The 2022 Australian Football League season is the 126th season of the elite Australian rules football competition and the 33rd under the name "Australian Football League", having changed from "Victorian Football League" after the 1989 season. There are 18 teams competing in the league, the same as the previous ten seasons.
The 2022 season is being played during the third year of the COVID-19 pandemic. At the start of the season, the roll-out of Australia's vaccination program was almost complete with 95% of adults vaccinated to a two-dose standard and about 50% having received a booster;[1] and across all states except for Western Australia, practically all social and interstate travel restrictions which had been in place through the latter half of 2021 had been lifted;[2] Western Australia maintained some restrictions into the start of the season.[3] Cases of the virus, particularly the omicron variant which became dominant in December 2021, were widespread in the community for the first time in the pandemic; and confirmed cases and their close contacts were still required to test and isolate, although for shorter periods than earlier in the pandemic.[4]
The main impacts of the pandemic to the AFL season were:
The league implemented a Vaccination Policy requiring all players and football department staff to be vaccinated against COVID-19;[5] equivalent requirements were implemented by some state governments.[6] Two players – Liam Jones (Carlton) and Cam Ellis-Yolmen (Brisbane Lions) – retired as a result of the mandate.[7]
A player top-up policy was put in place to cover the event of a substantial portion of a team being forced into isolation. Each club could nominate twenty top-up players from their affiliated state league and reserves systems; those players would become eligible to play if fewer than 28 main list players were available due for COVID-19 reasons, but would not otherwise be contracted to the club.[8]
The pre-season series of games returned as the 2022 AAMI Community Series, with teams played one game each. The games were stand-alone, with no overall winner of the series. All games were televised live on Fox Footy.
Premiership season[]
The AFL announced the round 1 fixture on 4 December, with Melbourne and the Western Bulldogs set to open the season in a rematch of the previous season's grand final.[9]Accor Stadium will host its first premiership match since the 2016 Qualifying Final, with a Sydney Derby between Greater Western Sydney and Sydney fixtured for the ground in round one.[10]
The remainder of the fixture was released on 9 December, with only the first nine rounds released with dates and times for each match. The remainder of the fixture from round 10 was left as a floating fixture so as to prioritize the best matches for each round in prime-time slots.[11] For the first time since 2001, some Friday nights had two scheduled games, each time to take games away from a less favourable or otherwise occupied timeslot later in the weekend; the broadcast times of the two matches overlapped partially.[12]
Round 1[]
Round 1
Wednesday, 16 March (7:10 pm)
Melbourne 14.13 (97)
def.
Western Bulldogs 11.5 (71)
MCG (crowd: 58,002)
Thursday, 17 March (7:25 pm)
Carlton
vs.
Richmond
MCG
Friday, 18 March (7:50 pm)
St Kilda
vs.
Collingwood
Marvel Stadium
Saturday, 19 March (2:10 pm)
Geelong
vs.
Essendon
MCG
Saturday, 19 March (5:10 pm)
Greater Western Sydney
vs.
Sydney
Accor Stadium
Saturday, 19 March (8:10 pm)
Brisbane Lions
vs.
Port Adelaide
Gabba
Sunday, 20 March (1:10 pm)
Hawthorn
vs.
North Melbourne
MCG
Sunday, 20 March (4:10 pm)
Adelaide
vs.
Fremantle
Adelaide Oval
Sunday, 20 March (7:40 pm)
West Coast
vs.
Gold Coast
Optus Stadium
The attendance of the opening match between Melbourne and the Western Bulldogs set a new home and away record between the two teams, beating the previous set in Round 3, 1962.
Round 2[]
Round 2
Thursday, 24 March (7:20 pm)
Western Bulldogs
vs.
Carlton
Marvel Stadium
Friday, 25 March (7:50 pm)
Sydney
vs.
Geelong
SCG
Saturday, 26 March (1:45 pm)
Collingwood
vs.
Adelaide
MCG
Saturday, 26 March (4:35 pm)
Essendon
vs.
Brisbane Lions
Marvel Stadium
Saturday, 26 March (7:40 pm)
Port Adelaide
vs.
Hawthorn
Adelaide Oval
Saturday, 26 March (8:00 pm)
Gold Coast
vs.
Melbourne
Metricon Stadium
Sunday, 27 March (1:10 pm)
North Melbourne
vs.
