German Figure Skating Championships
The German Figure Skating Championships (German: Deutsche Meisterschaften im Eiskunstlaufen) are a figure skating national championship held annually to determine the national champions of Germany. Medals are awarded in the disciplines of men's singles, ladies' singles, pair skating, and ice dancing.
History[]
This section does not cite any sources. (March 2015) |
Unofficial German Figure Skating Championships were held from 1887 to 1889 in Hamburg.[1] The first official competition was held in Munich in 1891 in the men's category only.[1] In its early years, Germany and the Austrian part of Austria-Hungary had joint championships. The second German champion Georg Zacharias, for example, is from Vienna, as was Gustav Hügel, who won in 1894. The first German Nationals in pairs were held in 1907 in Altona, for ladies in Olmütz in 1911, and for ice dancing in Cologne in 1950. From 1949 to 1990 East and West Germany had separate national championships. In West Germany the winners were called German Champions and are therefore covered in the table below. In East Germany the winners were called GDR Champions (DDR-Meister). The medal winners of the National Championships in East Germany are listed in East German Figure Skating Championships.
In 1921, there was a dispute over eligibility. Pair skater Georg Velisch did not have citizenship of the Deutsche Reich and a protest was introduced to stop him from participating. Citizenship was not mentioned in the rules of the Deutsche Eislauf Verband but the 1921 pair competition was ultimately cancelled. In modern times, skaters without citizenship have competed in the championships.
In 1955, the results of the men's event were wrongly calculated. Months after the championships, referee Werner Rittberger noticed the mistake and awarded Tilo Gutzeit his gold medal.
Senior medalists[1][]
Men[]
Year | Location | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1887 | Hamburg | Hugo Ehrentraut (Berlin) |
|||
1888 | Hamburg | Carl Kaiser (Wiener AEC) |
Harry Stiegert (Hamburg) |
Hugo Ehrentraut (Berlin) |
|
1889 | Hamburg | Carl Kaiser (Wiener AEC) |
Harry Stiegert (Hamburg) |
Hugo Ehrentraut (Berlin) |
|
1890 | No competition held | ||||
1891 | Munich | Anon Schmitson (Münchner EV) |
Carl Kaiser (Wiener AEC) |
No other competitors | |
1892 | Frankfurt am Main | Georg Zachariades (Wiener EV) |
Oscar Uhlig (Berliner EV 1886) |
No other competitors | |
1893 | Hamburg | Georg Zachariades (Wiener EV) |
Fritz Ahrendt (Hamburg-Altonaer Eissport-Verein) |
Franz Zilly (Berliner Eislaufverein) |
|
1894 | Troppau | Gustav Hügel (Wiener EV) |
Georg Zachariades (Wiener EV) |
(Training Eis-Club Wien) |
|
1895 | Bonn | Gilbert Fuchs (Münchner EV) |
Gustav Hügel (Wiener EV) |
No other competitors | |
1896 | Darmstadt | Gilbert Fuchs (Münchner EV) |
No other competitors | ||
1897 | Berlin | Karl Zenger (Münchner EV) |
(Wiener EV Eisblume) |
(Berliner SchC) |
|
1898– 1899 |
No competition held | ||||
1900 | Berlin | Wilhelm Zenger (Münchner EV) |
(EV Berlin) |
No other competitors | |
1901 | Troppau | Wilhelm Zenger (Münchner EV) |
(Troppauer EV) |
(EV Berlin) |
|
1902 | No competition held | ||||
1903 | Leipzig | (Münchner EV) |
(EV Berlin) |
No other competitors | |
1904 | Braunschweig | Heinrich Burger (Münchner EV) |
(Münchner EV) |
(Berliner SchC) |
|
1905 | Bonn | Karl Zenger (Münchner EV) |
Heinrich Burger (Münchner EV) |
Martin Gordan (Berliner SchC) |
|
1906 | Munich | Heinrich Burger (Münchner EV) |
Karl Zenger (Münchner EV) |
Martin Gordan (Berliner SchC) |
|
1907 | Altona | Heinrich Burger (Münchner EV) |
Eugen Dreyer (EV Berlin) |
||
1908 | No competition held | ||||
1909 | Munich | Gilbert Fuchs (Münchner EV) |
Erich Gutleben (Münchner EV) |
Georg Velisch (Münchner EV) |
|
1910 | No competition held | ||||
1911 | Hannover | Werner Rittberger (Berliner SchC) |
Alfons Zintl (Münchner EV) |
No other competitors | |
1912 | Berlin | Werner Rittberger (Berliner SchC) |
Artur Vieregg (Berliner EV 1886) |
Otto Möwius (EV Berlin) |
|
1913 | Berlin | Werner Rittberger (Berliner SchC) |
(Münchner EV) |
(Berliner SchC) |
|
1914 | Troppau | (Berliner SchC) |
Alfons Zintl (Münchner EV) |
(EV Berlin) |
|
1915– 1919 |
No competition held | ||||
1920 | Berlin | Werner Rittberger (Berliner SchC) |
Paul Franke (Berliner SchC) |
Artur Vieregg (Berliner EV 1886) |
|
1921 | Berlin | Werner Rittberger (Berliner SchC) |
Paul Franke (Berliner SchC) |
Artur Vieregg (Berliner EV 1886) |
|
1922 | Riessersee | Werner Rittberger (Berliner SchC) |
Artur Vieregg (Berliner EV 1886) |
Paul Franke (Berliner SchC) |
|
1923 | Riessersee | Werner Rittberger (Berliner SchC) |
Paul Franke (Berliner SchC) |
Artur Vieregg (Berliner EV 1886) |
|
1924 | Berlin | Werner Rittberger (Berliner SchC) |
Paul Franke (Berliner SchC) |
Artur Vieregg (Berliner EV 1886) |
|
1925 | Titisee | Werner Rittberger (Berliner SchC) |
Paul Franke (Berliner SchC) |
Artur Vieregg (Berliner EV 1886) |
|
1926 | Berlin | Werner Rittberger (Berliner SchC) |
Paul Franke (Berliner SchC) |
Artur Vieregg (Berliner EV 1886) |
|
1927 | Berlin | Paul Franke (Berliner SchC) |
Werner Rittberger (Berliner SchC) |
(Berliner SchC) |
|
1928 | Füssen | Werner Rittberger (Berliner SchC) |
Paul Franke (Berliner SchC) |
Herbert Haertel (Berliner SchC) |
|
1929 | Oppeln | Paul Franke (Berliner SchC) |
Ernst Baier (Berliner SchC) |
No other competitors | |
1930 | Breslau | Leopold Maier-Labergo | No other competitors | ||
1931 | Schierke | Leopold Maier-Labergo | ? | ? | |
1932 | Riessersee | Leopold Maier-Labergo | ? | ? | |
1933 | Oppeln | Ernst Baier | ? | ? | |
1934 | Braunlage | Ernst Baier | ? | ? | |
