2014 Malaysia Super Series Premier
Tournament details | |||
---|---|---|---|
Dates | 14—19 January 2014 | ||
Level | Super Series Premier | ||
Total prize money | US$500,000 | ||
Venue | Putra Stadium, Bukit Jalil Sports Complex | ||
Location | Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia | ||
Champions | |||
Men's singles | Lee Chong Wei | ||
Women's singles | Li Xuerui | ||
Men's doubles | Goh V Shem Lim Khim Wah | ||
Women's doubles | Bao Yixin Tang Jinhua | ||
Mixed doubles | Xu Chen Ma Jin | ||
|
The 2014 Malaysia Super Series Premier was the second super series tournament of the 2014 BWF Super Series. The tournament took place in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia from January 14–19, 2013 and had a total purse of $500,000.[1] A was held to fill four places in all five disciplines of the main draws.
Men's singles[]
Seeds[]
- Lee Chong Wei (Champion)
- Chen Long
- Jan Ø. Jørgensen
- Tommy Sugiarto
- Kenichi Tago
- Boonsak Ponsana
- Du Pengyu
- Sony Dwi Kuncoro
Top half[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Lee C W | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
H-K Vittinghus | 7 | 13 | 1 | Lee C W | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | A Pawar | 11 | 12 | Wang ZM | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Wang ZM | 21 | 21 | 1 | Lee C W | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Du PY | 21 | 21 | 7 | Du PY | 9 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Liew DR | 14 | 13 | 7 | Du PY | 21 | 16 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
T Ueda | 21 | 15 | 6 | Chen YK | 19 | 21 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Chen YK | 9 | 21 | 21 | 1 | Lee C W | 21 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
3 | J Ø Jørgensen | 14 | 21 | 21 | 3 | J Ø Jørgensen | 13 | 0r | |||||||||||||||||||
D Y Rumbaka | 21 | 17 | 14 | 3 | J Ø Jørgensen | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
P Kashyap | 21 | 21 | P Kashyap | 18 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
M Zwiebler | 19 | 13 | 3 | J Ø Jørgensen | 24 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6 | B Ponsana | 21 | 19 | 21 | K Momota | 22 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Q1 | Gao H | 15 | 21 | 16 | 6 | B Ponsana | 9 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||||
K Momota | 12 | 24 | 21 | K Momota | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
V Axelsen | 21 | 22 | 18 |
Bottom half[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nguyen T M | 17 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Shon W-h | 21 | 21 | Shon W-h | 21 | 19 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Hu Y | 17 | 21 | 16 | PFQ | Srikanth K. | 11 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Srikanth K. | 21 | 18 | 21 | PFQ | Srikanth K. | 10 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||
S Sasaki | 21 | 21 | 4 | T Sugiarto | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Chong W F | 13 | 19 | S Sasaki | 6 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
R Ouseph | 13 | 12 | 4 | T Sugiarto | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4 | T Sugiarto | 21 | 21 | 4 | T Sugiarto | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | E Pang | 21 | 11 | 23 | 6 | K Tago | 13 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||||
R.M.V. Gurusai D | 18 | 21 | 21 | PFQ | E Pang | 17 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | V Ivanov | 15 | 19 | 6 | K Tago | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
5 | K Tago | 21 | 21 | 6 | K Tago | 21 | 9 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||
T Saensomboonsuk | 22 | 21 | 19 | 2 | Chen L | 18 | 21 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | Wei N | 24 | 19 | 21 | Q4 | Wei N | 21 | 18 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | Lee D-k | 21 | 20 | 11 | 2 | Chen L | 19 | 21 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | Chen L | 18 | 22 | 21 |
Finals[]
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Lee Chong Wei | 21 | 3 | ||||||||||
3 | Jan Ø. Jørgensen | 13 | 0r | ||||||||||
