The 2015 Scotties Tournament of Hearts was held from February 14 to 22 at Mosaic Place in Moose Jaw , Saskatchewan .[1] The winners represented Canada at the 2015 World Women's Curling Championship held from March 14 to 22 at the Tsukisamu Gymnasium in Sapporo , Japan .
Changes to competition format [ ]
For the first time, the event was to be expanded to include entries from Nunavut , which has never participated in the Scotties, and Northern Ontario , which will now have a berth separate from (Southern) Ontario , as well as separate entries from the Yukon and Northwest Territories , which have historically competed as a single entry. The Nunavut Curling Association decided they were not ready to send teams to either the Scotties or the Brier, so will be sitting out this year's events.
Starting with the 2015 tournament, the top eleven teams will automatically qualify to the main tournament, which will be a competition between twelve teams, as in years past. The remaining teams will play in a pre-qualifying tournament to determine the twelfth team to play in the main tournament.[2]
At the end of the tournament, the last place team will join the two teams who do not qualify via the pre-qualifiers (as well as possibly Nunavut) in next year's pre-qualifying tournament.[2]
Similar changes were also implemented for the 2015 Tim Hortons Brier , meaning that for the first time the Canadian men's and women's curling championships will be conducted using identical formats. Previous versions of the Tim Hortons Brier differed from the Tournament of Hearts in that they included the entry from Northern Ontario but did not include a Team Canada entry.
Teams [ ]
After winning the 2013 & 2014 Scotties, Rachel Homan returns again as skip of Team Canada, this time with a new teammate in Joanne Courtney at second. She replaces Alison Kreviazuk who moved to Sweden to be with her partner, Fredrik Lindberg . Courtney played in the 2014 Scotties for Alberta's Val Sweeting rink who returns with a new third in Lori Olson-Johns . They were the silver medalists last year after having lost to Homan in the final. After missing the Scotties last year for the Olympics, where she received a gold medal, Jennifer Jones and her team from Manitoba look to capture her fifth Scotties title. The other favourite is Team Stefanie Lawton , representing Saskatchewan. Although they have never won the Scotties, they have placed 4th four times in previous Scotties tournaments. They are also three-time Canada Cup winners, four-time Grand Slam winners, and are playing on home ice in Saskatchewan.
The teams are listed as follows:
Canada
Alberta
British Colunbia
Ottawa CC , Ottawa
Skip: Rachel Homan
Third: Emma Miskew
Second: Joanne Courtney
Lead: Lisa Weagle
Alternate: Cheryl Kreviazuk
Saville SC , Edmonton
Skip: Val Sweeting
Third: Lori Olson-Johns
Second: Dana Ferguson
Lead: Rachelle Brown
Alternate: Sarah Wilkes
, Prince George , Squamish
Skip: Patti Knezevic
Third:
Second:
Lead:
Alternate:
Manitoba
New Brunswick
Newfoundland and Labrador
St. Vital CC , Winnipeg
Skip: Jennifer Jones
Third: Kaitlyn Lawes
Second: Jill Officer
Lead: Dawn McEwen
Alternate: Jennifer Clark-Rouire
, Moncton
Skip: Sylvie Robichaud
Third: Rebecca Atkinson
Second:
Lead: Jane Boyle
