List of 2015 European Games medal winners
The 2015 European Games were held in Baku, Azerbaijan, from 12 June 2015 to 28 June 2015. 5,898 athletes participated in 253 events in 20 sports.[1]
Contents | ||
References External links |
Archery[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's Individual |
Miguel Alvariño (ESP) | Sjef van den Berg (NED) | Anton Prilepov (BLR) |
Men's Team |
Ukraine Markiyan Ivashko Viktor Ruban |
Spain Miguel Alvariño Juan Ignacio Rodríguez Antonio Fernández |
Netherlands Rick van der Ven Sjef van den Berg Mitch Dielemans |
Women's Individual |
Karina Winter (GER) | Maja Jager (DEN) | Alicia Marín (ESP) |
Women's Team |
Italy Natalia Valeeva Guendalina Sartori Elena Tonetta |
Belarus Hanna Marusava Ekaterina Timofeyeva |
Ukraine Lidiia Sichenikova Veronika Marchenko Anastasia Pavlova |
Mixed Team |
Italy Natalia Valeeva Mauro Nespoli |
Georgia Khatuna Narimanidze |
Ukraine Lidiia Sichenikova |
Athletics[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Mixed team | Austria (AUT) Ekemini Bassey Dominik Distelberger Elisabeth Eberl Markus Fuchs Kira Grunberg Viola Kleiser Sarah Lagger Gunther Matzinger Gerhard Mayer Valentin Pfeil Verena Preiner Beate Schrott Christian Steinhammer Andreas Vojta Susanne Walli Jennifer Wenth |
Slovakia (SVK) Katarína Berešová Alexandra Bezeková Matúš Bubeník Martina Hrašnová Martin Kučera Marcel Lomnický Lucia Mokrašová Iveta Putálová Jozef Repčík Lucia Slaničková Dana Velďáková Jana Velďáková Tomáš Veszelka Ján Volko Adam Zavacký Patrik Ženúch |
Israel (ISR) Haimro Alame Girmaw Amare Amit Cohen Olga Dogadgo Margaryta Dorozhon Hanna Knyazyeva-Minenko Dmitry Kroytor Olga Lenskiy Donald Sanford Maayan Furman-Shahaf Maor Tiyouri Diana Vaisman Tom Yakubov |
Badminton[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's Singles |
Pablo Abian (ESP) | Emil Holst (DEN) | Dieter Domke (GER) |
Kestutis Navickas (LTU) | |||
Men's Doubles |
Denmark Mathias Boe Carsten Mogensen |
Russia Ivan Sozonov Vladimir Ivanov |
Germany Andreas Heinz Raphael Beck |
Ireland Sam Magee Joshua Magee | |||
Women's Singles |
Line Kjærsfeldt (DEN) | Lianne Tan (BEL) | Clara Azurmendi (ESP) |
Petya Nedelcheva (BUL) | |||
Women's Doubles |
Bulgaria Stefani Stoeva Gabriela Stoeva |
Russia Ekaterina Bolotova Evgeniya Kosetskaya |
Turkey Ozge Bayrak Neslihan Yigit |
Denmark Lena Grebak Maria Helsbol | |||
Mixed Doubles |
Denmark Niclas Nøhr Sara Thygesen |
France Audrey Fontaine Gaetan Mittelheisser |
Ireland Sam Magee Chloe Magee |
Germany Kira Kattenbeck Raphael Beck |
Basketball (3x3)[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's |
Russia | Spain | Serbia |
Women's |
Russia | Ukraine | Spain |
Beach soccer[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's tournament |
Russia | Italy | Portugal |
Boxing[]
Men's[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
49 kg |
Russia |
Brendan Irvine Ireland |
Turkey |
Dmytro Zamotayev Ukraine | |||
52 kg |
Elvin Mamishzada Azerbaijan |
Vincenzo Picardi Italy |
Hamza Touba Germany |
Slovakia | |||
56 kg |
Russia |
Dzmitry Asanau Belarus |
Tayfur Aliyev Azerbaijan |
Great Britain | |||
60 kg |
Albert Selimov Azerbaijan |
Sofiane Oumiha France |
Seán McComb Ireland |
Mateusz Polski Poland | |||
64 kg |
Collazo Sotomayor Azerbaijan |
Vincenzo Mangiacapre Italy |
Ukraine |
Germany | |||
69 kg |
Parviz Baghirov Azerbaijan |
Alexander Besputin Russia |
Josh Kelly Great Britain |
Ukraine | |||
75 kg |
Michael O'Reilly Ireland |
Azerbaijan |
Maxim Koptyakov Russia |
Zoltán Harcsa Hungary | |||
81 kg |
Teymur Mammadov Azerbaijan |
Valentino Manfredonia Italy |
Russia |
Oleksandr Khyzhniak Ukraine | |||
91 kg |
Abdulkadir Abdullayev Azerbaijan |
Ukraine |
Russia |
Croatia | |||
+91 kg |
Joseph Joyce Great Britain |
Russia |
Tony Yoka France |
Mahammadrasul Majidov Azerbaijan |
Women's[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
51 kg |
Nicola Adams Great Britain |
Sandra Drabik Poland |
Turkey |
Russia | |||
54 kg |
Elena Saveleva Russia |
Italy |
Azerbaijan |
Germany | |||
60 kg |
Katie Taylor Ireland |
Estelle Mossely France |
Yana Alekseevna Azerbaijan |
Germany | |||
64 kg |
Anastasiia Beliakova Russia |
Italy |