1 | Lee Chong Wei | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
4 | Tommy Sugiarto | 19 | 9 | ||||||||||
4 | Tommy Sugiarto | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
6 | Kenichi Tago | 13 | 18 |
Women's singles[]
Seeds[]
Top half[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Li XR | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
P Buranaprasertsuk | 1r | 1 | Li XR | 21 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Chan T K | 21 | 12 | 12 | E Hirose | 23 | 12 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||
E Hirose | 18 | 21 | 21 | 1 | Li XR | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Tai T-y | 22 | 21 | B Manuputty | 11 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Yip P Y | 20 | 18 | 7 | Tai T-y | 21 | 7r | |||||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | M Wiranto | 10 | 16 | B Manuputty | 23 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||
B Manuputty | 21 | 21 | 1 | Li XR | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Wang YH | 21 | 21 | Yao X | 17 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
B Corrales | 14 | 14 | 4 | Wang YH | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
C Marín | 11 | 16 | Han L | 13 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Han L | 21 | 21 | 4 | Wang YH | 17 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8 | S Nehwal | 21 | 21 | Yao X | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
H Desi | 10 | 16 | 8 | S Nehwal | 21 | 10 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Q1 | Tee J Y | 16 | 14 | Yao X | 16 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Yao X | 21 | 21 |
Bottom half[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
P.V. Sindhu | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
L Fanetri | 17 | 17 | P.V. Sindhu | 16 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
A Yuswandari | 19 | 18 | 6 | Bae Y-j | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Bae Y-j | 21 | 21 | 6 | Bae Y-j | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
J Schenk | 0r | Q4 | A Yamaguchi | 15 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
M Mitani | 1 | M Mitani | 7 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | A Yamaguchi | 21 | 23 | 21 | Q4 | A Yamaguchi | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||
3 | R Intanon | 18 | 25 | 16 | 6 | Bae Y-j | 9 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | A Firdasari | 19 | 14 | 2 | Wang SX | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
N Jindapon | 21 | 21 | N Jindapon | 14 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | S V Waran | 12 | 11 | 5 | Sung J-h | 21 | 11 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||
5 | Sung J-h | 21 | 21 | N Jindapon | 17 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Sun Y | 24 | 21 | 2 | Wang SX | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
B Ongbumrungpan | 22 | 16 | Sun Y | 15 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
S Takahashi | 15 | 21 | 20 | 2 | Wang SX | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Wang SX | 21 | 16 | 22 |
Finals[]
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Li Xuerui | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
Yao Xue | 17 | 8 | |||||||||||
1 | Li Xuerui | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
2 | Wang Shixian | 16 | 17 | ||||||||||
6 | Bae Yeon-ju | 9 | 16 | ||||||||||
2 | Wang Shixian | 21 | 21 |
Men's doubles[]
Seeds[]
- Muhammad Ahsan / Hendra Setiawan
- Mathias Boe / Carsten Mogensen
- Kim Ki-jung / Kim Sa-rang
- Liu Xiaolong / Qiu Zihan
- Lee Yong-dae / Yoo Yeon-seong
- Hiroyuki Endo / Kenichi Hayakawa
- Koo Kien Keat / Tan Boon Heong
- Hoon Thien How / Tan Wee Kiong
Top half[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | M Ahsan H Setiawan | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
C Adcock A Ellis | 18 | 9 | 1 | M Ahsan H Setiawan | 10 | 21 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Lee S-m Tsai C-h | 17 | 21 | 23 | Lee S-m Tsai C-h | 21 | 19 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