West Coast
Marvel Stadium
Sunday, 27 March (3:20 pm)
Richmond
vs.
Greater Western Sydney
MCG
Sunday, 27 March (6:20 pm)
Fremantle
vs.
St Kilda
Optus Stadium
Round 3[]
Round 3
Thursday, 31 March (7:20 pm)
Western Bulldogs
vs.
Sydney
Marvel Stadium
Friday, 1 April (7:20 pm)
Melbourne
vs.
Essendon
MCG
Friday, 1 April (8:20 pm)
Adelaide
vs.
Port Adelaide
Adelaide Oval
Saturday, 2 April (1:10 pm)
Greater Western Sydney
vs.
Gold Coast
Giants Stadium
Saturday, 2 April (7:25 pm)
Collingwood
vs.
Geelong
MCG
Saturday, 2 April (8:00 pm)
Brisbane Lions
vs.
North Melbourne
The Gabba
Sunday, 3 April (1:10 pm)
Carlton
vs.
Hawthorn
MCG
Sunday, 3 April (3:20 pm)
St Kilda
vs.
Richmond
Marvel Stadium
Sunday, 3 April (6:20 pm)
West Coast
vs.
Fremantle
Optus Stadium
Round 4[]
Round 4
Thursday, 7 April (7:40 pm)
Port Adelaide
vs.
Melbourne
Adelaide Oval
Friday, 8 April (7:50 pm)
Geelong
vs.
Brisbane Lions
GMHBA Stadium
Saturday, 9 April (1:45 pm)
Sydney
vs.
North Melbourne
SCG
Saturday, 9 April (4:35 pm)
Collingwood
vs.
West Coast
Marvel Stadium
Saturday, 9 April (7:25 pm)
Richmond
vs.
Western Bulldogs
MCG
Saturday, 9 April (7:25 pm)
Fremantle
vs.
Greater Western Sydney
Optus Stadium
Sunday, 10 April (1:10 pm)
Essendon
vs.
Adelaide
Marvel Stadium
Sunday, 10 April (3:20 pm)
Hawthorn
vs.
St Kilda
MCG
Sunday, 10 April (4:10 pm)
Gold Coast
vs.
Carlton
Metricon Stadium
Round 5[]
Round 5 (Easter Round)
Thursday, 14 April (7:35 pm)
Brisbane Lions
vs.
Collingwood
The Gabba
Friday, 15 April (4:20 pm)
North Melbourne
vs.
Western Bulldogs
Marvel Stadium
Friday, 15 April (7:40 pm)
West Coast
vs.
Sydney
Optus Stadium
Saturday, 16 April (1:45 pm)
St Kilda
vs.
Gold Coast
Marvel Stadium
Saturday, 16 April (4:35 pm)
Adelaide
vs.
Richmond
Adelaide Oval
Saturday, 16 April (7:25 pm)
Melbourne
vs.
Greater Western Sydney
MCG
Sunday, 17 April (1:40 pm)
Carlton
vs.
Port Adelaide
MCG
Sunday, 17 April (4:40 pm)
Essendon
vs.
Fremantle
Marvel Stadium
Monday, 18 April (3:20 pm)
Hawthorn
vs.
Geelong
MCG
Round 6[]
Round 6 (ANZAC Day Weekend)
Friday, 22 April (7:50 pm)
Greater Western Sydney
vs.
St Kilda
Manuka Oval
Saturday, 23 April (1:45 pm)
Western Bulldogs
vs.
Adelaide
Mars Stadium
Saturday, 23 April (4:35 pm)
Port Adelaide
vs.
West Coast
Adelaide Oval
Saturday, 23 April (7:40 pm)
Fremantle
vs.
Carlton
Optus Stadium
Sunday, 24 April (1:10 pm)
North Melbourne
vs.
Geelong
Blundstone Arena
Sunday, 24 April (4:10 pm)
Gold Coast
vs.
Brisbane Lions
Metricon Stadium
Sunday, 24 April (7:25 pm)
Richmond
vs.
Melbourne
MCG
Monday, 25 April (12:30 pm)
Hawthorn
vs.
Sydney
University of Tasmania Stadium
Monday, 25 April (3:20 pm)
Essendon
vs.
Collingwood
MCG
Round 7[]
Round 7
Friday, 29 April (8:10 pm)
West Coast
vs.
Richmond
Optus Stadium
Saturday, 30 April (1:45 pm)
Geelong
vs.
