This article has multiple issues. Please help
or discuss these issues on the
talk page .
(Learn how and when to remove these template messages )
The topic of this article
may not meet Wikipedia's notability guideline for stand-alone lists .
Please help to demonstrate the notability of the topic by citing reliable secondary sources that are independent of the topic and provide significant coverage of it beyond a mere trivial mention. If notability cannot be shown, the article is likely to be merged , redirected , or deleted .Find sources: – · · · scholar · JSTOR (August 2013 ) (Learn how and when to remove this template message )
This article may contain excessive or inappropriate references to self-published sources . Please help by removing references to unreliable sources where they are used inappropriately. (August 2013 ) (Learn how and when to remove this template message )
Some of this article's listed sources may not be reliable . Please help this article by looking for better, more reliable sources. Unreliable citations may be challenged or deleted. (August 2013 ) (Learn how and when to remove this template message )
(Learn how and when to remove this template message )
The JCI Ten Outstanding Young Persons of the World , usually JCI TOYP , program serves to formally recognize young people who excel in their chosen fields and exemplify the best attributes of the world's young people. The program is sponsored by Junior Chamber International (JCI). JCI selects 10 outstanding young people under 40 who live the JCI Mission in extraordinary ways.[1]
It was founded by the 1983 JCI World President Kjell Peterson and first introduced at the 1983 JCI World Congress in Taipei.
Honorees [ ]
1980s [ ]
1983 [ ]
Mr. Félix Sánchez
United States
Scientific and/or Technological Development
1983
Mr. Gunter Pauli
Belgium
Business, Economic and/or Entrepreneurial Accomplishments
1983
Mr. Lin Hwai-min
Taiwan
Cultural Achievement
1983
Mr. Luis Carlos Galan
Colombia
Political, Legal and/or Governmental Affairs
1983
Mr.
United States
Humanitarian and/or Voluntary Leadership
1983
Mr.
Hong Kong
Humanitarian and/or Voluntary Leadership
1983
Mr.
United States
Political, Legal and/or Governmental Affairs
1983
Mr.
Sri Lanka
Cultural Achievement
1983
Mr. Shrikant Jichkar
India
Political, Legal and/or Governmental Affairs
1983
Mr.
Taiwan
Scientific and/or Technological Development
1983
1984 [ ]
Mr.
Taiwan
Scientific and/or Technological Development
1984
Ms.
Hong Kong
Cultural Achievement
1984
Mr.
United States
Medical Innovation
1984
Mr.
Philippines
Political, Legal and/or Governmental Affairs
1984
Mr.
Australia
Political, Legal and/or Governmental Affairs
1984
Mr.
Australia
Political, Legal and/or Governmental Affairs
1984
Mr.
United States
Humanitarian and/or Voluntary Leadership
1984
1985 [ ]
Mr. Andre Viger
Canada
Humanitarian and/or Voluntary Leadership
1985
Mr.
England
Business, Economic and/or Entrepreneurial Accomplishments
1985
Mr. James Shepherd
United States
Humanitarian and/or Voluntary Leadership
1985
Mr.
Colombia
Scientific and/or Technological Development
1985
Mr. Melchior Wathelet
Belgium
Political, Legal and/or Governmental Affairs
1985
Mr.
South Africa
Cultural Achievement
1985
Ms.
Hong Kong
Cultural Achievement
1985
1986 [ ]
Mr. Aburizal Bakrie
Indonesia
Business, Economic and/or Entrepreneurial Accomplishments
1986
Mr. Charles T. Murr
Mexico
Moral and/or Environmental Leadership
1986
Mr.
Mauritius
Personal Improvement and/or Accomplishment
1986
Mr.
Japan
Scientific and/or Technological Development
1986
Mr.
Belgium
Political, Legal and/or Governmental Affairs
1986
Ms. Nadine Strossen
United States
Political, Legal and/or Governmental Affairs
1986
Mr. Richard Crane
England
Moral and/or Environmental Leadership
1986
1987 [ ]
Mr.
