Athletics at the 2015 Games of the Small States of Europe
Athletics at the 2015 Games of the Small States of Europe | |
---|---|
Dates | 2 June – 6 June |
Host city | Reykjavík, Iceland |
Venue | Laugardalsvöllur |
Participation | 9 nations |
Athletics at the 2015 Games of the Small States of Europe was held from 2 June to 6 June at the Laugardalsvöllur.
Medal summary[]
Medal table[]
* Host nation (Iceland)
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Iceland* | 15 | 15 | 13 | 43 |
2 | Cyprus | 10 | 11 | 5 | 26 |
3 | Luxembourg | 5 | 4 | 10 | 19 |
4 | Malta | 4 | 3 | 1 | 8 |
5 | Montenegro | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
6 | Andorra | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
7 | Monaco | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 |
8 | San Marino | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
Totals (8 nations) | 38 | 38 | 39 | 115 |
Men[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 metres | (CYP) | 10.64 | (CYP) | 10.75 | (ISL) | 10.76 |
200 metres | Kevin Moore (MLT) | 21.54 | (CYP) | 21.75 | Luka Rakić (MNE) | 21.84 |
400 metres | Kevin Moore (MLT) | 47.86 | Kolbeinn Höður Gunnarsson (ISL) | 48.44 | (CYP) | 49.84 |
800 metres | Amine Khadiri (CYP) | 1:56.72 | Brice Etes (MON) | 1:57.67 | Kristinn Þór Kristinsson (ISL) | 1:58.94 |
1500 metres | Amine Khadiri (CYP) | 3:51.97 | Kristinn Þór Kristinsson (ISL) | 3:52.91 | Hlynur Andrésson (ISL) | 3:56.82 |
5000 metres | Hlynur Andrésson (ISL) | 14:45.94 | (AND) | 14:48.34 | (LUX) | 15:15.52 |
10.000 metres | (AND) | 30:59.42 | Kári Steinn Karlsson (ISL) | 31:32.17 | Arnar Pétursson (ISL) | 32:42.38 |
110 metres hurdles | Milan Trajkovic (CYP) | 13.86 | (ISL) | 14.71 | Claude Godart (LUX) | 14.72 |
400 metres hurdles | (ISL) | 53.21 | Andrea Ercolani Volta (SMR) | 55.16 | (MON) | 58.91 |
3000 metres steeplechase | Arnar Pétursson (ISL) | 9:22.16 | (CYP) | 9:22.68 | (AND) | 9:28.58 |
4×100 metres relay[1][2] | Cyprus Kyriakos Antoniou |
41.94 | Iceland |
42.01 | Luxembourg |
43.89 |
4×400 metres relay[3] | Iceland |
3:17.06 | Cyprus Kyriakos Antoniou Milan Trajkovic Amine Khadiri |
3:17.86 | Monaco Brice Etes |
3:22.29 |
High jump | Vasilios Konstantinou (CYP) | 2.18 m | Eugenio Rossi (SMR) | 2.15 m | (SMR) | 2.06 m |
Pole vault | Nikandros Stylianou (CYP) | 5.15 m | (ISL) | 5.05 m | (LUX) | 4.80 m |
Long jump | (ISL) | 7.24 m | (CYP) | 7.16 m | (ISL) | 7.10 m |
Triple jump | (CYP) | 15.53 m | (ISL) | 14.09 m | (MON) | 13.69 m |
Shot put | Bob Bertemes (LUX) | 19.11 m | Óðinn Björn Þorsteinsson (ISL) | 18.10 m | (ISL) | 17.53 m |
Discus throw | Guðni Valur Guðnason (ISL) | 56.40 | (CYP) | 53.51 m | (LUX) | 49.11 m |
Javelin throw | (ISL) | 74.38 m | (LUX) | 70.20 m | (ISL) | 68.15 m |
Women[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 metres | Charlotte Wingfield (MLT) | 11.71 | Hafdís Sigurðardóttir (ISL) | 11.87 | (CYP) | 12.04 |
200 metres | Charlotte Wingfield (MLT) | 24.19 | Hafdís Sigurðardóttir (ISL) | 24.22 | (ISL) | 24.35 |
400 metres | (ISL) | 55.72 | Janet Richard (MLT) | 55.96 | (CYP) | 56.14 |