Fremantle
GMHBA Stadium
Saturday, 30 April (2:10 pm)
Adelaide
vs.
Greater Western Sydney
Adelaide Oval
Saturday, 30 April (4:35 pm)
Melbourne
vs.
Hawthorn
MCG
Saturday, 30 April (7:25 pm)
St Kilda
vs.
Port Adelaide
Cazalys Stadium
Saturday, 30 April (7:25 pm)
Carlton
vs.
North Melbourne
Marvel Stadium
Sunday, 1 May (1:10 pm)
Collingwood
vs.
Gold Coast
MCG
Sunday, 1 May (3:20 pm)
Western Bulldogs
vs.
Essendon
Marvel Stadium
Sunday, 1 May (4:40 pm)
Sydney
vs.
Brisbane Lions
SCG
Round 8[]
Round 8
Friday, 6 May (7:30 pm)
Port Adelaide
vs.
Western Bulldogs
Adelaide Oval
Friday, 6 May (8:40 pm)
Fremantle
vs.
North Melbourne
Optus Stadium
Saturday, 7 May (1:45 pm)
Richmond
vs.
Collingwood
MCG
Saturday, 7 May (1:45 pm)
Sydney
vs.
Gold Coast
SCG
Saturday, 7 May (4:35 pm)
Greater Western Sydney
vs.
Geelong
Manuka Oval
Saturday, 7 May (7:25 pm)
Essendon
vs.
Hawthorn
Marvel Stadium
Saturday, 7 May (7:25 pm)
Brisbane Lions
vs.
West Coast
The Gabba
Sunday, 8 May (1:10 pm)
Melbourne
vs.
St Kilda
MCG
Sunday, 8 May (4:40 pm)
Carlton
vs.
Adelaide
Marvel Stadium
Round 9[]
Round 9
Friday, 13 May (7:50 pm)
Collingwood
vs.
Western Bulldogs
Marvel Stadium
Saturday, 14 May (1:45 pm)
Hawthorn
vs.
Richmond
MCG
Saturday, 14 May (2:10 pm)
North Melbourne
vs.
Port Adelaide
Blundstone Arena
Saturday, 14 May (4:35 pm)
St Kilda
vs.
Geelong
Marvel Stadium
Saturday, 14 May (7:25 pm)
Sydney
vs.
Essendon
SCG
Saturday, 14 May (7:40 pm)
Adelaide
vs.
Brisbane Lions
Adelaide Oval
Sunday, 15 May (1:40 pm)
Gold Coast
vs.
Fremantle
Metricon Stadium
Sunday, 15 May (3:20 pm)
Greater Western Sydney
vs.
Carlton
Giants Stadium
Sunday, 15 May (5:20 pm)
West Coast
vs.
Melbourne
Optus Stadium
Round 10[]
Round 10 (Sir Doug Nicholls Round Week 1)
Saturday, 21 May (7:25 pm)
Richmond
vs.
Essendon
MCG
Friday, 20 May -
Adelaide
vs.
St Kilda
Adelaide Oval
Sunday, 22 May
Carlton
vs.
Sydney
Marvel Stadium
Fremantle
vs.
Collingwood
Optus Stadium
Geelong
vs.
Port Adelaide
GMHBA Stadium
Greater Western Sydney
vs.
West Coast
Giants Stadium
Hawthorn
vs.
Brisbane Lions
University of Tasmania Stadium
North Melbourne
vs.
Melbourne
Marvel Stadium
Western Bulldogs
vs.
Gold Coast
Mars Stadium
Round 11[]
Round 11 (Sir Doug Nicholls Round Week 2)
Friday, 27 May -
Brisbane Lions
vs.
Greater Western Sydney
The Gabba
Sunday, 29 May
Collingwood
vs.
Carlton
MCG
Geelong
vs.
Adelaide
GMHBA Stadium
Gold Coast
vs.
Hawthorn
TIO Stadium
Melbourne
vs.
Fremantle
MCG
Port Adelaide
vs.
Essendon
Adelaide Oval
St Kilda
vs.
North Melbourne
Marvel Stadium
Sydney
vs.
Richmond
SCG
West Coast
vs.
Western Bulldogs
Optus Stadium
Round 12[]
Round 12
Thursday, 2 June -
Adelaide
vs.
West Coast
Adelaide Oval
Sunday, 5 June
Fremantle
vs.
