List of MPs elected in the 2021 Czech legislative election
Eighth Chamber of Deputies of the Czech Republic | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
| |||||
Overview | |||||
Legislative body | Parliament of the Czech Republic | ||||
Jurisdiction | Czech Republic | ||||
Meeting place | Thun Palace | ||||
Term | 8 November 2021 – | ||||
Election | 2021 Czech legislative election | ||||
Members | 200 | ||||
Speaker | Markéta Pekarová Adamová | ||||
Prime Minister | Petr Fiala |
The 9th Chamber of Deputies is the assembled legislature of the lower house of the Parliament of the Czech Republic following the election held on 8 and 9 October 2021. All 200 Members of Parliament (MPs) were elected to serve a 4-year term.[1]
Current composition[]
Below is a graphical representation of the Chamber of Deputies showing a comparison of party strengths as it was directly after the 2017 election. The graphic is not a seating plan.
List of elected MPs[]
Name | Party | Region | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
SPOLU/ODS | Hradec Králové | ||
ANO 2011 | Prague | ||
Andrej Babiš | ANO 2011 | Ústí nad Labem | |
ANO 2011 | Moravia-Silesia | ||
ANO 2011 | South Bohemia | ||
SPOLU/ODS | South Moravia | ||
PirStan/STAN | Prague | ||
Ivan Bartoš | PirStan/Piráti | Ústí nad Labem | |
Jan Bartošek | SPOLU/KDU-ČSL | South Bohemia | |
Jaroslav Bašta | SPD | Pardubice | |
SPOLU/ODS | South Bohemia | ||
Martin Baxa | SPOLU/ODS | Plzeň | |
SPOLU/ODS | Liberec | ||
ANO 2011 | Moravia-Silesia | ||
Pavel Bělobrádek | SPOLU/KDU-ČSL | Hradec Králové | |
SPOLU/KDU-ČSL | Vysočina | ||
PirStan/STAN | Prague | ||
Marek Benda | SPOLU/ODS | Prague | |
Petr Bendl | SPOLU/ODS | Central Bohemia | |
Ondřej Benešík | SPOLU/KDU-ČSL | Zlín | |
PirStan/SLK | Liberec | ||
ANO 2011 | Hradec Králové | ||
ANO 2011 | Central Bohemia | ||
PirStan/STAN | Plzeň | ||
SPOLU/ODS | Zlín | ||
Pavel Blažek | SPOLU/ODS | South Moravia | |
Richard Brabec | ANO 2011 | South Bohemia | |
ANO 2011 | Olomouc | ||
ANO 2011 | Prague | ||
SPOLU/ODS | Karlovy Vary | ||
ANO 2011 | Ústí nad Labem | ||
SPOLU/KDU-ČSL | Moravia-Silesia | ||
PirStan/STAN | Hradec Králové | ||
Jana Černochová | SPOLU/ODS | Prague | |
Oldřich Černý | SPD | Central Bohemia | |
SPOLU/ODS | Vysočina | ||
ANO 2011 | Hradec Králové | ||
ANO 2011 | South Moravia | ||
PirStan/STAN | Pardubice | ||
SPOLU/KDU-ČSL | Zlín | ||
Jaroslav Dvořák | SPD | Zlín | |
PirStan/STAN | Central Bohemia | ||
ANO 2011 | Olomouc | ||
ANO 2011 | Plzeň | ||
Jan Farský | PirStan/STAN | Liberec | |
ANO 2011 | Olomouc | ||
Petr Fiala | SPOLU/ODS | South Moravia | |
