2014 World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship Host city Dumfries , Scotland Arena Dates April 23–30 Winner Switzerland Female Michelle Gribi Male Reto Gribi Finalist Sweden
The 2014 World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship were held from April 23 to 30 at the in Dumfries , Scotland .[1] The event was held in conjunction with the 2014 World Senior Curling Championships .
Switzerland continued their dominance of the championship with a fifth title win by cousins Michelle and Reto Gribi over Sweden's Per Noreen and Camilla Johansson , who won their second silver medal as a pair and third consecutive silver medal for Sweden. Switzerland won with a score of 8–6. Spain's Irantzu Garcia and Sergio Vez won the first World Curling medal for Spain in the bronze medal game with a 7–4 win over defending champions and Zsolt Kiss of Hungary.[2]
Canada, Norway, and England scored perfect ends in their games in Draws 5, 11, and 22, respectively.
Teams [ ]
The teams are listed as follows:[3]
Group A [ ]
Austria
Belarus
Denmark
Female: Claudia Fischer
Male:
Female: Ekaterina Kirillova
Male: Dmitry Kirillov
Female:
Male:
England
Hungary
Italy
Female:
Male:
Female: Dorottya Palancsa
Male: Zsolt Kiss
Female: Giorgia Ricca
Male: Alessio Gonin
Russia
South Korea
Wales
Female: Victoria Moiseeva
Male: Alexander Krushelnitskiy
Female:
Male: Beak Jong-chul
Female:
Male: Adrian Meikle
Group B [ ]
Brazil
Canada
Estonia
Female:
Male:
Female: Kim Tuck
Male: Wayne Tuck, Jr.
Female: Maile Mölder
Male: Erkki Lill
Finland
Kazakhstan
Latvia
Female: Eszter Juhasz
Male: Markku Uusipaavalniemi
Female:
Male: Aleksandr Orlov
Female: Dace Regža
Male:
Scotland
Slovenia
Sweden
Female: Gina Aitken
Male: Bruce Mouat
Female:
Male:
Female: Camilla Johansson
Male: Per Noréen
Group C [ ]
Australia
Czech Republic
Japan
Female:
Male: Ian Palangio
Female: Zuzana Hájková
Male: Tomáš Paul
Female:
Male:
Netherlands
Poland
Romania
Female:
Male:
Female:
Male:
Female:
Male:
Slovakia
Switzerland
Female:
Male:
Female: Michelle Gribi
Male: Reto Gribi
Group D [ ]
China
France
Germany
Female: Liu Sijia
Male: Guo Wenli
Female:
Male: Tony Angiboust
Female:
Male:
Ireland
New Zealand
Norway
Female:
Male:
Female:
Male:
Female: Kristin Skaslien
Male: Magnus Nedregotten
Spain
United States
Female: Irantzu Garcia
Male: Sergio Vez
Female: Joyance Meechai
Male: Steve Gebauer
Round robin standings [ ]
Final Round Robin Standings
Group A
W
L
Russia
8
0
Hungary
7
1
Austria
5
3
South Korea
5
3
Wales
4
4
Italy
3
5
Denmark
2
6
Belarus
1
7
England
1
7
Group B
W
L
Sweden
8
0
Canada
7
1
Scotland
6
2
Finland
4
4
Latvia
3
5
Estonia
3
5
Kazakhstan
2
6
Slovenia
2
6
Brazil
1
7
Group C
W
L
Czech Republic
6
1
Switzerland
6
1
Australia
5
2
Poland
4
3
Japan
3
4
Netherlands
2
5
Romania
2
5
Slovakia
0
7
Group D
W
L
Norway
7
0
Spain
5
2
China
5
2
France
4
3
United States
3
4
New Zealand
2
5
Germany
1
6
Ireland
1
6
Round robin results [ ]
Group A [ ]
Thursday, April 24 [ ]
Draw 1
8:15
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
South Korea
0
2
1
1
0
2
2
X
8
Italy
1
0
0
0
2
0
0
X
3
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Russia
0
1
0
3
0
3
0
1
9
Denmark
3
0
1
0
3
0
1
0
8
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Belarus
1
0
1
0
0
0
0
X
2
Hungary
0
2
0
3
2
1
1
X
9
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Austria
0
1
0
0
2
0
4
0
7
Wales
3
0
2
1
0
2
0
1
9
Draw 4
19:30
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Hungary
0
0
0
4
0
1
2
0
7
