2019 Malaysia M4 League
The 2019 Malaysia M4 League (Malay: 2019 Liga M4 Malaysia) is the inaugural season of the League competition since its establishment in 2019. It is in the fourth tier of the Malaysia football league system. The league has several leagues registered under it.[1]
Season | 2019 |
---|---|
Champions | KSR SAINS |
Promoted | KSR SAINS Ikram Muda |
→ |
Liga Melaka Division 1[]
Group A[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | (C, Q) | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 9 | Qualification to M3 League play-off |
2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 9 | ||
3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | −1 | 5 | ||
4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | ||
5 | (R) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 10 | −9 | 1 | Religation to Division 2 |
Source: Liga Melaka
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Number of goals scored.
(C) Champion; (Q) Qualified to the phase indicated; (R) Relegated
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Number of goals scored.
(C) Champion; (Q) Qualified to the phase indicated; (R) Relegated
Group B[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 2 | +12 | 15 | Knockout Stage | |
2 | SAMB II | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 12 | |
3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 7 | ||
4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 11 | −3 | 7 | ||
5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 12 | −5 | 3 | ||
6 | (R) | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 14 | −9 | 0 | Religation to Division 2 |
Source: Liga Melaka
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Number of goals scored.
(R) Relegated
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Number of goals scored.
(R) Relegated
KLFA Super League[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion, qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Immigration | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 10 | +14 | 21 | |
2 | (Q) | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 9 | +11 | 20 | Qualification to play-offs M3 League |
3 | DRB-Hicom | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 20 | |
4 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 9 | +14 | 18 | ||
5 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 5 | +11 | 18 | ||
6 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 12 | ||
7 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 22 | −8 | 7 | ||
8 | PLUS | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 18 | −11 | 7 | |
9 | (R) | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 28 | −21 | 4 | Relegation to Division 1 |
10 | (R) | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 29 | −25 | 0 |
Source: KLFA Super League
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Number of goals scored.
(Q) Qualified to the phase indicated; (R) Relegated
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Number of goals scored.
(Q) Qualified to the phase indicated; (R) Relegated
Liga THB-KFA[]
North Zone[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion, qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Suka Menanti (C) | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 3 | +25 | 25 | Qualification to Knouck out |
2 | THB Wanderers | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 45 | 3 | +42 | 24 | |
3 | Padang Terap Jr. | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 17 | |
4 | Pokok Sena | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 17 | |
5 | MPKP | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 28 | 18 | +10 | 13 | |
6 | KIFA-MSIK | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 22 | −6 | 12 | |
7 | PG | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 11 | |
8 | Kubang Rotan | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 44 | −30 | 9 | |
9 | ILP Jitra | 9 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 37 | −29 | 3 | |
10 | Pendidikan | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 28 | −28 | 0 |
Source: Liga THB-KFA
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Number of goals scored.
(C) Champion
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Number of goals scored.
(C) Champion
South Zone[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion, qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peqedu | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 10 | +13 | 24 | Knockout Stage |
2 | MPKK | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 4 | +11 | 22 | |
3 | Yan | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 15 | |
4 | Belantik City | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 15 | |
5 | Baling MDB | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 13 | |
6 | TLJ | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 15 | −2 | 12 | |
7 | 19 RAMD ATM | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 11 | |
8 | Arena | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 19 | −6 | 8 | |
9 | Padang Serai | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 15 | −9 | 4 | |
10 | POLIMAS | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 20 | −18 | 1 |
Source: Liga THB-KFA
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Number of goals scored.
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Number of goals scored.
Subang Football League[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | (Q) | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 5 | +28 | 23 | Qualification for Selangor Champion League |
2 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 28 | 5 | +23 | 20 | ||
3 | (Q) | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 10 | +13 | 19 | Qualification for M3 League play-offs |
4 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 15 | ||
5 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 14 | ||
6 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 12 | ||
7 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 9 | +6 | 11 | ||
8 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 24 | −11 | 7 | ||
9 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 24 | −12 | 7 | ||
10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 59 | −55 | 0 |
Source: SFL
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Number of goals scored.
(Q) Qualified to the phase indicated
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Number of goals scored.
