2021–22 SuperLega
2021–22 SuperLega | |
---|---|
Association | Federazione Italiana Pallavolo |
League | Italian Volleyball League |
Sport | Men's volleyball |
Duration | 9 October 2021 – 19 May 2022 |
Number of games | 156 |
Number of teams | 13 |
Total attendance | 159803 |
TV partner(s) | Rai Sport Volleyball World TV |
The 2021–22 SuperLega is the 77th season of the highest tier domestic division in the Italian Men’s Volleyball League system since establishment in 1946. The league organized under the supervision of Federazione Italiana Pallavolo. The season started on 9 October 2021 and will conclude on 19 May 2022.[1]
Gioiella Prisma Taranto was promoted to SuperLega after winning the .[2]
Format[]
The regular season is composed of 13 teams and played as a total of 24 matches round-robin tournament. Each regular season match week, 12 teams will play and one will rest. Each team will play twice against every other team (half at home and half away). At the completion of the regular season, the eight best teams advanced to the championship play–offs and the teams ending in 12th and 13th are relegated to Serie A2 in the next season.[3]
The eight best teams in the standings of regular season gain access to the Quarterfinals in the Championship play–offs with the classic pairing system (1st vs 8th, 2nd vs 7th, 3rd vs 6th and 4th vs 5th). Quarterfinals will play in Best–of–Three series, while semifinals and final will play in Best–of–Five series. The best seeded team will gain home field advantage and home courts are switched after every match. The top three teams qualified for the and the 4th place team qualified for the .
The four teams eliminated from Quarterfinals in the Championship play–offs will participate in 5th place play–offs with the teams finishing in 9th and 10th at the end of regular season. Preliminary round will play as a total of 5 matches round-robin tournament, the top four teams advanced to the final four. Semifinals and final will play in a single match on the court of best seeded team. The winner of the 5th place play–offs qualified for the .[4]
The standings criteria are:
- highest number of result points (points awarded for results: 3 points for 3–0 or 3–1 wins, 2 points for 3–2 win, 1 point for 2–3 loss);
- highest number of matches won;
- highest set quotient (the number of total sets won divided by the number of total sets lost);
- highest points quotient (the number of total points scored divided by the number of total points conceded).
Teams[]
2021–22 SuperLega Teams | |||
---|---|---|---|
Team | Stadium | Map | |
MIL | Allianz Milano | PalaLido | |
RAV | Consar RCM Ravenna | ||
CIV | Cucine Lube Civitanova | ||
PIA | Gas Sales Bluenergy Piacenza | ||
TRE | Itas Trentino | PalaTrento | |
PAD | Kioene Padova | Kioene Arena | |
MOD | Leo Shoes PerkinElmer Modena | PalaPanini | |
PER | Sir Safety Conad Perugia | ||
VIB | Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia | ||
CIS | Top Volley Cisterna | ||
MON | Vero Volley Monza | Candy Arena | |
VER | Verona Volley | PalaOlimpia | |
Promotion from Serie A2 | |||
TAR | Gioiella Prisma Taranto |
Squads[]
In the current season rules, Each teams involved in the tournament were required to register 14-player roster must be selected in each match. There’s no limit of foreign players in the each team’s roster but it must have at least 3 Italian players on the court at all times.
Allianz Milano | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
No. | Name | Date of birth | Height | Position |
1 | Barthélémy Chinenyeze | 28 February 1998 | 2.04 m (6 ft 8 in) | Middle Blocker |
2 | 23 May 2003 | 1.92 m (6 ft 4 in) | Libero | |
5 | 6 May 1983 | 1.85 m (6 ft 1 in) | Setter | |
7 | Yuri Romanò | 26 July 1997 | 2.03 m (6 ft 8 in) | Opposite |
8 | 30 September 1998 | 1.91 m (6 ft 3 in) | Outside hitter | |
9 | Jean Patry | 27 December 1996 | 2.08 m (6 ft 10 in) | Opposite |
11 | Matteo Piano (C) | 24 October 1990 | 2.09 m (6 ft 10 in) | Middle Blocker |
12 | 5 September 2000 | 2.09 m (6 ft 10 in) | Middle Blocker | |
14 | Yuki Ishikawa | 11 December 1995 | 1.92 m (6 ft 4 in) | Outside hitter |
15 | 21 December 1993 | 1.90 m (6 ft 3 in) | Outside hitter | |
16 | 27 October 2001 | 1.83 m (6 ft 0 in) | Setter | |
17 | Thomas Jaeschke | 4 September 1993 | 1.98 m (6 ft 6 in) | Outside hitter |
18 | 11 February 1991 | 1.90 m (6 ft 3 in) | Libero | |
Head coach: | Roberto Piazza | |||
Assistant coach: |
Consar RCM Ravenna | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
No. | Name | Date of birth | Height | Position |
1 | Marko Vukasinovic | 3 July 1993 | 1.96 m (6 ft 5 in) | Outside hitter |
4 | 9 March 2003 | 1.90 m (6 ft 3 in) | Setter | |
5 | 19 May 1992 | 1.95 m (6 ft 5 in) | Setter | |
6 | 26 October 2000 | 1.88 m (6 ft 2 in) | Libero | |
7 | 24 June 1994 | 2.02 m (6 ft 8 in) | Middle Blocker | |
8 | 6 July 1992 | 1.88 m (6 ft 2 in) | Setter | |
9 | 12 January 1997 | 1.97 m (6 ft 6 in) | Outside hitter | |
10 | 24 August 1992 | 1.73 m (5 ft 8 in) | Libero | |
11 | Dimitar Dimitrov | 12 November 2000 | 2.06 m (6 ft 9 in) | Opposite |
13 | (C) | 19 September 1985 | 2.00 m (6 ft 7 in) | Opposite |
14 | 14 March 1998 | 1.96 m (6 ft 5 in) | Setter | |
17 | 15 August 1990 | 1.97 m (6 ft 6 in) | Outside hitter | |
22 | 22 June 2001 | 2.04 m (6 ft 8 in) | Middle Blocker | |
23 | 23 March 2004 | 1.98 m (6 ft 6 in) | Outside hitter | |
24 | 14 July 1993 | 2.00 m (6 ft 7 in) | Middle Blocker | |
99 | 30 May 1999 | 2.01 m (6 ft 7 in) | Middle Blocker | |
Head coach: | Emanuele Zanini | |||
Assistant coach: | Leondino Giombini |
Cucine Lube Civitanova | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
No. | Name | Date of birth | Height | Position |
1 | 8 January 1999 | 2.00 m (6 ft 7 in) | Opposite | |
2 | Jiri Kovar | 10 April 1989 | 2.02 m (6 ft 8 in) | Outside hitter |
3 | Daniele Sottile | 17 August 1979 | 1.86 m (6 ft 1 in) | Setter |
4 | 6 November 1990 | 1.86 m (6 ft 1 in) | Libero | |
5 | Osmany Juantorena (C) | 12 August 1985 | 2.00 m (6 ft 7 in) | Outside hitter |
6 | 10 November 2001 | 2.07 m (6 ft 9 in) | Middle Blocker | |
7 | Fabio Balaso | 20 October 1995 | 1.78 m (5 ft 10 in) | Libero |
8 | Ricardo Lucarelli | 14 February 1992 | 1.96 m (6 ft 5 in) | Outside hitter |