Alternate: Carol Whitaker
Bally Haly G&CC , St. John's
Skip: Heather Strong
Third:
Second:
Lead:
Alternate:
Northern Ontario
Nova Scotia
Ontario
, Sudbury
Skip: Tracy Horgan
Third: Jenn Horgan
Second: Jenna Enge
Lead: Amanda Gates
Alternate: Courtney Chenier
Mayflower CC , Halifax
Skip: Mary-Anne Arsenault
Third: Christina Black
Second:
Lead: Jenn Baxter
Alternate:
, Thornhill
Skip: Julie Hastings
Third:
Second:
Lead:
Alternate: Cheryl McPherson
Prince Edward Island
Quebec
Saskatchewan
, Charlottetown
Skip: Suzanne Birt
Third: Shelly Bradley
Second: Michelle McQuaid
Lead: Susan McInnis
Alternate:
, Dollard-des-Ormeaux [3] , Saint-Romuald
Skip: Lauren Mann
Third:
Second:
Lead:
Alternate: Brenda Nicholls
Nutana CC , Saskatoon
Skip: Stefanie Lawton
Third: Sherry Anderson
Second: Stephanie Schmidt
Lead: Marliese Kasner
Alternate: Lana Vey
Northwest Territories
Nunavut
Yukon
Yellowknife CC , Yellowknife
Skip: Kerry Galusha
Third: Megan Cormier
Second:
Lead: Shona Barbour
Alternate: Sharon Cormier
Declined invitation [4]
Whitehorse CC, Whitehorse
Skip: Sarah Koltun [5]
Third: Chelsea Duncan
Second:
Lead:
Alternate:
CTRS ranking [ ]
Member Association (Skip)
Rank
Points
Manitoba (Jones)
1
173.105
Alberta (Sweeting)
2
169.430
Canada (Homan)
3
141.788
Ontario (Hastings)
9
55.525
Northern Ontario (Horgan)
10
54.360
Saskatchewan (Lawton/Anderson)
15
28.400
Quebec (Mann)
27
18.008
Nova Scotia (Arsenault)
46
6.500
British Columbia (Knezevic)
53
4.000
Yukon (Koltun)
85
0.825
New Brunswick (Robichaud)
NR
0.000
Newfoundland and Labrador (Strong)
NR
0.000
Northwest Territories (Galusha)
NR
0.000
Prince Edward Island (Birt)
NR
0.000
Pre-qualifying Competition [ ]
Northern Ontario, the Yukon and the Northwest Territories will play a single round-robin at Mosaic Place, with the teams with the two best records advancing to the play-in game, which will be contested Saturday, February 14, concurrent with the opening draw of the Scotties round-robin.
Round robin standings [ ]
Locale
Skip
W
L
PF
PA
Ends Won
Ends Lost
Blank Ends
Stolen Ends
Shot Pct.
Northern Ontario
Tracy Horgan
2
0
17
10
10
6
2
4
75
Northwest Territories
Kerry Galusha
1
1
16
20
8
12
0
0
70
Yukon
Sarah Koltun
0
2
15
18
9
9
2
2
76
Round robin results [ ]
All draw times are listed in Central Standard Time (UTC−6 ).[4]
Draw 1 [ ]
Thursday, February 12, 7:00 pm
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Northwest Territories (Galusha)
1
0
0
0
2
0
0
2
0
X
5
Northern Ontario (Horgan)
0
2
2
2
0
1
2
0
1
X
10
Draw 2 [ ]
Friday, February 13, 8:00 am
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Northern Ontario (Horgan)
0
0
1
0
2
2
0
2
0
X
7
Yukon (Koltun)
0
0
0
2
0
0
2
0
1
X
5
Draw 3 [ ]
Friday, February 13, 3:30 pm
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Final
Yukon (Koltun)
0
1
1
0
2
1
0
1
0
4
0
10
Northwest Territories (Galusha)
2
0
0
1
0
0
5
0
2
0
1
11
Pre-Qualifying Final [ ]
Saturday, February 14, 2:00 pm
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Northern Ontario (Horgan)
0
1
0
0
2
3
0
1
0
0
7
Northwest Territories (Galusha)
0
0
1
1
0
0
2
0
1
1
6
Round robin standings [ ]
Final Round Robin Standings
Key
Teams to Playoffs
Relegated to 2016 Pre-qualifying competition
Locale
Skip
W
L
PF
PA
Ends Won
Ends Lost
Blank Ends
Stolen Ends
Shot Pct.