(Q) Qualified to the phase indicated
Terengganu Amateur League[]
Super League[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 6 | +13 | 23 | Qualification to TAL Cup | |
2 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 9 | +10 | 18 | ||
3 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 9 | +12 | 16 | ||
4 | Real Chukai | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 16 | |
5 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 10 | ||
6 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 14 | −5 | 7 | ||
7 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 19 | −8 | 10 | ||
8 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 20 | −11 | 9 | ||
9 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 12 | −3 | 7 | ||
10 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 17 | −10 | 3 |
Source: Official Website
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Number of goals scored.
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Number of goals scored.
Premier League[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kerteh F.C. (P, Q) | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 13 | +5 | 16 | Qualification to TAL Cup |
2 | (Q) | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 15 | |
3 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 14 | Play-offs round | |
4 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 12 | ||
5 | NFFC | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 14 | −1 | 11 | |
6 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 12 | −1 | 11 | ||
7 | UniSZA Rangers | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 11 | −1 | 8 | |
8 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 21 | −10 | 7 | ||
9 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 12 | −5 | 6 | ||
10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Club resigned and folded |
Source: Official Website
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Number of goals scored.
(P) Promoted; (Q) Qualified to the phase indicated
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Number of goals scored.
(P) Promoted; (Q) Qualified to the phase indicated
TAL Cup[]
Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||||||
Besut United | 2 | |||||||||||||
Gemuda | 0 | |||||||||||||
Besut United | 0 | |||||||||||||
Markless ST | 3 | |||||||||||||
Markless ST | 3 | |||||||||||||
Delima Warriors | 0 | |||||||||||||
Markless ST | 0 (3) | |||||||||||||
Kerteh F.C. | 0 (4) | |||||||||||||
PBSMT | 2 | |||||||||||||
Hulu Fighters | 1 | |||||||||||||
PBSMT | 1 | |||||||||||||
Kerteh F.C. | 2 | |||||||||||||
Real Chukai | 1 | |||||||||||||
Kerteh F.C. | 5 |
Quarter-final[]
Markless ST | 3 − 0 | Delima Warriors |
---|---|---|
Padang A, Kompleks Sukan Gong Badak, Kuala Terengganu
Real Chukai | 1 − 5 | Kerteh F.C. |
---|---|---|
Mak Chilli Stadium, Kemaman
Besut United | 2 − 0 | Gemuda |
---|---|---|
Padang A, Kompleks Sukan Gong Badak, Kuala Terengganu
PBSMT | 2 − 1 | Hulu Fighters |
---|---|---|
Padang B, Kompleks Sukan Gong Badak, Kuala Terengganu
Semi-final[]
Besut United | 0 − 3 | Markless ST |
---|---|---|
PBSMT | 1−2 (a.e.t.) | Kerteh F.C. |
---|---|---|
Sultan Ismail Nasiruddin Shah Stadium, Kuala Terengganu
Final[]
Markless ST | 0 − 0 (a.e.t.) | Kerteh F.C. |
---|---|---|
Penalties | ||
3 – 4 |
Sultan Ismail Nasiruddin Shah Stadium, Kuala Terengganu
MAHSA M4 League[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | JARR (Q) | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 47 | 14 | +33 | 34 | Qualification to M3 play-off |
2 | Mercu | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 53 | 21 | +32 | 32 | |
3 | XHICOM | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 48 | 14 | +34 | 30 | |
4 | BSP | 14 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 29 | 30 | −1 | 19 | |
5 | BPP PLUS | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 23 | 39 | −16 | 14 | |
6 | MARS | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 22 | 37 | −15 | 13 | |
7 | Southern | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 20 | 43 | −23 | 8 | |
8 | LB | 14 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 59 | −50 | 2 |
Source: MAHSA M4 League
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Number of goals scored.
(Q) Qualified to the phase indicated
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Number of goals scored.
(Q) Qualified to the phase indicated
Alumni M4 League[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ansara Kuantan (C) | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 3 | +27 | 22 |
2 | Andersonian | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 5 | +17 | 18 |
3 | Ansara KB | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 7 | +14 | 19 |
4 | STAROBA | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 10 | +14 | 17 |
5 | SJAA | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 19 | 18 | +1 | 9 |
6 | VIOBA | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 24 | −11 | 9 |
7 | IKMAL | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 22 | −11 | 9 |
8 | KISAS | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 20 | 32 | −12 | 3 |
9 | Ideal Heights | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 40 | −34 | 0 |
Updated to match(es) played on 16 November 2019. Source: Alumni M4 League
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Number of goals scored.