9 | Ivan Zaytsev | 2 October 1988 | 2.04 m (6 ft 8 in) | Opposite |
12 | 4 April 1993 | 2.04 m (6 ft 8 in) | Middle Blocker | |
13 | Robertlandy Simon | 11 June 1987 | 2.08 m (6 ft 10 in) | Middle Blocker |
15 | Luciano De Cecco | 2 June 1988 | 1.94 m (6 ft 4 in) | Setter |
17 | Simone Anzani | 24 February 1992 | 2.03 m (6 ft 8 in) | Middle Blocker |
23 | 23 May 2001 | 2.04 m (6 ft 8 in) | Outside hitter | |
Head coach: | Gianlorenzo Blengini | |||
Assistant coach: |
Gas Sales Bluenergy Piacenza | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
No. | Name | Date of birth | Height | Position |
1 | Adis Lagumdzija | 29 March 1999 | 2.11 m (6 ft 11 in) | Opposite |
2 | Aaron Russell | 4 June 1993 | 2.05 m (6 ft 9 in) | Outside hitter |
3 | Francesco Recine | 7 February 1999 | 1.85 m (6 ft 1 in) | Outside hitter |
4 | 28 March 2001 | 1.80 m (5 ft 11 in) | Libero | |
5 | Tonček Štern | 14 November 1995 | 2.00 m (6 ft 7 in) | Opposite |
6 | Antoine Brizard (C) | 22 May 1994 | 2.00 m (6 ft 7 in) | Setter |
7 | 18 August 1991 | 2.02 m (6 ft 8 in) | Middle Blocker | |
8 | Oleg Antonov | 28 July 1988 | 1.98 m (6 ft 6 in) | Outside hitter |
9 | Thibault Rossard | 28 August 1993 | 1.93 m (6 ft 4 in) | Outside hitter |
10 | 4 December 1998 | 1.84 m (6 ft 0 in) | Libero | |
12 | Enrico Cester | 16 March 1988 | 2.04 m (6 ft 8 in) | Middle Blocker |
13 | Pierre Pujol | 13 July 1984 | 1.90 m (6 ft 3 in) | Setter |
14 | Maxwell Holt | 12 March 1987 | 2.05 m (6 ft 9 in) | Middle Blocker |
18 | 26 January 1997 | 2.05 m (6 ft 9 in) | Middle Blocker | |
Head coach: | Lorenzo Bernardi | |||
Assistant coach: |
Gioiella Prisma Taranto | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
No. | Name | Date of birth | Height | Position |
1 | 4 May 2001 | 2.10 m (6 ft 11 in) | Opposite | |
2 | 12 June 2003 | 1.76 m (5 ft 9 in) | Libero | |
3 | 24 January 1994 | 1.95 m (6 ft 5 in) | Setter | |
4 | Aimone Alletti | 28 June 1988 | 2.07 m (6 ft 9 in) | Middle Blocker |
5 | Marco Falaschi (C) | 18 September 1987 | 1.87 m (6 ft 2 in) | Setter |
6 | Luigi Randazzo | 30 April 1994 | 2.00 m (6 ft 7 in) | Outside hitter |
7 | João Rafael Ferreira | 17 March 1993 | 1.91 m (6 ft 3 in) | Outside hitter |
8 | 24 December 1996 | 1.87 m (6 ft 2 in) | Outside hitter | |
9 | 18 March 2000 | 2.00 m (6 ft 7 in) | Outside hitter | |
10 | Giulio Sabbi | 10 August 1989 | 2.01 m (6 ft 7 in) | Opposite |
13 | 13 November 1989 | 1.85 m (6 ft 1 in) | Libero | |
14 | 22 September 2002 | 2.05 m (6 ft 9 in) | Middle Blocker | |
18 | 20 July 1997 | 1.99 m (6 ft 6 in) | Middle Blocker | |
22 | Arshdeep Dosanjh | 30 July 1996 | 2.05 m (6 ft 9 in) | Setter |
77 | Luciano Palonsky | 8 July 1999 | 1.98 m (6 ft 6 in) | Outside hitter |
Head coach: | ||||
Assistant coach: |
Itas Trentino | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
No. | Name | Date of birth | Height | Position |
1 | Matey Kaziyski (C) | 23 September 1984 | 2.03 m (6 ft 8 in) | Outside hitter |
3 | 26 April 2001 | 2.03 m (6 ft 8 in) | Middle Blocker | |
5 | Alessandro Michieletto | 5 December 2001 | 2.05 m (6 ft 9 in) | Outside hitter |
6 | Riccardo Sbertoli | 23 May 1998 | 1.90 m (6 ft 3 in) | Setter |
7 | 5 December 1996 | 2.00 m (6 ft 7 in) | Outside hitter | |
10 | Giulio Pinali | 2 April 1997 | 1.98 m (6 ft 6 in) | Opposite |
12 | 21 June 1993 | 2.00 m (6 ft 7 in) | Opposite | |
15 | Daniele Lavia | 4 November 1999 | 1.95 m (6 ft 5 in) | Outside hitter |
16 | Julian Zenger | 1 January 1997 | 1.90 m (6 ft 3 in) | Libero |
18 | Marko Podrascanin | 29 August 1987 | 2.03 m (6 ft 8 in) | Middle Blocker |
20 | Srecko Lisinac | 17 May 1992 | 2.05 m (6 ft 9 in) | Middle Blocker |
22 | 28 April 1999 | 1.90 m (6 ft 3 in) | Setter | |
24 | Carlo De Angelis | 10 January 1996 | 1.90 m (6 ft 3 in) | Libero |
Head coach: | Angelo Lorenzetti | |||
Assistant coach: |
Kioene Padova | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
No. | Name | Date of birth | Height | Position |
1 | 3 April 1996 | 1.83 m (6 ft 0 in) | Libero | |
3 | 26 February 2001 | 1.90 m (6 ft 3 in) | Libero | |
4 | 1 August 1998 | 1.97 m (6 ft 6 in) | Outside hitter | |
5 | 10 September 2001 | 2.03 m (6 ft 8 in) | Outside hitter | |
6 | 4 April 1996 | 2.02 m (6 ft 8 in) | Middle Blocker | |
7 | 27 May 1997 | 1.85 m (6 ft 1 in) | Setter | |
9 | 30 April 2002 | 1.97 m (6 ft 6 in) | Opposite | |
10 | (C) | 5 May 1990 | 1.98 m (6 ft 6 in) | Middle Blocker |
12 | Mattia Bottolo | 3 January 2000 | 1.96 m (6 ft 5 in) | Outside hitter |
14 | Ran Takahashi | 2 September 2001 | 1.88 m (6 ft 2 in) | Outside hitter |
17 | Jan Zimmermann | 12 February 1993 | 1.90 m (6 ft 3 in) | Setter |
18 | 19 January 1998 | 2.00 m (6 ft 7 in) | Middle Blocker | |
21 | Linus Weber | 1 November 1999 | 2.02 m (6 ft 8 in) | Opposite |
22 | 22 May 2002 | 2.00 m (6 ft 7 in) | Middle Blocker | |
25 | 18 August 1999 | 1.97 m (6 ft 6 in) | Outside hitter | |
Head coach: | ||||
Assistant coach: |
Leo Shoes PerkinElmer Modena | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
No. | Name | Date of birth | Height | Position |
1 | Bruno Rezende (C) | 2 July 1986 | 1.90 m (6 ft 3 in) | Setter |
3 | Maarten Van Garderen | 24 January 1990 | 2.00 m (6 ft 7 in) | Outside hitter |
5 | 5 July 2000 | 1.94 m (6 ft 4 in) | Libero | |
6 | 14 April 2000 | 2.02 m (6 ft 8 in) | Middle Blocker | |
7 | Dragan Stankovic | 18 October 1985 | 2.05 m (6 ft 9 in) | Middle Blocker |
8 | 9 January 1992 | 1.85 m (6 ft 1 in) | Outside hitter | |
9 | Earvin N'Gapeth | 12 February 1991 | 1.92 m (6 ft 4 in) | Outside hitter |
10 | 15 September 2002 | 2.00 m (6 ft 7 in) | Opposite | |
14 | Nimir Abdel-Aziz | 5 February 1992 | 2.01 m (6 ft 7 in) | Opposite |
16 | 13 September 1997 | 1.86 m (6 ft 1 in) | Setter | |
17 | Yoandy Leal | 31 August 1988 | 2.01 m (6 ft 7 in) | Outside hitter |
18 | Daniele Mazzone | 4 June 1992 | 2.07 m (6 ft 9 in) | Middle Blocker |
21 | Salvatore Rossini | 13 July 1986 | 1.84 m (6 ft 0 in) | Libero |
22 | 10 January 2003 | 1.92 m (6 ft 4 in) | Setter | |
23 | 8 October 2002 | 1.92 m (6 ft 4 in) | Opposite | |
26 | 6 October 2003 | 2.01 m (6 ft 7 in) | Middle Blocker | |
Head coach: | Andrea Giani | |||
Assistant coach: |
Sir Safety Conad Perugia | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
No. | Name | Date of birth | Height | Position |
