013 in Paris, France. It was the tenth BWF Super Series competition on the 2013 BWF Super Series schedule. The total purse for the event was $200,000. A qualification round was held for all five disciplines.[2]
Men's singles[]
Seeds[]
- Lee Chong Wei
- Chen Long
- Kenichi Tago
- Jan Ø. Jørgensen
- Tommy Sugiarto
- Boonsak Ponsana
- Wang Zhengming
- Marc Zwiebler
Top half[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Lee C W | 22 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
K Parupalli | 20 | 12 | 1 | Lee C W | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
K Sakai | 16 | 11 | A Jayaram | 18 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
A Jayaram | 21 | 21 | 1 | Lee C W | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6 | B Ponsana | 15 | 21 | 21 | 6 | B Ponsana | 13 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||||
Liew D | 21 | 15 | 19 | 6 | B Ponsana | 15 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||
Wong W K | 14 | 21 | 10 | Q4 | S Kidambi | 21 | 18 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | S Kidambi | 21 | 17 | 21 | 1 | Lee C W | 21 | 16 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | K Tago | 21 | 21 | 3 | K Tago | 17 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||
Chou T-c | 15 | 19 | 3 | K Tago | 21 | 24 | |||||||||||||||||||||
S Sasaki | 21 | 13 | 21 | S Sasaki | 15 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Chong W F | 19 | 21 | 13 | 3 | K Tago | 21 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||
5 | T Sugiarto | 21 | 21 | 5 | T Sugiarto | 19 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
R Ouseph | 16 | 14 | 5 | T Sugiarto | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
R.M.V. Gurusai D | 9 | 14 | Chen YK | 18 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Chen YK | 21 | 21 |
Bottom half[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
V Axelsen | 12 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
D H Rumbaka | 21 | 21 | D H Rumbaka | 21 | 17 | 24 | |||||||||||||||||||||
S D Kuncoro | 21 | 16 | 21 | S D Kuncoro | 15 | 21 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||||
8 | M Zwiebler | 19 | 21 | 9 | D H Rumbaka | 19 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||
H-K Vittinghus | 21 | 4 | J Ø Jørgensen | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Sai Praneeth B. | 18r | H-K Vittinghus | 19 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
E Pang | 12 | 18 | 4 | J Ø Jørgensen | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4 | J Ø Jørgensen | 21 | 21 | 4 | J Ø Jørgensen | 21 | 18 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||
Hu Y | 10 | 21 | 21 | T Saensomboonsuk | 18 | 21 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||
K Momota | 21 | 13 | 18 | Hu Y | w | / | o | ||||||||||||||||||||
T Ueda | 21 | 21 | 11 | 7 | Wang ZM | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Wang ZM | 23 | 16 | 21 | Hu Y | 15 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Q1 | T Rouxel | 9 | 22 | T Saensomboonsuk | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | A Pawar | 21 | 24 | Q3 | A Pawar | 20 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||
T Saensomboonsuk | 21 | 20 | 21 | T Saensomboonsuk | 22 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Lee D-k | 10 | 22 | 17 |
Finals[]
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Lee Chong Wei | 21 | 16 | 12 | |||||||||
3 | Kenichi Tago | 17 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||
3 | Kenichi Tago | 19 | 21 | ||||||||||
4 | Jan Ø. Jørgensen | 21 | 23 | ||||||||||
4 | Jan Ø. Jørgensen | 21 | 18 | 21 | |||||||||
Tanongsak Saensomboonsuk | 18 | 21 | 10 |
Women's singles[]
Seeds[]
Top half[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | C Magee | 21 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gu J | 16 | 22 | PFQ | C Magee | 14 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
P Nedelcheva | 13 | 11 | E Hirose | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
E Hirose | 21 | 21 | E Hirose | 11 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Tai T-y | 22 | 21 | 8 | Tai T-y | 21 | 14 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||||
Yip P Y | 20 | 9 | 8 | Tai T-y | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | Chen JY | 11 | Q4 | Chen JY | 17 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||||||
S Takahashi | 5r | Eriko Hirose | 13 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | J Schenk | 21 | 21 | P Buranaprasertsuk | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
K Imabeppu | 13 | 16 | 3 | J Schenk | 18 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | S Jaquet | 20 | 11 | M Mitani | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
M Mitani | 22 | 21 | M Mitani | 21 | 12 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | A Pantawane | 17 | 21 | 14 | P Buranaprasertsuk | 18 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||
P Buranaprasertsuk | 21 | 16 | 21 | P Buranaprasertsuk | 19 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