(C) Champion
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Number of goals scored.
(C) Champion
Puchong Community League[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | (Q) | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 46 | 5 | +41 | 34 | Qualification to M3 play-off and Selangor Champion League |
2 | Kartallar Sepang | 13 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 32 | 11 | +21 | 32 | |
3 | Putra United | 13 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 30 | 11 | +19 | 31 | |
4 | Puchong Legacy | 13 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 27 | 13 | +14 | 25 | |
5 | Nabalu United | 13 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 18 | 26 | −8 | 21 | |
6 | Nadi TYD | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 27 | 19 | +8 | 20 | |
7 | Puchong Fuerza U23 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 23 | 10 | +13 | 19 | |
8 | Puchong Utama | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 24 | 18 | +6 | 18 | |
9 | Puchong | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 25 | 20 | +5 | 18 | |
10 | Maju | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 15 | −1 | 12 | |
11 | PEBT Z15 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 17 | 27 | −10 | 9 | |
12 | SUNMED | 13 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 12 | 42 | −30 | 7 | |
13 | 4N | 13 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 51 | −39 | 5 | |
14 | PURA | 13 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 48 | −39 | 2 |
Source: Puchong Community League
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Number of goals scored.
(Q) Qualified to the phase indicated
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Number of goals scored.
(Q) Qualified to the phase indicated
Shah Amateur League[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Klasiko (Q) | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 43 | 8 | +35 | 32 | Qualification to M3 play-off and Selangor Champion League |
2 | Mofah II | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 38 | 12 | +26 | 32 | |
3 | MIB | 11 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 36 | 4 | +32 | 27 | |
4 | RAJD | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 41 | 9 | +32 | 22 | |
5 | Kuatagh | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 40 | 14 | +26 | 22 | |
6 | Teratak | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 28 | 17 | +11 | 20 | |
7 | Cheras Raptors U21 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 19 | 21 | −2 | 16 | |
8 | Ombak | 11 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 17 | 39 | −22 | 15 | |
9 | Fly United | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 24 | 52 | −28 | 13 | |
10 | Rawang City | 12 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 14 | 26 | −12 | 12 | |
11 | Tarakki | 12 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 43 | −34 | 6 | |
12 | SSLP | 12 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 31 | −28 | 3 | |
13 | Real Eleven | 12 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 36 | −36 | 0 |
Source: Shah Amateur League
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Number of goals scored.
(Q) Qualified to the phase indicated
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Number of goals scored.
(Q) Qualified to the phase indicated
Selangor Social Premier League[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | R.R.M | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 11 | +15 | 22 | Qualification to knockout stage |
2 | MOFAH (C, Q) | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 34 | 9 | +25 | 21 | |
3 | Ikram Muda (Q) | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 6 | +20 | 20 | |
4 | Invictus | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 11 | +9 | 19 | |
5 | Sri Ampang BB | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 24 | 18 | +6 | 16 | |
6 | FC MHT | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 20 | −5 | 10 | |
7 | SSFC | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 15 | 24 | −9 | 7 | |
8 | Decathlon United | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 20 | −10 | 7 | |
9 | Adasana | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 36 | −25 | 6 | |
10 | Blastier Galacia | 9 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 32 | −26 | 3 |
Source: Selangor Social Premier League
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Number of goals scored.
(C) Champion; (Q) Qualified to the phase indicated
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Number of goals scored.
(C) Champion; (Q) Qualified to the phase indicated
Knockout stage[]
Quarter-finals[]
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ikram Muda | 5 − 3 | FC MHT | 3 – 3 | 2 – 0 |
RRM | 6 − 3 | Decathlon United | 4 − 2 | 2 − 1 |
MOFAH | 5 − 0 | SSFC | 2 − 0 | 3 - 0 |
Invictus | 8 − 3 | Adasana | 4 − 3 | 4 − 0 |
Semi-finals[]
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ikram Muda | 5 − 2 | RRM | 1 – 0 | 4 – 2 |
MOFAH | 6 − 1 | Invictus | 1 − 1 | 5 − 0 |
Final[]
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
26 November 2019 | ||
Ikram Muda | 1 − 3 | MOFAH |
Sultan Johor Cup[]
- Group A
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion, qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tangkak | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 6 | Knouck-out stage |
2 | Segamat | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | |
3 | Batu Pahat | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 | |
4 | MP Muar | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | −2 | 1 |
Source: Johor Bahru FA
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Number of goals scored.
