French National Mountain Bike Championships
Race details | |
---|---|
Region | France |
Discipline | Mountain biking |
Type | National championship |
Organiser | French Cycling Federation |
History | |
First edition | 1992 |
Editions | 29 (as of 2020) |
The French National Mountain Bike Championships are held annually to decide the cycling champions in the mountain biking discipline, across various categories.
Men[]
Cross-country[]
Elite[]
Under-23[]
Year | Winner | Second | Third |
---|---|---|---|
2000 | Cédric Ravanel | ||
2001 | Julien Absalon[2] | Yohann Vachette | Sébastien Hansen |
2002 | Julien Absalon | ||
2003 | Alexandre Blain | ||
2004 | |||
2005 | |||
2006 | Stéphane Tempier | ||
2007 | Stéphane Tempier | ||
2008 | Maxime Marotte | ||
2009 | Alexis Vuillermoz | ||
2010 | Alexis Vuillermoz | ||
2011 | Fabien Canal | ||
2012 | Jordan Sarrou | ||
2013 | Julien Trarieux | Hugo Drechou | Jordan Sarrou |
2014 | Jordan Sarrou | Victor Koretzky | Titouan Carod |
2015 | Titouan Carod | Victor Koretzky | Romain Seigle |
2016 | Victor Koretzky | Titouan Carod | |
2017 | Hugo Briatta | ||
2018 | Joshua Dubau | Axel Zingle | |
2019 | Thomas Bonnet | ||
2020 |
Juniors[]
Year | Winner | Second | Third |
---|---|---|---|
1992 | |||
1998 | Julien Absalon | ||
2001 | |||
2002 | |||
2003 | Clément Lhotellerie | ||
2004 | |||
2005 | Alexis Vuillermoz | ||
2006 | Alexis Vuillermoz | ||
2007 | Fabien Canal | ||
2008 | Arnaud Jouffroy | ||
2009 | Jordan Sarrou | Titouan Perrin Ganier | |
2010 | Julien Trarieux | ||
2011 | Victor Koretzky | ||
2012 | Titouan Carod | ||
2013 | Hugo Pigeon | ||
2014 | Hugo Pigeon | Joshua Dubau | |
2015 | |||
2016 | Clément Champoussin | Axel Zingle | |
2017 | |||
2018 | |||
2019 | |||
2020 |
Cross-country eliminator[]
Year | Winner | Second | Third |
---|---|---|---|
2013 | Titouan Perrin-Ganier | ||
2014 | Titouan Perrin-Ganier | Fabien Canal | |
2015 | Titouan Perrin-Ganier | ||
2016 | Titouan Perrin-Ganier | Adrian Cayrel | |
2017 | Titouan Perrin-Ganier | ||
2018 | Titouan Perrin-Ganier | Hugo Briatta | |
2019 | Hugo Briatta | Titouan Perrin-Ganier | Joshua Dubau |
2020 | Titouan Perrin-Ganier | Hugo Briatta |
E-Bike Cross-country[]
Year | Winner | Second | Third |
---|---|---|---|
2018 | Julien Absalon | Miguel Martinez | |
2019 | Julien Absalon | Miguel Martinez | |
2020 |
Marathon[]
Year | Winner | Second | Third |
---|---|---|---|
2003 | Jean-Christophe Péraud[3] | Pierre Lebreton | |
2004 | Peter Pouly[3] | Jean-Christophe Péraud | |
2005 | Peter Pouly[4] | ||
2006 | Thomas Dietsch | ||
2008 | Thomas Dietsch | ||
2009 | Thomas Dietsch | ||
2010 | Maxime Marotte | ||
2011 | Thomas Dietsch | ||
2012 | Thomas Dietsch | ||
2013 | Thomas Dietsch | Guillaume Bonnafond | |
2014 | Thomas Dietsch | Maxime Marotte | Stéphane Tempier |
2015 | Maxime Marotte | Hugo Drechou | |
2016 | |||
2017 | Miguel Martinez | ||
2018 | Arnold Jeannesson | ||
2019 | Hugo Drechou | ||
2020 | Hugo Drechou | Joshua Dubau | Thomas Champion |
Downhill[]
Elite[]
Year | Winner | Second | Third |
---|---|---|---|
1994 | Nicolas Vouilloz | ||
1995 | Cédric Gracia | ||
1996 | Nicolas Vouilloz | ||
1997 | Nicolas Vouilloz | ||
1998 | Cédric Gracia | ||
1999 | Nicolas Vouilloz | Mickaël Pascal | |
2000 | |||
2001 | Nicolas Vouilloz | Cédric Gracia | |
2002 | Fabien Barel | ||
2003 | |||
2004 | Florent Payet | ||