L Fanetri | 13 | 21 | 10 | Chan T K | 21 | 17 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Chan T K | 21 | 15 | 21 |
Bottom half[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
K Gilmour | 21 | 17 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
K Gavnholt | 12 | 21 | 19 | K Gilmour | 10 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
P V Sindhu | 21 | 21 | P V Sindhu | 21 | 19 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Sung J-h | 8 | 12 | K Gilmour | 21 | 14 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Bae Y-j | 21 | 11 | Bae Y-j | 19 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | K Polikarpova | 9 | 3r | Bae Y-j | 20 | 21 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||||
N Jindapol | 21 | 16 | 13 | 4 | S Nehwal | 22 | 15 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||||
4 | S Nehwal | 12 | 21 | 21 | Bae Y-j | 19 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||
S V Waran | 21 | 21 | 7 | Wang SX | 21 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||||||
L Zechiri | 17 | 16 | S V Waran | 6 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | S Yu | 16 | 18 | 7 | Wang SX | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Wang SX | 21 | 21 | 7 | Wang SX | 21 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Q1 | E Diehl | 14 | 19 | 2 | R Intanon | 10 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||
K Schnaase | 21 | 21 | K Schnaase | 16 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Han L | 18 | 18 | 2 | R Intanon | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2 | R Intanon | 21 | 21 |
Finals[]
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
Eriko Hirose | 13 | 8 | |||||||||||
Porntip Buranaprasertsuk | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||
Porntip Buranaprasertsuk | 18 | 18 | |||||||||||
7 | Wang Shixian | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
Bae Yeon-ju | 19 | 20 | |||||||||||
7 | Wang Shixian | 21 | 22 |
Men's doubles[]
Seeds[]
- Mohammad Ahsan / Hendra Setiawan
- Mathias Boe / Carsten Mogensen
- Hiroyuki Endo / Kenichi Hayakawa
- Koo Kien Keat / Tan Boon Heong
- Liu Xiaolong / Qiu Zihan
- Kim Gi-jung / Kim Sa-rang
- Ko Sung-hyun / Shin Baek-cheol
- Lee Yong-dae / Yoo Yeon-seong
Top half[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | P Käsbauer J Zurwonne | 21 | 18 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Chan Y L Lee C H | 15 | 21 | 21 | Chan Y L Lee C H | 18 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||||||
A Cwałina P Wacha | 19 | 21 | 15 | Hoon T H Tan W K | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Hoon T H Tan W K | 21 | 18 | 21 | Hoon T H Tan W K | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Lee Y-d Yoo Y-s | 21 | 22 | 21 | 8 | Lee Y-d Yoo Y-s | 13 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||
Fu HF Hong W | 17 | 24 | 14 | 8 | Lee Y-d Yoo Y-s | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | L Constantin M L Y Ping | 9 | 17 | M Jongjit N Puangpuapech | 16 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||
M Jongjit N Puangpuapech | 21 | 21 | Hoon T H Tan W K | 19 | 21 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Koo K K Tan B H | 18 | 21 | 21 | 4 | Koo K K Tan B H | 21 | 15 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
H Hashimoto N Hirata | 21 | 17 | 16 | 4 | Koo K K Tan B H | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
M Fuchs J Schöttler | 26 | 18 | 21 | M Fuchs J Schöttler | 19 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||||||
C Langridge P Mills | 24 | 21 | 16 | 4 | Koo K K Tan B H | 21 | 15 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||
6 | Kim K-j Kim S-r | 21 | 20 | 21 | C Adcock A Ellis | 11 | 21 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||||
H Saeki R Taohata | 16 | 22 | 15 | 6 | Kim K-j Kim S-r | 20 | 21 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||||
C Adcock A Ellis | 21 | 23 | 21 | C Adcock A Ellis | 22 | 19 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Cai Y Chai B | 16 | 25 | 18 |
Bottom half[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
T Kamura K Sonoda | 25 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
A Pratama R A Saputro | 23 | 16 | T Kamura K Sonoda | 14 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
J Arends J Maas | 17 | 16 | 7 | Ko S-h Shin B-c | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Ko S-h Shin B-c | 21 | 21 | 7 | Ko S-h Shin B-c | 21 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | M F Gideon M Kido | 21 | 21 | Q2 | M F Gideon M Kido | 23 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
R Bosch K Ridder | 12 | 15 | Q2 | M F Gideon M Kido | 21 | 19 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Q1 | L Corvee B Leverdez | 8 | 17 | 3 | H Endo K Hayakawa | 13 | 21 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||
3 | H Endo K Hayakawa | 21 | 21 | Q2 | M F Gideon M Kido | 16 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||