1 | Matthew Anderson | 18 April 1987 | 2.04 m (6 ft 8 in) | Outside hitter |
2 | Fabio Ricci | 11 July 1994 | 2.05 m (6 ft 9 in) | Middle Blocker |
3 | 9 October 2001 | 1.95 m (6 ft 5 in) | Opposite | |
4 | Dragan Travica | 28 August 1986 | 2.00 m (6 ft 7 in) | Setter |
5 | Thijs Ter Horst | 18 September 1991 | 2.05 m (6 ft 9 in) | Outside hitter |
6 | Simone Giannelli | 9 August 1996 | 2.00 m (6 ft 7 in) | Setter |
8 | Kamil Rychlicki | 1 November 1996 | 2.04 m (6 ft 8 in) | Opposite |
9 | Wilfredo León (C) | 31 July 1993 | 2.01 m (6 ft 7 in) | Outside hitter |
10 | Alessandro Piccinelli | 30 January 1997 | 1.89 m (6 ft 2 in) | Libero |
11 | Sebastian Solé | 12 June 1991 | 2.02 m (6 ft 8 in) | Middle Blocker |
12 | Roberto Russo | 23 February 1997 | 2.05 m (6 ft 9 in) | Middle Blocker |
13 | Massimo Colaci | 21 February 1985 | 1.80 m (5 ft 11 in) | Libero |
17 | Oleh Plotnytskyi | 5 June 1997 | 1.94 m (6 ft 4 in) | Outside hitter |
23 | Stefano Mengozzi | 6 May 1985 | 2.02 m (6 ft 8 in) | Middle Blocker |
Head coach: | Nikola Grbić | |||
Assistant coach: |
Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
No. | Name | Date of birth | Height | Position |
2 | Yuji Nishida | 30 January 2000 | 1.86 m (6 ft 1 in) | Opposite |
3 | 21 June 2001 | 1.80 m (5 ft 11 in) | Libero | |
4 | 1 January 1999 | 2.08 m (6 ft 10 in) | Middle Blocker | |
5 | Maurício Borges Silva | 4 February 1989 | 1.99 m (6 ft 6 in) | Outside hitter |
7 | 16 July 1994 | 2.00 m (6 ft 7 in) | Opposite | |
8 | Davide Saitta (C) | 23 June 1987 | 1.90 m (6 ft 3 in) | Setter |
9 | 7 June 1989 | 2.00 m (6 ft 7 in) | Middle Blocker | |
10 | Luka Basic | 29 January 1995 | 2.01 m (6 ft 7 in) | Outside hitter |
11 | Marco Rizzo | 2 January 1990 | 1.85 m (6 ft 1 in) | Libero |
13 | Flávio Gualberto | 22 April 1993 | 2.00 m (6 ft 7 in) | Middle Blocker |
14 | Douglas Souza | 20 August 1995 | 1.99 m (6 ft 6 in) | Outside hitter |
15 | 6 February 1993 | 1.97 m (6 ft 6 in) | Setter | |
16 | 23 September 2002 | 1.95 m (6 ft 5 in) | Outside hitter | |
Head coach: | ||||
Assistant coach: |
Top Volley Cisterna | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
No. | Name | Date of birth | Height | Position |
1 | Aidan Zingel | 19 November 1990 | 2.07 m (6 ft 9 in) | Middle Blocker |
3 | 13 March 1987 | 1.78 m (5 ft 10 in) | Libero | |
4 | Bardia Saadat | 12 August 2002 | 2.05 m (6 ft 9 in) | Opposite |
5 | 20 January 1997 | 2.05 m (6 ft 9 in) | Middle Blocker | |
6 | 1 November 2002 | 1.90 m (6 ft 3 in) | Setter | |
7 | Stephen Maar | 6 December 1994 | 2.01 m (6 ft 7 in) | Outside hitter |
9 | Tommaso Rinaldi | 9 November 2001 | 2.00 m (6 ft 7 in) | Outside hitter |
10 | Filippo Lanza | 3 March 1991 | 1.96 m (6 ft 5 in) | Outside hitter |
11 | 27 May 1997 | 2.05 m (6 ft 9 in) | Opposite | |
12 | 12 February 2000 | 1.82 m (6 ft 0 in) | Libero | |
15 | Elia Bossi | 15 August 1994 | 2.02 m (6 ft 8 in) | Middle Blocker |
17 | Michele Baranowicz (C) | 5 August 1989 | 1.96 m (6 ft 5 in) | Setter |
21 | Tobias Krick | 22 October 1998 | 2.11 m (6 ft 11 in) | Middle Blocker |
31 | Arthur Szwarc | 30 March 1995 | 2.07 m (6 ft 9 in) | Opposite |
77 | Giacomo Raffaelli | 7 February 1995 | 1.94 m (6 ft 4 in) | Outside hitter |
Head coach: | ||||
Assistant coach: |
Vero Volley Monza | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
No. | Name | Date of birth | Height | Position |
1 | 28 March 1998 | 2.05 m (6 ft 9 in) | Middle Blocker | |
2 | 28 September 2002 | 2.02 m (6 ft 8 in) | Outside hitter | |
3 | 29 March 1993 | 1.90 m (6 ft 3 in) | Setter | |
4 | Donovan Dzavoronok | 23 July 1997 | 2.02 m (6 ft 8 in) | Outside hitter |
5 | 31 August 1983 | 1.83 m (6 ft 0 in) | Setter | |
7 | 26 December 2000 | 1.82 m (6 ft 0 in) | Libero | |
8 | 22 October 1998 | 1.97 m (6 ft 6 in) | Outside hitter | |
9 | György Grozer | 27 November 1984 | 2.00 m (6 ft 7 in) | Opposite |
11 | Gianluca Galassi | 24 July 1997 | 2.01 m (6 ft 7 in) | Middle Blocker |
13 | (C) | 18 April 1990 | 2.05 m (6 ft 9 in) | Middle Blocker |
14 | 14 February 2000 | 2.06 m (6 ft 9 in) | Opposite | |
15 | 31 March 2001 | 1.97 m (6 ft 6 in) | Outside hitter | |
20 | 7 April 2002 | 1.84 m (6 ft 0 in) | Libero | |
Head coach: | ||||
Assistant coach: |
Verona Volley | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
No. | Name | Date of birth | Height | Position |
1 | Jonas Aguenier | 28 April 1992 | 2.02 m (6 ft 8 in) | Middle Blocker |
2 | Lorenzo Cortesia | 26 July 1999 | 2.02 m (6 ft 8 in) | Middle Blocker |
3 | 14 August 2001 | 1.96 m (6 ft 5 in) | Outside hitter | |
7 | Raphael de Oliveira (C) | 14 June 1979 | 1.90 m (6 ft 3 in) | Setter |
8 | 28 July 2000 | 2.00 m (6 ft 7 in) | Outside hitter | |
9 | 17 January 2002 | 2.00 m (6 ft 7 in) | Outside hitter | |
11 | 27 July 1998 | 2.09 m (6 ft 10 in) | Middle Blocker | |
12 | 24 April 1999 | 2.09 m (6 ft 10 in) | Opposite | |
13 | Luca Spirito | 30 October 1993 | 1.99 m (6 ft 6 in) | Setter |
14 | 11 June 1997 | 2.04 m (6 ft 8 in) | Opposite | |
18 | 22 November 1984 | 1.98 m (6 ft 6 in) | Outside hitter | |
21 | 28 October 1997 | 1.95 m (6 ft 5 in) | Middle Blocker | |
22 | 3 July 2001 | 1.73 m (5 ft 8 in) | Libero | |
29 | 29 September 1993 | 1.83 m (6 ft 0 in) | Libero | |
Head coach: | Radostin Stoychev | |||
Assistant coach: |
Transfer players[]
Allianz Milano | |
---|---|
Moving from | Moving to |
Consar RCM Ravenna | |
---|---|
Moving from | Moving to |
|
Cucine Lube Civitanova | |
---|---|
Moving from | Moving to |
|
Gioiella Prisma Taranto | |
---|---|
Moving from | Moving to |
|
|
Itas Trentino | |
---|---|
Moving from | Moving to |
Kioene Padova | |
---|---|
Moving from | Moving to |
Sir Safety Conad Perugia | |
---|---|
Moving from | Moving to |
|
Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia | |
---|---|
Moving from | Moving to |
|
Top Volley Cisterna | |
---|---|
Moving from | Moving to |
|
|
Vero Volley Monza | |
---|---|
Moving from | Moving to |
Verona Volley | |
---|---|
Moving from | Moving to |
Regular season[]
Qualified for the Quarterfinals | |
Qualified for the 5th place play–offs | |
Relegated to Serie A2 |
League table[]
Pts | Matches | Sets | Points | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Team | W | L | W | L | Ratio | W | L | Ratio | |
1 | Sir Safety Conad Perugia | 64 | 21 | 2 | 67 | 18 | 3.722 | 2055 | 1737 | 1.183 |
