For the list of sportspeople with dual nationality who have competed for only one country, see List of sportspeople with dual nationality .
Wikimedia list article
hide This article has multiple issues. Please help
or discuss these issues on the
talk page .
(Learn how and when to remove these template messages )
This article
needs additional citations for verification .
Please help by adding citations to reliable sources . Unsourced material may be challenged and removed.Find sources: – · · · scholar · JSTOR (October 2016 ) (Learn how and when to remove this template message )
This article possibly contains original research . Please by verifying the claims made and adding inline citations . Statements consisting only of original research should be removed. (October 2016 ) (Learn how and when to remove this template message )
(Learn how and when to remove this template message )
This is a list of sportspeople who have moved to compete for another country . Not included in this list are:
Players who could choose to play for a new country after the dissolution of their former country. This mainly affected players from the former Soviet Union , such as Viktor Onopko , and the former Yugoslavia , such as Davor Šuker .
Players who represented the country they moved to in childhood. Frequently, the home countries of such players are former colonies of their future countries (such as Patrick Vieira , born in Senegal but moved to France in childhood). Another example of such a player was Marcel Desailly , a Ghana -born player who was adopted in childhood by a French diplomat and raised in France.
Players who could have chosen to represent another country due to their birthplace, parentage, ancestry (i.e., at least one grandparent), and/or residence. Some notable examples:
Former England international Owen Hargreaves 's birth in Canada made him eligible for that country , he was eligible to play for England through his father and Wales through his mother, and his residence in Germany would have made him eligible for that country also .
Former German international Kevin Kurányi , who chose Germany (parentage) over Brazil (birthplace), Panama (parentage) and Hungary (ancestry).
Former USA international Earnie Stewart , who chose the USA (parentage) over the Netherlands (birthplace and parentage).
However, players who actually represented one country, either at junior or senior level, before representing a second country are included, even if they qualify by ancestry. For example:
In football, Nigel Quashie represented England at U-21 level , but qualified for Scotland via his Scottish grandfather, and played for the Scotland senior side .
In rugby union , Diego Domínguez played for Argentina at senior level before playing for Italy , for which he qualified via a grandparent. Similarly, Clyde Rathbone represented South Africa at U-21 level before opting for Australia at senior level, and Isaac Boss represented New Zealand at U-19 level before choosing Ireland at senior level; both also qualified for their new countries via a grandparent. Daniel Vickerman represented South Africa at U21 level, but then went on to play 63 times for Australia, including two Rugby World Cup finals.
Alpine skiing [ ]
Archery [ ]
Gabriela Schloesser
Mexico
Netherlands
Khatuna Lorig
Georgia [2]
United States
Natalia Valeeva
Moldova
Italy
Athletics [ ]
Main article: List of eligibility transfers in athletics
Badminton [ ]
Nabil Lasmari
France
Algeria
Tang Yongshu
China
Australia
Qin Jinjing
China
Australia
Huang Chia-chi
Chinese Taipei
Australia
Yohan Hadikusumo Wiratama (2)
Hong Kong
Australia
Albertus Susanto Njoto (2)
Hong Kong
Australia
Setyana Mapasa
Indonesia
Australia
Sylvina Kurniawan
Indonesia
Australia
Lenny Permana
Indonesia
Australia
Joyce Choong Wai Chi
Malaysia
Australia
Denis Constantin
Mauritius
Australia
Adi Pratama
Indonesia
Austria
Tariq Farooq
Pakistan
Austria
Irina Serova
USSR
Austria
Ade Resky Dwicahyo
Indonesia
Azerbaijan
Heri Setiawan
Indonesia
Bahrain
Imay Hendra
Indonesia
Brunei
Alex Vlaar
Netherlands
Bulgaria
Jiang Xuelian
China
Canada
Nicole Grether
Germany
Canada
B. R. Sankeerth
India
Canada
Channarong Ratanaseangsuang
Thailand
Canada
Raphi Kanchanaraphi
Thailand
Canada
Fung Permadi
Indonesia
Chinese Taipei
Kristína Gavnholt
Slovakia
Czech Republic
Atu Rosalina (2)
France
England
Eng Hian (1)
Indonesia
England
Flandy Limpele (1)
Indonesia
England
Mihail Popov
Bulgaria
France
Svetoslav Stoyanov
Bulgaria
France
Victoria Wright
Bulgaria
France
Pi Hongyan
China
France
Qi Xuefei [3]
China
France
Weny Rahmawati [4]
Indonesia
France
Arif Rasidi
Indonesia
France
Atu Rosalina (1)
Indonesia
France
Inoki Theopilus
Germany
France
Xu Huaiwen
China
Germany
Jones Ralfy Jansen
Indonesia
Germany
Cisita Joity Jansen
Indonesia
Germany
Olga Konon (2)
Poland
Germany
Hu Yun
China
Hong Kong
Wei Nan
China
Hong Kong
Zhou Mi
China
Hong Kong
Wang Chen
China
Hong Kong
Deng Xuan
China
Hong Kong
Fernando Kurniawan
Indonesia
Hong Kong
Yohan Hadikusumo Wiratama (1)
Indonesia
Hong Kong
Albertus Susanto Njoto (1)
Indonesia
Hong Kong
Chan Yun Lung (1)
New Zealand
Hong Kong
Eng Hian (2)
England
Indonesia
Flandy Limpele (2)
England
Indonesia
Stenny Kusuma (2)
Spain
Indonesia
Riky Widianto
Singapore
Indonesia
Mona Santoso (2)
United States
Indonesia
Ksenia Polikarpova
Russia
Israel
Svetlana Zilberman
USSR
Israel
Wisnu Haryo Putro
Indonesia
Italy
Erika Stich
Romania
Italy
Indra Bagus Ade Chandra (2)
Spain
Italy
Jeanine Cicognini
Switzerland
Italy
Wang Rong
China
Macau
Zhang Dan
China
Macau
Zhang Zhibo
China
Macau
Nicki Chan-Lam
England
Mauritius
Yao Jie
China
Netherlands
Mia Audina
Indonesia
Netherlands
Chan Yun Lung (2)
Hong Kong
New Zealand
Sara Petersen
Denmark
New Zealand
Doriana Rivera
Peru
New Zealand
Tjitte Weistra (2)
Peru
New Zealand
Tjitte Weistra (1)
Netherlands
Peru
Minarti Timur
Indonesia
Philippines
Nadieżda Zięba
Belarus
Poland
Olga Konon (1)
Belarus
Poland
Yuan Wemyss
China
Scotland
Jovica Rujević
South Africa
Serbia
Shinta Mulia Sari
Indonesia
Singapore
Danny Bawa Chrisnanta
Indonesia
Singapore
Hendri Saputra [4]
Indonesia
Singapore
Ronald Susilo [4]
Indonesia
Singapore
Hendra Wijaya [4]
Indonesia
Singapore
Indra Wijaya
Indonesia
Singapore
Indra Bagus Ade Chandra (1)
Indonesia
Spain
Stenny Kusuma (1)
Indonesia
Spain
Lim Xiaoqing
China
Sweden
Richard Eidestedt
England
Sweden
Andy Hartono Tandaputra
Indonesia
Sweden
George Rimarcdi
Indonesia
Sweden
Marina Andrievskaya
Russia
Sweden
Cynthia Tuwankotta
Indonesia
Switzerland
Santi Wibowo
Indonesia
Switzerland
Solángel Guzmán
Cuba
Trinidad and Tobago
Hong Jingyu
China
United States
Peng Yun
China
United States
Rong Schafer
China
United States
Agusriadi Wijaya Amphie
Indonesia
United States
Kowi Chandra
Indonesia
United States
Mona Santoso (1)
Indonesia
United States
Tony Gunawan [4]
Indonesia
United States
Halim Haryanto
Indonesia
United States
Jenna Gozali
Indonesia
United States
Meiluawati
Indonesia
United States
Etty Tantri
Indonesia
United States
Megumi Taruno
Japan
United States
Chan Kwong Beng
Malaysia
United States
Hock Lai Lee
Malaysia
United States
Beiwen Zhang [5]
Singapore
United States
Nguyễn Quang Minh
Vietnam
United States
Joanne Muggeridge
England
Wales
Baseball [ ]
Basketball [ ]
See also List of naturalized basketball players
Biathlon [ ]
Bobsleigh [ ]
Lascelles Brown
Jamaica
Canada
Canada
Monaco
Chris Spring
Australia
Canada
Boxing [ ]
Kostya Tszyu
Soviet Union
Australia
Dariusz Michalczewski
Poland
Germany
Lennox Lewis
Canada
Great Britain
Graham Moughton
United Kingdom
Denmark
Bermuda
Bridge [ ]
Parenthetical date spans such as (1935–1937) or (1935–1935) report first and last representative appearances in World and European championship tournaments, according to the World Bridge Federation and European Bridge League shared database (WBF People Finder or EBL Player Lookup ). This list does not cover, say, US immigrant participation in United States Bridge Championships competition to determine US representatives—so to speak, transfers of national eligibility not consummated by play as national representatives.
Single dates imply one known representative international appearance, such as one-time play in the now-biennial Bermuda Bowl tournament.[6]
Rixi Markus [7]
Austria (1935–1937)
Great Britain (1951–1976)
[8]
Hungary (1934–1936)
Brazil (1955 1964)
Michael Rosenberg [9]
Scotland Great Britain (1978)
USA (1992 2013)
Sam Lev [10]
Israel (1975 1987)
USA (1993 2008)
Zia Mahmood [11]
Pakistan (1980 1992)
USA (1997 2009)
Björn Fallenius [12]
Sweden (1982–2000, 2010)
USA (2004)
Mark Molson [13]
Canada (1984–1995)
USA (2005)
Geoff Hampson [14]
Canada (1991–1993)
USA (2005)
Fred Gitelman [15]
Canada (1991–2002)
USA (2005 2011)
Franck Multon [16]
France (1986–2009?)[17]
Monaco (2012–2014)[18]
Fulvio Fantoni [19]
Italy (1986–2009)
Monaco (2012–2014)[18]
Claudio Nunes [20]
Italy (1988–2009)
Monaco (2012–2014)[18]
Geir Helgemo [21]
Norway (1988–2008)
Monaco (2012–2014)[18]
Tor Helness [22]
Norway (1979–2008)
Monaco (2012–2014)[18]
Fritzi Gordon [23]
Austria
Great Britain (1950–1976)
Boris Koytchou [24]
France
USA (1957)
George Rosenkranz [25]
Hungary
Mexico (1972–1996) USA (1983)
[26]
Egypt
Switzerland (1983)
Irina Levitina [27]
Soviet Union
USA (1996–2013)
Pierre Zimmermann [28]
Switzerland
Monaco (2012–2014)[18] France 2009?[17]
Alan Truscott [29]
Great Britain (1958–1962)
USA (npc Bermuda, Brazil)
Benito Garozzo [30]
Italy (1961–1985, ^2005)
USA
Jaggy Shivdasani [31]
India (1984–1988)
USA
Jacek Pszczoła [32]
Poland (1990–2002)
USA (coach 2005 2008)
Canoeing [ ]
Chess [ ]
See List of nationality transfers in chess
Cricket [ ]
Further information: List of cricketers who have played for two international teams
Only those who played for more than one International Cricket Council (ICC) member are listed.