Argentina
Political, Legal and/or Governmental Affairs
1987
Ms. Kathryn Sullivan
United States
Scientific and/or Technological Development
1987
Mr. Mohammad Haque
Bangladesh
Humanitarian and/or Voluntary Leadership
1987
Mr. Ray Perryman
United States
Business, Economic and/or Entrepreneurial Accomplishments
1987
Mr. Rick Hansen
Canada
Personal Improvement and/or Accomplishment
1987
Mr.
Bolivia
Cultural Achievement
1987
Mr.
Indonesia
Contribution to Children, World Peace and/or Human Rights
1987
Mr. Stephen Carter
United States
Academic Leadership and/or Accomplishment
1987
Ms.
Australia
Moral and/or Environmental Leadership
1987
1988 [ ]
Mr.
Colombia
Political, Legal and/or Governmental Affairs
1988
Mr.
United States
Personal Improvement and/or Accomplishment
1988
Mr. Erol User
Turkey
Contribution to Children, World Peace and/or Human Rightss
1988
Mr. Gary Smith
United States
Medical Innovation
1988
Mr. Jackie Chan
Hong Kong
Cultural Achievement
1988
Mr.
United States
Academic Leadership and/or Accomplishment
1988
Mr.
Australia
Scientific and/or Technological Development
1988
Mr.
Nigeria
Moral and/or Environmental Leadership
1988
Ms.
Pakistan
Humanitarian and/or Voluntary Leadership
1988
Mr. Thierry Breton
France
Business, Economic and/or Entrepreneurial Accomplishments
1988
1989 [ ]
Ms.
Argentina
Political, Legal and/or Governmental Affairs
1989
Ms. Evelyn Glennie
England
Personal Improvement and/or Accomplishment
1989
Mr.
United States
Business, Economic and/or Entrepreneurial Accomplishments
1989
Mr.
United States
Moral and/or Environmental Leadership
1989
Ms. Jeana Yeager
United States
Scientific and/or Technological Development
1989
Mr.
United States
Academic Leadership and/or Accomplishment
1989
Mr. Peter Dalglish
Canada
Humanitarian and/or Voluntary Leadership
1989
Mr.
United States
Medical Innovation
1989
Mr.
South Africa
Cultural Achievement
1989
Mr. Garsett Larosse
Belgium
Business, Economic and/or Entrepreneurial Accomplishments
1989
1990s [ ]
1990 [ ]
Mr. Anthony Matheus de Oliveira
Brazil
Political, Legal and/or Governmental Affairs
1990
Ms.
United States
Personal Improvement and/or Accomplishment
1990
Mr. David Irwin
England
Business, Economic and/or Entrepreneurial Accomplishments
1990
Mr.
Colombia
Contribution to Children, World Peace and/or Human Rights
1990
Ms.
United States
Medical Innovation
1990
Ms.
Ecuador
Humanitarian and/or Voluntary Leadership
1990
Mr.
United States
Moral and/or Environmental Leadership
1990
Ms.
Japan
Contribution to Children, World Peace and/or Human Rights
1990
Mr.
Finland
Scientific and/or Technological Development
1990
Mr.
India
Academic Leadership and/or Accomplishment
1990
Ms.
Japan
Cultural Achievement
1990
Ms.
Hungary
Charity and Humanitarian Activity
1990
1991 [ ]
Mr.
Bolivia
Political, Legal and/or Governmental Affairs
1991
Mr.
Ecuador
Cultural Achievement
1991
Mr. Ansar Burney
Pakistan
Humanitarian and/or Voluntary Leadership
1991
Ms.
United States
Contribution to Children, World Peace and/or Human Rights
1991
Mr. James Chapman
South Africa
Business, Economic and/or Entrepreneurial Accomplishments
1991
Mr.
United States
Scientific and/or Technological Development
1991
Mr. Martin Rosen
South Africa
Moral and/or Environmental Leadership
1991
Mr.
France
Academic Leadership and/or Accomplishment
1991
Mr. Ruben Luna
Colombia
Medical Innovation
1991
Ms.
Ireland
Personal Improvement and/or Accomplishment
1991
1992 [ ]
Ms.
