List of Lepidoptera of Cuba
Lepidoptera of Cuba consist of both the butterflies and moths recorded from the island of Cuba.
According to a recent estimate, there are about of 1,557 Lepidoptera species present on the island.
Butterflies[]
Papilionoidea[]
Papilionidae[]
Papilioninae[]
- Battus devilliersii (Godart, 1823)
- Battus polydamas (Dufrane, 1946)
- Eurytides celadon (Lucas, 1852)
- Heraclides andraemon Hübner, [1823]
- Heraclides androgeus (Godman & Salvin, 1890)
- Heraclides aristodemus (Esper, 1794)
- Heraclides caiguanabus (Poey, [1852])
- Heraclides oxynius (Geyer, 1827)
- Heraclides pelaus (Bates, 1935)
- Heraclides thoas (Gundlach, 1866)
- Papilio demoleus Linnaeus, 1758
- Papilio polyxenes Fabricius, 1775
- Parides gundlachianus (Felder & Felder, 1864)
- Pterourus palamedes (Drury, 1773)
- Pterourus troilus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Hesperiidae[]
Hesperiinae[]
- (Lucas, 1857)
- Atalopedes mesogramma (Latreille, [1824])
- Calpodes ethlius (Stoll, 1782)
- (Lucas, 1857)
- Cymaenes tripunctus (Herrich-Schäffer, 1865)
- (Latreille, [1824])
- (Herrich-Schäffer, 1865)
- Evans, 1955
- Hylephila phyleus (Drury, 1773)
- Lerodea eufala (Edwards, 1869)
- Nyctelius nyctelius (Latreille, [1824])
- Bell, 1959
- (Herrich-Schäffer, 1865)
- (Herrich-Schäffer, 1865)
- Panoquina lucas (Fabricius, 1793)
- Panoquina ocola (Edwards, 1863)
- Panoquina panoquinoides (Skinner, 1891)
- (Herrich-Schäffer, 1863)
- (Gmelin, 1790)
- Polites baracoa (Lucas, 1857)
- (Herrich-Shaffer, 1863)
- (Herrich-Schäffer, 1865)
- Smith & Hernández, 1992
- (Herrich-Schäffer, 1865)
- Wallengrenia otho (Lucas, 1857)
Pyrginae[]
- (Mabille & Bouillet, 1912)
- Aguna claxon Evans, 1952
- Anastrus sempiternus (Bell & Comstock, 1948)
- Astraptes anaphus (Godman & Salvin, 1896)
- (Fabricius, 1793)
- (Lucas, 1857)
- (Cramer, 1799)
- (Lucas, 1857)
- Autochton cellus (Boisduval & Leconte, 1833)
- (Herrich-Schäffer, 1865)
- (Herrich-Schäffer, 1865)
- (Skinner, 1913)
- Cabares potrillo (Lucas, 1857)
- Freeman, 1969
- (Herrich-Schäffer, 1865)
- (Möschler, 1878)
- (Poey, 1832)
- (Bell, 1956)
- Epargyreus zestos (Geyer, 1832)
- Ephyriades arcas (Fabricius, 1775)
- Ephyriades brunnea (Herrich-Schäffer, 1865)
- (Hübner, 1820)
- Erynnis zarucco (Lucas, 1857)
- (Herrich-Schäffer, 1863)
- (Geyer, 1832)
- Phocides pigmalion (Lucas, 1857)
- Polygonus leo (Gmelin, [1790])
- (Lucas, 1857)
- Proteides mercurius (Lucas, 1857)
- (Herrich-Schäffer
- Pyrgus oileus (Linnaeus, 1767)
- Urbanus dorantes (Lucas, 1857)
- Urbanus proteus (Scudder, 1872)
Pieridae[]
Coliadinae[]
- Abaeis nicippe (Cramer, 1779)
- Anteos clorinde (Godart, [1824])
- Anteos maerula (Fabricius, 1775)
- (Boisduval, 1836)
- Aphrissa statira d´Almeida, 1939
- Colias eurytheme Boisduval, 1852
- (Poey, 1853)
- Eurema boisduvaliana (Felder & Felder, 1865)
- Eurema daira (Godart, 1819)
- (Cramer, 1777)
- (Poey, 1853)
- Ramsden, 1920
- Kricogonia lyside (Godart, 1819)
- Nathalis iole Boisduval, 1836
- Phoebis agarithe Brown, 1929
- Phoebis argante (Butler, 1869)
- Phoebis avellaneda (Herrich-Schäffer, 1864)
- Phoebis philea (Johansson, 1763)
- Phoebis sennae (Linnaeus, 1758)
- (Bates, 1934)
- Pyrisitia dina (Poey, 1832)
- (Herrich-Schäffer, 1862)
- Pyrisitia lisa (Ménétriés, 1832)
- Pyrisitia messalina (Fabricius, 1787)
- Pyrisitia nise (Cramer, 1775)
- Pyrisitia proterpia (Fabricius, 1775)
- (Dillon, 1947)
- Zerene cesonia (Stoll, 1790)
Dismorphiinae[]
- Dismorphia cubana (Herrich-Schäffer, 1862)
Pierinae[]
- Ascia monuste (Fabricius, 1775)
- (Ramsden, 1915)
- Glutophrissa drusilla (Butler, 1872)
- Melete salacia Fruhstorfer, 1908
- Pontia protodice (Boisduval & Leconte, 1833)
Riodinidae[]
- (Holland, 1902)
Lycaenidae[]
Theclinae[]
- (Herrich-Schäffer, 1862)
- Chlorostrymon maesites (Herrich-Schäffer, 1865)
- Chlorostrymon simaethis (Drury, 1770)
- Electrostrymon angelia (Hewitson, 1874)
- Eumaeus atala (Poey, 1832)
- Ministrymon azia (Hewitson, 1873)
- (Lucas, 1857)
- Strymon acis (Comstock & Huntington, 1943)
- Strymon bazochii Bates, 1934
- Strymon istapa (Hewitson, 1874)
- (Hewitson, 1868)
- Strymon martialis (Herrich-Schäffer, 1864)
- (Comstock & Hungtinton, 1943)
- Ziegleria hernandezi (Johnson & Kroenlein, 1993)
Polyommatinae[]
- Brephidium exilis (Herrich-Schäffer, 1862)
- Cyclargus ammon (Lucas, 1857)
- Hemiargus hanno (Poey, 1832)
- Leptotes cassius (Lucas, 1857)
- Schwartz & Johnson, 1992
- Pseudochrysops bornoi Smith & Hernández, 1992
Nymphalidae[]
Apaturinae[]
- Asterocampa idyja (Geyer, [1828])
- Doxocopa laure (Hübner, 1823)
Biblidinae[]
- Bates, 1934
- Dynamine postverta d'Almeida, 1952
- (Poey, 1847)
- Eunica monima (Cramer, 1782)
- Eunica tatila Kaye, 1926
- (Fruhstorfer, 1916)
- Hamadryas amphinome (Lucas, 1853)
- Hamadryas feronia (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Hübner, [1823]
- Marpesia chiron (Fabricius, 1775)
- Marpesia eleuchea (Hübner, 1818)
Charaxinae[]
- (Druce, 1905)
- Archaeoprepona demophon (Fruhstorfer, 1904)
- Hypna clytemnestra (Herrich-Schäffer, 1862)
- (Doubleday, [1849])
- (Doubleday, [1849])
- Siderone galanthis (Illiger, 1802)
Danainae[]
- Anetia briarea Hübner, 1823
- Anetia cubana (Salvin, 1869)
- (Hall, 1925)
- Danaus eresimus Forbes, 1943
- Danaus gilippus (Cramer, 1779)
- Danaus plexippus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- (Herrich-Schäffer, 1862)
- Lycorea halia Felder & Felder, 1865
Heliconiinae[]
- Agraulis vanillae Maynard, 1869
- Dryas iulia (Bates, 1934)
- Eueides isabella Geyer, 1832
- Heliconius charithonia Comstock & Brown, 1950
Libytheinae[]
- Libytheana carinenta (Kirtland, 1851)
- (Hübner, 1826)
- Godart, 1819
Limenitinae[]
- Fruhstorfer, 1915
- Limenitis archippus (Strecker, 1878)
Nymphalinae[]
- Anartia chrysopelea Hübner, 1825
- Anartia jatrophae Munroe, 1942
- Anthanassa frisia (Poey, 1832)
- Antillea pelops (Herrich-Schäffer, 1864)
- (Herrich-Schäffer, 1862)
- Colobura dirce (Comstock, 1942)
- Euptoieta claudia (Cramer, 1779)
- Euptoieta hegesia (Cramer, 1779)
- Historis acheronta (Bates, 1939)
- Historis odius (Fabricius, 1775)
- Hypanartia paullus (Fabricius, 1793)
- Hypolimnas misippus (Linnaeus, 1764)
- Junonia coenia Hübner, 1822
- Junonia evarete Felder & Felder, 1867
- Junonia genoveva (Stoll, 1782)
- Phyciodes phaon (Edwards, 1864)
- Polygonia interrogationis (Fabricius, 1798)
- Siproeta stelenes (Fruhstorfer, 1907)
- Vanessa atalanta (Fruhstorfer, 1909)
- Vanessa cardui (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Vanessa virginiensis (Drury, 1773)
Satyrinae[]
- Calisto bradleyi Munroe, 1950
- Calisto brochei Torre, 1973
- Calisto bruneri Michener, 1949
- Calisto hysius (Godart, 1819)
- Calisto israeli Torre, 1973
- Calisto muripetens Bates, 1939
- Calisto occulta Núñez, 2012
- Calisto smintheus Bates, 1935
Moths[]
Nepticuloidea[]
Nepticulidae[]
Nepticulinae[]
- Enteucha gilvafascia (Davis, 1978)
