Experza–Footlogix Ladies Cycling Team
Team information | |
---|---|
UCI code | EXP |
Registered | Belgium |
Founded | 2003 |
Disbanded | 2018 |
Discipline(s) | Road |
Status | UCI Women's Team |
Bicycles | 2008–2010 Thompson 2011–2015 Ridley 2016–2018 Specialized |
Website | Team home page |
Key personnel | |
General manager | Christel Herremans |
Team manager(s) | Davy Wijnant |
Team name history | |
2003 2004 2005–2007 2008–2010 2011 2012 2013 2014–2015 2016 2017 2017 2018 | Vlaanderen–T Interim Ladies Team Vlaanderen–T Interim Univega Ladies Team Vlaanderen–Capri Sonne–T Interim Topsport Vlaanderen–Thompson Ladies Team Topsport Vlaanderen–Ridley Team Topsport Vlaanderen–Ridley Topsport Vlaanderen–Bioracer Topsport Vlaanderen–Pro-Duo Topsport Vlaanderen–Etixx Sport Vlaanderen–Etixx Sport Vlaanderen–Guill D'or Experza–Footlogix Ladies Cycling Team |
Experza–Footlogix Ladies Cycling Team was a professional women's bicycle racing team based in Belgium.
The road racing team disbanded at the end of the 2018 season, although the team continues to compete in cyclocross.
Team history[]
2014[]
Riders in[]
On October 24 Steffy Van Den Haute, Ann-Sophie Duyck, Lenny Druyts and Nicky Degrendele signed with the team. Kaat Hannes, Saartje Vandenbroucke, Kelly Van den Steen, , Lotte Kopecky, Jessy Druyts, Demmy Druyts, Nel De Crits, Gilke Croket and signed extensions with the team.[1]
Major wins[]
- 2008
- Stage 1 Omloop van Borsele, Jolien D'Hoore
- Incourt,
- Flobecq,
- Chaumont-Gistoux, Loes Sels
- Affligem,
- 2009
- Westkerke,
- Vlissegem,
- Incourt, Kelly Druyts
- Provincial Championship Waals-Brabant, Kelly Druyts
- Beauraing, Kelly Druyts
- Wodecq, Jolien D'Hoore
- 2010
- Provincial Time Trial Championship Limburg, Jessie Daams
- 2011
- Provincial Time Trial Championship Antwerpen, Liesbet De Vocht
- Stage 4 Gracia Orlova, Lieselot Decroix
- Provincial Road Race Championship Antwerpen, Jessy Druyts
- Dwars door de Westhoek, Grace Verbeke
- Stage 4 Holland Ladies Tour, Maaike Polspoel
- UCI Track World Cup Cali (Scratch Race), Kelly Druyts
- 2012
- Provincial Time Trial Championship Antwerpen, Lotte Kopecky
- Provincial Time Trial Championship Vlaams-Brabant, Maaike Polspoel
- Provincial Road Race Championship Antwerpen, Kelly Druyts
- Boortmeerbeek, Maaike Polspoel
- Boortmeerbeek (Juniors), Jessy Druyts
- Provincial Road Race Championship Vlaams-Brabant, Maaike Polspoel
- 2014
- Memorial Jacques Halleman, Kaat Hannes
- Hillegem Road Race, Kelly Druyts
- 's Gravenwezel Road Race, Lotte Kopecky
- Stage 6 Trophée d'Or Féminin, Kelly Druyts
- Stage 4 Boels Rental Ladies Tour, Kelly Druyts
- Aigle Track Championships (Scratch race), Lotte Kopecky
- Aigle Track Championships (Pursuit), Lotte Kopecky
- Gent Track Championships (3km Pursuit), Lotte Kopecky
- Gent Track Championships (Points race), Kelly Druyts
- Gent Track Championships (Scratch race), Kelly Druyts
- 2015
- Prologue , Ann-Sophie Duyck
- 2016
- Stage 3 (ITT) Gracia Orlova, Ann-Sophie Duyck
- Ljubljana-Domzale-Ljubljana TT, Ann-Sophie Duyck
- Provincial Time Trial Championship West-Vlaanderen, Ann-Sophie Duyck
- Chrono des Herbiers, Ann-Sophie Duyck
- 2017
- Provincial Time Trial Championship Antwerpen, Demmy Druyts
- 2018
- Kasteelcross Zonnebeke, Thalita de Jong
- Provincial Time Trial Championship Antwerpen, Jessy Druyts
- Stage 2 Tour de Feminin-O cenu Českého Švýcarska, Agnieszka Skalniak
- , Séverine Eraud
National and world champions[]
- 2008
- Belgium Cyclo-cross, Loes Sels
- World Junior Road Race, Jolien D'Hoore
- Belgium Junior Road Race, Jolien D'Hoore
- 2009
- Belgium Track (Omnium), Kelly Druyts
- 2011
- Belgium Time Trial, Liesbet De Vocht
- 2012
- Belgium Road Race, Jolien D'Hoore
- Belgium Junior Time Trial, Lotte Kopecky
- 2013
- Belgium Track (500m Time Trial), Kelly Druyts
- Belgium Track (Points Race), Kelly Druyts
- Belgium Track (Scratch Race), Gilke Croket
- Belgium Track (Team Pursuit), Stephanie De Croock
- Belgium Track (Team Pursuit), Gilke Croket
- Belgium Track (Omnium), Else Belmans
- 2014
- World Track (Scratch Race), Kelly Druyts
- Belgium U23 Road Race, Lotte Kopecky
- Belgium Track (500m TT), Kelly Druyts
- Belgium Track (Scratch race), Kelly Druyts
- Belgium Track (Points race), Demmy Druyts
- Belgium Track (Pursuit), Lotte Kopecky
- 2015
- Belgium Time Trial, Ann-sophie Duyck
- 2016
- Belgium Time Trial, Ann-sophie Duyck
- Belgium Track (Keirin), Nicky Degrendele
- Belgium Track (Individual Sprint), Nicky Degrendele
- 2017
- Belgium Junior Road Race, Lotte Rotman
- 2018
- Belgium Track (500m time trial), Nicky Degrendele
- Belgium Track (Keirin), Nicky Degrendele
- Belgium U23 Time Trial, Nathalie Bex
- Belgium U23 Road Race, Nathalie Bex
- Poland U23 Time Trial, Agnieszka Skalniak
Team roster[]
|
|
References[]
- ^ http://women.cyclingfever.com/transfers.html
- ^ "Experza–Footlogix Ladies Cycling Team". ProCyclingStats. Retrieved 29 May 2018.
Categories:
- UCI Women's Teams
- Cycling teams based in Belgium
- Cycling teams established in 2005