NHK Trophy
The NHK Trophy is an international, senior-level figure skating competition held as part of the ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating series. Organized by the Japanese Skating Federation, it began in 1979 and was added to the Grand Prix series in 1995, the series' inaugural year. Medals are awarded in the disciplines of men's singles, ladies' singles, pair skating, and ice dancing.
Medalists[]
Men[]
Year | Location | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1979 | Tokyo | Robin Cousins | Fumio Igarashi | David Santee | |
1980 | Sapporo | Fumio Igarashi | Robert Wagenhoffer | Allen Schramm | |
1981 | Kobe | Fumio Igarashi | Norbert Schramm | Jean-Christophe Simond | |
1982 | Tokyo | Scott Hamilton | Alexander Fadeev | Grzegorz Filipowski | |
1983 | Sapporo | Held as 1984 World Junior Championships | |||
1984 | Tokyo | Alexander Fadeev | Brian Orser | Brian Boitano | |
1985 | Kobe | Brian Boitano | Brian Orser | Alexander Fadeev | |
1986 | Tokyo | Angelo D'Agostino | Makoto Kano | Philippe Roncoli | |
1987 | Kushiro | Christopher Bowman | Paul Wylie | Makoto Kano | |
1988 | Tokyo | Alexander Fadeev | Petr Barna | Kurt Browning | |
1989 | Kobe | Viktor Petrenko | Alexander Fadeev | Kurt Browning | |
1990 | Asahikawa | Viktor Petrenko | Grzegorz Filipowski | Viacheslav Zagorodniuk | |
1991 | Hiroshima | Grzegorz Filipowski | Viacheslav Zagorodniuk | Alexei Urmanov | |
1992 | Tokyo | Philippe Candeloro | Elvis Stojko | Alexei Urmanov | |
1993 | Chiba | Philippe Candeloro | Viacheslav Zagorodniuk | Alexei Urmanov | |
1994 | Morioka | Todd Eldredge | Philippe Candeloro | Viacheslav Zagorodniuk | |
1995 | Nagoya | Elvis Stojko | Igor Pashkevich | Philippe Candeloro | [1] |
1996 | Osaka | Elvis Stojko | Ilia Kulik | Dmitri Dmitrenko | [1] |
1997 | Nagano | Ilia Kulik | Scott Davis | Guo Zhengxin | [1] |
1998 | Sapporo | Evgeni Plushenko | Takeshi Honda | Andrejs Vlascenko | [1][2] |
1999 | Nagoya | Evgeni Plushenko | Timothy Goebel | Ilia Klimkin | [1][3] |
2000 | Asahikawa | Evgeni Plushenko | Ilia Klimkin | Li Chengjiang | [1][4] |
2001 | Kumamoto | Takeshi Honda | Jeffrey Buttle | Ivan Dinev | [1][5] |
2002 | Kyoto | Ilia Klimkin | Takeshi Honda | Li Chengjiang | [6] |
2003 | Asahikawa | Jeffrey Buttle | Timothy Goebel | Gao Song | [7] |
2004 | Nagoya | Johnny Weir | Timothy Goebel | Frédéric Dambier | [8] |
2005 | Osaka | Nobunari Oda | Evan Lysacek | Daisuke Takahashi | [9] |
2006 | Nagano | Daisuke Takahashi | Nobunari Oda | Takahiko Kozuka | [10] |
2007 | Sendai | Daisuke Takahashi | Tomáš Verner | Stephen Carriere | [11] |
2008 | Tokyo | Nobunari Oda | Johnny Weir | Yannick Ponsero | [12] |
2009 | Nagano | Brian Joubert | Johnny Weir | Michal Březina | [13] |
2010 | Nagoya | Daisuke Takahashi | Jeremy Abbott | Florent Amodio | [14] |
2011 | Sapporo | Daisuke Takahashi | Takahiko Kozuka | Ross Miner | [15] |
2012 | Miyagi | Yuzuru Hanyu | Daisuke Takahashi | Ross Miner | [16] |
2013 | Tokyo | Daisuke Takahashi | Nobunari Oda | Jeremy Abbott | [17] |
2014 | Osaka | Daisuke Murakami | Sergei Voronov | Takahito Mura | [18] |
2015 | Nagano | Yuzuru Hanyu | Jin Boyang | Takahito Mura | [19] |
2016 | Sapporo | Yuzuru Hanyu | Nathan Chen | Keiji Tanaka | [20] |