Sandy Ryan Great Britain |
Poland | |||
75 kg |
Nouchka Fontijn Netherlands |
Anna Laurell Nash Sweden |
Germany |
Poland |
Canoe sprint[]
Men[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's C1 200m |
Henrikas Žustautas Lithuania |
Valentin Demyanenko Azerbaijan |
Martin Fuksa Czech Republic |
Men's C1 1000m |
Sebastian Brendel Germany |
Martin Fuksa Czech Republic |
Attila Vajda Hungary |
Men's C2 1000m |
Andrei Bahdanovich Aliaksandr Bahdanovich Belarus |
Alexey Korovashkov Ilya Pervukhin Russia |
Peter Kretschmer Germany |
Men's K1 200m1 |
Petter Menning Sweden |
Ed McKeever Great Britain |
Aleksejs Rumjancevs Latvia Marko Dragosavljević Serbia |
Men's K1 1000m |
Max Hoff Germany |
Fernando Pimenta Portugal |
Rene Holten Poulsen Denmark |
Men's K1 5000m |
Max Hoff Germany |
Fernando Pimenta Portugal |
Cyrille Carre France |
Men's K2 200m |
Nebojša Grujić Marko Novaković Serbia |
Ronald Rauhe Tom Liebscher Germany |
Sándor Tótka Péter Molnár Hungary |
Men's K2 1000m |
Zoltán Kammerer Hungary |
Max Rendschmidt Marcus Gross Germany |
Raman Piatrushenka Belarus |
Men's K4 1000m |
Zoltán Kammerer Dávid Tóth Tamás Kulifai Dániel Pauman Hungary |
Alexandr Sergeev Vasily Pogreban Anton Ryakhov Vladislav Blintcov Russia |
Aleh Yurenia Raman Piatrushenka Belarus |
- Notes
- ^ Miklós Dudás of Hungary originally won the gold medal, but were later disqualified due to doping violations.[2]
Women[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Women's K1 200m |
Marta Walczykiewicz Poland |
Natalia Podolskaya Russia |
Danuta Kozák Hungary |
Women's K1 500m |
Danuta Kozák Hungary |
Yvonne Schuring Austria |
Ewelina Wojnarowska Poland |
Women's K1 5000m |
Maryna Litvinchuk Belarus |
Lani Belcher Great Britain |
Hungary |
Women's K2 200m |
Marharyta Makhneva and Maryna Litvinchuk Belarus |
Nikolina Moldovan and Olivera Moldovan Serbia |
Mariya Povkh and Anastasiia Todorova Ukraine |
Women's K2 500m |
Milica Starović Dalma Ružičić-Benedek Serbia |
Romania |
Anna Kárász Ninetta Vad Hungary |
Women's K4 1000m |
Gabriella Szabó Anna Kárász Danuta Kozák Ninetta Vad Hungary |
Franziska Weber Conny Wassmuth Tina Dietze Germany |
Karolina Naja Ewelina Wojnarowska Edyta Dzieniszewska-Kierkla Beata Mikołajczyk Poland |
Cycling[]
Road cycling[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's road race |
Luis León Sánchez (ESP) | Andriy Hryvko (UKR) | Petr Vakoc (CZE) |
Women's road race |
Alena Amialiusik (BLR) | Katarzyna Niewiadoma (POL) | Anna van der Breggen (NED) |
Men's time trial |
Vasil Kiryienka (BLR) | Stef Clement (NED) | Luis León Sánchez (ESP) |
Women's time trial |
Ellen van Dijk (NED) | Hanna Solovey (UKR) | Annemiek van Vleuten (NED) |
Mountain biking[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's cross-country |
Nino Schurter (SUI) | Lukas Flückiger (SUI) | Fabian Giger (SUI) |
Women's cross-country |
Jolanda Neff (SUI) | Kathrin Stirnemann (SUI) | Maja Włoszczowska (POL) |
BMX[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's BMX |
Joris Daudet (FRA) | Twan van Gendt (NED) | (SUI) |
Women's BMX |
Simone Christensen (DEN) | Magalie Pottier (FRA) | Aneta Hladikova (CZE) |
Diving[]
Men[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1 metre springboard |
Nikita Shleikher (RUS) | (RUS) | James Heatly (GBR) |
3 metre springboard |
James Heatly (GBR) | (ITA) | (RUS) |
3 metre synchronized springboard |
Russia |
Great Britain James Heatly Ross Haslam |
Germany Frithjof Seidel |
Platform |
Matty Lee (GBR) | Nikita Shleikher (RUS) | Alexis Jandard (FRA) |
Women[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1 metre springboard |
(RUS) | (GER) | (UKR) |
3 metre springboard |
Katherine Torrance (GBR) | (RUS) | (GER) |
3 metre synchronized springboard |
(GER) (GER) |
(RUS) (RUS) |
(UKR) (UKR) |
Platform |
Lois Toulson (GBR) | (RUS) | Elena Wassen (GER) |
Fencing[]
Men's[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Individual épée |
Ivan Trevejo France |
Sergey Khodos Russia |
Daniel Jerent France Bartosz Piasecki Norway | |||
Team épée |
France Yannick Borel Ronan Gustin Daniel Jerent Ivan Trevejo |
Russia Sergey Bida Sergey Khodos |
Italy Gabriele Cimini Marco Fichera Andrea Santarelli | |||
Individual foil |
