Best Breakthrough Talent
|
Best Director: Multi-Camera
|
- Akemnji Ndifornyen (composer, producer and writer) - Famalam (BBC Three)
- Dawn Shadforth (director) - Trust (Silenzio) (BBC Two)
- Georgia Christou (writer) - Through the Gates (On the Edge) (Channel 4)
- Lizzie Kempton (director) - Manchester Bomb: Our Story (BBC Three)
|
- Barbara Wiltshare - Inside No.9 Live: Dead Line (BBC Two)
|
Best Director: Fiction
|
Best Director: Factual
|
|
- Ben Anthony - Grenfell (BBC One)
- David Soutar, Joe Pearlman - Bros: After the Screaming Stops (BBC Four)
- James Rogan - Stephen: The Murder that Changed a Nation (BBC One)
- Paddy Wivell - Prison (Channel 4)
|
Best Writer: Drama
|
Best Writer: Comedy
|
|
|
Best Editing: Fiction
|
Best Editing: Factual
|
|
- Will Gilbey - Bros: After the Screaming Stops (BBC Four)
- Ben Brown - Grenfell (BBC One)
- Emma Lysaght - Louis Theroux: Altered States (Choosing Death) (BBC Two)
- Matt Lowe - Drowning in Plastic (BBC One)
|
Best Costume Design
|
Best Make Up & Hair Design
|
|
- Vickie Lang - Vanity Fair (ITV)
- Daniel Phillips - A Very English Scandal (BBC One)
- Konnie Daniel - Mrs Wilson (BBC One)
- Nicole Stafford - The Little Drummer Girl (BBC One)
|
Best Production Design
|
Best Original Music
|
|
|
Best Photography: Fiction
|
Best Photography: Factual
|
- Woo-Hyung Kim - The Little Drummer Girl (BBC One)
|
|
Best Titles & Graphic Identity
|
Best Special, Visual & Graphic Effects
|
|
- Adam McInnes, John Smith, Kevin Horsewood - Troy: Fall of a City (BBC One)
- Glassworks, Jean-Clement Soret, Clayton McDermott - Bandersnatch (Black Mirror) (Netflix)
- Kent Houston, Peerless, Freefolk, Asa Shoul - The Alienist (The Boy on the Bridge) (Netflix)
- Simon Frame, Martin Oberlander, Adam Inglis - Britannia (Sky Atlantic)
|
Best Sound: Fiction
|
Best Sound: Factual
|
- Sound Team - Killing Eve (BBC One)
- Sound Team - A Very English Scandal (BBC One)
- Sound Team - The Little Drummer Girl (BBC One)
- Simon Farmer, Dan Johnson, Marc Lawes - Bodyguard (BBC One)
|
|
Best Entertainment Craft Team
|
- Nigel Catmur, David Cole, Kate Dawkins, Kevin Duff - Royal British Legion Festival of Remembrance (BBC One)
- Dave Davey, David Tench, Dominic Tolfts, Kevin Duff - The Voice UK (ITV)
- Lisa Armstrong, Jason Gilkinson, Mark Kenyon - Strictly Come Dancing (BBC One)
- Tim Telling, Tom Neenan, Steven Andrews, Ben Blease - The Mash Report - Zeppotron (BBC Two)
|