2021 Asian Wrestling Olympic Qualification Tournament
2021 Asian Olympic Qualification Tournament | |
---|---|
Venue | Baluan Sholak Sports Palace |
Location | Almaty, Kazakhstan |
Dates | 9–11 April |
The 2021 Asian Wrestling Olympic Qualification Tournament was the fourth and final regional qualifying tournament for the 2020 Summer Olympics. The event was held from 9 to 11 April 2021, in Almaty, Kazakhstan.[1] The 2021 Asian Wrestling Championships were held at the same venue.
Qualification summary[]
A total of 36 athletes secured a spot in the 2020 Summer Olympics, in Tokyo, Japan. Two spots were given to each of the weight classes in every event. This allows a total of 12 available spots for each event. Every winner and runner-up per class were awarded their place for wrestling, at the 2020 Summer Olympics.[2] Quota places are allocated to the respective NOC and not to the competitor that achieved the place in the qualification event.
NOC | Men's freestyle | Men's Greco-Roman | Women's freestyle | Total | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
57 | 65 | 74 | 86 | 97 | 125 | 60 | 67 | 77 | 87 | 97 | 130 | 50 | 53 | 57 | 62 | 68 | 76 | ||
China | X | X | X | X | X | X | 6 | ||||||||||||
India | X | X | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Iran | X | X | X | X | X | 5 | |||||||||||||
Japan | X | X | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Kazakhstan | X | X | X | 3 | |||||||||||||||
Kyrgyzstan | X | X | X | X | X | X | 6 | ||||||||||||
Mongolia | X | X | X | X | X | 5 | |||||||||||||
South Korea | X | X | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Uzbekistan | X | X | X | X | X | 5 | |||||||||||||
Total: 9 NOCs | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 36 |
Men's freestyle[]
57 kg[]
11 April[3]
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||
(KGZ) | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
Muhammad Bilal (PAK) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
(KGZ) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
Gulomjon Abdullaev (UZB) | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
Gulomjon Abdullaev (UZB) | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
(KOR) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
Gulomjon Abdullaev (UZB) | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
Liu Minghu (CHN) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
(TJK) | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
(TKM) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
(TJK) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Rei Higuchi (JPN) | Liu Minghu (CHN) | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
(MGL) | WO | (MGL) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Liu Minghu (CHN) | 2 |
Bronze medals | |||
(KOR) | 0 | ||
(KGZ) | 11 | ||
(MGL) | 6 | ||
(TJK) | 7 |
65 kg[]
11 April[4]
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||
(BRN) | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
Yun Jun-sik (KOR) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
(BRN) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Amir Mohammad Yazdani (IRI) | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
Amir Mohammad Yazdani (IRI) | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
(KUW) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Amir Mohammad Yazdani (IRI) | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
Ernazar Akmataliev (KGZ) | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
Ernazar Akmataliev (KGZ) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
(TKM) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
Ernazar Akmataliev (KGZ) | 4F | ||||||||||||||||||
(TJK) | 0 | Ilyas Bekbulatov (UZB) | 8 | ||||||||||||||||
Ilyas Bekbulatov (UZB) | 11 | Ilyas Bekbulatov (UZB) | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
(YEM) | 0 | (CHN) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
(CHN) | 10 |
Bronze medals | |||
(KUW) | 0 | ||
(BRN) | 10 | ||
(TKM) | WO | ||
Ilyas Bekbulatov (UZB) |
74 kg[]
11 April[5]
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||
Lee Seung-chul (KOR) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
(KGZ) | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
(KGZ) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
Bekzod Abdurakhmonov (UZB) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