- Manoneura basidactyla (Davis, 1978)
Opostegidae[]
- Pseudopostega adusta (Walsingham, 1897)
- Pseudopostega crassifurcata Davis & Stonis, 2007
- Pseudopostega mignonae Davis & Stonis, 2007
- Pseudopostega saltatrix (Walsingham, 1897)
- Pseudopostega turquinoensis Davis & Stonis, 2007
Adeloidea[]
Heliozelidae[]
- Heliozela ahenea Walsingham, 1897
Tineoidea[]
Psychidae[]
Psychinae[]
- (Möschler, 1878)
- Núñez, 2006
- Núñez, 2006
- Núñez, 2006
- (Koehler, 1939)
- Núñez, 2006
- Núñez, 2006
- (Koehler, 1939)
Oiketicinae[]
- (Grote, 1865)
- Oiketicus kirbyi Guilding, 1827
- Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis (Haworth, 1803)
Tineidae[]
Acrolophinae[]
- Acrolophus arcanella (Clemens, 1859)
- Acrolophus basistriatus Davis, 1987
- Acrolophus dimidiella (Walsingham, 1892)
- Acrolophus fuscisignatus Davis, 1987
- Acrolophus guttatus Davis, 1987
- Acrolophus leucodocis (Zeller, 1877)
- Walsingham, 1892
- Acrolophus noctuina (Walsingham, 1892)
- Acrolophus plumifrontella (Clemens, 1859)
- (Clemens, 1859)
- Acrolophus vitellus Poey, 1833
Harmacloninae[]
- Busck, 1914
Meessiinae[]
- Forbes, 1933
- (Forbes, 1931)
- Homostinea curviliniella Dietz, 1905
- (Walsingham, 1897)
Setomorphinae[]
- Setomorpha rutella Zeller, 1852
Tineinae[]
- Cubotinea orghidani Capuse & Georgescu, 1977
- Niditinea praeumbrata (Meyrick, 1919)
- Phereoeca uterella (Walsingham, 1897)
- Praeacedes atomosella (Walker, 1863)
- Walsingham, 1897
- Zeller, 1877
Erechthiinae[]
- Erechthias minuscula (Walsingham, 1897)
- Erechthias zebrina (Butler, 1881)
- (Walsingham, 1897)
- (Walsingham, 1897)
Hieroxestinae[]
- Meyrick, 1937
Gracillaroidea[]
Gracillariidae[]
Gracillariinae[]
- Acrocercops albomarginatum (Walsingham, 1897)
- Acrocercops cissiella Busck, 1934
- Acrocercops clitoriella Busck, 1934
- Acrocercops cordiella Busck, 1934
- Acrocercops inconspicua Forbes, 1930
- Acrocercops ipomoeae Busck, 1934
- Acrocercops maranthaceae Busck, 1934
- Acrocercops melantherella Busck, 1934
- Acrocercops undifraga Meyrick, 1931
- Caloptilia aeneocapitella (Walsingham, 1891)
- Caloptilia burserella (Busck, 1900)
- Caloptilia perseae (Busck, 1920)
- Chilocampyla psidiella Busck, 1934
- Dialectica rendalli Walsingham, 1897
- Dialectica sanctaecrucis Walsingham, 1897
- Eucosmophora cupreella Walsingham, 1897
- Eucosmophora sideroxylonella Busck, 1900
- Marmara gulosa Guillén & Davis, 2001
- Metriochroa psychotriella Busck, 1900
- Neurobathra curcassi Busck, 1934
- Neurostrota gunniella (Busck, 1906)
- Neurostrota pithecolobiella Busck, 1934
- Spanioptila spinosum Walsingham, 1897
Lithocolletinae[]
- Phyllonorycter stigmaphyllae Busck, 1934
- Phyllonorycter tenuicaudella (Walsingham, 1897)
- Porphyrosela desmodiella (Clemens, 1859)
Phyllocnistinae[]
- Phyllocnistis citrella Stainton, 1856
Yponomeutoidea[]
Yponomeutidae[]
Yponomeutinae[]
- Möschler, 1890
Argyresthiidae[]
- Zeller, 1877
Plutellidae[]
Plutellinae[]
- Plutella xylostella (Linnaeus, 1758)
Glyphipterigidae[]
Glyphipteriginae[]
- Glyphipterix paradisea Walsingham, 1897
- Ussara eurythmiella Busck, 1914
Acrolepiinae[]
- (Busck, 1934)
Attevidae[]
- Atteva aurea (Fitch, 1856)
- Atteva gemmata (Grote, 1873)
Heliodinidae[]
- (Fabricius, 1794)
Bedeliidae[]
- Bedellia minor Busck, 1900
Lyonetiidae[]
Cemiostominae[]
- Leucoptera coffeella (Guérin– Méneville, 1842)
Gelechioidea[]
Blastobasidae[]
Blastobasinae[]
- Auximobasis insularis Walsingham, 1897
Schistoneidae[]
- Schistonoea fulvidella (Walshingham, 1897)
Elachistidae[]
Agonoxeninae[]
- Prochola fuscula Forbes, 1931
Depressariinae[]
- Busck, 1934
- Gonionota rosacea (Forbes, 1931)
- Psittacastis stigmaphylli (Walsingham, 1912)
Elachistinae[]
- (Busck, 1934)
Ethmiinae[]
- Ethmia abraxasella Busck, 1914
- Ethmia confusella (Walker, 1863)
- Ethmia confusellastra Powell, 1973
- Ethmia cubensis Busck, 1934
- Ethmia decui Capuse, 1981
- Ethmia hiramella Busck, 1914
- Ethmia julia Powell, 1973
- Ethmia nivosella (Walker, 1864)
- Ethmia notatella (Walker, 1864)
- Ethmia oterosella Busck, 1934
- Ethmia parabittenella Capuse, 1981
- Ethmia piperella Powell, 1973
- Ethmia phylacis Busck, 1934
- Ethmia phylacops Powell, 1973
- Ethmia scythropa Walsingham, 1912
- Ethmia sibonensis Capuse, 1981
- Ethmia submissa Busck, 1914
- Ethmia subsimilis Walsingham, 1897
- Ethmia termenalbata Capuse, 1981
- Ethmia unilongistriella Capuse, 1981
Stenomatinae[]
- Mothonica cubana Duckworth, 1969
- Mothonica ocellea Forbes, 1930
- Stenoma comma Busck, 1911
Batrachedridae[]
Batrachedrinae[]
- Homaledra sabalella (Chambers, 1880)
Cosmopterigidae[]
Cosmopteriginae[]
- Cosmopterix adrastea Koster, 2010
- Cosmopterix amalthea Koster, 2010
- Cosmopterix attenuatella (Walker, 1864)
- Cosmopterix dapifera Hodges, 1962
- Cosmopterix floridanella Beutenmüller, 1889
- Cosmopterix similis Walsingham, 1897
- Cosmopterix teligera Meyrick, 1915
- Pebobs elara Koster, 2010
- Pebobs sanctivincenti (Walsingham, 1892)
- Pyroderces rileyi (Walsingham, 1882)
Chrysopeleiinae[]
- Ascalenia pancrypta (Meyrick, 1915)
- Ithome curvipunctella (Walsingham, 1892)
- Ithome pernigrella (Forbes, 1931)
- Perimede purpurescens Forbes, 1931
- Stilbosis lonchocarpella Busck, 1934
- Walshia miscecolorella (Chambers, 1875)
Gelechiidae[]
Anacampsinae[]
- (Zeller, 1877)
- Anacampsis lagunculariella Busck, 1900
- Anacampsis meibomiella Forbes, 1931
- Battaristis concisa Meyrick, 1929
- Brachyacma palpigera (Walsingham, 1892)
- Strobisia iridipennella Clemens, 1860
Dichomeridinae[]
- Dichomeris acuminata (Staudinger, 1876)
- Dichomeris piperata (Walsingham, 1892)
- Helcystogramma hibisci (Stainton, 1859)
- Helcystogramma melissia (Walsingham, 1911)
Gelechiinae[]
- Aristotelia eupatoriella Busck, 1934
- Chionodes phalacra (Walsingham, 1911)
- (Forbes, 1931)
- Keiferia lycopersicella (Walsingham, 1897)
- Nealyda pisoniae Busck, 1900
- Nealyda neopisoniae Clarke, 1946
- Phthorimaea operculella (Zeller, 1873)
- Polyhymno luteostrigella Chambers, 1874
- Stegasta bosqueella (Chambers, 1875)
- Stegasta capitella (Fabricius, 1794)
- Stegasta postpallescens (Walsingham, 1897)
- Symmetrischema striatella (Murtfeldt, 1900)
- Telphusa perspicua (Walsingham, 1897)
- Thiotricha godmani (Walsingham, 1892)
- Thiotricha sciurella (Walsingham, 1897)
- Tildenia gudmannella (Walsingham, 1897)
Pexicopinae[]
- Pectinophora gossypiella (Saunders, 1844)
- Prostomeus brunneus Busck, 1903
- Sitotroga cerealella (Olivier, 1789)
Pterophoroidea[]
Pterophoridae[]
Ochyroticinae[]
- Ochyrotica fasciata Walsingham, 1891
Pterophorinae[]
- Adaina bipunctatus (Möschler, 1890)
- Adaina ipomoeae Bigot & Etienne, 2009
- Adaina perplexus (Grossbeck, 1917)
- Adaina praeusta (Möschler, 1890)
- Adaina thomae (Zeller, 1877)
- Dejongia californicus (Walsingham, 1880)
- Exelastis montischristi (Walsingham, 1897)
- Exelastis pumilio (Zeller, 1873)
- Lantanophaga pusillidactylus (Walker, 1864)