Denmark
1
1
1
0
1
0
0
2
6
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Italy
1
0
0
2
0
1
0
1
5
Wales
0
1
3
0
2
0
2
0
8
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Final
England
1
0
1
0
2
1
0
1
0
6
Russia
0
2
0
3
0
0
1
0
1
7
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Belarus
2
1
0
1
0
1
0
0
5
South Korea
0
0
4
0
1
0
1
2
8
Friday, April 25 [ ]
Draw 6
11:15
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Wales
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
X
1
Russia
3
0
5
2
1
2
1
X
14
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
England
1
0
2
2
0
0
3
0
8
Belarus
0
2
0
0
3
2
0
2
9
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
South Korea
0
1
0
3
0
1
0
1
6
Austria
1
0
2
0
1
0
3
0
7
Sheet E
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Hungary
4
1
1
2
0
2
X
X
10
Italy
0
0
0
0
1
0
X
X
1
Draw 9
21:00
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Belarus
2
0
1
0
1
0
0
X
4
Austria
0
2
0
1
0
2
4
X
9
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
South Korea
0
0
3
0
0
0
X
X
3
Hungary
1
4
0
3
1
3
X
X
12
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Italy
0
0
1
1
1
1
0
4
8
Denmark
2
1
0
0
0
0
2
0
5
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Wales
3
0
1
2
0
2
0
1
9
England
0
3
0
0
1
0
3
0
7
Saturday, April 26 [ ]
Draw 12
14:30
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Austria
1
0
0
1
1
0
2
0
5
Russia
0
2
1
0
0
3
0
1
7
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Hungary
1
0
4
0
0
2
0
3
10
Wales
0
1
0
3
3
0
1
0
8
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Denmark
2
0
5
0
0
4
X
X
11
Belarus
0
2
0
1
2
0
X
X
5
Sheet E
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
England
0
2
0
0
0
0
X
X
2
South Korea
3
0
2
1
1
3
X
X
10
Sunday, April 27 [ ]
Draw 15
8:00
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Belarus
0
0
1
0
1
1
0
X
3
Italy
5
1
0
1
0
0
3
X
10
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Austria
5
0
5
0
3
2
X
X
15
England
0
1
0
3
0
0
X
X
4
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Russia
1
0
2
0
1
0
0
1
5
Hungary
0
1
0
1
0
1
1
0
4
Sheet E
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Denmark
0
0
1
1
1
1
2
X
6
Wales
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
X
2
Draw 18
17:45
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Hungary
3
0
0
2
2
1
1
X
9
England
0
2
1
0
0
0
0
X
3
Draw 19
21:00
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Denmark
1
1
0
0
0
2
1
0
5
South Korea
0
0
1
3
1
0
0
1
6
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Italy
1
0
4
0
0
0
0
0
5
Austria
0
1
0
1
1
1
3
1
8
Sheet E
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Russia
5
0
1
2
3
4
X
X
15
Belarus
0
1
0
0
0
0
X
X
1
Monday, April 28 [ ]
Draw 21
11:15
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Wales
0
1
0
1
0
0
X
X
2
South Korea
1
0
2
0
2
4
X
X
9
Draw 22
14:30
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Russia
2
0
3
0
0
1
3
X
9
Italy
0
1
0
3
1
0
0
X
5
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
England
0
6
0
4
1
0
0
X
11
Denmark
1
0
2
0
0
2
2
X
7
Sheet E
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Austria
1
1
0
0
2
0
1
0
5
Hungary
0
0
5
2
0
1
0
1
9
Tuesday, April 29 [ ]
Draw 25
8:00
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Italy
2
3
1
0
0
1
1
X
8
England
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
X
2
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Denmark
2
0
0
0
0
0
2
0
4
Austria
0
1
1
1
2
1
0
1
7