Brisbane Lions
Optus Stadium
Gold Coast
vs.
North Melbourne
TIO Stadium
Hawthorn
vs.
Collingwood
MCG
Melbourne
vs.
Sydney
MCG
Western Bulldogs
vs.
Geelong
Marvel Stadium
Bye:Carlton, Essendon, Greater Western Sydney, Port Adelaide, Richmond, St Kilda
Round 13[]
Round 13 (Queen’s Birthday Weekend)
Monday, 13 June (3:20 pm)
Collingwood
vs.
Melbourne
MCG
Friday, 10 June -
Brisbane Lions
vs.
St Kilda
The Gabba
Sunday, 12 June
Essendon
vs.
Carlton
MCG
Fremantle
vs.
Hawthorn
Optus Stadium
North Melbourne
vs.
Greater Western Sydney
Marvel Stadium
Richmond
vs.
Port Adelaide
MCG
Bye:Adelaide, Geelong, Gold Coast, Sydney, West Coast, Western Bulldogs
Round 14[]
Round 14
Thursday, 16 June -
Gold Coast
vs.
Adelaide
Metricon Stadium
Sunday, 19 June
Greater Western Sydney
vs.
Western Bulldogs
Giants Stadium
Port Adelaide
vs.
Sydney
Adelaide Oval
Richmond
vs.
Carlton
MCG
St Kilda
vs.
Essendon
Marvel Stadium
West Coast
vs.
Geelong
Optus Stadium
Bye:Brisbane Lions, Collingwood, Fremantle, Hawthorn, Melbourne, North Melbourne
Round 15[]
Round 15
Thursday, 23 June -
Carlton
vs.
Fremantle
Marvel Stadium
Sunday, 26 June
Collingwood
vs.
Greater Western Sydney
MCG
Geelong
vs.
Richmond
MCG
Melbourne
vs.
Brisbane Lions
MCG
North Melbourne
vs.
Adelaide
Blundstone Arena
Port Adelaide
vs.
Gold Coast
Adelaide Oval
Sydney
vs.
St Kilda
SCG
West Coast
vs.
Essendon
Optus Stadium
Western Bulldogs
vs.
Hawthorn
Marvel Stadium
Round 16[]
Round 16
Thursday, 30 June -
Adelaide
vs.
Melbourne
Adelaide Oval
Sunday, 3 July
Brisbane Lions
vs.
Western Bulldogs
The Gabba
Carlton
vs.
St Kilda
Marvel Stadium
Essendon
vs.
Sydney
MCG
Fremantle
vs.
Port Adelaide
Optus Stadium
Geelong
vs.
North Melbourne
GMHBA Stadium
Gold Coast
vs.
Collingwood
Metricon Stadium
Greater Western Sydney
vs.
Hawthorn
Giants Stadium
Richmond
vs.
West Coast
MCG
Round 17[]
Round 17
Friday, 8 July -
Brisbane Lions
vs.
Essendon
The Gabba
Sunday, 10 July
Collingwood
vs.
North Melbourne
MCG
Geelong
vs.
Melbourne
GMHBA Stadium
Gold Coast
vs.
Richmond
Metricon Stadium
Hawthorn
vs.
Adelaide
Marvel Stadium
Port Adelaide
vs.
Greater Western Sydney
Adelaide Oval
St Kilda
vs.
Fremantle
Marvel Stadium
Sydney
vs.
Western Bulldogs
SCG
West Coast
vs.
Carlton
Optus Stadium
Round 18[]
Round 18
Friday, 15 July -
Adelaide
vs.
Collingwood
Adelaide Oval
Sunday, 17 July
Carlton
vs.
Geelong
MCG
Essendon
vs.
Gold Coast
Marvel Stadium
Fremantle
vs.
Sydney
Optus Stadium
Greater Western Sydney
vs.
Brisbane Lions
Manuka Oval
Hawthorn
vs.
West Coast
MCG
Melbourne
vs.
Port Adelaide
TIO Traeger Park
North Melbourne
vs.
Richmond
Marvel Stadium
Western Bulldogs
vs.
St Kilda
Marvel Stadium
Round 19[]
Round 19
Friday, 22 July -
Brisbane Lions
vs.
Gold Coast
The Gabba
Sunday, 24 July
Carlton
vs.
Greater Western Sydney
Marvel Stadium
Collingwood
vs.