Mexico
Contribution to Children, World Peace and/or Human Rights
1992
Mr.
Malaysia
Academic Leadership and/or Accomplishment
1992
Mr. Esko Aho
Finland
Political, Legal and/or Governmental Affairs
1992
Ms.
Panama
Personal Improvement and/or Accomplishment
1992
Mr. Joseph Young
Ireland
Moral and/or Environmental Leadership
1992
Mr.
Finland
Medical Innovation
1992
Mr.
India
Humanitarian and/or Voluntary Leadership
1992
Mr.
Finland
Scientific and/or Technological Development
1992
Mr.
Germany
Business, Economic and/or Entrepreneurial Accomplishments
1992
Mr.
United States
Cultural Achievement
1992
1993 [ ]
Ms.
Bolivia
Humanitarian and/or Voluntary Leadership
1993
Mr.
India
Scientific and/or Technological Development
1993
Mr.
Belgium
Moral and/or Environmental Leadership
1993
Mr.
United States
Medical Innovation
1993
Mr.
Monaco
Contribution to Children, World Peace and/or Human Rights
1993
Ms.
Malaysia
Personal Improvement and/or Accomplishment
1993
Mr.
Colombia
Business, Economic and/or Entrepreneurial Accomplishments
1993
Mr. Mart Laar
Estonia
Political, Legal and/or Governmental Affairs
1993
Mr.
Philippines
Cultural Achievement
1993
Mr. Joey Ayala
Philippines
Cultural Achievement
1993
Mr.
India
Academic Leadership and/or Accomplishment
1993
1994 [ ]
Mr.
Hong Kong
Humanitarian and/or Voluntary Leadership
1994
Mr. David Pelzer
United States
Personal Improvement and/or Accomplishment
1994
Mr.
Belgium
Academic Leadership and/or Accomplishment
1994
Mr. Jesse Robredo
Philippines
Political, Legal and/or Governmental Affairs
1994
Mr.
Colombia
Medical Innovation
1994
Ms.
Belgium
Moral and/or Environmental Leadership
1994
Mr.
Philippines
Cultural Achievement
1994
Mr.
Taiwan
Scientific and/or Technological Development
1994
Mr.
South Africa
Business, Economic and/or Entrepreneurial Accomplishments
1994
Ms.
Pakistan
Contribution to Children, World Peace and/or Human Rights
1994
1995 [ ]
Finland
Scientific and/or Technological Development
1995
Mr.
Panama
Cultural Achievement
1995
Ms.
Zimbabwe
Moral and/or Environmental Leadership
1995
Mr.
Hong Kong
Academic Leadership and/or Accomplishment
1995
Ms.
Philippines
Contribution to Children, World Peace and/or Human Rights
1995
Ms.
Belgium
Personal Improvement and/or Accomplishment
1995
India
Humanitarian and/or Voluntary Leadership
1995
Panama
Medical Innovation
1995
Mr.
Hong Kong
Business, Economic and/or Entrepreneurial Accomplishments
1995
Mr.
South Africa
Political, Legal and/or Governmental Affairs
1995
1996 [ ]
Mr.
France
Contribution to Children, World Peace and/or Human Rights
1996
Mr.
Bolivia
Medical Innovation
1996
Mr. Cato Zahl Pedersen
Norway
Personal Improvement and/or Accomplishment
1996
Mr.
Belgium
Humanitarian and/or Voluntary Leadership
1996
Mr.
Hungary
Moral and/or Environmental Leadership
1996
Mr.
France
Business, Economic and/or Entrepreneurial Accomplishments
1996
Mr.
Philippines
Academic Leadership and/or Accomplishment
1996
Mr.
South Africa
Political, Legal and/or Governmental Affairs
1996
Ms.
Taiwan
Cultural Achievement
1996
Ms.
Nigeria
Scientific and/or Technological Development
1996
1997 [ ]
South Africa
Medical Innovation
1997
Mr. Anthony Robbins
United States
Business, Economic and/or Entrepreneurial Accomplishments
1997
Mr.
