2019–20 ISU Junior Grand Prix
2019–20 ISU Junior Grand Prix | |
---|---|
Type: | ISU Junior Grand Prix |
Date: | August 21 – December 8, 2019 |
Season: | 2019–20 |
Previous: 2018–19 ISU Junior Grand Prix | |
Next: 2020–21 ISU Junior Grand Prix |
The 2019–20 ISU Junior Grand Prix was the 23rd season of a series of junior international competitions organized by the International Skating Union. It was the junior-level complement to the 2019–20 ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating. Skaters competed for medals in the disciplines of men's singles, ladies' singles, pair skating, and ice dance, as well as for qualifying points. The top six from each discipline qualified for the 2019–20 Junior Grand Prix Final, which was held together with the senior final.
Competitions[]
The locations of the JGP events change yearly. In the 2019–20 season, the series is composed of the following events in autumn 2019:[1]
Date | Event | Location | Other notes | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|
August 21–24 | 2019 JGP France | Courchevel, France | No pairs | Details |
August 28–31 | 2019 JGP United States | Lake Placid, New York, United States | Details | |
September 4–7 | 2019 JGP Latvia | Riga, Latvia | No pairs | Details |
September 11–14 | 2019 JGP Russia | Chelyabinsk, Russia | Details | |
September 18–21 | 2019 JGP Poland | Gdańsk, Poland | Details | |
September 25–28 | 2019 JGP Croatia | Zagreb, Croatia | Details | |
October 2–5 | 2019 JGP Italy | Egna, Italy | No pairs | Details |
December 5–8 | 2019–20 JGP Final | Turin, Italy | Held with senior GPF | Details |
Entries[]
Skaters who reach the age of 13 before July 1, 2019 but have not turned 19 (singles and females of the other two disciplines) or 21 (male pair skaters and ice dancers) are eligible to compete on the junior circuit. Competitors are chosen by their countries according to their federation's selection procedures. The number of entries allotted to each ISU member federation is determined by their skaters' placements at the 2019 World Junior Championships in each discipline.
Number of entries per discipline[]
Based on the results of the 2019 World Junior Championships, each ISU member nation can field the following number of entries per event.[2]
Singles and ice dance[]
Entries | Men | Ladies | Ice dance |
---|---|---|---|
2 entries in 7 events |
United States Russia Italy |
Russia United States Japan |
Canada Russia United States |
1 entry in 7 events |
Canada France Georgia |
South Korea Canada Georgia |
Georgia France Ukraine |
1 entry in 6 events |
Japan Azerbaijan Czech Republic Ukraine |
Azerbaijan Hungary France Italy |
Italy Czech Republic Belarus Estonia |
1 entry in 5 events |
Israel Austria Turkey South Korea Sweden Germany |
Ukraine Austria China United Kingdom Hong Kong Bulgaria Switzerland Israel |
Germany United Kingdom Lithuania Armenia |
1 entry in 4 events |
China Estonia Thailand Belarus |
Croatia Estonia Chinese Taipei Germany Finland Sweden |
Spain Hungary China Israel |
1 entry in 3 events |
Switzerland Kazakhstan Croatia Spain Bulgaria United Kingdom Poland |
Kazakhstan New Zealand Czech Republic Slovakia Belarus Netherlands Romania Spain Poland Lithuania Latvia Mexico Slovenia Denmark Turkey |
Japan Chinese Taipei Poland Australia Greece Austria |
If not listed above, one entry in two events is allowed. Host federations may enter up to three spots per discipline. |
Pairs[]
Entries | Pairs | ||
---|---|---|---|
3 entries in 4 events |
Russia China United States Israel | ||
2 entries in 4 events |
Ukraine France Canada Germany Italy Japan Slovakia | ||
1 entry in 4 events |
N/A | ||
If not listed above, one entry in three events is allowed. Host federations have an unlimited number of entries. |
Medalists[]
Men[]
ISU Junior Grand Prix | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Competition | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Results |
France | Yuma Kagiyama | Details | ||
United States | Shun Sato | Stephen Gogolev | Gleb Lutfullin | Details |
Latvia | Andrei Mozalev | Lee Si-hyeong | Daniil Samsonov | Details |
Russia | Petr Gumennik | Artur Danielian | Ilya Yablokov | Details |
Poland | Daniil Samsonov | Yuma Kagiyama | Daniel Grassl | Details |
