List of Landskrona BoIS seasons
This is a list of Landskrona BoIS season results throughout history.
Season results[]
Season | Pos. | Pl. | W | D | L | GS | GA | P | Notes | The Cup | Top scorer | Goals | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1924–25 | Allsvenskan | 6 | 22 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 30 | 52 | 20 | N/A | |||
1925–26 | Allsvenskan | 7 | 22 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 56 | 67 | 18 | N/A | |||
1926–27 | Allsvenskan | 9 | 22 | 7 | 2 | 13 | 36 | 56 | 16 | N/A | |||
1927–28 | Allsvenskan | 9 | 22 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 49 | 52 | 18 | N/A | |||
1928–29 | Allsvenskan | 7 | 22 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 37 | 47 | 18 | N/A | |||
1929–30 | Allsvenskan | 7 | 22 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 54 | 56 | 18 | N/A | |||
1930–31 | Allsvenskan | 5 | 22 | 11 | 1 | 10 | 47 | 49 | 23 | N/A | |||
1931–32 | Allsvenskan | 10 | 22 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 35 | 58 | 16 | N/A | |||
1932–33 | Allsvenskan | 12 | 22 | 6 | 3 | 13 | 38 | 60 | 15 | relegated | N/A | ||
1933–34 | Division 2 South | 1 | 18 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 65 | 30 | 35 | promoted won playoff |
N/A | ||
1934–35 | Allsvenskan | 6 | 22 | 10 | 2 | 10 | 47 | 47 | 22 | N/A | |||
1935–36 | Allsvenskan | 5 | 22 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 46 | 34 | 24 | N/A | |||
1936–37 | Allsvenskan | 9 | 22 | 9 | 1 | 12 | 33 | 42 | 19 | N/A | |||
1937–38 | Allsvenskan | 3 | 22 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 40 | 31 | 26 | `Little silver Best placement ever |
N/A | ||
1938–39 | Allsvenskan | 4 | 22 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 29 | 36 | 25 | Bronze | N/A | ||
1939–40 | Allsvenskan | 7 | 22 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 42 | 50 | 21 | N/A | |||
1940–41 | Allsvenskan | 5 | 22 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 25 | N/A | |||
1941–42 | Allsvenskan | 11 | 22 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 22 | 47 | 14 | relegated | Quarterfinals | ||
1942–43 | Division 2 South | 2 | 18 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 52 | 22 | 24 | Round of 32 | |||
1943–44 | Division 2 South | 1 | 18 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 71 | 17 | 29 | promoted won playoff |
Preliminaries | ||
1944–45 | Allsvenskan | 12 | 22 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 38 | 58 | 13 | relegated | Round of 16 | ||
1945–46 | Division 2 South | 1 | 18 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 53 | 20 | 29 | lost playoff | Round of 16 | ||
1946–47 | Division 2 South | 2 | 18 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 46 | 36 | 22 | Preliminaries | |||
1947–48 | Division 2 South West | 1 | 18 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 49 | 24 | 27 | promoted | Preliminaries | ||
1948–49 | Allsvenskan | 12 | 22 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 26 | 60 | 11 | relegated | Round 1 | ||
1949–50 | Division 2 South West | 3 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 38 | 29 | 20 | Runners-up | |||