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Wales
1
3
1
1
0
0
1
X
7
Belarus
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
X
2
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
South Korea
0
1
1
0
1
0
0
2
5
Russia
2
0
0
1
0
4
1
0
8
Group B [ ]
Thursday, April 24 [ ]
Draw 2
12:00
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Kazakhstan
2
1
0
0
2
0
4
X
9
Slovenia
0
0
1
1
0
1
0
X
3
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Canada
0
0
2
2
0
0
2
0
6
Sweden
1
1
0
0
2
1
0
2
7
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Scotland
1
0
1
0
5
1
0
X
8
Latvia
0
1
0
2
0
0
1
X
4
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Finland
1
1
0
0
2
0
0
2
6
Estonia
0
0
1
1
0
1
2
0
5
Friday, April 25 [ ]
Draw 5
8:00
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Latvia
1
0
2
0
0
2
X
X
5
Canada
0
6
0
3
1
0
X
X
10
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Slovenia
0
1
3
1
0
1
0
0
6
Estonia
1
0
0
0
3
0
2
1
7
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Sweden
4
1
1
3
0
2
2
X
13
Brazil
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
X
1
Sheet E
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Kazakhstan
0
0
0
1
0
2
0
1
4
Scotland
1
1
1
0
2
0
1
0
6
Draw 8
17:45
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Brazil
0
0
0
0
1
0
X
X
1
Scotland
3
2
4
1
0
4
X
X
14
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Final
Kazakhstan
2
0
2
1
0
1
1
0
0
7
Finland
0
2
0
0
2
0
0
3
1
8
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Latvia
4
0
1
0
0
3
0
3
11
Slovenia
0
2
0
2
1
0
1
0
6
Sheet E
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Estonia
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
2
Sweden
1
1
1
1
1
0
1
0
6
Saturday, April 26 [ ]
Draw 11
11:15
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Final
Finland
0
0
0
1
1
0
2
1
0
5
Scotland
2
1
1
0
0
1
0
0
1
6
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Estonia
4
1
1
0
5
0
1
X
12
Brazil
0
0
0
1
0
2
0
X
3
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Kazakhstan
2
2
0
0
2
2
0
1
9
Latvia
0
0
1
2
0
0
2
0
5
Sheet E
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Slovenia
0
0
2
0
0
1
1
0
4
Canada
2
2
0
2
1
0
0
1
8
Draw 14
21:00
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Sweden
0
0
1
0
2
0
3
1
7
Finland
1
1
0
1
0
2
0
0
5
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Estonia
3
0
2
0
0
0
0
1
6
Latvia
0
3
0
2
1
1
2
0
9
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Brazil
3
0
2
2
0
0
1
X
8
Kazakhstan
0
1
0
0
1
1
0
X
3
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Scotland
0
0
3
0
2
0
1
X
6
Canada
2
1
0
2
0
4
0
X
9
Sunday, April 27 [ ]
Draw 16
11:15
Sheet E
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Brazil
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
X
1
Finland
3
0
3
3
1
1
2
X
13
Draw 17
14:30
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Canada
4
0
0
1
2
1
0
0
8
Estonia
0
2
1
0
0
0
3
1
7
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Latvia
0
1
0
0
1
0
X
X
2
Sweden
3
0
2
1
0
3
X
X
9
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Slovenia
0
0
2
0
0
0
X
X
2
Scotland
3
1
0
3
1
4
X
X
12
Monday, April 28 [ ]
Draw 20
8:00
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Scotland
2
0
0
0
0
1
1
X
4
Sweden
0
2
1
1
1
0
0
X
5
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Finland
0
1
1
0
3
0
1
0
5
Slovenia
1
0
0
5
0
1
0
1
8
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Canada
1
2
1
1
1
0
1
0
7
Kazakhstan
0
0
0
0
0
4
0
1
5
Sheet E