1935 | Garmisch | Ernst Baier | Günther Lorenz | ||
1936 | Garmisch | Ernst Baier | ? | ? | |
1937 | Hamburg | Ernst Baier | Günther Lorenz | Horst Faber | |
1938 | Köln | Ernst Baier | Günther Lorenz | Horst Faber | |
1939 | Berlin | Horst Faber | Edi Rada | ||
1940 | Vienna | Horst Faber | ? | ? | |
1941 | Essen | Horst Faber | Edi Rada | Hellmut May | |
1942 | Berlin | Erich Zeller | ? | ? | |
1943 | Vienna | Edi Rada | ? | ? | |
1944 | Düsseldorf | Horst Faber | ? | ? | |
1945– 1946 |
No competition held | ||||
1947 | Garmisch | Horst Faber | No other competitors | ||
1948 | Krefeld | Horst Faber | Freimut Stein | ||
1949 | Garmisch-Partenkirchen | Horst Faber | Freimut Stein | ||
1950 | Krefeld | Horst Faber | Hermann Braun | ||
1951 | Hamburg | Horst Faber | Freimut Stein | No other competitors | |
1952 | Düsseldorf | Freimut Stein | No other competitors | ||
1953 | Krefeld | Freimut Stein | |||
1954 | Berlin | Freimut Stein | |||
1955 | Krefeld | Tilo Gutzeit | Manfred Schnelldorfer | ||
1956 | Cologne | Manfred Schnelldorfer | Tilo Gutzeit | Hans-Jürgen Bäumler | |
1957 | Berlin | Manfred Schnelldorfer | Hans-Jürgen Bäumler | ||
1958 | Munich | Manfred Schnelldorfer | Tilo Gutzeit | Hans-Jürgen Bäumler | |
1959 | Berlin | Manfred Schnelldorfer | Tilo Gutzeit | Hans-Jürgen Bäumler | |
1960 | Essen | Manfred Schnelldorfer | Tilo Gutzeit | Sepp Schönmetzler | |
1961 | Oberstdorf | Manfred Schnelldorfer | Sepp Schönmetzler | ||
1962 | Frankfurt am Main | Sepp Schönmetzler | Peter Krick | ||
1963 | West-Berlin | Manfred Schnelldorfer | Sepp Schönmetzler | ||
1964 | Oberstdorf | Manfred Schnelldorfer | Jürgen Eberwein | ||
1965 | Cologne | Sepp Schönmetzler | Peter Krick | Bodo Bockenauer | |
1966 | Füssen | Peter Krick | Bodo Bockenauer | Reinhard Ketterer | |
1967 | West-Berlin | Peter Krick | Ralph Borghard | Jürgen Eberwein | |
1968 | Essen | Peter Krick | Jürgen Eberwein | Klaus Grimmelt | |
1969 | Cologne | Reinhard Ketterer | Klaus Grimmelt | ||
1970 | Oberstdorf | Klaus Grimmelt | Reinhard Ketterer | ||
1971 | West-Berlin | Klaus Grimmelt | Erich Reifschneider | ||
1972 | Bad Nauheim | Erich Reifschneider | |||
1973 | Krefeld | Erich Reifschneider | |||
1974 | Augsburg | Erich Reifschneider | |||
1975 | Garmisch-Partenkirchen | Erich Reifschneider | |||
1976 | Bremerhaven | ||||
1977 | Garmisch-Partenkirchen | ||||
1978 | Dortmund | Rudi Cerne | |||
1979 | Herne | Norbert Schramm | Heiko Fischer | ||
1980 | Garmisch-Partenkirchen | Rudi Cerne | Norbert Schramm | Heiko Fischer | |
1981 | Unna | Norbert Schramm | Rudi Cerne | Heiko Fischer | |
1982 | Mannheim | Heiko Fischer | Rudi Cerne | Norbert Schramm | |
1983 | Oberstdorf | Heiko Fischer | Norbert Schramm | Rudi Cerne | |
1984 | Unna | Norbert Schramm | Heiko Fischer | Rudi Cerne | |
1985 | Bremerhaven | Heiko Fischer | Richard Zander | Thomas Wieser | |
1986 | Mannheim | Heiko Fischer | Richard Zander | ||
1987 | West-Berlin | Richard Zander | Thomas Wieser | ||
1988 | Unna | Heiko Fischer | Richard Zander | Daniel Weiss | |
1989 | West-Berlin | Richard Zander | Daniel Weiss | ||
1990 | Oberstdorf | Daniel Weiss | Richard Zander | ||
1991 | Berlin | Daniel Weiss | Mirko Eichhorn | Ronny Winkler | |
1992 | Unna | Mirko Eichhorn | Ronny Winkler | Daniel Weiss | |
1993 | Mannheim | Ronny Winkler | |||
1994 | Herne | Ronny Winkler | Mirko Eichhorn | ||
1995 | Oberstdorf | Andrejs Vlascenko | Ronny Winkler | Mirko Eichhorn | |
1996 | Berlin | Andrejs Vlascenko | Ronny Winkler | Michael Hopfes | |
1997 | Oberstdorf | Andrejs Vlascenko | Michael Hopfes | Jens ter Laak | |
1998 | Berlin | Sven Meyer | Andrejs Vlascenko | Michael Hopfes | |
1999 | Oberstdorf | Andrejs Vlascenko | Stefan Lindemann | Michael Hopfes | |
2000 | Berlin | Stefan Lindemann | Michael Hopfes | Silvio Smalun | |
2001 | Oberstdorf | Silvio Smalun | Andrejs Vlascenko | ||
2002 | Berlin | Stefan Lindemann | Andrejs Vlascenko | Silvio Smalun | |
2003 | Oberstdorf | Silvio Smalun | Stefan Lindemann | Andrejs Vlascenko | |
2004 | Berlin | Stefan Lindemann | Andrejs Vlascenko | Silvio Smalun | |
2005 | Oberstdorf | Stefan Lindemann | Silvio Smalun | Martin Liebers | [2] |
2006 | Berlin | Stefan Lindemann | Silvio Smalun | Martin Liebers | [3] |
2007 | Oberstdorf | Stefan Lindemann | Philipp Tischendorf | Martin Liebers | [4] |
2008 | Dresden | Clemens Brummer | Peter Liebers | Martin Liebers | [5] |
2009 | Oberstdorf | Peter Liebers | Clemens Brummer | Philipp Tischendorf | [6] |
2010 | Mannheim | Stefan Lindemann | Peter Liebers | Daniel Dotzauer | [7] |
2011 | Oberstdorf | Peter Liebers | Denis Wieczorek | Christopher Berneck | [8] |
2012 | Oberstdorf | Peter Liebers | Paul Fentz | Martin Rappe | [9] |
2013 | Hamburg | Peter Liebers | Franz Streubel | Paul Fentz | [10] |
2014 | Berlin | Peter Liebers | Franz Streubel | Paul Fentz | [11] |
2015 | Stuttgart | Franz Streubel | Paul Fentz | Christopher Berneck | [12] |
2016 | Essen | Franz Streubel | Paul Fentz | Niko Ulanovsky | [13] |
2017 | Berlin | Peter Liebers | Paul Fentz | Franz Streubel | [14] |
2018 | Frankfurt | Paul Fentz | Peter Liebers | [15] | |
2019 | Stuttgart | Paul Fentz | Thomas Stoll | [16] | |
2020 | Oberstdorf | Paul Fentz | Jonathan Hess | Thomas Stoll | [17] |
2021 | Dortmund | Denis Gurdzhi | [18] |
Ladies[]
Year | Location | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1911 | Olmütz | Elsa Rendschmidt (Berliner SchC) |
(Troppauer EV) |
No other competitors | |
1912 | Berlin | (Troppauer EV) |
(EV Berlin) |
No other competitors | |
1913 | Berlin | (EV Berlin) |
No other competitors | ||
1914 | Troppau | (Berliner SchC) |
(Troppauer EV) |
No other competitors | |
1915– 1916 |
No competition held | ||||
1917 | Berlin | (Berliner SchC) |