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Number of goals scored.
- Group B
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion, qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johor Bahru II | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | Knouck-out stage |
2 | Kluang | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | |
3 | Pontian | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | −2 | 1 |
Source: Johor Bahru FA
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Number of goals scored.
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Number of goals scored.
- Group C
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion, qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pasir Gudang United | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 9 | Knouck-out stage |
2 | Kota Tinggi | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 6 | |
3 | Pengerang | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | |
4 | Mersing | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | −9 | 0 |
Source: Johor Bahru FA
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Number of goals scored.
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Number of goals scored.
Quarter-finals[]
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 | |
---|---|---|---|
15 November 2019 | |||
Tangkak | 0 − 2 | Kluang | |
Pasir Gudang United | 5 − 0 | Batu Pahat | |
Segamat | 1 − 2 | Kota Tinggi | |
Johor Bahru II | 1 − 1 (aet) 4 − 1 (p) |
Pengerang |
Semi-finals[]
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
20 November 2019 | ||
Kluang | 1 − 0 (aet) | Pasir Gudang United |
Kota Tinggi | SF2 | Johor Bahru II |
Final[]
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
27 November 2019 | ||
Kluang | 2 - 0 | Kota Tinggi |
Perlis Amateur League[]
- Group A
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion, qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | KSR-B | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 2 | +15 | 12 | Knouck-out stage |
2 | Edura Utara | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 6 | +8 | 7 | |
3 | VAPE | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 7 | |
4 | Wang Ulu Emqua | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 13 | −9 | 1 | |
5 | KSMR-TS | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 19 | −17 | 1 |
Source: Perlis FA Official
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Number of goals scored.
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Number of goals scored.
- Group B
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion, qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | KSR-A | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 10 | Knouck-out stage |
2 | NFDP Perlis | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 9 | |
3 | Sanglang | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 5 | +8 | 7 | |
4 | UiTM Perlis | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | −7 | 0 | |
5 | Kilat | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9 | −8 | 0 |
Updated to match(es) played on 22 Oktober 2019. Source: Perlis FA Official
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Number of goals scored.
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Number of goals scored.
- Group C
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion, qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Northern Lions | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 2 | +14 | 12 | Knouck-out stage |
2 | Tambun Tulang (C, Q) | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 7 | |
3 | KSMR-A | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 6 | |
4 | Felda Chuping | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 13 | −11 | 2 | |
5 | AGENT | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 13 | −10 | 1 |
Source: Perlis FA Official
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Number of goals scored.
(C) Champion; (Q) Qualified to the phase indicated
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Number of goals scored.
(C) Champion; (Q) Qualified to the phase indicated
Quarter-finals[]
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
27 October 2019 | ||
Northern Lions F.C. | 1 − 0 | Edura Utara |
NFDP Perlis | 0 − 3 | VAPE |
2 November 2019 | ||
KSR-B | 2 − 1 | Sanglang |
3 November 2019 | ||
KSR-A | 1 − 1 (aet) 2 − 4 (p) |
Tambun Tulang |
Semi-finals[]
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 | |
---|---|---|---|
11 November 2019 | |||
Northern Lions F.C. | 2 − 0 | VAPE | |
KSR-B | 2 − 2 (aet) (1 − 4 p) |
Tambun Tulang |
Final[]
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
22 November 2019 | ||
Northern Lions F.C. | 0 - 1 | Tambun Tulang |
PBNS Cup[]
First Round[]
Group A[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion, qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MP Port Dickson | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 9 | Second Round |
2 | Wan Mei | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 6 | |
3 | Penjara NS | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 3 | |
4 | NSIA | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 15 | −12 | 0 |
Source: Nusa Intan Official
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Number of goals scored.
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Number of goals scored.