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Latvia
4
1
1
1
1
2
0
X
10
Brazil
0
0
0
0
0
0
3
X
3
Draw 22
14:30
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Final
Estonia
0
2
0
0
2
0
3
0
2
9
Kazakhstan
1
0
1
2
0
2
0
1
0
7
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Brazil
0
0
1
0
0
2
0
X
3
Canada
4
1
0
2
2
0
1
X
10
Draw 24
21:00
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Finland
1
3
0
2
0
4
0
1
11
Latvia
0
0
3
0
3
0
1
0
7
Sheet E
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Sweden
4
1
0
0
2
2
X
X
9
Slovenia
0
0
1
1
0
0
X
X
2
Tuesday, April 29 [ ]
Draw 25
8:00
Sheet E
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Scotland
1
0
3
0
2
0
4
X
10
Estonia
0
1
0
2
0
1
0
X
4
Draw 26
11:15
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Slovenia
0
3
2
0
4
1
1
X
11
Brazil
2
0
0
2
0
0
0
X
4
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Sweden
0
1
1
1
0
3
0
2
8
Kazakhstan
2
0
0
0
1
0
3
0
6
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Canada
1
0
2
0
1
1
1
1
7
Finland
0
2
0
1
0
0
0
0
3
Group C [ ]
Thursday, April 24 [ ]
Draw 1
8:15
Sheet E
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Czech Republic
4
1
0
4
0
2
3
X
14
Romania
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
X
2
Draw 2
12:00
Sheet E
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Japan
1
1
0
1
0
1
0
1
5
Slovakia
0
0
1
0
2
0
1
0
4
Draw 3
15:45
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Netherlands
2
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
4
Poland
0
1
1
1
1
0
0
1
5
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Australia
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
X
2
Switzerland
3
2
1
0
1
0
2
X
9
Friday, April 25 [ ]
Draw 5
8:00
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Japan
2
3
2
2
1
0
0
X
10
Romania
0
0
0
0
0
4
2
X
6
Draw 6
11:15
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Australia
3
0
3
1
0
2
0
X
9
Poland
0
1
0
0
1
0
3
X
5
Draw 7
14:30
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Czech Republic
2
0
2
0
1
1
0
1
7
Slovakia
0
2
0
3
0
0
1
0
6
Sheet E
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Netherlands
1
0
0
0
5
0
2
0
8
Switzerland
0
1
1
1
0
1
0
1
5
Draw 9
21:00
Sheet E
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Australia
0
1
1
0
1
0
1
2
6
Japan
2
0
0
2
0
1
0
0
5
Saturday, April 26 [ ]
Draw 10
8:00
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Poland
2
1
0
0
0
1
1
0
5
Slovakia
0
0
1
1
1
0
0
1
4
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Czech Republic
1
0
2
1
2
2
0
X
8
Netherlands
0
3
0
0
0
0
2
X
5
Draw 12
14:30
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Switzerland
2
2
0
4
0
2
0
X
10
Romania
0
0
2
0
1
0
2
X
5
Draw 13
17:45
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Netherlands
0
0
1
1
0
0
0
0
2
Japan
1
1
0
0
1
1
1
1
6
Draw 14
21:00
Sheet E
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Romania
0
0
0
0
2
1
0
X
3
Poland
1
2
2
1
0
0
1
X
7
Sunday, April 27 [ ]
Draw 15
8:00
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Czech Republic
0
1
2
2
1
1
0
0
7
Australia
2
0
0
0
0
0
3
1
6
Draw 16
11:15
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Slovakia
1
0
0
2
0
0
X
X
3
Switzerland
0
5
2
0
4
1
X
X
12
Draw 17
14:30
Sheet E
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Poland
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
X
2
Czech Republic
5
1
1
1
0
0
1
X
9
Draw 18
17:45
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Romania
0
3
0
1
0
0
1
0
5
Australia
1
0
2
0
2
1
0
1