India
Contribution to Children, World Peace and/or Human Rights
1997
Dr. Gelsomina De Stasio
Italy
Scientific and/or Technological Development
1997
Mr.
Finland
Academic Leadership and/or Accomplishment
1997
Mrs. Lisa Pacheco Macuja
Philippines
Cultural Achievement
1997
Mr.
Bolivia
Moral and/or Environmental Leadership
1997
Mr. Rodrigo Rivera Salazar
Colombia
Political, Legal and/or Governmental Affairs
1997
Ms.
India
Personal Improvement and/or Accomplishment
1997
Singapore
Humanitarian and/or Voluntary Leadership
1997
1998 [ ]
Mrs.
Colombia
Contribution to Children, World Peace and/or Human Rights
1998
Turkey
Humanitarian and/or Voluntary Leadership
1998
Philippines
Academic Leadership and/or Accomplishment
1998
India
Scientific and/or Technological Development
1998
Mr.
Hong Kong
Moral and/or Environmental Leadership
1998
Mr.
South Africa
Medical Innovation
1998
Mr.
United States
Business, Economic and/or Entrepreneurial Accomplishments
1998
Mrs. Janine Shepherd
Australia
Personal Improvement and/or Accomplishment
1998
Mr. Miguel Reyes Sánchez
Dominican Republic
Cultural Achievement
1998
Ms.
Ireland
Political, Legal and/or Governmental Affairs
1998
1999 [ ]
Mrs.
Switzerland
Humanitarian and/or Voluntary Leadership
1999
Mr.
Philippines
Cultural Achievement
1999
Mr.
Turkey
Moral and/or Environmental Leadership
1999
Mr.
Turkey
Scientific and/or Technological Development
1999
Mr. Jacky Cheung Hok-yau
Hong Kong
Personal Improvement and/or Accomplishment
1999
Mr.
Taiwan
Political, Legal and/or Governmental Affairs
1999
Mr.
Belgium
Medical Innovation
1999
Mr. Strive Masiyiwa
Zimbabwe
Business, Economic and/or Entrepreneurial Accomplishments
1999
Mr.
Singapore
Academic Leadership and/or Accomplishment
1999
Mr.
Japan
Contribution to Children, World Peace and/or Human Rights
1999
2000s [ ]
2000 [ ]
Mrs.
Panama
Contribution to Children, World Peace and/or Human Rights
2000
Mr.
Spain
Medical Innovation
2000
Mr.
India
Humanitarian and/or Voluntary Leadership
2000
Mrs.
Philippines
Political, Legal and/or Governmental Affairs
2000
Mr. Linus Torvalds
Finland
Scientific and/or Technological Development
2000
Mr.
Belgium
Scientific and/or Technological Development
2000
Mr.
Bolivia
Moral and/or Environmental Leadership
2000
Mr. Samuel Sammy Peralta Sosa
Dominican Republic
Personal Improvement and/or Accomplishment
2000
Mrs.
Japan
Contribution to Children, World Peace and/or Human Rights
2000
Mr. Andy Lau Tak Wah
Hong Kong
Personal Improvement and/or Accomplishment
2000
2001 [ ]
Malaysia
Scientific and/or Technological Development
2001
United States
Medical Innovation
2001
Philippines
Humanitarian and/or Voluntary Leadership
2001
Mr.
Spain
Academic Leadership and/or Accomplishment
2001
Mrs.
Australia
Contribution to Children, World Peace and/or Human Rights
2001
Mr.
Singapore
Cultural Achievement
2001
Mr.
India
Moral and/or Environmental Leadership
2001
Mr.
United States
Scientific and/or Technological Development
2001
Mr. Yuk Ming Dennis Lo
Hong Kong
Medical Innovation
2001
Mr.
Benin
Academic Leadership and/or Accomplishment
2001
2002 [ ]
Mr. Arturas Zuokas
Lithuania
Political, Legal and/or Governmental Affairs
2002
Ms. Caroline Casey
Ireland
Personal Improvement and/or Accomplishment
2002
United States
Medical Innovation
2002
Mr.