Margarete Klebe (Berliner SchC) |
(Berliner SchC) |
|
1918 | Oppeln | (Berliner SchC) |
Elaine Winter (Berliner SchC) |
Margarete Klebe (Berliner SchC) |
|
1919 | Berlin | Elaine Winter (Berliner SchC) |
Margarete Klebe (Berliner SchC) |
Elisabeth Böckel (Berliner SchC) |
|
1920 | Berlin | Elaine Winter (Berliner SchC) |
Ellen Brockhöft (Berliner SchC) |
Elisabeth Böckel (Berliner SchC) |
|
1921 | Berlin | Ellen Brockhöft (Berliner SchC) |
Elisabeth Böckel (Berliner EV 1886) |
(Berliner SchC) |
|
1922 | Riessersee | Elaine Winter (Berliner SchC) |
Ellen Brockhöft (Berliner SchC) |
Elisabeth Böckel (Berliner EV 1886) |
|
1923 | Riessersee | Ellen Brockhöft (Berliner SchC) |
Elisabeth Böckel (Berliner EV 1886) |
No other competitors | |
1924 | Berlin | Ellen Brockhöft (Berliner SchC) |
No other competitors | ||
1925 | Titisee | Ellen Brockhöft (Berliner SchC) |
Elisabeth Böckel (Berliner SchC) |
No other competitors | |
1926 | Berlin | Ellen Brockhöft (Berliner SchC) |
(Berliner SchC) |
No other competitors | |
1927 | Berlin | Ellen Brockhöft (Berliner SchC) |
Elisabeth Böckel (Berliner SchC) |
(Berliner SchC) |
|
1928 | Füssen | Ellen Brockhöft (Berliner SchC) |
(Berliner SchC) |
Elaine Winter (Berliner SchC) |
|
1929 | Oppeln | (Berliner SchC) |
(Berliner SchC) |
No other competitors | |
1930 | Breslau | (Berliner SchC) |
No other competitors | ||
1931 | Schierke | (Berliner SchC) |
No other competitors | ||
1932 | Riessersee | (Berliner SchC) |
Maxi Herber (Münchner EV) |
Paula Schmidt (Berliner EV 1886) |
|
1933 | Oppeln | Maxi Herber (Münchner EV) |
(Berliner SchC) |
Gerda Ibscher (SC Riessersee) |
|
1934 | Braunlage | Maxi Herber (Münchner EV) |
Edith Michaelis (Berlin) |
Paula Schmidt (Berlin) |
|
1935 | Garmisch | Maxi Herber (Münchner EV) |
Irmi Hartung (Münchner EV) |
Victoria Lindpaintner (Berliner SchC) |
|
1936 | Garmisch | Victoria Lindpaintner (Berliner SchC) |
Maxi Herber (Münchner EV) |
Irmi Hartung (Münchner EV) |
|
1937 | Hamburg | Lydia Veicht (Münchner EV) |
(Berliner SchC) |
Irmi Hartung (Münchner EV) |
|
1938 | Cologne | Lydia Veicht (Münchner EV) |
Maxi Herber (Münchner EV) |
(Münchner EV) |
|
1939 | Krefeld | Lydia Veicht (Münchner EV) |
(VK Engelmann Wien) |
Marta Musilek (VK Engelmann Wien) |
|
1940 | Munich | Lydia Veicht (Münchner EV) |
(Wiener EG) |
Marta Musilek (Wiener EG) |
|
1941 | Garmisch | Lydia Veicht (Münchner EV) |
Marta Musilek (Wiener EG) |
Inge Jell (Münchner EV) |
|
1942 | Vienna | Marta Musilek (Wiener EG) |
Inge Jell (Münchner EV) |
Madeleine Müller (Wiener EG) |
|
1943 | Hamburg | Marta Musilek (Wiener EG) |
Inge Jell (Münchner EV) |
Madeleine Müller (Wiener EG) |
|
1944 | Munich | Marta Musilek (Wiener EG) |
Eva Pawlik (Wiener EG) |
Inge Jell (München) |
|
1945– 1946 |
No competition held | ||||
1947 | Garmisch | Inge Jell (SC Riessersee) |
(SC Riessersee) |
(Berliner SchC) |
|
1948 | Krefeld | (SC Riessersee) |
(Krefelder EV) |
(Berliner SchC) |
|
1949 | Garmisch-Partenkirchen | Helga Dudzinski (EV Füssen) |
(SC Riessersee) |
Inge Minor (Kölner EK) |
|
1950 | Cologne | Helga Dudzinski (Münchner EV) |
Erika Kraft (SC Riessersee) |
Inge Minor (Kölner EK) |
|
1951 | Hamburg | Helga Dudzinski (Münchner EV) |
Erika Kraft (SC Riessersee) |
Gundi Busch (SC Riessersee) |
|
1952 | Düsseldorf | Erika Kraft (SC Riessersee) |
Gundi Busch (Kölner EK) |
Helga Dudzinski (EV Füssen) |
|
1953 | Krefeld | Gundi Busch (Kölner EK) |
Helga Dudzinski (EV Füssen) |
Rosi Pettinger (Münchner EV) |
|
1954 | Berlin | Gundi Busch (Kölner EK) |
Rosi Pettinger (Münchner EV) |
(Münchner EV) |
|
1955 | Berlin | Rosi Pettinger (Münchner EV) |
(Münchner EV) |
No other competitors | |
1956 | Cologne | Rosi Pettinger (Münchner EV) |
Ina Bauer (Krefelder EV) |
No other competitors | |
1957 | Berlin | Ina Bauer (Krefelder EV) |
(SC Riessersee) |
(Münchner ERC) |
|
1958 | Munich | Ina Bauer (Krefelder EV) |
(Münchner ERC) |
Petra Damm (SC Riessersee) |
|
1959 | Berlin | Ina Bauer (Krefelder EV) |
Bärbel Martin (Hamburger EV) |
Ursel Barkey (Kölner EK) |
|
1960 | Essen | Bärbel Martin (Hamburger EV) |
Ursel Barkey (Kölner EK) |
(Düsseldorfer EG) |
|
1961 | Oberstdorf | (Düsseldorfer EG) |
Bärbel Martin | Ursel Barkey (Kölner EK) |
|
1962 | Frankfurt am Main | Inge Paul (SC Riessersee) |
Ursel Barkey (Kölner EK) |
||
1963 | West-Berlin | (Düsseldorfer EG) |
Inge Paul (SC Riessersee) |
(EC Linde Nürnberg) |
|
1964 | Oberstdorf | Inge Paul | Uschi Keszler | ||
1965 | Cologne | Uschi Keszler | |||
1966 | Füssen | Uschi Keszler | Monika Feldmann | ||
1967 | West-Berlin | Monika Feldmann | Petra Ruhrmann | Eileen Zillmer | |
1968 | Essen | Monika Feldmann | Petra Ruhrmann | Eileen Zillmer | |
1969 | Cologne | Eileen Zillmer | |||
1970 | Oberstdorf | Eileen Zillmer | |||
1971 | West-Berlin | Eileen Zillmer | |||
1972 | Bad Nauheim | Gerti Schanderl | Isabel de Navarre | ||
1973 | Krefeld | Gerti Schanderl | Isabel de Navarre | Dagmar Lurz | |
1974 | Augsburg | Gerti Schanderl | Isabel de Navarre | ||
1975 | Garmisch-Partenkirchen | Isabel de Navarre | Gerti Schanderl | Dagmar Lurz | |
1976 | Bremerhaven | Gerti Schanderl | Isabel de Navarre | Dagmar Lurz | |
1977 | Garmisch-Partenkirchen | Dagmar Lurz | Gerti Schanderl | Garnet Ostermeier | |
1978 | Dortmund | Dagmar Lurz | Garnet Ostermeier | Karin Riediger | |
1979 | Dortmund | Dagmar Lurz | Karin Riediger | ||
1980 | Garmisch-Partenkirchen | Dagmar Lurz | Karin Riediger | Christina Riegel | |
1981 | Unna | Karin Riediger | Manuela Ruben | Christina Riegel | |
1982 | Mannheim | Manuela Ruben | Claudia Leistner | Karin Riediger | |
1983 | Oberstdorf | Manuela Ruben | Claudia Leistner | Cornelia Tesch | |
1984 | Unna | Manuela Ruben | Cornelia Tesch | ||