2 | Cucine Lube Civitanova | 54 | 18 | 4 | 59 | 17 | 3.471 | 1810 | 1591 | 1.138 |
3 | Itas Trentino | 53 | 17 | 6 | 59 | 30 | 1.967 | 2053 | 1857 | 1.106 |
4 | Leo Shoes PerkinElmer Modena | 48 | 17 | 6 | 59 | 33 | 1.788 | 2144 | 1995 | 1.075 |
5 | Allianz Milano | 38 | 12 | 10 | 47 | 40 | 1.175 | 1973 | 1930 | 1.022 |
6 | Gas Sales Bluenergy Piacenza | 34 | 11 | 12 | 44 | 44 | 1.000 | 1976 | 1963 | 1.007 |
7 | Vero Volley Monza | 31 | 11 | 12 | 41 | 47 | 0.872 | 1937 | 1958 | 0.989 |
8 | Top Volley Cisterna | 27 | 9 | 14 | 40 | 52 | 0.769 | 2048 | 2093 | 0.978 |
9 | Gioiella Prisma Taranto | 26 | 8 | 15 | 36 | 50 | 0.720 | 1862 | 1996 | 0.933 |
10 | Kioene Padova | 24 | 9 | 14 | 36 | 55 | 0.655 | 1955 | 2064 | 0.947 |
11 | Verona Volley | 24 | 9 | 14 | 34 | 55 | 0.618 | 1954 | 2062 | 0.948 |
12 | Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia | 22 | 7 | 16 | 30 | 53 | 0.566 | 1818 | 1938 | 0.938 |
13 | Consar RCM Ravenna | 2 | 0 | 24 | 14 | 72 | 0.194 | 1694 | 2095 | 0.809 |
Results table[]
Fixtures and results[]
- Matchday 1
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 Oct | 18:00 | Kioene Padova | 0–3 | Cucine Lube Civitanova | 21–25 | 20–25 | 19–25 | 60–75 | Report | ||
10 Oct | 15:30 | Gas Sales Bluenergy Piacenza | 3–1 | Consar RCM Ravenna | 25–17 | 25–17 | 19–25 | 27–25 | 96–84 | Report | |
10 Oct | 18:00 | Sir Safety Conad Perugia | 3–0 | Top Volley Cisterna | 25–22 | 25–18 | 25–23 | 75–63 | Report | ||
10 Oct | 18:00 | Vero Volley Monza | 3–1 | Leo Shoes PerkinElmer Modena | 24–26 | 25–23 | 28–26 | 25–20 | 102–95 | Report | |
10 Oct | 20:30 | Gioiella Prisma Taranto | 1–3 | Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia | 19–25 | 17–25 | 25–22 | 20–25 | 81–97 | Report | |
12 Oct | 20:30 | Itas Trentino | 3–0 | Verona Volley | 25–16 | 29–27 | 25–23 | 79–66 | Report |
- Matchday 2
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 Oct | 18:00 | Consar RCM Ravenna | 0–3 | Gioiella Prisma Taranto | 18–25 | 22–25 | 19–25 | 59–75 | Report | ||
16 Oct | 20:30 | Top Volley Cisterna | 1–3 | Kioene Padova | 22–25 | 22–25 | 25–19 | 22–25 | 91–94 | Report | |
17 Oct | 15:30 | Cucine Lube Civitanova | 2–3 | Gas Sales Bluenergy Piacenza | 25–23 | 16–25 | 25–23 | 22–25 | 12–15 | 100–111 | Report |
17 Oct | 18:00 | Allianz Milano | 3–2 | Vero Volley Monza | 18–25 | 27–25 | 25–15 | 20–25 | 15–8 | 105–98 | Report |
17 Oct | 18:00 | Verona Volley | 1–3 | Sir Safety Conad Perugia | 18–25 | 19–25 | 25–22 | 23–25 | 85–97 | Report | |
17 Oct | 20:30 | Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia | 1–3 | Itas Trentino | 21–25 | 16–25 | 29–27 | 21–25 | 87–102 | Report |
- Matchday 3
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 Oct | 18:00 | Gas Sales Bluenergy Piacenza | 3–2 | Allianz Milano | 16–25 | 25–21 | 26–24 | 20–25 | 15–6 | 102–101 | Report |
30 Oct | 20:30 | Leo Shoes PerkinElmer Modena | 3–0 | Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia | 25–20 | 26–24 | 25–22 | 76–66 | Report | ||
31 Oct | 15:30 | Verona Volley | 1–3 | Top Volley Cisterna | 20–25 | 27–29 | 25–19 | 21–25 | 93–98 | Report | |
31 Oct | 18:00 | Itas Trentino | 3–1 | Cucine Lube Civitanova | 25–16 | 21–25 | 25–11 | 26–24 | 97–76 | Report | |
31 Oct | 18:00 | Kioene Padova | 3–2 | Consar RCM Ravenna | 25–14 | 23–25 | 25–18 | 21–25 | 15–8 | 109–90 | Report |
31 Oct | 20:30 | Vero Volley Monza | 3–0 | Gioiella Prisma Taranto | 25–18 | 25–23 | 25–18 | 75–59 | Report |
- Matchday 4
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 Nov | 20:30 | Cucine Lube Civitanova | 3–0 | Verona Volley | 25–22 | 25–20 | 25–20 | 75–62 | Report | ||
3 Nov | 20:30 | Itas Trentino | 2–3 | Kioene Padova | 25–17 | 28–30 | 24–26 | 25–16 | 17–19 | 119–108 | Report |
3 Nov | 20:30 | Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia | 0–3 | Allianz Milano | 20–25 | 29–31 | 23–25 | 72–81 | Report | ||
3 Nov | 20:30 | Leo Shoes PerkinElmer Modena | 1–3 | Gas Sales Bluenergy Piacenza | 25–20 | 21–25 | 20–25 | 23–25 | 89–95 | Report | |
3 Nov | 20:30 | Consar RCM Ravenna | 1–3 | Vero Volley Monza | 17–25 | 19–25 | 25–19 | 14–25 | 75–94 | Report | |
3 Nov | 20:30 | Gioiella Prisma Taranto | 1–3 | Sir Safety Conad Perugia | 19–25 | 25–23 | 16–25 | 17–25 | 77–98 | Report |
- Matchday 5
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 Nov | 18:00 | Top Volley Cisterna | 3–1 | Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia | 25–23 | 27–25 | 20–25 | 25–20 | 97–93 | Report | |
7 Nov | 15:30 | Allianz Milano | 0–3 | Cucine Lube Civitanova | 26–28 | 26–28 | 23–25 | 75–81 | Report | ||
7 Nov | 15:30 | Verona Volley | 3–2 | Gioiella Prisma Taranto | 24–26 | 25–20 | 25–23 | 19–25 | 15–13 | 108–107 | Report |
7 Nov | 18:00 | Sir Safety Conad Perugia | 3–0 | Itas Trentino | 25–12 | 25–21 | 25–18 | 75–51 | Report | ||
7 Nov | 18:00 | Vero Volley Monza | 3–0 | Gas Sales Bluenergy Piacenza | 25–22 | 25–21 | 25–17 | 75–60 | Report | ||
7 Nov | 20:30 | Consar RCM Ravenna | 0–3 | Leo Shoes PerkinElmer Modena | 19–25 | 17–25 | 25–27 | 61–77 | Report |
- Matchday 6
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 Nov | 18:00 | Gioiella Prisma Taranto | 3–0 | Kioene Padova | 25–22 | 25–21 | 25–20 | 75–63 | Report | ||
13 Nov | 20:30 | Sir Safety Conad Perugia | 3–0 | Allianz Milano | 25–20 | 25–19 | 25–12 | 75–51 | Report | ||
14 Nov | 15:30 | Itas Trentino | 3–1 | Vero Volley Monza | 19–25 | 25–16 | 27–25 | 25–23 | 96–89 | Report | |
14 Nov | 18:00 | Cucine Lube Civitanova | 3–1 | Leo Shoes PerkinElmer Modena | 22–25 | 29–27 | 25–19 | 30–28 | 106–99 | Report | |
14 Nov | 18:00 | Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia | 3–0 | Consar RCM Ravenna | 25–20 | 25–22 | 25–21 | 75–63 | Report | ||
14 Nov | 20:30 | Gas Sales Bluenergy Piacenza | 3–1 | Top Volley Cisterna | 23–25 | 25–22 | 25–23 | 25–21 | 98–91 | Report |
- Matchday 7
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 Nov | 18:00 | Top Volley Cisterna | 2–3 | Vero Volley Monza | 18–25 | 25–23 | 23–25 | 25–16 | 14–16 | 105–105 | Report |
21 Nov | 15:30 | Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia | 0–3 | Cucine Lube Civitanova | 17–25 | 19–25 | 16–25 | 52–75 | Report | ||
21 Nov | 18:00 | Leo Shoes PerkinElmer Modena | 3–0 | Itas Trentino | 28–26 | 25–15 | 25–22 | 78–63 | Report | ||