I Kindervater M Schwenger | 16 | 16 | 5 | Liu XL Qiu ZH | 21 | 19 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||
C Coles M Nottingham | 21 | 21 | C Coles M Nottingham | 21 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | M Dierickx F Golinski | 12 | 16 | 5 | Liu XL Qiu ZH | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Liu XL Qiu ZH | 21 | 21 | 5 | Liu XL Qiu ZH | 23 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
W Ampunsuwan P Chalardchaleam | 19 | 18 | 2 | M Boe C Mogensen | 21 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Ł Moren W Szkudlarczyk | Ł Moren W Szkudlarczyk | 9 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | M Conrad-Petersen M Pieler Kolding | 15 | 15 | 2 | M Boe C Mogensen | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
2 | M Boe C Mogensen | 21 | 21 |
Finals[]
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
Hoon Thien How Tan Wee Kiong | 19 | 21 | 18 | ||||||||||
4 | Koo Kien Keat Tan Boon Heong | 21 | 15 | 21 | |||||||||
4 | Koo Kien Keat Tan Boon Heong | 16 | 18 | ||||||||||
Q2 | Marcus Fernaldi Gideon Markis Kido | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
Q2 | Marcus Fernaldi Gideon Markis Kido | 16 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||
5 | Liu Xiaolong Qiu Zihan | 21 | 19 | 14 |
Women's doubles[]
Seeds[]
- Wang Xiaoli / Yu Yang
- Christinna Pedersen / Kamilla Rytter Juhl
- Misaki Matsutomo / Ayaka Takahashi
- Jung Kyung-eun / Kim Ha-na
- Tian Qing / Zhao Yunlei
- Pia Zebadiah Bernadeth / Rizki Amelia Pradipta
- Ma Jin / Zhong Qianxin
- Duanganong Aroonkesorn / Kunchala Voravichitchaikul
Top half[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Wang XL Yu Y | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
I Herttrich C Nelte | 14 | 12 | 1 | Wang XL Yu Y | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
L Smith G White | 18 | 20 | I Bankier P Nedelcheva | 13 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
I Bankier P Nedelcheva | 21 | 22 | 1 | Wang XL Yu Y | 17 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
7 | M Jin Zhong QX | 21 | 21 | N K Maheswari G Polii | 21 | 14 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||
E Muskens S Piek | 17 | 18 | 7 | Ma J Zhong QX | 14 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||||||
N K Maheswari G Polii | 21 | 21 | N K Maheswari G Polii | 21 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
A Fontaine E Lefel | 9 | 11 | N K Maheswari G Polii | 21 | 10 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Jung K-e Kim H-n | 21 | 21 | Bao YX Tang JH | 19 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
I Khlebko K Polikarpova | 11 | 10 | 4 | Jung K-e Kim H-n | 18 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||
R Kakiiwa M Maeda | 21 | 21 | R Kakiiwa M Maeda | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | A Huser S Jaquet | 7 | 11 | R Kakiiwa M Maeda | 14 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6 | P Z Bernadeth R A Pradipta | 21 | 21 | Bao YX Tang JH | 21 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||||||
S Annys | 14 | 14 | 6 | P Z Bernadeth R A Pradipta | 11 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Bao YX Tang JH | 11 | Bao YX Tang JH | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Eom H-w Shin S-c | 5r |
Bottom half[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Y Miki K Yonemoto | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
H Olver K Robertshaw | 9 | 13 | Y Miki K Yonemoto | 9 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
A P L Variella V Marissa | 13 | 10 | 5 | Tian Q Zhao YL | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Tian Q Zhao YL | 21 | 21 | 5 | Tian Q Zhao YL | 22 | 13 | 23 | |||||||||||||||||||
J Gutta A Ponnappa | 18 | 21 | 17 | 3 | M Matsutomo A Takahashi | 20 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||
G R Imawan T R Nuraidah | 21 | 13 | 21 | G R Imawan T R Nuraidah | 15 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||
J Cooper K Gilmour | 11 | 7 | 3 | M Matsutomo A Takahashi | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3 | M Matsutomo A Takahashi | 21 | 21 | 5 | Tian Q Zhao YL | 16 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||
L Damkjær Kruse M Rœpke | 21 | 21 | Chang Y-n Kim S-y | 21 | 17 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | | 13 | 14 | L Damkjær Kruse M Rœpke | 11 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Chang Y-n Kim S-y | 21 | 18 | 21 | Chang Y-n Kim S-y | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8 | D Aroonkesorn K Voravichitchaikul | 15 | 21 | 17 | Chang Y-n Kim S-y | 21 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Q1 | L Baumann T V Waran | 9 | 9 | 2 | C Pedersen K Rytter Juhl | 19 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||
J Goliszewski B Michels | 21 | 21 | J Goliszewski B Michels | 14 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | A Vanderstukken | 7 | 9 | 2 | C Pedersen K Rytter Juhl | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
