List of football clubs in Austria
This is a list of football (soccer) clubs in Austria. For a complete list see Category:Football clubs in Austria
- 1. Wiener Neustädter SC (other)
- 1. FC Vöcklabruck (Regional League Central)
- (2. Landesliga East)
- (1. Landesliga)
- (1. Landesliga)
- USK Anif (Regional league West)
- (1. Landesliga)
- (Regional League East)
- (other)
- (Landesliga Styria)
- ASK Voitsberg (Regional League Central)
- (Asperner Löwenteam)
- (other)
- (2. Landesliga East)
- (Regional League West)
- DFC Prag (defunct)
- (Upper Austrian League)
- Donawitzer SV Leoben (First League)
- (2. Landesliga East)
- FAC Team für Wien (Regional League East)
- Favoritner AC (Viennese League)
- FC Blau-Weiss Linz (Upper Austrian League)
- (Viennese 2nd group B)
- FC Gratkorn (First League)
- FC Hard (Regional League West)
- (Regional League West)
- FC Kärnten (First League)
- FC Kärnten Amateurs (Regional League Central)
- FC Kufstein (Regional League West)
- FC Lustenau 07 (First League)
- FC Red Bull Salzburg (Bundesliga)
- FC Liefering (First League)
- FC Swarovski Tirol (other)
- FC Tirol Innsbruck (defunct)
- FC Wacker Innsbruck (defunct)
- FC Wacker Tirol (Bundesliga)
- (Regional League East)
- FC Wels (Regional League Central)
- (other)
- (Regional League Central)
- (other)
- (other)
- First Vienna FC (Regional League East)
- FK Austria Wien (Bundesliga)
- FK Austria Wien Amateure (First League)
- Floridsdorfer AC (other)
- (other)
- Götzendorf (2. Landesliga East)
- Liebherr Grazer AK (defunct)
- (other)
- (1. Landesliga)
- (1. Landesliga)
- (2. Landesliga East)
- (Regional League West)
- Kapfenberger SV (First League)
- (1. Landesliga)
- Kremser SC (unknown)
- (2. Landesliga East)
- (1. Landesliga)
- LASK Linz (Bundesliga)
- (1. Landesliga)
- (2. Landesliga East)
- (1. Landesliga)
- (1. Landesliga)
- (other)
- (1. Landesliga)
- (Regional League East)
- Post SV Wien (other)
- (unknown)
- (2. Landesliga East)
- SK Rapid Wien Amateure (Regional League East)
- (1. Landesliga)
- (2. Landesliga East)
- (Regional League West)
- SAK 1914 (Salzburger Liga)
- SAK Klagenfurt (Regional League Central)
- SC Austria Lustenau (First League)
- SC Austria Lustenau Amateurs (unknown)
- (other)
- SC Bregenz (Regional League West)
- SC Eisenstadt (Regional League East)
- (other)
- SC Hakoah Wien (defunct)
- (other)
- SC Neusiedl am See 1919 (Regional League East)
- SC Rheindorf Altach (Bundesliga)
- SC Ritzing (unknown)
- SC Schwanenstadt (First League)
- SC Wiener Neustadt (Bundesliga)
- SC Weiz (Regional League Central)
- SC Zwettl (Regional League East)
- SC-ESV Parndorf 1919 (First League)
- (1. Landesliga)
- SK Austria Kärnten (Bundesliga)
- (Regional League West)
- SK Rapid Wien (Bundesliga)
- (Regional League Central)
- SK Sturm Graz (Bundesliga)
- SK Sturm Graz Amateure (Regional League Central)
- (Landesliga East)
- SKN St. Pölten (Regional League East)
- (other)
- (2. Landesliga East)
- (Regional League West)
- (Regional League West)
- SK Schwadorf (Regional League East)
- SV Stockerau (1. Landesliga)
- SV Allerheiligen (Regional League Central)
- SV Austria Salzburg (other)
- SV Bad Aussee (First League)
- FC Dornbirn 1913 (Regional League West)
- SV Esternberg (Upper Austrian League West)
- SV Feldkirchen (Regional League Central)
- SV Gmunden (Regional League Central)
- (Regional League Central)
- SV Grödig (Regional League West)
- (Regional League West)
- SV Horn (Regional League East)
- SV Mattersburg (Bundesliga)
- SV Mattersburg Amateurs (Regional League East)
- SV Ried (Bundesliga)
- SV Schwechat (Regional League East)
- (Regional League West)
- (other)
- SV Spittal an der Drau (Regional League Central)
- (other)
- (other)
- (other)
- SV Wienerberg (Regional League East)
- SV Würmla (Regional League East)
- (Regional League Central)
- (2. Landesliga East)
- TSV Hartberg (Regional League Central)
- (2. Landesliga East)
- (other)
- Union St. Florian (Regional League Central)
- USK Anif (Regional League West)
- VfB Admira Wacker Mödling (Bundesliga)
- VfB Admira Wacker Mödling II (Regional League East)
- (unknown)
- (1. Landesliga)
- Wiener AC (other)
- Wiener AF (other)
- Wiener Sport-Club (Regional League East)
- (2. Landesliga East)
- (2. Landesliga East)
- WSG Wattens (Regional League West)
- (2. Landesliga (West)
- (2. Landesliga West)
- (2. Landesliga West)
- (2. Landesliga West)
- (2. Landesliga West)
- (2. Landesliga West)
- (2. Landesliga West)
- (2. Landesliga West)
- (2. Landesliga West)
- (2. Landesliga West)
- (2. Landesliga West)
- (2. Landesliga West)
- (2. Landesliga West)
- (2. Landesliga West)
Categories:
- Lists of association football clubs by country
- Football clubs in Austria
- Association football in Austria lists
- Lists of sports clubs in Austria