2002 Canadian Mixed Curling Championship
2002 Canadian Mixed Curling Championship | |
---|---|
Host city | Halifax, Nova Scotia |
Arena | Mayflower Curling Club, Halifax, Nova Scotia |
Dates | January 5–13 |
Winner | Nova Scotia |
Curling club | Mayflower CC, Halifax, Nova Scotia |
Skip | Mark Dacey |
Third | Heather Smith-Dacey |
Second | Rob Harris |
Lead | Laine Peters |
Finalist | Prince Edward Island (John Likely) |
« 2001 2003 » |
The 2002 Canadian Mixed Curling Championship was held January 5–13 at the Mayflower Curling Club in Halifax, Nova Scotia.[1]
Teams[]
Province / Territory | Skip | Third | Second | Lead |
---|---|---|---|---|
Alberta | Sandra Jenkins | |||
British Columbia | ||||
Manitoba | Chris Scalena | (skip) | ||
New Brunswick | Heidi Hanlon | |||
Newfoundland and Labrador | ||||
Northern Ontario | ||||
Nova Scotia | Mark Dacey | Heather Smith-Dacey | Rob Harris | Laine Peters |
Ontario | Wayne Tuck Jr. | Kimberly Tuck | Jake Higgs | |
Prince Edward Island | Susan McInnis | |||
Quebec | ||||
Saskatchewan | ||||
Yukon/Northwest Territories | Dawn Moses |
Standings[]
Locale | Skip | W | L |
---|---|---|---|
Ontario | Wayne Tuck Jr. | 10 | 1 |
Nova Scotia | Mark Dacey | 10 | 1 |
Prince Edward Island | 8 | 3 | |
Saskatchewan | 6 | 5 | |
Alberta | 6 | 5 | |
British Columbia | 5 | 6 | |
Newfoundland and Labrador | 5 | 6 | |
Northern Ontario | 4 | 7 | |
Yukon/Northwest Territories | 4 | 7 | |
Manitoba | 4 | 7 | |
New Brunswick | 3 | 8 | |
Quebec | 1 | 10 |
Results[]
Draw 1[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Hunka) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Nova Scotia (Dacey) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | X | 9 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Ontario (Tuck) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 |
New Brunswick (Blanchard) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Likely) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | X | 9 |
Saskatchewan (Shymko) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
British Columbia (Lepine) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Manitoba (Asham) | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | X | X | 13 |
Draw 2[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Shymko) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Ontario (Tuck) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | 9 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Peddigrew) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 6 |
Northern Ontario (MacInnes) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Gregoire) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 |
Yukon/Northwest Territories (Bothamley) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Likely) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 |
New Brunswick (Blanchard) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Draw 3[]
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Manitoba (Asham) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Alberta (Hunka) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | X | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
British Columbia (Lepine) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 5 |
Nova Scotia (Dacey) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 7 |
Draw 4[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northern Ontario (MacInnes) | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 10 |
Quebec (Gregoire) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | X | 3 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
New Brunswick (Blanchard) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Saskatchewan (Shymko) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (Tuck) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Prince Edward Island (Likely) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Peddigrew) | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 6 |
Yukon/Northwest Territories (Bothamley) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Draw 5[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Dacey) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 7 |
Manitoba (Asham) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Quebec (Gregoire) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Peddigrew) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Yukon/Northwest Territories (Bothamley) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | X | 9 |
Northern Ontario (MacInnes) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 5 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Hunka) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
British Columbia (Lepine) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Draw 6[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
British Columbia (Lepine) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Prince Edward Island (Likely) | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | 9 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Manitoba (Asham) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 |
Ontario (Tuck) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Alberta (Hunka) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Saskatchewan (Shymko) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Dacey) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | X | 11 |
New Brunswick (Blanchard) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 6 |
Draw 7[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (Tuck) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Yukon/Northwest Territories (Bothamley) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | X | 11 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Likely) | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 9 |
Northern Ontario (MacInnes) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
New Brunswick (Blanchard) | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 7 |
Quebec (Gregoire) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Shymko) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Peddigrew) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
Draw 8[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Peddigrew) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Alberta (Hunka) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Gregoire) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Nova Scotia (Dacey) | 0 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 13 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Northern Ontario (MacInnes) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
British Columbia (Lepine) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Yukon/Northwest Territories (Bothamley) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 4 |
Manitoba (Asham) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 9 |
Draw 9[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northern Ontario (MacInnes) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 5 |
Nova Scotia (Dacey) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 10 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Yukon/Northwest Territories (Bothamley) | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 12 |
Alberta (Hunka) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Peddigrew) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | X | 8 |
Manitoba (Asham) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | X | 11 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Gregoire) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 3 |
British Columbia (Lepine) | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 8 |
Draw 10[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Manitoba (Asham) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 4 |
New Brunswick (Blanchard) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | X | 6 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
