Trinidad and Tobago at the 2015 Pan American Games
Trinidad and Tobago at the 2015 Pan American Games | |
---|---|
IOC code | TTO |
NOC | Trinidad and Tobago Olympic Committee |
in Toronto, Canada 10–26 July 2015 | |
Competitors | 111 in 14 sports |
Flag bearer (opening) | Roger Daniel |
Flag bearer (closing) | Mikel Thomas |
Medals Ranked 15th |
|
Pan American Games appearances (overview) | |
Trinidad and Tobago competed in the 2015 Pan American Games in Toronto, Canada from July 10 to 26, 2015.[1]
Sport shooter Roger Daniel was the flagbearer for the team during the opening ceremony.[2]
Competitors[]
The following table lists Trinidad and Tobago's delegation per sport and gender.
Sport | Men | Women | Total |
---|---|---|---|
Athletics | 17 | 15 | 32 |
Badminton | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Beach volleyball | 2 | 2 | 4 |
Boxing | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Cycling | 5 | 0 | 5 |
Field hockey | 16 | 0 | 16 |
Football (soccer) | 18 | 18 | 36 |
Golf | 2 | 2 | 4 |
Gymnastics | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Judo | 1 | 0 | 11 |
Sailing | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Shooting | 3 | 0 | 3 |
Swimming | 3 | 0 | 3 |
Taekwondo | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Total | 71 | 40 | 111 |
Medalists[]
Medal | Name(s) | Sport | Event | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gold | Cleopatra Borel | Athletics | Women's shot put | July 22 |
Gold | Keshorn Walcott | Athletics | Men's javelin throw | July 24 |
Gold | Machel Cedenio Emanuel Mayers Renny Quow Jarrin Solomon Jehue Gordon |
Athletics | Men's 4 x 400 metres relay | July 25 |
Silver | Njisane Phillip | Cycling | Men's sprint | July 18 |
Silver | Machel Cedenio | Athletics | Men's 400 metres | July 23 |
Silver | Mikel Thomas | Athletics | Men's 110 metres hurdles | July 24 |
Bronze | George Bovell | Swimming | Men's 50 metres freestyle | July 17 |
Bronze | Keston Bledman Emmanuel Callender Rondel Sorrillo Dan-Neil Telesford Mikel Thomas |
Athletics | Men's 4 x 100 metres relay | July 25 |
Athletics[]
Trinidad and Tobago qualified 32 athletes (17 men and 15 women). Lalonde Gordon, , and were named to the team as part of the relay events, but did not compete.
- Key
- Note–Ranks given for track events are for the entire round
- Q = Qualified for the next round
- q = Qualified for the next round as a fastest loser or, in field events, by position without achieving the qualifying target
- NR = National record
- GR = Games record
- PB = Personal best
- DNF = Did not finish
- NM = No mark
- N/A = Round not applicable for the event
- Bye = Athlete not required to compete in round
- Men
- Track events
Athlete | Event | Heats | Semifinal | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result | Rank | Result | Rank | Result | Rank | ||
Keston Bledman | 100 m | 9.95 | 1 Q | 10.10 | 3 Q | 10.12 | 4 |
10.52 | 21 | Did not advance | |||||
Kyle Greaux | 200 m | 20.75 | 19 Q | 20.69 | 14 | Did not advance | |
Rondel Sorrillo | 20.63 | 15 q | 20.61 | 11 | Did not advance | ||
Machel Cedenio | 400 m | N/A | 46.06 | 4 Q | 44.70 | ||
Jarrin Solomon | N/A | 46.16 | 6 Q | 45.20 | 5 | ||
Mikel Thomas | 110 m hurdles | N/A | 13.44 | 6 Q | 13.17 NR | ||
Emanuel Mayers | 400 m hurdles | N/A | 50.81 | 9 | Did not advance | ||
Keston Bledman Emmanuel Callender Rondel Sorrillo Dan-Neil Telesford Mikel Thomas* |
4 x 100 metres relay | N/A | 38.52 | 4 Q | 38.69 | ||
Machel Cedenio Emanuel Mayers Renny Quow Jarrin Solomon Jehue Gordon |
4 x 400 metres relay | N/A | 3:01.58 SB | 3 | 2:59.60 SB |
- Athletes who raced in the semifinal only and received a medal.