Group B[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion, qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | PBD Jempol | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 7 | Second Round |
2 | MSD Seremban | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 | |
3 | Yayasan NS | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | −3 | 1 | |
4 | PBD Jelebu | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | −3 | 1 |
Source: Nusa Intan Official
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Number of goals scored.
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Number of goals scored.
Group C[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion, qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MP Port Dickson | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 9 | Second Round |
2 | MD Tampin | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 2 | +9 | 6 | |
3 | USIM | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 3 | |
4 | Thivy Jaya | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 22 | −19 | 0 |
Updated to match(es) played on completw. Source: Nusa Intan Official
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Number of goals scored.
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Number of goals scored.
Group D[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion, qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | KSR SAINS | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 2 | +9 | 7 | Second Round |
2 | Desa Rhu | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | −1 | 3 | |
3 | PBD Tampin | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | −2 | 3 | |
4 | Jempol Dreams | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9 | −6 | 3 |
Source: Nusa Intan Official
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Number of goals scored.
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Number of goals scored.
Group E[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion, qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | KBT Nusa Intan | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 5 | Second Round |
2 | Mixstar | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | −2 | 4 | |
3 | Politeknik NS | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
4 | PB Kelana Putra | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | −1 | 2 |
Source: Nusa Intan Official
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Number of goals scored.
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Number of goals scored.
Group F[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion, qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | PB Kuala Pilah | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | +8 | 9 | Second Round |
2 | Alamanda | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | |
3 | UiTM Seremban 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | −4 | 2 | |
4 | BRS | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | −4 | 1 |
Source: Nusa Intan Official
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Number of goals scored.
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Number of goals scored.
Second Round[]
Group A[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion, qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MP Seremban | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | +6 | 6 | Knouck-out stage |
2 | MSD Seremban | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
3 | MP Port Dickson | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | −6 | 0 |
Source: Nusa Intan Official
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Number of goals scored.
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Number of goals scored.
Group B[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion, qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wan Mei | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 4 | Knouck-out stage |
2 | MD Tampin | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 4 | |
3 | PBD Jempol | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 11 | −7 | 0 |
Source: Nusa Intan Official
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Number of goals scored.
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Number of goals scored.
Group C[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion, qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | KSR SAINS (C, Q) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 6 | Knouck-out stage |
2 | PBD Kuala Pilah | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | |
3 | Mixstar | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | −6 | 0 |
Updated to match(es) played on comolete. Source: Nusa Intan Official
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Number of goals scored.
(C) Champion; (Q) Qualified to the phase indicated
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Number of goals scored.
(C) Champion; (Q) Qualified to the phase indicated
Group D[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion, qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Desa Rhu | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 6 | Knouck-out stage |
2 | Alamanda | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
3 | KBT Nusa Intan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | −3 | 0 |
Source: Nusa Intan Official
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Number of goals scored.
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Number of goals scored.
Knouck-out stage[]
Quarter-finals[]
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
14 November 2019 | ||
KSR SAINS | 5 − 2 | MD Tampin |
15 November 2019 | ||
MP Seremban | 3 − 0 | Alamanda |
17 November 2019 | ||
Wan Mei | 2 − 0 | PBD Kuala Pilah |
18 November 2019 | ||
Desa Rhu | 1 − 1 (aet) 3 − 2 (p) |
MSD Seremban |
Semi-finals[]
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
21 November 2019 | ||
MP Seremban | 1 − 2 | KSR SAINS |
Wan Mei | 3 − 0 | Desa Rhu |
Final[]
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
27 November 2019 | ||
KSR SAINS | 2 − 1 | Wan Mei |
Klang Valley M4 League[]
The FA Cup champions will be eligible for play-off qualification.
