From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
German rower
Frank Dundr (né Butz ; born 25 January 1957) is a German rower, who competed for the SC Dynamo Berlin / Sportvereinigung (SV) Dynamo .
Butz was born in 1957. He married in 1977 and took on his wife's surname Dundr.[1]
He won the medals at the international rowing competitions.[2] [3] [4] [1] In February 1978, he was given two sports awards: Master of Sport and Honored Master of Sports.[5]
References [ ]
External links [ ]
Olympic champions – Men's quadruple sculls
1976 : Güldenpfennig , Reiche , Bußert , Wolfgramm (GDR )
1980 : Dundr , Bunk , Heppner , Winter (GDR )
1984 : Hedderich , Hörmann , Wiedenmann , Dürsch (FRG )
1988 : Abbagnale , Tizzano , Farina , Poli (ITA )
1992 : Hajek , Steinbach , Volkert , Willms (GER )
1996 : Hajek , Volkert , Steiner , Willms (GER )
2000 : Abbagnale , Sartori , Galtarossa , Simone Raineri (ITA )
2004 : Spinyov , Kravtsov , Svirin , Fedorovtsev (RUS )
2008 : Wasielewski , Kolbowicz , Jeliński , Korol (POL )
2012 : Schulze , Wende , Schoof , Grohmann (GER )
2016 : Wende , Schoof , Schulze , Gruhne (GER )
2020 : Uittenbogaard , Wiersma , Wieten , Metsemakers (NED )
1974 : (Joachim Dreifke , Götz Draeger , Rüdiger Reiche , Jürgen Bertow )
1975 : (Stefan Weiße , Wolfgang Güldenpfennig , Wolfgang Hönig , Christof Kreuziger )
1977 : (Frank Dundr , Martin Winter , Karl-Heinz Bußert , Wolfgang Güldenpfennig )
1978 : (Joachim Dreifke , Karl-Heinz Bußert , Martin Winter , Frank Dundr )
1979 : (Peter Kersten , Klaus Kröppelien , Karl-Heinz Bußert , Joachim Dreifke )
1981 : (Peter Kersten , Karl-Heinz Bußert , Uwe Heppner , Martin Winter )
1982 : (Karl-Heinz Bußert , Uwe Mund , Uwe Heppner , Martin Winter )
1983 : (Albert Hedderich , Raimund Hörmann , Dieter Wiedenmann , Michael Dürsch )
1985 : (Doug Hamilton , Robert Mills , Paul Douma , Mel LaForme )
1986 : (Valeriy Dosenko , Sergey Kinyakin , Mikhail Ivanov , Igor Kotko )
1987 : (Valeriy Dosenko , Sergey Kinyakin , Mikhail Ivanov , Igor Kotko )
1989 : (Hans Kelderman , Koos Maasdijk , Herman van den Eerenbeemt , Rutger Arisz )
1990 : (Valeriy Dosenko , Sergey Kinyakin , Mykola Chupryna , Ģirts Vilks )
1991 : (Valeriy Dosenko , Sergey Kinyakin , Mykola Chupryna , Ģirts Vilks )
1993 : (Andreas Hajek , André Steiner , Stephan Volkert , André Willms )
1994 : (Alessandro Corona , Rossano Galtarossa , Massimo Paradiso , Alessio Sartori )
1995 : (Alessandro Corona , Rossano Galtarossa , Massimo Paradiso , Alessio Sartori )
1997 : (Agostino Abbagnale , Giovanni Calabrese , Alessandro Corona , Rossano Galtarossa )
1998 : (Agostino Abbagnale , Alessandro Corona , Rossano Galtarossa , Alessio Sartori )
1999 : (Marco Geisler , Andreas Hajek , Stephan Volkert , André Willms )
2001 : (Christian Schreiber , André Willms , Marco Geisler , Andreas Hajek )
2002 : (René Bertram , Stephan Volkert , Marco Geisler , Robert Sens )
2003 : (André Willms , Stephan Volkert , Marco Geisler , Robert Sens )
2005 : (Konrad Wasielewski , Marek Kolbowicz , Michał Jeliński , Adam Korol )
2006 : (Konrad Wasielewski , Marek Kolbowicz , Michał Jeliński , Adam Korol )
2007 : (Konrad Wasielewski , Marek Kolbowicz , Michał Jeliński , Adam Korol )
2009 : (Konrad Wasielewski , Marek Kolbowicz , Michał Jeliński , Adam Korol )
2010 : (David Šain , Martin Sinković , Damir Martin , Valent Sinković )
2011 : (Chris Morgan , James McRae , Karsten Forsterling , Daniel Noonan )
2013 : (David Šain , Martin Sinković , Damir Martin , Valent Sinković )
2014 : (Dmytro Mikhay , Artem Morozov , Oleksandr Nadtoka , Ivan Dovhodko )
2015 : (Philipp Wende , Karl Schulze , Lauritz Schoof , Hans Gruhne )
2017 : (Dovydas Nemeravičius , Martynas Džiaugys , Rolandas Maščinskas , Aurimas Adomavičius )
2018 : (Filippo Mondelli , Andrea Panizza , Luca Rambaldi , Giacomo Gentili )
2019 : (Dirk Uittenbogaard , Abe Wiersma , Tone Wieten , Koen Metsemakers )
Categories :
1957 births Living people People from Sonneberg People from Bezirk Suhl East German male rowers Sportspeople from Thuringia Olympic medalists in rowing World Rowing Championships medalists for East Germany Olympic gold medalists for East Germany Recipients of the Patriotic Order of Merit in gold Olympic rowers of East Germany Rowers at the 1980 Summer Olympics Recipients of the Master of Sport Recipients of the Honoured Master of Sport Medalists at the 1980 Summer Olympics German rowing Olympic medalist stubs Hidden categories:
All articles with dead external links Articles with dead external links from January 2017 Articles with permanently dead external links CS1 German-language sources (de) Articles with short description Short description is different from Wikidata Use dmy dates from April 2018 World Rowing template using Wikidata property P8990 All stub articles