- Lioptilodes albistriolatus (Zeller, 1877)
- Megalorhipida leucodactylus (Fabricius, 1794)
- Michaelophorus dentiger (Meyrick, 1916)
- Postplatyptilia antillae Gielis, 2006
- Sphenarches anisodactylus (Walker, 1864)
Schreckensteinioidea[]
Schreckensteiniidae[]
- Schreckensteinia festaliella (Hübner, [1819])
Urodoidea[]
Urodidae[]
Urodinae[]
- (Zeller, 1877)
- (Zeller, 1877)
Choreutoidea[]
Choreutidae[]
Choreutinae[]
- Brenthia confluxana (Walker, 1863)
- Brenthia cubana Heppner, 1985
- Brenthia gregori Heppner, 1985
- Brenthia hibiscusae Heppner, 1985
- Brenthia sapindella Busck, 1934
- Hemerophila diva (Riley, 1889)
- Hemerophila rimulalis (Zeller, 1875)
- Tebenna leptilonella (Busck, 1934)
- Tortyra ignita (Zeller, 1877)
- Tortyra iocyaneus Heppner, 1991
- Tortyra vividis Busck, 1934
Tortricoidea[]
Tortricidae[]
Chlidanotinae[]
- Ardeutica melidora Razowski, 1984
- Ardeutica mezion Razowski, 1984
- Auratonota paidosocia Razowski & Becker, 1999
- Auratonota cubana Razowski & Becker, 1999
- Thaumatographa cubensis Heppner, 1983
Olethreutinae[]
- Busck, 1934
- Busck, 1934
- Diakonoff, 1964
- Bactra verutana Zeller, 1875
- (Walsingham, 1892)
- Crocidosema plebejana Zeller, 1847
- Brown & Brown, 2004
- Heppner, 1981
- Cydia latiferreana (Walsingham, 1879)
- (Forbes, 1924)
- (Forbes, 1931)
- Epiblema strenuana (Walker, 1863)
- (Clemens, 1860)
- (Zeller, 1877)
- (Busck, 1913)
- Heppner, 1994
- (Walsingham, 1897)
- Razowski & Brown, 2008
- Walker, 1863
- (Walker, 1863)
- Episimus tyrius Heinrich, 1923
- (Walsingham, 1879)
- Kearfott, 1907
- Lima, 1927
- Adamski & Brown, 2001
- Rhyacionia frustrana (Comstock, 1880)
- Rhyacionia subtropica Miller, 1960
- Razowski & Becker, 2011
- (Fernald, 1901)
- Strepsicrates smithiana Walsingham, 1892
Tortricinae[]
- Aethes pinara Razowski & Becker, 2007
- Aethes seriatana (Zeller, 1875)
- Aethesoides distigmatana (Walsingham, 1897)
- Amorbia concavana (Zeller, 1877)
- Amorbia effoetana Möschler, 1890
- Amorbia revolutana (Zeller, 1877)
- Apotoforma rotundipennis (Walsingham, 1897)
- Argyrotaenia cubae Razowski & Becker, 2010
- Argyrotaenia granpiedrae Razowski & Becker, 2010
- Argyrotaenia vinalesiae Razowski & Becker, 2010
- Clepsis peritana (Clemens, 1860)
- Cochylis parallelana Walsingham, 1887
- Cochylis sierraemaestrae Razowski & Becker, 2007
- Eugnosta fraudulenta Razowski & Becker, 2007
- Lasiothyris subsorbia Razowski & Becker, 2007
- Lorita lepidulana Forbes, 1931
- Lorita scarificata (Meyrick, 1917)
- Mictopsichia cubae Razowski, 2009
- Mimeugnosta particeps Razowski, 1986
- Platphalonidia holguina Razowski & Becker, 2007
- Platphalonidia remissa Razowski & Becker, 2007
- Platynota calidana (Zeller, 1877)
- Platynota rostrana (Walker, 1863)
- Saphenista cubana Razowski & Becker, 2007
- Saphenista mayarina Razowski & Becker, 2007
- Saphenista rosariana Razowski & Becker, 2007
- Saphenista simillima Razowski & Becker, 2007
- Saphenista turguinoa Razowski & Becker, 2007
- Sparganothis sulfureana (Clemens, 1860)
- Razowski & Becker, 2011
- Razowski & Becker, 2011
- Razowski & Becker, 2011
- Walker, 1863
Cossoidea[]
Cossidae[]
Cossinae[]
- Prionoxystus piger (Grote, 1865)
Zeuzerinae[]
- Psychonoctua personalis Grote, 1865
Sesiidae[]
Sesiinae[]
- Sannina uroceriformis Walker, 1856
- (Herrich-Schäffer, 1866)
Zygaenoidea[]
Lacturidae[]
- (Walker, 1854)
Limacodidae[]
- (Grote, 1865)
- Dyar, 1927
- (Grote, 1867)
- (Geyer, 1827)
Megalopygidae[]
Megalopyginae[]
- Megalopyge krugii (Dewitz, 1877)
- Hampson, 1898
Unplaced[]
- Hysterocladia latiunca Hopp, 1927
Zygaenidae[]
Procridinae[]
- (Herrich-Schäffer, 1866)
Thyridoidea[]
Thyrididae[]
Siculodinae[]
- Grote, 1875
- Hampson, 1906
- (Walker, 1859)
- Warren, 1907
Striglininae[]
- Banisia myrsusalis (Walker, 1859)
Hyblaeoidea[]
Hyblaeidae[]
- Hyblaea puera (Cramer, 1777)
Hedylidae[]
- Macrosoma rubedinaria Walker, 1862
Pyraloidea[]
Pyralidae[]
Chrysauginae[]
- Bonchis munitalis (Lederer, 1863)
- Caphys biliniata (Stoll, 1781)
- Carcha hersilialis Walker, 1859
- Epitamyra albomaculalis (Möschler, 1890)
- Lepidomys irrenosa Guenée, 1852
- Murgisca subductellus (Möschler, 1890)
- Hampson, 1895
- (Felder & Rogenhofer, 1875)
- (Möschler, 1886)
- (Walker, 1863)
- (Möschler, 1890)
- Tosale oviplagalis (Walker, [1866])
Galleriinae[]
- Achroia grisella (Fabricius, 1794)
- Corcyra cephalonica (Stainton, 1866)
- Galleria mellonella (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Omphalocera cariosa Lederer, 1863
Epipaschiinae[]
- Carthara abrupta (Zeller, 1881)
- Dasyvesica cyrilla (Schaus, 1922)
- Deuterollyta majuscula (Herrich-Schäffer, 1871)
- Deuterollyta maroa (Schaus, 1922)
- Deuterollyta ragonoti (Möschler, 1890)
- Homura nocturnalis (Lederer, 1863)
- Macalla phaeobasalis Hampson, 1916
- Macalla thyrsisalis Walker, [1859]
- Ragonot, 1888
- (Schaus, 1922)
- Schaus, 1922
- Schaus, 1922
- (Lederer, 1863)
Phycitinae[]
- Amegarthria cervicalis (Dyar, 1919)
- Amyelois transitella (Walker, 1863)
- Anabasis ochrodesma (Zeller, 1881)
- Anadelosemia texanella (Hulst, 1892)
- Ancylostomia stercorea (Zeller, 1848)
- Anegcephalesis arctella (Ragonot, 1887)
- Anypsipyla univitella Dyar, 1914
- Atheloca subrufella (Hulst, 1887)
- Baphala homoeosomella (Zeller, 1881)
- Bema neuricella (Zeller, 1848)
- (Dyar, 1919)
- Cactoblastis cactorum (Berg, 1885)
- Cadra cautella (Walker, 1863)
- Chorrera extrincica (Dyar, 1919)
- Crocidomera turbidella Zeller, 1848
- Davara caricae (Dyar, 1913)
- Dioryctria clarioralis (Walker, 1863)
- Dioryctria horneana (Dyar, 1919)
- Ectomyelois ceratoniae (Zeller, 1839)
- Ectomyelois decolor (Zeller, 1881)
- Ectomyelois muriscis (Dyar, 1914)
- Elasmopalpus lignosellus (Zeller, 1848)
- Ephestia elutella (Hübner, 1796)
- Ephestia kuehniella Zeller, 1879
- Erelieva quantulella (Hulst, 1887)
- Etiella zinckenella (Treitschke, 1832)
- Eurythmasis ignifatua Dyar, 1914
- Fundella argentina Dyar, 1919
- Fundella ignobilis Heinrich, 1956
- Fundella pellucens Zeller, 1848
- Homoeosoma electella (Hulst, 1887)
- Hypsipyla grandella (Zeller, 1848)
- Laetilia coccidivora Dyar, 1918
- Laetilia obscura Dyar, 1918
- Dyar, 1919
- Moodna ostrinella (Clemens, 1860)
- Oncolabis anticella Zeller, 1848
- Oryctometopia fossulatella Ragonot, 1888
- Ozamia lucidalis (Walker, 1863)
- (Ragonot, 1888)
- Dyar, 1914
- Plodia interpunctella (Hübner, [1810–13])
- Heinrich, 1940
- (Dyar, 1918)
- (Dyar, 1919)
- Heinrich, 1956
- Dyar, 1919
- Hampson, 1901
- (Zeller, 1848)
- (Zeller, 1881)
- (Zeller, 1881)
- Heinrich, 1956
- Dyar, 1919
- (Zeller, 1881)
- (Heinrich, 1956)
Pyralinae[]
- Ocrasa tripartitalis Herrich– Schäffer, 1871
- Hypsopygia nostralis (Guenée, 1854)
- Pyralis manihotalis Guenée, 1854
Crambidae[]
Crambinae[]
- Argyria diplomochalis Dyar, 1913
- Argyria lacteella (Fabricius, 1794)
- Argyria venatella (Schaus, 1922)
- Catharylla contiguella Zeller, 1872