Croatia | Andrei Mozalev | Artur Danielian | Shun Sato | Details |
Italy | Daniel Grassl | Petr Gumennik | Ivan Shmuratko | Details |
Final | Shun Sato | Andrei Mozalev | Daniil Samsonov | Details |
Ladies[]
ISU Junior Grand Prix | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Competition | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Results |
France | Kamila Valieva | Wi Seo-yeong | Maiia Khromykh | Details |
United States | Alysa Liu | Park Yeon-jeong | Anastasia Tarakanova | Details |
Latvia | Lee Hae-in | Daria Usacheva | Rino Matsuike | Details |
Russia | Kamila Valieva | Ksenia Sinitsyna | Viktoria Vasilieva | Details |
Poland | Alysa Liu | Viktoria Vasilieva | Anastasia Tarakanova | Details |
Croatia | Lee Hae-in | Daria Usacheva | Anna Frolova | Details |
Italy | Ksenia Sinitsyna | Anna Frolova | Alessia Tornaghi | Details |
Final | Kamila Valieva | Alysa Liu | Daria Usacheva | Details |
Pairs[]
ISU Junior Grand Prix | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Competition | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Results |
United States | Apollinariia Panfilova / Dmitry Rylov | Kseniia Akhanteva / Valerii Kolesov | Alina Pepeleva / Roman Pleshkov | Details |
Russia | Kseniia Akhanteva / Valerii Kolesov | Iuliia Artemeva / Mikhail Nazarychev | Diana Mukhametzianova / Ilya Mironov | Details |
Poland | Apollinariia Panfilova / Dmitry Rylov | Kate Finster / Balazs Nagy | Annika Hocke / Robert Kunkel | Details |
Croatia | Iuliia Artemeva / Mikhail Nazarychev | Diana Mukhametzianova / Ilya Mironov | Annika Hocke / Robert Kunkel | Details |
Final | Apollinariia Panfilova / Dmitry Rylov | Diana Mukhametzianova / Ilya Mironov | Kseniia Akhanteva / Valerii Kolesov | Details |
Ice dance[]
ISU Junior Grand Prix | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Competition | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Results |
France | Elizaveta Shanaeva / Devid Naryzhnyy | Loïcia Demougeot / Théo Le Mercier | / | Details |
United States | Avonley Nguyen / Vadym Kolesnik | Diana Davis / Gleb Smolkin | Natálie Taschlerová / Filip Taschler | Details |
Latvia | Elizaveta Khudaiberdieva / | Maria Kazakova / Georgy Reviya | Sofya Tyutyunina / Alexander Shustitskiy | Details |
Russia | Elizaveta Shanaeva / Devid Naryzhnyy | Diana Davis / Gleb Smolkin | / | Details |
Poland | Avonley Nguyen / Vadym Kolesnik | Loïcia Demougeot / Théo Le Mercier | / | Details |
Croatia | Maria Kazakova / Georgy Reviya | Sofya Tyutyunina / Alexander Shustitskiy | Emmy Bronsard / Aissa Bouaraguia | Details |
Italy | Elizaveta Khudaiberdieva / | Natalie D'Alessandro / Bruce Waddell | / | Details |
Final | Maria Kazakova / Georgy Reviya | Avonley Nguyen / Vadym Kolesnik | Elizaveta Shanaeva / Devid Naryzhnyy | Details |
Medal standings[]
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Russia | 17 | 16 | 19 | 52 |
2 | United States | 4 | 3 | 0 | 7 |
3 | Japan | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 |
4 | South Korea | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 |
5 | Georgia | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
6 | Italy | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
7 | Canada | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 |
8 | France | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
9 | Germany | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
10 | Czech Republic | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Ukraine | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Totals (11 nations) | 29 | 29 | 29 | 87 |
Qualification[]
At each event, skaters earned points toward qualification for the Junior Grand Prix Final. Following the 7th event, the top six highest scoring skaters/teams advanced to the Final. The points earned per placement were as follows:
Placement | Points (Singles) | Points (Pairs/Dance) |
---|---|---|
1st | 15 | 15 |
2nd | 13 | 13 |
3rd | 11 | 11 |
4th | 9 | 9 |
5th | 7 | 7 |
6th | 5 | 5 |
7th | 4 | 4 |
8th | 3 | 3 |
9th | 2 | – |
10th | 1 | – |
There were originally seven tie-breakers in cases of a tie in overall points:
- Highest placement at an event. If a skater placed 1st and 3rd, the tiebreaker is the 1st place, and that beats a skater who placed 2nd in both events.