1950–51 | Division 2 South West | 5 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 33 | 32 | 18 | Round of 16 | |||
1951–52 | Division 2 South West | 9 | 18 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 24 | 30 | 14 | relegated | Not qualified | ||
1952–53 | Division 3 South | 1 | 18 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 55 | 17 | 26 | promoted | N/A | ||
1953–54 | Division 2 Götaland | 5 | 26 | 12 | 5 | 9 | 49 | 41 | 29 | Quarterfinals | |||
1954–55 | Division 2 Götaland | 8 | 26 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 31 | 42 | 22 | N/A | |||
1955–56 | Division 2 Eastern Götaland | 7 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 29 | 33 | 15 | N/A | |||
1956–57 | Division 2 Eastern Götaland | 2 | 22 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 56 | 29 | 31 | N/A | |||
1957–58 | Division 2 Eastern Götaland | 1 | 33 | 24 | 4 | 5 | 97 | 34 | 52 | lost playoff | N/A | ||
1959 | Division 2 Eastern Götaland | 1 | 22 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 51 | 19 | 34 | lost playoff | N/A | ||
1960 | Division 2 Eastern Götaland | 2 | 22 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 44 | 20 | 31 | N/A | |||
1961 | Division 2 Eastern Götaland | 4 | 22 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 50 | 30 | 28 | N/A | |||
1962 | Division 2 Eastern Götaland | 1 | 22 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 53 | 24 | 31 | lost playoff | N/A | ||
1963 | Division 2 Western Götaland | 5 | 22 | 13 | 2 | 7 | 45 | 37 | 28 | N/A | |||
1964 | Division 2 Western Götaland | 4 | 22 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 46 | 35 | 25 | N/A | |||
1965 | Division 2 Western Götaland | 2 | 22 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 58 | 28 | 32 | N/A | |||
1966 | Division 2 Southern Götaland | 3 | 22 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 60 | 36 | 32 | N/A | |||
1967 | Division 2 Southern Götaland | 7 | 24 | 10 | 3 | 11 | 51 | 49 | 23 | Preliminaries | |||
1968 | Division 2 Southern Götaland | 1 | 22 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 51 | 26 | 33 | lost playoff | N/A | ||
1969 | Division 2 Southern Götaland | 7 | 22 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 33 | 35 | 22 | ||||
1970 | Division 2 Southern Götaland | 1 | 22 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 41 | 19 | 30 | promoted won playoff |
|||
1971 | Allsvenskan | 6 | 22 | 5 | 12 | 5 | 22 | 25 | 22 | ||||
1972 | Allsvenskan | 8 | 22 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 29 | 29 | 21 | Cupwinners | |||
1973 | Allsvenskan | 7 | 26 | 11 | 6 | 9 | 35 | 34 | 28 | ||||
1974 | Allsvenskan | 7 | 26 | 11 | 4 | 11 | 43 | 36 | 26 | ||||
1975 | Allsvenskan | 4 | 26 | 9 | 12 | 5 | 32 | 32 | 30 | Bronze | |||
1976 | Allsvenskan | 4 | 26 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 34 | 34 | 32 | Bronze | |||
1977 | Allsvenskan | 5 | 26 | 12 | 5 | 9 | 43 | 34 | 29 | ||||
1978 | Allsvenskan | 10 | 26 | 6 | 10 | 10 | 28 | 38 | 22 | ||||
1979 | Allsvenskan | 12 | 26 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 32 | 41 | 21 | ||||
1980 | Allsvenskan | 13 | 26 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 26 | 46 | 17 | relegated | |||