2017 | Osaka | Sergei Voronov | Adam Rippon | Alexei Bychenko | [21] |
2018 | Hiroshima | Shoma Uno | Sergei Voronov | Matteo Rizzo | [22] |
2019 | Sapporo | Yuzuru Hanyu | Kévin Aymoz | Roman Sadovsky | [23] |
2020 | Osaka | Yuma Kagiyama | Kazuki Tomono | Lucas Tsuyoshi Honda | [24] |
2021 | Tokyo | Shoma Uno | Vincent Zhou | Cha Jun-hwan | [25] |
Ladies[]
Year | Location | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1979 | Tokyo | Emi Watanabe | Lisa-Marie Allen | Sandy Lenz | |
1980 | Sapporo | Denise Biellmann | Katarina Witt | ||
1981 | Kobe | Kristiina Wegelius | Vikki de Vries | Charlene Wong | |
1982 | Tokyo | Katarina Witt | Rosalynn Sumners | Tiffany Chin | |
1983 | Sapporo | Held as 1984 World Junior Championships | |||
1984 | Tokyo | Midori Ito | Debi Thomas | Juri Ozawa | |
1985 | Kobe | Midori Ito | Cynthia Coull | Juri Ozawa | |
1986 | Tokyo | Katarina Witt | Midori Ito | Juri Ozawa | |
1987 | Kushiro | Katarina Witt | Midori Ito | Tonya Harding | |
1988 | Tokyo | Midori Ito | Kristi Yamaguchi | Marina Kielmann | |
1989 | Kobe | Midori Ito | Kristi Yamaguchi | Tonia Kwiatkowski | |
1990 | Asahikawa | Midori Ito | Tonya Harding | Larisa Zamotina | |
1991 | Hiroshima | Midori Ito | Surya Bonaly | Chen Lu | |
1992 | Tokyo | Surya Bonaly | Kumiko Koiwai | Yuka Sato | |
1993 | Chiba | Surya Bonaly | Yuka Sato | Chen Lu | |
1994 | Morioka | Chen Lu | Surya Bonaly | Junko Yaginuma | |
1995 | Nagoya | Chen Lu | Hanae Yokoya | Olga Markova | [1] |
1996 | Osaka | Maria Butyrskaya | Tonia Kwiatkowski | Yulia Vorobieva | [1] |
1997 | Nagano | Tanja Szewczenko | Maria Butyrskaya | Chen Lu | [1] |
1998 | Sapporo | Tatiana Malinina | Irina Slutskaya | Fumie Suguri | [1][2] |
1999 | Nagoya | Maria Butyrskaya | Viktoria Volchkova | Tatiana Malinina | [1][3] |
2000 | Asahikawa | Irina Slutskaya | Maria Butyrskaya | Tatiana Malinina | [1][4] |
2001 | Kumamoto | Tatiana Malinina | Yoshie Onda | Elena Liashenko | [1][5] |
2002 | Kyoto | Yoshie Onda | Irina Slutskaya | Shizuka Arakawa | [6] |
2003 | Asahikawa | Fumie Suguri | Elena Liashenko | Yoshie Onda | [7] |
2004 | Nagoya | Shizuka Arakawa | Miki Ando | Elena Sokolova | [8] |
2005 | Osaka | Yukari Nakano | Fumie Suguri | Elena Liashenko | [9] |
2006 | Nagano | Mao Asada | Fumie Suguri | Yukari Nakano | [10] |
2007 | Sendai | Carolina Kostner | Sarah Meier | Nana Takeda | [11] |
2008 | Tokyo | Mao Asada | Akiko Suzuki | Yukari Nakano | [12] |
2009 | Nagano | Miki Ando | Alena Leonova | Ashley Wagner | [13] |
2010 | Nagoya | Carolina Kostner | Rachael Flatt | Kanako Murakami | [14] |
2011 | Sapporo | Akiko Suzuki | Mao Asada | Alena Leonova | [15] |
2012 | Miyagi | Mao Asada | Akiko Suzuki | Mirai Nagasu | [16] |
2013 | Tokyo | Mao Asada | Elena Radionova | Akiko Suzuki | [17] |
2014 | Osaka | Gracie Gold | Alena Leonova | Satoko Miyahara | [18] |
2015 | Nagano | Satoko Miyahara | Courtney Hicks | Mao Asada | [19] |
2016 | Sapporo | Anna Pogorilaya | Satoko Miyahara | Maria Sotskova | [20] |
2017 | Osaka | Evgenia Medvedeva | Carolina Kostner | Polina Tsurskaya | [21] |
2018 | Hiroshima | Rika Kihira | Satoko Miyahara | Elizaveta Tuktamysheva | [22] |
2019 | Sapporo | Alena Kostornaia | Rika Kihira | Alina Zagitova | [23] |