- Highest combined total scores in both events. If a skater earned 200 points at one event and 250 at a second, that skater would win in the second tie-break over a skater who earned 200 points at one event and 150 at another.
- Participated in two events.
- Highest combined scores in the free skating/free dance portion of both events.
- Highest individual score in the free skating/free dance portion from one event.
- Highest combined scores in the short program/short dance of both events.
- Highest number of total participants at the events.
If a tie remained, it was considered unbreakable and the tied skaters all advanced to the Junior Grand Prix Final.
Qualification standings[]
Bold denotes Junior Grand Prix Final qualification.
Qualifiers[]
Men[3] | Ladies[4] | Pairs[5] | Ice dance[6] | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrei Mozalev | Kamila Valieva | Apollinariia Panfilova / Dmitry Rylov | Avonley Nguyen / Vadym Kolesnik |
2 | Yuma Kagiyama | Alysa Liu | Iuliia Artemeva / Mikhail Nazarychev | Elizaveta Shanaeva / Devid Naryzhnyy |
3 | Petr Gumennik | Lee Hae-in | Kseniia Akhanteva / Valerii Kolesov | Elizaveta Khudaiberdieva / |
4 | Daniel Grassl | Ksenia Sinitsyna | Diana Mukhametzianova / Ilya Mironov | Maria Kazakova / Georgy Reviya |
5 | Daniil Samsonov | Daria Usacheva | Annika Hocke / Robert Kunkel | Loïcia Demougeot / Théo Le Mercier |
6 | Shun Sato | Viktoria Vasilieva | Alina Pepeleva / Roman Pleshkov | Diana Davis / Gleb Smolkin |
Alternates | ||||
1st | Artur Danielian | Anna Frolova | Kate Finster / Balazs Nagy | Sofya Tyutyunina / Alexander Shustitskiy |
2nd | Stephen Gogolev | Wi Seo-yeong | / | Natalie D'Alessandro / Bruce Waddell |
3rd | Ilya Yablokov | Anastasia Tarakanova | Wang Huidi / Jia Ziqi | / |
Top JGP scores[]
Men[]
Best total score[]
Rank | Name | Nation | Score | Event |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shun Sato | Japan | 255.11 | 2019–20 JGP Final |
2 | Daniil Samsonov | Russia | 250.51 | 2019 JGP Poland |
3 | Yuma Kagiyama | Japan | 245.35 | 2019 JGP Poland |
4 | Daniel Grassl | Italy | 241.53 | 2019 JGP Italy |
5 | Andrei Mozalev | Russia | 241.48 | 2019–20 JGP Final |
6 | Petr Gumennik | Russia | 232.39 | 2019 JGP Italy |
7 | Artur Danielian | Russia | 223.82 | 2019 JGP Croatia |
8 | Ivan Shmuratko | Ukraine | 221.44 | 2019 JGP Italy |
9 | Lee Si-hyeong | South Korea | 218.31 | 2019 JGP Latvia |
10 | Ilya Yablokov | Russia | 213.40 | 2019 JGP Italy |
Best short program score[]
Rank | Name | Nation | Score | Event |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniil Samsonov | Russia | 87.33 | 2019 JGP Poland |
2 | Yuma Kagiyama | Japan | 84.72 | 2019 JGP Poland |
3 | Artur Danielian | Russia | 83.31 | 2019 JGP Russia |
4 | Daniel Grassl | Italy | 82.77 | 2019 JGP Italy |
5 | Andrei Mozalev | Russia | 82.45 | 2019–20 JGP Final |
6 | Petr Gumennik | Russia | 80.99 | 2019 JGP Italy |
7 | Andrew Torgashev | United States | 80.53 | 2019 JGP Croatia |
8 | Shun Sato | Japan | 79.19 | 2019 JGP United States |
9 | Stephen Gogolev | Canada | 78.85 | 2019 JGP United States |
10 | Lee Si-hyeong | South Korea | 77.30 | 2019 JGP Latvia |
Best free skating score[]