1981 | Division 2 South | 6 | 26 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 30 | 26 | 27 | ||||
1982 | Division 2 South | 5 | 22 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 31 | 31 | 24 | ||||
1983 | Division 2 South | 3 | 22 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 35 | 23 | 27 | ||||
1984 | Division 2 South | 12 | 26 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 32 | 38 | 20 | relegated | Final | ||
1985 | Division 3 South Western Götaland | 1 | 22 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 54 | 28 | 30 | promoted won playoff |
|||
1986 | Division 2 South | 6 | 26 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 32 | 34 | 25 | ||||
1987 | Division 1 South (still second tier) | 10 | 26 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 24 | 33 | 24 | ||||
1988 | Division 1 South | 6 | 26 | 9 | 10 | 7 | 31 | 27 | 28 | ||||
1989 | Division 1 South | 8 | 26 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 35 | 43 | 22 | ||||
1990 | Division 1 South | 12 | 26 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 30 | 39 | 29 | ||||
1991 | Division 1 South | 7 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 10 | ||||
Division 1 South, Autumn | 6 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 29 | 13 | |||||
1992 | Division 1 South | 3 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 25 | 20 | 24 | ||||
Division 1 South, Autumn | 2 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 50 | 20 | 30 | |||||
1993 | Division 1 South | 1 | 26 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 71 | 22 | 61 | promoted | Final | ||
1994 | Allsvenskan | 13 | 26 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 22 | 59 | 17 | relegated | |||
1995 | Division 1 South | 14 | 26 | 7 | 1 | 18 | 31 | 66 | 22 | relegated | |||
1996 | Division 2 Southern Götaland | 4 | 22 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 38 | 23 | 36 | ||||
1997 | Division 2 Southern Götaland | 1 | 22 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 52 | 20 | 40 | promoted | |||
1998 | Division 1 South | 2 | 26 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 64 | 37 | 50 | lost playoff | |||
1999 | Division 1 South | 5 | 26 | 12 | 9 | 5 | 52 | 30 | 45 | ||||
2000 | Superettan | 4 | 30 | 16 | 4 | 10 | 59 | 37 | 52 | 1/32 | Danijel Milovanović Håkan Söderstjerna |
11 | |
2001 | Superettan | 2 | 30 | 20 | 5 | 5 | 60 | 26 | 65 | promoted | 1/32 | Daniel Nannskog | 21 |
2002 | Allsvenskan | 11 | 26 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 41 | 39 | 30 | Round 2 | Daniel Nannskog | 11 | |
2003 | Allsvenskan | 11 | 26 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 26 | 39 | 32 | Round 2 | Matthias Eklund Alexander Farnerud |
5 | |
2004 | Allsvenskan | 11 | 26 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 27 | 33 | 30 | 1/32 | Kevin Amuneke | 7 | |
2005 | Allsvenskan | 12 | 26 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 26 | 44 | 30 | relegated lost playoff |
1/32 | Kevin Amuneke | 7 |
2006 | Superettan | 5 | 30 | 15 | 5 | 10 | 53 | 39 | 50 | Quarterfinal | Matthias Eklund | 10 | |
2007 | Superettan | 11 | 30 | 9 | 8 | 13 | 39 | 45 | 35 | Semifinal | Pär Cederqvist | 9 | |