2020 | Osaka | Kaori Sakamoto | Wakaba Higuchi | Rino Matsuike | [24] |
2021 | Tokyo | Kaori Sakamoto | Mana Kawabe | You Young | [25] |
Pairs[]
Year | Location | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1979 | Tokyo | Irina Vorobieva / Igor Lisovski | / Robert Wagenhoffer | Sheryl Franks / Michael Botticelli | |
1980 | Sapporo | Barbara Underhill / Paul Martini | / Burt Lancon | / Takashi Mura | |
1981 | Kobe | Kitty Carruthers / Peter Carruthers | Birgit Lorenz / Knut Schubert | / Burt Lancon | |
1982 | Tokyo | Barbara Underhill / Paul Martini | Irina Vorobieva / Igor Lisovski | Marina Avstriyskaya / Yuri Kvashnin | |
1983 | Sapporo | Held as 1984 World Junior Championships | |||
1984 | Tokyo | Veronika Pershina / Marat Akbarov | Birgit Lorenz / Knut Schubert | Cynthia Coull / Mark Rowsom | |
1985 | Kobe | Gillian Wachsman / Todd Waggoner | Veronika Pershina / Marat Akbarov | Denise Benning / Lyndon Johnston | |
1986 | Tokyo | Elena Valova / Oleg Vasiliev | Jill Watson / Peter Oppegard | Natalie Seybold / Wayne Seybold | |
1987 | Kushiro | Elena Leonova / Gennadi Krasnitski | Gillian Wachsman / Todd Waggoner | Katy Keeley / Joseph Mero | |
1988 | Tokyo | Larisa Selezneva / Oleg Makarov | Elena Bechke / Denis Petrov | Kristi Yamaguchi / Rudy Galindo | |
1989 | Kobe | Ekaterina Gordeeva / Sergei Grinkov | Larisa Selezneva / Oleg Makarov | Christine Hough / Doug Ladret | |
1990 | Asahikawa | Elena Bechke / Denis Petrov | Isabelle Brasseur / Lloyd Eisler | Natalia Mishkutenok / Artur Dmitriev | |
1991 | Hiroshima | Evgenia Shishkova / Vadim Naumov | Radka Kovaříková / René Novotný | Marina Eltsova / Andrei Bushkov | |
1992 | Tokyo | Evgenia Shishkova / Vadim Naumov | Marina Eltsova / Andrei Bushkov | Calla Urbanski / Rocky Marval | |
1993 | Chiba | Isabelle Brasseur / Lloyd Eisler | Radka Kovaříková / René Novotný | Yukiko Kawasaki / Alexei Tikhonov | |
1994 | Morioka | Marina Eltsova / Andrei Bushkov | Radka Kovaříková / René Novotný | Mandy Wötzel / Ingo Steuer | |
1995 | Nagoya | Evgenia Shishkova / Vadim Naumov | Mandy Wötzel / Ingo Steuer | Natalia Krestianinova / Alexei Torchinski | [1] |
1996 | Osaka | Jenni Meno / Todd Sand | Evgenia Shishkova / Vadim Naumov | Kyoko Ina / Jason Dungjen | [1] |
1997 | Nagano | Shen Xue / Zhao Hongbo | Jenni Meno / Todd Sand | Peggy Schwarz / Mirko Müller | [1] |
1998 | Sapporo | Elena Berezhnaya / Anton Sikharulidze | Shen Xue / Zhao Hongbo | Jamie Salé / David Pelletier | [1][2] |
1999 | Nagoya | Maria Petrova / Alexei Tikhonov | Sarah Abitbol / Stéphane Bernadis | Dorota Zagorska / Mariusz Siudek | [1][3] |
2000 | Asahikawa | Shen Xue / Zhao Hongbo | Sarah Abitbol / Stéphane Bernadis | Maria Petrova / Alexei Tikhonov | [1][4] |
2001 | Kumamoto | Shen Xue / Zhao Hongbo | Maria Petrova / Alexei Tikhonov | Dorota Zagorska / Mariusz Siudek | [1][5] |
2002 | Kyoto | Shen Xue / Zhao Hongbo | Dorota Zagorska / Mariusz Siudek | Anabelle Langlois / Patrice Archetto | [6] |
2003 | Asahikawa | Maria Petrova / Alexei Tikhonov | Anabelle Langlois / Patrice Archetto | Dorota Zagorska / Mariusz Siudek | [7] |
2004 | Nagoya | Maria Petrova / Alexei Tikhonov | Pang Qing / Tong Jian | Dorota Zagorska / Mariusz Siudek | [8] |