- Crambus moeschleralis Schaus, 1940
- Diatraea lineolata (Walker, 1856)
- Diatraea saccharalis (Fabricius, 1794)
- Epina dichromella Walker, 1866
- Erupa argentescens Hampson, 1896
- Fissicrambus haytiellus (Zincken, 1821)
- Fissicrambus minuellus (Walker, 1863)
- Fissicrambus profanellus (Walker, 1866)
- Microcausta flavipunctalis Barnes & McDunnough, 1913
- Microcrambus atristrigellus (Hampson, 1919)
- Microcrambus biguttellus (Forbes, 1920)
- Microcrambus discludellus (Möschler, 1890)
- Microcrambus subretusellus Błeszyński, 1967
- Parapediasia detomatella (Möschler, 1890)
- Parapediasia ligonella (Zeller, 1881)
- Prionapteryx achatina (Zeller, 1863)
- Prionapteryx elongata (Zeller, 1877)
- Prionapteryx eugraphis Walker, 1863
- Thaumatopsis floridella Barnes & McDunnough, 1913
- Urola nivalis (Drury, 1773)
Schoenobiinae[]
- Carectocultus perstrialis (Hübner, [1825])
- Donacaula montivagella (Zeller, 1863)
- Leptosteges xantholeucalis (Guenée, 1854)
- Rupela leucatea (Zeller, 1863)
- Rupela tinctella (Walker, 1863)
- (Dyar, 1914)
Glaphyriinae[]
- Aethiophysa savoralis (Schaus, 1920)
- Chalcoela iphitalis (Walker, 1859)
- Chalcoela pegasalis (Walker, [1866])
- Contortipalpia santiagalis (Schaus, 1920)
- Dicymolomia julianalis (Walker, 1859)
- Dicymolomia metalophota (Hampson, 1897)
- Glaphyria badierana (Fabricius, 1794)
- (Schaus, 1924)
- Glaphyria decisa (Walker, [1866])
- Glaphyria cappsi Munroe, 1972
- Glaphyria matanzalis (Schaus, 1920)
- Glaphyria tanamoalis (Schaus, 1920)
- Hellula phidilealis (Walker, 1859)
- Hellula simplicalis Herrich-Schäffer, 1871
- Lipocosma chiralis Schaus, 1920
Dichogaminae[]
- Dichogama amabilis Möschler, 1890
- Dichogama decoralis (Walker, 1865)
- Dichogama redtenbacheri Lederer, 1863
Musotiminae[]
- Neurophyseta avertinalis (Schaus, 1924)
- Neurophyseta normalis Hampson, 1912
- Odilla noralis Schaus, 1940
- Undulambia albitessellalis (Hampson, 1906)
- Undulambia leucostictalis (Hampson, 1895)
- Undulambia polystichalis Capps, 1965
Acentropinae[]
- Chrysendeton anicitalis (Schaus, 1924)
- Chrysendeton claudialis Walker, 1859
- Chrysendeton medicinalis Grote, 1881
- Chrysendeton minimalis (Herrich-Schäffer, 1871)
- (Schaus, 1920)
- Neargyractis plusialis (Herrich-Schäffer, 1871)
- Neargyractis slossonalis (Dyar, 1906)
- Parapoynx allionealis Walker, 1859
- Parapoynx diminutalis Snellen, 1880
- Parapoynx fluctuosalis (Zeller, 1852)
- Möschler, 1890
- Parapoynx seminealis (Walker, 1859)
- Petrophila albulalis (Hampson, 1906)
- Petrophila opulentalis (Lederer, 1863)
- Synclita obliteralis (Walker, 1859)
- Usingeriessa psalmoidalis (Schaus, 1924)
Odontiinae[]
- Cliniodes nacrealis Munroe, 1964
- Cliniodes nomadalis Dyar, 1912
- Cliniodes opalalis Guenée, 1854
- Microtheoris ophionalis (Walker, 1859)
- Mimoschinia rufofascialis (Stephens, 1834)
Evergestinae[]
- Evergestella evincalis (Möschler, 1890)
- (Walker, 1862)
- Trischistognatha pyrenealis (Walker, 1859)
Pyraustinae[]
- Achyra bifidalis (Fabricius, 1794)
- Achyra rantalis (Guenée, 1854)
- Achyra similalis (Guenée, 1854)
- Agathodes designalis Guenée, 1854
- Anania nerissalis (Walker, 1859)
- Apogeshna stenialis (Guenée, 1854)
- Aponia insularis Munroe, 1964
- Arthromastix lauralis (Walker, 1859)
- Asciodes gordialis Guenée, 1854
- Asturodes fimbriauralis (Guenée, 1854)
- Ategumia ebulealis (Guenée, 1854)
- Ategumia matutinalis (Guenée, 1854)
- Atomopteryx pterophoralis (Walker, 1866)
- Atomopteryx serpentifera (Hampson, 1913)
- Azochis rufidiscalis Hampson, 1904
- Bicilia iarchasalis (Walker, 1859)
- Bicilia olivia Butler, 1875
- Blepharomastix achroalis (Hampson, 1913)
- Blepharomastix schistisemalis (Hampson, 1912)
- Bocchoropsis pharaxalis (Druce, 1895)
- Bocchoropsis plenilinealis (Dyar, 1917)
- Ceratocilia liberalis (Guenée, 1854)
- Ceratoclasis delimitalis (Guenée, 1854)
- Chilochromopsis sceletogramma (Dyar, 1925)
- Coenostolopsis apicalis (Lederer, 1863)
- Conchylodes diphteralis (Geyer, 1832)
- Conchylodes hedonialis (Walker, 1859)
- Condylorrhiza oculatalis (Möschler, 1890)
- Condylorrhiza vestigialis (Guenée, 1854)
- Crocidocnemis pellucidalis (Möschler, 1890)
- Cryptobotys zoilusalis (Walker, 1859)
- Cyclocena lelex (Cramer, 1777)
- Desmia ceresalis (Walker, 1859)
- Desmia deploralis Hampson, 1912
- Desmia funebralis Guenée, 1854
- Desmia naclialis Snellen, 1875
- Desmia ploralis (Guenée, 1854)
- Desmia quadrinotalis (Herrich– Schäffer, 1871)
- Desmia recurvalis Schaus, 1940
- Desmia repandalis Schaus, 1920
- Desmia tages (Cramer, 1777)
- Desmia ufeus (Cramer, 1777)
- Deuterophysa baracoalis Schaus, 1924
- Deuterophysa fernaldi Munroe, 1983
- Deuterophysa subrosea (Warren, 1892)
- Diacme mopsalis (Walker, 1859)
- Diacme phyllisalis (Walker, 1859)
- Diaphania albifascialis (Hampson, 1912)
- Diaphania antillia Munroe, 1960
- Diaphania costata (Fabricius, 1794)
- Diaphania elegans (Möschler, 1890)
- Diaphania hyalinata (Linnaeus, 1767)
- Diaphania immaculalis (Guenée, 1854)
- Diaphania infimalis (Guenée, 1854)
- Diaphania lualis (Herrich-Schäffer, 1871)
- Diaphania lucidalis (Hübner, 1823)
- Diaphania nitidalis (Cramer, 1781)
- Diaphania oeditornalis (Hampson, 1912)
- Diaphantania ceresalis (Walker, 1859)
- Diaphantania impulsalis (Herrich-Schäffer, 1871)
- Diasemiopsis leodocusalis (Walker, 1859)
- Diastictis holguinalis Munroe, 1956
- Diathrausta cubanalis Dyar, 1913
- Epicorsia oedipodalis (Guenée, 1854)
- Epipagis fenestralis (Hübner, 1796)
- Ercta vittata (Fabricius, 1794)
- Erilusa leucoplagalis (Hampson, 1898)
- Eulepte concordalis Hübner, [1825]
- Eulepte gastralis (Guenée, 1854)
- Eulepte inguinalis (Guenée, 1854)
- Geshna cannalis (Quaintance, 1898)
- Glyphodes rubrocinctalis (Guenée, 1854)
- Glyphodes sibillalis Walker, 1859
- Hahncappsia ramsdenalis (Schaus, 1920)
- Herpetogramma antillalis (Schaus, 1920)
- Herpetogramma bipunctalis (Fabricius, 1794)
- Herpetogramma cora (Dyar, 1914)
- Herpetogramma infuscalis (Guenée, 1854)
- Herpetogramma innotalis (Hampson, 1899)
- Herpetogramma phaeopteralis (Guenée, 1854)
- Herpetogramma semilaniata (Hampson, 1895)
- Hileithia differentialis (Dyar, 1914)
- Hileithia ductalis Möschler, 1890
- Hileithia magualis (Guenée, 1854)
- Hoterodes ausonia (Cramer, 1777)
- Hyalorista limasalis (Walker, [1866])
- Hyalorista taeniolalis (Guenée, 1854)
- Hydriris ornatalis (Duponchel, 1832)
- Hymenia perspectalis (Hübner, 1796)
- Lamprosema santialis Schaus, 1920
- Leucochroma corope (Cramer, 1781)
- Leucochroma jamaicensis Hampson, 1912
- Lineodes contortalis Guenée, 1854
- Lineodes gracilalis Herrich-Schäffer, 1871
- Lineodes integra (Zeller, 1873)
- Lineodes multisignalis Herrich-Schäffer, 1868
- Lineodes triangulalis Möschler, 1890
- Loxomorpha cambogialis (Guenée, 1854)
- Lygropia fusalis Hampson, 1904
- Lygropia imparalis (Walker, [1866])
- Lygropia tripunctata (Fabricius, 1794)
- Lypotigris reginalis (Cramer, 1781)