1985 | Bremerhaven | Claudia Leistner | Patricia Neske | Cornelia Tesch | |
1986 | Mannheim | Claudia Leistner | Cornelia Tesch | Susanne Becher | |
1987 | West-Berlin | Claudia Leistner | Susanne Becher | Cornelia Renner | |
1988 | Unna | Claudia Leistner | Marina Kielmann | Carola Wolff | |
1989 | Berlin | Claudia Leistner | Patricia Neske | Marina Kielmann | |
1990 | Oberstdorf | Patricia Neske | Marina Kielmann | Carola Wolff | |
1991 | Berlin | Marina Kielmann | Patricia Neske | Evelyn Großmann | |
1992 | Unna | Marina Kielmann | Patricia Neske | Simone Lang | |
1993 | Mannheim | Marina Kielmann | Simone Lang | Tanja Szewczenko | |
1994 | Herne | Tanja Szewczenko | Katarina Witt | Marina Kielmann | |
1995 | Oberstdorf | Tanja Szewczenko | Marina Kielmann | Simone Lang | |
1996 | Berlin | Astrid Hochstetter | Tanja Szewczenko | Andrea Diewald | |
1997 | Oberstdorf | Eva-Maria Fitze | Andrea Diewald | Veronika Dytrt | |
1998 | Berlin | Tanja Szewczenko | Eva-Maria Fitze | Caroline Gülke | |
1999 | Oberstdorf | Eva-Maria Fitze | Tanja Szewczenko | Caroline Gülke | |
2000 | Berlin | Susanne Stadlmüller | Zoya Douchine | Tanja Szewczenko | |
2001 | Oberstdorf | Susanne Stadlmüller | Caroline Gülke | Andrea Diewald | |
2002 | Berlin | Katharina Häcker | Andrea Diewald | Eva-Maria Fitze | |
2003 | Oberstdorf | Annette Dytrt | Katharina Häcker | ||
2004 | Berlin | Annette Dytrt | Denise Zimmerman | Constanze Paulinus | |
2005 | Oberstdorf | Annette Dytrt | Christiane Berger | [2] | |
2006 | Berlin | Annette Dytrt | Christiane Berger | [3] | |
2007 | Oberstdorf | Kristin Wieczorek | Christiane Berger | Constanze Paulinus | [4] |
2008 | Dresden | Sarah Hecken | Isabel Drescher | Annette Dytrt | [5] |
2009 | Oberstdorf | Annette Dytrt | Constanze Paulinus | Caroline Gülke | [6] |
2010 | Mannheim | Sarah Hecken | Shira Willner | Julia Pfrengle | [7] |
2011 | Oberstdorf | Sarah Hecken | Katharina Häcker | Christina Erdel | [8] |
2012 | Oberstdorf | Nicole Schott | Isabel Drescher | [9] | |
2013 | Hamburg | Sarah Hecken | Nathalie Weinzierl | Sandy Hoffmann | [10] |
2014 | Berlin | Nathalie Weinzierl | Sarah Hecken | Nicole Schott | [11] |
2015 | Stuttgart | Nicole Schott | Nathalie Weinzierl | Lutricia Bock | [12] |
2016 | Essen | Lutricia Bock | Nathalie Weinzierl | Nicole Schott | [13] |
2017 | Berlin | Nathalie Weinzierl | Lea Johanna Dastich | Annika Hocke | [14] |
2018 | Frankfurt | Nicole Schott | Nathalie Weinzierl | Lea Johanna Dastich | [15] |
2019 | Stuttgart | Nicole Schott | Nathalie Weinzierl | [16] | |
2020 | Oberstdorf | Nicole Schott | Aya Hatakawa | [17] | |
2021 | Dortmund | Aya Hatakawa | Nathalie Weinzierl | [18] |
Pairs[]
Year | Location | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1907 | Altona | Anna Hübler / Heinrich Burger | ? | ? | |
1908 | No competition held | ||||
1909 | Munich | Anna Hübler / Heinrich Burger | ? | ? | |
1910 | No competition held | ||||
1911 | Berlin | / | ? | ? | |
1912 | Berlin | / Hugo Winzer | / | / Oskar Hoppe | |
1913 | Berlin | / | / | / | |
1914 | Troppau | / Oskar Hoppe | / | No other competitors | |
1915– 1919 |
No competition held | ||||
1920 | Berlin | Margaret Klebe / Paul Metzner | / Hugo Winzer | No other competitors | |
1921 | No competition held | ||||
1922 | Riessersee | / | ? | ? | |
1923 | Riessersee | / | / | No other competitors | |
1924 | Berlin | Else Flebbe / | No other competitors | ||
1925 | Titisee | / | / | / Hugo Winzer | |
1926 | Berlin | Ilse Kishauer / | / | No other competitors | |
1927 | Berlin | Ilse Kishauer / Ernst Gaste | / | / | |
1928 | Füssen | Ilse Kishauer / Ernst Gaste | ? | ? | |
1929 | Oppeln | Ilse Kishauer / Ernst Gaste | / | No other competitors | |
1930 | Breslau | Ilse Kishauer / Ernst Gaste | / | No other competitors | |
1931 | Schierke | / Ernst Gaste | ? | ? | |
1932 | Schierke | / Otto Weiß | ? | ? | |
1933 | Oppeln | / Otto Weiß | ? | ? | |
1934 | Braunlage | Maxi Herber / Ernst Baier | ? | ? | |
1935 | Garmisch | Maxi Herber / Ernst Baier | / Otto Weiß | / | |
1936 | Garmisch | Maxi Herber / Ernst Baier | ? | ? | |
1937 | Hamburg | Eva Prawitz / Otto Weiß | Inge Koch / Günther Noack | / | |
1938 | Köln | Maxi Herber / Ernst Baier | Inge Koch / Günther Noack | / Otto Weiß | |
1939 | Berlin | Maxi Herber / Ernst Baier | Ilse Pausin / Erik Pausin | / | |
1940 | Vienna | Maxi Herber / Ernst Baier | ? | ? | |
1941 | Munich | Maxi Baier / Ernst Baier | Ilse Pausin / Erik Pausin | / Günther Noack | |
1942 | Köln | / Günther Noack | ? | ? | |
1943 | Düsseldorf | / Günther Noack | ? | ? | |
1944 | Vienna | Herta Ratzenhofer / Emil Ratzenhofer | ? | ? | |
1945– 1946 |
No competition held | ||||
1947 | Garmisch | Ria Baran / Paul Falk | / | No other competitors | |
1948 | Krefeld | Ria Baran / Paul Falk | / | / | |
1949 | Garmisch-Partenkirchen | Ria Baran / Paul Falk | / | / | |
1950 | Köln | Ria Baran / Paul Falk | / | No other competitors | |
1951 | Hamburg | Ria Baran / Paul Falk | / | Inge Minor / Hermann Braun | |
1952 | Düsseldorf | Ria Baran / Paul Falk | ? | ? | |
1953 | Krefeld | / | Eva Neeb / Karl Probst | / | |
1954 | Berlin | Inge Minor / Hermann Braun | Marika Kilius / Franz Ningel | / | |
1955 | Berlin | Marika Kilius / Franz Ningel | / | Eva Neeb / Karl Probst | |
1956 | Köln | Marika Kilius / Franz Ningel | Eva Neeb / Karl Probst | / | |
1957 | Berlin | Marika Kilius / Franz Ningel | / | / | |
1958 | Munich | Marika Kilius / Hans-Jürgen Bäumler | Rita Blumenberg / Werner Mensching | / | |
1959 | Berlin | Marika Kilius / Hans-Jürgen Bäumler | Margret Göbl / Franz Ningel | Rita Blumenberg / Werner Mensching | |
1960 | Essen | Margret Göbl / Franz Ningel | Marika Kilius / Hans-Jürgen Bäumler | Rita Blumenberg / Werner Mensching | |