Dirk Nannes
Netherlands
Australia
Brighton Watambwa
Zimbabwe
Belgium
Balaji Rao
India U19
Canada
Mahewish Khan
Pakistan
Canada
Khurram Chauhan
Pakistan U19
Canada
Raza-ur-Rehman
Pakistan U19
Canada
Rohan Jayasekera
Sri Lanka
Canada
Suthershini Sivanantham
Sri Lanka
Canada
Ruvindu Gunasekera
Sri Lanka U19
Canada
Kenneth Kamyuka
Uganda
Canada
Anderson Cummins
West Indies
Canada
West Indies U19
Canada
Nicholas de Groot
West Indies U19
Canada
Gregory Strydom
Zimbabwe
Cayman Islands
Amjad Khan
Denmark
England
Dermot Reeve
Hong Kong
England
Ed Joyce
Ireland
England
Eoin Morgan
Ireland
England
Boyd Rankin
Ireland
England
Andy Caddick
New Zealand U19
England
Dougie Brown
Scotland
England
Kirstie Gordon
Scotland
England
Gavin Hamilton
Scotland
England
Craig Kieswetter
South Africa U19
England
Michael Lumb
South Africa U19
England
Jonathan Trott
South Africa U19
England
Graeme Hick
Zimbabwe
England
Gary Ballance
Zimbabwe U19
England
Jofra Archer
West Indies U19
England
Izatullah Dawlatzai
Afghanistan
Germany
Nic Pothas
South Africa
Greece
Ryan Campbell
Australia
Hong Kong
Steve Atkinson
Netherlands
Hong Kong
Tanwir Afzal
Pakistan U19
Hong Kong
Iftikhar Ali Khan
England
India
Tim Murtagh
England U19
Ireland
Michael Di Venuto
Australia
Italy
Joe Scuderi
Australia U19
Italy
Vincenzo Pennazza
South Africa U19
Italy
Jan Frylinck
South Africa U19
Namibia
Tom Cooper
Australia U19
Netherlands
Peter Borren
New Zealand U19
Netherlands
Logan van Beek
New Zealand U19
Netherlands
Roelof van der Merwe
South Africa
Netherlands
Flavian Aponso
Sri Lanka
Netherlands
Luke Ronchi
Australia
New Zealand
Mark Chapman
Hong Kong
New Zealand
Rowan Milburn
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicola Payne
Netherlands
New Zealand
Leigh Kasperek
Scotland
New Zealand
Grant Elliott
South Africa U19
New Zealand
Sammy Guillen
West Indies
New Zealand
Colin de Grandhomme
Zimbabwe U19
New Zealand
Fayyaz Butt
Pakistan U19
Oman
Gul Mohammad
India
Pakistan
Geraint Jones
England
Papua New Guinea
Murphy Su'a
New Zealand
Samoa
Neisha Pratt
Hong Kong
Singapore
Kepler Wessels
Australia
South Africa
Imran Tahir
Pakistan U19
South Africa
Raja Adeel
United Arab Emirates
Spain
Arshad Laeeq
Pakistan U19
United Arab Emirates
Usman Mushtaq
Pakistan U19
United Arab Emirates
Fahad Usman
Pakistan U19
United Arab Emirates
Chamani Seneviratne
Sri Lanka
United Arab Emirates
Andri Berenger
Sri Lanka U19
United Arab Emirates
Johanne Samarasekera
Sri Lanka U19
United Arab Emirates
Sushil Nadkarni
India U19
United States
Saurabh Netravalkar
India U19
United States
Sunny Sohal
India U19
United States
Hamish Anthony
West Indies
United States
Candacy Atkins
West Indies
United States
Faoud Bacchus
West Indies
United States
Roselyn Emmanuel
West Indies
United States
Doris Francis
West Indies
United States
Indomatie Goordial
West Indies
United States
Clayton Lambert
West Indies
United States
Jermaine Lawson
West Indies
United States
Xavier Marshall
West Indies
United States
Neil McGarrell
West Indies
United States
Adam Sanford
West Indies
United States
Sew Shivnarine
West Indies
United States
Hayden Walsh Jr.
United States
West Indies
John Traicos
South Africa
Zimbabwe
Cross-country skiing [ ]
Mikhail Botvinov
Russia
Austria
Katerina Smutna
Czech Republic
Austria
Ivan Babikov
Russia
Canada
Johann Mühlegg
Germany
Spain
Antonina Ordina
Soviet Union
Sweden
Cue sports [ ]
Stefan Mazrocis
England
Netherlands
Netherlands
England
Cycling [ ]
László Bodrogi
Hungary
France
David Boucher
France
Belgium
Daniel Caluag
United States
Philippines
Marion Clignet
United States
France
Chris Froome
Kenya
United Kingdom
Enrico Gasparotto
Italy
Switzerland
Sergey Lagutin
Uzbekistan
Russia
David Millar
Malta
United Kingdom
Shane Perkins
Australia
Russia
Max Sciandri
Italy
United Kingdom
Andrei Tchmil
Soviet Union
Moldova
Moldova
Ukraine
Ukraine
Belgium
Linda Villumsen
Denmark
New Zealand
Steffen Wesemann
Germany
Switzerland
Diving [ ]
Huang Qiang
China
Malaysia
Kevin Chávez
Mexico
Australia
Li Shixin
China
Australia
Alexander Bondar
Ukraine
Russia
Irina Lashko
Russia
Australia
Australia
Russia
Uschi Freitag
Germany
Netherlands
Draughts [ ]
Alexander Baljakin
Belarus
Netherlands
Equestrianism [ ]
Jos Lansink
Netherlands
Belgium
Sven Rothenberger
Germany
Netherlands
Eddy Stibbe
Netherlands
Netherlands Antilles
Phillip Dutton
Australia
United States
Fencing [ ]
Nathalie Moellhausen
Italy
Brazil
Luan Jujie
China
Canada
Igor Tikhomirov
Soviet Union
Canada
Hajnalka Kiraly-Picot
Hungary
France
Paola Pliego
Mexico
Uzbekistan
Figure skating [ ]
Main article: Country changes in figure skating
Vazgen Azrojan (2)
Russia
Armenia
Samvel Gezalian (2)
Germany
Armenia
(2)
United Kingdom
United States
Anastasia Grebenkina
Russia
Armenia
Evgeni Borounov (2)
Lithuania
Australia
Anthony Liu
China
Australia
Alexander Pavlov
Russia
Australia
Dmytro Matsyuk
Ukraine
Austria
Barbora Silná
Czech Republic
Austria
David Vincour (1)
Czech Republic
Austria
Latvia
Azerbaijan
Alexandr Kirsanov (1)
Russia
Azerbaijan
Igor Lukanin (2)
Germany
Azerbaijan
Igor Pashkevich
Russia
Azerbaijan
Daria Timoshenko
Russia
Azerbaijan
Sergei Davydov
Russia
Belarus
Tatiana Navka (1)
Ukraine
Belarus
Julia Sheremet
Russia
Belarus
Julia Soldatova (1)
Russia
Belarus
Juri Kurakin
Estonia
Bulgaria
Maxim Shabalin (1)
Russia
Bulgaria
David DeFazio (1)
United States
Canada
Egor Golovkin
Russia
Canada
Victor Kraatz
Germany
Canada
Justin Lanning
United Kingdom
Canada
Arseni Markov
Russia
Canada
Piper Gilles
United States
Canada
Jessica Miller
United States
Canada
Utako Wakamatsu
Japan
Canada
Kaitlyn Weaver
United States
Canada
Jennifer Don
United States
Chinese Taipei
Annette Dytrt (1)
Germany
Czech Republic
David Vincour (2)
Austria
Czech Republic
Diana Rennik
Russia
Estonia
Florent Amodio
Brazil
France
Marina Anissina
Russia
France
Paul Duchesnay
Canada
France
Isabelle Duchesnay
Canada
France
Vanessa James (2)
United Kingdom
France
Ekaterina Zaikina
Russia
Georgia
Annette Dytrt (2)
Czech Republic
Germany
Samvel Gezalian (1)
Belarus
Germany
Igor Lukanin (1)
Russia
Germany
Aljona Savchenko
Ukraine
Germany
Andrejs Vlascenko
Soviet Union / Latvia
Germany
Nelli Zhiganshina
Russia
Germany
United States
Germany
Ashley Foy
United States
Germany
Eric Neumann-Aubichon
Canada
Greece
Christa-Elizabeth Goulakos
Canada
Greece
Maria-Elena Papasotiriou
United States
Greece
Katherine Hadford
United States
Hungary
Ami Parekh
United States
India
Vadim Akolzin
Russia
Israel
Tamar Katz
United States
Israel
Sergei Kotov
Ukraine
Israel
Sergei Sakhnovski
Soviet Union
Israel
Roman Serov
Russia
Israel
Julia Shapiro
Russia
Israel
Michael Shmerkin
Soviet Union / Russia
Israel
Fedor Sokolov
Azerbaijan
Israel
Ekaterina Sokolova
Azerbaijan
Israel
Jenna Syken
United States
Israel
Diane Gerencser
Switzerland
Italy
Ondřej Hotárek
Czech Republic
Italy
Rinat Farkhoutdinov
Russia
Japan
Alexander Markuntsov
Russia
Japan
Juris Razgulajevs (1)
Uzbekistan
Japan
Chris Reed
United States
Japan
Cathy Reed
United States
Japan
Alexei Tikhonov (1)
Soviet Union
Japan
Elena Berezhnaya (1)
Russia
Latvia
Juris Razgulajevs (2)
Japan
Latvia
Evgeni Borounov (1)
Russia
Lithuania
Katherine Copely
United States
Lithuania
United States
Lithuania
United States
Lithuania
Laura Munana
United States
Mexico
Luke Munana
United States
Mexico
Emily Naphtal
United States
Mexico
Sonja Mugoša
Serbia
Montenegro
Alexander Korovin
Russia
Philippines
Isabella Gamez (2)
Spain
Philippines
Alisson Perticheto
Switzerland
Philippines
Melissa Bulanhagui
United States
Philippines
Victoria Muniz
United States
Puerto Rico
Maria Bińczyk
Germany
Poland
Laura Czarnotta
Germany
Poland
Dmitri Khromin
Russia
Poland
Vazgen Azrojan (1)
Ukraine
Russia
Elena Berezhnaya (2)
Latvia
Russia
Julia Soldatova (2)
Belarus
Russia
Yuko Kavaguti
Japan
Russia
Tatiana Navka (2)
Belarus
Russia
Julia Obertas
Ukraine
Russia
Tatiana Volosozhar
Ukraine
Russia
Maxim Shabalin (2)
Bulgaria
Russia
Alexei Tikhonov (2)
Japan
Russia
United Kingdom
Serbia
Switzerland
Serbia
Melania Albea
Switzerland
Spain
Isabella Gamez (1)
United States
Spain
Taras Rajec
Ukraine
Slovakia
Nikola Višňová
Czech Republic
Slovakia
David DeFazio (2)
Canada
Switzerland
Jocelyn Ho
Canada
Chinese Taipei
Charissa Tansomboon
United States
Thailand
Victoria Maksyuta
Russia
Ukraine
Vitaliy Baranov
Ukraine
United Kingdom
Vanessa James (1)
Canada
United Kingdom
Daniil Barantsev
Russia
United States
Tanith Belbin White
Canada
United States
Oleg Fediukov
Russia
United States
Mathew Gates
United Kingdom
United States
Kyoko Ina
Japan
United States
Rena Inoue
Japan
United States
Alexandr Kirsanov (2)
Azerbaijan
United States
Chuen-Gun Lee
South Korea
United States
Sergei Magerovski
Russia
United States
Denis Petukhov
Russia
United States
Latvia
United States
Gorsha Sur
Soviet Union
United States
Peter Tchernyshev
Russia
United States
Tatiana Malinina
Russia
Uzbekistan
Alexander Shakalov
Ukraine
Uzbekistan
Alexander Gamelin
United States
South Korea
Trifun Živanović
United States
FR Yugoslavia
Mikkeline Kierkgaard
Denmark
Germany
[ ]
See also: List of association footballers who have been capped for two senior national teams
Lindon Selahi
Belgium U16
Albania U17
Mërgim Mavraj
Germany U21
Albania
Giacomo Vrioni
Italy U19
Albania U21
Ramën Çepele
Italy U17
Albania
Debatik Curri
Albania
Kosovo
Kosovo
Albania
Ardian Ismajli
Kosovo
Albania
Kastriot Dermaku
Albania U21
Kosovo
Kosovo
Albania
Ylber Ramadani
Kosovo U21
Albania U21
Kastrijot Ndau
Switzerland U20
Albania U21
Amir Abrashi
Switzerland U23
Albania
Arlind Ajeti
Switzerland U21
Albania
Naser Aliji
Switzerland U21
Albania
Migjen Basha
Switzerland U21
Albania
Vullnet Basha
Switzerland U21
Albania
Berat Djimsiti
Switzerland U21
Albania
Shkëlzen Gashi
Switzerland U21
Albania
Frédéric Veseli
Switzerland U21
Albania
Taulant Xhaka
Switzerland U21
Albania
Iván Balliu
Spain U17
Albania
Egzon Binaku
Sweden U21
Albania
Astrit Ajdarević
Sweden U23
Albania
Herdi Prenga
Croatia U21
Albania U21
Besir Demiri
North Macedonia
Albania
Shefit Shefiti
North Macedonia U19
Albania U21
Taulant Seferi
North Macedonia U21
Albania U21
Jasir Asani
North Macedonia U21
Albania U21
Isnik Alimi
North Macedonia U19
Albania U21
Adrian Hajdari
Austria U19
Austria U19
North Macedonia U21
North Macedonia U21
Albania U21
Din Sula
Belgium U19
Albania U21
Giacomo Vrioni
Italy U19
Albania U21
Albion Ademi
Finland U19
Albania U21
Antar Yahia
France U18
Algeria U23
Ilias Hassani
France U18
Algeria
Habib Bellaïd
France U21
Algeria
Sofiane Feghouli
France U21
Algeria
Yacine Brahimi
France U21
Algeria
Faouzi Ghoulam
France U21
Algeria
Nabil Bentaleb
France U19
Algeria
Hassan Yebda
France U19
Algeria
Raïs M'Bolhi
France U18
Algeria
Saphir Taïder
France U20
Algeria
Mourad Meghni