Radim Fiala | SPD | Olomouc | |
ANO 2011 | Ústí nad Labem | ||
SPOLU/ODS | Prague | ||
ANO 2011 | Central Bohemia | ||
PirStan/STAN | South Moravia | ||
Jaroslav Foldyna | SPD | Ústí nad Labem | |
ANO 2011 | Moravia-Silesia | ||
Petr Gazdík | PirStan/STAN | Zlín | |
SPOLU/KDU-ČSL | Moravia-Silesia | ||
SPOLU/ODS | Pardubice | ||
PirStan/STAN | Pardubic | ||
PirStan/STAN | South Moravia | ||
ANO 2011 | Pardubice | ||
SPOLU/TOP 09 | Hradec Králové | ||
ANO 2011 | Central Bohemia | ||
SPOLU/ODS | Central Bohemia | ||
ANO 2011 | Central Bohemia | ||
SPOLU/KDU-ČSL | South Bohemia | ||
ANO 2011 | Moravia-Silesia | ||
SPOLU/ODS | Central Bohemia | ||
SPOLU/KDU-ČSL | South Moravia | ||
Jan Hrnčíř | SPD | South Moravia | |
ANO 2011 | Liberec | ||
SPOLU/TOP 09 | Central Bohemia | ||
Jakub Janda | SPOLU/ODS | Moravia-Silesia | |
ANO 2011 | South Moravia | ||
SPOLU/KDU-ČSL | South Moravia | ||
ANO 2011 | Moravia-Silesia | ||
Marian Jurečka | SPOLU/KDU-ČSL | Olomouc | |
Vít Kaňkovský | SPOLU/KDU-ČSL | Vysočina | |
ANO 2011 | Pardubice | ||
SPOLU/ODS | South Moravia | ||
Zdeněk Kettner | SPD | Ústí na Labem | |
SPOLU/TOP 09 | South Bohemia | ||
ANO 2011 | South Moravia | ||
Jiří Kobza | SPD | Prague | |
Klára Kocmanová | PirStan/Piráti | Central bohemia | |
SPOLU/KDU-ČSL | Olomouc | ||
ANO 2011 | Ústí nad Labem | ||
SPOLU/TOP 09 | Prague | ||
ANO 2011 | Pardubice | ||
Radek Koten | SPD | Vysočina | |
ANO 2011 | Vysočina | ||
PirStan/STAN | Central Bohemia | ||
SPOLU/ODS | South Bohemia | ||
ANO 2011 | Prague | ||
SPOLU/ODS | Ústí nad Labem | ||
PirStan/STAN | South Moravia | ||
ANO 2011 | South Bohemia | ||
ANO 2011 | South Bohemia | ||
SPOLU/TOP 09 | Ústí nad Labem | ||
PirStan/STAN | Karlovy Vary | ||
ANO 2011 | Vysočina | ||
Martin Kupka | SPOLU/ODS | Central Bohemia | |
PirStan/STAN | Prague | ||
ANO 2011 | Plzeň | ||
Helena Langšádlová | SPOLU/TOP 09 | Central Bohemia | |
Vladimíra Lesenská | SPD | Hradec Králové | |
PirStan/STAN | Moravia-Silesia | ||
SPOLU/TOP 09 | Vysočina | ||
PirStan/STAN | Ústí nad Labem | ||
PirStan/STAN | Central Bohemia | ||
ANO 2011 | Plzeň | ||
SPOLU/ODS | Olomouc | ||
ANO 2011 | South Moravia | ||
Karla Maříková | SPD | Karlovy Vary | |
Jiří Mašek | ANO 2011 | Hradec Králové | |
ANO 2011 | Moravia-Silesia | ||
Jakub Michálek | PirStan/Piráti | Prague | |
ANO 2011 | Karlovy Vary | ||
PirStan/STAN | Olomouc | ||
SPOLU/ODS | Central Bohemia | ||
ANO 2011 | Prague | ||
PirStan/STAN | Olomouc | ||
SPOLU/KDU-ČSL | Moravia-Silesia | ||
SPOLU/ODS | Moravia-Silesia | ||
ANO 2011 | Zlín | ||
SPOLU/KDU-ČSL | Central Bohemia | ||
SPOLU/TOP 09 | Plzeň | ||