7
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Japan
1
0
1
1
0
3
0
1
7
Switzerland
0
2
0
0
3
0
3
0
8
Sheet E
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Final
Slovakia
0
1
3
2
1
0
0
1
0
8
Netherlands
4
0
0
0
0
3
1
0
1
9
Monday, April 28 [ ]
Draw 20
8:00
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Final
Slovakia
2
0
0
0
0
3
0
1
0
6
Romania
0
1
1
2
1
0
1
0
4
10
Draw 21
11:15
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Final
Japan
1
0
0
0
1
1
1
1
0
5
Czech Republic
0
3
1
1
0
0
0
0
1
6
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Switzerland
1
3
4
1
0
1
1
X
11
Poland
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
X
1
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Netherlands
0
0
0
0
1
0
2
X
3
Australia
1
1
1
1
0
5
0
X
9
Draw 23
17:45
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Poland
0
2
2
1
0
0
2
1
8
Japan
2
0
0
0
2
1
0
0
5
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Switzerland
1
1
0
1
1
1
0
1
6
Czech Republic
0
0
3
0
0
0
1
0
4
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Australia
0
0
1
0
1
1
2
2
7
Slovakia
1
1
0
2
0
0
0
0
4
Draw 24
21:00
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Romania
0
2
0
0
2
1
2
X
7
Netherlands
1
0
1
1
0
0
0
X
3
Group D [ ]
Thursday, April 24 [ ]
Draw 3
15:45
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
United States
4
1
1
0
2
0
2
X
10
Germany
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
X
2
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
France
0
0
2
1
3
3
0
X
9
New Zealand
1
1
0
0
0
0
1
X
3
Sheet E
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
China
1
0
2
1
0
1
4
X
9
Ireland
0
2
0
0
2
0
0
X
4
Draw 4
19:30
Sheet E
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Spain
0
0
2
1
1
0
2
X
6
Norway
2
1
0
0
0
5
0
X
8
Friday, April 25 [ ]
Draw 7
14:30
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Final
Ireland
0
3
1
0
1
1
0
2
0
8
France
3
0
0
3
0
0
2
0
1
9
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
New Zealand
0
0
3
1
0
2
1
X
7
China
3
2
0
0
4
0
0
X
9
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Norway
0
3
1
0
2
2
0
X
8
United States
1
0
0
1
0
0
2
X
4
Draw 8
17:45
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Germany
0
0
2
0
4
0
1
X
7
Spain
1
3
0
4
0
2
0
X
10
Saturday, April 26 [ ]
Draw 10
8:00
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Spain
1
0
0
2
0
1
1
0
5
China
0
1
1
0
1
0
0
1
4
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Germany
1
0
0
2
0
1
0
1
5
Ireland
0
2
1
0
2
0
1
0
6
Sheet E
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
France
2
1
0
1
1
1
2
X
8
United States
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
X
1
Draw 11
11:15
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Norway
0
2
2
0
6
0
2
X
12
New Zealand
1
0
0
1
0
2
0
X
4
Draw 13
17:45
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
France
1
0
0
0
0
0
3
X
4
Spain
0
1
2
1
1
1
0
X
6
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Ireland
0
0
0
1
0
1
X
X
2
Norway
2
2
3
2
0
2
0
X
9
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Final
United States
1
0
1
1
0
1
0
2
0
6
China
0
1
0
0
1
0
4
0
2
8
Sheet E
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
New Zealand
0
1
1
0
1
0
3
0
6
Germany
3
0
0
1
0
2
0
1
7
Sunday, April 27 [ ]
Draw 16
11:15
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Germany
0
0
0
0
0
1
X
X
1
France
4
3
3
2
1
0
X
X
13
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Spain
0
1
0
0
0
0
1
X
2
New Zealand
4
0
1
1
1
1
0
X