(MGL) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Bekzod Abdurakhmonov (UZB) | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
Bekzod Abdurakhmonov (UZB) | |||||||||||||||||||
(CHN) | 4F | Younes Emami (IRI) | WO | ||||||||||||||||
(THA) | 0 | (CHN) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
(TKM) | 0 | Younes Emami (IRI) | 11 | ||||||||||||||||
Younes Emami (IRI) | 10 | Younes Emami (IRI) | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
(QAT) | 0 | (IND) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
(IND) | 11 | (IND) | 6 | ||||||||||||||||
(TJK) | 2 |
Repechage | Bronze medals | ||||||||||
(MGL) | 2 | ||||||||||
(KGZ) | 2 | ||||||||||
(TKM) | 6 | (CHN) | 14 | ||||||||
(CHN) | 10 | (IND) | 4 |
86 kg[]
11 April[6]
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||
Sosuke Takatani (JPN) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
(MGL) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
Sosuke Takatani (JPN) | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
Lin Zushen (CHN) | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
(KGZ) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
Lin Zushen (CHN) | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
Lin Zushen (CHN) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Javrail Shapiev (UZB) | 7 | Javrail Shapiev (UZB) | 7 | ||||||||||||||||
Domenic Abounader (LBN) | 2 | Javrail Shapiev (UZB) | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
Bakhodur Kadirov (TJK) | 8F | Bakhodur Kadirov (TJK) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
(JOR) | 7 | Javrail Shapiev (UZB) | 5F | ||||||||||||||||
(KOR) | 6 | (KAZ) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
(TKM) | 3 | (KOR) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
(KAZ) | 10 |
Repechage | Bronze medals | ||||||||||
(KGZ) | 1 | ||||||||||
Sosuke Takatani (JPN) | 6 | ||||||||||
Domenic Abounader (LBN) | 2 | Bakhodur Kadirov (TJK) | 3 | ||||||||
Bakhodur Kadirov (TJK) | 4 | (KAZ) | 6 |
97 kg[]
11 April[7]
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||
Magomed Ibragimov (UZB) | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
Muhammad Inam (PAK) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Magomed Ibragimov (UZB) | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
(KGZ) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
(KGZ) | 5F | ||||||||||||||||||
(CHN) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Magomed Ibragimov (UZB) | |||||||||||||||||||
Mohammad Hossein Mohammadian (IRI) | WO | ||||||||||||||||||
(TKM) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
Mohammad Hossein Mohammadian (IRI) | 11 | Mohammad Hossein Mohammadian (IRI) | 15 | ||||||||||||||||
(JPN) | 0 | Mohammad Hossein Mohammadian (IRI) | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
(KOR) | 3 | Satyawart Kadian (IND) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
(MGL) | 1 | (KOR) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Satyawart Kadian (IND) | 6 |
Repechage | Bronze medals | ||||||||||
Muhammad Inam (PAK) | 10 | ||||||||||
(KGZ) | 7 | ||||||||||
(JPN) | 3 | (TKM) | 0 | ||||||||
(TKM) | 4 | Satyawart Kadian (IND) | 5 |
125 kg[]
11 April[8]
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||
Yusup Batirmurzaev (KAZ) | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
(KOR) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Yusup Batirmurzaev (KAZ) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
Sumit Malik (IND) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Sumit Malik (IND) | 7C | ||||||||||||||||||
(UZB) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Yusup Batirmurzaev (KAZ) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
(JPN) | 4 | Mönkhtöriin Lkhagvagerel (MGL) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
(TKM) | 1 | (JPN) | 8 | ||||||||||||||||
(SYR) | 7 | Rustam Iskandari (TJK) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Rustam Iskandari (TJK) | 10 | (JPN) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Mönkhtöriin Lkhagvagerel (MGL) | 13 | Mönkhtöriin Lkhagvagerel (MGL) | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
(PAK) | 2 | Mönkhtöriin Lkhagvagerel (MGL) | 7 | ||||||||||||||||
Aiaal Lazarev (KGZ) | 2 |
Repechage | Bronze medals | ||||||||||
(KOR) | 0 | ||||||||||