France U21
Algeria
Ishak Belfodil
France U20
Algeria
Andy Delort
France U20
Algeria
Ismaël Bennacer
France U20
Algeria
Adam Ounas
France U20
Algeria
Rachid Ghezzal
France U20
Algeria
Ryad Boudebouz
France U19
Algeria
Yassine Benzia
France U21
Algeria
Idriss Saadi
France U19
Algeria
Mehdi Abeid
France U18
Algeria U23
Edgar Babayan
Denmark U20
Armenia
André Calisir
Sweden U19
Armenia
Gaël Andonian
France U16
Armenia
Raimundo Orsi
Argentina
Italy
Italy
Argentina
Franco Vázquez
Italy
Argentina
Emi Buendía
Spain U19
Argentina U20
Emile Linkers
Netherlands U16
Aruba
Miloš Degenek
Australia U17
Serbia U19
Serbia U19
Australia
Aleksandar Šušnjar
Serbia U17
Australia U23
Panos Armenakas
Greece U17
Australia U17
Andreas Govas
Greece U19
Australia U20
Dean Bouzanis
Australia U17
Greece U19
Greece U19
Australia U23
Apostolos Giannou
Australia U17
Greece U19
Greece
Australia
Fran Karačić
Croatia U21
Australia
Steven Ugarković
Croatia U17
Australia U23
Ivan Vujica
Croatia U19
Australia U23
Rhys Williams
Wales U21
Australia
Jackson Irvine
Scotland U19
Australia U20
Jamie Maclaren
Scotland U19
Australia U20
Cameron Burgess
Scotland U19
Australia U20
Harry Souttar
Scotland U19
Australia
Martin Boyle
Scotland U16
Australia
Brad Smith
England U20
Australia U23
Neil Kilkenny
England U18
Republic of Ireland U19
Republic of Ireland U19
England U20
England U20
Australia U23
Tim Cahill
Samoa U20
Australia U23
Željko Vuković
Croatia
Austria
Moritz Bauer
Switzerland U21
Austria
Sándor Nemes
Hungary
Austria
Onur Albayrak
Denmark U18
Azerbaijan U21
Samir Yusifov
Russia U17
Azerbaijan U19
Vladislav Lemish
Russia
Azerbaijan
İsmail Karakaş
Turkey U16
Azerbaijan U17
Ilgar Gurbanov
Turkey U17
Azerbaijan
Deniz Yılmaz
Turkey U21
Azerbaijan
Pavel Pashayev
Ukraine
Azerbaijan
Nacer Chadli
Morocco
Belgium
Josip Weber
Croatia
Belgium
Muhammed Mert
Turkey U16
Belgium U16
Dodi Lukebakio
DR Congo
Belgium U21
Rudy Gestede
France U19
Benin
Cédric Hountondji
France U21
Benin
Martin Smedberg-Dalence
Sweden U19
Bolivia
Nelson David Cabrera
Paraguay
Bolivia
Anel Hadžić
Austria U21
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Tino-Sven Sušić
Belgium U19
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Deni Milošević
Belgium U18
Bosnia and Herzegovina U21
Asmir Begović
Canada U20
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Mato Jajalo
Croatia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Ivan Radeljić
Croatia U19
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Mensur Mujdža
Croatia U21
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Ivan Medvid
Croatia U21
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Sejad Halilović
Croatia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Ermin Bičakčić
Germany U18
Bosnia and Herzegovina U19
Sead Kolašinac
Germany U20
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Mario Vrančić
Germany U20
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Haris Medunjanin
Netherlands U21
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Zvjezdan Misimović
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Bojan Nastić
Serbia U23
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Izet Hajrović
Switzerland
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Sead Hajrović
Switzerland U19
Bosnia and Herzegovina U21
Danijel Milićević
Switzerland U21
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Elvir Muminović
Switzerland U17
Bosnia and Herzegovina U17
Daniel Pavlović
Switzerland U21
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Aldin Turkeš
Switzerland U20
Bosnia and Herzegovina U21
Miralem Pjanić
Luxembourg U19
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Elvir Ibišević
United States U17
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Andreas Pereira
Belgium U17
Brazil U20
Lyanco Vojnović
Serbia U19
Brazil U20
Rafinha
Spain U19
Brazil U20
Tiago Silva [33]
Brazil U20
Bulgaria
Villyan Bijev
United States U20
Bulgaria U21
Djakaridja Koné
Burkina Faso
Bryan Dabo
France U21
Burkina Faso
Saido Berahino
England U21
Burundi
Gaël Bigirimana
England U20
Burundi
Thierry Bin
France U17
Cambodia U23
Chhunly Pagenburg
Germany U20
Cambodia
Charles Itandje
France U21
Cameroon
Sébastien Bassong
France U21
Cameroon
Stéphane Bahoken
France U20
Cameroon
Jérôme Onguéné
France U20
Cameroon
Jeando Fuchs
France U20
Cameroon
Gaëtan Bong
France U21
Cameroon
Jean-Charles Castelletto
France U20
Cameroon
Jean-Armel Kana-Biyik
France U21
Cameroon
Paul-Georges Ntep
France
Cameroon
Eric Maxim Choupo-Moting
Germany U21
Cameroon
Marvin Matip
Germany U21
Cameroon
Tony Tchani
United States
Cameroon
Juan Córdova
Chile U20
Canada U23
Issey Nakajima-Farran
Singapore U21
Canada
Fraser Aird
Scotland U17
Scotland U19
Canada
Scott Arfield
Scotland U21
Canada
David Wotherspoon
Scotland U21
Canada
Stathis Kappos
Greece U21
Canada
Steven Vitória
Portugal U20
Canada
Stephen Eustáquio
Portugal U21
Canada
Jayson Leutwiler
Switzerland U20
Canada
Isidro Sánchez Macip
Mexico
Canada U23
Raheem Taylor-Parkes
Kris Twardek
Czech Republic U19
Canada U20
Geoffrey Kondogbia
France
Central African Republic
Miiko Albornoz
Sweden U21
Chile
Nico Yennaris
England U19
China PR
Xavier Chen
Belgium U19
Chinese Taipei
Ali Ahamada
France U21
Comoros
Thievy Bifouma
France U21
Congo
Juvhel Tsoumou
Germany U19
Congo
Ariel Lassiter
United States U23
Costa Rica U23
Germany U20
Costa Rica
Sammir
Croatia
Ivan Rakitić
Switzerland U21
Croatia U21
Mladen Petrić
Switzerland U21
Croatia U21
Mateo Pavlović
Bosnia-Herzegovina U17
Croatia U19
Joey Didulica
Australia U23
Croatia
Filip Faletar
Austria U16
Croatia U17
Franjo Ivanović
Dominik Štumberger
Austria U17
Croatia U20
Gustav Lechner
Yugoslavia
Croatia
Josef Bican
Austria
Czechoslovakia
Emil Tischler
Czech Republic U18
Eloy Room
Netherlands U20
Curaçao
Jurich Carolina
Netherlands U19
Curaçao
Leandro Bacuna
Netherlands U21
Curaçao
Roly Bonevacia
Netherlands U19
Curaçao
Charlison Benschop
Netherlands U21
Curaçao
Suently Alberto
Netherlands U19
Curaçao
Kemy Agustien
Netherlands U21
Curaçao
Charlton Vicento
Netherlands U21
Curaçao
Gervane Kastaneer
Netherlands U21
Curaçao
Quenten Martinus
Netherlands U17
Curaçao
Vurnon Anita
Netherlands
Curaçao
Matija Špoljarić
Serbia U19
Cyprus U21
Renato Margaça
Portugal U19
Cyprus
Geremy Lombardi
Italy U17
Dominican Republic
Heinz Barmettler
Switzerland
Dominican Republic
Benik Afobe
England U21
DR Congo
Aaron Tshibola
England U18
DR Congo
Cédric Bakambu
France U20
DR Congo
Arthur Masuaku
France U19
DR Congo
Neeskens Kebano
France U20
DR Congo
Gaël Kakuta
France U21
DR Congo
Jordan Ikoko
France U21
DR Congo
Yeni Ngbakoto
France U18
DR Congo
Fabrice N'Sakala
France U21
DR Congo
Larrys Mabiala
France U21
DR Congo
Joël Kiassumbua
Switzerland U20
DR Congo
Nzuzi Toko
Switzerland U21
DR Congo
Elias Kachunga
Germany U21
DR Congo
Landry Mulemo
Belgium U23
DR Congo
Arturo Álvarez
United States U23
El Salvador
Dustin Corea
United States U17
El Salvador U20
Gerson Mayen
United States U20
El Salvador
Richard Menjívar
United States U18
El Salvador
Steve Purdy
United States U23
El Salvador
Jensen Weir
Scotland U17
England U17
Matt Targett
Scotland U19
England U19
Sam Gallagher
Scotland U19
England U19
James Henry
Scotland U16
England U18
England U18
Scotland U19
Scotland U19
England U19
Andrew Driver
Scotland U16
England U21
Karamoko Dembélé
Scotland U16
England U15
England U15
Scotland U17
Scotland U17
England U17
Scott Laird
Scotland U20
England C
Owen Hargreaves
Wales U19
England U21
Jonathan Bond
Wales U19
England U20
Robert Evans
Wales
England
Fikayo Tomori
Canada U20
England U19
Felix Nmecha
England U16
Germany U18
Germany U18
England U18
Aaron Wan-Bissaka
Congo DR U20
England U20
John Reynolds
Ireland
England
Louie Barry
England U15
Republic of Ireland U15
Republic of Ireland U16
England U16
Marcus McGuane
Republic of Ireland U17
England U17
Michael Keane
Republic of Ireland U19
England U19
Jack Grealish
Republic of Ireland U21
England U21
Patrick Bamford
Republic of Ireland U18
England U18
Daniel Crowley
England U16
Republic of Ireland U16
Republic of Ireland U16
England U17
England U17
Republic of Ireland U17
Republic of Ireland U17
England U19
Declan Rice
Republic of Ireland
England
Dan Potts
United States U20
England U18
Gordon Hodgson
South Africa
England
Thierry Fidjeu
Equatorial Guinea
Achille Pensy
Cameroon U17
Equatorial Guinea
Oscar Amoabeng
Ghana U20
Equatorial Guinea
Yago Yao
Spain U18
Equatorial Guinea
Pedro Obiang
Spain U21
Equatorial Guinea
Rodolphe Hiden
Austria
France
Wilfried Kanga
Ivory Coast U20
France U20
Presnel Kimpembe
DR Congo U20
France
Enzo Zidane Fernández
Spain U15
France U19
Ivica Bek
Yugoslavia
France
Florent Malouda
France
French Guiana
Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang
France U21
Gabon
Mario Lemina
France U21
Gabon
Serge-Junior Martinsson Ngouali
Sweden U21
Gabon
Moritz Leitner
Austria U17
Germany U19
Enis Bunjaki
Kosovo
Germany U18
Tolgay Arslan
Turkey U21
Germany U20
Semih Aydilek
Turkey U18
Germany U19
Erdal Öztürk
Germany U16
Turkey U16
Turkey U17
Germany U20
Hüzeyfe Doğan
Turkey U19
Germany U20
Koray Günter
Turkey U16
Germany U17
Taner Yalçın
Turkey U19
Germany U19
Ahmet Gürleyen
Turkey U19
Germany U19
Marvin Sinan Büyüksakarya
Turkey U18
Germany U18
Kerem Demirbay
Turkey U21
Germany
Lukas Nmecha
England U21
Germany U21
Matthias Ostrzolek
Poland U17
Germany U21
Dennis Jastrzembski
Poland U16
Germany U16
Kevin-Prince Boateng
Germany U21
Ghana
Adam Kwarasey
Norway U21
Ghana
Andy Yiadom
England C
Ghana
Lloyd Sam
England U20
Ghana
Scott Wiseman
England U20
Gibraltar
Zeca
Portugal U23
Greece
Fiorin Durmishaj
Albania U21
Greece
Odysseas Vlachodimos
Germany U21
Greece
Panagiotis Triadis
Germany U17
Greece U19
Vasilis Hatzipanagis
USSR (Olympics)
Greece
Dimitri Foulquier
France U21
Guadeloupe
Dimitri Cavaré
France U20
Guadeloupe
Pascal Chimbonda
Guadeloupe
France
France
Guadeloupe
Erik Ustruck
United States U20
Guam
A. J. DeLaGarza
United States
Guam
Kévin Constant
France U17
Guinea
Florentin Pogba
France U20
Guinea
Thierno Bah
Switzerland U21
Guinea
Ednilson
Portugal U21
Guinea-Bissau
Edigeison Gomes
Denmark Olympics
Guinea-Bissau
Warren Creavalle
United States U20
Guyana
Quillan Roberts
Canada
Guyana
Johny Placide
Haiti U23
France U21
France U21
Haiti
Jimmy-Shammar Sanon
Canada U18
Haiti U20
Haiti U20
Canada U20
Canada U20
Haiti
Mikaël Cantave
Canada U17
Haiti
Joe Gaetjens
Haiti
United States
United States
Haiti
Gerard Ambassa Guy
Cameroon U23
Hong Kong
Huang Yang
China (Universiade)
Hong Kong
Ju Yingzhi
China U19
Hong Kong U23
Xu Deshuai
China U19
Hong Kong U23
Vas Nuñez
England Mexico
Hong Kong U23
Géza Kalocsay
Czechoslovakia
Hungary
Loïc Négo
France U20
Hungary
Willi Orbán