B Angriawan R K Suwardi | 21 | 17 | 21 | Lee S-m Tsai C-h | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6 | H Endo K Hayakawa | 21 | 21 | 6 | H Endo K Hayakawa | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
M Z A Latif M F M Tazari | 6 | 7 | 6 | H Endo K Hayakawa | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
R Bosch K Ridder | 21 | 21 | R Bosch K Ridder | 9 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | Chooi K M Teo E Y | 13 | 17 | 6 | H Endo K Hayakawa | 12 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Kim K-j Kim S-r | 13 | 15 | Chai B Hong W | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Fu HF Zhang N | 21 | 21 | Fu HF Zhang N | 14 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
T Kamura K Sonoda | 20 | 16 | M F Gideon M Kido | 21 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
M F Gideon M Kido | 22 | 21 | M F Gideon M Kido | 14 | 21 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Koo K K Tan B H | 17 | 14 | Chai B Hong W | 21 | 11 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Chai B Hong W | 21 | 21 | Chai B Hong W | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
H Hashimoto N Hirata | 21 | 21 | H Hashimoto N Hirata | 17 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
A Skårup Rasmussen K Astrup Sorensen | 10 | 14 |
Bottom half[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q1 | F Kurniawan B Septano | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | M R A Latif M H Hashim | 15 | 16 | F Kurniawan B Septano | 19 | 24 | |||||||||||||||||||||
W N A Pankaryanira A Yusuf | 17 | 19 | 2 | Lee Y-d Yoo Y-s | 21 | 26 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Lee Y-d Yoo Y-s | 21 | 21 | 2 | Lee Y-d Yoo Y-s | 20 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||
A Pratama R A Saputro | 21 | 21 | A Pratama R A Saputro | 22 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
M Conrad-Petersen M Pieler Kolding | 16 | 19 | A Pratama R A Saputro | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Lee S-j Shin B-c | 23 | 18 | 18 | 4 | Liu XL Qiu ZH | 18 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Liu XL Qiu ZH | 21 | 21 | 21 | A Pratama R A Saputro | 25 | 13 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||||
M Fuchs J Schöttler | 21 | 21 | Goh V S Lim K W | 23 | 21 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Chan Y L Lee C H | 19 | 12 | M Fuchs J Schöttler | 13 | 21 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||
C Langridge P Mills | 18 | 21 | 22 | C Langridge P Mills | 21 | 19 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Hoon T H Tan W K | 21 | 19 | 20 | C Langridge P Mills | 16 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||
V Ivanov I Sozonov | 17 | 21 | 15 | Goh V S Lim K W | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
M Jongjit N Puangpuapech | 21 | 19 | 21 | M Jongjit N Puangpuapech | 19 | 23 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Goh V S Lim K W | 24 | 17 | 21 | Goh V S Lim K W | 21 | 25 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2 | M Boe C Mogensen | 22 | 21 | 18 |
Finals[]
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
6 | Hiroyuki Endo Kenichi Hayakawa | 12 | 12 | ||||||||||
Chai Biao Hong Wei | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||
Chai Biao Hong Wei | 19 | 18 | |||||||||||
Goh V Shem Lim Khim Wah | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||
Angga Pratama Ryan Agung Saputro | 25 | 13 | 20 | ||||||||||
Goh V Shem Lim Khim Wah | 23 | 21 | 22 |
Women's doubles[]
Seeds[]
- Wang Xiaoli / Yu Yang
- Christinna Pedersen / Kamilla Rytter Juhl
- Misaki Matsutomo / Ayaka Takahashi
- Pia Zebadiah Bernadeth / Rizki Amelia Pradipta
- Bao Yixin / Tang Jinhua
- Tian Qing / Zhao Yunlei
- Jang Ye-na / Kim So-young
- Duanganong Aroonkesorn / Kunchala Voravichitchaikul
Top half[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Chan T K Tse Y S | 11 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
R Kakiiwa M Maeda | 21 | 21 | R Kakiiwa M Maeda | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
S M Sari Yao L | 22 | 15 | 22 | S M Sari Yao L | 14 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||