800 metres | Charline Mathias (LUX) | 2:08.61 | Aníta Hinriksdóttir (ISL) | 2:09.10 | Natalia Evangelidou (CYP) | 2:09.56 |
1500 metres | Aníta Hinriksdóttir (ISL) | 4:26.37 | Natalia Evangelidou (CYP) | 4:29.08 | (LUX) | 4:32.89 |
5000 metres | Slađana Perunović (MNE) | 16:53.78 | (CYP) | 17:03.78 | (LUX) | 17:20.52 |
10.000 metres | Slađana Perunović (MNE) | 36:58.50 | (MLT) | 38:11.60 | (MON) | 38:52.43 |
100 metres hurdles | (LUX) | 14.02 | (ISL) | 14.09 | (CYP) | 14.71 |
400 metres hurdles | (ISL) | 60.77 | (LUX) | 61.67 | (MON) | 63.18 |
4×100 metres relay[4] | Iceland Hafdís Sigurðardóttir |
46.62 | Cyprus |
47.28 | Luxembourg |
48.73 |
4×400 metres relay[5] | Iceland Aníta Hinriksdóttir Hafdís Sigurðardóttir |
3:44.31 | Cyprus Natalia Evangelidou |
3:48.31 | Luxembourg Charline Mathias |
3:50.04 |
High jump | Marija Vuković (MNE) | 1.80 m | (LUX) | 1.77 m | Claudia Guri (AND) | 1.68 m |
Pole vault | Gina Reuland (LUX) | 4.30 m | (ISL) |
3.60 m | (ISL) | 3.50 |
Long jump | Hafdís Sigurðardóttir (ISL) | 6.50 m | Rebecca Camilleri (MLT) | 6.15 m | (MNE) | 5.60 m |
Triple jump | Hafdís Sigurðardóttir (ISL) | 12.49 m | (CYP) | 12.35 m | (MLT) | 11.94 m |
Shot put | (LUX) | 13.68 m | (LUX) | 13.18 m | (ISL) | 12.21 m |
Discus throw | Androniki Lada (CYP) | 53.73 | Ásdís Hjálmsdóttir (ISL) | 42.13 m | (ISL) | 36.64 |
Hammer throw | (CYP) | 60.09 | (ISL) | 55.40 | (ISL) | 47.67 |
Javelin throw | Ásdís Hjálmsdóttir (ISL) | 58.85 m | Inga Stasiulionyte (MON) | 46.40 m | (ISL) | 42.30 m |
Men's results[]
100 metres[]
Heats – June 2 Wind: Heat 1: +4.6 m/s, Heat 2: +6.6 m/s
|
Final – June 2 Wind: +2.3 m/s
|
200 metres[]
Heats – June 6 Wind: Heat 1: +0.9 m/s, Heat 2: +1.1 m/s
|
Final – June 6 Wind: +1.7 m/s
|
400 metres[]
Heats – June 2
|
Final – June 4
|
800 metres[]
June 2
Rank | Name | Team | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Amine Khadiri | Cyprus | 1:56.72 | ||
Brice Etès | Monaco | 1:57.67 | ||
Kristinn Þór Kristinsson | Iceland | 1:58.94 | ||
4 | Luxembourg | 1:59.27 | ||
5 | Luxembourg | 1:59.40 | ||
6 | Monaco | 2:00.89 | ||
7 | Iceland | 2:01.05 | ||
8 | San Marino | 2:01.60 | ||
9 | Malta | 2:01.65 | ||
10 | Malta | 2:06.42 |
1500 metres[]
June 4
Rank | Name | Team | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Amine Khadiri | Cyprus | 3:51.97 | ||
Kristinn Þór Kristinsson | Iceland | 3:52.91 | ||
Hlynur Andrésson | Iceland | 3:56.82 | ||
4 | Brice Etès | Monaco | 3:57.41 | |
5 | Luxembourg | 3:59.05 | ||
6 | Luxembourg | 4:00.44 | ||
7 | Monaco | 4:08.50 | ||
8 | San Marino | 4:09.96 |
5000 metres[]
June 2
Rank | Name | Team | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Hlynur Andrésson | Iceland | 14:45.94 | ||
Andorra | 14:48.34 | |||
Luxembourg | 15:15.52 | |||
4 | Cyprus | 15:33.64 |
10,000 metres[]
June 6
Rank | Name | Team | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Andorra | 30:59.42 | |||
Kári Steinn Karlsson | Iceland | 31:32.17 | ||
Arnar Pétursson | Iceland | 32:42.38 | ||
4 | Monaco | 34:11.38 | ||
5 | Monaco | 35:00.46 |
110 metres hurdles[]
June 6