- Marasmia cochrusalis (Walker, 1859)
- Marasmia trapezalis (Guenée, 1854)
- Maruca vitrata (Fabricius, 1787)
- Microphysetica hermeasalis (Walker, 1859)
- Microthyris anormalis (Guenée, 1854)
- Microthyris prolongalis (Guenée, 1854)
- Mimophobetron pyropsalis (Hampson, 1904)
- Mimorista botydalis (Guenée, 1854)
- Mimorista tristigmalis (Hampson, 1899)
- Neohelvibotys neohelvialis (Capps, 1967)
- Neoleucinodes elegantalis (Guenée, 1854)
- Neoleucinodes torvis Capps, 1948
- Oenobotys glirialis (Herrich-Schäffer, 1871)
- Oenobotys vinotinctalis (Hampson, 1895)
- Omiodes cuniculalis Guenée, 1854
- Omiodes indicata (Fabricius, 1775)
- Omiodes insolutalis Möschler, 1890
- Omiodes martyralis (Lederer, 1863)
- Omiodes simialis Guenée, 1854
- Omiodes stigmosalis (Warren, 1892)
- Ommatospila narcaeusalis (Walker, 1859)
- Ostrinia penitalis (Hampson, 1913)
- Palpita flegia (Cramer, 1777)
- Palpita isoscelalis Munroe, 1959
- Palpita kimballi Munroe, 1959
- Palpita persimilis Munroe, 1959
- Palpita quadristigmalis (Guenée, 1854)
- Palpusia eurypalpalis (Hampson, 1912)
- Pantographa suffusalis Druce, 1895
- Penestola bufalis (Guenée, 1854)
- Penestola simplicialis (Barnes & McDunnough, 1913)
- Phaedropsis illepidalis (Herrich-Schäffer, 1871)
- Phaedropsis impeditalis (Herrich-Schäffer, 1871)
- Phaedropsis placendalis (Möschler, 1890)
- Phaedropsis principaloides (Möschler, 1890)
- Phaedropsis stictigramma (Hampson, 1912)
- (Hampson, 1913)
- Pilocrocis ramentalis Lederer, 1863
- Pleuroptya silicalis (Guenée, 1854)
- Polygrammodes elevata (Fabricius, 1794)
- Polygrammodes ostrealis (Guenée, 1854)
- Polygrammodes ponderalis (Guenée, 1854)
- Portentomorpha xanthialis (Guenée, 1854)
- Praeacrospila melanoproctis (Hampson, 1899)
- Prenesta quadrifenestralis (Herrich-Schäffer, 1871)
- Psara dryalis (Walker, 1859)
- Psara hesperialis (Herrich-Schäffer, 1871)
- Psara pargialis (Schaus, 1920)
- Psara subaurantialis (Herrich-Schäffer, 1871)
- Pseudopyrausta cubanalis (Schaus, 1920)
- Pyrausta cardinalis (Guenée, 1854)
- Pyrausta episcopalis (Herrich-Schäffer, 1871)
- Pyrausta germanalis (Herrich-Schäffer, 1871)
- Pyrausta gracilalis (Herrich-Schäffer, 1871)
- Pyrausta insignitalis (Guenée, 1854)
- Pyrausta panopealis (Walker, 1859)
- (Schaus, 1940)
- Pyrausta signatalis (Walker, [1866])
- Pyrausta tyralis (Guenée, 1854)
- Rhectocraspeda periusalis (Walker, 1859)
- Salbia cassidalis Guenée, 1854
- Salbia haemorrhoidalis Guenée, 1854
- Samea carettalis Schaus, 1940
- Samea conjunctalis Schaus, 1940
- Samea ecclesialis Guenée, 1854
- Samea multiplicalis (Guenée, 1854)
- Sathria internitalis (Guenée, 1854)
- Sisyracera inabsconsalis (Möschler, 1890)
- Sisyracera subulalis (Guenée, 1854)
- Sparagmia gonoptera Munroe, 1958
- Spilomela minoralis Hampson, 1912
- Spilomela personalis (Herrich-Schäffer, 1871)
- Spilomela pervialis (Herrich-Schäffer, 1871)
- Spoladea recurvalis (Fabricius, 1775)
- Steniodes mendica (Hedemann, 1894)
- Sufetula diminutalis (Walker, [1866])
- Sufetula grumalis Schaus, 1920
- Syllepis marialis Poey, 1832
- Syllepte amando (Cramer, 1777)
- Syllepte belialis (Walker, 1859)
- Syllepte patagialis Zeller, 1852
- Syllepte viridivertex Schaus, 1920
- Synclera jarbusalis (Walker, 1859)
- Syngamia florella (Cramer, 1781)
- Tanaophysa adornatalis Warren, 1898
- Terastia meticulosalis Guenée, 1854
- Trichaea pilicornis Herrich-Schäffer, 1866
- Triuncidia eupalusalis (Walker, 1859)
- Udea rubigalis (Guenée, 1854)
- Zenamorpha discophoralis (Hampson, 1899)
Mimallonoidea[]
Mimallonidae[]
- (Grote, 1865)
Drepanoidea[]
Doidae[]
- Doa cubana Schaus, 1906
Lasiocampoidea[]
Lasiocampidae[]
Macromphaliinae[]
- Artace cribrarius (Ljungh, 1825)
Bombycoidea[]
Bombycidae[]
Bombycinae[]
- Bombyx mori (Linnaeus, 1758)
Saturniidae[]
Saturniinae[]
- (Boisduval, 1856)
- Druce, 1894
Sphingidae[]
Macroglossinae[]
- Aellopos blaini Herrich-Schäffer, [1869]
- Aellopos clavipes (Rothschild & Jordan, 1903)
- Aellopos fadus (Cramer, 1775)
- Aellopos tantalus (Drury, 1773)
- Aellopos titan (Clark, 1936)
- Callionima calliomenae (Schaufuss, 1870)
- Callionima gracilis (Jordan, 1923)
- Callionima parce (Fabricius, 1775)
- Callionima ramsdeni (Clark, 1920)
- Cautethia grotei Edwards, 1882
- Enyo boisduvali (Oberthür, 1904)
- Enyo lugubris (Linnaeus, 1771)
- Enyo ocypete (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Erinnyis alope (Drury, 1773)
- Erinnyis crameri (Schaus, 1898)
- Erinnyis ello (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Erinnyis guttularis (Walker, 1856)
- Erinnyis lassauxii (Boisduval, 1859)
- Erinnyis obscura (Fabricius, 1775)
- Erinnyis oenotrus (Cramer, 1780)
- Erinnyis pallida Grote, 1865
- Eumorpha fasciatus (Sulzer, 1776)
- Eumorpha labruscae (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Eumorpha satellitia (Grote, 1865)
- Eumorpha mirificatus (Grote, 1875)
- Eumorpha vitis (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Eupyrrhoglossum sagra (Poey, 1832)
- Hyles lineata (Fabricius, 1775)
- Isognathus rimosa (Grote, 1865)
- Madoryx pseudothyreus (Grote, 1865)
- Pachylia ficus (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Pachylia syces Hübner, [1819]
- Pachylioides resumens (Walker, 1856)
- Perigonia divisa Grote & Robinson, 1865
- Perigonia lefebvrii (Lucas, 1857)
- Perigonia lusca (Fabricius, 1777)
- Phryxus caicus (Cramer, 1777)
- Pseudosphinx tetrio (Linnaeus, 1771)
- Xylophanes chiron Rothschild & Jordan, 1906
- Xylophanes clarki Ramsden, 1921
- Xylophanes gundlachi (Herrich-Schäffer, 1863)
- Xylophanes irrorata (Grote, 1865)
- Xylophanes pluto (Fabricius, 1777)
- Xylophanes porcus (Hübner, [1823])
- Xylophanes robinsoni (Grote, 1865)
- Xylophanes tersa (Linnaeus, 1771)
Sphinginae[]
- Adhemarius daphne (Rothschild & Jordan, 1903)
- Agrius cingulata (Fabricius, 1775)
- Cocytius antaeus (Drury, 1773)
- Cocytius duponchel (Poey, 1832)
- Cocytius haxairei Cadiou, 2006
- Cocytius vitrinus Rothschild & Jordan, 1910
- Manduca afflicta (Grote, 1865)
- Manduca brontes (Grote, 1865)
- Manduca rustica (Wood, 1915)
- Manduca sexta (Butler, 1875)
- Nannoparce poeyi (Grote, 1865)
- Neococytius cluentius (Cramer, 1775)
- Protambulyx strigilis (Linnaeus, 1771)
Geometroidea[]
Sematuridae[]
- Mania aegisthus (Fabricius, 1793)
Uraniidae[]
Epipleminae[]
- Antiplecta triangularis Warren, 1906
- (Möschler, 1890)
- (Guenée, 1857)
- (Felder & Rogenhofer, 1875)
- Herrich-Schäffer, 1870
- Hulst, 1896
- Geyer, 1837
- Guenée, [1858]
- Hübner, 1818
- (Möschler, 1890)
- (Walker, 1861)
Uraniinae[]
- Urania boisduvalii (Guérin, 1829)
- Urania poeyi (Herrich-Schäffer, 1868)
Geometridae[]
Oenochrominae[]
- Guenée, [1858]
- Ametris nitocris (Cramer, 1780)
- Ergavia subrufa Warren, 1897
Ennominae[]
- (Herrich-Schäffer, 1870)
- Ferguson, 2009
- (Guenée, [1858])
- (Guenée, [1858])
- (Warren, 1906)
- Epimecis detexta (Walker, 1860)
- Epimecis scolopaiae (Drury, 1773)
