The topic of this article may not meet Wikipedia's general notability guideline. Please help to demonstrate the notability of the topic by citing reliable secondary sources that are independent of the topic and provide significant coverage of it beyond a mere trivial mention. If notability cannot be shown, the article is likely to be merged, redirected, or deleted. Find sources: – ···scholar·JSTOR(May 2015) (Learn how and when to remove this template message)
Reverze is an annual international music event held in the Sportpaleis and Lotto Arena in Antwerp, Belgium. Represented music genres are Jumpstyle, hardstyle and hardcore. The previous edition was held on 27 February 2016. Every year, Bass Events designs a poster for Reverze that represents the theme of that year.
Every edition of Reverze is represented by disk jockeys from different countries in Western Europe. In the second (2007) edition there were 40 disk jockeys to play. The sportpaleis is divided into 2 or 3 parts, or areas. Every year an anthem has been made by a DJ.
Lethal Mg, Chicago Zone, eb B, Marcky, Furax, Q-ic, D-Feat, Massiv, The Rebel, Lobotomy Inc (Live), Major Bryce, Tranceball, Franky, Jones, Bountyhunter
The Playboyz, G-Tonix, Robbie Magura, Tony, dj Francois, Bad Boyz, Isaac, Genius, Yves, Kristof, dj Mc Chucky
Line-up (2007)[]
Area 1(Are you the Chosen One?)
Area 2(Have you seen the signs yet?)
Area 3(Do you believe there's more?)
Francois, Massiv VS The Rebel, Dark-e VS D-Feat, Greg C Live, Ronald V VS E-Max, Coone, Q-IC Live, Ruthless, The Prophet, Technoboy, Promo
Stone, Lethal MG, Binum, The Playboyz VS Tek Soldierz, Marcky VS Pat B, DJ Mystery, Bad Boyz VS Genius, Lobotomy Inc VS Chicago Zone, Dr Rude, Deepack, Headhunterz live
Franky Jones, DJ Ghost, Da Boy Tommy & Da Rick, Poogie Bear VS DJ Tronic, DJ Rob & MC Joe, Vince, Darkraver, Paul Elstak, DJ Yves VS Kristof en MC Chucky
Line-up (2008)[]
Area 1MAIN, Sportpaleis
Area 2Lotto Arena
Area 3Hospitallity Center (VIP)
Francois, Playboyz vs Tek Soldierz, Q-IC, Dj Ghost, Binum vs Ronald V, Dj Dark-E, Chicago Zone, Secret Act... (Da Boy Tommy & Da Rick), Coone vs Ruthless, D-Block & S-te-Fan, Deepack, Donkey Rollers, Tatanka, Chillage, Darkraver vs Vince
, Dr Rude vs E-Max, Lobotomy Inc vs Greg C, Noise Provider vs Manu Kenton, Lethal MG, Noisecontrollers, Headhunterz, Brennan Heart, Zatox vs Activator, Korsakoff, Dj Panic vs Evil Activities, Dj Promo
Jones vs Sjoekoe, Dj Gave, Elektrostan, Samuel Sanders, Karl F, Dj Dess, Scope DJ, Wildstylez, Frontliner, Vicious D & Larsson
Jones vs Sjoekoe, Demoniak, Qatja S, E-Max, Greg C, Fenix, Instigator, Mystery, Josh & Wesz, Scope DJ, Izaäk, Psyko Punkz, Vicious D & Larsson, Art of Fighters, The Stunned Guys, The Viper, Vince
Line-up (2010) - Revelations[]
Main Room
VIP Room
Jones vs Sjoekoe, Q-ic Live, Mark with a K, Demoniak, Fenix, Psyko Punkz, D-Block & S-te-fan, Showtek, Brennan Heart, Dr Rude vs Ruthless, Coone vs Deepack, Zany, Endymion, Tommyknocker vs Noize Suppressor
Dr Phunk, Bestien, Nicolas Clays, Davoodi, Playboyz vs Dark-E, Transfarmers, Josh & Wesz, A-lusion, B Front vs Ran-D, Crypsis, AVIO, DJ D, Partyraiser
Line-up (2011) - Call of the Visionary[]
Sportpaleis
Lotto Arena
Bestien, D-Block & S-te-Fan, Davoodi, Demoniak, Dr. Rude, Dr.Phunk, Jones, Lethal MG, Partyraiser, Psyko Punkz, Q-ic, Royal S, Ruthless, Zatox, Ambassador Inc, Evil Activities, Frontliner, Mark with a K, Noisecontrollers, MC Chucky, MC Villain
Abyss & Judge, Alpha², Amnesys, B-Front, Bioweapon, Coone, Da Tweekaz, Endymion, Isaac, Korsakoff, Nosferatu, Outblast, Ran-D, Stephanie, The Stunned Guys, The Vision, Wildstylez, Second Identity, MC Da Syndrome
Line-up (2012) - Beyond Belief[]
Sportpaleis
Lotto Arena
Gave, Dr Phunk, Demoniak, Lords of Tek, Transfarmers, Da Tweekaz, Coone, Headhunterz, Psyko Punkz, Zatox, Reverze Flashback, Wildstylez, B-Front, Art of Fighters, Neophyte vs The Viper, MC Chucky, MC Villain
In-Phase, Wasted Penguinz, The Pitcher vs Slim Shore, Brennan Heart, Toneshifterz, Audiofreq, Frontliner, Code Black, Hard Driver, Alpha², Gunz for Hire, Korsakoff, Endymion vs Evil Activities, Mad Dog, MC DV8