Wind: +1.6 m/s
Rank | Name | Team | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Milan Trajkovic | Cyprus | 13.86 | ||
Iceland | 14.71 | |||
Claude Godart | Luxembourg | 14.72 | ||
4 | Iceland | 15.24 | ||
5 | Monaco | 15.94 | ||
6 | Monaco | 16.80 |
400 metres hurdles[]
June 4
Rank | Name | Team | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Iceland | 53.21 | |||
Andrea Ercolani Volta | San Marino | 55.16 | NR | |
Monaco | 58.91 | |||
4 | Monaco | 1:04.52 | ||
Iceland | DNF |
3000 metres steeplechase[]
June 6
Rank | Name | Team | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Arnar Pétursson | Iceland | 9:22.16 | ||
Cyprus | 9:22.68 | |||
Andorra | 9:28.58 | |||
4 | Iceland | 9:49.51 | ||
5 | Monaco | 10:14.79 | ||
Zouhair Ouerdi | Monaco | DNF |
4 x 100 metres relay[]
June 6
Rank | Nation | Competitors | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Cyprus | Kyriakos Antoniou, , , | 41.94 | ||
Iceland | , , Kolbeinn Höður Gunnarsson, | 42.01 | ||
Luxembourg | , , , | 43.89 | ||
4 | San Marino | , Federico Gorrieri, Andrea Ercolani Volta, Eugenio Rossi | 45.11 |
4 x 400 metres relay[]
June 6
Rank | Nation | Competitors | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Iceland | Trausti Stefánsson, , , Kolbeinn Höður Gunnarsson | 3:17.06 | ||
Cyprus | Kyriakos Antoniou, Milan Trajkovic, , Amine Khadiri | 3:17.86 | ||
Monaco | , , , Brice Etes | 3:22.29 | ||
4 | Luxembourg | , , , | 3:23.35 | |
5 | San Marino | , Andrea Ercolani Volta, , Federico Gorrieri | 3:37.60 | |
Malta | Kevin Moore, , , | DQ | R163.3b[6] |
High jump[]
June 6
Rank | Name | Team | 1.80 | 1.85 | 1.90 | 1.95 | 2.00 | 2.03 | 2.06 | 2.09 | 2.12 | 2.15 | 2.18 | 2.23 | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vasilios Konstantinou | Cyprus | – | – | – | – | – | o | – | o | – | o | o | xxx | 2.18 | ||
Eugenio Rossi | San Marino | – | – | – | – | – | – | o | – | o | xo | xxx | 2.15 | |||
San Marino | – | – | o | o | o | xxo | xxx | 2.03 | ||||||||
Luxembourg | – | – | o | o | o | xxo | xxx | 2.03 | ||||||||
5 | Luxembourg | – | o | o | xxo | xo | xxo | xxx | 2.03 | |||||||
6 | Iceland | – | – | o | o | xo | xxx | 2.00 | ||||||||
7 | Iceland | o | o | xo | xo | xxx | 1.95 |
Pole vault[]
June 2
Rank | Name | Team | 4.40 | 4.50 | 4.60 | 4.70 | 4.80 | 4.85 | 4.90 | 5.00 | 5.05 | 5.10 | 5.15 | 5.25 | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nikandros Stylianou | Cyprus | – | – | – | - | – | - | o | – | - | – | xxo | xxx | 5.15 | ||
Iceland | – | – | – | o | – | - | xo | – | o | – | xxx | 5.05 | ||||
Luxembourg | – | – | – | o | o | - | xxx | 4.80 | ||||||||
4 | Andorra | xo | – | xxo | o | xxx | 4.70 | |||||||||
5 | Iceland | - | o | xo | xxx | 4.60 |
Long jump[]
June 4
Rank | Name | Team | #1 | #2 | #3 | #4 | #5 | #6 | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Iceland | 7.15 | 7.23 | 7.15 | 7.24 | 6.91 | 5.93 | 7.24 | |||
Cyprus | 7.06 | x | 5.57 | 6.95 | 7.08 | 7.16 | 7.16 | |||
Iceland | 6.90 | 7.10 | x | 7.05 | 6.96 | 6.99 | 7.10 | |||
4 | Cyprus | 4.80 | 7.04 | 7.02 | 7.06 | 7.01 | 6.98 | 7.06 | ||