2008 | Superettan | 11 | 30 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 36 | 44 | 38 | 1/16 | Pär Cederqvist | 7 | |
2009 | Superettan | 8 | 30 | 12 | 4 | 14 | 51 | 46 | 40 | 1/16 | Pär Cederqvist Fredrik Olsson |
14 | |
2010 | Superettan | 5 | 30 | 13 | 6 | 11 | 40 | 39 | 45 | Round 2 | Fredrik Karlsson | 12 | |
2011 | Superettan | 10 | 30 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 36 | 39 | 41 | 1/32 | Ajsel Kujović Fredrik Olsson |
7 | |
2012 | Superettan | 6 | 30 | 12 | 5 | 13 | 35 | 43 | 41 | Fredrik Olsson | 9 | ||
2013 | Superettan | 12 | 30 | 9 | 5 | 16 | 40 | 48 | 32 | GS (1/32) | Fredrik Karlsson Fredrik Olsson |
9 | |
2014 | Superettan | 15 | 30 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 35 | 55 | 26 | relegated |
Round 2 | Andrew Stadler | 13 |
2015 | Division 1 Södra | 6 | 26 | 11 | 4 | 11 | 37 | 32 | 37 | Worst placement ever | GS (1/32) | Admir Aganović | 7 |
2016 | Division 1 Södra | 3 | 26 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 50 | 25 | 46 | Did not participate | Erik Pärsson | 17 | |
2017 | Division 1 Södra | 1 | 26 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 51 | 18 | 58 | promoted | GS (1/32) | Sadat Karim | 19 |
2018 | Superettan | 16 | 30 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 35 | 56 | 22 | relegated |
Round 2 | Sadat Karim | 11 |
2019 | Division 1 Södra | 2 | 30 | 16 | 10 | 4 | 47 | 19 | 58 | lost playoff | Round 2 | Linus Olsson | 9 |
2020 | Ettan Södra | 2 | 30 | 17 | 8 | 5 | 54 | 30 | 59 | promoted won playoff |
Did not participate | Linus Olsson | 12 |
Playoff results[]
Season | Date | Opponent | Result | Venue | City | Attendance |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1922–23 Svenska Serien playoff | 1923-05-27 | Malmö FF | 1–1 | Unknown | Malmö | Unknown |
1923-05-31 | Malmö FF | 2–0 | Unknown | Landskrona | Unknown | |
1933–34 Allsvenskan playoff | 1934-06-10 | Fässbergs IF | 3–1 | Landskrona IP | Landskrona | 2 705 |
1934-06-17 | Fässbergs IF | 2–0 | Unknown | Gothenburg | 2 513 | |
1943–44 Allsvenskan playoff | 1944-05-29 | Billingsfors IK | 5–2 | Lövåsvallen | Billingsfors | 6 000 |
1944-06-04 | Billingsfors IK | 1–0 | Landskrona IP | Landskrona | 4 179 | |
1945–46 Allsvenskan playoff | 1946-05-26 | Billingsfors IK | 0–3 | Lövåsvallen | Billingsfors | 2 216 |
1946-06-02 | Billingsfors IK | 1–0 | Landskrona IP | Landskrona | 3 921 | |
1946-06-10 | Billingsfors IK | 1–4 | Gamla Ullevi | Gothenburg | 11 451 | |
1957–58 Allsvenskan playoff | 1958-10-11 | Örgryte IS | 0–5 | Nya Ullevi | Gothenburg | 46 493 |
1958-10-19 | Örgryte IS | 0–1 | Landskrona IP | Landskrona | 15 114 | |
1959 Allsvenskan playoff | 1959-10-11 | Degerfors IF | 3–2 | Stora Valla | Degerfors | 15 351 |
1959-10-18 | Degerfors IF | 2–3 | Landskrona IP | Landskrona | 18 533 | |
1959-10-25 | Degerfors IF | 1–2 | Råsunda Stadium | Stockholm | 28 186 | |
1962 Allsvenskan playoff | 1962-10-13 | IS Halmia | 0–3 | Örjans Vall | Halmstad | 20 380 |
1962-10-21 | AIK | 3–1 | Landskrona IP | Landskrona | 16 010 | |
1962-10-28 | IFK Holmsund | 3–1 | Eyravallen | Örebro | 6 904 | |
1968 Allsvenskan playoff | 1968-10-13 | IK Sirius | 0–1 | Studenternas IP | Uppsala | 12 000 |
1968-10-20 | Jönköpings Södra IF | 1–1 | Landskrona IP | Landskrona | 15 116 | |