21 Nov | 18:00 | Allianz Milano | 3–1 | Verona Volley | 24–26 | 25–22 | 25–20 | 25–18 | 99–86 | Report | |
21 Nov | 18:00 | Consar RCM Ravenna | 0–3 | Sir Safety Conad Perugia | 10–25 | 20–25 | 16–25 | 46–75 | Report | ||
21 Nov | 20:30 | Kioene Padova | 3–2 | Gas Sales Bluenergy Piacenza | 20–25 | 21–25 | 25–22 | 25–23 | 15–8 | 106–103 | Report |
- Matchday 8
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 Nov | 20:30 | Allianz Milano | 2–3 | Top Volley Cisterna | 34–32 | 21–25 | 33–31 | 21–25 | 13–15 | 122–128 | Report |
24 Nov | 20:30 | Sir Safety Conad Perugia | 2–3 | Leo Shoes PerkinElmer Modena | 22–25 | 12–25 | 25–15 | 25–22 | 15–17 | 99–104 | Report |
24 Nov | 20:30 | Cucine Lube Civitanova | 3–0 | Consar RCM Ravenna | 25–18 | 25–19 | 25–16 | 75–53 | Report | ||
24 Nov | 20:30 | Vero Volley Monza | 2–3 | Kioene Padova | 23–25 | 25–14 | 17–25 | 25–22 | 12–15 | 102–101 | Report |
24 Nov | 20:30 | Verona Volley | 3–1 | Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia | 25–22 | 25–22 | 26–28 | 26–24 | 102–96 | Report | |
24 Nov | 20:30 | Gioiella Prisma Taranto | 1–3 | Itas Trentino | 23–25 | 27–25 | 18–25 | 19–25 | 87–100 | Report |
- Matchday 9
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 Nov | 18:00 | Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia | 2–3 | Vero Volley Monza | 25–23 | 25–22 | 20–25 | 18–25 | 6–15 | 94–110 | Report |
27 Nov | 20:30 | Consar RCM Ravenna | 2–3 | Allianz Milano | 24–26 | 21–25 | 25–23 | 25–21 | 12–15 | 107–110 | Report |
28 Nov | 15:30 | Gas Sales Bluenergy Piacenza | 3–0 | Gioiella Prisma Taranto | 25–18 | 28–26 | 25–15 | 78–59 | Report | ||
28 Nov | 18:00 | Leo Shoes PerkinElmer Modena | 3–0 | Verona Volley | 27–25 | 25–22 | 25–21 | 77–68 | Report | ||
28 Nov | 18:00 | Top Volley Cisterna | 0–3 | Cucine Lube Civitanova | 23–25 | 23–25 | 15–25 | 61–75 | Report | ||
28 Nov | 20:30 | Kioene Padova | 1–3 | Sir Safety Conad Perugia | 22–25 | 25–21 | 22–25 | 17–25 | 86–96 | Report |
- Matchday 10
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 Nov | 20:30 | Cucine Lube Civitanova | 3–0 | Gioiella Prisma Taranto | 25–20 | 25–21 | 25–12 | 75–53 | Report | ||
18 Nov | 20:30 | Itas Trentino | 3–1 | Gas Sales Bluenergy Piacenza | 25–15 | 21–25 | 25–21 | 25–23 | 96–84 | Report | |
4 Dec | 18:00 | Verona Volley | 3–1 | Consar RCM Ravenna | 25–16 | 25–17 | 22–25 | 25–20 | 97–78 | Report | |
5 Dec | 15:30 | Sir Safety Conad Perugia | 3–0 | Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia | 25–21 | 25–22 | 25–13 | 75–56 | Report | ||
5 Dec | 18:00 | Allianz Milano | 3–1 | Kioene Padova | 25–21 | 25–21 | 17–25 | 26–24 | 93–91 | Report | |
5 Dec | 18:00 | Top Volley Cisterna | 2–3 | Leo Shoes PerkinElmer Modena | 27–25 | 25–19 | 18–25 | 18–25 | 11–15 | 99–109 | Report |
- Matchday 11
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 Nov | 20:30 | Vero Volley Monza | 0–3 | Cucine Lube Civitanova | 21–25 | 17–25 | 16–25 | 54–75 | Report | ||
10 Nov | 20:30 | Consar RCM Ravenna | 0–3 | Itas Trentino | 16–25 | 23–25 | 12–25 | 51–75 | Report | ||
8 Dec | 15:30 | Gioiella Prisma Taranto | 3–1 | Top Volley Cisterna | 26–28 | 25–22 | 29–27 | 27–25 | 107–102 | Report | |
8 Dec | 18:00 | Gas Sales Bluenergy Piacenza | 0–3 | Sir Safety Conad Perugia | 21–25 | 22–25 | 14–25 | 57–75 | Report | ||
8 Dec | 18:00 | Kioene Padova | 3–0 | Verona Volley | 25–21 | 25–16 | 25–21 | 75–58 | Report | ||
8 Dec | 20:30 | Leo Shoes PerkinElmer Modena | 3–0 | Allianz Milano | 25–17 | 25–20 | 25–15 | 75–52 | Report |
- Matchday 12
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 Dec | 18:00 | Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia | 3–2 | Kioene Padova | 25–22 | 25–20 | 19–25 | 24–26 | 15–10 | 108–103 | Report |
12 Dec | 15:30 | Leo Shoes PerkinElmer Modena | 3–1 | Gioiella Prisma Taranto | 17–25 | 27–25 | 25–19 | 25–16 | 94–85 | Report | |
12 Dec | 18:00 | Sir Safety Conad Perugia | 3–1 | Vero Volley Monza | 25–14 | 25–18 | 22–25 | 25–20 | 97–77 | Report | |
12 Dec | 18:00 | Top Volley Cisterna | 3–0 | Consar RCM Ravenna | 25–16 | 25–16 | 25–16 | 75–48 | Report | ||
23 Dec | 19:00 | Verona Volley | 3–2 | Gas Sales Bluenergy Piacenza | 18–25 | 25–22 | 15–25 | 25–20 | 15–10 | 98–102 | Report |
30 Dec | 20:30 | Allianz Milano | 0–3 | Itas Trentino | 22–25 | 18–25 | 26–28 | 66–78 | Report |
- Matchday 13
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 Dec | 18:00 | Kioene Padova | 0–3 | Leo Shoes PerkinElmer Modena | 22–25 | 21–25 | 18–25 | 61–75 | Report | ||
19 Dec | 15:30 | Vero Volley Monza | 3–2 | Verona Volley | 25–17 | 23–25 | 26–24 | 22–25 | 17–15 | 113–106 | Report |
19 Dec | 18:00 | Cucine Lube Civitanova | 1–3 | Sir Safety Conad Perugia | 15–25 | 20–25 | 30–28 | 21–25 | 86–103 | Report | |
19 Dec | 20:30 | Itas Trentino | 3–0 | Top Volley Cisterna | 25–15 | 25–14 | 25–22 | 75–51 | Report | ||
2 Jan | 20:30 | Gioiella Prisma Taranto | 2–3 | Allianz Milano | 29–27 | 22–25 | 16–25 | 25–21 | 10–15 | 102–113 | Report |
12 Jan | 20:30 | Gas Sales Bluenergy Piacenza | 3–0 | Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia | 27–25 | 25–22 | 25–23 | 77–70 | Report |
- Matchday 14
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 Dec | 15:30 | Cucine Lube Civitanova | 3–0 | Kioene Padova | 25–20 | 25–17 | 25–20 | 75–57 | Report | ||
26 Dec | 16:30 | Top Volley Cisterna | 1–3 | Sir Safety Conad Perugia | 27–25 | 19–25 | 10–25 | 19–25 | 75–100 | Report | |
26 Dec | 18:00 | Verona Volley | 3–2 | Itas Trentino | 13–25 | 29–31 | 25–20 | 25–10 | 15–12 | 107–98 | Report |
30 Dec | 20:30 | Leo Shoes PerkinElmer Modena | 3–0 | Vero Volley Monza | 25–19 | 25–22 | 25–21 | 75–62 | Report | ||
9 Feb | 19:30 | Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia | 3–1 | Gioiella Prisma Taranto | 25–15 | 22–25 | 25–20 | 25–22 | 97–82 | Report | |
2 Mar | 20:30 | Consar RCM Ravenna | 1–3 | Gas Sales Bluenergy Piacenza | 24–26 | 26–24 | 22–25 | 20–25 | 92–100 | Report |
- Matchday 15
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 Dec | 20:30 | Sir Safety Conad Perugia | 3–0 | Verona Volley | 25–20 | 25–20 | 25–18 | 75–58 | Report | ||
30 Dec | 20:30 | Kioene Padova | 3–2 | Top Volley Cisterna | 25–17 | 22–25 | 17–25 | 37–35 | 15–11 | 116–113 | Report |
