This article
relies largely or entirely on a single source .
Relevant discussion may be found on the talk page . Please help by introducing citations to additional sources .Find sources: – · · · scholar · JSTOR (August 2021 )
The 2021 TCR Eastern Europe Trophy (also called 2021 TCR Eastern Europe Trophy powered by ESET for sponsorship reasons) is the third season of the TCR Eastern Europe Trophy . The season began on 15 April at the Hungaroring and will end on 5 September at Automotodrom Brno .
Calendar [ ]
A new calendar was announced on 17 March 2021 with all rounds supporting the ESET V4 Cup.[1]
Circuit/Location
Date
1
1
Hungaroring , Budapest , Hungary
15–17 April
2
2
3
Automotodróm Slovakia Ring , Orechová Potôň , Slovakia
7–9 May
4
3
5
Tor Poznań , Poznań , Poland
11–13 June
6
4
7
Automotodrom Grobnik , Rijeka , Croatia
23–25 July
8
5
9
Automotodróm Slovakia Ring , Orechová Potôň , Slovakia
20–22 August
10
6
11
Automotodrom Brno , Brno , Czech Republic
3–5 September
12
Teams and drivers [ ]
Results [ ]
Circuit
Pole position
Fastest lap
Winning driver
Winning team
Winning Junior driver
1
1
Hungaroring , Budapest , Hungary
Tomáš Pekař
Tomáš Pekař
Tomáš Pekař
Carpek Service
Michal Makeš
2
Tomáš Pekař
Tomáš Pekař
Carpek Service
Michal Makeš
2
3
Automotodróm Slovakia Ring , Orechová Potôň , Slovakia
Milovan Vesnić
Michal Makeš
Michal Makeš
Micanek Motorsport powered by Buggyra
Michal Makeš
4
Tomáš Pekař
Tomáš Pekař
Carpek Service
Michal Makeš
3
5
Tor Poznań , Poznań , Poland
Michal Makeš
Tomáš Pekař
Michal Makeš
Micanek Motorsport powered by Buggyra
Michal Makeš
6
Michal Makeš
Bartosz Groszek
Horňák-Aditis
Michal Makeš
4
7
Automotodrom Grobnik , Rijeka , Croatia
Milovan Vesnić
Bartosz Groszek
Milovan Vesnić
ASK Vesnić
Michal Makeš
8
Carol Wittke
Tomáš Pekař
Carpek Service
Tomasz Rzepecki
5
9
Automotodróm Slovakia Ring , Orechová Potôň , Slovakia
Michal Makeš
Jonas Karklys
Jonas Karklys
NordPass
Michal Makeš
10
Tomáš Pekař
Michal Makeš
Micanek Motorsport powered by Buggyra
Tomasz Rzepecki
6
11
Automotodrom Brno , Brno , Czech Republic
Carol Wittke
Carol Wittke
Carol Wittke
Fullín Race Academy
Michal Makeš
12
Bartosz Groszek
Carol Wittke
Fullín Race Academy
Michal Makeš
Drivers' standings [ ]
Scoring system
Position
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
9th
10th
Race
25
18
15
12
10
8
6
4
2
1
† – Drivers did not finish the race, but were classified as they completed over 70% of the race distance.
Teams' standings [ ]
† – Drivers did not finish the race, but were classified as they completed over 70% of the race distance.
Juniors' standings [ ]
Colour
Result
Gold
Winner
Silver
2nd place
Bronze
3rd place
Green
Points finish
Blue
Non-points finish
Non-classified finish (NC)
Purple
Retired (Ret)
Red
Did not qualify (DNQ)
Did not pre-qualify (DNPQ)
Black
Disqualified (DSQ)
White
Did not start (DNS)
Withdrew (WD)
Race cancelled (C)
Blank
Did not practice (DNP)
Did not arrive (DNA)
Excluded (EX)
Bold – Pole
Italics – Fastest Lap
† – Drivers did not finish the race, but were classified as they completed over 70% of the race distance.
Notes [ ]
^ Sanel Cehic is a Bosnian driver who entered under a German racing license.
References [ ]
External links [ ]
International
Asia
Europe
Americas
Oceania