2020 SaarLorLux Open
Tournament details | |||
---|---|---|---|
Dates | 27 October – 1 November | ||
Level | Super 100 | ||
Total prize money | US$90,000 | ||
Venue | Saarlandhalle | ||
Location | Saarbrücken, Germany | ||
Champions | |||
Men's singles | Toma Junior Popov | ||
Women's singles | Kirsty Gilmour | ||
Men's doubles | Jeppe Bay Lasse Mølhede | ||
Women's doubles | Gabriela Stoeva Stefani Stoeva | ||
Mixed doubles | Mathias Christiansen Alexandra Bøje | ||
|
The 2020 SaarLorLux Open was a badminton tournament which took place at Saarlandhalle in Saarbrücken, Germany, from 27 October to 1 November 2020 and had a total prize of $90,000.
Tournament[]
The 2020 SaarLorLux Open was the only Super 100 tournament of the 2020 BWF World Tour and also part of the SaarLorLux Open championships, which had been held since 1988. This tournament was organized by German Badminton Association and sanctioned by the BWF.[1]
Venue[]
This international tournament was held at Saarlandhalle in Saarbrücken, Saarland, Germany.[1]
Point distribution[]
Below is the point distribution table for each phase of the tournament based on the BWF points system for the BWF Tour Super 100 event.[2]
Winner | Runner-up | 3/4 | 5/8 | 9/16 | 17/32 | 33/64 | 65/128 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5,500 | 4,680 | 3,850 | 3,030 | 2,110 | 1,290 | 510 | 240 |
Prize money[]
The total prize money for this tournament was US$90,000. Distribution of prize money was in accordance with BWF regulations.[1]
Event | Winner | Finals | Semi-finals | Quarter-finals | Last 16 |
Singles | $6,750 | $3,420 | $1,305 | $540 | $315 |
Doubles | $7,110 | $3,420 | $1,260 | $652.50 | $337.50 |
Men's singles[]
Seeds[]
- Rasmus Gemke (Third Round)
- Lakshya Sen (Withdrew)
- Mark Caljouw (Final)
- Brice Leverdez (Third Round)
- Hans-Kristian Vittinghus (Second Round)
- Subhankar Dey (Withdrew)
- Pablo Abián (Third Round)
- Toby Penty (Third Round)
Finals[]
Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||||||
Toma Junior Popov | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||
17 | 15 | ||||||||||||
Toma Junior Popov | 22 | 19 | 21 | ||||||||||
3 | Mark Caljouw | 20 | 21 | 14 | |||||||||
3 | Mark Caljouw | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
Brian Yang | 18 | 17 |
Top half[]
Section 1[]
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | R Gemke | 21 | 17 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
PFR | 9 | 18 | K Bruun | 17 | 21 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||||||
K Bruun | 21 | 21 | 1 | R Gemke | 13 | 25 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||
M Weißkirchen | 21 | 23 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
PFR | 7 | 21 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
M Weißkirchen | 19 | 21 | 21 | M Weißkirchen | 21 | 14 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||||
L Claerbout | 21 | 16 | 19 | M Weißkirchen | 22 | 7 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||
T J Popov | 20 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | H-K Vittinghus | 17 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | 16 | T J Popov | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
T J Popov | 21 | 21 | T J Popov | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
T Rouxel | 14 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
F Burestedt | 19 | 21 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
T Rouxel | 21 | 21 | T Rouxel | 21 | 15 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
17 | 16 |
Section 2[]
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | B Leverdez | 21 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
J Dolan | 24 | 22 | 21 | J Dolan | 17 | 23 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||
PFR | 26 | 20 | 17 | 4 | B Leverdez | 21 | 19 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||||
13 | 21 | 24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | 21 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
PFR | 10 | 14 | 15 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | P Abián | 21 | 18 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | 21 | 12 | 21 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
PFR | 12 | 18 | 7 | P Abián | 21 | 18 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||
19 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
A Lane | 16 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | 9 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | 21 |
Bottom half[]
Section 3[]
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
PFR | 12 | 21 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | 15 | 21 | 12 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
PFR | I Rusev | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
PFR | I Rusev | 5 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
K Schäfer | 19 | 19 | 8 | T Penty | 21 | 14 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||
L Corvée | 21 | 21 | L Corvée | 21 | 8 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8 | T Penty | 19 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
PFR | I Rusev | 7 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
A Merklé | 21 | 21 | 3 | M Caljouw | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
B. R. Sankeerth | 8 | 9 | A Merklé | 21 | 11 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
N Nguyen | 14 | 21 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
N Nguyen | 21 | 13 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
A Jayaram | 21 | 21 | 3 | M Caljouw | 19 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
M Moreels | 8 | 8 | A Jayaram | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | M Caljouw | w | / | o |
Section 4[]
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
V Svendsen | 21 | 21 | V Svendsen | 19 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
L E Peñalver | 21 | 11 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
V Svendsen | 21 | 15 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | 17 | 7 | B Yang | 12 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