Alessio Foconi Italy |
Russia |
France Italy | |||
Team foil |
Great Britain Richard Kruse Marcus Mepstead |
Italy Alessio Foconi Damiano Rosatelli |
Russia Aleksey Khovanskiy Timur Safin Dmitry Zherebchenko | |||
Individual sabre |
Andriy Yagodka Ukraine |
Tiberiu Dolniceanu Romania |
Italy Alberto Pellegrini Italy | |||
Team sabre |
Italy Alberto Pellegrini |
Romania Alin Badea Tiberiu Dolniceanu Iulian Teodosiu |
Germany Richard Hübers Björn Hübner |
Women's[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Individual épée |
Ana Maria Brânză Romania |
Yana Zvereva Russia |
Simona Gherman Romania Erika Kirpu Estonia | |||
Team épée |
Romania Ana Maria Brânză Simona Gherman Simona Pop Amalia Tătăran |
Estonia Julia Beljajeva Irina Embrich Erika Kirpu Katrina Lehis |
Italy | |||
Individual foil |
Alice Volpi Italy |
Yana Alborova Russia |
Adelina Zagidullina Russia Italy | |||
Team foil |
Russia Yana Alborova Anastasia Ivanova Adelina Zagidullina |
France Gaëlle Gebet |
Italy Chiara Cini Carolina Erba Alice Volpi | |||
Individual sabre |
Poland |
Azerbaijan |
Azerbaijan France | |||
Team sabre |
Ukraine Olha Kharlan Alina Komashchuk Olena Kravatska Olha Zhovnir |
Italy Martina Criscio Rebecca Gargano |
Russia |
Gymnastics[]
Acrobatic[]
Women's groups[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
All-around |
Belgium Kaat Dumarey Julie Van Gelder Ineke Van Schoor |
Russia Valeriia Belkina |
Belarus Katsiaryna Barysevich |
Balance |
Belgium Kaat Dumarey Julie Van Gelder Ineke Van Schoor |
Russia Valeriia Belkina |
Belarus Katsiaryna Barysevich |
Dynamic |
Belgium Kaat Dumarey Julie Van Gelder Ineke Van Schoor |
Russia Valeriia Belkina |
Belarus Katsiaryna Barysevich |
Mixed pairs[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
All-around |
Russia Marina Chernova |
Belgium Yana Vastavel Solano Cassamajor |
United Kingdom |
Balance |
Russia Marina Chernova |
Belgium Yana Vastavel Solano Cassamajor |
United Kingdom |
Dynamic |
Russia Marina Chernova |
Belgium Yana Vastavel Solano Cassamajor |
United Kingdom |
Aerobic[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Mixed pairs |
Spain |
Italy Davide Donati |
Russia |
Mixed groups |
Hungary |
Romania |
Spain |
Artistic gymnastics[]
Men's events[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Team all-around |
Russia David Belyavskiy Nikita Ignatyev Nikolai Kuksenkov |
Ukraine Ihor Radivilov Oleh Vernyayev |
Azerbaijan Petro Pakhnyuk Oleh Stepko |
Individual all-around |
Oleh Vernyayev (UKR) | Oleh Stepko (AZE) | Nikita Ignatyev (RUS) |
Floor exercise |
Rayderley Zapata (ESP) | Fabian Hambüchen (GER) | David Belyavskiy (RUS) |
Horizontal bar |
Fabian Hambüchen (GER) | Vlasios Maras (GRE) | Nikita Ignatyev (RUS) |
Pommel horse |
Sašo Bertoncelj (SLO) | Oleh Stepko (AZE) | Brinn Bevan (GBR) |
Rings exercise |
Eleftherios Petrounias (GRE) | Nikita Ignatyev (RUS) | İbrahim Çolak (TUR) |
Vault |
Oleh Vernyayev (UKR) | Casimir Schmidt (NED) | Oleh Stepko (AZE) |
Parallel bars |
Oleh Stepko (AZE) | David Belyavskiy (RUS) | Marius Berbecar (ROU) |
Women's events[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Team all-around |
Russia Aliya Mustafina Viktoria Komova Seda Tutkhalyan |
Germany Elisabeth Seitz Sophie Scheder Leah Griesser |
Netherlands Céline van Gerner Lieke Wevers Lisa Top |
Individual all-around |
Aliya Mustafina (RUS) | Giulia Steingruber (SUI) | Lieke Wevers (NED) |
Vault |
Giulia Steingruber (SUI) | Seda Tutkhalyan (RUS) | Lisa Top (NED) |
Uneven bars |
Aliya Mustafina (RUS) | Sophie Scheder (GER) | Andreea Iridon (ROU) |
Balance beam |
Lieke Wevers (NED) | Andreea Iridon (ROU) | Giulia Steingruber (SUI) |
Floor |
Giulia Steingruber (SUI) | Aliya Mustafina (RUS) | Lieke Wevers (NED) |
Rhythmic gymnastics[]
Individual[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
All-around |
Yana Kudryavtseva (RUS) | Margarita Mamun (RUS) | Melitina Staniouta (BLR) |
Hoop |
Margarita Mamun (RUS) | Melitina Staniouta (BLR) | Neta Rivkin (ISR) |
Ball |
Yana Kudryavtseva (RUS) | Ganna Rizatdinova (UKR) | Melitina Staniouta (BLR) |
Clubs |
Yana Kudryavtseva (RUS) | Ganna Rizatdinova (UKR) | Melitina Staniouta (BLR) |
Ribbon |