Sumit Malik (IND) | 5 | ||||||||||
(PAK) | 10 | Aiaal Lazarev (KGZ) | WO | ||||||||
Aiaal Lazarev (KGZ) | 15F | (JPN) |
Men's Greco-Roman[]
60 kg[]
9 April[9]
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||
Walihan Sailike (CHN) | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
(KUW) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Walihan Sailike (CHN) | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
(TJK) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
(TJK) | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
(MGL) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Walihan Sailike (CHN) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Zholaman Sharshenbekov (KGZ) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
(TPE) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
(IND) | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
(IND) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
(TKM) | 0 | Zholaman Sharshenbekov (KGZ) | 6 | ||||||||||||||||
(KOR) | 11 | (KOR) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Zholaman Sharshenbekov (KGZ) | 6 |
Bronze medals | |||
(KUW) | 2 | ||
(TJK) | 4 | ||
(KOR) | 4 | ||
(IND) | 3 |
67 kg[]
9 April[10]
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||
Ryu Han-su (KOR) | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
(TKM) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Ryu Han-su (KOR) | 8F | ||||||||||||||||||
Aram Vardanyan (UZB) | 8 | Aram Vardanyan (UZB) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
(JPN) | 7 | Aram Vardanyan (UZB) | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
Meirzhan Shermakhanbet (KAZ) | 2 | (KGZ) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
(KGZ) | 8 | Ryu Han-su (KOR) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
(THA) | 0 | Mohammad Reza Geraei (IRI) | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
(JOR) | 9 | (JOR) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
(TJK) | 0 | Mohammad Reza Geraei (IRI) | 8 | ||||||||||||||||
Mohammad Reza Geraei (IRI) | 8 | Mohammad Reza Geraei (IRI) | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
(SYR) | 1 | (IND) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
(CHN) | 3 | (CHN) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
(IND) | 5 |
Repechage | Bronze medals | ||||||||||
(TKM) | 2 | ||||||||||
Aram Vardanyan (UZB) | 11 | ||||||||||
(TJK) | 9 | (TJK) | 1 | ||||||||
(JOR) | 0 | (IND) | 8 |
77 kg[]
9 April[11]
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||
(PLE) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Akzhol Makhmudov (KGZ) | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
Akzhol Makhmudov (KGZ) | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
(IND) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
(IND) | 12F | ||||||||||||||||||
Kim Hyeon-woo (KOR) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
Akzhol Makhmudov (KGZ) | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
Shohei Yabiku (JPN) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
(CHN) | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
(TKM) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
(CHN) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
Shohei Yabiku (JPN) | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
(TJK) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
(QAT) | 0 | Shohei Yabiku (JPN) | 8 | ||||||||||||||||
Shohei Yabiku (JPN) | 9 |
Repechage | Bronze medals | ||||||||||
(PLE) | |||||||||||
(IND) | WO | ||||||||||
(QAT) | (TJK) | 5 | |||||||||
(TJK) | WO | (CHN) | 4F |
87 kg[]
9 April[12]
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
(IND) | 7 | |||||||||||||
(TJK) | 0 | (IND) | 5 | |||||||||||
Nursultan Tursynov (KAZ) | 5 | Nursultan Tursynov (KAZ) | 9 | |||||||||||
(JPN) | 3 | Nursultan Tursynov (KAZ) | WO | |||||||||||
Hossein Nouri (IRI) | 9 | Peng Fei (CHN) | ||||||||||||
(TKM) | 0 | Hossein Nouri (IRI) | 4 | |||||||||||
Peng Fei (CHN) | 9 | Peng Fei (CHN) | 4 | |||||||||||
Kim Jin-hyeok (KOR) | 0 |
Bronze medals | |||
(JPN) | 10 | ||
(IND) | 1 | ||
Kim Jin-hyeok (KOR) | WO | ||
Hossein Nouri (IRI) |
97 kg[]
9 April[13]
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||
Mohammad Hadi Saravi (IRI) | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