M Aratama M Taruno | 20 | 21 | 20 | R Kakiiwa M Maeda | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Jang Y-n Kim S-y | 21 | 18 | 12 | N K Maheswari G Polii | 19 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||
N K Maheswari G Polii | 5 | 21 | 21 | N K Maheswari G Polii | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
G Adcock L Smith | 18 | 18 | Chau H W Poon L Y | 7 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Chau H W Poon L Y | 21 | 21 | R Kakiiwa M Maeda | 25 | 15 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3 | M Matsutomo A Takahashi | 21 | 21 | 3 | M Matsutomo A Takahashi | 23 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||
Jung K-e Shin S-c | 15 | 18 | 3 | M Matsutomo A Takahashi | 21 | 19 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | C Chaladchalam P Munkitamorn | 21 | 14 | 18 | A S Awanda D D Haris | 12 | 21 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||
A S Awanda D D Haris | 17 | 21 | 21 | 3 | M Matsutomo A Takahashi | 18 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||
6 | Tian Q Zhao YL | 21 | 21 | 6 | Tian Q Zhao YL | 21 | 14 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||||
Q1 | Teoh M X | 9 | 5 | 6 | Tian Q Zhao YL | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Lee M Y Lim Y L | 21 | 18 | 21 | Lee M Y Lim Y L | 18 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | W C J Choong Yap C W | 16 | 21 | 18 |
Bottom half[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
S R Andini T R Nuraidah | 19 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
S Amitrapai L Narissapat | 21 | 15 | 19 | S R Andini T R Nuraidah | 21 | 18 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Fu MT V Neo Y Y | 14 | 14 | 5 | Bao YX Tang JH | 18 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Bao YX Tang JH | 21 | 21 | 5 | Bao YX Tang JH | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
A A Anscelly Soong F C | 21 | 21 | 4 | P Z Bernadeth R A Pradipta | 16 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
H Olver K Robertshaw | 17 | 13 | A A Anscelly Soong F C | 18 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Go A-r Yoo H-w | 21 | 16 | 12 | 4 | P Z Bernadeth R A Pradipta | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
4 | P Z Bernadeth R A Pradipta | 17 | 21 | 21 | 5 | Bao YX Tang JH | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||
V Hoo K M Woon K W | 16 | 12 | 2 | C Pedersen K Rytter Juhl | 13 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Ma J Tang YT | 21 | 21 | Ma J Tang YT | 21 | 19 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
J Goliszewski B Michels | 14 | 18 | 8 | D Aroonkesorn K Voravichitchaikul | 19 | 21 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
8 | D Aroonkesorn K Voravichitchaikul | 21 | 21 | Ma J Tang YT | 21 | 19 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | D Fitriani N Melati | 21 | 12 | 16 | 2 | C Pedersen K Rytter Juhl | 17 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
V A P Lejarsari V Marissa | 19 | 21 | 21 | V A P Lejarsari V Marissa | 18 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Chae Y-j Kim J-w | 21 | 11 | 17 | 2 | C Pedersen K Rytter Juhl | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
2 | C Pedersen K Rytter Juhl | 16 | 21 | 21 |
Finals[]
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
Reika Kakiiwa Miyuki Maeda | 25 | 15 | 13 | ||||||||||
3 | Misaki Matsutomo Ayaka Takahashi | 23 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||
3 | Misaki Matsutomo Ayaka Takahashi | 19 | 21 | 13 | |||||||||
5 | Bao Yixin Tang Jinhua | 21 | 14 | 21 | |||||||||
5 | Bao Yixin Tang Jinhua | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
2 | Christinna Pedersen Kamilla Rytter Juhl | 13 | 11 |
Mixed doubles[]
Seeds[]
- Zhang Nan / Zhao Yunlei
- Tantowi Ahmad / Lilyana Natsir
- Joachim Fischer Nielsen / Christinna Pedersen
- Xu Chen / Ma Jin
- Chris Adcock / Gabrielle Adcock
- Chan Peng Soon / Goh Liu Ying
- Sudket Prapakamol / Saralee Thoungthongkam
- Markis Kido / Pia Zebadiah Bernadeth