1961 | Oberstdorf | Margret Göbl / Franz Ningel | Marika Kilius / Hans-Jürgen Bäumler | Rita Blumenberg / Werner Mensching | |
1962 | Frankfurt am Main | Margret Göbl / Franz Ningel | Marika Kilius / Hans-Jürgen Bäumler | Rita Blumenberg / Werner Mensching | |
1963 | West-Berlin | Marika Kilius / Hans-Jürgen Bäumler | / | / Wolfgang Danne | |
1964 | Oberstdorf | Marika Kilius / Hans-Jürgen Bäumler | / | / Wolfgang Danne | |
1965 | Cologne | / | Margot Glockshuber / Wolfgang Danne | / | |
1966 | Füssen | / | Gudrun Hauss / Walter Häfner | Margot Glockshuber / Wolfgang Danne | |
1967 | West-Berlin | Margot Glockshuber / Wolfgang Danne | Marianne Streifler / Herbert Wiesinger | Brunhilde Baßler / Eberhard Rausch | |
1968 | Essen | Margot Glockshuber / Wolfgang Danne | Gudrun Hauss / Walter Häfner | Marianne Streifler / Herbert Wiesinger | |
1969 | Cologne | Gudrun Hauss / Walter Häfner | Marianne Streifler / Herbert Wiesinger | Brunhilde Baßler / Eberhard Rausch | |
1970 | Oberstdorf | Brunhilde Baßler / Eberhard Rausch | Almut Lehmann / Herbert Wiesinger | / | |
1971 | West-Berlin | Almut Lehmann / Herbert Wiesinger | Brunhilde Baßler / Eberhard Rausch | / | |
1972 | Bad Nauheim | Almut Lehmann / Herbert Wiesinger | Corinna Halke / Eberhard Rausch | / Reinhard Ketterer | |
1973 | Krefeld | Almut Lehmann / Herbert Wiesinger | / | No other competitors | |
1974 | Augsburg | Corinna Halke / Eberhard Rausch | / | No other competitors | |
1975 | Garmisch-Partenkirchen | Corinna Halke / Eberhard Rausch | / | / | |
1976 | Bremerhaven | Corinna Halke / Eberhard Rausch | / | / | |
1977 | Garmisch-Partenkirchen | / Andreas Nischwitz | / | / | |
1978 | Dortmund | / Andreas Nischwitz | / | / | |
1979 | Herne | Christina Riegel / Andreas Nischwitz | / | / | |
1980 | Garmisch-Partenkirchen | Christina Riegel / Andreas Nischwitz | / | / | |
1981 | Unna | Christina Riegel / Andreas Nischwitz | Marina Kielmann / | No other competitors | |
1982 | Mannheim | / | / | / | |
1983 | Oberstdorf | Claudia Massari / Leonardo Azzola | / | / | |
1984 | Unna | Claudia Massari / Leonardo Azzola | Susanne Becher / | / | |
1985 | Bremerhaven | Claudia Massari / | / | No other competitors | |
1986 | Mannheim | / | / | No other competitors | |
1987 | Bremerhaven | / | / | / | |
1988 | Unna | Brigitte Groh / Holger Maletz | Anuschka Gläser / | / | |
1989 | West-Berlin | Anuschka Gläser / | / | / | |
1990 | Oberstdorf | Anuschka Gläser / | / | / | |
1991 | Berlin | Mandy Wötzel / Axel Rauschenbach | Peggy Schwarz / Alexander König | Anuschka Gläser / | |
1992 | Unna | Peggy Schwarz / Alexander König | Mandy Wötzel / Axel Rauschenbach | Anuschka Gläser / | |
1993 | Mannheim | Mandy Wötzel / Ingo Steuer | / | / | |
1994 | Herne | Anuschka Gläser / Axel Rauschenbach | Peggy Schwarz / Alexander König | / | |
1995 | Oberstdorf | Mandy Wötzel / Ingo Steuer | / Mirko Müller | Silvia Dimitrov / Rico Rex | |
1996 | Berlin | Mandy Wötzel / Ingo Steuer | Silvia Dimitrov / Rico Rex | / Mirko Müller | |
1997 | Oberstdorf | Mandy Wötzel / Ingo Steuer | Peggy Schwarz / Mirko Müller | / | |
1998 | Berlin | Peggy Schwarz / Mirko Müller | No other competitors | ||
1999 | Oberstdorf | Peggy Schwarz / Mirko Müller | / Matthias Bleyer | Mariana Kautz / Norman Jeschke | |
2000 | Berlin | Peggy Schwarz / Mirko Müller | Mariana Kautz / Norman Jeschke | / Rico Rex | |
2001 | Oberstdorf | Claudia Rauschenbach / Robin Szolkowy | / | No other competitors | |
2002 | Berlin | / Mirko Müller | Mariana Kautz / Norman Jeschke | Nicole Nönnig / Matthias Bleyer | |
2003 | Oberstdorf | Eva-Maria Fitze / Rico Rex | Nicole Nönnig / Matthias Bleyer | / | |
2004 | Berlin | Aliona Savchenko / Robin Szolkowy | Eva-Maria Fitze / Rico Rex | Mikkeline Kierkgaard / Norman Jeschke | |
2005 | Oberstdorf | Aliona Savchenko / Robin Szolkowy | Rebecca Handke / Daniel Wende | Eva-Maria Fitze / Rico Rex | [2] |
2006 | Berlin | Aliona Savchenko / Robin Szolkowy | Rebecca Handke / Daniel Wende | Eva-Maria Fitze / Rico Rex | [3] |
2007 | Oberstdorf | Aliona Savchenko / Robin Szolkowy | Mari Vartmann / Florian Just | No other competitors | [4] |
2008 | Dresden | Aliona Savchenko / Robin Szolkowy | Mari Vartmann / Florian Just | Ekaterina Vasilieva / Daniel Wende | [5] |
2009 | Oberstdorf | Aliona Savchenko / Robin Szolkowy | Maylin Hausch / Daniel Wende | Mari Vartmann / Florian Just | [6] |
2010 | Mannheim | Maylin Hausch / Daniel Wende | / Martin Liebers | No other competitors | [7] |
2011 | Oberstdorf | Aliona Savchenko / Robin Szolkowy | Mari Vartmann / Aaron Van Cleave | Katharina Gierok / Florian Just | [8] |
2012 | Oberstdorf | Maylin Hausch / Daniel Wende | Mari Vartmann / Aaron Van Cleave | No other competitors | [9] |
2013 | Hamburg | Annabelle Prölß / Ruben Blommaert | Mari Vartmann / Aaron Van Cleave | No other competitors | [10] |
2014 | Berlin | Aliona Savchenko / Robin Szolkowy | Maylin Wende / Daniel Wende | Mari Vartmann / Aaron Van Cleave | [11] |
2015 | Stuttgart | Mari Vartmann / Aaron Van Cleave | Minerva-Fabienne Hase / Nolan Seegert | No other competitors | [12] |
2016 | Essen | Aliona Savchenko / Bruno Massot | Mari Vartmann / Ruben Blommaert | Minerva-Fabienne Hase / Nolan Seegert | [13] |
2017 | Berlin | Mari Vartmann / Ruben Blommaert | No other competitors | [14] | |
2018 | Frankfurt | Aliona Savchenko / Bruno Massot | Minerva-Fabienne Hase / Nolan Seegert | Annika Hocke / Ruben Blommaert | [15] |
2019 | Stuttgart | Minerva Fabienne Hase / Nolan Seegert | Annika Hocke / Ruben Blommaert | No other competitors | [16] |
2020 | Oberstdorf | Minerva Fabienne Hase / Nolan Seegert | Annika Hocke / Robert Kunkel | No other competitors | [17] |
