Swimming at the 2010 Summer Youth Olympics – Girls' 200 metre backstroke
Swimming at the 2010 Summer Youth Olympics | ||
---|---|---|
Freestyle | ||
50 m | boys | girls |
100 m | boys | girls |
200 m | boys | girls |
400 m | boys | girls |
Backstroke | ||
50 m | boys | girls |
100 m | boys | girls |
200 m | boys | girls |
Breaststroke | ||
50 m | boys | girls |
100 m | boys | girls |
200 m | boys | girls |
Butterfly | ||
50 m | boys | girls |
100 m | boys | girls |
200 m | boys | girls |
Individual medley | ||
200 m | boys | girls |
Freestyle relay | ||
4×100 m | boys | girls |
mixed | ||
Medley relay | ||
4×100 m | boys | girls |
mixed | ||
The women's 200 metre backstroke heats and final at the 2010 Youth Olympic Games took place on August 17 at the Singapore Sports School.
Medalists[]
Gold | Anqi Bai China |
2:11.46 |
Silver | United States |
2:12.20 |
Bronze | Daryna Zevina Ukraine |
2:12.31 |
Heats[]
Heat 1[]
Rank | Lane | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | Yulduz Kuchkarova | Uzbekistan | 2:18.69 | |
2 | 5 | Brazil | 2:23.75 | ||
3 | 6 | Karen Vilorio | Honduras | 2:24.36 | |
4 | 3 | Barbados | 2:25.29 | ||
5 | 7 | Singapore | 2:25.81 | ||
6 | 8 | Guatemala | 2:26.23 | ||
7 | 2 | Singapore | 2:27.49 | ||
8 | 1 | Grenada | 2:42.60 |
Heat 2[]
Rank | Lane | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | Barbora Zavadova | Czech Republic | 2:14.64 | Q |
2 | 4 | Klaudia Nazieblo | Poland | 2:16.54 | Q |
3 | 5 | Russia | 2:17.36 | ||
4 | 2 | Japan | 2:18.26 | ||
5 | 6 | South Africa | 2:19.03 | ||
6 | 8 | Danielle Villars | Switzerland | 2:19.31 | |
7 | 1 | Romania | 2:22.90 | ||
8 | 7 | Madison Wilson | Australia | 2:26.76 |
Heat 3[]
Rank | Lane | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | Daryna Zevina | Ukraine | 2:15.12 | Q |
2 | 6 | France | 2:15.53 | Q | |
3 | 5 | Japan | 2:16.82 | Q | |
4 | 2 | Martina Elhenicka | Czech Republic | 2:17.86 | |
5 | 7 | Colombia | 2:18.66 | ||
6 | 8 | Ecuador | 2:21.18 | ||
7 | 3 | Luxembourg | 2:21.98 | ||
8 | 1 | Croatia | 2:23.36 |
Heat 4[]
Rank | Lane | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | United States | 2:13.46 | Q | |
2 | 4 | Anqi Bai | China | 2:14.94 | Q |
3 | 5 | Germany | 2:16.43 | Q | |
4 | 3 | United States | 2:17.29 | ||
5 | 1 | Isabella Arcila | Colombia | 2:18.71 | |
6 | 8 | New Zealand | 2:20.14 | ||
7 | 7 | Ida Lindborg | Sweden | 2:21.26 | |
8 | 2 | Mexico | 2:21.77 |
Final[]
Rank | Lane | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | Anqi Bai | China | 2:11.46 | ||
4 | United States | 2:12.20 | |||
6 | Daryna Zevina | Ukraine | 2:12.31 | ||
4 | 2 | France | 2:13.60 | ||
5 | 5 | Barbora Zavadova | Czech Republic | 2:14.16 | |
6 | 7 | Germany | 2:16.15 | ||
7 | 1 | Klaudia Nazieblo | Poland | 2:16.45 | |
8 | 8 | Japan | 2:18.36 |
References[]
- Heat Results[permanent dead link]
- Final Result
Categories:
- Swimming at the 2010 Summer Youth Olympics