Jahongir Turdiev (UZB) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Mohammad Hadi Saravi (IRI) | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
(CHN) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
(TJK) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
(CHN) | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
Mohammad Hadi Saravi (IRI) | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
Uzur Dzhuzupbekov (KGZ) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
(IND) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Uzur Dzhuzupbekov (KGZ) | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
Uzur Dzhuzupbekov (KGZ) | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
(KOR) | 1 | (KOR) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
(KAZ) | 1 | (KOR) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
(JPN) | 3 |
Bronze medals | |||
Jahongir Turdiev (UZB) | 9 | ||
(CHN) | 4F | ||
(IND) | 1 | ||
(KOR) | 3 |
130 kg[]
9 April[14]
Pos | Athlete | Pld | W | L | CP | TP | UZB | IND | JPN | KGZ | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Muminjon Abdullaev (UZB) | 3 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 22 | — | 9–0 | 9–0 | 4–0 Fall | |
2 | (IND) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0–4 SU | — | 1–1 | 6–3 | |
3 | Arata Sonoda (JPN) | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0–4 SU | 1–3 PO1 | — | 1–1 | |
4 | (KGZ) | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0–5 FA | 1–3 PO1 | 1–3 PO1 | — |
Pos | Athlete | Pld | W | L | CP | TP | KOR | CHN | KAZ | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kim Min-seok (KOR) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 9 | — | 3–3 | 6–1 | |
2 | (CHN) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 1–3 PO1 | — | 6–0 | |
3 | Georgiy Tsurtsumia (KAZ) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1–3 PO1 | 0–3 PO | — |
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||
Muminjon Abdullaev (UZB) | 9 | ||||||||
(CHN) | 0 | Muminjon Abdullaev (UZB) | WO | ||||||
Kim Min-seok (KOR) | 7 | Kim Min-seok (KOR) | |||||||
(IND) | 1 | ||||||||
Bronze medal | |||||||||
(CHN) | 5 | ||||||||
(IND) | 1 |
Women's freestyle[]
50 kg[]
10 April[15]
Pos | Athlete | Pld | W | L | CP | TP | JPN | MGL | UZB | IND | KOR | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yui Susaki (JPN) | 4 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 41 | — | 10–0 | 10–0 | 10–0 | 11–0 | |
2 | Tsogt-Ochiryn Namuuntsetseg (MGL) | 4 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 30 | 0–4 SU | — | 12–1 | 8–1 Fall | 10–0 | |
3 | Dauletbike Yakhshimuratova (UZB) | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 0–4 SU | 1–4 SU1 | — | 3–3 | 12–1 | |
4 | Seema Bisla (IND) | 4 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 0–4 SU | 0–5 FA | 1–3 PO1 | — | 13–2 Fall | |
5 | (KOR) | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0–4 SU | 0–4 SU | 1–4 SU1 | 0–5 FA | — |
53 kg[]
10 April[16]
Pos | Athlete | Pld | W | L | CP | TP | KAZ | MGL | TJK | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tatyana Akhmetova-Amanzhol (KAZ) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 17 | — | 10–9 | 7–0 Fall | |
2 | Bat-Ochiryn Bolortuyaa (MGL) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 19 | 1–3 PO1 | — | 10–0 | |
3 | (TJK) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0–5 FA | 0–4 SU | — |
Pos | Athlete | Pld | W | L | CP | TP | TPE | KOR | UZB | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | (TPE) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 21 | — | 5–0 | 16–8 | |
2 | Kim Hyung-joo (KOR) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0–3 PO | — | 5–3 | |
3 | Aktenge Keunimjaeva (UZB) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 1–3 PO1 | 1–3 PO1 | — |
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||
Tatyana Akhmetova-Amanzhol (KAZ) | 11 | ||||||||
Kim Hyung-joo (KOR) | 1 | Tatyana Akhmetova-Amanzhol (KAZ) | |||||||
(TPE) | 0 | Bat-Ochiryn Bolortuyaa (MGL) | WO | ||||||
Bat-Ochiryn Bolortuyaa (MGL) | 2F | ||||||||
Bronze medal | |||||||||
Kim Hyung-joo (KOR) | |||||||||
(TPE) | WO |
57 kg[]
10 April[17]
Pos | Athlete | Pld | W | L | CP | TP | IND | KOR | KAZ | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anshu Malik (IND) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 20 | — | 10–0 | 10–0 | |
2 | Um Ji-eun (KOR) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0–4 SU | — | 6–2 | |