2021 | Dortmund | No pairs competition | [18] |
Ice dancing[]
Year | Location | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1950 | Cologne | Eva Prawitz / Horst Faber | ? | ? | |
1951 | Garmisch-Partenkirchen | / | / | / | |
1952 | Düsseldorf | / | / | / | |
1953 | Mannheim | / | / | / | |
1954 | Cologne | / | / | / | |
1955 | Mannheim | / | / | / | |
1956 | Garmisch-Partenkirchen | / | / | / | |
1957 | Berlin | / | / | / | |
1958 | Munich | / | / | No other competitors | |
1959 | Berlin | / | / | / | |
1960 | Essen | / | / | / | |
1961 | Oberstdorf | / | / | / | |
1962 | Frankfurt am Main | / | / | / | |
1963 | Berlin | / | / | / | |
1964 | Oberstdorf | / | / | / | |
1965 | Köln | / | / | / | |
1966 | Füssen | / | Angelika Buck / Erich Buck | / | |
1967 | Berlin | / | Angelika Buck / Erich Buck | / | |
1968 | Essen | Angelika Buck / Erich Buck | / | / | |
1969 | Köln | Angelika Buck / Erich Buck | / | / | |
1970 | Obrstdorf | Angelika Buck / Erich Buck | / | / | |
1971 | Berlin | Angelika Buck / Erich Buck | / | / | |
1972 | Bad Nauheim | Angelika Buck / Erich Buck | / | / | |
1973 | Krefeld | Angelika Buck / Erich Buck | / | / | |
1974 | Augsburg | / | / | / | |
1975 | Garmisch-Partenkirchen | / | / | / | |
1976 | Bremerhaven | / | / | / | |
1977 | Garmisch-Partenkirchen | / | / | / | |
1978 | Dortmund | Henriette Fröschl / | / | / | |
1979 | Herne | Henriette Fröschl / | / | / | |
1980 | Garmisch-Partenkirchen | Henriette Fröschl / | / | / | |
1981 | Unna | / | Petra Born / Rainer Schönborn | / | |
1982 | Mannheim | / | Petra Born / Rainer Schönborn | / | |
1983 | Oberstdorf | Petra Born / Rainer Schönborn | Antonia Becherer / Ferdinand Becherer | / | |
1984 | Unna | Petra Born / Rainer Schönborn | Antonia Becherer / Ferdinand Becherer | / | |
1985 | Bremerhaven | Petra Born / Rainer Schönborn | Antonia Becherer / Ferdinand Becherer | / | |
1986 | Mannheim | Antonia Becherer / Ferdinand Becherer | / Hendryk Schamberger | / Sven Authorsen | |
1987 | Berlin | Antonia Becherer / Ferdinand Becherer | / Hendryk Schamberger | / Sven Authorsen | |
1988 | Unna | Antonia Becherer / Ferdinand Becherer | / Hendryk Schamberger | / | |
1989 | / Hendryk Schamberger | / | / | ||
1990 | / Sven Authorsen | / | / Hendryk Schamberger | ||
1991 | Berlin | / Sven Authorsen | Jennifer Goolsbee / Hendryk Schamberger | / | |
1992 | Unna | Jennifer Goolsbee / Hendryk Schamberger | Kati Winkler / René Lohse | / | |
1993 | Mannheim | Jennifer Goolsbee / Hendryk Schamberger | Kati Winkler / René Lohse | Yvonne Schulz / Sven Authorsen | |
1994 | Herne | Jennifer Goolsbee / Hendryk Schamberger | Yvonne Schulz / Sven Authorsen | Kati Winkler / René Lohse | |
1995 | Oberstdorf | Jennifer Goolsbee / Hendryk Schamberger | Kati Winkler / René Lohse | Yvonne Schulz / Sven Authorsen | |
1996 | Berlin | Kati Winkler / René Lohse | / | / | |
1997 | Oberstdorf | Jennifer Goolsbee / Samuel Gezolian | / | Stephanie Rauer / Thomas Rauer | |
1998 | Berlin | Kati Winkler / René Lohse | Stephanie Rauer / Thomas Rauer | / | |
1999 | Oberstdorf | Kati Winkler / René Lohse | Stephanie Rauer / Thomas Rauer | / | |
2000 | Berlin | Kati Winkler / René Lohse | Stephanie Rauer / Thomas Rauer | / | |
2001 | Oberstdorf | Stephanie Rauer / Thomas Rauer | Jill Vernekohl / Dmitri Kurakin | / | |
2002 | Berlin | Stephanie Rauer / Thomas Rauer | Jill Vernekohl / Dmitri Kurakin | No other competitors | |
2003 | Oberstdorf | Kati Winkler / René Lohse | Miriam Steinel / Vladimir Tsvetkov | Stephanie Rauer / Thomas Rauer | |
2004 | Berlin | Kati Winkler / René Lohse | Christina Beier / William Beier | No other competitors | |
2005 | Oberstdorf | Christina Beier / William Beier | / | / | [2] |
2006 | Berlin | Christina Beier / William Beier | / | Nelli Zhiganshina / Alexander Gazsi | [3] |
2007 | Oberstdorf | Nelli Zhiganshina / Alexander Gazsi | No other competitors | [4] | |
2008 | Dresden | Christina Beier / William Beier | Nelli Zhiganshina / Alexander Gazsi | Carolina Hermann / Daniel Hermann | [5] |
2009 | Oberstdorf | Carolina Hermann / Daniel Hermann | Nelli Zhiganshina / Alexander Gazsi | Tanja Kolbe / Sascha Rabe | [6] |
2010 | Mannheim | Christina Beier / William Beier | Carolina Hermann / Daniel Hermann | Nelli Zhiganshina / Alexander Gazsi | [7] |
2011 | Oberstdorf | Nelli Zhiganshina / Alexander Gazsi | Stefanie Frohberg / Tim Giesen | Tanja Kolbe / Stefano Caruso | [8] |
2012 | Oberstdorf | Nelli Zhiganshina / Alexander Gazsi | Tanja Kolbe / Stefano Caruso | Carolina Hermann / Daniel Hermann | [9] |
2013 | Hamburg | Nelli Zhiganshina / Alexander Gazsi | Tanja Kolbe / Stefano Caruso | Kavita Lorenz / Ievgen Kholoniuk | [10] |
2014 | Berlin | Nelli Zhiganshina / Alexander Gazsi | Tanja Kolbe / Stefano Caruso | No other competitors | [11] |
2015 | Stuttgart | Nelli Zhiganshina / Alexander Gazsi | Jennifer Urban / | Nathalie Rehfeld / Bennet Preiss | [12] |
2016 | Essen | Kavita Lorenz / Panagiotis Polizoakis | Katharina Müller / Tim Dieck | Aurelija Ippolito / Bennet Preiss | [13] |
2017 | Berlin | Kavita Lorenz / Joti Polizoakis | Katharina Müller / Tim Dieck | Shari Koch / Christian Nüchtern | [14] |
2018 | Frankfurt | Kavita Lorenz / Joti Polizoakis | Katharina Müller / Tim Dieck | Shari Koch / Christian Nüchtern | [15] |
2019 | Stuttgart | Shari Koch / Christian Nüchtern | Katharina Müller / Tim Dieck | Jennifer Urban / Benjamin Steffan | [16] |
2020 | Oberstdorf | Katharina Müller / Tim Dieck | Jennifer Janse van Rensburg / Benjamin Steffan | Shari Koch / Christian Nüchtern | [17] |
2021 | Dortmund | Katharina Müller / Tim Dieck | No other competitors | [18] |
Junior medalists[]
The Junior championships are usually held as a separate event.
