2020 European Wrestling Championships – Men's Freestyle 86 kg
The Men's Freestyle 86 kg is a competition featured at the 2020 European Wrestling Championships, and was held in Rome, Italy on February 15 and February 16.[1]
Medalists[]
Gold | Artur Naifonov Russia |
Silver | Myles Amine San Marino |
Bronze | Rasul Tsikhayeu Belarus |
Boris Makojev Slovakia |
Results[]
- Legend
- F — Won by fall
- WO — Won by walkover
Final[]
Final | ||||
Myles Amine (SMR) | 0 | |||
Artur Naifonov (RUS) | 4 |
Top half[]
Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||
Myles Amine (SMR) | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
(GER) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Myles Amine (SMR) | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
(ARM) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
(UKR) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
(ARM) | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
Myles Amine (SMR) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
Rasul Tsikhayeu (BLR) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
(ITA) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
(GRE) | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
(GRE) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Rasul Tsikhayeu (BLR) | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
Taimuraz Friev (ESP) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
Rasul Tsikhayeu (BLR) | 4 |
Bottom half[]
Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||
Fatih Erdin (TUR) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
Dato Marsagishvili (GEO) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
Dato Marsagishvili (GEO) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
Boris Makojev (SVK) | WO | Boris Makojev (SVK) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Stefan Reichmuth (SUI) | Boris Makojev (SVK) | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
Mihály Nagy (HUN) | 4 | Mihály Nagy (HUN) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
(ISR) | 3 | Boris Makojev (SVK) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
(BUL) | 0 | Artur Naifonov (RUS) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Artur Naifonov (RUS) | 5 | Artur Naifonov (RUS) | 8 | ||||||||||||||||
Abubakr Abakarov (AZE) | 10 | Abubakr Abakarov (AZE) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
(LAT) | 0 | Artur Naifonov (RUS) | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
(FRA) | 4 | Radosław Marcinkiewicz (POL) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Piotr Ianulov (MDA) | 8 | Piotr Ianulov (MDA) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Radosław Marcinkiewicz (POL) | 3 | Radosław Marcinkiewicz (POL) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
(FIN) | 1 |
Repechage[]
Repechage round 1 | Repechage round 2 | Bronze medal match | |||||||||
(GER) | 7 | (GER) | 4 | ||||||||
(ARM) | 2 | Rasul Tsikhayeu (BLR) | 5 | ||||||||
(BUL) | 4 | (BUL) | 4 | (BUL) | 6 | ||||||
Abubakr Abakarov (AZE) | 4 | Radosław Marcinkiewicz (POL) | 1 | Boris Makojev (SVK) | 7 |
References[]
- ^ "Schedule" (PDF). United World Wrestling.
External links[]
Categories:
- 2020 European Wrestling Championships
- Wrestling stubs
- European sport stubs