Finswimming at the 2007 Asian Indoor Games
Finswimming at the 2007 Asian Indoor Games | |
---|---|
Venue | Macau Olympic Aquatic Centre |
Dates | 27–28 October |
Finswimming at the 2007 Asian Indoor Games was held in Macau Olympic Aquatic Centre, Macau, China from 27 October to 28 October 2007. The competition included only surface events.
Medalists[]
Men[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
50 m | Yuan Haifeng |
Hideaki Sakai |
Kim Tae-hyun South Korea |
100 m | Kim Tae-hyun South Korea |
Miao Jingwei |
Phan Lưu Cẩm Thành |
200 m | Jian Ka |
Yoon Young-joong South Korea |
Nguyễn Trung Kiên |
4 × 100 m | Miao Jingwei Li Hui Jian Ka Yuan Haifeng |
South Korea Kim Tae-hyun Lee Kwan-ho Kwon Yong-jun Yoon Young-joong |
Trần Bảo Thu Phạm Toàn Thắng Nguyễn Trung Kiên Phan Lưu Cẩm Thành |
Women[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
50 m | Xu Huanshan |
Jang Ye-sol South Korea |
Anastassiya Zinovyeva |
100 m | Zhu Baozhen |
Liang Yaoyue |
Bae So-hyun South Korea |
200 m | Li Jing |
Zhong Jiexia |
Bae So-hyun South Korea |
4 × 100 m | Zhu Baozhen Liu Jiao Xu Huanshan Liang Yaoyue |
South Korea Jang Ye-sol Jeong Hyeon Bae So-hyun Jeon Ah-ram |
Ran Ogata Yayoi Sakamoto Yuka Endo Sachika Yamasaki |
Medal table[]
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | (CHN) | 7 | 3 | 0 | 10 |
2 | South Korea (KOR) | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8 |
3 | (JPN) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
4 | (VIE) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
5 | (KAZ) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Totals (5 nations) | 8 | 8 | 8 | 24 |
Results[]
Men[]
50 m[]
27 October
Rank | Athlete | Heats | Final |
---|---|---|---|
Yuan Haifeng () | 16.52 | 16.04 | |
Hideaki Sakai () | 16.77 | 16.20 | |
Kim Tae-hyun (KOR) | 16.75 | 16.32 | |
4 | Phan Lưu Cẩm Thành () | 16.90 | 16.55 |
5 | Lu Jiankun () | 17.12 | 16.88 |
6 | Adrian Sansoldi Lamano () | 17.10 | 17.16 |
7 | Lee Kwan-ho (KOR) | 16.51 | 17.25 |
8 | Phạm Toàn Thắng () | 17.46 | 17.68 |
9 | Polad Talybov () | 18.06 | |
10 | Lu Chin-huang () | 18.23 | |
11 | Bayu Adiwibowo () | 18.25 | |
12 | Mhdrafaat Al-Hlli (SYR) | 18.86 | |
13 | Nikolay Yugay () | 19.25 | |
14 | Ryunosuke Hirata () | 19.34 | |
15 | Mahmoud Hafeth () | 19.52 | |
16 | Yip Wing Ki () | 19.96 | |
17 | Anees Al-Najadat () | 20.08 | |
18 | Soheil Maleka Ashtiani (IRI) | 20.60 | |
19 | Rickie Ryan Tan (PHI) | 20.74 | |
20 | Lam Chon U () | 22.04 | |
21 | Gerwin Domingo (PHI) | 22.35 | |
22 | Ng Io Seng () | 22.92 |
100 m[]
27 October
Rank | Athlete | Heats | Final |
---|---|---|---|
Kim Tae-hyun (KOR) | 38.11 | 36.11 | |
Miao Jingwei () | 38.32 | 36.23 | |
Phan Lưu Cẩm Thành () | 38.08 | 36.96 | |
4 | Li Hui () | 37.21 | 36.97 |
5 | Hideaki Sakai () | 37.76 | 37.17 |
6 | Trần Bảo Thu () | 37.90 | 37.27 |
7 | Valeriy Yudin () | 38.77 | 39.15 |
8 | Kwon Yong-jun (KOR) | 37.67 | 39.26 |
9 | Adrian Sansoldi Lamano () | 39.03 | |
10 | Lu Chin-huang () | 40.13 | |
11 | Shigehisa Todoko () | 41.14 | |
12 | Mhdrafaat Al-Hlli (SYR) | 42.19 | |
13 | Denis Kravtsov () | 42.97 | |
14 | Nurul Fajri () | 43.28 | |
15 | Allaaedin Al-Hlli (SYR) | 43.32 | |
16 | Ahmad Al-Okoosh () | 43.53 | |
17 | Paul Anthony Capule (PHI) | 45.49 | |
18 | Yip Wing Ki () | 45.58 | |
19 | Rickie Ryan Tan (PHI) | 46.11 | |
20 | Ng Io Seng () | 54.10 | |
21 | Lei Iat Long () | 54.12 |
200 m[]
28 October
Rank | Athlete | Heats | Final |
---|---|---|---|