2005 | Osaka | Zhang Dan / Zhang Hao | Aliona Savchenko / Robin Szolkowy | Utako Wakamatsu / Jean-Sébastien Fecteau | [9] |
2006 | Nagano | Shen Xue / Zhao Hongbo | Zhang Dan / Zhang Hao | Valérie Marcoux / Craig Buntin | [10] |
2007 | Sendai | Aliona Savchenko / Robin Szolkowy | Keauna McLaughlin / Rockne Brubaker | Jessica Dubé / Bryce Davison | [11] |
2008 | Tokyo | Pang Qing / Tong Jian | Rena Inoue / John Baldwin | Jessica Dubé / Bryce Davison | [12] |
2009 | Nagano | Pang Qing / Tong Jian | Yuko Kavaguti / Alexander Smirnov | Rena Inoue / John Baldwin | [13] |
2010 | Nagoya | Pang Qing / Tong Jian | Vera Bazarova / Yuri Larionov | Narumi Takahashi / Mervin Tran | [14] |
2011 | Sapporo | Yuko Kavaguti / Alexander Smirnov | Narumi Takahashi / Mervin Tran | Aliona Savchenko / Robin Szolkowy | [15] |
2012 | Miyagi | Vera Bazarova / Yuri Larionov | Kirsten Moore-Towers / Dylan Moscovitch | Marissa Castelli / Simon Shnapir | [16] |
2013 | Tokyo | Tatiana Volosozhar / Maxim Trankov | Peng Cheng / Hao Zhang | Wenjing Sui / Cong Han | [17] |
2014 | Osaka | Meagan Duhamel / Eric Radford | Yuko Kavaguti / Alexander Smirnov | Yu Xiaoyu / Jin Yang | [18] |
2015 | Nagano | Meagan Duhamel / Eric Radford | Yu Xiaoyu / Jin Yang | Alexa Scimeca / Chris Knierim | [19] |
2016 | Sapporo | Meagan Duhamel / Eric Radford | Peng Cheng / Jin Yang | Wang Xuehan / Wang Lei | [20] |
2017 | Osaka | Sui Wenjing / Han Cong | Ksenia Stolbova / Fedor Klimov | Kristina Astakhova / Alexei Rogonov | [21] |
2018 | Hiroshima | Natalia Zabiiako / Alexander Enbert | Peng Cheng / Jin Yang | Alexa Scimeca Knierim / Chris Knierim | [22] |
2019 | Sapporo | Sui Wenjing / Han Cong | Kirsten Moore-Towers / Michael Marinaro | Anastasia Mishina / Aleksandr Galliamov | [23] |
2020 | Osaka | No pairs discipline | [24] | ||
2021 | Tokyo | Anastasia Mishina / Aleksandr Galliamov | Evgenia Tarasova / Vladimir Morozov | Riku Miura / Ryuichi Kihara | [25] |
Ice dancing[]
Year | Location | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1979 | Tokyo | Irina Moiseeva / Andrei Minenkov | Jayne Torvill / Christopher Dean | Natalia Karamysheva / Rostislav Sinitsyn | |
1980 | Sapporo | Carol Fox / Richard Dalley | Karen Barber / Nicholas Slater | / | |
1981 | Kobe | Karen Barber / Nicholas Slater | Natalia Karamysheva / Rostislav Sinitsyn | Jana Berankova / Jan Bartak | |
1982 | Tokyo | Elena Batanova / Alexei Soloviev | Carol Fox / Richard Dalley | Wendy Sessions / Stephen Williams | |
1983 | Sapporo | Held as 1984 World Junior Championships | |||
1984 | Tokyo | Karen Barber / Nicholas Slater | Elena Batanova / Alexei Soloviev | John Thomas / Kelly Johnson | |
1985 | Kobe | Marina Klimova / Sergei Ponomarenko | Karyn Garossino / Rod Garossino | Sharon Jones / Paul Askham | |
1986 | Tokyo | Natalia Bestemianova / Andrei Bukin | Suzanne Semanick / Scott Gregory | Kathrin Beck / Christoff Beck | |
1987 | Kushiro | Natalia Bestemianova / Andrei Bukin | Svetlana Liapina / Gorsha Sur | Susan Wynne / Joseph Druar | |
1988 | Tokyo | Marina Klimova / Sergei Ponomarenko | Maya Usova / Alexander Zhulin | April Sargent / Russ Witherby | |
1989 | Kobe | Marina Klimova / Sergei Ponomarenko | Pasha Grishuk / Evgeni Platov | / Martin Smith | |
1990 | Asahikawa | Maya Usova / Alexander Zhulin | Klára Engi / Attila Tóth | Stefania Calegari / Pasquale Camerlengo | |