5 | Federico Gorrieri | San Marino | 6.83 | x | x | x | 6.57 | 6.57 | 6.83 |
Triple jump[]
June 6
Rank | Name | Team | #1 | #2 | #3 | #4 | #5 | #6 | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cyprus | 15.53 | 15.36 | 15.38 | 14.34 | 15.35 | 15.52 | 15.53 | |||
Iceland | 13.79 | 14.09 | 12.05 | x | – | – | 14.09 | |||
Monaco | x | 13.33 | 13.50 | 13.69 | 12.03 | 13.64 | 13.69 | |||
4 | Federico Gorrieri | San Marino | 13.22 | 13.51 | 13.52 | 13.34 | 13.46 | 13.52 | 13.52 | |
5 | Iceland | 13.20w | 13.04 | 13.12 | 13.25 | 11.72 | 12.72 | 13.25 |
Shot put[]
June 6
Rank | Name | Team | #1 | #2 | #3 | #4 | #5 | #6 | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bob Bertemes | Luxembourg | x | 18.63 | 18.92 | x | x | 19.11 | 19.11 | ||
Óðinn Björn Þorsteinsson | Iceland | 16.68 | 17.98 | x | x | 18.10 | 17.93 | 18.10 | ||
Iceland | 16.82 | 17.53 | x | x | x | x | 17.53 | |||
4 | Montenegro | 16.64 | x | 15.54 | 16.04 | 16.33 | 16.93 | 16.93 |
Discus throw[]
June 6
Rank | Name | Team | #1 | #2 | #3 | #4 | #5 | #6 | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guðni Valur Guðnason | Iceland | 52.56 | 53.19 | 53.58 | x | 56.40 | 55.72 | 56.40 | ||
Cyprus | 53.51 | x | x | x | 52.22 | 52.18 | 53.51 | |||
Luxembourg | 49.11 | x | 46.15 | x | x | 44.69 | 49.11 | |||
4 | Montenegro | x | 47.54 | 43.54 | 47.28 | 47.76 | 48.32 | 48.32 | ||
5 | Hilmar Örn Jónsson | Iceland | 42.73 | 43.96 | x | x | 40.50 | 41.09 | 43.96 |
Javelin throw[]
June 6
Rank | Name | Team | #1 | #2 | #3 | #4 | #5 | #6 | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Iceland | 68.33 | 74.38 | x | x | x | x | 74.38 | |||
Luxembourg | x | 58.58 | 65.56 | 65.05 | 65.60 | 70.20 | 70.20 | |||
Iceland | 65.63 | x | 68.15 | 66.40 | 67.34 | 67.01 | 68.15 | |||
4 | Monaco | 57.45 | 56.65 | 59.96 | 57.25 | 58.21 | 56.23 | 59.96 | ||
5 | Monaco | 40.76 | – | – | – | – | – | 40.76 |
Women's results[]
100 metres[]
June 2
Wind: +2.4 ms
Rank | Name | Team | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Charlotte Wingfield | Malta | 11.71 | ||
Hafdís Sigurðardóttir | Iceland | 11.87 | ||
Cyprus | 12.04 | |||
4 | Cyprus | 12.13 | ||
5 | Iceland | 12.14 | ||
6 | Luxembourg | 12.23 | ||
7 | Monaco | 12.86 | ||
Montenegro | DNF |
200 metres[]
June 6
Wind: +2.7 ms
Rank | Name | Team | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Charlotte Wingfield | Malta | 24.19 | ||
Hafdís Sigurðardóttir | Iceland | 24.22 | ||
Iceland | 24.35 | |||
4 | Cyprus | 25.15 | ||
5 | Cyprus | 25.18 | ||
6 | Luxembourg | 25.54 | ||
7 | Luxembourg | 26.29 | ||
8 | Monaco | 26.56 |
400 metres[]
Heats – June 2
|
Final – June 4
|
800 metres[]
June 2
Rank | Name | Team | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Charline Mathias | Luxembourg | 2:08.61 | ||
Aníta Hinriksdóttir | Iceland | 2:09.10 | ||
Natalia Evangelidou | Cyprus | 2:09.56 | ||
4 | Luxembourg | 2:14.13 | ||
5 | Iceland | 2:25.27 | ||
6 | Andorra | 2:33.14 | ||
7 | Liechtenstein | 2:38.70 |
1500 metres[]
June 4
Rank | Name | Team | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Aníta Hinriksdóttir | Iceland | 4:26.37 | ||
