The 2004 British Columbia Scott Tournament of Hearts, British Columbia's women's provincial curling championship, was held January 20–24, 2004 at the in Maple Ridge, British Columbia.[1] The winning team of Georgina Wheatcroft represented British Columbia at the 2004 Scott Tournament of Hearts in Red Deer, Alberta, finishing with a record of 4-7 [2]
Teams[]
Skip
|
Third
|
Second
|
Lead
|
Club(s)
|
|
Pat Sanders |
|
Cheryl Noble |
, Duncan, British Columbia
|
|
|
|
|
, Maple Ridge, British Columbia
|
Patti Knezevic |
|
|
|
, Prince George, British Columbia
|
|
|
|
|
Richmond Curling Club, Richmond, British Columbia
|
Kelly Scott |
Jeanna Schraeder |
Sasha Bergner |
Renee Simons |
Kelowna Curling Club, Kelowna, British Columbia
|
|
|
|
|
Kelowna Curling Club, Kelowna, British Columbia
|
Georgina Wheatcroft |
Diane McLean |
|
Julie Skinner |
Royal City Curling Club, New Westminster, British Columbia
|
|
|
|
|
, Cranbrook, British Columbia
|
Standings[]
Skip (Club)
|
W
|
L
|
PF
|
PA
|
Ends Won
|
Ends Lost
|
Blank Ends
|
Stolen Ends
|
Georgina Wheatcroft (Royal City) |
5 |
2 |
54 |
29 |
31 |
20 |
8 |
11
|
Kelly Scott (Kelowna) |
5 |
2 |
47 |
35 |
32 |
28 |
9 |
4
|
Cory McLaughlin (Richmond) |
5 |
2 |
36 |
38 |
30 |
26 |
9 |
6
|
Jan Wiltzen (Cranbrook) |
4 |
3 |
42 |
42 |
27 |
25 |
9 |
6
|
Roselyn Craig (Duncan) |
3 |
4 |
37 |
38 |
28 |
23 |
15 |
5
|
Toni Fister (Golden Ears) |
3 |
4 |
40 |
45 |
21 |
29 |
7 |
1
|
LeeAnne Ursel (Kelowna) |
2 |
5 |
38 |
53 |
24 |
32 |
9 |
4
|
Patti Knezevic (Prince George) |
1 |
6 |
33 |
52 |
26 |
32 |
5 |
4
|
Results[]
Draw 1[]
January 20, 7:00 PM PT
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
McLaughlin
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
6
|
Wiltzen
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Fister
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
3
|
Scott
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
7
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Wheatcroft
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
8
|
Ursel
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
9
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Craig
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
5
|
Knezevic
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
6
|
Draw 2[]
January 21, 9:00 AM PT
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Craig
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
Scott
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
8
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Wiltzen
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
2
|
Wheatcroft
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
X
|
6
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Knezevic
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
6
|
Fister
|
1
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
8
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
Final
|
McLaughlin
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
7
|
Ursel
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
6
|
Draw 3[]
January 21, 2:00 PM PT
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Wiltzen
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
X
|
5
|
Knezevic
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
3
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Ursel
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
6
|
Fister
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
7
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
McLaughlin
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
4
|
Craig
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Wheatcroft
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
8
|
Scott
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
6
|
Draw 4[]
January 21, 7:30 PM PT
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Wheatcroft
|
2
|
2
|
5
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
10
|
Fister
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
0
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
McLaughlin
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
10
|
Knezevic
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
5
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Ursel
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
Scott
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
5
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Wiltzen
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
3
|
X
|
8
|
Craig
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
Draw 5[]
January 22, 1:00 PM PT
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Scott
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
8
|
McLaughlin
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Craig
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
1
|
2
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
9
|
Ursel
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Fister
|
3
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
5
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
12
|
Wiltzen
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
3
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Knezevic
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
5
|
Wheatcroft
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
X
|
9
|
Draw 6[]
January 22, 7:00 PM PT
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Knezevic
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
Ursel
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
6
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Scott
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
6
|
Wiltzen
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
7
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
Final
|
Craig
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
5
|
Wheatcroft
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Fister
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
McLaughlin
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
5
|
Draw 7[]
January 23, 9:00 AM PT
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Fister
|
4
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
7
|
Craig
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
3
|
8
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Wheatcroft
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
9
|
McLaughlin
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
3
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Scott
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
8
|
Knezevic
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
5
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Ursel
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
5
|
Wiltzen
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
X
|
13
|
Playoffs[]
Semifinal[]
January 23, 7:30 PM PT
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Final
|
Scott
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
7
|
McLaughlin
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
Final[]
January 24, 2:00 PM PT
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
Final
|
Scott
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
5
|
Wheatcroft
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
7
|
References[]