1991 | Hiroshima | Maya Usova / Alexander Zhulin | Pasha Grishuk / Evgeni Platov | Stefania Calegari / Pasquale Camerlengo | |
1992 | Tokyo | Maya Usova / Alexander Zhulin | Anjelika Krylova / Vladimir Fedorov | Sophie Moniotte / Pascal Lavanchy | |
1993 | Chiba | Oksana Grishuk / Evgeny Platov | Irina Romanova / Igor Yaroshenko | Aliki Stergiadu / Juris Razgulajevs | |
1994 | Morioka | Sophie Moniotte / Pascal Lavanchy | Tatiana Navka / Samvel Gezalian | Marina Anissina / Gwendal Peizerat | |
1995 | Nagoya | Marina Anissina / Gwendal Peizerat | Shae-Lynn Bourne / Viktor Kraatz | Anna Semenovich / Vladimir Fedorov | [1] |
1996 | Osaka | Sophie Moniotte / Pascal Lavanchy | Marina Anissina / Gwendal Peizerat | Irina Romanova / Igor Yaroshenko | [1] |
1997 | Nagano | Pasha Grishuk / Evgeni Platov | Shae-Lynn Bourne / Viktor Kraatz | Barbara Fusar-Poli / Maurizio Margaglio | [1] |
1998 | Sapporo | Marina Anissina / Gwendal Peizerat | Irina Lobacheva / Ilia Averbukh | Margarita Drobiazko / Povilas Vanagas | [1][2] |
1999 | Nagoya | Marina Anissina / Gwendal Peizerat | Irina Lobacheva / Ilia Averbukh | Margarita Drobiazko / Povilas Vanagas | [1][3] |
2000 | Asahikawa | Marina Anissina / Gwendal Peizerat | Margarita Drobiazko / Povilas Vanagas | Kati Winkler / René Lohse | [1][4] |
2001 | Kumamoto | Marina Anissina / Gwendal Peizerat | Margarita Drobiazko / Povilas Vanagas | Albena Denkova / Maxim Staviski | [1][5] |
2002 | Kyoto | Irina Lobacheva / Ilia Averbukh | Kati Winkler / René Lohse | Galit Chait / Sergei Sakhnovski | [6] |
2003 | Asahikawa | Albena Denkova / Maxim Staviski | Elena Grushina / Ruslan Goncharov | Galit Chait / Sergei Sakhnovski | [7] |
2004 | Nagoya | Albena Denkova / Maxim Staviski | Tatiana Navka / Roman Kostomarov | Isabelle Delobel / Olivier Schoenfelder | [8] |
2005 | Osaka | Marie-France Dubreuil / Patrice Lauzon | Albena Denkova / Maxim Staviski | Anastasia Grebenkina / Vazgen Azrojan | [9] |
2006 | Nagano | Marie-France Dubreuil / Patrice Lauzon | Jana Khokhlova / Sergei Novitski | Melissa Gregory / Denis Petukhov | [10] |
2007 | Sendai | Isabelle Delobel / Olivier Schoenfelder | Tessa Virtue / Scott Moir | Jana Khokhlova / Sergei Novitski | [11] |
2008 | Tokyo | Federica Faiella / Massimo Scali | Nathalie Péchalat / Fabian Bourzat | Emily Samuelson / Evan Bates | [12] |
2009 | Nagano | Meryl Davis / Charlie White | Sinead Kerr / John Kerr | Vanessa Crone / Paul Poirier | [13] |
2010 | Nagoya | Meryl Davis / Charlie White | Kaitlyn Weaver / Andrew Poje | Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani | [14] |
2011 | Sapporo | Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani | Kaitlyn Weaver / Andrew Poje | Elena Ilinykh / Nikita Katsalapov | [15] |
2012 | Miyagi | Meryl Davis / Charlie White | Elena Ilinykh / Nikita Katsalapov | Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani | [16] |
2013 | Tokyo | Meryl Davis / Charlie White | Anna Cappellini / Luca Lanotte | Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani | [17] |
2014 | Osaka | Kaitlyn Weaver / Andrew Poje | Ksenia Monko / Kirill Khaliavin | Kaitlin Hawayek / Jean-Luc Baker | [18] |