Natalia Evangelidou | Cyprus | 4:29.08 | ||
Luxembourg | 4:32.89 | |||
4 | Luxembourg | 4:33.50 | ||
5 | Iceland | 4:43.74 | ||
6 | Andorra | 4:56.71 | ||
7 | Liechtenstein | 4:57.14 | ||
8 | Liechtenstein | 5:16.60 |
5000 metres[]
June 6
Rank | Name | Team | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Slađana Perunović | Montenegro | 16:53.78 | ||
Cyprus | 17:03.78 | |||
Luxembourg | 17:20.52 | |||
4 | Cyprus | 17:35.65 | ||
5 | Andrea Kolbeinsdóttir | Iceland | 17:54.26 | |
6 | Malta | 18:12.16 | ||
7 | Monaco | 18:17.18 | ||
8 | Iceland | 18:35.56 | ||
9 | Liechtenstein | 18:58.00 |
10,000 metres[]
June 2
Rank | Name | Team | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Slađana Perunović | Montenegro | 36:58.5 | ||
Malta | 38:11.6 | |||
Monaco | 38:52.4 | |||
4 | Iceland | 38:58.2 | ||
5 | Iceland | 40:59.6 |
100 metres hurdles[]
June 4
Wind: +1.4 ms
Rank | Name | Team | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Luxembourg | 14.02 | |||
Iceland | 14.09 | |||
Cyprus | 14.71 | |||
4 | Monaco | 15.24 | ||
5 | Iceland | 15.25 |
400 metres hurdles[]
June 4
Rank | Name | Team | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Iceland | 1:00.77 | |||
Luxembourg | 1:01.67 | |||
Monaco | 1:03.18 | |||
4 | Iceland | 1:05.01 | ||
5 | Cyprus | 1:07.21 |
4 x 100 metres relay[]
June 6
Rank | Nation | Competitors | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Iceland | , Hafdís Sigurðardóttir, , | 46.62 | ||
Cyprus | , , , | 47.28 | ||
Luxembourg | , , , | 48.73 | ||
4 | Monaco | , , , | 53.43 |
4 x 400 metres relay[]
June 6
Rank | Nation | Competitors | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Iceland | , , Aníta Hinriksdóttir, Hafdís Sigurðardóttir | 3:44.31 | ||
Cyprus | Natalia Evangelidou, , , | 3:48.31 | ||
Luxembourg | , , , Charline Mathias | 3:50.04 | ||
4 | Malta | , , Charlene Attard, Janet Richard | 3:52.63 |
High jump[]
June 4
Rank | Name | Team | 1.45 | 1.50 | 1.55 | 1.60 | 1.65 | 1.68 | 1.71 | 1.74 | 1.77 | 1.80 | 1.80 | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Marija Vuković | Montenegro | – | – | – | – | o | – | o | o | o | xxx | o | 1.80 | ||
Luxembourg | – | – | – | – | – | o | o | o | o | xxx | x | 1.77 | |||
Claudia Guri | Andorra | – | – | o | o | o | o | xxx | 1.68 | ||||||
4 | Luxembourg | – | – | o | o | xxo | xxx | 1.65 | |||||||
4 | Iceland | – | – | o | o | xxo | xxx | 1.65 | |||||||
6 | Iceland | – | – | o | xo | xxo | xxx | 1.65 | |||||||
6 | Monaco | o | xo | xxx | 1.50 |
Pole vault[]
June 4
Rank | Name | Team | 3.00 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 4.10 | 4.20 | 4.30 | 4.35 | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gina Reuland | Luxembourg | – | – | – | – | o | o | o | o | xxo | xxx | 4.30 | NR | |
Iceland | – | – | – | o | xxx | 3.60 | ||||||||
Iceland | – | xo | xo | xxx | 3.50 | |||||||||
Cyprus | – | xxx | NM | |||||||||||
San Marino | xxx | NM |
Long jump[]
June 4
Rank | Name | Team | #1 | #2 | #3 | #4 | #5 | #6 | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hafdís Sigurðardóttir | Iceland | 6.35w | 6.26w | 6.23w | 6.50w | 6.39w | 6.05w | 6.50 | ||