Germany U21
Hungary
Mihai Tänzer
Romania
Hungary
Pál Teleki
Romania
Hungary
Nicolae Kovács
Romania
Hungary
Béla Marosvári
Romania
Hungary
Adrián Szőke
Serbia U18
Hungary U21
Giles Barnes
England U19
Jamaica
Greg Leigh
England U19
Jamaica
Liam Moore
England U21
Jamaica
Ravel Morrison
England U21
Jamaica
Kasey Palmer
England U21
Jamaica
Clayton Donaldson
England National Game XI
Jamaica
Ethan Pinnock
England C
Jamaica
Andre Gray
England C
Jamaica
Jamal Lowe
England C
Jamaica
David Johnson
England B
Jamaica
Ferydoon Zandi
Germany U21
Iran
Ashkan Dejagah
Germany U21
Iran
Saman Ghoddos
Sweden
Iran
Connor Ronan
England U17
Republic of Ireland U17
Anthony Scully
Republic of Ireland U15
England U16
England U16
Republic of Ireland U17
Steven Reid
England U16
Republic of Ireland U21
Josh Cullen
England U16
Republic of Ireland U19
Andy O'Brien
England U18
Republic of Ireland U21
Ciaran Clark
England U20
Republic of Ireland
Dean Kiely
England U18
Republic of Ireland
Callum Robinson
England U20
Republic of Ireland
Jon Macken
England U20
Republic of Ireland
Aidy White
England U19
Republic of Ireland U21
Eamonn O'Keefe
England Semi-Pro
Republic of Ireland
Tony Galvin
England Schoolboys
Republic of Ireland
Jim O’Brien
Scotland U17
Republic of Ireland U19
Alex Pearce
Scotland U21
Republic of Ireland
Tom McDermott
Northern Ireland U16
Republic of Ireland U17
Stephen Mallon
Republic of Ireland U18
Brendan Rodgers
Northern Ireland Schoolboys U18
Republic of Ireland Schoolboys U18
Shane Duffy
Northern Ireland U21
Republic of Ireland U19
Marc Wilson
Republic of Ireland U18
James McClean
Northern Ireland U21
Republic of Ireland
Eunan O'Kane
Northern Ireland U21
Republic of Ireland U21
Liam McAlinden
Northern Ireland U21
Republic of Ireland U21
Daniel Kearns
Northern Ireland U19
Republic of Ireland U19
Paul George
Northern Ireland U17
Republic of Ireland U17
Stephen Mallon
Republic of Ireland U18
Alan Kernaghan
Republic of Ireland
Adam Barton
Northern Ireland
Republic of Ireland U21
John Murphy
United States U17
Republic of Ireland U18
Ryan Johansson
Sweden U16
Sweden U16
Luxembourg U17
Luxembourg U17
Republic of Ireland U19
Republic of Ireland U19
Luxembourg U19
Luxembourg U21
Republic of Ireland U21
Daniel Brailovsky
Uruguay U20
Argentina
Argentina
Israel
Alex Zahavi
Portugal U19
United States U20
United States U20
Israel U21
Gabriel Paletta
Argentina U20
Italy
Luis Monti
Argentina
Italy
Enrique Guaita
Argentina
Italy
Attilio Demaría
Argentina
Italy
Humberto Maschio
Argentina
Italy
Omar Sívori
Argentina
Italy
Félix Romano
France
Italy
Anfilogino Guarisi (Filó)
Brazil
Italy
José Altafini
Brazil
Italy
Thiago Motta
Brazil
Italy
Emerson Palmieri
Brazil U17
Italy
Alcides Ghiggia
Uruguay
Italy
Juan Alberto Schiaffino
Uruguay
Italy
Giovanni Sio
France U18
Ivory Coast
Gérard Gnanhouan
France U18
Ivory Coast
Emerse Faé
France U21
Ivory Coast
Jean-Philippe Gbamin
France U21
Ivory Coast
Maxwel Cornet
France U21
Ivory Coast
Seko Fofana
France U19
Ivory Coast
Jérémie Boga
France U19
Ivory Coast
Thomas Touré
France U18
Ivory Coast
Lamine Koné
France U20
Ivory Coast
Mathis Bolly
Norway U19
Ivory Coast
Wilfried Zaha
England
Ivory Coast
Georgy Zhukov
Belgium U19
Kazakhstan U21
Alexander Merkel
Germany U20
Kazakhstan
Serhiy Malyi
Ukraine (students)
Kazakhstan
Vladimir Niederhaus
Kazakhstan
Russia
Russia
Kazakhstan
Sinan Bytyqi
Austria U21
Kosovo
Atdhe Nuhiu
Austria U21
Kosovo
Enis Alushi
Germany U20
Kosovo
Besar Halimi
Germany U19
Kosovo
Donis Avdijaj
Germany U19
Kosovo
Fanol Përdedaj
Germany U21
Kosovo
Faton Toski
Germany U19
Kosovo
Leart Paqarada
Germany U17
Albania U21
Albania U21
Kosovo
Ardian Gashi
Norway
Kosovo
Flamur Kastrati
Norway U21
Kosovo
Avni Pepa
Norway U18
Kosovo
Herolind Shala
Norway U21
Albania U21
Albania
Kosovo
Loret Sadiku
Sweden U21
Kosovo
Amir Rrahmani
Albania U21
Kosovo
Kosovo
Albania
Albania
Kosovo
Vedat Muriqi
Kosovo U21
Albania U21
Albania U21
Kosovo
Imran Bunjaku
Albania U21
Kosovo
Gjelbrim Taipi
Albania U21
Kosovo
Liridon Krasniqi
Albania U21
Kosovo
Kosovo
Malaysia
Suad Sahiti
Albania U19
Kosovo
Visar Bekaj
Albania U17
Kosovo
Milot Rashica
Albania
Kosovo
Rron Broja
Albania U21
Kosovo U21
Idriz Voca
Albania U21
Kosovo U21
Besart Berisha
Albania
Kosovo
Fidan Aliti
Albania
Kosovo
Albert Bunjaku
Switzerland
Kosovo
Florent Hadergjonaj
Switzerland
Kosovo
Uran Bislimi
Switzerland U19
Kosovo U21
Rrezart Hoxha
Switzerland U19
Kosovo U21
Gëzim Pepsi
Albania U17
Switzerland U18
Switzerland U19
Kosovo U21
Eris Abedini
Switzerland U20
Kosovo U21
Mërgim Brahimi
Albania
Switzerland U21
Switzerland U21
Kosovo
Shkelqim Demhasaj
Switzerland U21
Kosovo
Mirlind Kryeziu
Switzerland U20
Kosovo
Hekuran Kryeziu
Switzerland U21
Kosovo
Bersant Celina
Norway U17
Kosovo
Kosovo
Norway U21
Norway U21
Kosovo
Arijanet Murić
Montenegro U21
Kosovo
Viktor Maier
Germany U17
Kyrgyzstan
Sergej Evljuskin
Germany U20
Kyrgyzstan
Michel Platini
France
Kuwait
Bassel Jradi
Denmark U21
Lebanon
Adnan Haidar
Norway U19
Lebanon
Jerónimo Amione
Mexico U23
Lebanon
Abbas Hassan
Sweden U21
Lebanon
Soony Saad
United States U20
Lebanon
Alsény Këïta
Liberia
Ahmad Benali
England U17
Libya
Éamon Zayed
Republic of Ireland U21
Libya
Marcel Büchel
Austria U19
Liechtenstein
Marco Ilaimaharitra
France U20
Madagascar
Thomas Fontaine
France U20
Madagascar
Albert Rafetraniaina
France U20
Madagascar
Matthew Davies
Australia U19
Malaysia U23
La'Vere Corbin-Ong
Canada
Malaysia
Molla Wagué
France U19
Mali
Yacouba Sylla
France U21
Mali
Mamadou Samassa
France U20
Mali
Bakary Sako
Mali U17
France U21
France U21
Mali
Hadi Sacko
France U20
Mali
Massadio Haïdara
France U21
Mali
Ibrahima Tandia
France U17
Julien Faubert
France
Martinique
Christian Giménez
Argentina U20
Mexico
Julio Lores
Peru
Mexico
Efraín Álvarez
United States U15
Mexico U17
Jonathan González
United States U20
Mexico
David Ochoa
United States U23
Mexico
Alejandro Zendejas
United States U17
Mexico U21
Abraham Romero
United States U15
Mexico U17
Vladimir Volkov
Serbia
Montenegro
Filip Stojković
Serbia U21
Montenegro
Mirko Ivanić
Serbia U21
Montenegro
Nikola Drinčić
Serbia U21
Montenegro
Vukan Savićević
Montenegro U17
Serbia U19
Serbia U19
Montenegro U21
Marko Obradović
Serbia U17
Montenegro U19
Sead Hakšabanović
Sweden U19
Montenegro
Ruel Fox
England B
Montserrat
Omar El Kaddouri
Belgium U21
Morocco U23
Ahmed El Messaoudi
Belgium U21
Morocco
Mehdi Carcela
Belgium
Morocco
Yassine Benrahou
France U17
Morocco U20
Medhi Benatia
France U18
Morocco U20
Marouane Chamakh
France U19
Morocco
Adel Taarabt
France U19
Morocco
Abdelhamid El Kaoutari
France U19
Morocco U23
Younès Belhanda
France U20
Morocco
Amine Harit
France U21
Morocco
Hachim Mastour
Italy U16
Morocco
Sofyan Amrabat
Morocco
Zakaria Labyad
Netherlands U17
Morocco U23
Nordin Amrabat
Netherlands U21
Morocco
Hakim Ziyech
Netherlands U21
Morocco
Oussama Idrissi
Netherlands U21
Morocco
Manuel da Costa
Portugal U21
Morocco
Mustafa Saymak
Netherlands U19
Turkey U20
Turkey U20
Netherlands U20
Barry Maguire
Republic of Ireland U16
Netherlands U18
Law Adam
Switzerland
Netherlands
Joseph Champness
Australia U23
New Zealand U23
Gianni Stensness
Australia U17
New Zealand U23
Tommy Smith
England U18
New Zealand
Jason Hicks
England U17
New Zealand U23
Michael McGlinchey
Scotland U21
New Zealand
Sandy Davie
Scotland U23
New Zealand
Jock Aird
Scotland
New Zealand
Derick Sequeira
Canada U17
Nicaragua
Mahamane Cissé
Mali U20
Niger
Alex Iwobi
England U18
Nigeria
Ola Aina
England U20
Nigeria
Victor Moses
England U21
Nigeria
Shola Ameobi
England U21
Nigeria
Sone Aluko
England U19
Nigeria U20
William Troost-Ekong
Netherlands U21
Nigeria U23
Oliver Norwood
England U17
Northern Ireland U19
Lee Camp
England U21
Northern Ireland
Callum Morris
Republic of Ireland U21
Northern Ireland
Alex Bruce
Republic of Ireland
Northern Ireland
Darragh Burns
Republic of Ireland U17
Northern Ireland U17
Michael Duffy
Northern Ireland U17
Republic of Ireland U18
Republic of Ireland U18
Northern Ireland U19
Tony Kane
Republic of Ireland U21
Northern Ireland U21
Caolan Lavery
Canada U17
Northern Ireland U19
Brian McLean
Scotland U17
Northern Ireland U21
Aleks Vrteski
Australia U20
North Macedonia U21
Mevlan Murati
North Macedonia U19
Albania U21
Albania U21
North Macedonia U21
David Mitov Nilsson
Sweden
North Macedonia
Nikola Gjorgjev
Switzerland U19
North Macedonia
Arijan Ademi
Croatia
North Macedonia
Martin Palumbo
Norway U17
Italy U18
Italy U18
Norway U18
Zesh Rehman
England U20
Pakistan
Tony Taylor
United States U23
Panama
Jean-Pierre Rhyner
Switzerland U18
Peru U20
Peru U20
Switzerland U20
Switzerland U21
Peru
Collin Fernandez
United States U20
Peru U20
Juan Iturbe
Paraguay
Argentina U20
Argentina U20
Paraguay
Alejandro Romero Gamarra
Argentina U20
Paraguay
Matías Jadue
Chile U17
Palestine
Stephan Palla
Austria U19
Philippines
Neil Etheridge
England U16
Philippines
Luke Woodland
England U18
Philippines
Jerry Lucena
Denmark U21
Philippines
Dennis Cagara
Denmark U21
Philippines
Michael Falkesgaard
Denmark U20
Philippines
Stephan Schröck
Germany U20
Philippines [34]
Ray Anthony Jónsson
Iceland U21
Philippines
Demitrius Omphroy
United States U17
Philippines
Ludovic Obraniak
France U21
Poland
Damien Perquis
France U21
Poland
Sebastian Boenisch
Germany U21
Poland
Eugen Polanski
Germany U21
Poland
Sebastian Tyrała
Germany U19
Poland U21
Martin Kobylański
Poland U16
Germany U16
Germany U16
Poland U17
Poland U17
Germany U18
Germany U18
Poland U18
Kévin Rodrigues
France U19
Portugal U21
Daniel Fernandes
Canada U20
Portugal U21
Joel Castro Pereira
Switzerland U17
Portugal U17
Elton Monteiro
Portugal U19
Thierry Moutinho
Switzerland U19
Portugal U20
Jeremy Hall
United States U18
Puerto Rico
Emerson Sheik
Brazil U20
Qatar
Lawrence Quaye
Ghana U18
Qatar
Andreas Ivan
Germany U19
Romania U21
Zoltán Szaniszló
Hungary
Romania
Roman Neustädter
Germany
Russia
Konstantin Rausch
Germany U21
Russia
Mukhsin Mukhamadiev
Tajikistan
Russia
Sergei Mandreko
Tajikistan
Russia
Akhrik Tsveiba
Ukraine
Russia
Yuriy Nikiforov
Ukraine
Russia
Oleg Salenko
Ukraine
Russia
Ilya Tsymbalar
Ukraine
Russia
Ari
Brazil U20
Russia
Mário Fernandes
Brazil
Russia
Yuri Lodygin
Greece U21
Russia
Febian Brandy
England U20
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Mukhtar Ali
England U17
Saudi Arabia U23
George Boyd
England National Game XI
Scotland
Craig Mackail-Smith
England C
Scotland
Nigel Quashie
England B
Scotland
Chris Martin
England U19
Scotland
James Morrison
England U20
Scotland
Matt Phillips
England U20
Scotland
Ché Adams
England U20
Scotland
Dominic Matteo
England U21
Scotland
Robbie Stockdale
England U21
Scotland
Danny Fox
England U21
Scotland
Jay McEveley
England U21
Scotland
Joe Kennaway
Canada
Scotland
Barney Battles Jr.