1968-10-26 | Sandvikens IF | 0–1 | Nya Ullevi | Gothenburg | 3 000 | |
1970 Allsvenskan playoff | 1970-10-10 | Sandvikens IF | 2–0 | Landskrona IP | Landskrona | 16 000 |
1970-10-17 | IFK Luleå | 0–0 | Skogsvallen | Luleå | 12 416 | |
1970-10-24 | Skövde AIK | 2–2 | Nya Ullevi | Gothenburg | 10 832 | |
1985 Division 2 playoff | 1985-10-12 | Linköpings FF | 1–1 | Folkungavallen | Linköping | 3 194 |
1985-10-20 | Linköpings FF | 1–1 a.e.t. (4–3 p) | Landskrona IP | Landskrona | 6 019 | |
1998 Allsvenskan playoff | 1998-11-12 | Trelleborgs FF | 2–3 | Landskrona IP | Landskrona | 5 834 |
1998-11-15 | Trelleborgs FF | 1–4 | Vångavallen | Trelleborg | 3 524 | |
2005 Allsvenskan playoff | 2005-10-26 | GAIS | 1–2 | Gamla Ullevi | Gothenburg | 7 606 |
2005-10-30 | GAIS | 0–0 | Landskrona IP | Landskrona | 7 859 | |
2019 Superettan playoff | 2019-11-07 | Östers IF | 1–1 | Landskrona IP | Landskrona | 4 035 |
2019-11-10 | Östers IF | 0–1 | Myresjöhus Arena | Växjö | 3 719 | |
2020 Superettan playoff | 2020-12-09 | Dalkurd FF | 2–0 | Landskrona IP | Landskrona | 8[1] |
2020-12-13 | Dalkurd FF | 1–1 | Studenternas IP | Uppsala | 0[2] |
Cup results[]
European participations[]
Season | Date | Round | Opponent | Result | Venue | City | Attendance |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1972 Intertoto Cup | 1972-07-01 | Group stage | TJ ZVL Žilina | 2–2 | Landskrona IP | Landskrona | |
1972-07-08 | Group stage | Vejle BK | 0–0 | Landskrona IP | Landskrona | ||
1972-07-15 | Group stage | TJ ZVL Žilina | 0–1 | Žilina | |||
1972-07-22 | Group stage | Vejle BK | 2–1 | Vejle | |||
1972-07-29 | Group stage | Eintracht Braunschweig | 3–0 | Landskrona IP | Landskrona | ||
1972-08-05 | Group stage | Eintracht Braunschweig | 0–2 | Braunschweig | |||
1972–73 UEFA Cup Winners' Cup | 1972-11-13 | Round 1 | FC Rapid București | 0–3 | Stadionul 23. August | Bucharest | 4 986 |
1972-11-27 | Round 1 | FC Rapid București | 1–0 | Landskrona IP | Landskrona | 10 000 | |
1974 Intertoto Cup | 1974-06-16 | Group stage | Altay S.K. | 1–1 | İzmir | ||
1974-06-29 | Group stage | CUF Barreiro | 1–1 | Landskrona IP | Landskrona | ||
1974-07-02 | Group stage | Altay S.K. | 1–1 | Landskrona IP | Landskrona | ||
1974-07-07 | Group stage | Hammarby IF | 4–0 | Landskrona IP | Landskrona | 558[3] | |
1974-07-13 | Group stage | CUF Barreiro | 0–1 | Barreiro | |||
1974-07-20 | Group stage | Hammarby IF | 2–1 | Söderstadion | Stockholm | 761 | |
1976 Intertoto Cup | 1976-06-26 | Group stage | TJ Sklo Union Teplice | 0–0 | Teplice | ||
1976-07-03 | Group stage | Grasshopper Club Zürich | 0–0 | Landskrona IP | Landskrona | ||
1976-07-10 | Group stage | Kickers Offenbach | 1–2 | Landskrona IP | Landskrona | ||
1976-07-17 | Group stage | Grasshopper Club Zürich | 0–1 | Zürich | |||
1976-07-24 | Group stage | Kickers Offenbach | 0–1 | Offenbach am Main | |||
1976-07-31 | Group stage | TJ Sklo Union Teplice | 1–1 | Landskrona IP | Landskrona | ||
1977 Intertoto Cup | 1977-06-26 | Group stage | SK Slavia Prague | 3–5 | Landskrona IP | Landskrona | |
1977-07-02 | Group stage | Legia Warszawa | 0–1 | Stadion Miejski | Warsaw | 10 000[4] | |
1977-07-09 | Group stage | BSC Young Boys | 0–4 | Stade de Suisse | Bern | ||