- Field events
Athlete | Event | Final | |
---|---|---|---|
Distance | Position | ||
Triple jump | 16.15 | 9 | |
Discus throw | 43.65 | 10 | |
Javelin throw | 73.21 | 12 | |
Keshorn Walcott | 83.27 |
- Women
- Track events
Athlete | Event | Heats | Semifinal | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result | Rank | Result | Rank | Result | Rank | ||
Kelly-Ann Baptiste | 100 m | 11.07 | 4 Q | 11.05 | 4 Q | 11.05 | 5 |
Semoy Hackett | 11.17 SB | 8 Q | 11.16 SB | 8 q | 11.16 | 8 | |
Kamaria Durant | 200 m | 22.74 PB | 1 Q | 22.94 | 9 | Did not advance | |
Reyare Thomas | 23.30 | 11 Q | 22.88 | 8 q | 23.32 | 7 | |
Janeil Bellille | 400 m | N/A | 54.41 | 13 | Did not advance | ||
Alena Brooks | 800 m | N/A | 2:07.82 | 10 | Did not advance | ||
Josanne Lucas | 400 m hurdles | N/A | 1:00.30 | 14 | Did not advance | ||
Sparkle McKnight | N/A | 56.56 SB | 2 Q | 57.30 | 5 | ||
Kelly-Ann Baptiste Kamaria Durant Semoy Hackett Reyare Thomas |
4 x 100 metres relay | N/A | DNF | Did not advance | |||
Janeil Bellille Alena Brooks Sparkle McKnight |
4 x 400 metres relay | N/A | 3:31.21 SB | 6 q | 3:33.31 | 7 |
- Field events
Athlete | Event | Final | |
---|---|---|---|
Distance | Position | ||
High jump | 1.75 | 15 | |
Ayanna Alexander | Triple jump | 13.83 | 8 |
Cleopatra Borel | Shot put | 18.67 |
Badminton[]
Trinidad and Tobago qualified a team of two athletes (one man and one woman).[3] Trinidad and Tobago received an additional female quota after quotas were declined, but later rejected both female quotas.
- Men
Athlete | Event | Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | ||
Singles | Bye | Pongnairat (USA) L 8–21, 11–21 |
Did not advance |
Beach volleyball[]
Trinidad and Tobago qualified a men's and women's pair for a total of four athletes.[4]
- Men's
Athlete | Event | Preliminary Round | Quarterfinals | Classification | Classification | Placement match | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | ||
Men's | / Rodriguez (PUR) L (12–21, 15–21) |
Grimalt / Grimalt (CHI) L (11–21, 20–22) |
/ (ESA) W (21–15, 26–24) |
Ontiveros / Virgen (MEX) L (16–21, 9–21) |
/ (CHI) W (23–21, 17–21, 15–13) |
/ Fillavane (NCA) W (21–0, 21–0) |
9 | |
Women's | Gallay / Klug (ARG) L (11–21, 13–21) |
Candelas / Revuelta (MEX) L (23–25, 7–21) |
/ (CUB) L (12–21, 9–21) |
Did not advance | / (CAY) W (21–18, 21–18) |
Orellana / (GUA) L (15–21, 16–21) |
14 |
Boxing[]
Trinidad and Tobago qualified one female boxer.[5]
- Women
Athlete | Event | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result | |||
Light heavyweight | Guillén (DOM) L TKO |
Did not advance | =5 |
Cycling[]
Trinidad and Tobago qualified five cyclists (one in road and four in track).