Philippines
Academic Leadership and/or Accomplishment
2002
Ms. Kelly Hill
United States
Moral and/or Environmental Leadership
2002
Malaysia
Scientific and/or Technological Development
2002
Mr.
Colombia
Political, Legal and/or Governmental Affairs
2002
Ms. Michelle Yeoh
Malaysia
Cultural Achievement
2002
India
Academic Leadership and/or Accomplishment
2002
Taiwan
Scientific and/or Technological Development
2002
2003 [ ]
Mr. Alan Adams
United States
Humanitarian and/or Voluntary Leadership
2003
Mr.
France
Moral and/or Environmental Leadership
2003
Mr.
Malaysia
Business, Economic and/or Entrepreneurial Accomplishments
2003
Ms.
Ireland
Academic Leadership and/or Accomplishment
2003
Mr.
Hong Kong
Political, Legal and/or Governmental Affairs
2003
Ms.
Iceland
Personal Improvement and/or Accomplishment
2003
Ms.
Venezuela
Academic Leadership and/or Accomplishment
2003
Mr.
Panama
Political, Legal and/or Governmental Affairs
2003
Mr. Stelios Haji-Ioannou
Britain
Business, Economic and/or Entrepreneurial Accomplishments
2003
Ms. Sun Ho Yeow
Singapore
Moral and/or Environmental Leadership
2003
2004 [ ]
India
Medical Innovation
2004
Rev.
Malaysia
Humanitarian and/or Voluntary Leadership
2004
Prof.
Philippines
Business, Economic and/or Entrepreneurial Accomplishments
2004
Mr. Hugh Evans
Australia
Humanitarian and/or Voluntary Leadership
2004
Ms. Kelly Chen
Hong Kong
Contribution to Children, World Peace and/or Human Rights
2004
India
Medical Innovation
2004
Mr. Marcos Prado Troyjo
Brazil
Business, Economic and/or Entrepreneurial Accomplishments
2004
H.M. Queen Rania Al Abdullah II
Jordan
Humanitarian and/or Voluntary Leadership
2004
Mr.
Zimbabwe
Cultural Achievement
2004
Japan
Scientific and/or Technological Development
2004
2005 [ ]
Mr.
Benin
Academic Leadership and/or Accomplishment
2005
Mr. Amar Latif
United Kingdom
Business, Economic and/or Entrepreneurial Accomplishments
2005
Mr. David Lega
Sweden
Humanitarian and/or Voluntary Leadership
2005
Dr. Emily Ying Yang Chan
Hong Kong
Humanitarian and/or Voluntary Leadership
2005
Mr.
Puerto Rico
Personal Improvement and/or Accomplishment
2005
Mr. Magnus MacFarlane-Barrow
Scotland
Contribution to Children, World Peace and/or Human Rights
2005
Mr.
Australia
Contribution to Children, World Peace and/or Human Rights
2005
Ms.
Scotland
Humanitarian and/or Voluntary Leadership
2005
Mr.
Panama
Personal Improvement and/or Accomplishment
2005
Mr.
Japan
Scientific and/or Technological Development
2005
2006 [ ]
Finland
Medical Innovation
2006
Mr.
Hong Kong
Contribution to Children, World Peace and/or Human Rights
2006
Singapore
Humanitarian and/or Voluntary Leadership
2006
Ms. Hayley Westenra
New Zealand
Cultural Achievement
2006
Mr
Philippines
Business, Economic and/or Entrepreneurial Accomplishments
2006
Mr.
India
Medical Innovation
2006
Mr.
Philippines
Personal Improvement and/or Accomplishment
2006
Mr. Jyrki Pekka Emil Linnankivi
Finland
Humanitarian and/or Voluntary Leadership
2006
Ms.
Ireland
Humanitarian and/or Voluntary Leadership
2006
Mr. René Nielsen
Denmark
Personal Improvement and/or Accomplishment
2006
2007 [ ]
Mrs. Betty Makoni
Zimbabwe
Humanitarian and/or Voluntary Leadership
2007
Mrs.