- Erastria decrepitaria (Hübner, [1823])
- Guenée, [1858]
- (Druce, 1892)
- Warren, 1905
- Warren, 1906
- (Walker, 1860)
- Warren, 1906
- (Guenée, [1858])
- (Schaus, 1923)
- (Walker, 1863)
- Herrich-Schäffer, 1870
- Macaria distribuaria Hübner, [1825])
- (Fabricius, 1775)
- (Stoll, 1782)
- (Walker, 1854)
- Grote & Robinson, 1867
- Nepheloleuca complicata (Guenée, [1858])
- Nepheloleuca politia (Guenée, [1858])
- (Warren, 1908)
- Warren, 1906
- Guenée, [1858]
- (Schaus, 1938)
- Oxydia cubana (Warren, 1906)
- Oxydia vesulia (Walker, 1860)
- Ferguson, 2009
- (Guenée, 1857)
- Parilexia proditata (Walker, 1861)
- (Guenée, [1858])
- (Guenée, [1858])
- (Guenée, [1858])
- Patalene olyzonaria (Walker, 1860)
- (Druce, 1898)
- Herbulot, 1994
- (Walker, 1860)
- Pero zalissaria (Walker, 1860)
- Phrygionis auriferaria (Hulst, 1887)
- Phrygionis paradoxata (Guenée, 1857)
- (Herrich-Schäffer, 1870)
- (Druce, 1892)
- (Herrich-Schäffer, 1870)
- Becker, 2002
- (Guenée, [1858])
- Psamatodes trientata (Herrich-Schäffer, 1870)
- Rindge, 1978
- (Walker, 1860)
- (Herrich-Schäffer, 1870)
- Schaus, 1923
- (Warren, 1897)
- Schaus, 1923
- (Schaus, 1923)
- Sericoptera virginaria (Hulst, 1886)
- (Walker, 1860)
- Sphacelodes vulneraria (Hübner, 1823)
- Thyrinteina arnobia (Herrich-Schäffer, 1870)
- Herrich-Schäffer, [1856]
- (Herrich-Schäffer, 1870)
- Herrich-Schäffer, [1855]
Geometrinae[]
- Chlorochlamys chloroleucaria (Guenée, [1858])
- Chloropteryx paularia (Möschler, 1886)
- (Guenée, [1858])
- Eueana niveociliaria (Herrich-Schäffer, 1870)
- Nemoria lixaria (Guenée, [1858])
- (Warren, 1906)
- Oospila confundaria (Möschler, 1890)
- (Walker, 1861)
- Phrudocentra centrifugaria (Herrich-Schäffer, 1870)
- Synchlora cupedinaria (Grote, 1880)
- Synchlora frondaria Guenée, [1858]
- Synchlora herbaria (Fabricius, 1794)
- Synchlora xysteraria (Hulst, 1886)
Sterrhinae[]
- Cyclophora nanaria (Walker, 1861)
- Walker, 1862
- Cyclophora urcearia Guenée, [1858]
- (Guenée, [1858])
- Idaea furciferata (Packard, 1873)
- (Rindge, 1958)
- (Warren, 1906)
- Leptostales crossii (Hulst, 1900)
- Leptostales laevitaria Geyer, 1837
- (Herrich-Schäffer, 1870)
- Leptostales oblinataria (Möschler, 1890)
- Leptostales pannaria (Guenée, [1858])
- Dyar, 1913
- Leptostales phorcaria (Guenée, [1858])
- (Möschler, 1890)
- (Guenée, [1858])
- (Walker, 1866)
- Möschler, 1886
- Lophosis labeculata (Hulst, 1887)
- Pleuroprucha asthenaria (Walker, 1861)
- (Möschler, 1890)
- (Guenée, [1858])
- (Guenée, 1857)
- (Warren, 1900)
- Scopula apparitaria (Walker, 1861)
- Scopula canularia (Herrich-Schäffer, 1870)
- Scopula chionaeata (Herrich-Schäffer, 1870)
- Scopula compensata (Walker, 1861)
- Scopula fernaria Schaus, 1940
- Scopula juruana (Butler, 1881)
- Scopula umbilicata (Fabricius, 1794)
- (Hübner, [1823])
- Semaeopus callichroa Prout, 1938
- Semaeopus castaria (Guenée, [1858])
- (Warren, 1906)
- (Warren, 1906)
- (Warren, 1906)
Larentiinae[]
- Disclisioprocta stellata (Guenée, [1858])
- Dyspteris abortivaria (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
- Eois isographata (Walker, 1863)
- Eois tegularia (Guenée, [1858])
- (D. S. Fletcher, 1954)
- (Guenée, [1858])
- Eupithecia succernata Möschler, 1886
- Hagnagora ephestris (Felder & Rogenhofer, 1875)
- Hammaptera parinotata (Zeller, 1872)
- (Prout, 1931)
- (Walker, 1862)
- (Guenée, [1858])
- (Möschler, 1890)
- Herbulot, 1988
- Prout, 1931
- (Guenée, [1858])
- Prout, 1931
Noctuoidea[]
Notodontidae[]
Notodontinae[]
- (Walker, 1865)
Dudusinae[]
- Schaus, 1937
- Torre & Alayo, 1959
- Hübner, 1824
- Schaus, 1904
Heterocampinae[]
- (Druce, 1894)
- Schaus, 1904
- Schaus, 1904
- Heterocampa cubana Grote, 1865
- Schaus, 1904
- Heterocampa zayasi (Torre & Alayo, 1959)
- (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)
- (Cramer, 1782)
- (Schaus, 1892)
- Schaus, 1904
- Rifargia bichorda (Hampson, 1901)
- Rifargia distinguenda (Walker, 1856)
- Schaus, 1937
Nystaleinae[]
- (Walker, 1858)
- Elasmia insularis (Grote, 1867)
- Schaus, 1928
- Hippia insularis (Grote, 1866)
- Lepasta bractea (Felder, 1874)
- (Walker, 1858)
- (Stoll, 1779)
- Nystalea indiana Grote, 1884
- Guenée, 1852
Dioptinae[]
- Eremonidiopsis aggregata Aguila, 2013
Erebidae[]
Lymantriinae[]
- Dasychira manto (Strecker, 1900)
- Schaus, 1906
- Orgyia leucostigma (Smith, 1797)
Arctiinae[]
- Aclytia heber (Cramer, 1780)
- Aethria dorsolineata Hampson, 1898
- Agyrta dux (Walker, 1854)
- Ammalo helops (Cramer, 1775)
- Ammalo ramsdeni Schaus, 1925
- Antichloris clementi Schaus, 1938
- Apistosia humeralis Grote, 1867
- Boenasa tricolor (Herrich-Schäffer, 1866)
- Burtia cruenta (Herrich-Schäffer, 1866)
- Burtia rubella Grote, 1866
- Calidota cubensis (Grote, 1865)
- Calidota strigosa (Walker, 1855)
- Carales astur (Rothschild, 1909)
- Carathis gortynoides Grote, 1865
- Carathis alayorum Becker, 2011
- Composia credula (Fabiricius, 1775)
- Composia fidelissima Herrich-Schäffer, 1866
- Correbidia terminalis (Walker, 1866)
- Cosmosoma achemon (Fabricius, 1781)
- Cosmosoma auge (Linnaeus, 1767)
- Cosmosoma fenestrata (Drury, 1773)
- Cosmosoma juanita Neumogen, 1894
- Ctenucha bruneri Schaus, 1938
- Ctenucha hilliana Dyar, 1915
- Ctenuchidia gundlachia (Schaus, 1904)
- Ctenuchidia virgo (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
- Dahana cubana Schaus, 1904
- Darantasia rumolda Schaus, 1925
- Didaphne cyanomela (Neumogen, 1894)
- Elysius barnesi Schaus, 1904
- Empyreuma pugione (Linnaeus, 1767)
- (Cramer, 1779)
- Episcepsis tethis (Linnaeus, 1771)
- Estigmene acrea (Drury, 1773)
- Eucereon guacolda (Poey, 1832)
- Eucereon irrorata Schaus, 1904
- Eudoliche osvalda Schaus, 1925
- Eunomia caymanensis Hampson, 1911
- Eunomia insularis Grote, 1866
- Eunomia nitidula (Herrich-Schäffer, 1866)
- Eupseudosoma involuta (Sepp, [1855])
- Haemanota sanguinidorsia (Schaus, 1905)
- Haemaphlebiella formona (Schaus, 1905)
- Halysidota cinctipes Grote, 1865
- Horama diffisa Grote, 1866
- Horama margarita McCabe, 1992
- Horama panthalon (Fabricius, 1793)
- Horama pennipes (Grote, 1866)
- Horama pretus (Cramer, 1777)
- Horama zapata Dietz & Duckworth, 1976
- Hyalurga vinosa (Drury, 1773)
- Hypercompe albicornis (Grote, 1865)
- Hypercompe decora (Walker, 1855)
- Isanthrene ustrina Hübner, 1827
- Lepidolutzia baucis (Dalman, 1823)
- Leucanopsis tanamo (Schaus, 1904)
- Lophocampa alternata (Grote, 1867)
- Lophocampa atomosa (Walker, 1855)
- Lophocampa grotei (Schaus, 1904)
- Lophocampa luxa (Grote, 1865)
- Lophocampa scripta (Grote, 1867)
- Lymire albipennis (Herrich-Schäffer, 1866)
- Lymire edwardsii Grote, 1881
- Lymire lacina Schaus, 1925
- Lymire subochrea (Herrich-Schäffer, 1866)
- Lymire vedada Schaus, 1938
- Mulona barnesi Field, 1952
- Mulona schausi Field, 1952
- Mydromera carmina Shaus, 1938
- Nelphe carolina (H, Edwards, 1887)
- Nyridela chalciope (Hübner, [1831])
- Paramulona albulata (Herrich-Schäffer, 1866)