1977-07-16 | Group stage | SK Slavia Prague | 1–6 | Eden Arena | Prague | ||
1977-07-23 | Group stage | Legia Warszawa | 1–2 | Landskrona IP | Landskrona | 1 000 | |
1977-07-30 | Group stage | BSC Young Boys | 2–1 | Landskrona IP | Landskrona | ||
1977–78 UEFA Cup | 1977-11-14 | Round 1 | Ipswich Town F.C. | 0–1 | Landskrona IP | Landskrona | 7 156 |
1977-11-28 | Round 1 | Ipswich Town F.C. | 0–5 | Portman Road | Ipswich | 18 741 |
Svenska Cupen[]
Season | Round | Opponent | Result | Venue | City | Attendance |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2000–01 Svenska Cupen | 1 | Ystads IF | 2–0 | Ystad | 712 | |
2 | Båstads GIF | 7–0 | Örebäcksvallen | Båstad | 525 | |
3 | Treby IF | 10–1 | Killeberg | |||
4 | Trelleborgs FF | 0–2 | Landskrona IP | Landskrona | 1 585 | |
2002 Svenska Cupen | 2 | Tidaholms GoIF | 2–4 | Tidaholm | 1 296 | |
2003 Svenska Cupen | 2 | Qviding FIF | 0–2 | Torpavallen | Gothenburg | 1 050 |
2004 Svenska Cupen | 2 | Rynninge IK | 2–1 | Grenadjärvallen | Örebro | 729 |
3 | Hammarby IF | 0–1 | Söderstadion | Stockholm | 3 286 | |
2005 Svenska Cupen | 2 | Topkapi IK | 3–0 | Stora Mossens IP | Stockholm | |
3 | Malmö FF | 1–3 | Landskrona IP | Landskrona | 2 507 | |
2006 Svenska Cupen | 2 | BK Forward | 2–2 a.e.t. (5–4 p) | Behrn Arena | Örebro | 348 |
3 | Örgryte IS | 3–0 | Landskrona IP | Landskrona | 1 329 | |
Round of 16 | Västerås SK | 2–1 | Arosvallen | Västerås | 334 | |
Quarterfinal | Gefle IF | 2–3 | Landskrona IP | Landskrona | 2 461 | |
2007 Svenska Cupen | 2 | Lärje-Angered IF | 2–2 a.e.t. (7–6 p) | Bläsebovallen | Gothenburg | 155 |
3 | Malmö FF | 2–1 | Landskrona IP | Landskrona | 2 982 | |
Round of 16 | Helsingborgs IF | 2–1 | Olympia | Helsingborg | 7 075 | |
Quarterfinal | IFK Norrköping | 3–2 | Idrottsparken | Norrköping | 3 254 | |
Semifinal | IFK Göteborg | 0–4 | Nya Ullevi | Gothenburg | 2 222 | |
2008 Svenska Cupen | 2 | Delsbo IF | 2–0 | Delsbo IP | Delsbo | 550 |
3 | AIK | 1–0 | Strömvallen | Gävle | 181 | |
Round of 16 | GIF Sundsvall | 0–1 | Landskrona IP | Landskrona | 890 | |
2009 Svenska Cupen | 1 | Lunds BK | 1–0 | Klostergårdens IP | Lund | 350 |
2 | Lindome GIF | 1–0 | Lindevi IP | Lindome | 520 | |
Round of 16 | GAIS | 4–2 | Landskrona IP | Landskrona | 1 603 | |
Quarterfinal | IFK Göteborg | 1–4 | Landskrona IP | Landskrona | 2 082 | |
2010 Svenska Cupen | 2 | IF Limhamn Bunkeflo | 0–1 | Limhamns IP | Malmö | 549 |
2011 Svenska Cupen | 2 | Lunds BK | 1–0 | Klostergårdens IP | Lund | 470 |
3 | Helsingborgs IF | 2–4 a.e.t. | Landskrona IP | Landskrona | 4 833 | |
2012–13 Svenska Cupen | 2 | Enskede IK | 1–0 | Enskede IP | Enskede | 349 |
Group stage | IFK Norrköping | 0–0 | Nya Parken | Norrköping | 1 400 | |
Group stage | Mjällby AIF | 0–3 | Asarums IP | Karlshamn | 402 | |
Group stage | Ängelholms FF | 3–1 | Landskrona IP (art. turf) | Landskrona | 234 | |
2013–14 Svenska Cupen | 2 | Hudiksvalls FF | 1–1 a.e.t. (4–5 p) | Glysisvallen | Hudiksvall | 823 |
2014–15 Svenska Cupen | 2 | Torns IF | 1–1 a.e.t. (8–7 p) | Tornvallen | Stångby | 750 |
Group stage | AIK | 0–4 | Grimsta IP | Stockholm | 3 015 | |
Group stage | Hammarby IF | 1–1 | Tele2 Arena | Stockholm | 10 419 | |