Quarter-finals[]
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
5 October 2019 | ||
Shah Alam United | 0 − 3 | Red Spade United |
Perlima United | 0 − 0 (aet) 5 − 3 (p) |
Subang United |
6 October 2019 | ||
Shah Alam Antlers | 1 − 0 | Kompleks |
AZE | 5 − 0 | AX |
Semi-finals[]
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Shah Alam Antlers | 0 − 2 | AZE | 0 − 0 | 0 − 2 |
Red Spade United | 3 − 5 | Perlima United | 3 − 3 | 0 − 2 |
Final[]
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
26 October 2019 | ||
AZE | 0 − 0 4 − 2 (p) |
Perlima United |
Play-off round[]
Bracket[]
First round | Quarter-final | Semi-final | Final | ||||||||||||||||
A1 | Kuatagh | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
A2 | KSR SAINS | 4 | |||||||||||||||||
KSR SAINS | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
Klasiko | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
A3 | Klasiko | 4 | |||||||||||||||||
A4 | Cheras Perdana | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
KSR SAINS | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
AZE | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
A5 | AZE | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
A6 | PJ Hiliran | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
AZE | 2 (4) | ||||||||||||||||||
KSR Kuala Perlis | 2 (3) | ||||||||||||||||||
A7 | CCT FC | 3 (6) | |||||||||||||||||
A8 | KSR Kuala Perlis | 3 (7) | |||||||||||||||||
KSR SAINS | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
Ikram Muda | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
A9 | Thai Selangor | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
A10 | MBMB Warriors | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
Thai Selangor | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
FC Palitus | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
A11 | JARR | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
A12 | FC Palitus | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
Thai Selangor | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
Ikram Muda | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
A13 | Kluang FA | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
A14 | PIB | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
PIB | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
Ikram Muda | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
A15 | Real Chukai | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
A16 | Ikram Muda | 5 |
Knock-out stage[]
First round[]
The first round will played on 7 and 8 December 2019 at Rhino Kv Arena.[2]
Real Chukai | 2 − 5 | IKRAM Muda |
---|---|---|
|
|
Padang B, Rhino KV Arena, Shah Alam
CCT | 3 − 3 (a.e.t.) | KSR Kuala Perlis |
---|---|---|
|
|
|
Penalties | ||
6 – 7 |
Padang A, Rhino KV Arena, Shah Alam
KSR Kuala Perlis won 7−6 on penalty.
Kluang FA | 0 − 1 | PIB |
---|---|---|
|
Padang B, Rhino KV Arena, Shah Alam
2 − 1 | MBMB Warriors | |
---|---|---|
|
|
Padang A, Rhino KV Arena, Shah Alam
JARR | 0 − 3 | FC Palitus |
---|---|---|
|
Padang B, Rhino KV Arena, Shah Alam
4 − 0 | Cheras Perdana | |
---|---|---|
|
Padang A, Rhino KV Arena, Shah Alam
AZE | 3 − 2 | PJ Hiliran |
---|---|---|
|
|
Padang B Rhino KV Arena, Shah Alam
Quarter-finals[]
AZE | 2 − 2 (a.e.t.) | KSR Kuala Perlis |
---|---|---|
|
|
|
Penalties | ||
4 – 3 |
Padang B Rhino KV Arena, Shah Alam
AZE won 4−3 on penalty.
3 − 2 | FC Palitus | |
---|---|---|
|
|
Padang B Rhino KV Arena, Shah Alam
PIB | 1 − 2 | IKRAM Muda |
---|---|---|
|
|
Padang B Rhino KV Arena, Shah Alam
Semi-finals[]
KSR SAINS | 6 – 1 | AZE |
---|---|---|
|
|
Mindef Stadium, Kuala Lumpur
Thai Selangor | 2 – 3 (a.e.t.) | Ikram Muda |
---|---|---|
|
|
Final[]
KSR SAINS | 1–0 | Ikram Muda |
---|---|---|
|
See also[]
- 2019 Malaysia Super League
- 2019 Malaysia Premier League
- 2019 Malaysia M3 League
- 2019 Malaysia FA Cup
References[]
- ^ "Pembentukan Divisyen 4 memang tepat". Inikanbola.com. Archived from the original on 2018-07-24. Retrieved 2019-11-19.
- "14 state and social to join M4 League". Johor Southerns Tigers. Archived from the original on 2019-02-22. Retrieved 2019-11-19.
- "Penyertaan Liga M4 bertambah". Vocket FC. Retrieved 15 October 2019. - ^ "Playoff Liga M3 2020, PIB FC-Klasiko FC intai peluang naik pangkat". Semuanya Bola.
External links[]
Categories:
- Football leagues in Malaysia
- Fourth level football leagues in Asia