Rank | Name | Nation | Score | Event |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shun Sato | Japan | 177.86 | 2019–20 JGP Final |
2 | Daniil Samsonov | Russia | 163.18 | 2019 JGP Poland |
3 | Yuma Kagiyama | Japan | 160.63 | 2019 JGP Poland |
4 | Andrei Mozalev | Russia | 159.03 | 2019–20 JGP Final |
5 | Daniel Grassl | Italy | 158.76 | 2019 JGP Italy |
6 | Petr Gumennik | Russia | 151.40 | 2019 JGP Italy |
7 | Ivan Shmuratko | Ukraine | 146.18 | 2019 JGP Italy |
8 | Lee Si-hyeong | South Korea | 144.82 | 2019 JGP Croatia |
9 | Ilya Yablokov | Russia | 143.01 | 2019 JGP Italy |
10 | Artur Danielian | Russia | 141.71 | 2019 JGP Croatia |
Ladies[]
Best total score[]
Rank | Name | Nation | Score | Event |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kamila Valieva | Russia | 221.95 | 2019 JGP Russia |
2 | Ksenia Sinitsyna | Russia | 215.58 | 2019 JGP Italy |
3 | Alysa Liu | United States | 208.10 | 2019 JGP United States |
4 | Lee Hae-in | South Korea | 203.40 | 2019 JGP Croatia |
5 | Daria Usacheva | Russia | 200.37 | 2019–20 JGP Final |
6 | Viktoria Vasilieva | Russia | 198.79 | 2019 JGP Russia |
7 | Anastasia Tarakanova | Russia | 194.74 | 2019 JGP Poland |
8 | Rino Matsuike | Japan | 193.03 | 2019 JGP Latvia |
9 | Wi Seo-yeong | South Korea | 191.07 | 2019 JGP France |
10 | Maiia Khromykh | Russia | 190.73 | 2019 JGP Latvia |
Best short program score[]
Rank | Name | Nation | Score | Event |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ksenia Sinitsyna | Russia | 74.65 | 2019 JGP Italy |
2 | Kamila Valieva | Russia | 73.56 | 2019 JGP Russia |
3 | Alysa Liu | United States | 71.19 | 2019–20 JGP Final |
4 | Daria Usacheva | Russia | 71.09 | 2019 JGP Croatia |
5 | Lee Hae-in | South Korea | 69.29 | 2019 JGP Croatia |
6 | Maiia Khromykh | Russia | 68.93 | 2019 JGP Latvia |
7 | Anastasia Tarakanova | Russia | 68.14 | 2019 JGP Poland |
8 | Viktoria Vasilieva | Russia | 68.07 | 2019–20 JGP Final |
9 | Anna Frolova | Russia | 67.93 | 2019 JGP Croatia |
10 | Tomoe Kawabata | Japan | 67.70 | 2019 JGP Poland |
Best free skating score[]
Rank | Name | Nation | Score | Event |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kamila Valieva | Russia | 148.39 | 2019 JGP Russia |
2 | Ksenia Sinitsyna | Russia | 140.93 | 2019 JGP Italy |
3 | Alysa Liu | United States | 138.99 | 2019 JGP Poland |
4 | Lee Hae-in | South Korea | 134.11 | 2019 JGP Croatia |
5 | Viktoria Vasilieva | Russia | 131.75 | 2019 JGP Russia |
6 | Daria Usacheva | Russia | 130.22 | 2019–20 JGP Final |
7 | Rino Matsuike | Japan | 126.62 | 2019 JGP Latvia |
8 | Anastasia Tarakanova | Russia | 126.60 | 2019 JGP Poland |
9 | Wi Seo-yeong | South Korea | 125.32 | 2019 JGP France |
10 | Nana Araki | Japan | 122.75 | 2019 JGP Russia |
Pairs[]
Best total score[]
Rank | Name | Nation | Score | Event |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Apollinariia Panfilova / Dmitry Rylov | Russia | 192.73 | 2019 JGP Poland |
2 | Kseniia Akhanteva / Valerii Kolesov | Russia | 185.05 | 2019 JGP Russia |
3 | Diana Mukhametzianova / Ilya Mironov | Russia | 184.37 | 2019–20 JGP Final |
4 | Iuliia Artemeva / Mikhail Nazarychev | Russia | 179.83 | 2019 JGP Croatia |