Yana Kudryavtseva (RUS) | Marina Durunda (AZE) | Salomé Pazhava (GEO) |
Group[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
All-around |
Russia Diana Borisova Anastasiia Maksimova Anastasiia Tatareva Maria Tolkacheva Sofya Skomorokh |
Israel Yuval Filo Alona Koshevatskiy Ekaterrina Levina Karina Lykhvar Ida Mayrin |
Belarus Maria Kadobina Aliaksandra Narkevich Valeriya Pischelina Arina Tsitsilina Hanna Dudzenkova |
Ribbons |
Russia Diana Borisova Anastasiia Maksimova Anastasiia Tatareva Maria Tolkacheva Sofya Skomorokh |
Ukraine Olena Dmytrash Yevgeniya Gomon Oleksandra Gridasova Valeriia Gudym Anastasiya Voznyak |
Israel Yuval Filo Alona Koshevatskiy Ekaterrina Levina Karina Lykhvar Ida Mayrin |
Clubs and hoops |
Belarus Maria Kadobina Valeriya Pischelina Arina Tsitsilina Hanna Dudzenkova |
Israel Yuval Filo Alona Koshevatskiy Ekaterrina Levina Karina Lykhvar Ida Mayrin |
Ukraine Olena Dmytrash Yevgeniya Gomon Oleksandra Gridasova Valeriia Gudym Anastasiya Voznyak |
Trampoline[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's individual |
Dmitry Ushakov (RUS) | Uladzislau Hancharou (BLR) | (AZE) |
Men's synchronized |
Russia Dmitry Ushakov |
Belarus Uladzislau Hancharou |
Germany Martin Gromowski |
Women's individual |
Yana Pavlova (RUS) | Katherine Driscoll (GBR) | Hanna Harchonak (BLR) |
Women's synchronized |
Russia Yana Pavlova |
France Marine Jurbert |
Portugal Beatriz Martins Ana Rente |
Judo[]
Men's events[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
60 kg |
Beslan Mudranov Russia |
Orkhan Safarov Azerbaijan |
Ludovic Chammartin Switzerland |
Amiran Papinashvili Georgia | |||
66 kg |
Kamal Khan-Magomedov Russia |
Loïc Korval France |
Mikhail Pulyaev Russia |
Sebastian Seidl Germany | |||
73 kg | Sagi Muki Israel |
Nugzar Tatalashvili Georgia |
Rok Drakšič Slovenia |
Dirk van Tichelt Belgium | |||
81 kg | Avtandili Tchrikishvili Georgia |
Ivan Nifontov Russia |
Germany |
Loïc Pietri France | |||
90 kg | Kirill Denisov Russia |
Varlam Liparteliani Georgia |
Ilias Iliadis Greece |
Guillaume Elmont Netherlands | |||
100 kg | Henk Grol Netherlands |
Lukáš Krpálek Czech Republic |
Toma Nikiforov Belgium |
Cyrille Maret France | |||
+100 kg |
Adam Okruashvili Georgia |
Or Sasson Israel |
Renat Saidov Russia |
Iakiv Khammo Ukraine | |||
Team | France Pierre Duprat Alexandre Iddir Loic Korval David Larose Cyrille Maret Loic Pietri |
Georgia Beka Gviniashvili Varlam Liparteliani Ushangi Margiani Levani Matiashvili Adam Okruashvili Amiran Papinashvili Lasha Shavdatuashvili Nugzar Tatalashvili Avtandili Tchrikishvili |
Russia Kirill Denisov Denis Iartcev Kamal Khan-Magomedov Alan Khubetsov Ivan Nifontov Mikhail Pulyaev Renat Saidov Kirill Voprosov |
Ukraine Serhiy Drebot Oleksandr Gordiienko Iakiv Khammo Artem Khomula Quedjau Nhabali Georgii Zantaraia | |||
Visually impaired +90 kg | Ilham Zakiyev Azerbaijan |
Ukraine |
Russia |
Azerbaijan |
Women's events[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
48 kg | Charline van Snick Belgium |
Turkey |
Éva Csernoviczki Hungary |
Irina Dolgova Russia | |||
52 kg< | Andreea Chițu Romania |
Annabelle Euranie France |
Mareen Kräh Germany |
Natalia Kuziutina Russia | |||
57 kg | Telma Monteiro Portugal |
Hedvig Karakas Hungary |
Nora Gjakova Kosovo |
Miryam Roper Germany | |||
63 kg | Martyna Trajdos Germany |
Tina Trstenjak Slovenia |
Yarden Gerbi Israel |
Clarisse Agbegnenou France | |||
70 kg | Kim Polling Netherlands |
Laura Vargas Koch Germany |
Bernadette Graf Austria |
Szaundra Diedrich Germany | |||
78 kg | Marhinde Verkerk Netherlands |
Luise Malzahn Germany |
Anamari Velenšek Slovenia |
Guusje Steenhuis Netherlands | |||
+78 kg | Emilie Andeol France |
Jasmin Külbs Germany |
Belkıs Zehra Kaya Turkey |
Svitlana Yaromka Ukraine | |||
Team |
France Clarisse Agbegnenou Emilie Andeol Gevrise Emane Annabelle Euranie Marie Eve Gahie Madeleine Malonga Automne Pavia |
Germany Szaundra Diedrich Franziska Konitz Mareen Kraeh Luise Malzahn Miryam Roper Martyna Trajdos Laura Vargas Koch |
Italy Assunta Galeone Odette Giuffrida Edwige Gwend Valentina Moscatt Giulia Quintavalle |
Slovenia Klara Apotekar Vlora Bedeti Petra Nareks Tina Trstenjak Anamari Velenšek | |||