United States
Scotland
Abdoulaye Diallo
France U20
Senegal
Kalidou Koulibaly
France U20
Senegal
Youssouf Sabaly
France U20
Senegal
Lamine Gassama
France U21
Senegal
Alfred N'Diaye
France U21
Senegal
M'Baye Niang
France U21
Senegal
Moussa Sow
France U21
Senegal
Younousse Sankharé
France U21
Senegal
Opa Nguette
France U20
Senegal
Cheikh M'Bengue
France U21
Senegal
Henri Saivet
France U21
Senegal
Modou Diagne
France U20
Senegal U23
Aleksandar Prijović
Serbia U19
Switzerland U20
Switzerland U21
Serbia
Miloš Veljković
Switzerland U16
Serbia U17
Dejan Janjatović
Germany U19
Serbia U21
Zdravko Kuzmanović
Switzerland U21
Serbia
Ivan Ergić
Australia U20
Serbia
Neven Subotić
United States U20
Serbia
Denis Petrić
Slovenia U19
Serbia U21
Mijat Gaćinović
Bosnia and Herzegovina U17
Serbia U19
Hans Vonk
Netherlands U20
South Africa
Dionatan Teixeira
Brazil U17
Slovakia U21
Karim Guédé
Togo
Slovakia
Sandi Lovrić
Austria U21
Slovenia
Džoni Novak
Yugoslavia
Slovenia
Darko Milanič
Yugoslavia
Slovenia
Gregor Židan
Croatia
Slovenia
Alfredo Di Stéfano
Argentina
Colombia
Colombia
Spain
Diego Costa
Brazil
Spain
Aymeric Laporte
France U21
Spain
László Kubala
Czechoslovakia
Hungary
Hungary
Spain
Ferenc Puskás
Hungary
Spain
Junior Firpo
Dominican Republic
Spain U21
Paulino Alcántara
Philippines [35]
Spain
Alexander Milošević
Serbia U17
Sweden U19
Dejan Kulusevski
North Macedonia U16
Sweden U17
Erkan Zengin
Turkey U19
Sweden U21
Paweł Cibicki
Poland U20
Sweden U21
Eldin Jakupović
Bosnia-Herzegovina U21
Switzerland U21
Davide Chiumiento
Italy U21
Switzerland U21
Gökhan Inler
Switzerland U21
Turkey U21
Turkey U21
Switzerland
Mihael Kovačević
Croatia U21
Switzerland U21
Amel Rustemoski
North Macedonia U16
North Macedonia U16
Switzerland U18
George Mourad
Sweden
Syria
Marama Vahirua
France U21
Tahiti
Rashid Rakhimov
Tajikistan
Russia
Russia
Tajikistan
Charyl Chappuis
Switzerland U20
Thailand U23
Mika Chunuonsee
Wales U17
Thailand
Anthony Ampaipitakwong
United States U17
Thailand
Hamílton
Brazil U17
Togo U20
Mathieu Dossevi
France U21
Togo
Alaixys Romao
France U18
Togo
Gilles Sunu
France U21
Togo
Peniel Mlapa
Germany U21
Togo
Shaka Hislop
England U21
Trinidad and Tobago
Jlloyd Samuel
England U21
Trinidad and Tobago
Aubrey David
Trinidad and Tobago U23
Guyana
Guyana
Trinidad and Tobago
Änis Ben-Hatira
Germany U21
Tunisia
Salim Khelifi
Switzerland U21
Tunisia
Yassin Mikari
Switzerland U21
Tunisia
Wahbi Khazri
Tunisia U20
France U21
France U21
Tunisia
Mouez Hassen
France U21
Tunisia
Yohan Benalouane
France U21
Tunisia
Larry Azouni
France U20
Karim Laribi
Italy U21
Tunisia
Ersan Gülüm
Australia U23
Turkey
Şefik Abalı
Austria U18
Turkey U19
Melih İbrahimoğlu
Austria U20
Turkey U21
Turgay Bahadır
Austria U21
Turkey
Tarkan Serbest
Austria U21
Turkey
Şahan Akyüz
Turkey U16
Azerbaijan U17
Azerbaijan U17
Turkey U17
Mutlu Aksu Doğan
Azerbaijan U17
Turkey U18
Onur Takır
Azerbaijan U17
Turkey U18
Emre Mor
Denmark U19
Turkey U21
Mevlüt Erdinç
France U19
Turkey U21
Atila Turan
France U19
Turkey U21
Okan Aydın
Germany U18
Turkey U19
Serkan Çalık
Germany U21
Turkey U21
Mehmet Ekici
Germany U21
Turkey
Yunus Mallı
Germany U21
Turkey
Olcay Şahan
Germany U17
Turkey B
Ömer Toprak
Germany U19
Turkey
Cenk Tosun
Germany U21
Turkey U21
Kaan Ayhan
Turkey U17
Germany U16
Germany U18
Turkey U21
Berkay Özcan
Germany U15
Turkey U16
Güven Yalçın
Turkey U17
Germany U18
Germany U18
Turkey U19
Tolga Ciğerci
Germany U20
Turkey
Aylin Yaren
Germany U17
Turkey U17
Orkun Kökçü
Netherlands U19
Turkey U21
Oğuzhan Özyakup
Netherlands U19
Turkey U21
Bilal Başaçıkoğlu
Netherlands U19
Turkey U20
Deniz Türüç
Turkey U19
Netherlands U20
Netherlands U20
Turkey B
Tolgahan Çiçek
Turkey U21
Kerim Frei
Switzerland U21
Turkey U20
Harun Alpsoy
Switzerland U19
Turkey U20
Turgay Bahadır
Austria U21
Turkey
Önder Turacı
Belgium U21
Turkey
Andriy Khomyn
Ukraine
Turkmenistan
Martin Kayongo-Mutumba
Sweden U17
Uganda
Artem Milevskyi
Belarus U16
Ukraine U17
Aleksei Bakharev
Russia
Ukraine
Oleksandr Horshkov
Russia
Ukraine
Lynden Gooch
Republic of Ireland U18
United States U20
Conor Doyle
United States U20
Republic of Ireland U21
Republic of Ireland U21
United States U23
Kyle Scott
England U16
Republic of Ireland U17
Republic of Ireland U17
United States U18
Anthony Brooks
United States U23
Germany U20
Germany U20
United States
Julian Green
Germany U17
United States U18
United States U18
Germany U19
Germany U19
United States U23
Fabian Johnson
Germany U21
United States
Jermaine Jones
Germany
United States
Gedion Zelalem
Germany U17
United States U20
Danny Williams
Germany U15
United States
Joe Corona
United States U23
William Yarbrough
Mexico U20
United States
Mix Diskerud
Norway U19
United States
Aron Jóhannsson
Iceland U21
United States
Kenny Saief
Israel
United States
Tyler Boyd
New Zealand
United States
Matt Miazga
Poland U18
United States U18
Stefan Frei
United States
Aaron Maund
Trinidad & Tobago U17
United States U20
Diego Poyet
England U17
Uruguay U20
Mitch Cooper
Australia U20
Vanuatu
Massimo Margiotta
Venezuela
Julio Álvarez
Spain U21
Venezuela
Fernando Amorebieta
Spain U19
Venezuela
Jeffrén Suárez
Spain U21
Venezuela
Frank Feltscher
Switzerland U21
Venezuela
Rolf Feltscher
Switzerland U21
Venezuela
Ryan Giggs
England Schoolboys
Wales U18
Gareth Hall
England Schoolboys
Wales U21
Rabbi Matondo
England U15
Wales U17
Ethan Ampadu
England U16
Wales U17
Isaac Christie-Davies
England U17
Wales U21
Hal Robson-Kanu
England U20
Wales U21
David Brooks
England U20
Wales U21
Darren Barnard
England U18
Wales
Boaz Myhill
England U20
Wales
Mark Crossley
England U21
Wales
Andy Marriott
England U21
Wales
Ben Thatcher
England U21
Wales
Danny Collins
England C
Wales
Steve Morison
England C
Wales
Sam Ricketts
England C
Wales
John Hawley Edwards
England
Wales
Rudolf Rupec
Austria
Kingdom of SCS
[ ]
Gymnastics [ ]
Anna Dogonadze
Georgia
Germany
Li Donghua
China
Switzerland
Katerina Pisetsky
Ukraine
Israel
Anna Pavlova
Russia
Azerbaijan
Yulia Inshina
Russia
Azerbaijan
Oksana Chusovitina
Soviet Union / Uzbekistan
Germany
Germany
Uzbekistan
Annia Hatch
Cuba
United States
Handball [ ]
Ice hockey [ ]
Until German courts were forced to rule on the eligibility of Miroslav Sikora in 1987, it was forbidden to compete for more than one nation in IIHF events.[36]
Brandon Bochenski
United States
Kazakhstan
Pavlo Borysenko
Ukraine
Romania
Dustin Boyd
Canada
Kazakhstan
Chris Bright
Canada
Japan
Alexander Byzov
Russia
Kazakhstan
Mark Cavallin
Canada
United Kingdom
Pat Daley
Canada
France
Nigel Dawes
Canada
Kazakhstan
Paul DiPietro
Canada
Switzerland
Hnat Domenichelli
Canada
Switzerland
Mickey Elick
Canada
Austria
Tony Esposito
Canada
United States *
Curt Fraser
Canada
United States *
Eugene Grazia
Italy
United States
Wayne Groulx
Canada
Austria
Jason Holland
Canada
Germany ^
Finland
Austria
Shane Johnson
Canada
United Kingdom
Henrik Karlsson
Sweden
Kazakhstan
Belarus
United Arab Emirates
Darius Kasparaitis
Russia
Lithuania
Rob Leask
Canada
Germany
Alan Letang
Canada
Croatia
Tobias Lindström
Sweden
Norway
Oleksandr Materukhin
Ukraine
Belarus
Romania
Hungary
Evgeni Nabokov
Kazakhstan
Russia
Hungary
Romania
Rick Nasheim
Canada
Austria
Petr Nedvěd
Canada
Czech Republic
Kraig Nienhuis
Canada
Austria
Jamie Oleksiak
United States
Canada
Geoff Platt
Canada
Belarus
Ray Podloski
Canada
Austria
Estonia
New Zealand
Belarus
United Arab Emirates
Sean Selmser
Canada
Austria
Slovakia
Hungary
Miroslav Sikora
Poland
West Germany ^
Peter Šťastný
Czechoslovakia
Canada *
Canada *
Slovakia
Mike Stewart
Canada
Austria
Bryan Trottier
Canada *
United States *
Slovenia
Croatia
Estonia
Australia
Emanuel Viveiros
Canada
Austria
Darcy Werenka
Canada
Austria
Dainius Zubrus
Russia *
Lithuania
* = Only represented this nation at the Canada Cup or World Cup of Hockey and did not affect IIHF or Olympic eligibility
^ = Eligibility contested in only appearance
Judo [ ]
Semir Pepic
Slovakia
Australia
Anatoly Laryukov
Russia
Belarus
Elco van der Geest
Netherlands
Belgium
Faycal Bousbiat
Algeria
Canada
Sergio Camacho
Venezuela
Colombia
Angelo Parisi
United Kingdom
France
Julia Matijass
Russia
Germany
Ramaz Chochosvili
Ukraine
Georgia
Linda Bolder
Netherlands
Israel
Jenny Gal
Netherlands
Italy
Sagdat Sadykov
Kyrgyzstan
Kazakhstan
Majlinda Kelmendi
Kosovo
Albania
Albania
Kosovo
Dmitrij Gerasimenko
Russia
Serbia
Sandra Borderieux
France
Spain
Ferrid Kheder
France
Tunisia
Kayra Sayit
France
Turkey
Bekir Özlü
Georgia
Turkey
Hüseyin Özkan
Russia
Turkey
Ivan Remarenco
Moldova
United Arab Emirates
Sergiu Toma
Moldova
United Arab Emirates
Galbadrakhyn Otgontsetseg
Mongolia
Kazakhstan
Saeid Mollaei
Iran
Mongolia
Alice Schlezinger
Israel
United Kingdom
Adler Volmar
Haiti
United States
Karate [ ]
Junior Lefevre
Belgium
Croatia
Lacrosse [ ]
Lawn Bowls [ ]
Morgan Moffat
Scotland
New Zealand
Luge [ ]
Miroslav Zajonc
Czechoslovakia
Canada
Canada
United States
Motorcycling [ ]
Travis Pastrana
United States
Puerto Rico
Puerto Rico
United States
Netball [ ]
Leana de Bruin
South Africa
New Zealand
Irene van Dyk
South Africa
New Zealand
Nordic combined [ ]
Georg Krog
Norway
United States
Jan Schmid
Switzerland
Norway
Pool and snooker [ ]
Alex Pagulayan
Philippines
Canada
Eden Sharav
Scotland
Israel