19 Jan | 20:30 | Gas Sales Bluenergy Piacenza | 0–3 | Cucine Lube Civitanova | 17–25 | 28–30 | 21–25 | 66–80 | Report | ||
26 Jan | 20:30 | Gioiella Prisma Taranto | 3–0 | Consar RCM Ravenna | 25–19 | 25–20 | 29–27 | 79–66 | Report | ||
26 Jan | 20:30 | Vero Volley Monza | 0–3 | Allianz Milano | 22–25 | 16–25 | 22–25 | 60–75 | Report | ||
2 Mar | 20:30 | Itas Trentino | 3–0 | Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia | 25–17 | 25–21 | 25–20 | 75–58 | Report |
- Matchday 16
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 Jan | 17:00 | Gioiella Prisma Taranto | 2–3 | Vero Volley Monza | 25–22 | 23–25 | 25–19 | 18–25 | 10–15 | 101–106 | Report |
6 Jan | 18:00 | Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia | 1–3 | Leo Shoes PerkinElmer Modena | 22–25 | 25–21 | 22–25 | 22–25 | 91–96 | Report | |
6 Jan | 20:30 | Allianz Milano | 3–1 | Gas Sales Bluenergy Piacenza | 31–29 | 23–25 | 25–22 | 25–18 | 104–94 | Report | |
29 Jan | 18:00 | Top Volley Cisterna | 1–3 | Verona Volley | 25–23 | 20–25 | 23–25 | 21–25 | 89–98 | Report | |
2 Feb | 20:30 | Cucine Lube Civitanova | 3–2 | Itas Trentino | 20–25 | 25–20 | 17–25 | 25–22 | 15–13 | 102–105 | Report |
9 Feb | 20:30 | Consar RCM Ravenna | 1–3 | Kioene Padova | 21–25 | 21–25 | 25–23 | 18–25 | 85–98 | Report |
- Matchday 17
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 Jan | 15:30 | Allianz Milano | 3–0 | Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia | 25–18 | 25–19 | 25–13 | 75–50 | Report | ||
9 Jan | 18:00 | Gas Sales Bluenergy Piacenza | 2–3 | Leo Shoes PerkinElmer Modena | 22–25 | 18–25 | 25–18 | 25–23 | 13–15 | 103–106 | Report |
2 Feb | 20:30 | Sir Safety Conad Perugia | 3–0 | Gioiella Prisma Taranto | 25–17 | 25–23 | 25–23 | 75–63 | Report | ||
16 Feb | 18:00 | Vero Volley Monza | 3–0 | Consar RCM Ravenna | 25–14 | 25–19 | 25–20 | 75–53 | Report | ||
22 Feb | 20:30 | Kioene Padova | 1–3 | Itas Trentino | 25–27 | 16–25 | 25–20 | 21–25 | 87–97 | Report | |
12 Mar | 18:00 | Verona Volley | 1–3 | Cucine Lube Civitanova | 14–25 | 25–23 | 20–25 | 18–25 | 77–98 | Report |
- Matchday 18
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 Jan | 18:00 | Itas Trentino | 3–2 | Sir Safety Conad Perugia | 25–21 | 21–25 | 26–24 | 22–25 | 15–11 | 109–106 | Report |
2 Jan | 18:00 | Gas Sales Bluenergy Piacenza | 3–0 | Vero Volley Monza | 25–23 | 25–17 | 34–32 | 84–72 | Report | ||
16 Jan | 18:00 | Gioiella Prisma Taranto | 3–0 | Verona Volley | 25–23 | 25–23 | 25–14 | 75–60 | Report | ||
16 Feb | 19:30 | Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia | 2–3 | Top Volley Cisterna | 17–25 | 21–25 | 25–21 | 25–17 | 14–16 | 102–104 | Report |
9 Mar | 20:30 | Leo Shoes PerkinElmer Modena | 3–1 | Consar RCM Ravenna | 25–16 | 26–24 | 19–25 | 25–17 | 95–82 | Report | |
23 Mar | 20:30 | Cucine Lube Civitanova | – | Allianz Milano | – | – | – | 0–0 |
- Matchday 19
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 Jan | 15:30 | Kioene Padova | 2–3 | Gioiella Prisma Taranto | 21–25 | 18–25 | 25–21 | 25–17 | 12–15 | 101–103 | Report |
30 Jan | 18:00 | Allianz Milano | 1–3 | Sir Safety Conad Perugia | 21–25 | 19–25 | 25–23 | 20–25 | 85–98 | Report | |
30 Jan | 18:00 | Consar RCM Ravenna | 1–3 | Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia | 21–25 | 19–25 | 25–23 | 22–25 | 87–98 | Report | |
30 Jan | 20:30 | Vero Volley Monza | 1–3 | Itas Trentino | 25–23 | 13–25 | 21–25 | 20–25 | 79–98 | Report | |
9 Feb | 20:30 | Top Volley Cisterna | 3–0 | Gas Sales Bluenergy Piacenza | 25–17 | 26–24 | 25–23 | 76–64 | Report | ||
5 Mar | 20:30 | Leo Shoes PerkinElmer Modena | 3–1 | Cucine Lube Civitanova | 25–21 | 22–25 | 25–20 | 25–20 | 97–86 | Report |
- Matchday 20
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 Feb | 18:00 | Verona Volley | 3–2 | Allianz Milano | 17–25 | 25–15 | 19–25 | 25–23 | 23–21 | 109–109 | Report |
5 Feb | 18:30 | Cucine Lube Civitanova | 3–0 | Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia | 25–17 | 25–17 | 25–12 | 75–46 | Report | ||
5 Feb | 20:30 | Sir Safety Conad Perugia | 3–0 | Consar RCM Ravenna | 25–18 | 25–23 | 25–16 | 75–57 | Report | ||
6 Feb | 18:00 | Itas Trentino | 2–3 | Leo Shoes PerkinElmer Modena | 25–23 | 25–22 | 19–25 | 18–25 | 13–15 | 100–110 | Report |
6 Feb | 18:00 | Vero Volley Monza | 3–1 | Top Volley Cisterna | 22–25 | 25–23 | 25–23 | 25–18 | 97–89 | Report | |
16 Feb | 19:30 | Gas Sales Bluenergy Piacenza | 3–0 | Kioene Padova | 25–20 | 25–17 | 25–19 | 75–56 | Report |
- Matchday 21
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 Feb | 18:30 | Kioene Padova | 0–3 | Vero Volley Monza | 21–25 | 17–25 | 22–25 | 60–75 | Report | ||
13 Feb | 15:00 | Itas Trentino | 3–0 | Gioiella Prisma Taranto | 25–22 | 25–19 | 25–14 | 75–55 | Report | ||
13 Feb | 18:00 | Leo Shoes PerkinElmer Modena | 2–3 | Sir Safety Conad Perugia | 20–25 | 28–30 | 25–18 | 26–24 | 13–15 | 112–112 | Report |
13 Feb | 18:00 | Consar RCM Ravenna | 0–3 | Cucine Lube Civitanova | 18–25 | 20–25 | 21–25 | 59–75 | Report | ||
13 Feb | 18:00 | Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia | 3–0 | Verona Volley | 26–24 | 25–14 | 25–23 | 76–61 | Report | ||
13 Feb | 20:30 | Top Volley Cisterna | 0–3 | Allianz Milano | 21–25 | 11–25 | 24–26 | 56–76 | Report |
- Matchday 22
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 Feb | 18:00 | Vero Volley Monza | 0–3 | Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia | 23–25 | 23–25 | 21–25 | 67–75 | Report | ||
20 Feb | 15:30 | Gioiella Prisma Taranto | 3–1 | Gas Sales Bluenergy Piacenza | 25–19 | 25–23 | 25–27 | 25–22 | 100–91 | Report | |
20 Feb | 18:00 | Sir Safety Conad Perugia | 3–1 | Kioene Padova | 19–25 | 25–22 | 25–22 | 25–13 | 94–82 | Report | |
20 Feb | 20:30 | Verona Volley | 1–3 | Leo Shoes PerkinElmer Modena | 21–25 | 25–27 | 30–28 | 21–25 | 97–105 | Report | |
20 Feb | 20:30 | Allianz Milano | 3–1 | Consar RCM Ravenna | 22–25 | 25–18 | 25–19 | 25–19 | 97–81 | Report | |
2 Mar | 20:30 | Cucine Lube Civitanova | 3–1 | Top Volley Cisterna | 17–25 | 25–21 | 25–18 | 25–20 | 92–84 | Report |
- Matchday 23
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 Feb | 18:00 | Consar RCM Ravenna | 1–3 | Verona Volley | 21–25 | 15–25 | 26–24 | 20–25 | 82–99 | Report | |
26 Feb | 20:30 | Leo Shoes PerkinElmer Modena | 2–3 | Top Volley Cisterna | 31–33 | 12–25 | 25–19 | 25–17 | 8–15 | 101–109 | Report |
