2004 Canadian Mixed Curling Championship
2004 Canadian Mixed Curling Championship | |
---|---|
Host city | Schumacher, Timmins, Ontario |
Arena | McIntyre Curling Club |
Dates | January 10–18, 2004 |
Winner | Alberta |
Curling club | [1] |
Skip | Shannon Kleibrink |
Third | Richard Kleibrink |
Second | Judy Pendergast |
Lead | Kevin Pendergast |
Finalist | Ontario (Heath McCormick) |
« 2003 2005 » |
The 2004 Canadian Mixed Curling Championship was held January 10–18, 2004[2] at the in Timmins, Ontario.
The 2004 Mixed was the last Canadian Mixed Championship to be held in the same calendar year as it was billed as, until 2021. The 2005 Canadian Mixed Curling Championship would be held in November 2004.
Shannon Kleibrink, skip of the Alberta team became the first (and to date only) woman to skip a team to national mixed title, when her foursome defeated Ontario's Heath McCormick in the final.
Teams[]
Locale | Skip | Third | Second | Lead |
---|---|---|---|---|
Alberta | Shannon Kleibrink | |||
British Columbia | ||||
Manitoba | Jill Officer | |||
New Brunswick | Charlie Sullivan, Jr. | Sandy Comeau | ||
Newfoundland and Labrador | ||||
Northern Ontario | ||||
Nova Scotia | Marg Cutcliffe | |||
Ontario | Heath McCormick | Jason Young | ||
Prince Edward Island | ||||
Quebec | ||||
Saskatchewan | Michelle Englot | Pat Simmons | ||
Northwest Territories/Yukon |
Standings[]
Province | Skip | Wins | Losses |
---|---|---|---|
Alberta | Shannon Kleibrink | 9 | 2 |
Ontario | Heath McCormick | 7 | 4 |
Manitoba | 7 | 4 | |
Quebec | 7 | 4 | |
New Brunswick | Charlie Sullivan, Jr. | 6 | 5 |
Nova Scotia | 6 | 5 | |
Newfoundland and Labrador | 6 | 5 | |
Northern Ontario | 5 | 6 | |
Saskatchewan | 5 | 6 | |
British Columbia | 5 | 6 | |
Prince Edward Island | 3 | 8 | |
Northwest Territories/Yukon | Kevin Whitehead | 0 | 11 |
Results[]
Draw 1[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
British Columbia (Thomson) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 4 |
Quebec (Munroe) | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | X | X | X | 13 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northwest Territories/Yukon (Whitehead) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 1 |
Manitoba (McNamee) | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | X | X | X | 13 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Phillips) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
New Brunswick (Sullivan) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (McCormick) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | X | 8 |
Nova Scotia (Ogden) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Gilewich) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Oke) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Kleibrink) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 |
Prince Edward Island (Likely) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Draw 2[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Likely) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Saskatchewan (Gilewich) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 10 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Oke) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 |
Ontario (McCormick) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Ogden) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 10 |
Northern Ontario (Phillips) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
New Brunswick (Sullivan) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 10 |
Northwest Territories/Yukon (Whitehead) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Kleibrink) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
British Columbia (Thomson) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Manitoba (McNamee) | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 8 |
Quebec (Munroe) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Draw 3[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Munroe) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 7 |
New Brunswick (Sullivan) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 1 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
British Columbia (Thomson) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Manitoba (McNamee) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northwest Territories/Yukon (Whitehead) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Nova Scotia (Ogden) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Phillips) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Oke) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (McCormick) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
Prince Edward Island (Likely) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Gilewich) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
Alberta (Kleibrink) | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
Draw 4[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Kleibrink) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 |
Ontario (McCormick) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Likely) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
Northern Ontario (Phillips) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Oke) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | X | X | 10 |
Northwest Territories/Yukon (Whitehead) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Gilewich) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
British Columbia (Thomson) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Ogden) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Quebec (Munroe) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
New Brunswick (Sullivan) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 8 |
Manitoba (McNamee) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Draw 5[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Manitoba (McNamee) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Nova Scotia (Ogden) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Munroe) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Oke) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
British Columbia (Thomson) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
New Brunswick (Sullivan) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | X | 10 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northwest Territories/Yukon (Whitehead) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Prince Edward Island (Likely) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Phillips) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Alberta (Kleibrink) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (McCormick) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | X | 9 |
Saskatchewan (Gilewich) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 |
Draw 6[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Gilewich) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 8 |
Northern Ontario (Phillips) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Kleibrink) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 8 |
Northwest Territories/Yukon (Whitehead) | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (McCormick) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
British Columbia (Thomson) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Likely) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Quebec (Munroe) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | X | 9 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Oke) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 8 |