- Paramulona baracoa Field, 1951
- Paramulona nephelistis (Hampson, 1905)
- Paramulona schwarzi Field, 1951
- Pareuchaetes insulata (Walker, 1855)
- Phaio longipennis Neumogen, 1894
- Phoenicoprocta capistrata (Fabricius, 1775)
- Pseudaclytia bambusana Schaus, 1938
- Pseudocharis minima (Grote, 1867)
- Robinsonia dewitzi Gundlach, 1881
- Robinsonia evanida Schaus, 1905
- Robinsonia formula Grote, 1865
- Seripha plumbeola Hampson, 1909
- Soritena habanera Schaus, 1924
- Sphaeromachia cubana (Herrich-Schäffer, 1866)
- Spilosoma jussiaeae (Poey, 1832)
- Sthenognatha cinda (Schaus, 1938)
- Syntomeida epilais (Walker, 1854)
- Syntomeida wrighti (Gundlach, 1881)
- Syntomidopsis gundlachiana (Neumogen, 1890)
- Syntomidopsis variegata (Walker, 1854)
- Tricypha proxima (Grote, 1867)
- Uranophora chalybaea Hübner, [1831]
- Utetheisa ornatrix (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Virbia disparilis (Grote, 1865)
- Virbia heros (Grote, 1865)
- Virbia latus (Grote, 1865)
- Virbia pallicornis (Grote, 1867)
- Zellatilla columbia Dyar, 1914
Herminiinae[]
- Schaus, 1916
- Aristaria theroalis (Walker, [1859])
- Walker, [1859]
- Bleptina araealis (Hampson, 1901)
- Schaus, 1916
- (Walker, [1859])
- Schaus, 1916
- Bleptina caradrinalis Guenée, 1854
- Schaus, 1916
- (Hampson, 1904)
- Guenée, 1854
- Walker, [1859]
- Schaus, 1916
- Schaus, 1916
- (Druce, 1898)
- Carteris oculatalis (Möschler, 1890)
- (Herrich-Schäffer, 1870)
- Schaus, 1916
- (Butler, 1878)
- (Herrich-Schäffer, 1870)
- Schaus, 1916
- Schaus, 1916
- Lascoria alucitalis (Guenée, 1854)
- (Herrich-Schäffer, 1870)
- Lascoria orneodalis (Guenée, 1854)
- Lophoditta tuberculata (Herrich-Schäffer, 1870)
- Macristis geminipunctalis Schaus, 1916
- Herrich-Schäffer, 1870
- Poey, 1832
- (Guenée, 1854)
- (Schaus, 1916)
- Phlyctaina irrigualis Möschler, 1890
- Herrich-Schäffer, 1870
- Physula albipunctilla Schaus, 1916
- Herrich-Schäffer, 1870
- Herrich-Schäffer, 1870
- Herrich-Schäffer, 1870
- (Schaus, 1913)
- Herrich-Schäffer, 1870
- Herrich-Schäffer, 1870
- (Druce, 1891)
- Walker, [1866]
- Santiaxis copima Schaus, 1916
- Schaus, 1916
- Schaus, 1916
- Tetanolita mutatalis (Möschler, 1890)
- Schaus, 1916
- (Herrich-Schäffer, 1870)
- Schaus, 1916
- Schaus, 1916
- Schaus, 1916
Hypeninae[]
- Schaus, 1916
- (Walker, 1858)
- (Druce, 1890)
- Hypena degesalis Walker, 1859
- Guenée, 1854
- Hypena lividalis (Hübner, 1790)
- Walker, [1859]
- Hypena minualis Guenée, 1854
- Hypena porrectalis (Fabricius, 1794)
- Hypena scabra (Fabricius, 1798)
- Guenée, 1854
- Hypena umbralis (Smith, 1884)
- Hypena vetustalis Guenée, 1854
Rivulinae[]
- Rivula pusilla Möschler, 1890
Scoliopteryginae[]
- Alabama argillacea (Hübner, 1823)
- Dyar, 1913
- Anomis editrix (Guenée, 1852)
- Anomis erosa Hübner, 1821
- Hübner, 1822
- Anomis flava (Stephens, 1829)
- Schaus, 1940
- (Dyar, 1913)
- Anomis illita Guenée, 1852
- Anomis impasta Guenée, 1852
- Schaus, 1940
- Dyar, 1913
- Dyar, 1913
Calpinae[]
- (Möschler, 1890)
- Dialithis gemmifera Hübner, [1821]
- Eudocima apta (Walker, [1858])
- Eudocima serpentifera (Walker, [1858])
- (Zayas, 1965)
- Gonodonta bidens Geyer, 1832
- Gonodonta clotilda (Stoll, 1790)
- Gonodonta incurva (Sepp, [1840])
- Gonodonta nitidimacula Guenée, 1852
- Gonodonta nutrix (Stoll, 1780)
- Gonodonta sicheas (Cramer, 1777)
- Gonodonta unica Neumoegen, 1891
- (Cramer, 1780)
- Graphigona regina (Guenée, 1852)
- (Druce, 1891)
- Walker, [1858]
- (Herrich-Schäffer, [1869])
- Parachabora triangulifera Hampson, 1901
- (Walker, 1869)
- (Walker, [1858])
- Guenée, 1852
Hypocalinae[]
- Hypocala andremona (Stoll, 1781)
- Druce, 1889
Scoleocampinae[]
- Palpidia pallidior Dyar, 1898
Hypenodinae[]
- Schrankia macula (Druce, 1891)
Boletobiinae[]
- Schaus, 1916
- Schaus, 1916
- Schaus, 1916
Eublemminae[]
- Eublemma cinnamomea (Herrich-Schäffer, 1868)
- Eublemma minima (Guenée, 1852)
- Eublemma recta (Guenée, 1852)
Phytometrinae[]
- Hampson, 1924
- Schaus, 1916
- (Walker, 1859)
- Cecharismena cara Möschler, 1890
- Cecharismena nectarea Möschler, 1890
- (Walker, [1866])
- Glympis concors (Hübner, 1823)
- (Walker, [1866])
- Hampson, 1926
- Herrich-Schäffer, 1869
- Hemeroplanis scopulepes (Haworth, 1809)
- Todd, 1960
- Hormoschista latipalpis (Walker, 1858)
- Isogona scindens (Walker, 1858)
- Janseodes melanospila (Guenée, 1852)
- (Möschler, 1890)
- Mursa phtisialis (Guenée, 1854)
- (Walker, 1859)
- Ommatochila mundula (Zeller, 1872)
- Phytometra ernestinana (Blanchard, 1840)
- (Walker, 1859)
Anobinae[]
- Felder, 1894
- Baniana relapsa (Walker, 1858)
- (Guenée, 1852)
Erebinae[]
- Acanthodica grandis Schaus, 1894
- (Guenée, 1852)
- Argidia subvelata (Walker, 1865)
- Ascalapha odorata (Linnaeus, 1758)
- Bulia confirmans Walker, [1858]
- Caenurgia chloropha (Hübner, 1818)
- Guenée, 1852
- Hampson, 1913
- Celiptera frustulum Guenée, 1852
- Celiptera levina (Stoll, 1782)
- Celiptera remigioides Guenée, 1852
- Coenipeta bibitrix (Hübner, 1823)
- Coenipeta medina Guenée, 1852
- Doryodes insularia Hampson, 1914
- (Walker, 1858)
- Elousa albicans Walker, [1858]
- Epidromia lienaris (Hübner, 1823)
- (Möschler, 1886)
- (Guenée, 1852)
- Gonodontodes dispar Hampson, 1913
- (Drury, [1773])
- Hemeroblemma opigena (Drury, 1773)
- (Hampson, 1926)
- Herrich-Schäffer, 1869
- (Guenée, 1852)
- Latebraria amphipyroides Guenée, 1852
- Lesmone detrahens (Walker, 1858)
- Lesmone formularis (Zeller, 1837)
- (Guenée, 1852)
- Lesmone hinna (Geyer, 1837)
- (Hübner, [1821])
- (Cramer, 1777)
- Letis xylia Guenée, 1852
- Melipotis acontioides (Guenée, 1852)
- Melipotis contorta (Guenée, 1852)
- Melipotis famelica (Guenée, 1852)
- Melipotis fasciolaris (Hübner, [1831])
- Melipotis januaris (Guenée, 1852)
- (Guenée, 1852)
- Melipotis prolata (Walker, [1858])
- (Stoll, 1781)
- (Walker, 1857)
- (Walker, 1858)
- Schaus, 1940
- Mocis cubana Hampson, 1913
- Mocis diffluens (Guenée, 1852)
- Mocis disseverans (Walker, 1858)
- Mocis latipes (Guenée, 1852)
- Mocis marcida (Guenée, 1852)
- Mocis repanda (Fabricius, 1794)
- Ophisma tropicalis Guenée, 1852
- Orodesma apicina Herrich-Schäffer, 1868
- Panula inconstans Guenée, 1852
- (Walker, 1858)
- (Guenée, 1852)
- Perasia helvina (Guenée, 1852)
- (Hübner, 1809)
- (Druce, 1898)
- Ptichodis bistriga (Herrich-Schäffer, 1869)
- Ptichodis immunis (Guenée, 1852)
- (Cramer, 1777)
- Selenisa sueroides (Guenée, 1852)
- Thysania zenobia (Cramer, 1777)
- (Walker, 1858)
- Walker, 1866
- (Walker, 1865)
- Zale fictilis (Guenée, 1852)
- Zale lunata (Drury, [1773])
- Zale peruncta (Walker, 1858)
- (Guenée, 1852)
Eulepidotinae[]
- Antiblemma harmodia Schaus, 1901
- (Herrich-Schäffer, 1870)
- (Walker, 1865)
- Antiblemma nannodes Hampson, 1926
- (Herrich-Schäffer, 1870)
- Antiblemma rufinans (Guenée, 1852)
- (Stoll, 1780)
- (Herrich-Schäffer, 1870)
- Anticarsia gemmatalis Hübner, 1818
- Athyrma adjutrix of authors (not Cramer, 1780)