2005 | Fabien Barel | ||
2006 | Fabien Barel | Mickaël Pascal | |
2007 | Fabien Barel | ||
2008 | Mickaël Pascal | Florent Payet | |
2009 | Fabien Barel | Mickael Pascal | |
2010 | Mickaël Pascal | ||
2011 | Mickaël Pascal | Rémi Thirion | |
2012 | |||
2013 | Loïc Bruni | Rémi Thirion | Florent Payet |
2014 | Loïc Bruni | ||
2015 | Loïc Bruni | Amaury Pierron | |
2016 | Amaury Pierron | Florent Payet | |
2017 | Loïc Bruni | Amaury Pierron | Loris Vergier |
2018 | |||
2019 | Thibaut Dapréla | Rémi Thirion | Baptiste Pierron |
2020 | Benoît Coulanges | Loïc Bruni | Loris Vergier |
Juniors[]
Year | Winner | Second | Third |
---|---|---|---|
2005 | |||
2007 | Rémi Thirion | ||
2008 | Rémi Thirion | ||
2009 | |||
2010 | |||
2011 | Loïc Bruni | ||
2012 | |||
2013 | Loris Vergier | Amaury Pierron | |
2014 | Loris Vergier | Amaury Pierron | |
2015 | |||
2016 | |||
2017 | |||
2018 | |||
2019 | Thibaut Dapréla | ||
2020 |
Trials[]
Year | Winner | Second | Third |
---|---|---|---|
2001 | |||
2002 | |||
2003 | Vincent Hermance | ||
2004 | Gilles Coustellier | Vincent Hermance | |
2005 | Vincent Hermance | ||
2006 | Vincent Hermance | ||
2007 | Vincent Hermance | ||
2008 | Gilles Coustellier | Vincent Hermance | |
2009 | Gilles Coustellier | Vincent Hermance | |
2010 | Gilles Coustellier | Vincent Hermance | |
2011 | Gilles Coustellier | Vincent Hermance | |
2012 | Gilles Coustellier | Vincent Hermance | |
2013 | Gilles Coustellier | Vincent Hermance | |
2014 | Vincent Hermance | Gilles Coustellier | |
2015 | Vincent Hermance | ||
2016 | Vincent Hermance | Gilles Coustellier | |
2017 | Vincent Hermance | Gilles Coustellier | |
2018 | Vincent Hermance | ||
2019 | Gilles Coustellier | ||
2020 | Vincent Hermance | Gilles Coustellier |
Beach race[]
Year | Winner | Second | Third |
---|---|---|---|
2019 | Samuel Leroux |
Four cross[]
Year | Winner | Second | Third |
---|---|---|---|
2007 | |||
2008 | |||
2009 | |||
2010 | |||
2011 | |||
2012 |
Women[]
Cross-country[]
Elite[]
Year | Winner | Second | Third |
---|---|---|---|
1994 | Jeannie Longo | ||
1995 | |||
1996 | Laurence Leboucher | Sandra Temporelli | |
1997 | Sandra Temporelli | Sophie Villeneuve | |
1998 | Laurence Leboucher | Sophie Villeneuve | Sandra Temporelli |
1999 | Laurence Leboucher | Sophie Villeneuve | Sandra Temporelli |
2000 | Laurence Leboucher | Sophie Villeneuve | Sandra Temporelli |
2001 | [2] | ||
2002 | Laurence Leboucher | ||
2003 | |||
2004 | |||
2005 | Maryline Salvetat | ||
2006 | Laurence Leboucher | ||
2007 | Laurence Leboucher | Christel Ferrier-Bruneau | |
2008 | |||
2009 | Caroline Mani | ||
2010 | Julie Bresset | ||
2011 | Julie Bresset | ||
2012 | Julie Bresset | Lucie Chainel | |
2013 | Julie Bresset | Pauline Ferrand-Prévot | |
2014 | Pauline Ferrand-Prévot | ||
2015 | Pauline Ferrand-Prévot | Perrine Clauzel | |
2016 | Pauline Ferrand-Prévot | ||
2017 | Pauline Ferrand-Prévot | ||
2018 | Pauline Ferrand-Prévot | Julie Bresset | |
2019 | Pauline Ferrand-Prévot | Julie Bresset | |
2020 | Loana Lecomte | Pauline Ferrand-Prévot |
Under-23[]
Year | Winner | Second | Third |
---|---|---|---|
2001 | [2] | ||
2005 | |||
2006 | |||
2007 | |||
2008 | |||
2009 | Caroline Mani | ||
2010 | Julie Bresset | ||
2011 | Julie Bresset | ||
2012 | Pauline Ferrand-Prévot | ||
2013 | Pauline Ferrand-Prévot | Perrine Clauzel | |
2014 | Pauline Ferrand-Prévot | Perrine Clauzel | |
