3rd BC Card Cup World Baduk Championship
The 3rd BC Card Cup World Baduk Championship began on 29 January 2011 and concluded 28 April 2011 with Lee Sedol winning his second straight title.[1]
Tournament[]
All players are representatives of South Korea unless otherwise noted.
Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | |||||||||||||||
Chen Shien | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
Yun Junsang | 0 | Chen Shien | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
0 | Park Seunghwa | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Park Seunghwa | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
Lee Sedol | 1 | Lee Sedol | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
(A) | 0 | Lee Sedol | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Choi Myung-Hoon | 0 | Sun Li | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
1 | Lee Sedol | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
Cho Chikun | 0 | Chen Yaoye | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
1 | Yan Huan | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
(A) | 0 | Kim Kiyoung | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Kim Kiyoung | 1 | Kim Kiyoung | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Chen Yaoye | 1 | Chen Yaoye | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Kang Yootaek | 0 | Chen Yaoye | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
1 | Ryu Jaehyeong | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
(A) | 0 | Lee Sedol | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Chang Hao | 0 | Park Junghwan | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Lee Younggu | 1 | Lee Younggu | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
1 | On Sojin | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
Jiang Weijie | 0 | On Sojin | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Park Junghwan | 1 | Park Junghwan | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
0 | Park Junghwan | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
0 | Park Jihoon | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Park Junghwan | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
Zhou Ruiyang | 1 | Zhou Ruiyang | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
0 | Zhou Ruiyang | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Peng Liyao | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
Tang Weixing | 0 | Zhou Ruiyang | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Sakai Hideyuki | 0 | Kim Seungjun | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Yoo Changhyuk | 1 | Yoo Changhyuk | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
0 | Kim Seungjun | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
1 |
Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | |||||||||||||||
Kong Jie | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Tan Xiao | 1 | Tan Xiao | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
0 | Chun Guangya | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Tan Xiao | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
Piao Wenyao | 0 | Zhong Wenjing | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Zhong Wenjing | 1 | Zhong Wenjing | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
0 | Lee Jaewong | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Zhong Wenjing | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
Heo Yeongho | 1 | Heo Yeongho | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
0 | Heo Yeongho | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Li Xuanhao | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
0 | Heo Yeongho | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
Choi Cheol-han | 1 | Choi Cheol-han | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
0 | Choi Cheol-han | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
Zhou Hexi | 1 | Zhou Hexi | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
0 | Heo Yeongho | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
Gu Li | 1 | Gu Li | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Fan Yunruo | 0 | Gu Li | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
1 | Dang Yifei | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
0 | Gu Li | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
Cho Hanseung | 1 | Cho Hanseung | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
0 | Cho Hanseung | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
Wang Lei | 1 | Wang Lei | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Song Tae Kon | 0 | Gu Li | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Kim Jiseok | 1 | Kim Jiseok | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
0 | Kim Jiseok | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
0 | Hong Moojin | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
(A) | 1 | Kim Jiseok | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Lee Chang-ho | 1 | Kim Juho | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
0 | Lee Chang-ho | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Kim Juho | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
0 |
Finals[]
Lee Sedol | W+R | B+0.5 | B+R | 3 | ||
Gu Li | W+R | B+R | 2 |
References[]
- ^ "3rd BC Card Cup". igokisen.web.fc2.com. Archived from the original on 24 May 2011. Retrieved 4 June 2011.
Categories:
- 2011 in go
- International Go competitions