3 | (KAZ) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0–4 SU | 1–3 PO1 | — |
Pos | Athlete | Pld | W | L | CP | TP | MGL | UZB | KGZ | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Boldsaikhany Khongorzul (MGL) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 20 | — | 10–0 | 10–0 | |
2 | (UZB) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0–4 SU | — | 6–6 | |
3 | (KGZ) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0–4 SU | 1–3 PO1 | — |
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||
Anshu Malik (IND) | 12 | ||||||||
(UZB) | 2 | Anshu Malik (IND) | 4 | ||||||
Boldsaikhany Khongorzul (MGL) | 10F | Boldsaikhany Khongorzul (MGL) | 7 | ||||||
Um Ji-eun (KOR) | 0 | ||||||||
Bronze medal | |||||||||
(UZB) | 4F | ||||||||
Um Ji-eun (KOR) | 0 |
62 kg[]
10 April[18]
Pos | Athlete | Pld | W | L | CP | TP | MGL | KAZ | UZB | KOR | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sükheegiin Tserenchimed (MGL) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 26 | — | 4–4 | 12–3 | 10–6 | |
2 | Ayaulym Kassymova (KAZ) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 18 | 3–1 PO1 | — | 5–8 | 9–0 | |
3 | Nabira Esenbaeva (UZB) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 18 | 1–3 PO1 | 3–1 PO1 | — | 7–0 | |
4 | (KOR) | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 1–3 PO1 | 0–3 PO | 0–3 PO | — |
Pos | Athlete | Pld | W | L | CP | TP | IND | CHN | TPE | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sonam Malik (IND) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 16 | — | 5–2 | 11–0 | |
2 | Long Jia (CHN) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 1–3 PO1 | — | 10–0 Fall | |
3 | (TPE) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0–4 SU | 0–5 FA | — |
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||
Sükheegiin Tserenchimed (MGL) | 0 | ||||||||
Long Jia (CHN) | 10 | Long Jia (CHN) | WO | ||||||
Sonam Malik (IND) | 9 | Sonam Malik (IND) | |||||||
Ayaulym Kassymova (KAZ) | 6 | ||||||||
Bronze medal | |||||||||
Sükheegiin Tserenchimed (MGL) | 4 | ||||||||
Ayaulym Kassymova (KAZ) | 2 |
68 kg[]
10 April[19]
Pos | Athlete | Pld | W | L | CP | TP | CHN | KGZ | KAZ | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zhou Feng (CHN) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 18 | — | 7–5 | 11–2 | |
2 | Meerim Zhumanazarova (KGZ) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 1–3 PO1 | — | 10–3 | |
3 | Zhamila Bakbergenova (KAZ) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1–3 PO1 | 1–3 PO1 | — |
Pos | Athlete | Pld | W | L | CP | TP | IND | KOR | UZB | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | (IND) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 22 | — | 13–2 | 9–4 | |
2 | (KOR) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 1–4 SU1 | — | 7–2 | |
3 | (UZB) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1–3 PO1 | 1–3 PO1 | — |
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||
Zhou Feng (CHN) | 12 | ||||||||
(KOR) | 2 | Zhou Feng (CHN) | 8 | ||||||
(IND) | 3 | Meerim Zhumanazarova (KGZ) | 0 | ||||||
Meerim Zhumanazarova (KGZ) | 13 | ||||||||
Bronze medal | |||||||||
(KOR) | 0 | ||||||||
(IND) | 8F |
76 kg[]
10 April[20]
Pos | Athlete | Pld | W | L | CP | TP | KGZ | MGL | IND | UZB | KOR | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aiperi Medet Kyzy (KGZ) | 4 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 42 | — | 10–0 | 10–0 | 10–0 | 12–1 | |
2 | Ochirbatyn Burmaa (MGL) | 4 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 21 | 0–4 SU | — | 5–1 | 10–1 Fall | 6–3 | |
3 | (IND) | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 13 | 0–4 SU | 1–3 PO1 | — | 8–2 Fall | 4–1 Fall | |
4 | (UZB) | 4 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 0–4 SU | 0–5 FA | 0–5 FA | — | 2–4 Fall | |
5 | (KOR) | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 1–4 SU1 | 1–3 PO1 | 0–5 FA | 0–5 FA | — |
See also[]
- 2020 Pan American Wrestling Olympic Qualification Tournament
- 2021 European Wrestling Olympic Qualification Tournament
- 2021 African & Oceania Wrestling Olympic Qualification Tournament
- 2021 World Wrestling Olympic Qualification Tournament
References[]
- ^ Andrew. "What to Know: Ranking Series Points, Olympic Seeding, Prize Money and the 2021 Season". United World Wrestling. Retrieved 2021-02-12.