2015 | Perrine Clauzel | ||
2016 | Perrine Clauzel | ||
2017 | |||
2018 | Loana Lecomte | ||
2019 | Loana Lecomte | ||
2020 | Loana Lecomte |
Juniors[]
Year | Winner | Second | Third |
---|---|---|---|
2001 | |||
2004 | |||
2006 | Julie Krasniak | ||
2007 | Julie Bresset | ||
2008 | |||
2009 | |||
2010 | |||
2011 | Perrine Clauzel | ||
2012 | |||
2013 | |||
2014 | |||
2015 | |||
2016 | Loana Lecomte | ||
2017 | Loana Lecomte | ||
2018 | |||
2019 |
Cross-country eliminator[]
Year | Winner | Second | Third |
---|---|---|---|
2013 | Pauline Ferrand-Prévot | Lucie Chainel | |
2014 | |||
2015 | Perrine Clauzel | ||
2016 | |||
2017 | Perrine Clauzel | ||
2018 | Perrine Clauzel | ||
2019 | |||
2020 |
E-Bike Cross-coutry[]
Year | Winner | Second | Third |
---|---|---|---|
2018 | |||
2019 | Pauline Ferrand-Prévot | ||
2020 |
Marathon[]
Year | Winner | Second | Third |
---|---|---|---|
2006 | |||
2007 | |||
2009 | |||
2010 | |||
2011 | |||
2012 | |||
2013 | |||
2014 | |||
2015 | Julie Bresset | ||
2016 | |||
2017 | |||
2018 | |||
2019 | |||
2020 | Pauline Ferrand-Prévot |
Downhill[]
Elite[]
Year | Winner | Second | Third |
---|---|---|---|
1994 | Anne-Caroline Chausson | ||
1995 | Anne-Caroline Chausson | ||
1996 | Anne-Caroline Chausson | ||
1997 | Anne-Caroline Chausson | Sabrina Jonnier | |
1998 | Anne-Caroline Chausson | ||
1999 | Anne-Caroline Chausson | Sabrina Jonnier | |
2000 | Sabrina Jonnier | ||
2001 | Laëtitia Le Corguillé | ||
2002 | Anne-Caroline Chausson | Sabrina Jonnier | Emmeline Ragot |
2003 | Emmeline Ragot | ||
2004 | |||
2005 | Anne-Caroline Chausson | Emmeline Ragot | |
2006 | Emmeline Ragot | ||
2007 | Sabrina Jonnier | ||
2008 | Emmeline Ragot | Sabrina Jonnier | |
2009 | Sabrina Jonnier | ||
2010 | Sabrina Jonnier | Emmeline Ragot | |
2011 | Myriam Nicole | Emmeline Ragot | Sabrina Jonnier |
2012 | Emmeline Ragot | Morgane Charre | Myriam Nicole |
2013 | Myriam Nicole | Emmeline Ragot | |
2014 | Myriam Nicole | Emmeline Ragot | |
2015 | Emmeline Ragot | Morgane Charre | Myriam Nicole |
2016 | Myriam Nicole | Morgane Charre | |
2017 | Myriam Nicole | ||
2018 | Myriam Nicole | ||
2019 | |||
2020 | Myriam Nicole |
Juniors[]
Year | Winner | Second | Third |
---|---|---|---|
2012 | |||
2013 | |||
2014 | |||
2015 | |||
2016 | |||
2017 | |||
2018 | |||
2019 | |||
2020 |
Trials[]
Year | Winner | Second | Third |
---|---|---|---|
2007 | Soizic Blanchard | ||
2008 | Lucie Miramond | ||
2009 | Aude Salord | ||
2010 | |||
2011 | |||
2012 | |||
2013 | |||
2014 | |||
2015 | |||
2016 | |||
2017 | |||
2018 | |||
2019 | |||
2020 |
Beach race[]
Year | Winner | Second | Third |
---|---|---|---|
2019 |
See also[]
- French National Road Race Championships
- French National Time Trial Championships
- French National Cyclo-cross Championships
References[]
- ^ "L'été des anniversaires : Métabief 1993". velo101.com. 3 September 2013.
- ^ a b c d "Championnats de France XC : Chiotti et Souchon titrés". velo101.com. 22 July 2001.
- ^ a b "La Forestière 2004 : Pouly champion de France". velo101.com. 30 September 2004.
- ^ "Vendée Verte : Peter Pouly reste en bleu-blanc-rouge". velo101.com. 5 September 2005.
Categories:
- Cycle races in France
- Recurring sporting events established in 1992
- 1992 establishments in France
- National mountain bike championships
- Mountain biking events in France