Kurt Maflin
England
Norway
Rowing [ ]
Rugby League [ ]
Brent Webb
Australia
New Zealand
Nathan Fein
Australia
New Zealand
Setaimata Sa
New Zealand
Samoa New Zealand [38]
Brad Thorn
New Zealand
Australia [39]
Tonie Carroll
New Zealand
Australia [40]
Willie Mason
New Zealand
Tonga Australia [41]
Lote Tuqiri
Fiji [42]
Australia
Lesley Vainikolo
Tonga
New Zealand [43]
Maurie Fa'asavalu
Samoa [44]
United Kingdom England
David Barends
South Africa
United Kingdom
Christiaan Roets
South Africa
Wales
Rangi Chase
New Zealand
England
Rugby Union [ ]
Enrique Edgardo Rodriguez
Argentina
Australia [45]
Patricio Noriega
Argentina
Australia [46]
Diego Domínguez
Argentina [47]
Italy
Gonzalo Canale
Argentina
Italy
Martin Castrogiovanni
Argentina [48]
Italy
Ramiro Pez
Argentina
Italy
Luciano Orquera
Argentina
Italy
Julian Gardner
Australia
Italy [49]
Matt Pini
Australia
Italy [49]
Luke McLean
Australia
Italy
Joshua Furno
Australia
Italy
Brian Smith
Australia
Ireland [50]
Brent Cockbain
Australia
Wales
Steve Devine
Australia
New Zealand [51]
Craig Gower
Australia [52]
Italy
Luke McLean
Australia [53]
Italy
Hayden Smith
Australia
United States
Tom Court
Australia
Ireland
Steve Mafi
Australia
Tonga [54]
Craig Wing
Australia
Japan [55]
Vincent Debaty
Belgium
France
Robert Barbieri
Canada [56]
Italy
Steve Atherton
England
South Africa
Freddie Brooks
England
Rhodesia
Jamie Salmon
England
New Zealand England [57]
Fiji
England
Alipate Tuilevuka
Fiji
United States
Ilivasi Tabua
Fiji
Australia
Joeli Vidiri
Fiji
New Zealand
Lote Tuqiri
Fiji [58]
Australia
Manoa Vosawai
Fiji
Italy
Richard Tardits
France [59]
United States
Otar Turashvili
Georgia
Romania
Dean Mumm
New Zealand
Australia
Mike Harris
New Zealand
Australia
Joe Tomane
New Zealand Samoa
Australia
Kevin Putt
New Zealand
South Africa [60]
John Plumtree
New Zealand
South Africa [61]
Frano Botica
New Zealand
Croatia [62]
Riki Flutey
New Zealand
England
Henry Paul
New Zealand
England [63]
Shontayne Hape
New Zealand
England [63]
Dan Ward-Smith
New Zealand
England
Mark van Gisbergen
New Zealand
England
Dylan Hartley
New Zealand
England
Perry Freshwater
New Zealand
England
Thomas Waldrom
New Zealand
England [64]
Andy Ward
New Zealand
Ireland
Isaac Boss
New Zealand [65]
Ireland
Sean Lineen
New Zealand
Scotland
Glenn Metcalfe
New Zealand
Scotland
John Leslie
New Zealand
Scotland
Martin Leslie
New Zealand
Scotland
Brendan Laney
New Zealand
Scotland
Shane Howarth
New Zealand [66]
Wales
New Zealand
Wales
Brett Sinkinson
New Zealand
Wales
New Zealand
Australia
Tony Marsh
New Zealand
France
Legi Matiu
New Zealand
France
Paul Griffen
New Zealand
Italy
Kaine Robertson
New Zealand
Italy
Matthew Phillips
New Zealand
Italy
Josh Sole
New Zealand
Italy
New Zealand
Australia
Huia Edmonds
New Zealand
Australia
Jeremy Kyne
New Zealand
Canada
New Zealand
Hong Kong
James Arlidge
New Zealand
Japan
Andrew McCormick
New Zealand
Japan
Andrew Miller
New Zealand
Japan
Adam Parker
New Zealand
Japan
Luke Thompson
New Zealand
Japan
Graeme Bachop
New Zealand
Japan [67]
Pat Lam
New Zealand
Samoa
Apollo Perelini
New Zealand
Samoa
Tasesa Lavea
New Zealand [68]
Samoa
Gavin Williams
New Zealand [69]
Samoa
Paul Williams
New Zealand [69]
Samoa
Hayden Mexted
New Zealand
United States
Abdelatif Benazzi
Morocco
France
Michael Jones
Samoa
New Zealand [70]
John Schuster
Samoa
New Zealand Samoa [71]
Alama Ieremia
Samoa [72]
New Zealand
Frank Bunce
Samoa [72]
New Zealand
Jerry Collins
Samoa
New Zealand
Stephen Bachop
Samoa
New Zealand Samoa [73]
Va'aiga Tuigamala
Samoa
New Zealand Samoa [74]
Manu Tuilagi
Samoa [75]
England
Lee Dickson
Scotland
England
South Africa
Ireland South Africa [76]
Dion O'Cuinneagain
South Africa [77]
Ireland
Brett Wilkinson
South Africa
Ireland
Kyle Tonetti
South Africa
Ireland
Robbie Diack
South Africa
Ireland
Richardt Strauss
South Africa [78]
Ireland
Stuart Abbott
South Africa [79]
England
Nick Abendanon
South Africa
England
Geoff Appleford
South Africa
England
Brad Barritt
South Africa [80]
England
South Africa
England
Mouritz Botha
South Africa
England
Mike Catt
South Africa
England
James Davey
South Africa
England
Hendre Fourie
South Africa
England
Trilby Freakes
South Africa
England
Reginald Hands
South Africa [81]
England
Stan Harris
South Africa
England
Murray Hofmeyr
South Africa
England
Michael Horak
South Africa [82]
England
South Africa
England
South Africa
England [83]
Frank Mellish
South Africa
England South Africa [84]
South Africa
England
Tuppy Owen-Smith
South Africa [81]
England
South Africa
England
Matt Stevens
South Africa [85]
England
Mathew Turner
South Africa [86]
England
Clive van Ryneveld
South Africa [87]
England
Steve White-Cooper
South Africa
England
Rupert Williamson
South Africa
England
Kim Elgie
South Africa
Scotland
Chick Henderson
South Africa
Scotland
John Allan
South Africa
Scotland South Africa [88]
Andrew Aitken
South Africa
Scotland South Africa [89]
Roland Reid
South Africa [90]
Scotland
Matthew Proudfoot
South Africa
Scotland
Hal Luscombe
South Africa
Wales
South Africa
France
Pieter de Villiers
South Africa
France
Brian Liebenberg
South Africa
France
Steven Hall
South Africa
France
Roland de Marigny [91]
South Africa
Italy
Gert Peens
South Africa
Italy
Carlo Del Fava
South Africa [92]
Italy
Jaco Erasmus
South Africa
Italy
Quintin Geldenhuys
South Africa [93]
Italy
Benjamin de Jager
South Africa
Italy
South Africa
Italy
South Africa
Italy
DuRandt Gerber
South Africa
Italy
Tobie Botes
South Africa
Italy
Clyde Rathbone
South Africa [94]
Australia
Tiaan Strauss
South Africa [95]
Australia
South Africa
Australia
Mark Swanepoel
South Africa
Australia
Justin Turner
South Africa
Australia
Daniel Vickerman
South Africa [96]
Australia
Greg Rawlinson
South Africa
New Zealand
Christian Stewart
South Africa [97]
Canada South Africa
DTH van der Merwe
South Africa
Canada
Philip Eloff
South Africa
United States
Juan Grobler
South Africa
United States
South Africa
United States
Owen Lentz
South Africa [98]
United States
Riaan van Zyl
South Africa [99]
United States
South Africa
United States
South Africa
United States
South Africa
United States
Kevin Dalzell
South Africa
United States
Dallen Stanford
South Africa
United States
JJ Gagiano
South Africa
United States
Matt Hawkins
South Africa
United States
South Africa
United States
Piet van Zyl
South Africa
Namibia
South Africa [100]
Germany
Michael Poppmeier
South Africa
Germany
Toutai Kefu
Tonga
Australia
Sitaleki Timani
Tonga
Australia [101]
Lesley Vainikolo
Tonga
England [102]
Christian Loamanu
Tonga
Japan
Taulupe Faletau
Tonga
Wales
Billy Vunipola
Tonga Australia
England
Mako Vunipola
Tonga New Zealand
England
Cooper Vuna
Tonga New Zealand
Australia [103]
Alex Corbisiero
United States [104]
England
Chris Rodgers
Zimbabwe
South Africa
Adrian Garvey
Zimbabwe [105]
South Africa
Tonderai Chavhanga
Zimbabwe
South Africa
Tendai Mtawarira
Zimbabwe
South Africa
Brian Mujati
Zimbabwe
South Africa
Takudzwa Ngwenya
Zimbabwe
United States
Scott Gray
Zimbabwe
Scotland
Zimbabwe
Scotland
David Denton
Zimbabwe
Scotland
David Curtis
Zimbabwe
Ireland
Andy Marinos
Zimbabwe
Wales
Nils Mordt
Zimbabwe
England
Sailing [ ]
Philipine van Aanholt
Netherlands Antilles
Aruba
Carolijn Brouwer
Netherlands
Belgium
Mitch Booth
Australia
Netherlands
Maksim Oberemko
Ukraine
Russia
Shooting [ ]
Lalita Yauhleuskaya
Belarus
Australia
Dina Aspandiyarova
Kazakhstan
Australia
Munkhbayar Dorjsuren
Mongolia
Germany
Attila Solti
Hungary
Guatemala
Igor Pirekeyev
Turkmenistan
Kazakhstan
Charles Trotter
Kenya
Guernsey
Vyacheslav Skoromnov
Uzbekistan
Qatar
Yuliya Alipava
Belarus
Russia
Artur Ayvazyan
Ukraine
Russia
Enkelejda Shehu
Albania
United States
Emil Milev
Bulgaria
United States
Elizabeth Bourland
Costa Rica
United States
Short track speed skating [ ]
Choi Min-Kyung
South Korea
France
Viktor Ahn
South Korea
Russia
Skeleton [ ]
Ski jumping [ ]
[106]
Spain
Andorra
Petr Chaadaev
Russia
Belarus
Belarus
Russia
Dmitriy Chvykov
Kazakhstan
Kyrgyzstan
Gianina Ernst
Switzerland
Germany
Christian Inngjerdingen
Norway
Sweden
Poland
Canada
Evert Karlsson
Norway
Sweden
Akseli Kokkonen
Finland
Norway
Christoph Kreuzer
Austria
Netherlands
Georg Krog
Norway
United States
Tauno Käyhkö
Finland
Canada
Spain
Switzerland
Finland
Sweden
Austria
Netherlands
Michael Möllinger
Germany
Switzerland
Glynn Pedersen
Canada
United Kingdom
Nico Polychronidis
Germany
Greece
[107]
United States
Canada
Seppo Reijonen
Finland
Sweden
Ansten Samuelstuen
Norway
United States
Jonas Sandell (1)
Norway
Sweden
Jonas Sandell (2)
Sweden
Norway
Markus Schiffner [108]
Germany
Austria
Helena Olsson Smeby
Sweden
Norway
Nils Stolzlechner
Austria
United States
Atsuko Tanaka
Canada
Japan
Japan
Canada
Eduárd Török
Romania
Hungary
Dionis Vodnyev [109]
Kazakhstan
Germany
Slovenia
Croatia
Ski orienteering [ ]
Olga Novikova
Russia
Kazakhstan
Snowboarding [ ]
Vic Wild
United States
Russia
Softball [ ]
Speed skating [ ]
Emese Hunyady
Hungary
Austria
Bart Veldkamp
Netherlands
Belgium
Hans van Helden
Netherlands
France
Squash [ ]
Natalie Grainger
South Africa
England United States
Peter Nicol
Scotland
England
Surfing [ ]
Wendy Botha
South Africa
Australia
Swimming [ ]
Joanna Fargus
United Kingdom
Australia
Wu Chuanyu
Republic of China