Manitoba
Jennifer Jones
10
1
92
50
52
39
8
17
85%
Alberta
Val Sweeting
9
2
74
61
44
45
11
11
82%
Saskatchewan
Stefanie Lawton
8
3
65
43
49
35
20
16
82%
Canada
Rachel Homan
7
4
80
59
49
39
16
15
82%
Northern Ontario
Tracy Horgan
6
5
68
62
49
44
10
12
77%
Ontario
Julie Hastings
5
6
70
73
50
49
9
18
77%
Nova Scotia
Mary-Anne Arsenault
5
6
71
69
45
48
16
11
79%
Newfoundland and Labrador
Heather Strong
4
7
56
76
43
43
13
11
71%
Prince Edward Island
Suzanne Birt
4
7
61
70
43
45
13
12
76%
New Brunswick
Sylvie Robichaud
4
7
61
79
44
48
12
6
78%
Quebec
Lauren Mann
3
8
64
79
42
53
7
7
75%
British Columbia
Patti Knezevic
1
10
47
88
34
56
9
3
74%
Round robin results [ ]
All draw times are listed in Central Standard Time (UTC−6 ).[6]
Draw 1 [ ]
Saturday, February 14, 2:00 pm
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
British Columbia (Knezevic)
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
X
X
2
Saskatchewan (Lawton)
1
2
1
1
0
2
0
1
X
X
8
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Canada (Homan)
0
2
0
2
1
0
0
1
0
X
6
Quebec (Mann)
0
0
1
0
0
1
0
0
2
X
4
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Nova Scotia (Arsenault)
0
0
4
0
0
0
3
0
5
X
12
Newfoundland and Labrador (Strong)
2
1
0
0
2
1
0
1
0
X
7
Draw 2 [ ]
Saturday, February 14, 7:00 pm
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
New Brunswick (Robichaud)
0
0
0
0
0
2
0
0
X
X
2
Prince Edward Island (Birt)
0
0
0
2
3
0
1
2
X
X
8
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Manitoba (Jones)
1
0
2
0
3
0
0
0
0
1
7
Ontario (Hastings)
0
0
0
1
0
1
1
1
1
0
5
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Alberta (Sweeting)
2
1
0
0
0
0
2
0
0
1
6
Northern Ontario (Horgan)
0
0
0
2
0
0
0
1
1
0
4
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Saskatchewan (Lawton)
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
0
1
0
3
Canada (Homan)
0
2
0
0
2
0
0
1
0
1
6
Draw 3 [ ]
Sunday, February 15, 9:00 am
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Alberta (Sweeting)
2
0
0
1
0
1
0
2
0
0
6
Nova Scotia (Arsenault)
0
1
0
0
1
0
1
0
1
1
5
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Quebec (Mann)
0
1
1
0
1
2
1
2
X
X
8
British Columbia (Knezevic)
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
X
X
1
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
New Brunswick (Robichaud)
1
0
0
0
0
1
1
1
0
0
4
Newfoundland and Labrador (Strong)
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
0
1
2
5
Draw 4 [ ]
Sunday, February 15, 2:00 pm
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Quebec (Mann)
0
0
3
0
0
1
0
2
0
X
6
Northern Ontario (Horgan)
2
1
0
2
1
0
3
0
1
X
10
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Newfoundland and Labrador (Strong)
1
0
3
0
1
0
1
0
1
X
7
Prince Edward Island (Birt)
0
1
0
1
0
1
0
1
0
X
4
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Final
Ontario (Hastings)
0
1
0
2
0
0
0
3
1
0
1
8
Nova Scotia (Arsenault)
0
0
1
0
1
1
2
0
0
2
0
7
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Manitoba (Jones)
0
2
1
3
3
1
0
1
X
X
11
British Columbia (Knezevic)
1
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
X
X
2
Draw 5 [ ]
Sunday, February 15, 7:00 pm
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Canada (Homan)
0
0
3
0
2
0
2
0
1
2
10
Ontario (Hastings)
1
1
0
2
0
1
0
2
0
0
7
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Alberta (Sweeting)