B Yang | 16 | 21 | 21 | B Yang | w | / | o | ||||||||||||||||||||
6 | S Dey | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
B Yang | 21 | 18 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | 21 | 21 | 16 | 21 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | 17 | 9 | w | / | o | ||||||||||||||||||||||
M Ludík | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
F Caponio | 19 | 21 | H Shu | 19 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
H Shu | 21 | 23 | H Shu | w | / | o | |||||||||||||||||||||
2 | L Sen |
Women's singles[]
Seeds[]
- Carolina Marín (Semi-finals)
- Mia Blichfeldt (Withdrew)
- Kirsty Gilmour (Champion)
- Line Kjærsfeldt (Semi-finals)
- Qi Xuefei (Quarter-finals)
- Yvonne Li (Final)
- Lianne Tan (Quarter-finals)
- Julie Dawall Jakobsen (Quarter-finals)
Finals[]
Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Carolina Marín | 20 | 14 | ||||||||||
3 | Kirsty Gilmour | 22 | 21 | ||||||||||
3 | Kirsty Gilmour | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
6 | Yvonne Li | 10 | 17 | ||||||||||
4 | Line Kjærsfeldt | 21 | 21 | 15 | |||||||||
6 | Yvonne Li | 13 | 23 | 21 |
Top half[]
Section 1[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | C Marín | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFR | 9 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | C Marín | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
F Deprez | 15 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
F Deprez | 21 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
12 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||||
1 | C Marín | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Qi XF | 12 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Qi XF | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
9 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||
5 | Qi XF | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
J Hart | 17 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
14 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||||
J Hart | 21 | 21 |
Section 2[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | K Gilmour | 21 | 13 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
L Christophersen | 14 | 21 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | K Gilmour | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
L Zetchiri | 10 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
L Zetchiri | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFR | 4 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | K Gilmour | 15 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
7 | L Tan | 21 | 17 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||
7 | L Tan | 13 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
I A Andersen | 21 | 16 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | L Tan | 21 | 3 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
S Jaquet | 17 | 21 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
K Foo Kune | 21 | 19 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
S Jaquet | 16 | 21 | 21 |
Bottom half[]
Section 3[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
PFR | 24 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
26 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||
21 | 17 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
8 | J D Jakobsen | 15 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
PFR | 7 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
8 | J D Jakobsen | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | J D Jakobsen | 13 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | L Kjærsfeldt | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
M Repiská | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFR | 9 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Repiská | 14 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | L Kjærsfeldt | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
T Švábíková | 16 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | L Kjærsfeldt | 21 | 21 |
Section 4[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
K Kuuba | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Bansod | 12 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
K Kuuba | 15 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | Y Li | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
S de Visch Eijbergen | 17 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | Y Li | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Y Li | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFR | B Corrales | 18 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
K Tomalová | 11 | 21 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
PFR | R Darragh | 21 | 6 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
PFR | R Darragh | 18 | 25 | |||||||||||||||||
PFR | B Corrales | 21 | 27 | |||||||||||||||||
PFR | B Corrales | 22 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFR | 20 | 17 |
Men's doubles[]
Seeds[]
- Kim Astrup / Anders Skaarup Rasmussen (Withdrew)
- Mark Lamsfuß / Marvin Emil Seidel (First Round)
- Ben Lane / Sean Vendy (Withdrew)
- Alexander Dunn / Adam Hall (Quarter-finals)
- Jones Ralfy Jansen / Peter Käsbauer (Semi-finals)
- Christopher Grimley / (First Round)
- / Julien Maio (Quarter-finals)
- / (Final)
Finals[]
Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||||||
5 | Jones Ralfy Jansen Peter Käsbauer | 21 | 18 | 18 | |||||||||
8 | | 12 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||
8 | | 13 | 15 | ||||||||||
Jeppe Bay Lasse Mølhede | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||
Jeppe Bay Lasse Mølhede | 22 | 20 | 21 | ||||||||||
Ruben Jille Ties van der Lecq | 20 | 22 | 18 |
Top half[]
Section 1[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
PFR | J Pistorius | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
G Greco K Strobl | 10 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFR | J Pistorius | 17 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||