5 | Alina Pepeleva / Roman Pleshkov | Russia | 172.53 | 2019–20 JGP Final |
6 | Kate Finster / Balazs Nagy | United States | 166.22 | 2019 JGP Poland |
7 | / | Russia | 166.18 | 2019 JGP Russia |
8 | / | North Korea | 161.13 | 2019 JGP Russia |
9 | Annika Hocke / Robert Kunkel | Germany | 159.22 | 2019–20 JGP Final |
10 | / | Russia | 150.36 | 2019 JGP Poland |
Best short program score[]
Rank | Name | Nation | Score | Event |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Apollinariia Panfilova / Dmitry Rylov | Russia | 70.97 | 2019 JGP Poland |
2 | Kseniia Akhanteva / Valerii Kolesov | Russia | 67.62 | 2019 JGP Russia |
3 | Iuliia Artemeva / Mikhail Nazarychev | Russia | 67.12 | 2019 JGP Russia |
4 | Diana Mukhametzianova / Ilya Mironov | Russia | 64.90 | 2019–20 JGP Final |
5 | Alina Pepeleva / Roman Pleshkov | Russia | 64.67 | 2019–20 JGP Final |
6 | Kate Finster / Balazs Nagy | United States | 60.91 | 2019 JGP Poland |
7 | Annika Hocke / Robert Kunkel | Germany | 60.74 | 2019 JGP Croatia |
8 | / | Russia | 60.26 | 2019 JGP Russia |
9 | Wang Huidi / Jia Ziqi | China | 60.19 | 2019 JGP Croatia |
10 | / | Russia | 56.63 | 2019 JGP Croatia |
Best free skating score[]
Rank | Name | Nation | Score | Event |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Apollinariia Panfilova / Dmitry Rylov | Russia | 121.76 | 2019 JGP Poland |
2 | Diana Mukhametzianova / Ilya Mironov | Russia | 119.47 | 2019–20 JGP Final |
3 | Kseniia Akhanteva / Valerii Kolesov | Russia | 117.43 | 2019 JGP Russia |
4 | Iuliia Artemeva / Mikhail Nazarychev | Russia | 117.39 | 2019 JGP Croatia |
5 | Alina Pepeleva / Roman Pleshkov | Russia | 107.86 | 2019–20 JGP Final |
6 | / | Russia | 105.92 | 2019 JGP Russia |
7 | / | North Korea | 105.77 | 2019 JGP Russia |
8 | Kate Finster / Balazs Nagy | United States | 105.31 | 2019 JGP Poland |
9 | / | Russia | 99.83 | 2019 JGP Poland |
10 | Annika Hocke / Robert Kunkel | Germany | 99.75 | 2019–20 JGP Final |
Ice dance[]
Best total score[]
Rank | Name | Nation | Score | Event |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maria Kazakova / Georgy Reviya | Georgia | 174.90 | 2019–20 JGP Final |
2 | Avonley Nguyen / Vadym Kolesnik | United States | 174.74 | 2019–20 JGP Final |
3 | Elizaveta Shanaeva / Devid Naryzhnyy | Russia | 171.07 | 2019 JGP Russia |
4 | Elizaveta Khudaiberdieva / | Russia | 165.59 | 2019 JGP Latvia |
5 | Loïcia Demougeot / Théo Le Mercier | France | 162.70 | 2019 JGP Poland |
6 | / | Russia | 162.19 | 2019 JGP Poland |
7 | Diana Davis / Gleb Smolkin | Russia | 160.17 | 2019 JGP United States |
8 | Sofya Tyutyunina / Alexander Shustitskiy | Russia | 154.39 | 2019 JGP Croatia |
9 | Miku Makita / Tyler Gunara | Canada | 154.11 | 2019 JGP Poland |
10 | Natalie D'Alessandro / Bruce Waddell | Canada | 152.76 | 2019 JGP Italy |
Best rhythm dance score[]
Rank | Name | Nation | Score | Event |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Avonley Nguyen / Vadym Kolesnik | United States | 69.20 | 2019 JGP Poland |
2 | Maria Kazakova / Georgy Reviya | Georgia | 68.76 | 2019–20 JGP Final |
3 | Elizaveta Shanaeva / Devid Naryzhnyy | Russia | 67.70 | 2019 JGP Russia |