27 Feb | 15:00 | Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia | 0–3 | Sir Safety Conad Perugia | 25–27 | 21–25 | 23–25 | 69–77 | Report | ||
27 Feb | 18:00 | Gioiella Prisma Taranto | 0–3 | Cucine Lube Civitanova | 26–28 | 19–25 | 23–25 | 68–78 | Report | ||
27 Feb | 18:00 | Gas Sales Bluenergy Piacenza | 1–3 | Itas Trentino | 25–23 | 15–25 | 17–25 | 14-25 | 71–73 | Report | |
27 Feb | 20:30 | Kioene Padova | 0–3 | Allianz Milano | 18–25 | 20–25 | 22–25 | 60–75 | Report |
- Matchday 24
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 Jan | 15:00 | Itas Trentino | 3–0 | Consar RCM Ravenna | 26–24 | 25–21 | 25–14 | 76–59 | Report | ||
22 Jan | 18:00 | Verona Volley | 3–1 | Kioene Padova | 22–25 | 25–18 | 25–20 | 25–21 | 97–84 | Report | |
23 Jan | 15:30 | Top Volley Cisterna | 3–1 | Gioiella Prisma Taranto | 22–25 | 25–14 | 25–23 | 25–15 | 97–77 | Report | |
23 Jan | 18:00 | Cucine Lube Civitanova | 3–0 | Vero Volley Monza | 25–19 | 25–16 | 25–17 | 75–52 | Report | ||
17 Feb | 19:00 | Allianz Milano | 2–3 | Leo Shoes PerkinElmer Modena | 25–21 | 21–25 | 21–25 | 27–25 | 10–15 | 104–111 | Report |
23 Feb | 20:30 | Sir Safety Conad Perugia | 3–1 | Gas Sales Bluenergy Piacenza | 25–18 | 19–25 | 29–27 | 25–20 | 98–90 | Report |
- Matchday 25
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 Mar | 20:00 | Gas Sales Bluenergy Piacenza | 3–0 | Verona Volley | 25–19 | 25–23 | 25–20 | 75–62 | Report | ||
13 Mar | 16:00 | Vero Volley Monza | 1–3 | Sir Safety Conad Perugia | 21–25 | 32–30 | 23–25 | 22–25 | 98–105 | Report | |
13 Mar | 17:00 | Gioiella Prisma Taranto | 3–1 | Leo Shoes PerkinElmer Modena | 25–21 | 25–23 | 17–25 | 25–19 | 92–88 | Report | |
13 Mar | 18:00 | Consar RCM Ravenna | 1–3 | Top Volley Cisterna | 25–20 | 11–25 | 21–25 | 19–25 | 76–95 | Report | |
13 Mar | 18:00 | Kioene Padova | 3–1 | Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia | 22–25 | 25–22 | 25–21 | 25–22 | 97–90 | Report | |
13 Mar | 18:00 | Itas Trentino | 3–2 | Allianz Milano | 28–30 | 25–21 | 25–20 | 23–25 | 15–9 | 116–105 | Report |
- Matchday 26
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 Mar | 18:00 | Leo Shoes PerkinElmer Modena | – | Kioene Padova | – | – | – | 0–0 | |||
20 Mar | 18:00 | Allianz Milano | – | Gioiella Prisma Taranto | – | – | – | 0–0 | |||
20 Mar | 18:00 | Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia | – | Gas Sales Bluenergy Piacenza | – | – | – | 0–0 | |||
20 Mar | 18:00 | Sir Safety Conad Perugia | – | Cucine Lube Civitanova | – | – | – | 0–0 | |||
20 Mar | 18:00 | Verona Volley | – | Vero Volley Monza | – | – | – | 0–0 | |||
20 Mar | 18:00 | Top Volley Cisterna | – | Itas Trentino | – | – | – | 0–0 |
Championship play–offs[]
- All times are local, Central European Summer Time (UTC+02:00).
Bracket[]
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 |
Quarterfinals[]
- (1) vs. (8)
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 Mar | 18:00 | – | – | – | – | 0–0 | |||||
3 Apr | 18:00 | – | – | – | – | 0–0 | |||||
10 Apr | 18:00 | – | – | – | – | 0–0 |
- (2) vs. (7)
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 Mar | 18:00 | – | – | – | – | 0–0 | |||||
3 Apr | 18:00 | – | – | – | – | 0–0 | |||||
10 Apr | 18:00 | – | – | – | – | 0–0 |
- (3) vs. (6)
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 Mar | 18:00 | – | – | – | – | 0–0 | |||||
3 Apr | 18:00 | – | – | – | – | 0–0 | |||||
10 Apr | 18:00 | – | – | – | – | 0–0 |
- (4) vs. (5)
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 Mar | 18:00 | – | – | – | – | 0–0 | |||||
3 Apr | 18:00 | – | – | – | – | 0–0 | |||||
10 Apr | 18:00 | – | – | – | – | 0–0 |
Semifinals[]
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 Apr | 20:30 | – | – | – | – | 0–0 | |||||
17 Apr | 18:00 | – | – | – | – | 0–0 | |||||
20 Apr | 20:30 | – | – | – | – | 0–0 | |||||
24 Apr | 18:00 | – | – | – | – | 0–0 | |||||
27 Apr | 20:30 | – | – | – | – | 0–0 |
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 Apr | 20:30 | – | – | – | – | 0–0 | |||||
17 Apr | 18:00 | – | – | – | – | 0–0 | |||||
20 Apr | 20:30 | – | – | – | – | 0–0 | |||||
24 Apr | 18:00 | – | – | – | – | 0–0 | |||||
27 Apr | 20:30 | – | – | – | – | 0–0 |
Final[]
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 May | 18:00 | – | – | – | – | 0–0 | |||||
4 May | 20:30 | – | – | – | – | 0–0 | |||||
8 May | 18:00 | – | – | – | – | 0–0 | |||||
11 May | 20:30 | – | – | – | – | 0–0 | |||||
15 May | 18:00 | – | – | – | – | 0–0 |
5th place play–offs[]
Preliminary round[]
- All times are local, Central European Summer Time (UTC+02:00).
Qualified for the Semifinals |
League table[]
Pts | Matches | Sets | Points | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Team | W | L | W | L | Ratio | W | L | Ratio | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | MAX | 0 | 0 | MAX | ||
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | MAX | 0 | 0 | MAX | ||
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | MAX | 0 | 0 | MAX | ||
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | MAX | 0 | 0 | MAX | ||
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | MAX | 0 | 0 | MAX | ||
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | MAX | 0 | 0 | MAX |
Fixtures and results[]
- Matchday 1
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 Apr | 18:00 | – | – | – | – | 0–0 | |||||
17 Apr | 18:00 | – | – | – | – | 0–0 | |||||
17 Apr | 18:00 | – | – | – | – | 0–0 |
- Matchday 2
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 Apr | 18:00 | – | – | – | – | 0–0 | |||||
24 Apr | 18:00 | – | – | – | – | 0–0 | |||||
24 Apr | 18:00 | – | – | – | – | 0–0 |
- Matchday 3
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 May | 18:00 | – | – | – | – | 0–0 | |||||
1 May | 18:00 | – | – | – | – | 0–0 | |||||
1 May | 18:00 | – | – | – | – | 0–0 |
- Matchday 4
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 May | 20:30 | – | – | – | – | 0–0 | |||||
5 May | 20:30 | – | – | – | – | 0–0 | |||||
5 May | 20:30 | – | – | – | – | 0–0 |
- Matchday 5
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 May | 18:00 | – | – | – | – | 0–0 | |||||
8 May | 18:00 | – | – | – | – | 0–0 | |||||
8 May | 18:00 | – | – | – | – | 0–0 |
Final four[]
- All times are local, Central European Summer Time (UTC+02:00).