2015 | Nagano | Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani | Ekaterina Bobrova / Dmitri Soloviev | Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue | [19] |
2016 | Sapporo | Tessa Virtue / Scott Moir | Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron | Anna Cappellini / Luca Lanotte | [20] |
2017 | Osaka | Tessa Virtue / Scott Moir | Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue | Anna Cappellini / Luca Lanotte | [21] |
2018 | Hiroshima | Kaitlin Hawayek / Jean-Luc Baker | Tiffany Zahorski / Jonathan Guerreiro | Rachel Parsons / Michael Parsons | [22] |
2019 | Sapporo | Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron | Alexandra Stepanova / Ivan Bukin | Charlène Guignard / Marco Fabbri | [23] |
2020 | Osaka | Misato Komatsubara / Tim Koleto | Rikako Fukase / Eichu Cho | Kana Muramoto / Daisuke Takahashi | [24] |
2021 | Tokyo | Victoria Sinitsina / Nikita Katsalapov | Madison Chock / Evan Bates | Lilah Fear / Lewis Gibson | [25] |
References[]
- ^ a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z aa ab "ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating: NHK Trophy Medal Winners". Archived from the original on February 4, 2012. Retrieved October 24, 2013.
- ^ a b c d "1998 NHK Trophy". International Skating Union. Archived from the original on 2007-09-30.
- ^ a b c d "1999 NHK Trophy". International Skating Union. Archived from the original on 2007-09-30.
- ^ a b c d "2000 NHK Trophy". International Skating Union. Archived from the original on 2007-09-30.
- ^ a b c d "2001 NHK Trophy". International Skating Union. Archived from the original on February 3, 2002.
- ^ a b c d "2002 NHK Trophy". International Skating Union.
- ^ a b c d "2003 NHK Trophy". International Skating Union.
- ^ a b c d "2004 NHK Trophy". International Skating Union.
- ^ a b c d "2005 NHK Trophy". International Skating Union.
- ^ a b c d "2006 NHK Trophy". International Skating Union.
- ^ a b c d "2007 NHK Trophy". International Skating Union.
- ^ a b c d "2008 NHK Trophy". International Skating Union.
- ^ a b c d "2009 NHK Trophy". International Skating Union.
- ^ a b c d "2010 NHK Trophy". International Skating Union.
- ^ a b c d "2011 NHK Trophy". International Skating Union.
- ^ a b c d "2012 NHK Trophy". International Skating Union.
- ^ a b c d "2013 NHK Trophy". International Skating Union.
- ^ a b c d "2014 NHK Trophy". International Skating Union.
- ^ a b c d "2015 NHK Trophy". International Skating Union.
- ^ a b c d "2016 NHK Trophy". International Skating Union. November 2016.
- ^ a b c d "2017 NHK Trophy". International Skating Union. November 2017.
- ^ a b c d "2018 NHK Trophy". International Skating Union. November 2018.
- ^ a b c d "2019 NHK Trophy". International Skating Union. November 2019.
- ^ a b c d "2020 NHK Trophy". International Skating Union. November 2020.
- ^ a b c d "2021 NHK Trophy". International Skating Union. November 2021.
External links[]
Wikimedia Commons has media related to NHK Trophy. |
- Results of NHK Trophy since 1979 on the-sport.org
- 2006 NHK Trophy - Official site
Categories:
- NHK Trophy
- ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating
- NHK
- International figure skating competitions hosted by Japan
- Recurring sporting events established in 1979
- 1979 establishments in Japan