Visually impaired 57 kg | Inna Cherniak Ukraine |
Sabina Abdullayeva Azerbaijan |
Nataliya Nikolaychyk Ukraine |
Germany |
Karate[]
Men[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Kata |
Damián Quintero Spain |
Mattia Busato Italy |
Turkey |
60 kg |
Firdovsi Farzaliyev Azerbaijan |
Luca Maresca Italy |
Emil Pavlov Macedonia |
67 kg |
Burak Uygur Turkey |
Steven Da Costa France |
Azerbaijan |
75 kg |
Rafael Aghayev Azerbaijan |
Luigi Busà Italy |
Erman Eltemur Turkey |
84 kg |
Aykhan Mamayev Azerbaijan |
Greece |
Uğur Aktaş Turkey |
84+ kg |
Enes Erkan Turkey |
Jonathan Horne Germany |
Macedonia |
Women[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Kata |
Sandra Sánchez Spain |
Sandy Scordo France |
Dilara Bozan Turkey |
50 kg |
Serap Özçelik Turkey |
Bettina Plank Austria |
Alexandra Recchia France |
55 kg |
Emily Thouy France |
Croatia |
Azerbaijan |
61 kg |
Lucie Ignace France |
Merve Çoban Turkey |
Croatia |
68 kg |
Irina Zaretska Azerbaijan |
Alisa Theresa Buchinger Austria |
Montenegro |
68+ kg |
Maša Martinović Croatia |
Meltem Hocaoğlu Turkey |
Russia |
Sambo[]
Men's events[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
57 kg |
Russia |
Azerbaijan |
Belarus |
Georgia | |||
74 kg |
Belarus |
Azerbaijan |
Georgia |
Russia | |||
90 kg |
Alsim Chernoskulov Russia |
Andrei Kazusionak Belarus |
Georgia |
Lithuania | |||
+100 kg |
Russia |
Azerbaijan |
Yury Rybak Belarus |
Razmik Tonoyan Ukraine |
Women's events[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
52 kg |
Anna Kharitonova Russia |
Azerbaijan |
Bulgaria |
Lithuania | |||
60 kg |
Russia |
Bulgaria |
Belarus |
Romania | |||
64 kg |
Belarus |
Ukraine |
Anna Shcherbakova Russia |
France | |||
-68 kg |
Serbia |
Belarus |
France |
Russia |
Shooting[]
Men's events[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 metre air pistol |
Damir Mikec Serbia |
João Costa Portugal |
Juraj Tužinský Slovakia | |||
25 metre rapid fire pistol |
Christian Reitz Germany |
Alexei Klimov Russia |
Oliver Geis Germany | |||
50 metre pistol |
Damir Mikec Serbia |
Pavol Kopp Slovakia |
Yusuf Dikeç Turkey | |||
10 metre air rifle |
Vitali Bubnovich Belarus |
Niccolò Campriani Italy |
Sergey Richter Israel | |||
50 metre rifle prone |
Henri Junghänel Germany |
Marco de Nicolo Italy |
Sergei Martynov Belarus | |||
50 metre rifle three positions |
Valerian Sauveplane France |
Petar Gorsa Croatia |
Vitali Bubnovich Belarus | |||
Skeet |
Italy |
Stefan Nilsson Sweden |
Marko Kemppainen Finland | |||
Trap |
Alexey Alipov Russia |
Erik Varga Slovakia |
Giovanni Pellielo Italy | |||
Double trap |
Vitaly Fokeev Russia |
Richárd Bognár Hungary |
Antonino Barillà Italy |
Women's events[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 metre air pistol |
Zorana Arunović Serbia |
Sonia Franquet Spain |
Viktoria Chaika Belarus | |||
25 metre pistol |
Heidi Diethelm Gerber Switzerland |
Antoaneta Boneva Bulgaria |
Monika Karsch Germany | |||
10 metre air rifle |
Andrea Arsović Serbia |
Sarah Hornung Switzerland |
Barbara Engleder Germany | |||
50 metre rifle three positions |
Petra Zublasing Italy |
Laurence Brize France |
Olivia Hofmann Austria | |||
Skeet |
Amber Hill Great Britain |
Diana Bacosi Italy |
Chiara Cainero Italy | |||
Trap |
Fátima Gálvez Spain |
Arianna Perilli San Marino |
Elena Tkach Russia |
Mixed events[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 metre air pistol |
Germany (GER) Christian Reitz Monika Karsch |
Greece (GRE) Anna Korakaki |
Russia (RUS) Vladimir Gontcharov Ekaterina Korshunova | |||
10 meter air rifle |
Italy (ITA) Niccolo Campriani Petra Zublasing |
Denmark (DEN) Steffen Olsen Stine Nielsen |
Russia (RUS) Sergey Kruglov Daria Vdovina | |||
Skeet |
Italy (ITA) Diana Bacosi |
Cyprus (CYP) Georgios Achilleos Andri Eleftheriou |
France (FRA) Anthony Terras Lucie Anastassiou | |||
Trap |
Slovakia (SVK) Erik Varga Zuzana Štefečeková |
Russia (RUS) Alexey Alipov Elena Tkach |
San Marino (SMR) Manuel Mancini Alessandra Perilli |
Swimming[]
Men's events[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 m freestyle |
Ziv Kalontorov Israel |
22.16 | Italy |
22.51 | Aleksei Brianskii Russia |
22.69 |
100 m freestyle |
Duncan Scott Great Britain |