ANO 2011 | Vysočina | ||
SPOLU/KDU-ČSL | Prague | ||
Tomio Okamura | SPD | Moravia-Silesia | |
ANO 2011 | Olomouc | ||
PirStan/STAN | Zlín | ||
PirStan/STAN | Plzeň | ||
ANO 2011 | Karlovy Vary | ||
ANO 2011 | Moravia-Silesia | ||
ANO 2011 | Liberec | ||
Markéta Pekarová Adamová | SPOLU/TOP 09 | Prague | |
ANO 2011 | Ústí nad Labem | ||
ANO 2011 | Central Bohemia | ||
SPOLU/KDU-ČSL | Prague | ||
PirStan/STAN | South Bohemia | ||
ANO 2011 | Central Bohemia | ||
Marie Pošarová | SPD | Plzeň | |
PirStan/STAN | Hradec Králové | ||
ANO 2011 | Liberec | ||
PirStan/STAN | South Moravia | ||
ANO 2011 | South Moravia | ||
Vít Rakušan | PirStan/STAN | Central Bohemia | |
PirStan/STAN | Moravia-Silesia | ||
ANO 2011 | Moravia-Silesia | ||
ANO 2011 | Ústí nad Labem | ||
Olga Richterová | PirStan/Piráti | Prague | |
Radek Rozvoral | SPD | Central Bohemia | |
ANO 2011 | Ústí nad Labem | ||
ANO 2011 | Vysočina | ||
ANO 2011 | Hradec Králové | ||
SPOLU/ODS | Plzeň | ||
Alena Schillerová | ANO 2011 | South Moravia | |
Jan Síla | SPD | Moravia-Silesia | |
Jan Skopeček | SPOLU/ODS | Central Bohemia | |
Karel Sládeček | SPD | Moravia-Silesia | |
SPOLU/TOP 09 | Central Bohemia | ||
SPOLU/KDU-ČSL | Olomouc | ||
SPOLU/ODS | Hradec Králové | ||
Zbyněk Stanjura | SPOLU/ODS | Moravia-Silesia | |
ANO 2011 | Moravia-Silesia | ||
ANO 2011 | Zlín | ||
Bohuslav Svoboda | SPOLU/ODS | Prague | |
SPOLU/TOP 09 | Pardubice | ||
Lucie Šafránková | SPD | South Moravia | |
PirStan/STAN | Moravia-Silesia | ||
SPOLU/KDU-ČSL | Pardubice | ||
ANO 2011 | Central Bohemia | ||
Iveta Štefanová | SPD | South Bohemia | |
ANO 2011 | South Moravia | ||
SPOLU/KDU-ČSL | Zlín | ||
SPOLU/KDU-ČSL | South Moravia | ||
ANO 2011 | South Bohemia | ||
SPOLU/ODS | Ústí nad Labem | ||
PirStan/STAN | Central Bohemia | ||
Vlastimil Válek | SPOLU/TOP 09 | South Moravia | |
Helena Válková | ANO 2011 | Central Bohemia | |
Radovan Vích | SPD | Liberec | |
PirStan/STAN | Vysočina | ||
PirStan/STAN | Prague | ||
PirStan/STAN | South Bohemia | ||
ANO 2011 | Plzeň | ||
SPOLU/ODS | Liberec | ||
Radek Vondráček | ANO 2011 | Zlín | |
ANO 2011 | Moravia-Silesia | ||
ANO 2011 | Olomouc | ||
Marek Výborný | SPOLU/KDU-ČSL | Pardubice | |
ANO 2011 | South Moravia | ||
ANO 2011 | Prague | ||
SPOLU/ODS | Prague | ||
SPOLU/KDU-ČSL | South Moravia | ||
Vladimír Zlínský | SPD | Zlín | |
SPOLU/TOP 09 | Prague | ||
Pavel Žáček | SPOLU/ODS | Prague | |
Marek Ženíšek | SPOLU/TOP 09 | Plzeň |
References[]
- ^ Electoral system IPU
Categories:
- Lists of members of the Chamber of Deputies of the Czech Republic
- 2021 Czech legislative election