Kyrgyzstan Cup
This article needs additional citations for verification. (August 2007) |
The Kyrgyzstan Cup (Kyrgyz: Кыргызстан Кубогу, Qyrğyzstan Quboğu) is Kyrgyzstan's premier knockout tournament in men's football (soccer).
Founded | 1992 |
---|---|
Country | Kyrgyzstan |
Confederation | AFC (Asia) |
Number of teams | 36 |
Domestic cup(s) | Kyrgyzstan Super Cup |
League cup(s) | AFC Cup |
Current champions | Alay Osh (2nd title) (2020) |
Most championships | Dordoi Bishkek (10 titles) |
TV partners | ORK Tv |
Website | Kyrgyzstan Cup |
Current: |
Previous winners[]
Previous winners of the cup are:[1]
Soviet time[]
- 1939 Dinamo Frunze
- 1940 Spartak Frunze
- 1941-44 not played
- 1945 Dinamo Frunze
- 1946 Burevestnik Frunze
- 1947 Burevestnik Frunze
- 1948 Burevestnik Frunze
- 1949 Burevestnik Frunze
- 1950 Burevestnik Frunze
- 1951 Dinamo Frunze
- 1952 Dinamo Frunze
- 1953 Frunze City Team
- 1954 Kalininskoye Town Team
- 1955 Spartak Frunze
- 1956 Torpedo Frunze
- 1957 Kalininskoye Town Team
- 1958 Kalininskoye Town Team
- 1959 Torpedo Frunze
- 1960 Kalininskoye Town Team
- 1961 Alga Kalininskoye
- 1962 Alga Kalininskoye
- 1963 Alga Kalininskoye
- 1964 Elektrik Frunze
- 1965 Selmashevets Frunze
- 1966 Selmashevets Frunze
- 1967 Instrumentalshchik Frunze
- 1968 Selmashevets Frunze
- 1969 Selmashevets Frunze
- 1970 Selmashevets Frunze
- 1971 Instrumentalshchik Frunze
- 1972 Khimik Kara-Balta
- 1973 Selmashevets Frunze
- 1974 Instrumentalshchik Frunze
- 1975 Selmashevets Frunze
- 1976 Tekstilshchik Frunze
- 1977 Selmashevets Frunze
- 1978 Instrumentalshchik Frunze
- 1979 Instrumentalshchik Frunze
- 1980 Motor Frunze
- 1981 Instrumentalshchik Frunze
- 1982-83 not played
- 1984 Selmashevets Frunze
- 1985 Selmashevets Frunze
- 1986 Elektrik Frunze
- 1987 Elektrik Frunze
- 1988 Instrumentalshchik Frunze
- 1989 Selmashevets Frunze
- 1990 Selmashevets Frunze
- 1991 Selmashevets Frunze
Since independence[]
Year | Winner | Result | Runners-up |
---|---|---|---|
1992 | Alga Bishkek | 2–1 | Alay Osh |
1993 | Alga-RIIF Bishkek | 4–0 | Alga Bishkek |
1994 | Ak-Maral Tokmak | 2–1 a.e.t. | Alay Osh |
1995 | Semetey Kyzyl-Kiya | 2–0 | Dinamo Bishkek |
1996 | AiK Bishkek | 2–0 | Metallurg Kadamjay |
1997 | Alga-PVO Bishkek | 1–0 | Dinamo-Alay Osh |
1998 | SKA-PVO Bishkek | 3–0 | Dinamo-Alay Osh |
1999 | SKA-PVO Bishkek | 3–0 | Semetey Kyzyl-Kiya |
2000 | SKA-PVO Bishkek | 2–0 | Dinamo-Alay Osh |
2001 | SKA-PVO Bishkek | 1–0 | Zhashtyk Ak Altyn Kara-Suu |
2002 | SKA-PVO Bishkek | 1–0 | Zhashtyk Ak Altyn Kara-Suu |
2003 | SKA-PVO Bishkek | 1–0 | Zhashtyk Ak Altyn Kara-Suu |
2004 | Dordoi-Dynamo Naryn | 1–0 | Zhashtyk Ak Altyn Kara-Suu |
2005 | Dordoi-Dynamo Naryn | 1–0 | Zhashtyk Ak Altyn Kara-Suu |
2006 | Dordoi-Dynamo Naryn | 4–0 | Zhashtyk Ak Altyn Kara-Suu |