Men[]
Year | Location | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2006 | Berlin | Daniel Dotzauer | Michael Biondi | Alan Riefert | [3] |
2007 | Oberstdorf | Daniel Dotzauer | Franz Streubel | Denis Wieczorek | [4] |
2008 | Dresden | Daniel Dotzauer | Patrick Stein | Christopher Berneck | [5] |
2009 | Oberstdorf | Paul Fentz | Denis Wieczorek | [6] | |
2010 | Mannheim | Martin Rappe | Alexander Schöpke | Christopher Berneck | [7] |
2011 | Oberstdorf | Martin Rappe | Niko Ulanovsky | Maxim Stiefel | [8] |
2012 | Oberstdorf | Niko Ulanovsky | Alexander Schöpke | Panagiotis Polizoakis | [9] |
2013 | Oberstdorf | Panagiotis Polizoakis | Alexander Bjelde | Anton Kempf | [10] |
2014 | Oberstdorf | Panagiotis Polizoakis | Alexander Bjelde | Anton Kempf | [11] |
2015 | Oberstdorf | Anton Kempf | Catalin Dimitrescu | Dave Kötting | [12] |
2016 | Berlin | Catalin Dimitrescu | Dave Kötting | Kai Jagoda | [13] |
2017 | Mannheim | Thomas Stoll | Thomas Junski | Isaak Droysen | [14] |
2018 | Chemnitz | Jonathan Heß | Kai Jagoda | Denis Gurdzhi | [15] |
2019 | Dortmund | Denis Gurdzhi | Daniel Sapozhnikov | Louis Weissert | [16] |
2020 | Mannheim | Denis Gurdzhi | Nikita Starostin | Louis Weissert | [17] |
2021 | Dortmund | no competition held |
Ladies[]
Year | Location | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2006 | Berlin - Group A | Nicole Scheck | Bettina Bayer | Ina Seterbakken | [3] |
2006 | Berlin - Group B | Katja Grohmann | Jessica Erdin | Annchristin Huonker | [3] |
2007 | Oberstdorf - Group A | Sarah Hecken | Isabel Drescher | Katharina Gierok | [4] |
2007 | Oberstdorf - Group B | Jessica Kosuch | Jessica Hujsl | Caroline Mey | [4] |
2008 | Dresden | Briana Munoz | Nathalie Weinzierl | Bettina Bayer | [5] |
2009 | Oberstdorf | Julia Pfrengle | Bettina Bayer | Josephine Klinger | [6] |
2010 | Mannheim | Luisa Weber | Jessica Fussinger | Jennifer Urban | [7] |
2011 | Oberstdorf | Anne Zetzsche | Anna Baumgartel | Amani Fancy | [8] |
2012 | Oberstdorf | Angelika Dubinski | Anna Baumgartel | [9] | |
2013 | Oberstdorf | Lutricia Bock | Annabelle Prölß | Natalia Fartushina | [10] |
2014 | Oberstdorf | Lutricia Bock | Alissa Scheidt | [11] | |
2015 | Oberstdorf | Lea Johanna Dastich | Maria-Katharina Herceg | Kristina Isaev | [12] |
2016 | Berlin | Kristina Isaev | Annika Hocke | Alissa Scheidt | [13] |
2017 | Mannheim | Jennifer Schmidt | Dora Hus | Ann-Christin Marold | [14] |
2018 | Chemnitz | Ann-Christin Marold | Franziska Kettl | Tina Helleken | [15] |
2019 | Dortmund | Ann-Christin Marold | Elodie Eudine | Janne Salatzki | [16] |
2020 | Mannheim | Nargiz Suleymanova | Aya Hatakawa | Anastasia Steblyanka | [17] |
2021 | Dortmund | no competition held |
Pairs[]
Year | Location | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2006 | Berlin | Maylin Hausch / | N/A | [3] | |
2007 | Oberstdorf | N/A | [4] | ||
2008 | Dresden | N/A | [5] | ||
2009 | Oberstdorf | / | / | No other competitors | [6] |
2010 | Mannheim | / | / Nolan Seegert | No other competitors | [7] |
2011 | Oberstdorf | / | N/A | [8] | |
2012 | Oberstdorf | Annabelle Prölss / Ruben Blommaert | / | Christin Schotte / Kevin Kottek | [9] |
2013 | Oberstdorf | Vanessa Bauer / Nolan Seegert | / | Christin Schotte / Kevin Kottek | [10] |
2014 | Oberstdorf | Julia Linckh / Konrad Hocker-Scholler | N/A | [11] | |
2015 | Oberstdorf | Minori Yuge / Jannis Bronisefski | N/A | [12] | |
2016 | Berlin | Minori Yuge / Jannis Bronisefski | N/A | [13] | |
2017 | Mannheim | Talisa Thomalla / Robert Kunkel | N/A | [14] | |
2018 | Chemnitz | [15] | |||
2019 | Dortmund | [16] | |||
2020 | Oberstdorf | Letizia Roscher / Luis Schuster | Josephine Lossius / Niclas Rust | N/A | [17] |
2021 | Dortmund | Letizia Roscher / Luis Schuster | No other competitors | [18] |
Ice dancing[]
Year | Location | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2006 | Berlin | Tanja Kolbe / Paul Boll | Carolina Hermann / Daniel Hermann | Ashley Foy / | [3] |
2007 | Oberstdorf | Carolina Hermann / Daniel Hermann | Tanja Kolbe / Sascha Rabe | / Tim Giesen | [4] |
2008 | Dresden | Ashley Foy / | Jana Werner / Tim Giesen | Ekaterina Zabolotnaya / Julian Wagner | [5] |
2009 | Oberstdorf | / | Shirleen Schönfeld / Justin Gerke | Shari Koch / Christian Nuchtern | [6] |
2010 | Mannheim | Stefanie Frohberg / Tim Giesen | / | Shari Koch / Christian Nuchtern | [7] |
2011 | Oberstdorf | Shari Koch / Christian Nuchtern | / | Juliane Haslinger / Tom Finke | [8] |
2012 | Oberstdorf | Shari Koch / Christian Nuchtern | Katharina Müller / Justin Gerke | Kathrin Hauser / Sevan Lerche | [9] |
2013 | Oberstdorf | Shari Koch / Christian Nuchtern | Ria Schiffner / Julian Salatzki | Kathrin Hauser / Sevan Lerche | [10] |
2014 | Oberstdorf | Polina Gorlov / Eduard Vishnyakov | Loreen Geiler / Sven Miersch | Leah-Magdalena Steffan / Benjamin Steffan | [11] |
2015 | Oberstdorf | Katharina Müller / Tim Dieck | Ria Schwendinger / Valentin Wunderlich | Leah-Magdalena Steffan / Benjamin Steffan | [12] |
2016 | Berlin | Ria Schwendinger / Valentin Wunderlich | Charise Matthaei / Maximilian Pfisterer | Sandrine Hofstetter / Benjamin Steffan | [13] |
2017 | Mannheim | Charise Matthaei / Maximilian Pfisterer | Sabrina Bittner / Andrei Lebed | Sarah Michelle Knispel / Maximilian Voigtländer | [14] |
2018 | Frankfurt | Ria Schwendinger / Valentin Wunderlich | Charise Matthaei / Maximilian Pfisterer | Lara Luft / Asaf Kazimov | [15] |
2019 | Stuttgart | Charise Matthaei / Maximilian Pfisterer | Lara Luft / Asaf Kazimov | Anne-Marie Wolf / Max Liebers | [16] |
2020 | Oberstdorf | Lara Luft / Stephano Schuster | Anne-Marie Wolf / Max Liebers | Viktoria Lopusova / Asaf Kazimov | [17] |
2021 | Dortmund | Anne-Marie Wolf / Max Liebers | Lilia Schubert / Kieren Wagner | No other competitors | [18] |
References[]
- ^ Jump up to: a b c "Deutsche Eiskunstlauf Meisterschaften bis 1963". sport-record.de. Archived from the original on 8 March 2016.