Indonesia
Indonesia
China
Alena Popchanka
Belarus
France
Hanna Shcherba
Belarus
France
Sarah Poewe
South Africa
Germany
Vadim Alexeev
Soviet Union
Israel
Roberto Gleria
Australia
Italy
Santo Condorelli
Canada
Italy
Christian Schurr
United States
Mexico
Mitja Zastrow
Germany
Netherlands
Zoë Baker
United Kingdom
New Zealand
New Zealand
United Kingdom
Arkady Vyatchanin
Russia
Serbia
Nina Zhivanevskaya
Russia
Spain
Kenneth To
Australia
Hong Kong
Table tennis [ ]
Liu Song
China
Argentina
Geng Lijuan
China
Canada
Chen Xinhua
China
England
Chen Weixing
China
Austria
Feng Tianwei
China
Singapore
Qianhong Gotsch
China
Germany
He Zhili
China
Japan
Li Jiao
China
Netherlands
Li Jie
China
Netherlands
Li Jiawei
China
Singapore
Melek Hu
China
Turkey
Jing Jun Hong
China
Singapore
Jiang Huajun
China
Hong Kong
Wenguan Johnny Huang
China
Canada
Chen Jing
China
Chinese Taipei
Han Ying
China
Germany
Diane Scholer-Rowe
England
West Germany
Lin Ling
China
Hong Kong
China
Hong Kong
Tie Yana
China
Hong Kong
Fliura Abbate-Bulatova
Soviet Union
Italy
He Zhili
China
Japan
Seiko Iseki
China
Japan
Ni Xialian
China
Luxembourg
Yadira Silva
Cuba
Mexico
Elena Timina
Russia
Netherlands
Li Ping
China
Qatar
He Zhi Wen
China
Spain
Laszlo Bellak
Hungary
United States
Gao Jun
China
United States
India
Canada
Taekwondo [ ]
Aaron Cook
Great Britain
Isle of Man
Isle of Man
Moldova
Zoran Prerad
FR Yugoslavia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Tennis [ ]
Laurent Recouderc
France
Andorra
Daria Gavrilova
Russia
Australia
Sacha Jones
New Zealand
Australia
Hana Mandlíková
Czechoslovakia
Australia
Anastasia Rodionova
Russia
Australia
Arina Rodionova
Russia
Australia
Ajla Tomljanović
Croatia
Australia
Jarmila Wolfe [112]
Slovakia
Australia
Maxim Dubarenco
Moldova
Belarus
Libor Pimek
Czechoslovakia
Belgium
Maryna Zanevska
Ukraine
Belgium
Amer Delić
United States
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Jasmina Kajtazovič
Slovenia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Jasmina Tinjić
Croatia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Bob Falkenburg
United States
Brazil
Christian Lindell
Sweden
Brazil
Brazil
Sweden
Andrea Ka
France
Cambodia
Juan Carlos Aguilar
Bolivia
Canada
Carson Branstine
United States
Canada
Steven Diez
Spain
Canada
Heidi El Tabakh
Egypt
Canada
Patricia Hy-Boulais
Hong Kong
Canada
Jesse Levine
United States
Canada
Alexa Guarachi
United States
Chile
Nicolás Jarry
United States
Chile
Alejandro Tabilo
Canada
Chile
Jason Jung
United States
Chinese Taipei
Ivan Dodig
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Croatia
Viktor Galović
Italy
Croatia
Borut Puc
Slovenia
Croatia
Jean-Julien Rojer
Netherlands Antilles / Curaçao
Netherlands
Raluca Șerban
Romania
Cyprus
Anastasia Dețiuc
Moldova
Czech Republic
Anastasia Zarycká
Ukraine
Czech Republic
Roberto Cid Subervi
United States
Dominican Republic
Issam Haitham Taweel
Syria
Egypt
Jaroslav Drobný
Czechoslovakia
Egypt
Egypt
United Kingdom
Mansour Bahrami
Iran
France
Julie Belgraver
Netherlands
France
Iryna Brémond
Belarus
France
Aravane Rezaï
Iran
France
Gleb Sakharov
Uzbekistan
France
Dustin Brown
Jamaica
Germany
Naiktha Bains
Australia
Great Britain
Aljaž Bedene
Slovenia
Great Britain
Great Britain
Slovenia
Jan Choinski
Germany
Great Britain
Brydan Klein
Australia
Great Britain
Johanna Konta
Australia
Great Britain
Cameron Norrie
New Zealand
Great Britain
Greg Rusedski
Canada
Great Britain
Isabelle Wallace
Australia
Great Britain
Great Britain
Australia
Michail Pervolarakis
Cyprus
Greece
Shane Barr
Australia
Hong Kong
Karan Rastogi
India
Hong Kong
Mike Walker
Great Britain
Hong Kong
Gréta Arn
Germany
Hungary
Matt Doyle
United States
Ireland
Julia Moriarty
Australia
Ireland
Ireland
Australia
Vlada Ekshibarova
Uzbekistan
Israel
Evgenia Linetskaya
Russia
Israel
Franco Agamenone
Argentina
Italy
Liam Caruana
United States
Italy
Daniel Alejandro López
Paraguay
Italy
Italy
Paraguay
Liudmila Samsonova
Russia
Italy
Italy
Russia
Martín Vassallo Argüello
Argentina
Italy
Italy
Argentina
Ben McLachlan
New Zealand
Japan
Akira Santillan
Australia
Japan
Japan
Australia
Ena Shibahara
United States
Japan
Alexander Bublik
Russia
Kazakhstan
Anna Danilina
Russia
Kazakhstan
Andrey Golubev
Russia
Kazakhstan
Sesil Karatantcheva
Bulgaria
Kazakhstan
Kazakhstan
Bulgaria
Timur Khabibulin
Uzbekistan
Kazakhstan
Evgeny Korolev
Russia
Kazakhstan
Mikhail Kukushkin
Russia
Kazakhstan
Aleksandr Nedovyesov
Ukraine
Kazakhstan
Ksenia Pervak
Russia
Kazakhstan
Kazakhstan
Russia
Dmitry Popko
Russia
Kazakhstan
Yulia Putintseva
Russia
Kazakhstan
Elena Rybakina
Russia
Kazakhstan
Yuri Schukin
Russia
Kazakhstan
Yaroslava Shvedova
Russia
Kazakhstan
Timofei Skatov
Russia
Kazakhstan
Galina Voskoboeva
Russia
Kazakhstan
Hady Habib
United States
Lebanon
Romain Arneodo
France
Monaco
Jean-René Lisnard
France
Monaco
Hugo Nys
France
Monaco
Thomas Oger
France
Monaco
Ana Veselinović
Serbia
Montenegro
Elliot Benchetrit
France
Morocco
Adam Moundir
Switzerland
Morocco
Lamine Ouahab
Algeria
Morocco
Rhett Purcell
United Kingdom
New Zealand
Erin Routliffe
Canada
New Zealand
Artem Sitak
Russia
New Zealand
Violet Apisah
Australia
Papua New Guinea
Dominique Schaefer
United States
Peru
Anastasiya Shoshyna
Ukraine
Poland
Ruben Gonzales
United States
Philippines
Katharina Lehnert
Germany
Philippines
Cecil Mamiit
United States
Philippines
Eric Taino
United States
Philippines
Nikoloz Basilashvili
Georgia
Russia
Russia
Georgia
Alex Bogomolov, Jr.
United States
Russia
Alena Fomina
Ukraine
Russia
Valentyna Ivakhnenko
Ukraine
Russia
Markos Kalovelonis
Greece
Russia
Russia
Greece
Olga Puchkova
Belarus
Russia
Dejan Petrovic
Australia
Serbia and Montenegro
Vesna Dolonc
Russia
Serbia
Goran Tošić
Montenegro
Serbia
Ivo Klec
Germany
Slovakia
Tomás Lipovšek Puches
Argentina
Slovenia
Daniel Yoo
United States
South Korea
Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov
Moldova
Spain
Cristina Bucșa
Moldova
Spain
Nicola Kuhn
Germany
Spain
Rebeka Masarova
Switzerland
Spain
Nick Lindahl
Australia
Sweden
Sweden
Australia
Henri Laaksonen
Finland
Switzerland
Manuela Maleeva
Bulgaria
Switzerland
Romina Oprandi
Italy
Switzerland
Lisa Sabino
Italy
Switzerland
Katherine Westbury
New Zealand
Thailand
Thailand
New Zealand
Ayla Aksu
Turkey
United States
United States
Turkey
Hülya Esen
Bulgaria
Turkey
Andrea Collarini
Argentina
United States
United States
Argentina
Maxime Cressy
France
United States
Kevin Curren
South Africa
United States
Edina Gallovits-Hall
Romania
United States
Hsu Chieh-yu
China
United States
United States
Chinese Taipei
Liezel Huber
South Africa
United States
Johan Kriek
South Africa
United States
Ivan Lendl
Czechoslovakia
United States
Molla Mallory
Norway
United States
Martina Navratilova
Czechoslovakia
United States
Varvara Lepchenko
Uzbekistan
United States
Tetiana Luzhanska
Ukraine
United States
Bernarda Pera
Croatia
United States
Alexander Ritschard
Switzerland
United States
Monica Seles
FR Yugoslavia
United States
Colin Sinclair
Australia
United States
United States
Northern Mariana Islands
Nana Smith
Japan
United States
Anna Tatishvili
Georgia
United States
R. Norris Williams
Switzerland
United States
Nadia Echeverría Alam
United States
Venezuela
Jordi Muñoz Abreu
Spain
Venezuela
Jelena Dokic
Australia
FR Yugoslavia
Serbia and Montenegro
Australia [113]
Volleyball [ ]
Water polo [ ]
Weightlifting [ ]
Boyanka Kostova
Bulgaria
Azerbaijan
Yuliya Dovhal
Ukraine
Azerbaijan
Sergo Chakhoyan
Armenia
Australia
Aleksander Karapetyan
Armenia
Australia
Yurik Sarkisyan
Armenia
Australia
Nikolaj Pešalov
Bulgaria
Croatia
Yoto Yotov
Bulgaria
Croatia
François Etoundi
Cameroon
Australia
Simplice Ribouem
Cameroon
Australia
Vencelas Dabaya
Cameroon
France
Bernardin Matam
Cameroon
France
Gaëlle Nayo-Ketchanke
Cameroon
France
Matthias Steiner
Austria
Germany
Valeri Sarava
Georgia
Australia
Kakhi Kakhiashvili
Georgia
Greece
Arsen Kasabiev
Georgia
Poland
George Kobaladze
Georgia
Canada
Antonis Martasidis
Greece
Cyprus
Badr Salem Nayef
Bulgaria
Qatar
Armen Ghazaryan
Armenia
Russia
Armenia
Russia
Ara Vardanyan
Armenia
Ukraine
Marcus Stephen [117]
Nauru
Samoa
Samoa
Nauru
Naim Süleymanoğlu
Bulgaria
Turkey
Hafız Süleymanoğlu
Soviet Union
Turkey
Daniyar İsmayilov
Turkmenistan
Turkey
Dumitru Captari
Moldova
Romania
Russia
Kazakhstan
Anatoliy Mushyk
Ukraine
Israel
Attila Feri
Romania
Hungary
Adrián Popa
Romania
Hungary
Wrestling [ ]
Yury Patrikeyev
Russia
Armenia
Yuliya Ratkevich
Belarus
Azerbaijan
Masoud Hashemzadeh
Iran
Azerbaijan
Sabah Shariati
Iran
Azerbaijan
Saman Tahmasebi
Iran
Azerbaijan
Mariya Stadnik
Ukraine
Azerbaijan
Elis Guri
Albania
Bulgaria
Armen Nazaryan
Armenia
Bulgaria
Vincent Aka-Akesse
Ivory Coast
France
Giorgi Gogshelidze
Russia
Georgia
Alfred Ter-Mkrtchyan
Soviet Union
Germany
Mkhitar Manukyan
Armenia
Kazakhstan
Guzel Manyurova
Russia
Kazakhstan
Arsen Gitinov
Russia
Kyrgyzstan
Magomed Ibragimov
Azerbaijan
Macedonia
Ghenadie Tulbea
Moldova
Monaco
David Musulbes
Russia
Slovakia
Selim Yaşar
Russia
Turkey
Multiple Sports [ ]
See also [ ]
List of sportspeople with dual nationality
Grannygate
Notes [ ]
^ Kilian Albrecht at Sports Reference
^ Lorig represented Unified Team (then known as Khatuna Kvrivichvili) in the 1992 Summer Olympics.