Manitoba (McNamee) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Ogden) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | 6 |
New Brunswick (Sullivan) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | X | X | X | 10 |
Draw 7[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
New Brunswick (Sullivan) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | X | X | X | X | 9 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Oke) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 3 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Manitoba (McNamee) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | X | X | 9 |
Prince Edward Island (Likely) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | X | 3 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Munroe) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Alberta (Kleibrink) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
British Columbia (Thomson) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 |
Nova Scotia (Ogden) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northwest Territories/Yukon (Whitehead) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 4 |
Saskatchewan (Gilewich) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 9 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Phillips) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Ontario (McCormick) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Draw 8[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (McCormick) | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | X | X | X | 13 |
Northwest Territories/Yukon (Whitehead) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | X | 4 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Phillips) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
British Columbia (Thomson) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Gilewich) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Quebec (Munroe) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Kleibrink) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | X | X | 9 |
Manitoba (McNamee) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Likely) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
New Brunswick (Sullivan) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Oke) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Nova Scotia (Ogden) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 |
Draw 9[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Ogden) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | X | X | X | 8 |
Prince Edward Island (Likely) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 3 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
New Brunswick (Sullivan) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
Alberta (Kleibrink) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Manitoba (McNamee) | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 8 |
Saskatchewan (Gilewich) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Munroe) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Ontario (McCormick) | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 9 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
British Columbia (Thomson) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 5 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Oke) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 8 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Northwest Territories/Yukon (Whitehead) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Northern Ontario (Phillips) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Draw 10[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northwest Territories/Yukon (Whitehead) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
British Columbia (Thomson) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Phillips) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
Quebec (Munroe) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Likely) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Oke) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Gilewich) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
New Brunswick (Sullivan) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (McCormick) | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 8 |
Manitoba (McNamee) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 6 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Kleibrink) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Nova Scotia (Ogden) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Draw 11[]
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Oke) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Alberta (Kleibrink) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Ogden) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | X | X | 8 |
Saskatchewan (Gilewich) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
New Brunswick (Sullivan) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Ontario (McCormick) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | X | X | 8 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Manitoba (McNamee) | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 8 |
Northern Ontario (Phillips) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Munroe) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 12 |
Northwest Territories/Yukon (Whitehead) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
British Columbia (Thomson) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | X | 10 |
Prince Edward Island (Likely) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 7 |
Playoffs[]
Page playoff system | Semifinal | Final | |||||||||||
1 | Alberta | 6 | |||||||||||
2 | Ontario | 5 | 1 | Alberta | 9 | ||||||||
2 | Ontario | 6 | 2 | Ontario | 5 | ||||||||
3 | Manitoba | 5 | |||||||||||
3 | Manitoba | 10 | |||||||||||
4 | Quebec | 6 |
1 vs. 2[]
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Kleibrink) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Ontario (McCormick) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Alberta | Ontario | ||
Kevin Pendergast | 78% | 93% | |
88% | Jason Young | 85% | |
88% | 90% | ||
Shannon Kleibrink | 84% | Heath McCormick | 89% |
Total | 84% | Total | 89% |
3 vs. 4[]
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Munroe) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 6 |
Manitoba (McNamee) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | X | 10 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Quebec | Manitoba | ||
81% | 75% | ||
66% | 86% | ||
69% | Jill Officer | 71% | |
66% | 74% | ||
Total | 71% | Total | 77% |
Semifinal[]
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (McCormick) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
Manitoba (McNamee) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 5 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Ontario | Manitoba | ||
86% | 89% | ||
Jason Young | 83% | 88% | |
81% | Jill Officer | 84% | |
Heath McCormick | 70% | 65% | |
Total | 80% | Total | 81% |
Final[]
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Kleibrink) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | X | 9 |
Ontario (McCormick) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Alberta | Ontario | ||
Kevin Pendergast | 96% | 91% | |
84% | Jason Young | 69% | |
86% | 71% | ||
Shannon Kleibrink | 71% | Heath McCormick | 74% |
Total | 84% | Total | 76% |
External links[]
References[]
Categories:
- Canadian Mixed Curling Championship
- Curling in Northern Ontario
- 2004 in Canadian curling
- 2004 in Ontario
- Sport in Timmins
- January 2004 sports events in Canada