2 | C Pedersen K Rytter Juhl | 21 | 21 |
Finals[]
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
Nitya Krishinda Maheswari Greysia Polii | 21 | 10 | 19 | ||||||||||
Bao Yixin Tang Jinhua | 19 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
Bao Yixin Tang Jinhua | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||
5 | Tian Qing Zhao Yunlei | 13 | 17 | ||||||||||
5 | Tian Qing Zhao Yunlei | 16 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||
Jang Ye-na Kim So-young | 21 | 17 | 10 |
Mixed doubles[]
Seeds[]
- Zhang Nan / Zhao Yunlei
- Xu Chen / Ma Jin
- Tontowi Ahmad / Liliyana Natsir
- Joachim Fischer Nielsen / Christinna Pedersen
- Chan Peng Soon / Goh Liu Ying
- Ko Sung-hyun / Kim Ha-na
- Sudket Prapakamol / Saralee Thungthongkam
- Markis Kido / Pia Zebadiah Bernadeth
Top half[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Zhang N Zhao YL | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
T Kamura K Yonemoto | 14 | 9 | 1 | Zhang N Zhao YL | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
K Tarun A Ponnappa | 17 | 21 | 12 | R Blair I Bankier | 15 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||
R Blair I Bankier | 21 | 19 | 21 | 1 | Zhang N Zhao YL | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Chan P S Goh L Y | 19 | 21 | 25 | 5 | Chan P S Goh L Y | 14 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||
H Hashimoto M Maeda | 21 | 16 | 23 | 5 | Chan P S Goh L Y | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
C Langridge H Olver | 25 | 21 | C Langridge H Olver | 18 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
A Kristiansen J Houmann | 23 | 17 | 1 | Zhang N Zhao YL | 18 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
3 | T Ahmad L Natsir | w | / | o | C Adcock G White | 21 | 14 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||||
Shin B-c Eom H-w | 3 | T Ahmad L Natsir | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
R Widianto R P Dili | 19 | 18 | Q2 | Lee Y-d Shin S-c | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Lee Y-d Shin S-c | 21 | 21 | 3 | T Ahmad L Natsir | 20 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||
8 | M Kido P Z Bernadeth | 21 | 22 | 21 | A Adcock G White | 22 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | Chai B Tang JH | 13 | 24 | 16 | 8 | M Kido P Z Bernadeth | 8 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||
P Käsbauer I Herttrich | 12 | 18 | C Adcock G White | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
C Adcock G White | 21 | 21 |
Bottom half[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Yoo Y-s Chang Y-n | 17 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
M Fuchs B Michels | 21 | 21 | M Fuchs B Michels | 17 | 22 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Q1 | M Jongjit S Taerattanachai | 18 | 14 | 7 | S Prapakamol S Thungthongkam | 21 | 20 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||
7 | S Prapakamol S Thungthongkam | 21 | 21 | 7 | S Prapakamol S Thungthongkam | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
R Mateusiak A Wojtkowska | 21 | 13 | 18 | K Hayakawa M Matsutomo | 15 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||||||
K Hayakawa M Matsutomo | 17 | 21 | 21 | K Hayakawa M Matsutomo | 19 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | J Arends S Piek | 21 | 21 | Q3 | J Arends S Piek | 21 | 16 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | M Attri J Gutta | 13 | 16 | 7 | S Prapakamol S Thungthongkam | 12 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Kim K-j Kim S-y | 21 | 21 | 2 | Xu C Ma J | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
S Magee C Magee | 15 | 15 | Kim K-j Kim S-y | 14 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
P Jordan V Marissa | 22 | 21 | P Jordan V Marissa | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Ko S-h Kim H-n | 20 | 18 | P Jordan V Marissa | 12 | 23 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Lee C H Chau H W | 21 | 21 | 2 | Xu C Ma J | 21 | 25 | |||||||||||||||||||||
N Ruponen A Hogstrom | 10 | 16 | Lee C H Chau H W | 11 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
M Pieler Kolding K Rytter Juhl | 11 | 19 | 2 | Xu C Ma J | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Xu C Ma J | 21 | 21 |
Finals[]
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Zhang Nan Zhao Yunlei | 18 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||
Chris Adcock Gabrielle White | 21 | 14 | 13 | ||||||||||
1 | Zhang Nan Zhao Yunlei | 28 | 21 | ||||||||||
2 | Xu Chen Ma Jin | 26 | 17 | ||||||||||
7 | Sudket Prapakamol Saralee Thungthongkam | 12 | 19 | ||||||||||
2 | Xu Chen Ma Jin | 21 | 21 |
References[]
- ^ http://www.bwfbadminton.org/tournamentcalendar_event.aspx?id=14855
- ^ "Yonex French Open 2013 | BWF". bwf.tournamentsoftware.com. Retrieved 2021-06-17.
Categories:
- 2013 BWF Super Series
- 2013 in French sport
- French Open (badminton)
- International sports competitions hosted by Paris