^ "QI Xuefei, Française !" . ffbad.com . 7 November 2018. Retrieved 1 February 2021 .
^ Jump up to: a b c d e "Fenomena pemain pindah negara" . BBC . 18 August 2007. Retrieved 12 September 2015 .
^ "Beiwen Zhang: Pursuing Dreams Single-Mindedly" . bwfworldsuperseries.com . 7 April 2015. Retrieved 12 September 2015 .
^ Some entries in international Teams or Pairs tournaments have represented WBF geographical zones such as North America, rather than any "bridge nation" such as Canada. A change of zones qualifies in the spirit of this table, which lists the nationalities rather than the zones without reference to the national/zonal details.
^ "Rixi Markus" . WBF. Austria and Great Britain won Ladies and Women world team championships with Rixi Markus and she enjoys the greatest historical reputation among their players.
^ "Laszlo Decsi" . WBF. 2011-09-29. Francis, Henry G.; Truscott, Alan F. ; Francis, eds. (2001). The Official Encyclopedia of Bridge (6th ed.). Memphis, TN: American Contract Bridge League . p. 607. ISBN 0-943855-44-6 . OCLC 49606900 . Historia de los Campeonatos Sudamericanos Libres [1948–2005 table]. See 1955, "Ladislao Desci". confsudbridge.org . Retrieved 2011-09-25. Hungary and Brazil won Open team championships of Europe and South America with Décsi; the former prior to the first world championship tournament (1937), the latter prior to South America's first participation in a world championship tournament (1958).
^ "Michael Rosenberg" . WBF.
^ "Sam Lev" . WBF. 2011-10-01.
^ "Zia Mahmood" . WBF. 2011-10-01.
^ "Bjorn Fallenius" . WBF. 2011-09-29. Fallenius played for one team representing USA (2004) and played with Americans in many transnational events. Since then he has played for at least one team representing Sweden. See also Cavendish Invitational regarding his move to New York City.
^ "Mark Molson" . WBF. 2011-09-29.
^ "Geoff Hampson" . WBF. 2014-06-27.
^ "Fred Gitelman" . WBF. 2014-06-27.
^ "Franck Multon" . WBF.
^ Jump up to: a b 2009 if the European Champions Cup is interpreted as a tournament among national representatives. "Franck Multon" . WBF. "Pierre Zimmermann" . WBF.
^ Jump up to: a b c d e f Zimmermann has been the employer, captain, and one of six players for many 'Zimmermann' teams in transnational events. Regarding the move to Monaco, see this report on the Bridgetopics website . Archived 12 August 2011 at the Wayback Machine
^ "Fulvio Fantoni" . WBF. 2010-10-01.
^ "Claudio Nunes" . WBF. 2010-10-01.
^ "Geir Helgemo" . WBF. 2014-06-27.
^ "Tor Helness" . WBF. 2010-10-01.
^ "Fritzi Gordon" . WBF. 2011-09-29.
^ "Boris Koytchou" . WBF. 2014-06-27.
^ Rosenkranz played on Mexico teams in the World Team Olympiad 1972, 1980, 1988, 1996, and on 'USA2' in the 1983 Bermuda Bowl . "George Rosenkranz" . WBF. "Jorge Rosenkranz" . WBF.
^ "Loula de Zogheb" . WBF. 2011-09-29.
^ "Irina Levitina" . WBF. 2014-06-27.
^ "Pierre Zimmermann " . WBF. 2011-08-08.
^ "Alan Truscott" . WBF. 2014-06-27.
^ "Benito Garozzo" . WBF. 2014-06-27. Between his play on open and senior teams, Garozzo represented Italy as coach of youth teams in European and World competition 1994 to 1996.
^ "Jaggy Shivdasani" . WBF. 2014-06-27.
^ "Jacek Pszczoła " . WBF. 2014-06-27. The WBF database shows that Pszczoła has represented USA in teams competition only as coach, 2005 and 2008.
^ After debut match, FIFA disqualified Tiago Silva to play for Bulgaria
^ Represented Germany at U-18, U-19 & U-20 levels before choosing the Philippines at senior level.
^ Represented the Philippines in 1917 at senior level before choosing Spain at senior level, whom he represented from 1921–1923. Also represented Catalonia from 1915–1924.
^ Podnieks, Andrew (9 May 2016). "Not where you're from" . IIHF.com. Archived from the original on 18 May 2016. Retrieved 18 April 2020 .
^ *Podnieks, Andrew (2010). IIHF Media Guide & Record Book 2011 . Moydart Press.
^ Represented both New Zealand and Samoa in internationals.
^ After representing Australia at league, Thorn represented New Zealand at rugby union.
^ Represented Australia after representing New Zealand.
^ New Zealand born Mason represented Tonga, by heritage, before representing Australia.
^ Played test Rugby League for Fiji before playing for Australia at league, then union, then league again.
^ Also represented England at rugby union.
^ Played international rugby union for Samoa before and after switching to and from League.
^ Represented both Argentina and Australia at senior level. Also played test rugby for South American Jaguars and representative rugby for Tahiti
^ Represented both Argentina and Australia at senior level.
^ Played tests for Argentina before playing for Italy.
^ Represented Argentina at u19 and u21 level.
^ Jump up to: a b Represented Australia before representing Italy.
^ Represented Australia before representing Ireland.
^ Represented Australia internationally at 7's.
^ Played international rugby league for Australia.
^ Played for Australia at under-19 level before choosing Italy at senior level.
^ Although Steve was born in Australia from Tongan heritage, he represented Australia at U20 level before switching allegiance and representing Tonga at senior international level.
^ Represented Australia in Rugby League.
^ Barbieri's brother Michael played test rugby for Canada.
^ Capped by NZ before returning and capped by England.
^ Played test Rugby League for Fiji and Australia.
^ Played for France at under-21 level before attending university in the United States and playing American football there. After a brief NFL career, he returned to rugby union and represented the USA at senior level.
^ Represented South Africa at 7s and toured with the Springboks but never played a test match
^ Represented South Africa at 7s
^ Represented New Zealand at senior level in both rugby union and rugby league before representing Croatia at senior level in union.
^ Jump up to: a b Represented New Zealand at rugby league.
^ Waldrom's brother Scott represented New Zealand at senior level in a non-international match.
^ Played for New Zealand at under-19 level before choosing Ireland at senior level.
^ Played test rugby for NZ before playing for Wales
^ Represented both NZ and Japan at test level.
^ Represented NZ at test level in rugby league.
^ Jump up to: a b His Samoan father, Brayn Williams, represented New Zealand at test level.
^ Represented New Zealand at under-21 level, then represented Samoa at senior level, and still later represented New Zealand at senior level.
^ Represented NZ at test level before switching back to Samoa and playing test rugby for Samoa.
^ Jump up to: a b Represented Samoa before switching allegiance to New Zealand.
^ Bachop played for Samoa before playing for NZ later returning to play for Samoa.
^ Va'aiga Tuigamala played international rugby union for New Zealand before playing international rugby league for Samoa then playing international rugby union for Samoa.
^ Manu's four elder brothers all represented Samoa.
^ Gage later returned to South Africa and represented South Africa.
^ Captained SA 7's before playing and captaining Ireland.
^ Played for South Africa at U19 level. His brother played for South Africa in a non-cap match and his cousin has been capped for South Africa.
^ Played for South Africa at U21 and U23 level.
^ Played for South Africa at U21 and for Emerging Springboks.
^ Jump up to: a b Played test cricket for South Africa.
^ Played Rugby League and U21 union for South Africa.
^ His grandson, Patrick Lambie, has been capped for South Africa.
^ Mellish later returned to South Africa and represented South Africa.
^ Played for South Africa at U19.
^ Played for South Africa at U20.
^ Played as captain test cricket for South Africa.
^ Represented both Scotland and South Africa at test level.
^ South African born from Scottish stock, Aitken represented Scotland at the Hong Kong Sevens while studying at Oxford University before returning to SA and representing SA at international level.
^ Played for SA at school and U19/21 level.
^ Roland's brother Marc captained the South African sevens team.
^ Played for South Africa at U21 level.
^ Won the U21 World Cup with South Africa in 2002.
^ Captained South Africa at under-21 level before choosing Australia at senior level.
^ Captained South Africa in test rugby before playing for Australia.
^ Played for South Africa at under-21 level before choosing Australia at senior level.
^ Stewart was born while his South African parents were on holiday in Canada. He learnt his rugby in SA, then played for Canada, then returned and played for South Africa.
^ Lentz played U21 rugby for SA before playing for the US.
^ Played 7's for SA before playing 15's for the US.
^ Captained the South African schools side.
^ Timani brother represented Tonga.
^ Also represented New Zealand at rugby league.
^ NZ born Vuna played international rugby league for Tonga before switching to union and Aus.
^ Born in the USA but raised in England, Corbisiero represented both the USA and England at U19 level, then played for England at U20 level before choosing England at senior level.
^ Garvey represented both Zim and SA at World Cups
^ Adam Kwieciński's results database: Thomas Cano
^ Adam Kwieciński's results database: Tom Reaper
^ Adam Kwieciński's results database: Markus Schiffner
^ Adam Kwieciński's results database: Dionis Vodnyev
^ https://www.spin.ph/softball/philippines-world-softball-rankings-philippine-blu-girls-a795-20181218
^ http://manilastandard.net/mobile/article/293800
^ During the most of her tennis career, the maiden name Gajdošová was used. From 2009 to 2011, she changed her married name to Groth after her marriage to fellow tennis player Sam Groth . Between 2016 until her retirement in 2017, she changed her married name to Wolfe.
^ Dokic represented Australia once again after Serbia and Montenegro split and separate independent countries.
^ Competed as part of the Cuba women's national volleyball team from 1992–2000 Summer Olympics
^ Competed as part of the Cuba men's national volleyball team
^ Competed as part of the Unified Team at the 1992 Summer Olympics
^ Represented Nauru at the Commonwealth Games. Competed for Samoa after successfully applied for Samoan citizenship to participate at the 1992 Olympics in Barcelona due to Nauru not having an Olympic committee at that time. Later represented his home country Nauru 1993, 1996 and 2000 Summer Olympics.