49.43 | Alessandro Miressi Italy |
50.03 | Vladislav Kozlov Russia |
50.11 |
200 m freestyle |
Duncan Scott Great Britain |
1:48.55 | Cameron Kurle Great Britain |
1:48.92 | Russia |
1:49.64 |
400 m freestyle |
Germany |
3:52.43 | Dimitrios Dimitriou Greece |
3:52.57 | Russia |
3:52.65 |
800 m freestyle |
Nicolas D'Oriano France |
7:59.87 | Spain |
8:01.73 | Henning Muehlleitner Germany |
8:04.33 |
1500 m freestyle |
Nicolas D'Oriano France |
15:13.31 | Russia |
15:13.90 | Marc Hinawi Israel |
15:25.63 |
50 m backstroke |
Russia |
25.40 | Marek Ulrich Germany |
25.44 | Ukraine |
25.71 |
100 m backstroke |
Luke Greenbank Great Britain |
54.76 | Russia |
54.81 | Marek Ulrich Germany |
55.35 |
200 m backstroke |
Luke Greenbank Great Britain |
1:56.89 WJR | Belarus |
1:59.46 | Russia |
1:59.60 |
50 m breaststroke |
Lithuania |
27.81 | Croatia |
27.89 | Tobias Bjerg Denmark |
28.04 |
100 m breaststroke |
Anton Chupkov Russia |
1:00.65 WJR | Lithuania |
1:01.42 | Great Britain |
1:01.71 |
200 m breaststroke |
Anton Chupkov Russia |
2:10.85 | Russia |
2:12.94 | Great Britain |
2:13.45 |
50 m butterfly |
Andrii Khloptsov Ukraine |
23.92 | Poland |
23.97 | Daniil Pakhomov Russia |
24.02 |
100 m butterfly |
Daniil Pakhomov Russia |
52.72 | Spain |
52.78 | Russia |
53.36 |
200 m butterfly |
Daniil Pakhomov Russia |
1:57.04 | Italy |
1:57.46 | France |
1:58.96 |
200 m individual medley |
Austria |
2:01.39 | Jarvis Parkinson Great Britain |
2:01.94 | Great Britain |
2:02.24 |
400 m individual medley |
Russia |
4:19.44 | Russia |
4:20.80 | Poland |
4:22.22 |
4 × 100 m freestyle relay |
Great Britain Duncan Scott Daniel Speers Cameron Kurle |
3:19.38 | Italy Alessandro Miressi Ivano Vendrame |
3:20.19 | Russia Vladislav Kozlov Aleksei Brianskii |
3:20.22 |
4 × 200 m freestyle relay |
Russia |
7:16.08 | Great Britain Duncan Scott Cameron Kurle |
7:19.36 | Germany Henning Muehlleitner |
7:20.77 |
4 × 100 m medley relay |
Russia Anton Chupkov Daniil Pakhomov Vladislav Kozlov |
3:36.38 WJR | Great Britain Luke Greenbank Duncan Scott |
3:39.01 | Poland |
3:39.31 |
Women's events[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 m freestyle |
Mariia Kameneva Russia |
25.23 | Marrit Steenbergen Netherlands |
25.27 | Denmark |
25.41 |
100 m freestyle |
Marrit Steenbergen Netherlands |
53.97 | Arina Openysheva Russia |
54.45 | Mariia Kameneva Russia |
55.19 |
200 m freestyle |
Arina Openysheva Russia |
1:58.22 | Marrit Steenbergen Netherlands |
1:58.99 | Leonie Kullmann Germany |
1:59.77 |
400 m freestyle |
Arina Openysheva Russia |
4:08.91 | Leonie Kullmann Germany |
4:12.16 | Anastasiia Kirpichnikova Russia |
4:13.13 |
800 m freestyle |
Holly Hibbott Great Britain |
8:39.02 | Anastasiia Kirpichnikova Russia |
8:39.73 | Spain |
8:45.51 |
1500 m freestyle |
Italy |
16:40.17 | Hungary |
16:40.39 | Spain |
16:46.16 |
50 m backstroke |
Caroline Pilhatsch Austria |
28.60 | France |
28.70 | Mariia Kameneva Russia |
28.77 |
100 m backstroke |
Polina Egorova Russia |
1:01.19 | Mariia Kameneva Russia |
1:01.23 | France |
1:01.34 |
200 m backstroke |
Polina Egorova Russia |
2:11.23 | Germany |
2:11.38 | Ukraine |
2:11.91 |
50 m breaststroke |
Maria Astashkina Russia |
31.58 | Germany |
31.87 | France |
32.08 |
100 m breaststroke |
Maria Astashkina Russia |
1:07.71 | Italy |
1:08.61 | Daria Chikunova Russia |
1:09.02 |
200 m breaststroke |
Maria Astashkina Russia |
2:23.06 WJR | Italy |
2:25.91 | Great Britain |
2:27.61 |
50 m butterfly |
Polina Egorova Russia |
26.82 | Caroline Pilhatsch Austria |
27.18 | Denmark |
27.19 |
100 m butterfly |
Polina Egorova Russia |
59.36 | Great Britain |
1:00.22 | Ilketra Varvara Lebl Greece Laura Stephens (GBR) |
1:00.54 |
200 m butterfly |
Julia Mrozinski Germany |
2:11.19 | Italy |
2:12.27 | Hungary |
2:12.42 |
200 m individual medley |
Germany |
2:13.37 | Ilaria Cusinato Italy |
2:13.78 | Abbie Wood Great Britain |
2:14.49 |
400 m individual medley |
Abbie Wood Great Britain |
4:41.97 | Ilaria Cusinato Italy |
4:44.01 | Anja Crevar Serbia |
4:45.84 NR |
4 × 100 m freestyle relay |
Russia Arina Openysheva Mariia Kameneva |
3:43.63 | Netherlands Frederique Janssen Laura van Engelen Marrit Steenbergen |
3:44.10 | Great Britain Georgia Coates |