Jian Ka () | 1:27.28 | 1:23.51 | |
Yoon Young-joong (KOR) | 1:28.50 | 1:23.84 | |
Nguyễn Trung Kiên () | 1:26.98 | 1:24.33 | |
4 | Trần Bảo Thu () | 1:30.70 | 1:25.56 |
5 | Kwon Yong-jun (KOR) | 1:29.91 | 1:27.53 |
6 | Valeriy Yudin () | 1:28.13 | 1:27.93 |
7 | Petrol Apostle Gasoline () | 1:31.63 | 1:31.95 |
8 | Allaaedin Al-Hlli (SYR) | 1:31.35 | 1:33.88 |
9 | Feng Jiali () | 1:32.11 | |
10 | Yevgeniy Zaikin () | 1:33.41 | |
11 | Lu Chin-huang () | 1:33.92 | |
12 | Octavian Riyanto () | 1:34.21 | |
13 | Faris Demyaty () | 1:39.28 | |
14 | Paul Anthony Capule (PHI) | 1:45.43 | |
15 | Yip Wing Ki () | 1:48.90 | |
16 | Chiu Kai Man () | 1:55.24 | |
17 | Gerwin Domingo (PHI) | 1:58.52 | |
18 | Wong Ka Iat () | 2:02.37 |
4 × 100 m[]
28 October
Rank | Team | Final |
---|---|---|
(CHN) | 2:26.39 | |
South Korea (KOR) | 2:27.20 | |
(VIE) | 2:28.73 | |
4 | (INA) | 2:39.63 |
5 | (JPN) | 2:39.91 |
6 | (KAZ) | 2:44.35 |
7 | (JOR) | 2:54.64 |
8 | (MAC) | 3:25.05 |
Women[]
50 m[]
27 October
Rank | Athlete | Heats | Final |
---|---|---|---|
Xu Huanshan () | 18.57 | 18.11 | |
Jang Ye-sol (KOR) | 19.63 | 19.18 | |
Anastassiya Zinovyeva () | 19.60 | 19.28 | |
4 | Jeong Hyeon (KOR) | 19.89 | 19.69 |
5 | Lê Anh Thư () | 19.98 | 19.71 |
6 | Yayoi Sakamoto () | 20.20 | 20.12 |
7 | Huỳnh Thị Yến Nhi () | 20.66 | 20.25 |
8 | Liu Qi () | 20.73 | 20.85 |
9 | Liu Hao-min () | 20.75 | |
10 | Ran Ogata () | 20.79 | |
11 | Vera Ryabova () | 20.82 | |
12 | Angeline Soegianto () | 20.87 | |
13 | Vera Haryanto () | 22.14 | |
14 | Lyllian Grace Banzon (PHI) | 23.28 | |
15 | Leung Wing Hin () | 24.26 | |
16 | Joanna Un () | 24.60 | |
17 | Trisha Rhoda Darnayla (PHI) | 28.74 | |
18 | Virginia Un () | 30.58 |
100 m[]
27 October
Rank | Athlete | Heats | Final |
---|---|---|---|
Zhu Baozhen () | 41.66 | 39.68 | |
Liang Yaoyue () | 43.98 | 40.37 | |
Bae So-hyun (KOR) | 42.78 | 41.28 | |
4 | Anastassiya Zinovyeva () | 43.01 | 43.91 |
5 | Jeong Hyeon (KOR) | 45.36 | 44.14 |
6 | Vera Ryabova () | 44.75 | 44.84 |
7 | Chu Thị Minh Thúy () | 45.20 | 45.11 |
8 | Lê Thị Như Hoài () | 44.99 | 45.26 |
9 | Ran Ogata () | 45.42 | |
9 | Yayoi Sakamoto () | 45.42 | |
11 | Liu Hao-min () | 46.06 | |
12 | Angeline Soegianto () | 46.30 | |
13 | Desy Ratnasih Dewanti () | 49.06 | |
14 | Leung Wing Hin () | 52.83 | |
15 | Keshia Emmaline Fule (PHI) | 56.76 | |
16 | Lei Iat Heng () | 57.40 | |
17 | Joanna Un () | 59.42 | |
18 | Trisha Rhoda Darnayla (PHI) | 1:02.97 |
200 m[]
28 October
Rank | Athlete | Heats | Final |
---|---|---|---|
Li Jing () | 1:37.23 | 1:32.41 | |
Zhong Jiexia () | 1:36.43 | 1:33.03 | |
Bae So-hyun (KOR) | 1:42.42 | 1:33.68 | |
4 | Anastassiya Zinovyeva () | 1:43.80 | 1:35.12 |
5 | Ran Ogata () | 1:41.70 | 1:39.90 |
6 | Vera Ryabova () | 1:39.22 | 1:40.36 |
7 | Yuka Endo () | 1:41.45 | 1:40.71 |
8 | Liu Hao-min () | 1:41.96 | 1:41.72 |
9 | Priscillia Gunawan () | 1:45.23 | |
10 | Jeon Ah-ram (KOR) | 1:45.78 | |
11 | Chu Thị Minh Thúy () | 1:47.35 | |
12 | Desy Ratnasih Dewanti () | 1:51.18 | |
13 | Lyllian Grace Banzon (PHI) | 1:57.11 | |
14 | Leung Wing Hin () | 1:58.80 | |
15 | Keshia Emmaline Fule (PHI) | 2:06.01 | |
16 | Ao Un San () | 2:19.69 |
4 × 100 m[]
28 October
Rank | Team | Final |
---|---|---|
(CHN) | 2:45.89 | |
South Korea (KOR) | 2:48.06 | |
(JPN) | 2:57.16 | |
4 | (VIE) | 2:57.55 |
5 | (INA) | 3:13.55 |
6 | (MAC) | 4:03.39 |
References[]
Categories:
- 2007 Asian Indoor Games events
- 2007 in water sports
- Finswimming at multi-sport events