3
0
2
1
3
0
1
0
X
X
10
New Brunswick (Robichaud)
0
2
0
0
0
1
0
1
X
X
4
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Manitoba (Jones)
2
1
0
0
0
1
0
2
0
1
7
Saskatchewan (Lawton)
0
0
0
0
2
0
1
0
1
0
4
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Northern Ontario (Horgan)
0
1
0
0
1
0
2
1
0
X
5
Prince Edward Island (Birt)
2
0
2
1
0
1
0
0
1
X
7
Draw 6 [ ]
Monday, February 16, 9:00 am
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Manitoba (Jones)
2
0
0
1
0
1
5
0
X
X
9
Newfoundland and Labrador (Strong)
0
1
0
0
1
0
0
1
X
X
3
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Nova Scotia (Arsenault)
0
1
0
0
0
1
0
2
0
X
4
Northern Ontario (Horgan)
2
0
0
2
1
0
2
0
1
X
8
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Prince Edward Island (Birt)
0
1
0
0
1
0
2
0
0
X
4
British Columbia (Knezevic)
1
0
0
1
0
1
0
2
2
X
7
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Ontario (Hastings)
0
2
0
1
0
0
2
1
0
0
6
Quebec (Mann)
1
0
0
0
1
2
0
0
1
0
5
Draw 7 [ ]
Monday, February 16, 2:00 pm
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Saskatchewan (Lawton)
0
2
1
1
1
0
2
0
1
X
8
Quebec (Mann)
0
0
0
0
0
2
0
1
0
X
3
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
British Columbia (Knezevic)
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
2
X
X
3
Canada (Homan)
1
1
0
0
4
1
1
0
X
X
8
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Newfoundland and Labrador (Strong)
0
1
0
1
0
0
0
0
X
X
2
Alberta (Sweeting)
2
0
2
0
0
1
0
2
X
X
7
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
New Brunswick (Robichaud)
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
0
2
0
4
Nova Scotia (Arsenault)
1
0
0
0
0
2
0
1
0
1
5
Draw 8 [ ]
Monday, February 16, 7:00 pm
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Northern Ontario (Horgan)
3
0
0
2
1
0
2
0
X
X
8
New Brunswick (Robichaud)
0
1
0
0
0
1
0
2
X
X
4
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Prince Edward Island (Birt)
0
0
0
1
1
0
1
0
2
0
5
Alberta (Sweeting)
0
0
3
0
0
1
0
1
0
1
6
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Saskatchewan (Lawton)
0
1
0
1
0
1
0
0
0
1
4
Ontario (Hastings)
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
1
0
0
3
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Final
Canada (Homan)
1
0
1
0
2
0
0
2
0
1
0
7
Manitoba (Jones)
0
3
0
1
0
2
0
0
1
0
1
8
Draw 9 [ ]
Tuesday, February 17, 2:00 pm
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Ontario (Hastings)
0
2
0
2
0
1
0
2
2
X
9
British Columbia (Knezevic)
1
0
1
0
1
0
1
0
0
X
4
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Quebec (Mann)
0
1
0
0
0
1
0
1
X
X
3
Manitoba (Jones)
1
0
1
2
4
0
1
0
X
X
9
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Nova Scotia (Arsenault)
2
0
0
1
0
0
0
1
1
0
5
Prince Edward Island (Birt)
0
0
1
0
2
1
1
0
0
1
6
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Newfoundland and Labrador (Strong)
1
0
1
0
1
1
0
1
0
1
6
Northern Ontario (Horgan)
0
1
0
1
0
0
1
0
1
0
4
Draw 10 [ ]
Tuesday, February 17, 7:00 pm
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Newfoundland and Labrador (Strong)
0
0
0
3
0
0
0
2
X
X
5
Canada (Homan)
2
0
3
0
0
0
6
0
X
X
11
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Saskatchewan (Lawton)
0
0
2
0
1
0
1
0
0
2
6
Nova Scotia (Arsenault)
0
1
0
1
0
1
0
1
1
0
5
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Final