3:45.80 |
4 × 200 m freestyle relay |
Russia Anastasiia Kirpichnikova Arina Openysheva Irina Krivonogova |
8:03.45 | Netherlands Laura van Engelen Frederique Janssen Marieke Tienstra Marrit Steenbergen |
8:04.65 | Great Britain Holly Hibbott Georgia Coates |
8:04.84 |
4 × 100 m medley relay |
Russia Mariia Kameneva Maria Astashkina Polina Egorova Arina Openysheva |
4:03.22 WJR | Netherlands Iris Tjonk Tes Schouten Marrit Steenbergen |
4:07.99 | Great Britain Georgia Coates |
4:09.10 |
Mixed events[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 × 100 m freestyle relay |
Russia Vladislav Kozlov Mariia Kameneva Arina Openysheva |
3:30.30 | Great Britain Duncan Scott Georgia Coates |
3:32.65 | Germany Leonie Kullmann |
3:33.74 |
4 × 100 m medley relay |
Russia Mariia Kameneva Anton Chupkov Daniil Pakhomov Arina Openysheva |
3:49.53 | Great Britain Luke Greenbank Georgia Coates |
3:52.03 | Germany Leo Schmidt |
3:54.27 |
Synchronised swimming[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Solo |
Russia (RUS) |
Spain (ESP) |
Austria (AUT) Anna-Maria Alexandri |
Duet |
Russia (RUS) Daria Kulagina |
Austria (AUT) Anna-Maria Alexandri Eirini-Marina Alexandri |
Ukraine (UKR) Yana Nariezhna Yelyzaveta Yakhno |
Team |
Russia (RUS) Mayya Gurbanberdieva Veronika Kalinina Daria Kulagina |
Spain (ESP) |
Ukraine (UKR) Veronika Gryshko Yana Nariezhna Alina Shynkarenko Yelyzaveta Yakhno Anna Yesipova |
Free combination |
Russia (RUS) Mayya Gurbanberdieva Veronika Kalinina Daria Kulagina |
Spain (ESP) |
Ukraine (UKR) Veronika Gryshko Yana Nariezhna Alina Shynkarenko Yelyzaveta Yakhno Anna Yesipova |
Table tennis[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's singles |
Dimitrij Ovtcharov (GER) | Vladimir Samsonov (BLR) | Lei Kou (UKR) |
Men's team |
Portugal João Geraldo Tiago Apolonia Marcos Freitas |
France Adrien Mattenet Simon Gauzy Emmanuel Lebesson |
Austria Robert Gardos Stefan Fegerl Daniel Habesohn |
Women's singles |
Li Jiao (NED) | Li Jie (NED) | Melek Hu (TUR) |
Women's team |
Germany Han Ying Petrissa Solja Shan Xiaona |
Netherlands Li Jie Li Jiao Britt Eerland |
Czech Republic Hana Matelová Iveta Vacenovská |
Taekwondo[]
Men[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
58 kg |
Rui Bragança Portugal |
Jesús Tortosa Spain |
Si Mohamed Ketbi Belgium |
Levent Tuncat Germany | |||
68 kg |
Aykhan Taghizade Azerbaijan |
Karol Robak Poland |
Joel González Spain |
Aleksey Denisenko Russia | |||
80 kg |
Milad Beigi Azerbaijan |
Albert Gaun Russia |
Lutalo Muhammad Great Britain |
Júlio Ferreira Portugal | |||
+80 kg |
Radik Isayev (AZE) | Vladislav Larin (RUS) | Vedran Golec (CRO) |
(ESP) |
Women[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
49 kg |
Charlie Maddock Great Britain |
Tijana Bogdanović Serbia |
Patimat Abakarova Azerbaijan |
Lucija Zaninović Croatia | |||
57 kg |
Jade Jones Great Britain |
Ana Zaninović Croatia |
Nikita Glasnović Sweden |
Eva Calvo Spain | |||
67 kg |
Anastasia Baryshnikova Russia |
Farida Azizova Azerbaijan |
Elin Johansson Sweden |
Nur Tatar Turkey | |||
+67 kg |
Gwladys Epangue (FRA) | Milica Mandić (SRB) | Iva Radoš (CRO) |
Olga Ivanova (RUS) |
Triathlon[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's |
Gordon Benson (GBR) | João Silva (POR) | Rostyslav Pevtsov (AZE) |
Women's |
Nicola Spirig (SUI) | Rachel Klamer (NED) | Lisa Nordén (SWE) |
Volleyball[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's indoor |
Germany Christian Fromm Sebastian Kühner Denys Kaliberda Marcus Böhme Jochen Schöps (captain) Lukas Kampa Ferdinand Tille Tom Strohbach Tim Broshog Jan Zimmermann Michael Andrei Björn Höhne |
Bulgaria Georgi Bratoev Rozalin Penchev Martin Bozhilov Svetoslav Gotsev Velizar Chernokozhev Branimir Grozdanov Dobromir Dimitrov Valentin Bratoev Todor Aleksiev (captain) Nikolay Nikolov Borislav Apostolov |
Russia Ilia Vlasov Dmitry Kovalev (captain) Igor Kobzar Alexander Markin Igor Filippov Dmitrii Volkov Victor Poletaev Maksim Zhigalov Egor Kliuka Roman Bragin |
Women's indoor |
Turkey Çağla Akın Kübra Akman Seda Aslanyürek Naz Aydemir Dicle Nur Babat Büşra Cansu Merve Dalbeler Meliha İsmailoğlu Aslı Kalaç Gizem Güreşen Karadayı Güldeniz Önal Paşalıoğlu (C) Neriman Özsoy Polen Uslupehlivan Gözde Yılmaz |