Road[]
- Men
Athlete | Event | Final | |
---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | ||
Emile Abraham | Road race | 3:46:35 | 8 |
Time trial | Did not start |
Track[]
- Sprint
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Round 1 | Repechage 1 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Opposition Time Speed (km/h) |
Opposition Time Speed (km/h) |
Opposition Time Speed (km/h) |
Opposition Time Speed (km/h) |
Opposition Time Speed (km/h) |
Rank | ||
Njisane Phillip | Men's sprint | 10.121 | 4 Q | (USA) W |
Bye | Veloce (CAN) W |
Cipriano (BRA) W |
Barrette (CAN) L |
|
10.463 | 13 | Did not advance | |||||||
Njisane Phillip |
Men's team sprint | 45.381 | 5 | N/A | Did not advance |
- Keirin
Athlete | Event | 1st round | Final |
---|---|---|---|
Rank | Rank | ||
Njisane Phillip | Men's keirin | 2 Q | 5 |
- Omnium
Athlete | Event | Scratch race | Individual pursuit | Elimination race | Time trial | Flying lap | Points race | Total points | Rank | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Points | Rank | Points | Rank | Points | Rank | Points | Rank | Points | Rank | Points | ||||
Men's omnium | 24 | 9 | 26 | 8 | 32 | 5 | 26 | 8 | 30 | 6 | 0 | =0 | 138 | 9 |
Field hockey[]
Trinidad and Tobago qualified a men's team of 16 athletes.[6]
Men's tournament[]
- Roster
The following is Trinidad and Tobago's men's field hockey squad for the 2015 Pan American Games.[7]
Head Coach:
- Pool A
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Argentina | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 4 | +18 | 9 | Quarter-finals |
2 | United States | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 10 | −5 | 4 | |
3 | Cuba | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 10 | −1 | 2 | |
4 | Trinidad and Tobago | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 15 | −12 | 1 |
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) matches won; 3) goal difference; 4) goals for; 5) head-to-head result.[8]
|
|
|
- Quarterfinals
|
- Classification round
- Semifinals
|
- Seventh place match
|
Football[]
Trinidad and Tobago qualified a men's and women's teams for a total of 36 athletes (18 male and 18 female).[9]
Men's tournament[]
- Roster
The roster for Trinidad and Tobago was as follows.[10]
No. | Pos. | Player | Date of birth (age) | Club |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GK | 22 January 1997 (aged 18) | ||
2 | DF | Shannon Gomez | 5 October 1996 (aged 18) | W Connection |
3 | DF | Maurice Ford | 6 September 1996 (aged 18) | W Connection |
4 | DF | 11 September 1995 (aged 19) | North East Stars | |
5 | DF | 9 February 1994 (aged 21) | San Juan Jabloteh | |
6 | MF | Neveal Hackshaw | 21 September 1995 (aged 19) | North East Stars |
7 | MF | Jomal Williams | 28 April 1994 (aged 21) | W Connection |
8 | DF | Tristan Hodge | 9 October 1994 (aged 20) | W Connection |
9 | MF | Nathaniel Garcia | 24 April 1993 (aged 22) | Central FC |
10 | FW | Duane Muckette | 1 July 1995 (aged 20) | South Florida University |
11 | FW | Shackeil Henry | 2 April 1994 (aged 21) | Point Fortin Civic |
12 | MF | 26 September 1994 (aged 20) | Charleston Cougars | |
13 | FW | Ricardo John | 10 April 1995 (aged 20) | Virginia Tech |
14 | MF | 22 November 1993 (aged 21) | Defence Force | |
15 | FW | Neil Benjamin Jr. | 20 August 1994 (aged 20) | W Connection |
16 | DF | Alvin Jones | 9 July 1994 (aged 21) | W Connection |
17 | DF | Aikim Andrews | 20 June 1996 (aged 19) | W Connection |
18 | GK | 13 April 1995 (aged 20) | Central FC |
- Group B
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mexico | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 7 | Medal round |
2 | Uruguay | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 6 | |
3 | Paraguay | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 4 | |
4 | Trinidad and Tobago | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 13 | −10 | 0 |
Trinidad and Tobago | 0–4 | Uruguay |
---|---|---|
Report | Formiliano 6' Ricca 20' Albarracín 31' Lozano 69' |
Paraguay | 5–1 | Trinidad and Tobago |
---|---|---|
Ferreira 63', 71' Ramírez 65' Alegre 76' Aranda 79' |
Report | Garcia 53' |
Trinidad and Tobago | 2–4 | Mexico |
---|---|---|
John 7' Henry 39' |
Report | Espericueta 60' Álvarez 68' Bueno 90' Zúñiga 90+3' |
Women's tournament[]
- Roster
Head coach: [11]
No. | Pos. | Player | Date of birth (age) | Club | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GK | Kimika Forbes | 26 August 1990 (aged 24) | Boston Breakers | ||