Quebec (Mann)
0
3
0
1
0
1
0
0
3
0
0
8
New Brunswick (Robichaud)
2
0
1
0
2
0
1
1
0
1
1
9
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
British Columbia (Knezevic)
0
0
2
0
2
0
1
0
0
X
5
Alberta (Sweeting)
0
1
0
3
0
3
0
0
3
X
10
Draw 11 [ ]
Wednesday, February 18, 9:00 am
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Nova Scotia (Arsenault)
1
0
2
0
2
0
0
3
0
1
9
Manitoba (Jones)
0
1
0
1
0
1
1
0
2
0
6
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Ontario (Hastings)
1
0
1
1
1
1
0
0
2
X
7
Newfoundland and Labrador (Strong)
0
1
0
0
0
0
2
1
0
X
4
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
British Columbia (Knezevic)
0
2
0
1
0
2
0
0
0
X
5
Northern Ontario (Horgan)
1
0
1
0
2
0
1
1
1
X
7
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Quebec (Mann)
2
0
0
0
1
1
0
2
0
X
6
Prince Edward Island (Birt)
0
4
1
2
0
0
2
0
1
X
10
Draw 12 [ ]
Wednesday, February 18, 2:00 pm
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Quebec (Mann)
1
0
2
0
1
0
0
1
0
1
6
Alberta (Sweeting)
0
2
0
1
0
1
2
0
2
0
8
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Final
New Brunswick (Robichaud)
2
0
1
0
2
0
1
0
1
0
1
8
British Columbia (Knezevic)
0
1
0
2
0
1
0
2
0
1
0
7
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Canada (Homan)
0
1
0
1
0
0
2
0
1
1
6
Nova Scotia (Arsenault)
0
0
2
0
0
4
0
1
0
0
7
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Saskatchewan (Lawton)
0
0
0
0
2
0
1
0
1
X
4
Newfoundland and Labrador (Strong)
0
0
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
X
2
Draw 13 [ ]
Wednesday, February 18, 7:00 pm
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Final
Saskatchewan (Lawton)
0
0
1
0
1
0
1
1
0
1
0
5
Northern Ontario (Horgan)
1
0
0
1
0
2
0
0
1
0
1
6
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Canada (Homan)
0
2
0
1
0
3
0
1
2
X
9
Prince Edward Island (Birt)
0
0
1
0
1
0
3
0
0
X
5
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Ontario (Hastings)
0
0
2
1
0
0
0
1
1
X
5
Alberta (Sweeting)
1
3
0
0
1
1
2
0
0
X
8
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Manitoba (Jones)
3
0
1
0
3
0
1
0
1
0
9
New Brunswick (Robichaud)
0
2
0
2
0
1
0
1
0
1
7
Draw 14 [ ]
Thursday, February 19, 9:00 am
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
British Columbia (Knezevic)
1
0
2
0
2
0
0
2
0
0
7
Newfoundland and Labrador (Strong)
0
2
0
1
0
1
2
0
2
2
10
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Nova Scotia (Arsenault)
0
0
2
1
0
0
1
1
2
0
7
Quebec (Mann)
0
1
0
0
3
3
0
0
0
1
8
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Prince Edward Island (Birt)
0
1
0
0
0
1
0
X
X
X
2
Manitoba (Jones)
3
0
1
3
2
0
1
X
X
X
10
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Northern Ontario (Horgan)
0
3
0
1
2
0
0
2
0
1
9
Ontario (Hastings)
1
0
2
0
0
2
1
0
1
0
7
Draw 15 [ ]
Thursday, February 19, 2:00 pm
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Prince Edward Island (Birt)
0
1
1
1
0
2
0
0
1
0
6
Ontario (Hastings)
0
0
0
0
2
0
2
2
0
2
8
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Northern Ontario (Horgan)
1
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
1
X
3
Manitoba (Jones)
0
0
2
1
0
3
0
0
0
X
6
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
New Brunswick (Robichaud)
0
1
0
2
0
1
0
0
X
X
4
Saskatchewan (Lawton)
2
0
1
0
3
0
2
1
X
X
9
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Alberta (Sweeting)
1
0