Poland Anna Werblińska Maja Tokarska Izabela Bełcik (C) Agnieszka Kąkolewska Agnieszka Bednarek-Kasza Anna Miros Agata Sawicka Daria Paszek Sylwia Pycia Agata Durajczyk Joanna Wołosz Natalia Kurnikowska Katarzyna Skowrońska-Dolata |
Serbia Maja Savić Marta Drpa Bojana Živković Mina Popović Tijana Malešević Brižitka Molnar Brankica Mihajlović Jelena Nikolić (C) Ana Bjelica Jovana Stevanović Milena Rašić Silvija Popović Slađana Mirković Bianka Buša |
Men's beach |
Latvia Martins Plavins |
Russia |
Czech Republic Premysl Kubala Jan Hadrava |
Women's beach |
Switzerland Nina Betschart |
Austria |
Lithuania Ieva Dumbauskaite Monika Povilaityte |
Water polo[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's |
Serbia | Spain | Greece |
Women's |
Russia | Spain | Greece |
Wrestling[]
Men's freestyle[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
57 kg |
Viktor Lebedev Russia |
Germany |
Moldova |
Sezar Akgül Turkey | |||
61 kg |
Aleksandr Bogomoev Russia |
Beka Lomtadze Georgia |
Haji Aliyev Azerbaijan |
Vasyl Shuptar Ukraine | |||
65 kg |
Toghrul Asgarov Azerbaijan |
Frank Chamizo Italy |
Mustafa Kaya Turkey |
Ilyas Bekbulatov Russia | |||
70 kg |
Magomedrasul Gazimagomedov Russia |
Magomedmurad Gadzhiev Poland |
Yakup Gör Turkey |
Ruslan Dibirgadjiyev Azerbaijan | |||
74 kg |
Aniuar Geduev Russia |
Soner Demirtaş Turkey |
Jabrayil Hasanov Azerbaijan |
Georgia | |||
86 kg |
Abdulrashid Sadulaev Russia |
Piotr Ianulov Moldova |
Radosław Marcinkiewicz Poland |
Sandro Aminashvili Georgia | |||
97 kg |
Khetag Gazyumov Azerbaijan |
Elizbar Odikadze Georgia |
Valeriy Andriytsev Ukraine |
Abdusalam Gadisov Russia | |||
125 kg |
Taha Akgül Turkey |
Aleksei Shemarov Belarus |
Geno Petriashvili Georgia |
Jamaladdin Magomedov Azerbaijan |
Men's Greco-Roman[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
59 kg |
Stepan Maryanyan Russia |
Soslan Daurov Belarus |
Elman Mukhtarov Azerbaijan |
Tarik Belmadani France | |||
66 kg |
Artem Surkov Russia |
Migran Arutyunyan Armenia |
Hasan Aliyev Azerbaijan |
Slovakia | |||
71 kg |
Rasul Chunayev Azerbaijan |
Bálint Korpási Hungary |
Dominik Etlinger Croatia |
Frank Stäbler Germany | |||
75 kg |
Elvin Mursaliyev Azerbaijan |
Viktor Nemeš Serbia |
Chingiz Labazanov Russia |
Dmytro Pyshkov Ukraine | |||
80 kg |
Evgeny Saleev Russia |
Rafig Huseynov Azerbaijan |
Daniel Aleksandrov Bulgaria |
Viktar Sasunouski Belarus | |||
85 kg |
Davit Chakvetadze Russia |
Zhan Beleniuk Ukraine |
Metehan Basar Turkey |
Germany | |||
98 kg |
Islam Magomedov Russia |
Ukraine |
Melonin Noumonvi France |
Cenk İldem Turkey | |||
130 kg |
Rıza Kayaalp Turkey |
Sabah Shariati Azerbaijan |
Heiki Nabi Estonia |
Ioseb Chugoshvili Belarus |
Women's Freestyle[]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
48 kg |
Mariya Stadnyk Azerbaijan |
Elitsa Yankova Bulgaria |
Iwona Matkowska Poland |
Valentina Islamova Russia | |||
53 kg |
Azerbaijan |
Roksana Zasina Poland |
Merve Kenger Turkey |
Nadzeya Shushko Belarus | |||
55 kg |
Sofia Mattsson Sweden |
Katarzyna Krawczyk Poland |
Evelina Nikolova Bulgaria |
Nataliya Synyshyn Azerbaijan | |||
58 kg |
Emese Barka Hungary |
Tetyana Lavrenchuk Ukraine |
Elif Jale Yesilirmak Turkey |
Grace Bullen Norway | |||
60 kg |
Marianna Sastin Hungary |
Svetlana Lipatova Russia |
Veranika Ivanova Belarus |
Taybe Yusein Bulgaria | |||
63 kg |
Russia |
Yuliya Tkach Ukraine |
Anastasija Grigorjeva Latvia |
Maryia Mamashuk Belarus | |||
69 kg |
Alina Stadnik Ukraine |
Ilana Kratysh Israel |
Natalia Vorobieva Russia |
Aline Focken Germany | |||
75 kg |
Vasilisa Marzaliuk Belarus |
Ekaterina Bukina Russia |
Maider Unda Spain |
Svetlana Saenko Moldova |
References[]
- Specific
- ^ "European Games is given the go ahead for Baku in 2015". rte.ie. 8 December 2012. Retrieved 8 December 2012.
- ^ "Petter Menning guldmedaljör i efterhand!". www.kanot.com (in Swedish). Swedish Canoeing Association. 19 June 2019. Archived from the original on 5 September 2019. Retrieved 19 June 2019.
External links[]
Wikimedia Commons has media related to 2015 European Games medal winners. |
Categories:
- 2015 European Games
- Baku sport-related lists