8
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
China
0
1
0
1
0
0
0
X
2
Norway
2
0
1
0
1
1
1
X
6
Draw 17
14:30
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
United States
1
1
1
1
2
1
3
X
10
Ireland
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
X
0
Draw 18
17:45
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
China
1
2
1
3
0
2
3
X
12
Germany
0
0
0
0
2
0
0
X
2
Draw 19
21:00
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Final
New Zealand
3
2
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
7
United States
0
0
3
1
2
1
0
0
2
9
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Ireland
0
2
0
1
0
1
1
X
5
Spain
3
0
3
0
4
0
0
X
10
Monday, April 28 [ ]
Draw 21
11:15
Sheet E
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Norway
1
2
1
2
0
3
0
X
9
France
0
0
0
0
3
0
1
X
4
Draw 23
17:45
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Spain
1
1
1
2
0
1
1
X
7
United States
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
X
1
Sheet E
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Final
Ireland
0
0
0
5
1
0
2
0
0
8
New Zealand
2
2
2
0
0
1
0
1
1
9
Draw 24
21:00
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Norway
0
3
0
2
1
0
3
X
9
Germany
1
0
2
0
0
1
0
X
4
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
China
0
1
0
0
4
1
0
1
7
France
1
0
2
1
0
0
2
0
6
Playoffs [ ]
Round of 16
Quarterfinals
Semifinals
Gold Medal Game
D1
Norway
4
A2
Hungary
7
A2
Hungary
7
B3
Scotland
5
A2
Hungary
3
B1
Sweden
7
B1
Sweden
10
C2
Czech Republic
6
C2
Czech Republic
5
D3
China
5
B1
Sweden
6
C1
Switzerland
8
A1
Russia
7
D2
Spain
7
D2
Spain
9
C3
Australia
6
D2
Spain
5
C1
Switzerland
8
C1
Switzerland
9
B2
Canada
6
A3
Austria
7
A3
Austria
7
Bronze Medal Game
A2
Hungary
4
D2
Spain
7
Round of 16 [ ]
Tuesday, April 29, 15:30
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Hungary
2
0
1
0
2
1
0
1
7
Scotland
0
1
0
3
0
0
1
0
5
Sheet E
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Czech Republic
1
0
2
0
0
1
1
1
6
China
0
3
0
1
1
0
0
0
5
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Spain
1
1
3
1
0
0
1
0
7
Australia
0
0
0
0
3
1
0
2
6
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Canada
1
0
2
0
0
3
0
0
6
Austria
0
1
0
2
1
0
2
1
7
Quarterfinals [ ]
Tuesday, April 29, 20:00
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Norway
1
0
0
0
0
0
3
0
4
Hungary
0
1
1
1
1
2
0
1
7
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Sweden
0
0
3
0
3
1
2
1
10
Czech Republic
2
1
0
2
0
0
0
0
5
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Final
Russia
2
1
0
0
0
3
1
0
0
7
Spain
0
0
2
2
1
0
0
2
2
9
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Switzerland
0
2
0
2
0
5
0
X
9
Austria
1
0
2
0
1
0
3
X
7
Semifinals [ ]
Wednesday, April 30, 10:15
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Hungary
0
0
1
1
0
1
0
X
3
Sweden
3
1
0
0
1
0
2
X
7
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Spain
3
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
5
Switzerland
0
1
1
0
2
1
1
2
8
Bronze medal game [ ]
Wednesday, April 30, 15:30
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Hungary
1
0
0
0
0
2
0
1
4
Spain
0
2
1
1
1
0
2
0
7
Gold medal game [ ]
Wednesday, April 30, 15:30
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Final
Sweden
0
3
2
0
0
0
0
1
6
Switzerland
1
0
0
2
2
1
2
0
8
References [ ]
External links [ ]
World championships in 2014
Summer sports & indoor sports Winter sports
Bandy
Curling
Figure skating
Ice hockey
Ski flying
Speed skating
Cue & mind sports Motor sports