British Columbia (Lepine) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Saskatchewan (Shymko) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Dacey) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Ontario (Tuck) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Hunka) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Prince Edward Island (Likely) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Draw 11[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Shymko) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Quebec (Gregoire) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
New Brunswick (Blanchard) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 4 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Peddigrew) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Likely) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
Yukon/Northwest Territories (Bothamley) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (Tuck) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 |
Northern Ontario (MacInnes) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Draw 12[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Likely) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Peddigrew) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (Tuck) | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 11 |
Quebec (Gregoire) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 4 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Shymko) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Northern Ontario (MacInnes) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
New Brunswick (Blanchard) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Yukon/Northwest Territories (Bothamley) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
Draw 13[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Yukon/Northwest Territories (Bothamley) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 4 |
British Columbia (Lepine) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | X | X | 9 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northern Ontario (MacInnes) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Manitoba (Asham) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Gregoire) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Alberta (Hunka) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 8 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Peddigrew) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
Nova Scotia (Dacey) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Draw 14[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Hunka) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Ontario (Tuck) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Dacey) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 9 |
Prince Edward Island (Likely) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 2 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
British Columbia (Lepine) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
New Brunswick (Blanchard) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Manitoba (Asham) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 4 |
Saskatchewan (Shymko) | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | X | X | 12 |
Draw 15[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
New Brunswick (Blanchard) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Northern Ontario (MacInnes) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Shymko) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | X | 10 |
Yukon/Northwest Territories (Bothamley) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (Tuck) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 7 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Peddigrew) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 3 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Likely) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 7 |
Quebec (Gregoire) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Draw 16[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Gregoire) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Manitoba (Asham) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Peddigrew) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
British Columbia (Lepine) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Yukon/Northwest Territories (Bothamley) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 3 |
Nova Scotia (Dacey) | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Northern Ontario (MacInnes) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Alberta (Hunka) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Draw 17[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Dacey) | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 12 |
Saskatchewan (Shymko) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Hunka) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
New Brunswick (Blanchard) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Manitoba (Asham) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Prince Edward Island (Likely) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
British Columbia (Lepine) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Ontario (Tuck) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Tiebreaker[]
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Shymko) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9 |
Alberta (Hunka) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Saskatchewan | Alberta | ||
78% | Sandra Jenkins | 91% | |
83% | 78% | ||
80% | 90% | ||
84% | 84% | ||
Total | 81% | Total | 86% |
Playoffs[]
Page playoff system | Semifinal | Final | |||||||||||
1 | Ontario | 4 | |||||||||||
2 | Nova Scotia | 8 | 2 | Nova Scotia | 6 | ||||||||
1 | Ontario | 5 | 3 | Prince Edward Island | 4 | ||||||||
3 | Prince Edward Island | 6 | |||||||||||
3 | Prince Edward Island | 10 | |||||||||||
4 | Saskatchewan | 5 |
1 vs. 2[]
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (Tuck) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 4 |
Nova Scotia (Dacey) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 8 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Ontario | Nova Scotia | ||
81% | Laine Peters | 93% | |
Jake Higgs | 74% | Rob Harris | 83% |
Kimberly Tuck | 82% | Heather Smith-Dacey | 94% |
Wayne Tuck Jr. | 69% | Mark Dacey | 89% |
Total | 77% | Total | 89% |
3 vs. 4[]
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Likely) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 10 |
Saskatchewan (Shymko) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 5 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Prince Edward Island | Saskatchewan | ||
90% | 85% | ||
79% | 83% | ||
Susan McInnis | 90% | 82% | |
99% | 74% | ||
Total | 89% | Total | 81% |
Semifinal[]
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (Tuck) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Prince Edward Island (Likely) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Ontario | Prince Edward Island | ||
88% | 86% | ||
Jake Higgs | 76% | 90% | |
Kimberly Tuck | 68% | Susan McInnis | 63% |
Wayne Tuck Jr. | 71% | 76% | |
Total | 76% | Total | 79% |
Final[]
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Dacey) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 6 |
Prince Edward Island (Likely) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Nova Scotia | Prince Edward Island | ||
Laine Peters | 86% | 73% | |
Rob Harris | 89% | 65% | |
Heather Smith-Dacey | 90% | Susan McInnis | 73% |
Mark Dacey | 84% | 85% | |
Total | 87% | Total | 73% |
External links[]
References[]
Categories:
- Canadian Mixed Curling Championship
- Curling in Nova Scotia
- 2002 in Canadian curling
- 2002 in Nova Scotia
- Sport in Halifax, Nova Scotia
- January 2002 sports events in Canada