2
0
0
1
0
1
0
2
7
Canada (Homan)
0
1
0
1
1
0
2
0
1
0
6
Draw 16 [ ]
Thursday, February 19, 7:00 pm
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Canada (Homan)
0
0
0
1
1
0
2
1
0
0
5
New Brunswick (Robichaud)
0
1
2
0
0
1
0
0
0
2
6
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Alberta (Sweeting)
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
X
X
1
Saskatchewan (Lawton)
2
1
0
2
1
2
0
1
X
X
9
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Newfoundland and Labrador (Strong)
0
1
0
1
1
0
1
0
1
X
5
Quebec (Mann)
1
0
2
0
0
2
0
2
0
X
7
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Nova Scotia (Arsenault)
0
2
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
1
5
British Columbia (Knezevic)
0
0
0
2
0
0
0
1
1
0
4
Draw 17 [ ]
Friday, February 20, 9:00 am
Sheet A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Alberta (Sweeting)
0
2
0
0
0
2
0
1
X
X
5
Manitoba (Jones)
3
0
1
1
3
0
2
0
X
X
10
Sheet B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Ontario (Hastings)
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
2
1
0
5
New Brunswick (Robichaud)
0
1
0
1
0
2
2
0
0
3
9
Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Northern Ontario (Horgan)
0
1
1
1
0
1
0
0
0
X
4
Canada (Homan)
1
0
0
0
1
0
2
0
2
X
6
Sheet D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Final
Prince Edward Island (Birt)
1
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
4
Saskatchewan (Lawton)
0
2
1
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
1
5
Playoffs [ ]
Page playoff system
Semifinal
Final
1
Manitoba
8
2
Alberta
6
1
Manitoba
6
2
Alberta
7
2
Alberta
5
3
Saskatchewan
6
3
Saskatchewan
8
4
Canada
7
Bronze Medal Game
3
Saskatchewan
5
4
Canada
7
1 vs. 2 [ ]
Friday, February 20, 7:00 pm
Team
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Manitoba (Jones)
4
0
0
0
0
1
0
2
0
1
8
Alberta (Sweeting)
0
1
0
1
1
0
2
0
1
0
6
3 vs. 4 [ ]
Saturday, February 21, 10:00 am
Team
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Final
Saskatchewan (Lawton)
0
0
2
0
0
2
1
0
2
0
1
8
Canada (Homan)
0
0
0
2
1
0
0
2
0
2
0
7
Semifinal [ ]
Saturday, February 21, 3:00 pm
Team
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Alberta (Sweeting)
0
1
0
3
0
2
0
0
1
0
7
Saskatchewan (Lawton)
0
0
1
0
2
0
2
0
0
1
6
Bronze medal game [ ]
Sunday, February 22, 2:00 pm
Team
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Saskatchewan (Lawton)
1
0
1
0
1
0
0
1
1
0
5
Canada (Homan)
0
2
0
2
0
0
2
0
0
1
7
Final [ ]
Sunday, February 22, 7:00 pm
Team
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Final
Manitoba (Jones)
2
0
0
1
0
1
0
1
0
1
6
Alberta (Sweeting)
0
2
0
0
1
0
1
0
1
0
5
Statistics [ ]
Top 5 player percentages [ ]
Round robin only
Key
First All-Star Team
Second All-Star Team
Perfect games [ ]
Player
Team
Position
Shots
Opponent
Dawn McEwen
Manitoba
Lead
12
British Columbia
Awards [ ]
The awards and all-star teams are as follows:
All-Star Teams[7]
First Team
Second Team
Marj Mitchell Sportsmanship Award [7]
Joan Mead Builder Award
Bernadette McIntyre, volunteer, former chair and executive vice-chair of Scotties host committees[7]
Provincial and territorial playdowns [ ]
References [ ]
External links [ ]
Diamond D Championship Curling Association Championship Macdonald Lassies Championship Curling Association Championship Scott Tournament of Hearts Scotties Tournament of Hearts