1993–94 NOFV-Oberliga
Season | 1993–94 |
---|---|
Champions | |
Promoted | FSV Zwickau |
Relegated |
|
← 1992–93 1994–95 → |
The 1993–94 season of the NOFV-Oberliga was the third and final season of the league at tier three (III) of the German football league system before the reintroduction of the Fußball-Regionalliga.
The NOFV-Oberliga was split into three divisions, NOFV-Oberliga Nord, NOFV-Oberliga Mitte and NOFV-Oberliga Süd. The champions of the Nord and Süd divisions entered into a play-off with the runners-up from Mitte, which FSV Zwickau won, and as such, were promoted to the 1994–95 2. Fußball-Bundesliga. The other two teams, plus the 14 clubs highlighted in light green and located with a "(Q)" in the tables below, became founding members of the newly introduced Regionalliga Nordost, together with FC Carl Zeiss Jena and Tennis Borussia Berlin who had been relegated from the 2. Bundesliga.
North[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BSV Stahl Brandenburg (C, Q) | 28 | 21 | 3 | 4 | 78 | 26 | +52 | 45 | Qualification to 2. Bundesliga playoff |
2 | Eisenhüttenstädter FC Stahl (Q) | 28 | 20 | 4 | 4 | 72 | 28 | +44 | 44 | Qualification to Regionalliga Nordost |
3 | Reinickendorfer Füchse (Q) | 28 | 17 | 6 | 5 | 50 | 26 | +24 | 40 | |
4 | FC Berlin (Q) | 28 | 18 | 3 | 7 | 53 | 25 | +28 | 39 | |
5 | 28 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 49 | 26 | +23 | 36 | ||
6 | Spandauer SV (Q) | 28 | 15 | 4 | 9 | 58 | 42 | +16 | 34 | Qualification to Regionalliga Nordost |
7 | FSV Optik Rathenow (Q) | 28 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 50 | 30 | +20 | 32 | |
8 | FC Neubrandenburg | 28 | 11 | 7 | 10 | 37 | 40 | −3 | 29 | |
9 | Greifswalder SC | 28 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 41 | 40 | +1 | 27 | |
10 | 1. FSV Schwerin | 28 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 53 | 64 | −11 | 22 | |
11 | SV Schwarz-Rot Neustadt | 28 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 43 | 59 | −16 | 19 | |
12 | FSV Velten | 28 | 8 | 3 | 17 | 40 | 71 | −31 | 19 | |
13 | 28 | 7 | 4 | 17 | 21 | 43 | −22 | 18 | ||
14 | SG Bergmann-Borsig | 28 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 29 | 73 | −44 | 13 | |
15 | FC Hansa Rostock II (R) | 28 | 0 | 3 | 25 | 23 | 104 | −81 | 3 | Relegation to Verbandsliga |
(C) Champion; (Q) Qualified to the phase indicated; (R) Relegated
Central[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1. FC Union Berlin (C, Q) | 30 | 26 | 2 | 2 | 107 | 11 | +96 | 54 | Qualification to Regionalliga Nordost |
2 | FC Energie Cottbus (Q) | 30 | 18 | 7 | 5 | 77 | 37 | +40 | 43 | Qualification to 2. Bundesliga playoff |
3 | Türkiyemspor Berlin (Q) | 30 | 17 | 8 | 5 | 55 | 31 | +24 | 42 | Qualification to Regionalliga Nordost |
4 | Lok Altmark Stendal (Q) | 30 | 15 | 11 | 4 | 58 | 39 | +19 | 41 | |
5 | Hertha BSC II (Q) | 30 | 17 | 5 | 8 | 68 | 38 | +30 | 39 | |
6 | Hertha Zehlendorf (Q) | 30 | 16 | 4 | 10 | 66 | 36 | +30 | 36 | |
7 | 1. FC Magdeburg | 30 | 16 | 4 | 10 | 57 | 47 | +10 | 36 | |
8 | VfB Lichterfelde | 30 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 46 | 47 | −1 | 30 | |
9 | Hallescher FC | 30 | 9 | 12 | 9 | 46 | 47 | −1 | 30 | |
10 | SCC Berlin | 30 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 38 | 48 | −10 | 24 | |
11 | 30 | 8 | 8 | 14 | 40 | 52 | −12 | 24 | ||
12 | Anhalt Dessau | 30 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 37 | 50 | −13 | 23 | |
13 | FSV Glückauf Brieske-Senftenberg | 30 | 3 | 14 | 13 | 31 | 62 | −31 | 20 | |
14 | Berlin Türkspor 1965 | 30 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 32 | 102 | −70 | 18 | |
15 | 30 | 3 | 7 | 20 | 31 | 78 | −47 | 13 | ||
16 | (R) | 30 | 2 | 3 | 25 | 17 | 81 | −64 | 7 | Relegation to Verbandsliga |
(C) Champion; (Q) Qualified to the phase indicated; (R) Relegated
South[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FSV Zwickau (C, P) | 30 | 24 | 6 | 0 | 67 | 16 | +51 | 54 | Qualification to 2. Bundesliga playoff |
2 | FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt (Q) | 30 | 20 | 10 | 0 | 71 | 17 | +54 | 50 | Qualification to Regionalliga Nordost |
3 | FC Erzgebirge Aue (Q) | 30 | 18 | 5 | 7 | 60 | 23 | +37 | 41 | |
4 | FC Sachsen Leipzig (Q) | 30 | 13 | 13 | 4 | 49 | 24 | +25 | 39 | |
5 | (R) | 30 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 37 | 17 | +20 | 38 | Relegation to Verbandsligas/Landesligas |
6 | Bischofswerdaer FV 08 (Q) | 30 | 13 | 8 | 9 | 36 | 26 | +10 | 34 | Qualification to Regionalliga Nordost |
7 | FSV Wacker 90 Nordhausen | 30 | 9 | 12 | 9 | 27 | 35 | −8 | 30 | |
8 | 1. Suhler SV | 30 | 9 | 7 | 14 | 24 | 43 | −19 | 25 | |
9 | Chemnitzer SV 1951 | 30 | 9 | 7 | 14 | 34 | 59 | −25 | 25 | |
10 | 1. SV Gera | 30 | 8 | 8 | 14 | 39 | 51 | −12 | 24 | |
11 | 30 | 3 | 16 | 11 | 22 | 37 | −15 | 22 | ||
12 | 30 | 8 | 6 | 16 | 27 | 54 | −27 | 22 | ||
13 | 30 | 7 | 7 | 16 | 27 | 42 | −15 | 21 | ||
14 | Chemnitzer FC II | 30 | 5 | 9 | 16 | 20 | 40 | −20 | 19 | |
15 | 30 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 20 | 46 | −26 | 18 | ||
16 | Dresdner SC (R) | 30 | 5 | 8 | 17 | 21 | 51 | −30 | 18 | Relegation to Verbandsligas/Landesligas |
(C) Champion; (P) Promoted; (Q) Qualified to the phase indicated; (R) Relegated
2. Bundesliga play-off[]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FSV Zwickau (P) | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 7 | Promotion to 2. Bundesliga |
2 | BSV Stahl Brandenburg (Q) | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 5 | Qualification to Regionalliga Nordost |
3 | FC Energie Cottbus (Q) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 12 | −9 | 0 |
(P) Promoted; (Q) Qualified to the phase indicated
External links[]
- NOFV-Online – official website of the North-East German Football Association (in German)
- NOFV-Oberliga seasons
- 1993–94 in German football leagues
- 1993–94 in European third tier association football leagues