- ^ Eric. "Who's In? Freestyle Wrestling Olympic Qualifiers". United World Wrestling. Retrieved 2021-02-12.
- ^ "Asian OG Qualifying Tournament Bullettin" (PDF). United World Wrestling. p. 12. Retrieved 12 April 2021.
- ^ "Asian OG Qualifying Tournament Bullettin" (PDF). United World Wrestling. p. 16. Retrieved 12 April 2021.
- ^ "Asian OG Qualifying Tournament Bullettin" (PDF). United World Wrestling. p. 20. Retrieved 12 April 2021.
- ^ "Asian OG Qualifying Tournament Bullettin" (PDF). United World Wrestling. p. 24. Retrieved 12 April 2021.
- ^ "Asian OG Qualifying Tournament Bullettin" (PDF). United World Wrestling. p. 28. Retrieved 12 April 2021.
- ^ "Asian OG Qualifying Tournament Bullettin" (PDF). United World Wrestling. p. 32. Retrieved 12 April 2021.
- ^ "Asian OG Qualifying Tournament Bullettin" (PDF). United World Wrestling. p. 39. Retrieved 12 April 2021.
- ^ "Asian OG Qualifying Tournament Bullettin" (PDF). United World Wrestling. p. 43. Retrieved 12 April 2021.
- ^ "Asian OG Qualifying Tournament Bullettin" (PDF). United World Wrestling. p. 47. Retrieved 12 April 2021.
- ^ "Asian OG Qualifying Tournament Bullettin" (PDF). United World Wrestling. p. 51. Retrieved 12 April 2021.
- ^ "Asian OG Qualifying Tournament Bullettin" (PDF). United World Wrestling. p. 55. Retrieved 12 April 2021.
- ^ "Asian OG Qualifying Tournament Bullettin" (PDF). United World Wrestling. p. 59. Retrieved 12 April 2021.
- ^ "Asian OG Qualifying Tournament Bullettin" (PDF). United World Wrestling. p. 66. Retrieved 12 April 2021.
- ^ "Asian OG Qualifying Tournament Bullettin" (PDF). United World Wrestling. p. 70. Retrieved 12 April 2021.
- ^ "Asian OG Qualifying Tournament Bullettin" (PDF). United World Wrestling. p. 74. Retrieved 12 April 2021.
- ^ "Asian OG Qualifying Tournament Bullettin" (PDF). United World Wrestling. p. 78. Retrieved 12 April 2021.
- ^ "Asian OG Qualifying Tournament Bullettin" (PDF). United World Wrestling. p. 82. Retrieved 12 April 2021.
- ^ "Asian OG Qualifying Tournament Bullettin" (PDF). United World Wrestling. p. 86. Retrieved 12 April 2021.
External links[]
- Wrestling qualification for the 2020 Summer Olympics
- 2021 in sport wrestling
- 2021 in Kazakhstani sport
- April 2021 sports events in Kazakhstan
- International wrestling competitions hosted by Kazakhstan
- Sports competitions in Almaty