Top half[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Zhang N Zhao YL | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
H Hashimoto M Maeda | 17 | 9 | 1 | Zhang N Zhao YL | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | Chai B Tang JH | 21 | 19 | 15 | Lee Y-d Shin S-c | 15 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Lee Y-d Shin S-c | 16 | 21 | 21 | 1 | Zhang N Zhao YL | 18 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||
5 | C Adcock G Adcock | 21 | 21 | 5 | C Adcock G Adcock | 21 | 17 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||||
Liu C Bao YX | 14 | 13 | 5 | C Adcock G Adcock | 23 | 16 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
M Fuchs B Michels | 21 | 21 | M Fuchs B Michels | 21 | 21 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Kim K-j Kim S-y | 16 | 16 | 1 | Zhang N Zhao YL | 10 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3 | J Fischer Nielsen C Pedersen | 21 | 21 | 3 | J Fischer Nielsen C Pedersen | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Chan Y L Tse Y S | 12 | 13 | 3 | J Fischer Nielsen C Pedersen | 21 | 16 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Kang J-w Go A-r | 21 | 22 | Q2 | Kang J-w Go A-r | 11 | 21 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||
Q1 | M Pieler Kolding K Rytter Juhl | 18 | 20 | 3 | J Fischer Nielsen C Pedersen | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Chan P S Goh L Y | 23 | 17 | 21 | P Jordan D Susanto | 12 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||
M Rijal V Marissa | 21 | 21 | 10 | 6 | Chan P S Goh L Y | 21 | 17 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||||
P Jordan D Susanto | 21 | 21 | P Jordan D Susanto | 18 | 21 | 24 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Tan A Q Lai P J | 14 | 13 |
Bottom half[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ong J G Lim Y L | 25 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
P Chew J Subandhi | 23 | 12 | Ong J G Lim Y L | 19 | 21 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||||||
C Langridge H Olver | 9 | 20 | 7 | S Prapakamol S Thoungthongkam | 21 | 14 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
7 | S Prapakamol S Thoungthongkam | 21 | 22 | 7 | S Prapakamol S Thoungthongkam | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||
R Widianto R P Dili | 19 | 21 | 21 | 4 | Xu C Ma J | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Yoo Y-s Jang Y-n | 21 | 17 | 17 | R Widianto R P Dili | 14 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Shin B-c Eom H-w | 13 | 21 | 16 | 4 | Xu C Ma J | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Xu C Ma J | 21 | 12 | 21 | 4 | Xu C Ma J | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | M F Gideon R A Pradipta | 14 | 17 | 2 | T Ahmad L Natsir | 13 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Choi S-k Chae Y-j | 21 | 21 | Choi S-k Chae Y-j | 16 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
A Kristiansen J Houmann | 19 | 21 | 22 | 8 | M Kido P Z Bernadeth | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
8 | M Kido P Z Bernadeth | 21 | 9 | 24 | 8 | M Kido P Z Bernadeth | |||||||||||||||||||||
Lee C H Chau H W | 19 | 21 | 16 | 2 | T Ahmad L Natsir | w/o | |||||||||||||||||||||
D B Chrisnanta V Neo Y Y | 21 | 19 | 21 | D B Chrisnanta V Neo Y Y | 16 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||
K Hayakawa M Matsutomo | 10 | 17 | 2 | T Ahmad L Natsir | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2 | T Ahmad L Natsir | 21 | 21 |
Finals[]
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Zhang Nan Zhao Yunlei | 10 | 12 | ||||||||||
3 | Joachim Fischer Nielsen Christinna Pedersen | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
3 | Joachim Fischer Nielsen Christinna Pedersen | 11 | 21 | 13 | |||||||||
4 | Xu Chen Ma Jin | 21 | 17 | 21 | |||||||||
4 | Xu Chen Ma Jin | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
2 | Tontowi Ahmad Lilyana Natsir | 13 | 14 |
References[]
Categories:
- Malaysia Open (badminton)
- 2014 in Malaysian sport
- 2014 BWF Super Series
- January 2014 sports events in Asia
- Sport in Kuala Lumpur