Bolivia
Contribution to Children, World Peace and/or Human Rights
2007
Ireland
Scientific and/or Technological Development
2007
Mr.
Singapore
Personal Improvement and/or Accomplishment
2007
Prof. Hilmi Volkan Demir
Turkey
Academic Leadership and/or Accomplishment
2007
Finland
Medical Innovation
2007
Mr.
France
Humanitarian and/or Voluntary Leadership
2007
Mr. Malamine Koné
Mali
Business, Economic and/or Entrepreneurial Accomplishments
2007
Ms. Sayaka Murata
Japan
Humanitarian and/or Voluntary Leadership
2007
Mr.
Estonia
Scientific and/or Technological Development
2007
2008 [ ]
Mr.
United States
Contribution to Children, World Peace and/or Human Rights
Dr.
United States
Scientific and/or Technological Development
Mrs.
Syria
Contribution to children, world peace, and/or human rights
Dr.
Taiwan
Cultural achievement
Miss Tania Major
Australia
Political, legal and/or governmental affairs
Miss Melissa Moon
New Zealand
Personal improvement and/or accomplishment
Dr. Sam Prince (humanitarian)
Australia
Humanitarian and/or voluntary leadership
Dr.
France
Moral and/or environmental leadership
Governor
Philippines
Business, economic, and/or entrepreneurial accomplishment
Mr.
Hong Kong
Personal improvement and/or accomplishment
2009 [ ]
Dr. Simona Atzori
Italy
Personal Improvement and/or Accomplishment
2009
Mr.
Malta
Humanitarian and/or Voluntary Leadership
2009
Philippines
Personal Improvement and/or Accomplishmentt
2009
Dr. Utkan Demirci
Turkey
Medical Innovation
2009
Mr.
Madagascar
Humanitarian and/or Voluntary Leadership
2009
Ms.
Turkey
Political, Legal and/or Governmental Affairs
2009
Mr. Kitso Masi
Botswana
Personal Improvement and/or Accomplishment
2009
Ms.
Australia
Contribution to Children, World Peace and/or Human Rights
2009
Mr.
Finland
Cultural Achievement
2009
Mr.
Iceland
Business, Economic and/or Entrepreneurial Accomplishments
2009
2010s [ ]
2010 [ ]
Ms.
Japan
Humanitarian and/or Voluntary Leadership
2010
Mr.
Finland
Contribution to Children, World Peace and/or Human Rights
2010
Ms. Emily Cummins
United Kingdom
Business, Economic and/or Entrepreneurial Accomplishments
2010
India
Medical Innovation
2010
Rwanda
Contribution to Children, World Peace and/or Human Rights
2010
Mrs.
Sweden
Political, Legal and/or Governmental Affairs
2010
Ms.
Ireland
Humanitarian and/or Voluntary Leadership
2010
Finland
Cultural Achievement
2010
Mr. Sabirul Islam
United Kingdom
Business, Economic and/or Entrepreneurial Accomplishments
2010
Mr.