Bracket[]
Semifinals | Finals | ||||||||
1 | |||||||||
4 | |||||||||
2 | |||||||||
3 |
Semifinals[]
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 May | 18:00 | – | – | – | – | 0–0 | |||||
15 May | 18:00 | – | – | – | – | 0–0 |
Final[]
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 May | 20:30 | – | – | – | – | 0–0 |
Final standings[]
|
|
Awards[]
Best Player of the Month[]
● Credem Banca MVP of October: Georg Grozer[5]
● Credem Banca MVP of November: Mattia Bottolo[6]
● Credem Banca MVP of December: Nimir Abdel-Aziz[7]
Awards of the Season[]
|
|
Statistics leaders[]
The stats are officially checked by the Federazione Italiana Pallavolo from 7 p.m. (local time) of the day after the last match. The table below shows the top 10 ranked players in each skill plus top scorers as of March 13, 2022.[8] [9]
- Best Scorers
Rank | Name | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Verona Volley | 444 | |
2 | Nimir Abdel-Aziz | Leo Shoes PerkinElmer Modena | 431 |
3 | Wilfredo León | Sir Safety Conad Perugia | 398 |
4 | Linus Weber | Kioene Padova | 386 |
5 | Donovan Dzavoronok | Vero Volley Monza | 368 |
6 | Consar RCM Ravenna | 353 | |
7 | Earvin N'Gapeth | Leo Shoes PerkinElmer Modena | 348 |
8 | Thomas Jaeschke | Allianz Milano | 333 |
9 | Matey Kaziyski | Itas Trentino | 330 |
10 | György Grozer | Vero Volley Monza | 324 |
- Best Spikers
Rank | Name | Team | %Succ |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Wilfredo León | Sir Safety Conad Perugia | 53.74 |
2 | Nimir Abdel-Aziz | Leo Shoes PerkinElmer Modena | 53.01 |
3 | Cucine Lube Civitanova | 52.49 | |
4 | Gioiella Prisma Taranto | 51.90 | |
5 | Matey Kaziyski | Itas Trentino | 50.64 |
6 | Kamil Rychlicki | Sir Safety Conad Perugia | 50.22 |
7 | Alessandro Michieletto | Itas Trentino | 49.90 |
8 | Yoandy Leal | Leo Shoes PerkinElmer Modena | 49.82 |
9 | Verona Volley | 49.74 | |
10 | Vero Volley Monza | 49.45 |
- Best Blockers
Rank | Name | Team | Avg |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Matteo Piano | Allianz Milano | 0.79 |
2 | Marko Podrascanin | Itas Trentino | 0.68 |
3 | Flávio Gualberto | Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia | 0.66 |
4 | Gioiella Prisma Taranto | 0.63 | |
5 | Barthélémy Chinenyeze | Allianz Milano | 0.62 |
6 | Robertlandy Simon | Cucine Lube Civitanova | 0.62 |
7 | Kioene Padova | 0.61 | |
7 | Aidan Zingel | Top Volley Cisterna | 0.61 |
9 | Srećko Lisinac | Itas Trentino | 0.56 |
10 | Itas Trentino | 0.56 |
- Best Servers
Rank | Name | Team | Avg |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Wilfredo León | Sir Safety Conad Perugia | 0.77 |
2 | Yuji Nishida | Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia | 0.66 |
3 | György Grozer | Vero Volley Monza | 0.61 |
4 | Linus Weber | Kioene Padova | 0.56 |
5 | Ricardo Lucarelli | Cucine Lube Civitanova | 0.52 |
6 | Mattia Bottolo | Kioene Padova | 0.51 |
7 | Donovan Dzavoronok | Vero Volley Monza | 0.48 |
8 | Oleh Plotnytskyi | Sir Safety Conad Perugia | 0.47 |
9 | Matey Kaziyski | Itas Trentino | 0.46 |
10 | Ivan Zaytsev | Cucine Lube Civitanova | 0.46 |
- Best Receivers
Rank | Name | Team | %Succ |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Alessandro Piccinelli | Sir Safety Conad Perugia | 36.49 |
2 | Gioiella Prisma Taranto | 36.24 | |
3 | Thibault Rossard | Gas Sales Bluenergy Piacenza | 33.92 |
4 | Verona Volley | 32.64 | |
5 | Maurício Borges Silva | Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia | 32.31 |
6 | Francesco Recine | Gas Sales Bluenergy Piacenza | 32.04 |
7 | João Rafael Ferreira | Gioiella Prisma Taranto | 31.85 |
8 | Marko Vukašinović | Consar RCM Ravenna | 31.47 |
9 | Oleh Plotnytskyi | Sir Safety Conad Perugia | 30.14 |
10 | Gas Sales Bluenergy Piacenza | 30.13 |
- Best Diggers
Rank | Name | Team | %Succ |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Oleh Plotnytskyi | Sir Safety Conad Perugia | 61.76 |
2 | Fabio Balaso | Cucine Lube Civitanova | 60.58 |
3 | Earvin N'Gapeth | Leo Shoes PerkinElmer Modena | 60.09 |
4 | Ricardo Lucarelli | Cucine Lube Civitanova | 59.06 |
5 | Verona Volley | 56.96 | |
6 | Salvatore Rossini | Leo Shoes PerkinElmer Modena | 56.71 |
7 | Verona Volley | 54.66 | |
8 | Matt Anderson | Sir Safety Conad Perugia | 54.44 |
9 | Bruno Rezende | Leo Shoes PerkinElmer Modena | 54.40 |
10 | Thibault Rossard | Gas Sales Bluenergy Piacenza | 53.53 |
- Best Setters
Rank | Name | Team | %Succ |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Antoine Brizard | Gas Sales Bluenergy Piacenza | 70.43 |
2 | Vero Volley Monza | 62.24 | |
3 | Bruno Rezende | Leo Shoes PerkinElmer Modena | 59.54 |
4 | Luca Spirito | Verona Volley | 55.13 |
5 | Simone Giannelli | Sir Safety Conad Perugia | 53.08 |
6 | Raphael Vieira de Oliveira | Verona Volley | 49.75 |
7 | Dragan Travica | Sir Safety Conad Perugia | 42.42 |
8 | Luciano De Cecco | Cucine Lube Civitanova | 37.84 |
9 | Davide Saitta | Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia | 30.70 |
10 | Jan Zimmermann | Kioene Padova | 28.62 |
References[]
- ^ "Campionato di Pallavolo Maschile SERIE A Credem Banca Calendario Ufficiale 2021/22" (PDF). Federazione Italiana Pallavolo. Retrieved 5 October 2021.
- ^ "Presentazione Prisma Taranto Volley 2021/2022". Retrieved 17 September 2021.
- ^ "SuperLega 2021/22, ufficiale il calendario: esordio il 10 ottobre in casa contro Verona". 20 July 2021. Retrieved 7 August 2021.
- ^ "77° CAMPIONATO SERIE A CREDEM BANCA PALLAVOLO MASCHILE 2021/2022" (PDF). Retrieved 16 October 2021.
- ^ "Georg Grozer è il Credem Banca MVP di ottobre | Lega Pallavolo Serie A" (in Italian). Retrieved 2022-02-19.
- ^ "Bottolo MVP Credem Banca di novembre | Lega Pallavolo Serie A" (in Italian). Retrieved 2022-02-19.
- ^ "Nimir è il Credem MVP di dicembre | Lega Pallavolo Serie A" (in Italian). Retrieved 2022-02-19.
- ^ "Men's Player Statistics - Comparative Summary". Federazione Italiana Pallavolo. Retrieved 13 October 2021.
- ^ "Super Lega 2021 - Leader Stats". Volleyball World. Retrieved 6 March 2022.
External links[]
- Official website (Italian)
- Men's volleyball competitions in Italy
- 2021–22 in European volleyball leagues
- 2021 in men's volleyball
- 2022 in men's volleyball
- Current volleyball seasons