This article
needs additional citations for verification .
Please help by adding citations to reliable sources . Unsourced material may be challenged and removed.Find sources: – · · · scholar · JSTOR (December 2014 ) (Learn how and when to remove this template message )
12th Grande Prêmio do Cinema Brasileiro Date November 13, 2013 (2013-11-13 ) Site Cidade das Artes Rio de Janeiro , Rio de Janeiro , Brazil Best Film Gonzaga - de Pai pra Filho Most awards Gonzaga - de Pai pra Filho (5)Most nominations Gonzaga - de Pai pra Filho (15)Network
The 2013 Grande Prêmio do Cinema Brasileiro is the 12th edition of Grande Prêmio do Cinema Brasileiro , presented by Academia Brasileira de Cinema (Brazilian Academy of Cinema ), honored the best Brazilians films of 2012 . The ceremony took place on November 13, 2013, at Cidade das Artes , Rio de Janeiro and was televised by .
Winners and nominees [ ]
Winners are listed first and highlighted in boldface. [1]
Best Film
Best Director
Gonzaga - de Pai pra Filho
Breno Silveira - (Gonzaga - de Pai pra Filho )
Best Actress
Best Actor
Júlio Andrade - (Gonzaga - de Pai pra Filho )
Best Supporting Actress
Best Supporting Actor
Cláudio Cavalcanti - (Astro, uma fábula urbana em um Rio de Janeiro mágico )
João Miguel - (Gonzaga - de Pai pra Filho )
Best Cinematography
Best Art Direction
Best Costume Design
Best Makeup and Hairstyles
Heleno - Martín Marcías Trujillo
2 Coelhos - Doel Sauerbronn
Corações Sujos - Marilu Mattos
Gonzaga - de Pai pra Filho - Martín Marcías Trujillo
Reis e Ratos - Lu Moraes
Xingu - Anna Van Steen
Best Special Effects
Best Editing
2 Coelhos - Carlos Faia, Gus Martinez and Chico de Deus
Best Original Screenplay
Best Adapted Screenplay
Febre do Rato - Hilton Lacerda
Corações Sujos - David França Mendes
Boca - Flávio Frederico and Mariana Pamplona
E Aí... Comeu? - Lusa Silvestre and Marcelo Rubens Paiva
Luz nas trevas – a volta do Bandido da luz Vermelha - Helena Ignez
Menos que Nada - Carlos Gerbase.
Best Documentary
Best Children Film
Raul - O Início, o Fim e o Meio
Peixonauta - Agente Secreto da O.S.T.R.A.
Best Documentary Editing
Best Sound
Raul - O Início, o Fim e o Meio - Pablo Ribeiro
A Música Segundo Tom Jobim - Luelane Correa
Marcelo Yuka no caminho das setas - Jordana Berg
- Vânia Debs
Tropicália - Oswaldo Santana
Gonzaga - de Pai pra Filho - Alessandro Laroca, Armando Torres Jr., Eduardo Virmond Lima, Renato Calaça and Valéria Ferro.
2 Coelhos - André Tadeu, Rodrigo Ferrante, Lia Camargo and Tide Borges.
À Beira do Caminho - Alessandro Laroca, Armando Torres Jr. and Valéria Ferro.
Paraísos Artificiais - Alessandro Laroca, Armando Torres Jr., Eduardo Virmond Lima and Leandro Lima.
Xingu - Alessandro Laroca, Armando Torres Jr., Eduardo Virmond Lima and Paulo Ricardo.
Best Score
Best Original Score
A Música Segundo Tom Jobim - Paulo Jobim
E Aí... Comeu? - Plínio Profeta
Luz nas trevas – a volta do Bandido da luz Vermelha - Helena Ignez, Lúcio Branco, Rodrigo Lima and Sinai Sganzerla
Reis e Ratos - Caetano Veloso and Mauro Lima
Tropicália - Alexandre Kassin
Violeta foi para o Céu - José Miguel Miranda and José Miguel Tobar
Best Fictional Short Film
Best Foreign Language Film
Laura
A Mão que Afaga
A Melhor Idade
A onda traz, o vento leva
O Duplo
Audience Awards [ ]
Best Film: Febre do Rato
Best Documentary: Raul - O Início, o Fim e o Meio
Best Foreign Film : The Intouchables
See also [ ]
Cinema of Brazil
References [ ]