Botswana
Contribution to Children, World Peace and/or Human Rights
2010
2011 [ ]
2012 [ ]
Benigno "Bam" Aquino, IV
Philippines
Business, Economic and/or Entrepreneurial Accomplishment
2012
[12]
Spain
Medical Innovation
2012
[13]
United Kingdom
Political, Legal, and/or Governmental Affairs
2012
[14]
Botswana
Moral and/or Environmental Leadership
2012
[15]
Ireland
Humanitarian and/or Voluntary Leadership
2012
[16]
Madagascar
Humanitarian and/or Voluntary Leadership
2012
[17]
Maldives
Humanitarian and/or Voluntary Leadership
2012
[18]
Philippines
Humanitarian and/or Voluntary Leadership
2012
[19]
United Kingdom
Moral and/or Environmental Leadership
2012
[20]
Rajamanohar
India
Technology Entrepreneurship, Mobile for Development
2012
[21]
Zimbabwe
Political, Legal, and/or Governmental Affairs
2012
[22]
2013 [ ]
Tülin Akın[23]
Turkey
Business, economic, and/or entrepreneurial accomplishment
2013
[24]
Mong Linh Do
Australia
Moral and/or environmental leadership
2013
[24]
Fumiya Ito
Japan
Business, economic, and/or entrepreneurial accomplishment
2013
[24]
Hasibe Kızıltaş
Turkey
Humanitarian and/or voluntary leadership
2013
[24]
Soon Loo[25]
Canada
Business, economic, and/or entrepreneurial accomplishment
2013
[24]
John Loughton[26]
United Kingdom
Political, legal, and/or governmental affairs
2013
[24]
Nicolas Noguier [27]
France
Contribution to children, world peace, and/or human rights
2013
[24]
Dr. Ola Orekunrin
Nigeria
Medical innovation
2013
[24]
Kian Hoe Seah[28]
Malaysia
Moral and/or environmental Leadership
2013
[24]
Vedant Dharam Seeam
Mauritius
Contribution to children, world peace, and/or human rights
2013
[24]
2014 [ ]
Mauritius
Moral and/or environmental leadership
2014
[29]
Turkey
Business, economic, and/or entrepreneurial accomplishment
2014
[30]
Australia
Business, economic, and/or entrepreneurial accomplishment
2014
[31]
Philippines
Academic leadership and/or accomplishment
2014
[32]
Nicolás García Mayor
Argentina
Contribution to children, world peace, and/or human rights
2014
[33]
Poman Lo
Hong Kong
Business, economic, and/or entrepreneurial accomplishment
2014
[34]
Australia
Scientific and/or technological development
2014
[35]
South Africa
Business, economic, and/or entrepreneurial accomplishment
2014
[36]
Ruth Riley
United States
Humanitarian and/or voluntary leadership
2014
[37]
Singapore
Cultural achievement
2014
[38]
2015 [ ]
Dr.
Australia
Medical Innovation
[39]
Venezuela
Political, Legal and/or Governmental Affairs
[40]
Dr.
Cameroon
Academic Leadership and/or Accomplishment
[41]
Joanne O'Riordan
Ireland
Contribution to Children, World Peace and/or Human Rights
Zambia
Business, Economic and/or Entrepreneurial Accomplishments
Bulgaria
Humanitarian and/or Voluntary Leadership
Haiti
Business, Economic and/or Entrepreneurial Accomplishments
Dr.
United States
Humanitarian and/or Voluntary Leadership
India
Business, Economic and/or Entrepreneurial Accomplishments
Puerto Rico
Contribution to Children, World Peace and/or Human Rights
2016 [ ]
Humanitarian and/or Voluntary Leadership
[42]
Dr.
Turkey
Scientific and/or Technological Development
[42]
Dr.
Turkey
Medical Innovation
[42]
Prof. Abelardo Apollo I. David, Jr.
Humanitarian and/or Voluntary Leadership
[42]
Felix Finkbeiner
Moral and/or Environmental Leadership
[42]
Australia
Humanitarian and/or Voluntary Leadership
[42]
Ciara Judge
Ireland
Scientific and/or Technological Development
[42]
Contribution to children, world peace, and/or human rights
[42]
Zimbabwe
Personal improvement and/or accomplishment
[42]
Brazil
Political, Legal, and/or Governmental Affairs
[42]
2017 [ ]
Syria
Contribution to Children, World Peace and/or Human Rights
[43]
Imrana Alhaji Buba
Nigeria
Contribution to Children, World Peace and/or Human Rights
[43]
Belgium
Business, Economic and/or Entrepreneurial Accomplishments
[43]
Dr.
Turkey
Academic Leadership and/or Accomplishment
[43]
Adepeju Opeyemi Jaiyeoba
Nigeria
Medical Innovation
[43]
Turkey
Business, Economic and/or Entrepreneurial Accomplishments
[43]
Business, Economic and/or Entrepreneurial Accomplishments
[43]
Finland
Humanitarian and/or Voluntary Leadership
[43]
Professor
Political, Legal and/or Governmental Affairs
[43]
Brazil
Humanitarian and/or Voluntary Leadership
[43]
2018 [ ]
References [ ]