| 21 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Christiansen N Nøhr | 23 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 25 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8 | 21 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | J R Jansen P Käsbauer | 21 | 16 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
5 | J R Jansen P Käsbauer | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
| 17 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | J R Jansen P Käsbauer | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
| 7 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 21 | 12 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
| 18 | 21 | 21 |
Section 2[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | A Dunn A Hall | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
D Stipsits | 12 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | A Dunn A Hall | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFR | | 11 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
PFR | | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
| 10 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | A Dunn A Hall | 21 | 19 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||
8 | | 15 | 21 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||
8 | | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
| 14 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
8 | | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
| 14 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 23 | 16 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
| 21 | 21 | 21 |
Bottom half[]
Section 3[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
P Śmiłowski | 17 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
J Bay L Mølhede | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
J Bay L Mølhede | 25 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFR | F Delrue W Villeger | 23 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
PFR | F Delrue W Villeger | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | C Grimley | 14 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
J Bay L Mølhede | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
L Corvée B Leverdez | 13 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
E van Leeuwen | 21 | 19 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
L Corvée B Leverdez | 14 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
L Corvée B Leverdez | 21 | 12 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
M Clare M Flynn | 15 | 21 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
M Clare M Flynn | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFR | | 8 | 7 |
Section 4[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
| 21 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFR | I Rusev | 17 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||
| 16 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | J Maio | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
| 9 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | J Maio | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | J Maio | 21 | 24 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||
R Jille T van der Lecq | 19 | 26 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
| 21 | 18 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
J Magee | 19 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
J Magee | 19 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
R Jille T van der Lecq | 21 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
R Jille T van der Lecq | 21 | 16 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | M Lamsfuß M E Seidel | 13 | 21 | 13 |
Women's doubles[]
Seeds[]
- Gabriela Stoeva / Stefani Stoeva (Champions)
- Maiken Fruergaard / Sara Thygesen (Semi-finals)
- Émilie Lefel / Anne Tran (Quarter-finals)
- Linda Efler / Isabel Herttrich (Quarter-finals)
- Alexandra Bøje / Mette Poulsen (Quarter-finals)
- Amalie Magelund / Freja Ravn (Final)
- Jenny Moore / Victoria Willliams (Withdrew)
- / Cheryl Seinen (Semi-finals)
Finals[]
Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Gabriela Stoeva Stefani Stoeva | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
8 | Cheryl Seinen | 8 | 17 | ||||||||||
1 | Gabriela Stoeva Stefani Stoeva | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
6 | Amalie Magelund Freja Ravn | 8 | 11 | ||||||||||
6 | Amalie Magelund Freja Ravn | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
2 | Maiken Fruergaard Sara Thygesen | 12 | 17 |
Top half[]
Section 1[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | G Stoeva S Stoeva | 18 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
A Bášová | 21 | 16 | 12 | | 21 | 6 | 14 | |||||||||||||
| 15 | 21 | 21 | 1 | G Stoeva S Stoeva | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||
5 | A Bøje M Poulsen | 13 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | A Bøje M Poulsen | 7 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
A Jäger | 17 | 15 | K Ostermeyer F Volkmann | 21 | 12 | 15 | ||||||||||||||
K Ostermeyer F Volkmann | 21 | 21 |
Section 2[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | É Lefel A Tran | w | / | o | ||||||||||||||||
| | |||||||||||||||||||
| w | / | o | 3 | É Lefel A Tran | 19 | 18 | |||||||||||||
8 | C Seinen | 21 | 14 | 21 | 8 | C Seinen | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||
K-K Marran H Rüütel | 14 | 21 | 10 | 8 | C Seinen | 21 | 22 | |||||||||||||
| 12 | 15 | | 11 | 20 | |||||||||||||||
| 21 | 21 |
Bottom half[]
Section 3[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
M Świerczyńska | 21 | 14 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
| 12 | 21 | 21 | | 6 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
A Tirtosentono | 16 | 21 | 13 | 6 | A Magelund F Ravn | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||
6 | A Magelund F Ravn | 21 | 19 | 21 | 6 | A Magelund F Ravn | 22 | 21 | ||||||||||||
V Hériau M Lambert | 21 | 21 | 4 | L Efler I Herttrich | 20 | 15 | ||||||||||||||