Essendon
MCG
North Melbourne
vs.
Hawthorn
Blundstone Arena
Port Adelaide
vs.
Geelong
Adelaide Oval
Richmond
vs.
Fremantle
Marvel Stadium
Sydney
vs.
Adelaide
SCG
West Coast
vs.
St Kilda
Optus Stadium
Western Bulldogs
vs.
Melbourne
Marvel Stadium
Round 20[]
Round 20
Friday, 29 July -
Adelaide
vs.
Carlton
Adelaide Oval
Sunday, 31 July
Collingwood
vs.
Port Adelaide
MCG
Essendon
vs.
North Melbourne
Marvel Stadium
Fremantle
vs.
Melbourne
Optus Stadium
Geelong
vs.
Western Bulldogs
GMHBA Stadium
Gold Coast
vs.
West Coast
Metricon Stadium
Richmond
vs.
Brisbane Lions
MCG
St Kilda
vs.
Hawthorn
Marvel Stadium
Sydney
vs.
Greater Western Sydney
SCG
Round 21[]
Round 21
Friday, 5 August -
Brisbane Lions
vs.
Carlton
The Gabba
Sunday, 7 August
Geelong
vs.
St Kilda
GMHBA Stadium
Greater Western Sydney
vs.
Essendon
Giants Stadium
Hawthorn
vs.
Gold Coast
University of Tasmania Stadium
Melbourne
vs.
Collingwood
MCG
North Melbourne
vs.
Sydney
Marvel Stadium
Port Adelaide
vs.
Richmond
Adelaide Oval
West Coast
vs.
Adelaide
Optus Stadium
Western Bulldogs
vs.
Fremantle
Marvel Stadium
Round 22[]
Round 22
Friday, 12 August -
Adelaide
vs.
North Melbourne
Adelaide Oval
Sunday, 14 August
Essendon
vs.
Port Adelaide
Marvel Stadium
Fremantle
vs.
West Coast
Optus Stadium
Gold Coast
vs.
Geelong
Metricon Stadium
Melbourne
vs.
Carlton
MCG
Richmond
vs.
Hawthorn
MCG
St Kilda
vs.
Brisbane Lions
Marvel Stadium
Sydney
vs.
Collingwood
SCG
Western Bulldogs
vs.
Greater Western Sydney
Marvel Stadium
Round 23[]
Round 23
Friday, 19 August -
Brisbane Lions
vs.
Melbourne
The Gabba
Sunday, 21 August
Carlton
vs.
Collingwood
MCG
Essendon
vs.
Richmond
MCG
Geelong
vs.
West Coast
GMHBA Stadium
Greater Western Sydney
vs.
Fremantle
Manuka Oval
Hawthorn
vs.
Western Bulldogs
University of Tasmania Stadium
North Melbourne
vs.
Gold Coast
Marvel Stadium
Port Adelaide
vs.
Adelaide
Adelaide Oval
St Kilda
vs.
Sydney
Marvel Stadium
Win/loss table[]
Team
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
F1
F2
F3
GF
Ladder
Adelaide
Frem
Coll
PA
Ess
Rich
WB
GWS
Carl
BL
StK
Geel
WCE
X
GCS
NM
Melb
Haw
Coll
Syd
Carl
WCE
NM
PA
Brisbane Lions
PA
Ess
NM
Geel
Coll
GCS
Syd
WCE
Adel
Haw
GWS
Frem
StK
X
Melb
WB
Ess
GWS
GCS
Rich
Carl
StK
Melb
Carlton
Rich
WB
Haw
GCS
PA
Frem
NM
Adel
GWS
Syd
Coll
X
Ess
Rich
Frem
StK
WCE
Geel
GWS
Adel
BL
Melb
Coll
Collingwood
StK
Adel
Geel
WCE
BL
Ess
GCS
Rich
WB
Frem
Carl
Haw
Melb
X
GWS
GCS
NM
Adel
Ess
PA
Melb
Syd
Carl
Essendon