Line-up (2013) - Dimensions[]
Sportpaleis
Lotto Arena
Noisecontrollers, Coone, Frontliner, Brennan Heart, Psyko Punkz, D-Block & S-te-Fan, Ran-D, Isaac, Mark with a K, Crypsis, Korsakoff, Da Tweekaz, Darkraver, Hard Driver, Ruthless, Reverze Flashback, Dr. Rude, MC Villain
Headhunterz, Coone, Frontliner, Zatox, Angerfist, Audiofreq, Da Tweekaz, Hard Driver, Psyko Punkz, Frequencerz, Outlander, Neilio, Dark-E, Reverze Flashback, MC Villain
Mark with a K, Adaro ( vervangen door B-Front wegens probleem met het gehoor ) , Radical Redemption Live, Mad Dog, Wasted Penguinz, Davoodi, Art of Fighters, Digital Punk, Bestien, Atmozfears, Phuture Noize, Outbreak Live, Demoniak Live, Akyra, MC Chucky
Line-up (2015) - Illumination[]
Sportpaleis
Lotto Arena
Brennan Heart, Zatox, Mark With a K Live, Da Tweekaz, Radical Redemption, Psyko Punkz, Hard Driver Live, Wasted Penguinz, TNT aka Technoboy & Tuneboy, Dark-E, Ruthless, Noize Suppressor, Dr Rude, Reverze Flashback, MC Villain, MC Chucky
Adaro, Frequencerz, Digital Punk, Endymion, E-Force, Titan, Noize Junky Showcase, Deepack, Phuture Noize Live, The Vision, Art of Fighters Live, Lowriderz, Akyra, Remento, MC Da Syndrome
Line-up (2016) - Deception[]
Sportpaleis
Lotto Arena
Lowriderz, NSCLT, Live: Mark with a K, Atmozfears, Code Black, Coone, Brennan Heart, Pat B, Live: Gunz for Hire, Hard Driver, Live: B-Front, Angerfist, MC Villain
Unsenses, Cyber , Radical Redemption Live, Sephyx, Josh & Wesz, Psyko Punkz, Sub Zero Project, Deetox, Requiem & Titan, Act of Rage & Sub Sonik, Warface, Miss K8, MC DL, MC DV8
Line-up (2017) - Interconnected[]
Sportpaleis
Lotto Arena
Cyber, Coone, Audiotricz, Da Tweekaz, Sephyx, Miss K8, Mark With a K & (Live), (Live), Zatox, , Frequencerz, Sub Zero Project (Live), Reverze Flashback by Pat B Dark-E Dr Rude, (Live),
Unsenses, [fr], Refuzion, Wasted Penguinz, Mandy, NSCLT, D-Sturb, Adaro, Public Enemies, War Force Live, Sub Sonik Live, Delete, Lowriderz, Destructive Tendencies,
Line-up (2018) - Essence of Eternity[]
Sportpaleis
Lotto Arena
Unsenses, Sound Rush, Code Black, Mark With a K & MC Chucky "Mass Hysteria", Coone, Da Tweekaz, D-Block & S-te Fan, Zatox, "Reverze Flashback" by Pat B vs. Ruthless, Brennan Heart, Public Enemies (Live), Ran-D, Rebelion ft. MC Livid (Live), Paul Elstak vs. The Viper, MC Villain
Ecstatic, Mandy vs. Lowriderz, Keltek, Devin Wild, Crisis Era, Clockartz, Frequencerz "Stealth Mode", Requiem, Sub Zero Project "The Xprmnt" (Live), Digital Punk, B-Front, Deetox, Adaro, The Sickest Squad, MC DL
Line-up (2019) - Edge of Existence[]
Sportpaleis
Lotto Arena
Refuzion, Sound Rush, Sephyx vs. Devin Wild, D-Block & S-te-Fan "Ghost Stories" (Live), Headhunterz, Keltek (Live), Coone & Brennan Heart, Tweekacore, "Reverze Flashback" by Pat B vs. Dark-E, Phuture Noize "Black Mirror Society" (Live), Gunz For Hire (Live), D-Sturb "Level 03 - The Breakthrough" (Live), Radical Redemption Ft. Nolz (Live), Dr.Peacock vs. Sefa, MC Villain
Lost Identity, Adrenalize, Mandy, JNXD, Hard Driver (Live), Sub Zero Project, Rejecta, E-Force, Regain, Act of Rage (Live), Rebelion, Aggressive Act (Live), Miss K8, Deadly Guns, MC Dash, MC DL
Line-up (2020) - Power of Perception[]
Sportpaleis
Lotto Arena
Refuzion, Mandy, KELTEK vs. Sound Rush, Psyko Punkz, Brennan Heart, The Elite, D-Block & S-te-Fan, Sub Zero Project, Pat B & Dark-E & Mark With A K & MC Chucky, Warface & D-Sturb, Minus Militia, Sefa, Angerfist vs. Mad Dog
Demi Kanon, Jay Reeve vs. Primeshock, Adrenalize vs. Sephyx, JNXD, Devin Wild, B-Front, Act of Rage, Rejecta, Rebeleion, Miss K8 vs. AniMe, Dr. Peacock, Greazy Puzzy Fuckerz & Jizzy, D-Fence
Line-up (2021) - Wake of the Warrior[]
Sportpaleis
Lotto Arena
Primeshock, Mandy, Mark With A K & MC Chucky, Sound Rush, D-Block & S-te-Fan, Refuzion (Live), Da Tweekaz, Hard Driver "Chemistry" (Live), Sub Zero Project, "Reverze Flashback" by Pat B, Ran-D, D-Sturb, Act of Rage & Rejecta "Rejectofrage", Dr. Peacock, MC Villain