Rebecca Camilleri | Malta | x | 6.09w | 6.12w | x | x | 6.15w | 6.15 | ||
Montenegro | 5.38w | x | 5.23w | 5.51w | 5.60w | 5.58w | 5.60 | |||
4 | Iceland | 5.56w | 5.37w | x | 5.35w | x | 5.25w | 5.56 | ||
5 | Claudia Guri | Andorra | 5.20w | x | x | 5.21w | 5.06w | 4.80w | 5.21 |
Triple jump[]
June 6
Rank | Name | Team | #1 | #2 | #3 | #4 | #5 | #6 | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hafdís Sigurðardóttir | Iceland | x | 12.49 | x | 12.36 | x | – | 12.49 | ||
Cyprus | 12.20 | 12.35 | 12.00 | x | x | x | 12.35 | |||
Malta | 11.71 | 11.41 | 11.85 | 11.89 | x | 11.94 | 11.94 | |||
4 | Claudia Guri | Andorra | x | 11.52 | x | x | x | x | 11.52 | |
5 | Malta | 11.14 | 11.37 | 10.96 | 11.31 | x | 11.24 | 11.37 | ||
6 | Montenegro | 10.89 | 10.76 | 10.94 | 11.09 | 11.12 | 10.92 | 11.12 | ||
7 | Iceland | x | 10.72 | x | 10.73 | 10.83 | x | 10.83 | ||
8 | Monaco | 10.48 | x | x | 10.25 | x | – | 10.48 |
Shot put[]
June 6
Rank | Name | Team | #1 | #2 | #3 | #4 | #5 | #6 | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Luxembourg | 13.57 | x | 13.32 | x | 13.19 | 13.68 | 13.68 | |||
Luxembourg | 12.78 | 12.93 | 13.07 | 12.87 | 13.18 | x | 13.18 | |||
Iceland | 10.62 | 10.61 | 12.21 | 10.82 | 11.15 | 10.68 | 12.21 | |||
4 | Iceland | 10.91 | 10.86 | 11.23 | 11.30 | 11.13 | 10.96 | 11.30 |
Discus throw[]
June 4
Rank | Name | Team | #1 | #2 | #3 | #4 | #5 | #6 | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Androniki Lada | Cyprus | 53.67 | x | x | x | 51.87 | 53.73 | 53.73 | ||
Ásdís Hjálmsdóttir | Iceland | x | x | x | 42.13 | x | x | 42.13 | ||
Iceland | 34.13 | x | 36.39 | 36.04 | 36.08 | 36.64 | 36.64 |
Hammer throw[]
June 4
Rank | Name | Team | #1 | #2 | #3 | #4 | #5 | #6 | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cyprus | 56.97 | 58.45 | 57.48 | 59.93 | 60.09 | 59.72 | 60.09 | |||
Iceland | 55.40 | 54.21 | 50.54 | 52.41 | 54.43 | 53.58 | 55.40 | |||
Iceland | x | 47.18 | 47.67 | 46.95 | 47.06 | x | 47.67 |
Javelin throw[]
June 2
Rank | Name | Team | #1 | #2 | #3 | #4 | #5 | #6 | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ásdís Hjálmsdóttir | Iceland | 52.61 | 55.55 | 53.87 | 58.85 | 58.31 | x | 58.85 | ||
Inga Stasiulionyte | Monaco | 43.82 | 43.08 | 46.33 | 43.64 | 46.40 | 42.35 | 46.40 | ||
Iceland | x | x | 42.30 | 40.58 | x | 39.03 | 42.30 |
References[]
- ^ 4x100 meters relay - Men[permanent dead link]
- ^ "FRI.is - Games of the Small States of Europe 2015". Archived from the original on 2016-03-31. Retrieved 2016-09-03.
- ^ 4x400 meters relay Men Results[permanent dead link]
- ^ 4x100 meters relay - Women Results[permanent dead link]
- ^ 4x400 meters relay Women Results[permanent dead link]
- ^ infringement of the inside border
External links[]
- Athletics at the 2015 GSSE Results[permanent dead link]
Categories:
- 2015 in athletics (track and field)
- 2015 Games of the Small States of Europe
- Athletics at the Games of the Small States of Europe
- International athletics competitions hosted by Iceland