2007 | Abdysh-Ata Kant | 2–1 | Lokomotiv Jalalabad |
2008 | Dordoi-Dynamo Naryn | 2–2 a.e.t. (4–3 pen) | Zhashtyk Ak Altyn Kara-Suu |
2009 | Abdysh-Ata Kant | 2–0 | Alay Osh |
2010 | Dordoi-Dynamo Naryn | 3–0 | FC Neftchi Kochkor-Ata |
2011 | Abdysh-Ata Kant | 1–0 | FC Neftchi Kochkor-Ata |
Dordoi Bishkek | 6–1 | Alga Bishkek | |
2013 | Alay Osh | 1–1 a.e.t. (4–2 pen) | Dordoi Bishkek |
2014 | Dordoi Bishkek | 2–1[3] | Abdysh-Ata Kant |
Abdysh-Ata Kant | 4–2[4] | Nashe Pivo | |
2016 | Dordoi Bishkek | 1–0[5] | Alay Osh |
2017 | Dordoi Bishkek | 0–0 a.e.t. (4–3 pen)[6] | Alay Osh |
2018 | Dordoi Bishkek | 3–2 | Alay Osh |
2019 | Neftchi Kochkor-Ata | 1–0 | Dordoi Bishkek |
2020 | Alay Osh | 1–0 | Abdysh-Ata Kant |
Titles By Club[]
Club | Won | Runner-up | Years won | Years runner-up |
---|---|---|---|---|
Dordoi Bishkek (includes Dordoi-Dynamo Naryn) |
10 | 2 | 2004, 2005, 2006, 2008, 2010, 2012, 2014, 2016, 2017, 2018 | 2013, 2019 |
Alga Bishkek (includes Alga-RIIF Bishkek, Alga-PVO Bishkek and SKA-PVO Bishkek) |
9 | 2 | 1992, 1993, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003 | 1993, 2012 |
Abdysh-Ata Kant | 4 | 2 | 2007, 2009, 2011, 2015 | 2014, 2020 |
Alay Osh (includes Dinamo-Alay Osh) |
2 | 9 | 2013, 2020 | 1992, 1994, 1997, 1998, 2000, 2009, 2016, 2017, 2018 |
FC Neftchi Kochkor-Ata | 1 | 2 | 2019 | 2010, 2011 |
Semetey Kyzyl-Kiya | 1 | 1 | 1995 | 1999 |
AiK Bishkek | 1 | 1996 | ||
Ak-Maral Tokmak | 1 | 1994 | ||
Zhashtyk Ak Altyn Kara-Suu | 7 | 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2008 | ||
Dinamo Bishkek | 1 | 1995 | ||
Lokomotiv Jalalabad | 1 | 2007 | ||
Metallurg Kadamjay | 1 | 1996 | ||
Nashe Pivo | 1 | 2015 |
Zhashtyk Ak Altyn Kara-Suu lost 6 consecutive finals to Alga Bishkek from 2001 to 2003 and to Dordoi Bishkek from 2004 to 2006.
References[]
- ^ a b "Kyrgyzstan - List of Cup Finals". RSSSF. Retrieved 24 August 2011.
- ^ "Cup winners" (in Russian). ffkr.kg. Retrieved 24 August 2011.
- ^ Дордой обладатель Кубка Кыргызстана!
- ^ ""Абдыш-Ата" – 4-х кратный Обладатель Кубка Кыргызстана". flk.kg/ (in Russian). Football League Kyrgyzstan. 24 October 2015. Retrieved 27 October 2015.[permanent dead link]
- ^ ""Дордой" обыграл "Алай" в финале Кубка и стал абсолютным рекордсменом". flk.kg/ (in Russian). Football League Kyrgyzstan. 18 September 2016. Archived from the original on 31 October 2016. Retrieved 31 October 2016.
- ^ ""Дордой" обыграл "Алай" в финале Кубка и стал абсолютным рекордсменом!" (in Russian). Football League Kyrgyzstan. 24 September 2017. Archived from the original on 22 October 2018. Retrieved 24 September 2017.
External links[]
Categories:
- Kyrgyzstan Cup
- Football cup competitions in Kyrgyzstan
- National association football cups