Group stage | Kristianstads FF | 3–1 | Landskrona IP (art. turf) | Landskrona | 350 | |
2016–17 Svenska Cupen | 1 | IS Halmia | 4–1 | Örjans vall | Halmstad | 145 |
2 | Malmö FF | 3–1 | Landskrona IP | Landskrona | 5 125 | |
Group stage | Gefle IF | 2–1 | Landskrona IP (art. turf) | Landskrona | 311 | |
Group stage | Kalmar FF | 2–2 | Landskrona IP (art. turf) | Landskrona | 700 | |
Group stage | Trelleborgs FF | 1–2 | Vångavallen (art. turf) | Trelleborg | 988 | |
2017–18 Svenska Cupen | 1 | Eskilsminne IF | 2–0 | Harlyckans IP | Helsingborg | 651 |
2 | IF Elfsborg | 3–4 a.e.t. | Landskrona IP | Landskrona | 1 598 | |
2018–19 Svenska Cupen | 2 | FC Rosengård | 0–2 | Rosengårds IP | Malmö | 320 |
2020–21 Svenska Cupen | 1 | FC Rosengård | 2–1 a.e.t. | Rosengårds IP | Malmö | 0[5] |
2 | Östers IF | 1–0 | Landskrona IP | Landskrona | 50[6] | |
Group stage | Östersunds FK | 0–3 | Landskrona IP (art. turf) | Landskrona | 0[7] | |
Group stage | Mjällby AIF | 0–3 | Landskrona IP (art. turf) | Landskrona | 0[8] | |
Group stage | Akropolis IF | 2–0 | Grimsta IP | Stockholm | 0[9] | |
2021–22 Svenska Cupen | 2 | IF Viken | 5–0 | Rösvallen | Åmål | |
Group stage | IFK Göteborg | 0–2 | Valhalla IP | Gothenburg | 2 553 | |
Group stage | Mjällby AIF | Strandvallen (art. turf) | Hällevik | |||
Group stage | Norrby IF | Landskrona IP (art. turf) | Landskrona |
Distriktsmästerskapet[]
Season | Round | Opponent | Result | Venue | City | Attendance |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2015 DM | 3 | Hittarps IK | 6–1 | Landskrona IP | Landskrona | |
4 | Trelleborgs FF | 3–0 | Vångavallen | Trelleborg | 392 | |
Quarterfinal | IFK Hässleholm | 6–1 | Landskrona IP | Landskrona | ||
Semifinal | Österlen FF | 2–0 | Skillinge IP | Skillinge | 168 | |
Final | Eskilsminne IF | 1–3 | Landskrona IP | Landskrona | 500 | |
2016 DM | 3 | Skabersjö IF | 1–0 | Landskrona IP | Landskrona | |
4 | KSF Kosova IF | 0–0 a.e.t. (5–4 p) | Ellenborgs IP | Malmö | ||
Quarterfinal | Torns IF | 3–1 | Landskrona IP | Landskrona | 400 | |
Semifinal | IFK Hässleholm | 3–0 | Landskrona IP | Landskrona | ||
Final | Lunds BK | 2–0 | Klostergårdens IP | Lund | 583 | |
2017 DM | 3 | Helsingborg Östra IF | 10–1 | Landskrona IP | Landskrona | 250 |
4 | Ifö Bromölla IF | 4–1 | Landskrona IP | Landskrona | 258 | |
Quarterfinal | Kristianstad FC (played by U19) |
2–5 | Kristianstads IP | Kristianstad | 123 | |
2019 DM | 3 | KSF Kosova IF | 5–0 | Landskrona IP | Landskrona | |
4 | IF Lödde | 1–2 a.e.t. | Tolvans IP | Löddeköpinge |
References[]
- ^ Game played with a maximum attendance of 8 due to the COVID-19 pandemic in Sweden.
- ^ Game played behind closed doors due to the COVID-19 pandemic in Sweden.
- ^ "Hammarby IF:s historia".
- ^ http://legionisci.com/news/31099_Historia_Legia_w_Intertoto_w_1977_roku.html
- ^ Game played behind closed doors due to the COVID-19 pandemic in Sweden.
- ^ Game played with a maximum attendance of 50 due to the COVID-19 pandemic in Sweden.
- ^ Game played behind closed doors due to the COVID-19 pandemic in Sweden.
- ^ Game played behind closed doors due to the COVID-19 pandemic in Sweden.
- ^ Game played behind closed doors due to the COVID-19 pandemic in Sweden.
Categories:
- Landskrona BoIS seasons