Geel
BL
Melb
Adel
Frem
Coll
WB
Haw
Syd
Rich
PA
X
Carl
StK
WCE
Syd
BL
GCS
Coll
NM
GWS
PA
Rich
Fremantle
Adel
StK
WCE
GWS
Ess
Carl
Geel
NM
GCS
Coll
Melb
BL
Haw
X
Carl
PA
StK
Syd
Rich
Melb
WB
WCE
GWS
Geelong
Ess
Syd
Coll
BL
Haw
NM
Frem
GWS
StK
PA
Adel
WB
X
WCE
Rich
NM
Melb
Carl
PA
WB
StK
GCS
WCE
Gold Coast
WCE
Melb
GWS
Carl
StK
BL
Coll
Syd
Frem
WB
Haw
NM
X
Adel
PA
Coll
Rich
Ess
BL
WCE
Haw
Geel
NM
Greater Western Sydney
Syd
Rich
GCS
Frem
Melb
StK
Adel
Geel
Carl
WCE
BL
X
NM
WB
Coll
Haw
PA
BL
Carl
Syd
Ess
WB
Frem
Hawthorn
NM
PA
Carl
StK
Geel
Syd
Melb
Ess
Rich
BL
GCS
Coll
Frem
X
WB
GWS
Adel
WCE
NM
StK
GCS
Rich
WB
Melbourne
WB
GCS
Ess
PA
GWS
Rich
Haw
StK
WCE
NM
Frem
Syd
Coll
X
BL
Adel
Geel
PA
WB
Frem
Coll
Carl
BL
North Melbourne
Haw
WCE
BL
Syd
WB
Geel
Carl
Frem
PA
Melb
StK
GCS
GWS
X
Adel
Geel
Coll
Rich
Haw
Ess
Syd
Adel
GCS
Port Adelaide
BL
Haw
Adel
Melb
Carl
WCE
StK
WB
NM
Geel
Ess
X
Rich
Syd
GCS
Frem
GWS
Melb
Geel
Coll
Rich
Ess
Adel
Richmond
Carl
GWS
StK
WB
Adel
Melb
WCE
Coll
Haw
Ess
Syd
X
PA
Carl
Geel
WCE
GCS
NM
Frem
BL
PA
Haw
Ess
St Kilda
Coll
Frem
Rich
Haw
GCS
GWS
PA
Melb
Geel
Adel
NM
X
BL
Ess
Syd
Carl
Frem
WB
WCE
Haw
Geel
BL
Syd
Sydney
GWS
Geel
WB
NM
WCE
Haw
BL
GCS
Ess
Carl
Rich
Melb
X
PA
StK
Ess
WB
Frem
Adel
GWS
NM
Coll
StK
West Coast
GCS
NM
Frem
Coll
Syd
PA
Rich
BL
Melb
GWS
WB
Adel
X
Geel
Ess
Rich
Carl
Haw
StK
GCS
Adel
Frem
Geel
Western Bulldogs
Melb
Carl
Syd
Rich
NM
Adel
Ess
PA
Coll
GCS
WCE
Geel
X
GWS
Haw
BL
Syd
StK
Melb
Geel
Frem
GWS
Haw
Team
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
F1
F2
F3
GF
Ladder
Colour
Symbol
Result
Green
+
Win
Red
-
Loss
Blue
N/A
Draw
Bold – Home game X – Bye Opponent for round listed above margin
Ladder[]
Pos
Team
Pld
W
L
D
PF
PA
PP
Pts
Qualification
1
Adelaide
0
0
0
0
0
0
—
0
Finals series
2
Brisbane Lions
0
0
0
0
0
0
—
0
3
Carlton
0
0
0
0
0
0
—
0
4
Collingwood
0
0
0
0
0
0
—
0
5
Essendon
0
0
0
0
0
0
—
0
6
Fremantle
0
0
0
0
0
0
—
0
7
Geelong
0
0
0
0
0
0
—
0
8
Gold Coast
0
0
0
0
0
0
—
0
9
Greater Western Sydney
0
0
0
0
0
0
—
0
10
Hawthorn
0
0
0
0
0
0
—
0
11
Melbourne
0
0
0
0
0
0
—
0
12
North Melbourne
0
0
0
0
0
0
—
0
13
Port Adelaide
0
0
0
0
0
0
—
0
14
Richmond
0
0
0
0
0
0
—
0
15
St Kilda
0
0
0
0
0
0
—
0
16
Sydney
0
0
0
0
0
0
—
0
17
West Coast
0
0
0
0
0
0
—
0
18
Western Bulldogs
0
0
0
0
0
0
—
0
Updated to match(es) played on 1 January 2022. Source: AFL Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) percentage; 3) number of points for.