- ^ Jump up to: a b c d "Results: 2004–05 season". Deutsche Eislauf-Union.
- ^ Jump up to: a b c d e f g h i "Results: 2005–06 season". Deutsche Eislauf-Union.
- "Results: 2005–06 season (lower levels)". Deutsche Eislauf-Union.
- ^ Jump up to: a b c d e f g h i "Results: 2006–007 season". Deutsche Eislauf-Union.
- "Results: 2006–07 season (lower levels)". Deutsche Eislauf-Union.
- ^ Jump up to: a b c d e f g h "Results: 2007–08 season". Deutsche Eislauf-Union.
- "Results: 2007–08 season (lower levels)". Deutsche Eislauf-Union.
- ^ Jump up to: a b c d e f g h "Results: 2008–09 season". Deutsche Eislauf-Union.
- "Results: 2008–09 season (lower levels)". Deutsche Eislauf-Union.
- ^ Jump up to: a b c d e f g h "Results: 2009–10 season". Deutsche Eislauf-Union.
- "Results: 2009–10 season (lower levels)". Deutsche Eislauf-Union.
- ^ Jump up to: a b c d e f g h "Results: 2010–11 season". Deutsche Eislauf-Union.
- "Results: 2010–11 season (lower levels)". Deutsche Eislauf-Union.
- ^ Jump up to: a b c d e f g h "Results: 2011–12 season". Deutsche Eislauf-Union.
- "Results: 2011–12 season (lower levels)". Deutsche Eislauf-Union.
- ^ Jump up to: a b c d e f g h "Results: 2012–13 season". Deutsche Eislauf-Union.[dead link]
- "Results: 2012–13 season (lower levels)". Deutsche Eislauf-Union.
- ^ Jump up to: a b c d e f g h "Results: 2013–14 season". Deutsche Eislauf-Union.
- "Results: 2013–14 season (lower levels)". Deutsche Eislauf-Union.
- ^ Jump up to: a b c d e f g h "Results: 2014–15 season". Deutsche Eislauf-Union. Archived from the original on 12 August 2015.
- "Results: 2014–15 season (lower levels)". Deutsche Eislauf-Union. Archived from the original on 12 August 2015.
- ^ Jump up to: a b c d e f g h "Results: 2015–16 season". Deutsche Eislauf-Union. Archived from the original on 13 December 2015.
- "Results: 2015–16 season (lower levels)". Deutsche Eislauf-Union.
- ^ Jump up to: a b c d e f g h "Results: 2016–17 season". Deutsche Eislauf-Union.
- "Deutsche Nachwuchsmeisterschaften 2017" [German Youth Championships 2017] (in German).
- ^ Jump up to: a b c d e f g h "Results: 2017–18 season". Deutsche Eislauf-Union.
- "Deutsche Nachwuchsmeisterschaften 2018" [German Youth Championships 2018] (in German).
- ^ Jump up to: a b c d e f g h "Results: 2018–19 season". Deutsche Eislauf-Union.
- "Deutsche Nachwuchsmeisterschaften 2019" [German Youth Championships 2019] (in German).
- ^ Jump up to: a b c d e f g h "Results: 2019–20 season". Deutsche Eislauf-Union.
- "Deutsche Nachwuchsmeisterschaften 2020" [German Youth Championships 2020] (in German).
- ^ Jump up to: a b c d e f "122. Deutsche Meisterschaften im Eiskunstlaufen". www.deu-event.de. Retrieved 2020-12-19.
Sources[]
- "Jahrbuch 1989 - DEV" (Yearbook 1989 - German Skating Association), ISSN 0720-2075
- collected result lists of German Championships supplied by the DEU (German Figure Skating Association) 1947 to 1987
- Journal "Eis- und Rollsport", Nr. 4, 28 January 1937
- Journal "Eis- und Rollsport", Nr. 10, 15 January 1938
- Journal "Eis- und Rollsport", Nr. 9, 5 January 1939
- Journal "Eis- und Rollsport", Nr. 10, 15 January 1939
- Journal "Eis- und Rollsport",1941
- Der Eissport Nummer 13, 27 February 1930
- Der Eissport Nummer 10, 21 January 1929
- Der Eissport Nummer 11, 11 May 1925
- Der Eissport Nummer 9, 13 March 1925
- Der Eissport Nummer 9, 30 March 1926
- Der Eissport Nummer 1, 7 November 1924
- Der Winter 1920/1921, page 133
- Deutscher Eissport 1883-1886
- Deutscher Eissport, 21 January 1897, page 88
- Deutscher Eissport, 1896–1898
- Deutscher Eissport, 18 January 1900, page 96
- Deutscher Eissport, 7 February 1901, page 114
- Deutscher Wintersport, No. 11, 1904
- Deutscher Wintersport, No. 15, 1906
- Deutscher Wintersport, 1911–1913
- Deutscher Wintersport, No. 16, 29 March 1913
- Deutscher Wintersport, No. 11, 6 February 1914
- Deutscher Wintersport, No. 26, January 1917
- Deutscher Wintersport, 3 March 1919
- Deutscher Wintersport, 1 April 1920
- Deutscher Wintersport, 2 March 1921
External links[]
Wikimedia Commons has media related to German Figure Skating Championships. |
- Results at Deutsche Eislauf-Union
- German Figure Skating Championships
- Figure skating national championships
- Figure skating in Germany
- Figure skating in West Germany