- Walker, 1858
- (Fabricius, 1794)
- Guenée, 1852
- Hübner, [1821]
- Schaus, 1912
- (Druce, 1898)
- (Walker, 1858)
- (Herrich-Schäffer, 1869)
- Möschler, 1890
- Ephyrodes cacata Guenée, 1852
- Guenée, 1852
- Epitausa coppryi (Guenée, 1852)
- Eulepidotis addens (Walker, 1858)
- Eulepidotis hebe (Möschler, 1890)
- Eulepidotis merricki (Holland, 1902)
- Eulepidotis metamorpha Dyar, 1914
- Eulepidotis modestula (Herrich-Schäffer, 1869)
- Eulepidotis reflexa (Herrich-Schäffer, 1869)
- Eulepidotis striaepuncta (Herrich-Schäffer, 1868)
- Hübner, [1821]
- Goniocarsia electrica (Schaus, 1894)
- (Poey, 1832)
- (Cramer, 1775)
- (Walker, 1858)
- (Herrich-Schäffer, [1869])
- Massala obvertens (Walker, 1858)
- Metallata absumens (Walker, 1862)
- Dyar, 1921
- Phyprosopus tristriga (Möschler, 1890)
- (Walker, [1866])
- (Walker, 1858)
- Hübner, 1823
- Syllectra erycata (Cramer, 1780)
Euteliidae[]
Euteliinae[]
- Eutelia ablatrix (Guenée, 1852)
- Hampson, 1905
- Eutelia furcata (Walker, 1865)
- Paectes abrostoloides (Guenée, 1852)
- Paectes arcigera (Guenée, 1852)
- (Hampson, 1898)
- (Walker, 1858)
- (Guenée, 1852)
- Paectes obrotunda (Guenée, 1852)
- (Möschler, 1890)
Stictopterinae[]
- (Guenée, 1852)
Nolidae[]
Nolinae[]
- Schaus, 1921
- (Möschler, 1890)
- Nola cereella (Bosc, [1800])
- Schaus, 1921
- Schaus, 1921
Chloephorinae[]
- Garella nilotica (Rogenhofer, 1881)
- Iscadia aperta Walker, 1857
- (Walker, 1865)
Collomeninae[]
- (Walker, 1857)
- Concana mundissima Walker, [1858]
- Motya abseuzalis Walker, 1859
- (Walker, 1857)
Afridinae[]
- Dyar, 1913
- Afrida cosmiogramma Dyar, 1913
- Dyar, 1913
Noctuidae[]
Plusiinae[]
- Argyrogramma verruca (Fabricius, 1794)
- Autoplusia egena (Guenée, 1852)
- Chrysodeixis includens (Walker, [1858])
- Ctenoplusia calceolaris (Walker, [1858])
- Ctenoplusia oxygramma (Geyer, 1832)
- Enigmogramma admonens (Walker, [1858])
- Enigmogramma antillea Becker, 2001
- Enigmogramma basigera (Walker, 1865)
- Mouralia tinctoides (Guenée, 1852)
- Notioplusia illustrata (Guenée, 1852)
- Rachiplusia ou (Guenée, 1852)
- Trichoplusia ni (Hübner, [1803])
Bagisarinae[]
- Amyna axis (Guenée, 1852)
- Bagisara repanda (Fabricius, 1793)
- Bagisara tristicta (Hampson, 1898)
Cydosiinae[]
- Cydosia nobilitella (Cramer, [1780])
Eustrotiinae[]
- Chobata discalis Walker, [1858]
- Cobubatha metaspilaris Walker, 1863
- Druce, 1889
- Marimatha tripuncta (Möschler, 1890)
- (Guenée, 1852)
- Marimatha obliquata (Herrich-Schäffer, 1868)
- Tripudia goyanensis (Hampson, 1910)
- Tripudia grapholithoides (Möschler, 1890)
- Pogue, 2009
- Tripudia luda (Druce, 1898)
Acontiinae[]
- Ponometia bicolorata (Barnes & McDunnough, 1912)
- Ponometia exigua (Fabricius, 1793)
- Ponometia semiflava (Guenée, 1852)
- Ponometia septuosa (Blanchard & Knudson, 1986)
- Spragueia apicalis (Herrich-Schäffer, 1868)
- Spragueia dama (Guenée, 1852)
- Spragueia margana (Fabricius, 1794)
- Spragueia pantherula (Herrich-Schäffer, 1868)
- Spragueia perstructana (Walker, 1865)
- (Todd, 1960)
- Tarache tetragona (Walker, [1858])
Diphtherinae[]
- Diphthera festiva (Fabricius, 1775)
Acronictinae[]
- Schaus, 1914
- Simyra insularis (Herrich-Schäffer, 1868)
Amphipyrinae[]
- Cropia connecta (Smith, 1894)
- Cropia indigna (Walker, [1858])
- (Walker, [1858])
- Cropia subapicalis (Walker, 1858)
- (Schaus, 1906)
- (Stoll, 1782)
- Metaponpneumata rogenhoferi Möschler, 1890
- (Hampson, 1908)
Oncocnemidinae[]
- (Guenée, 1852)
- Catabenoides vitrina (Walker, 1857)
- Neogalea sunia (Guenée, 1852)
Agaristinae[]
- Hampson, 1904
- Eudryas unio (Hübner, [1831])
- Euscirrhopterus poeyi Grote, 1866
- (Hampson, 1904)
- (Todd, 1966)
- (Hübner, [1821])
Condicinae[]
- Condica albigera (Guenée, 1852)
- Druce, 1889
- (Guenée, 1852)
- Condica concisa (Walker, 1856)
- Condica cupentia (Cramer, 1780)
- Hampson, 1908
- Condica mobilis (Walker, [1857])
- Condica punctifera (Walker, [1857])
- Guenée, 1852
- (Guenée, 1852)
- (Guenée, 1852)
- Condica subornata Walker, 1865
- Condica sutor (Guenée, 1852)
- Homophoberia apicosa (Haworth, [1809])
- Micrathetis dasarada (Druce, 1898)
- Micrathetis triplex (Walker, 1857)
- Schaus, 1911
- (Guenée, 1852)
- Perigea pectinata (Herrich-Schäffer, 1868)
Heliothinae[]
- Helicoverpa zea (Boddie, 1850)
- Heliothis subflexa (Guenée, 1852)
- Heliothis virescens (Fabricius, 1777)
Eriopinae[]
- Callopistria floridensis (Guenée, 1852)
- Callopistria jamaicensis (Möschler, 1886)
- Callopistria mollissima (Guenée, 1852)
Noctuinae[]
- Agrotis apicalis Herrich-Schäffer, 1868
- Agrotis malefida Guenée, 1852
- Anarta florida (Smith, 1900)
- Anicla infecta (Ochsenheimer, 1816)
- (Möschler, 1890)
- (Dyar, 1922)
- (Morrison, 1876)
- Dypterygia lignaris (Schaus, 1898)
- (Butler, 1879)
- Elaphria agrotina (Guenée, 1852)
- (Walker, 1857)
- Elaphria deltoides (Möschler, 1880)
- (Druce, 1898)
- Elaphria guttula (Herrich-Schäffer, 1868)
- (Hampson, 1909)
- (Hampson, 1920)
- Elaphria nucicolora (Guenée, 1852)
- Feltia repleta Walker, 1857
- Feltia subterranea (Fabricius, 1794)
- Galgula partita Guenée, 1852
- Glaucicodia leuconephra Hampson, 1910
- Gonodes trapezoides (Herrich-Schäffer, 1868)
- Todd, 1964
- Todd & Poole, 1981
- (Möschler, 1886)
- Lacinipolia parvula (Herrich-Schäffer, 1868)
- (Schaus, 1921)
- Möschler, 1890
- Walker, 1856
- Adams, 2001
- Leucania humidicola Guenée, 1852
- Leucania incognita (Barnes & McDunnough, 1918)
- Leucania inconspicua Herrich-Schäffer, 1868
- Leucania latiuscula Herrich-Schäffer, 1868
- Adams, 2001
- Adams, 2001
- Leucania secta Herrich-Schäffer, 1868
- Leucania senescens Möschler, 1890
- Adams, 2001
- Magusa orbifera (Walker, 1857)
- Möschler, 1886
- (Druce, 1890)
- Marilopteryx lutina (Smith, 1902)
- Mythimna sequax (Franclemont, 1951)
- Mythimna unipuncta (Haworth, 1809)
- (Walker, 1858)
- Orthodes jamaicensis Hampson, 1905
- Orthodes majuscula Herrich-Schäffer, 1868
- Peridroma saucia (Hübner, [1808])
- Phuphena tura (Druce, 1889)
- (Hampson, 1910)
- Sesamia cretica Lederer, 1857
- (Walker, 1858)
- Speocropia trichroma (Herrich-Schäffer, 1868)
- Spodoptera albula (Walker, 1859)
- Spodoptera androgea (Stoll, 1782)
- Spodoptera dolichos (Fabricius, 1794)
- Spodoptera eridania (Stoll, 1782)
- Spodoptera frugiperda (Smith, 1797)
- Spodoptera latifascia (Walker, 1856)
- Spodoptera ornithogalli (Guenée, 1852)
- Spodoptera pulchella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1868)
- Tiracola grandirena (Herrich-Schäffer, 1868)
- Xanthopastis regnatrix (Grote, 1863)
References[]
- Aguila, Rayner Núñez; Cañamero, Alejandro Barro (2012). "A list of Cuban Lepidoptera (Arthropoda: Insecta)" (PDF). Zootaxa. 3384: 1–59.
- Checklist of the Lepidoptera of the Antilles
Categories:
- Butterflies of Cuba
- Insects of Cuba
- Lists of biota of Cuba
- Lepidoptera of the Caribbean
- Butterflies of the Caribbean
- Lists of Lepidoptera of North America
- Lists of moths by country