| 10 | 17 | V Hériau M Lambert | 20 | 13 | |||||||||||||||
4 | L Efler I Herttrich | 22 | 21 |
Section 4[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
J Finne-Ipsen M Surrow | ||||||||||||||||||||
E O'Donnell | w | / | o | E O'Donnell | w | / | o | |||||||||||||
7 | J Moore V Williams | |||||||||||||||||||
E O'Donnell | 9 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
J MacPherson C Torrance | 18 | 12 | 2 | M Fruergaard S Thygesen | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||
C Nistad | 21 | 21 | C Nistad | 16 | 24 | 16 | ||||||||||||||
2 | M Fruergaard S Thygesen | 21 | 22 | 21 |
Mixed doubles[]
Seeds[]
- Thom Gicquel / Delphine Delrue (Withdrew)
- Robin Tabeling / Selena Piek (Semi-finals)
- Mark Lamsfuß / Isabel Herttrich (Final)
- Mathias Christiansen / Alexandra Bøje (Champions)
- Ronan Labar / Anne Tran (Semi-finals)
- Adam Hall / Julie MacPherson (Second Round)
- / Mai Surrow (Withdrew)
- / Linda Efler (Quarter-finals)
Finals[]
Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||||||
5 | Ronan Labar Anne Tran | 13 | 17 | ||||||||||
3 | Mark Lamsfuß Isabel Herttrich | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
3 | Mark Lamsfuß Isabel Herttrich | 15 | 21 | 11 | |||||||||
4 | Mathias Christiansen Alexandra Bøje | 21 | 19 | 21 | |||||||||
4 | Mathias Christiansen Alexandra Bøje | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
2 | Robin Tabeling Selena Piek | 19 | 16 |
Top half[]
Section 1[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
PFR | | 13 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
C Seinen | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
C Seinen | 17 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
| 21 | 12 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
| 24 | 17 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||
A Dunn C Torrance | 22 | 21 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||
C Seinen | 16 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | R Labar A Tran | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | R Labar A Tran | 21 | 12 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
A Jäger | 6 | 21 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | R Labar A Tran | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
A Tirtosentono | 9 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Tirtosentono | 19 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
D Stipsits | 21 | 18 | 17 |
Section 2[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | M Lamsfuß I Herttrich | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
| 14 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | M Lamsfuß I Herttrich | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
| 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
T van der Lecq | 17 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 21 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | M Lamsfuß I Herttrich | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | L Efler | 12 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | L Efler | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
I Bergstein | 13 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
8 | L Efler | 22 | 13 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
J R Jansen K Ostermeyer | 20 | 21 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
J R Jansen K Ostermeyer | 21 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Mikkelsen R Søby Hansen | 13 | 20 |
Bottom half[]
Section 3[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
N Nøhr A Magelund | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
C Grimley E O'Donnell | 15 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
N Nøhr A Magelund | 21 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | A Hall J MacPherson | 15 | 23 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||
J Bay S Lundgaard | 16 | 21 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | A Hall J MacPherson | 21 | 7 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
N Nøhr A Magelund | 12 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | M Christiansen A Bøje | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
A Kaisti A Bášová | 21 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
H Rüütel | 12 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Kaisti A Bášová | 13 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | M Christiansen A Bøje | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
W Villeger | 13 | 21 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | M Christiansen A Bøje | 21 | 19 | 21 |
Section 4[]
First Round | Second Round | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
M Lambert | 21 | 20 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
| 18 | 22 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
| 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
R Darragh | 14 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
R Darragh | 18 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFR | | 21 | 13 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||
| 9 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | R Tabeling S Piek | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFR | R Jille | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
F Delrue V Hériau | 11 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFR | R Jille | 16 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | R Tabeling S Piek | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
P Śmiłowski M Świerczyńska | 16 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | R Tabeling S Piek | 21 | 21 |
References[]
- ^ a b c "Prospectus SaarLorLux Open 2020" (PDF). Badminton World Federation. Retrieved 9 October 2020.
- ^ "World Ranking System" (PDF). Badminton World Federation. Archived (PDF) from the original on 10 May 2019. Retrieved 27 January 2018.
External link[]
- SaarLorLux Open
- 2020 BWF World Tour
- 2020 in German sport
- October 2020 sports events in Germany
- November 2020 sports events in Germany