21 | GK | 20 December 1993 (aged 21) | Wiley University | |||
2 | DF | Ayana Russell | 16 March 1988 (aged 27) | |||
3 | FW | Mariah Shade | 9 December 1991 (aged 23) | Petrotrin | ||
4 | DF | Rhea Belgrave | 19 July 1991 (aged 23) | West Texas A&M | ||
5 | DF | Arin King | 2 August 1991 (aged 23) | GS United | ||
8 | DF | Patrice Superville | 8 April 1987 (aged 28) | St. Ann Rangers | ||
11 | MF | Janine Francois | 1 January 1989 (aged 26) | Real Dimension | ||
12 | FW | Ahkeela Mollon | 2 April 1985 (aged 30) | |||
14 | MF | Karin Forbes | 27 August 1991 (aged 23) | Civic/Pioneers | ||
16 | DF | 25 January 1994 (aged 21) | DePaul University | |||
19 | FW | Kennya Cordner | 11 December 1988 (aged 26) | Seattle Sounders Women | ||
6 | MF | Khadidra Debesette | 1 June 1995 (aged 20) | La Brea Angels | ||
9 | MF | Maylee Attin Johnson | 5 September 1986 (aged 28) | |||
10 | FW | Tasha St. Louis | 20 December 1983 (aged 31) | Sunnanå SK | ||
13 | FW | Shenelle Henry | 13 March 1994 (aged 21) | Real Dimension | ||
15 | DF | Lauryn Hutchinson | 12 June 1991 (aged 24) | Richmond United | ||
7 | FW | Demelle Mascall | 20 October 1988 (aged 26) | Petrotrin |
- Group A
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Colombia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 7 | Medal round |
2 | Mexico | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 6 | |
3 | Trinidad and Tobago | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | −2 | 2 | |
4 | Argentina | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | −4 | 1 |
Argentina | 2–2 | Trinidad and Tobago |
---|---|---|
Larroquette 52' Potassa 88' |
Report | Shade 59' Attin-Johnson 90' |
Colombia | 1–1 | Trinidad and Tobago |
---|---|---|
Vidal 4' | Report | Cordner 87' |
Trinidad and Tobago | 1–3 | Mexico |
---|---|---|
Shade 51' (pen.) | Report | Mayor 28', 45' Ocampo 70' |
Golf[]
Trinidad and Tobago qualified a full team of four golfers.[12]
Athlete(s) | Event | Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Round 4 | Total | Rank | ||
Sachin Kumar | Men's individual | 78 | 76 | 73 | 75 | 302 (+14) | =25 |
74 | 78 | 75 | 74 | 301 (+13) | 24 | ||
Women's individual | 84 | 85 | 79 | 83 | 330 (+42) | =26 | |
81 | 77 | 77 | 83 | 318 (+30) | =22 | ||
Sachin Kumar |
Mixed team | 155 | 153 | 150 | 156 | 614 (+38) | 15 |
Gymnastics[]
Artistic[]
Trinidad and Tobago qualified 2 gymnasts.[13][14]
- Men
- Individual Qualification
Athlete | Event | Final | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apparatus | Total | Rank | |||||||
F | PH | R | V | PB | HB | ||||
All-around | DNS | DNS | 13.050 | DNS | DNS | DNS | 13.050 | 56 |
Qualification Legend: Q = Qualified to apparatus final
- Women
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Final | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apparatus | Total | Rank | Apparatus | Total | Rank | ||||||||
F | V | UB | BB | F | V | UB | BB | ||||||
Marisa Dick | All-around | 12.000 | 13.500 | 12.450 | 12.550 | 50.500 Q | 20 | 12.600 | 13.450 | 12.400 | 12.800 | 51.250 | 14 |
Qualification Legend: Q = Qualified to apparatus final
Judo[]
Trinidad and Tobago qualified a one male judoka.[15]
- Men
Athlete | Event | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Repechage | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | ||
Christopher George | 100 kg | Manuel Bueno (URU) L 000-001 |
Did not advance |
Sailing[]
Trinidad and Tobago qualified 2 boats.[16]
Athlete | Event | Race | Net Points |
Final Rank | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | M* | ||||
Andrew Lewis | Laser | (10) | 4 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 3 | 16 | 90 | 7 |
Laser Radial | 2 | 11 | 9 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 7 | (12) | 4 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 72 | 5 |
Shooting[]
Trinidad and Tobago qualified three male shooter.[17]
- Men
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Points | Rank | ||
Roger Daniel | 50 m pistol | 563 | 15 | Did not advance | |
10 m air pistol | 521 | 20 | Did not advance | ||
50 m rifle prone | 609.5 | 18 | Did not advance | ||
Trap | 72 | 28 | Did not advance |
Swimming[]
Trinidad and Tobago qualified three male swimmers.
- Key
- Note – Ranks given are for the entire round
- FA = Qualified for the A Final
- FB = Qualified for the B Final
- DNS = Did not start
- ? = A swim-off is required to determine who would advance as the eighth seed to the A Final since two athletes recorded same time in their heats.