4 | Loïcia Demougeot / Théo Le Mercier | France | 65.82 | 2019 JGP Poland |
5 | Elizaveta Khudaiberdieva / | Russia | 65.52 | 2019 JGP Italy |
6 | Diana Davis / Gleb Smolkin | Russia | 64.79 | 2019 JGP Russia |
7 | Sofya Tyutyunina / Alexander Shustitskiy | Russia | 64.34 | 2019 JGP Croatia |
8 | / | Russia | 64.23 | 2019 JGP Poland |
9 | Natalie D'Alessandro / Bruce Waddell | Canada | 63.25 | 2019 JGP Italy |
10 | Miku Makita / Tyler Gunara | Canada | 62.25 | 2019 JGP Poland |
Best free dance score[]
Rank | Name | Nation | Score | Event |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maria Kazakova / Georgy Reviya | Georgia | 106.14 | 2019–20 JGP Final |
2 | Avonley Nguyen / Vadym Kolesnik | United States | 106.02 | 2019–20 JGP Final |
3 | Elizaveta Shanaeva / Devid Naryzhnyy | Russia | 103.37 | 2019 JGP Russia |
4 | Elizaveta Khudaiberdieva / | Russia | 100.46 | 2019 JGP Latvia |
5 | Diana Davis / Gleb Smolkin | Russia | 98.05 | 2019 JGP United States |
6 | / | Russia | 97.96 | 2019 JGP Poland |
7 | Loïcia Demougeot / Théo Le Mercier | France | 97.23 | 2019 JGP France |
8 | Katarina Wolfkostin / Jeffrey Chen | United States | 93.90 | 2019 JGP Russia |
9 | Emmy Bronsard / Aissa Bouaraguia | Canada | 92.98 | 2019 JGP France |
10 | Sofya Tyutyunina / Alexander Shustitskiy | Russia | 91.97 | 2019 JGP Latvia |
Prize money[]
Each event of the ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating had a total prize money of U.S. $22,500 (U.S. $15,750 for events without pairs). It was awarded to medalists as follows:[2]
Singles (per skater) |
Pairs/Ice dance (per couple) | ||
---|---|---|---|
1st place | $2,000 | $3,000 | |
2nd place | $1,500 | $2,250 | |
3rd place | $1,000 | $1,500 | |
All amounts are listed in United States dollars. |
A skater/couple received an extra bonus of U.S. $2,500 for participation in the ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating Final. The total prize money (U.S. $105,000) was awarded as follows:[2]
Singles (per skater) |
Pairs/Ice dance (per couple) | ||
---|---|---|---|
1st place | $6,000 | $9,000 | |
2nd place | $5,000 | $7,500 | |
3rd place | $4,000 | $6,000 | |
4th place | $3,000 | $4,500 | |
5th place | $2,000 | $3,000 | |
6th place | $1,000 | $1,500 | |
All amounts are listed in United States dollars. |
References[]
- ^ "Communication No. 2205: Decisions of the ISU Council". International Skating Union. October 18, 2018. Archived from the original on November 21, 2018.
- ^ a b c "Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating 2019/20 Announcement". International Skating Union.
- ^ a b "ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating 2019 / 2020 - Junior Men". International Skating Union.
- ^ a b "ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating 2019 / 2020 - Junior Ladies". International Skating Union.
- ^ a b "ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating 2019 / 2020 - Junior Pairs". International Skating Union.
- ^ a b "ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating 2019 / 2020 - Junior Ice Dance". International Skating Union.
External links[]
- ISU Junior Grand Prix
- 2019 in figure skating
- 2019 in youth sport