- Men
Athlete | Event | Heat | Swim-off | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
George Bovell | 50 m freestyle | 22.34 QA | 6 | N/A | 22.17 | ||
Dylan Carter | 50 m freestyle | 22.48 ? | =8 | 22.39 QB | 2 | 22.39 | 9 |
100 m freestyle | 49.29 | 6 | N/A | 49.10 | 5 | ||
100 m butterfly | 53.89 | 13 FB | N/A | DNS | |||
10 km open water | N/A | N/A | 2:07:53.5 | 13 |
Taekwondo[]
Trinidad and Tobago qualified one male taekwondo practitioner.[18]
Athlete | Event | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Repechage | Bronze Medal | Final | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | ||
Men's -68kg | (COL) L 5–11 |
Did not advance |
See also[]
- Trinidad and Tobago at the 2016 Summer Olympics
References[]
- ^ "PASO Member National Olympic Committees". toronto2015.org. TO2015. Retrieved 12 August 2014.
- ^ "Pan Am Games: Flag-bearers named for all countries". www.panam.cbc.ca/. CBC Sports. 10 July 2015. Retrieved 11 July 2015.
- ^ "Toronto 2015 – Badminton Competition – Spot Allocation". www.badmintonpanam.org/. Badminton Pan Am. 11 March 2015. Archived from the original (xls) on 2 April 2015. Retrieved 13 March 2015.
- ^ "Beach Volleyball starts on Monday at the Pan American Games". www.norceca.net/. North, Central America and Caribbean Volleyball Confederation (NORCECA). 11 July 2015. Retrieved 25 May 2017.
- ^ "61 men and 23 women boxers qualified to Toronto 2015 PanAm Games (10 – 26 July)". www.aiba.org. International Boxing Association (amateur). 12 June 2015. Retrieved 11 May 2017.
- ^ "PAHF announces teams qualified for 2015 Pan American Games". www.panamhockey.org/. Pan American Hockey Federation. 27 November 2014. Retrieved 25 January 2015.
- ^ "Team roster Trinidad and Tobago" (PDF). results.toronto2015.org/. TO2015. 13 July 2015. Retrieved 24 May 2017.
- ^ FIH Tournament Regulations
- ^ Milton, Steve (7 January 2015). "Field of teams for Pan Am soccer tournament taking shape". Hamilton Spectator. Hamilton, Canada. Retrieved 26 January 2015.
- ^ "Bovell, Njisane in TT Pan Am team". 30 June 2015.
- ^ "Bovell, Phillip, Daniel named for Pan Am". trinidadexpress.com. 30 June 2015. Retrieved 1 December 2016.
- ^ "Counting down to the TO2015 Pan Am Games". www.golfcanada.ca/. Golf Canada. 10 July 2015. Retrieved 23 January 2017.
- ^ "Países clasificados a Juegos Panamericanos 2015 Gimnasia Artística Masculina" [Qualified Places for the 2015 Pan American Games Men's Artistic Gymnastics] (PDF). www.upag-gymnastics.com/ (in Spanish). Pan American Gymnastics Union. Archived from the original (PDF) on 12 September 2014. Retrieved 11 September 2014.
- ^ "Países clasificados a Juegos Panamericanos 2015 Gimnasia Artística Femenina" [Qualified Places for the 2015 Pan American Games Women's Artistic Gymnastics] (PDF). www.upag-gymnastics.com/ (in Spanish). Pan American Gymnastics Union. Archived from the original (PDF) on 12 September 2014. Retrieved 11 September 2014.
- ^ "Pan American Judo Rankings" (PDF). www.cpjudo.com/. Pan American Judo Confederation. 25 April 2015. Retrieved 9 May 2015.
- ^ "2015 Pan America Games Sailing Qualification" (PDF). panamsailing.org/. Pan American Sailing Federation. 22 March 2015. Retrieved 24 May 2015.
- ^ "Pan Am Quotas 2015 Preliminary by Countries" (PDF). www.conatiro.org/. Shooting Confederation of the Americas (CAT). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2 January 2015. Retrieved 1 January 2015.
- ^ "Official Taekwondo Qualification Tournament for Toronto 2015 Pan Am Games". mastkd.com/ (in Spanish). Mastaekwondo. 11 March 2015. Retrieved 12 March 2015.
- Nations at the 2015 Pan American Games
- 2015 in Trinidad and Tobago sport
- Trinidad and Tobago at the Pan American Games