Football tournament season
2005–06 Belgian Cup Country Belgium Champions Zulte-Waregem Runners-up Mouscron ←
The Belgian Cup 2005-06 was the 51st staging of the Belgian Cup which is the main knock-out football competition in Belgium . It was won by S.V. Zulte-Waregem . After the first 5 rounds teams from the Belgian First Division entered the competition on November 10, 2005. The sixth round ended on December 6, 2005 and saw the surprise defeat of Anderlecht to second division side Geel after penalty shootout. The seventh round was held on December 21, 2005. From the quarter-finals on matches were played in two legs. The first team to host is indicated first in the following chart. The final game was played at the King Baudouin Stadium on May 13, 2006.
Starting Rounds [ ]
Legend
D2 = second division
D3 = third division
P = promotion
PR1 = provincial , First division
PR2 = provincial, Second division
PR3 = provincial, Third division
PR4 = provincial, Fourth division
Round 1 [ ]
Group 1 [ ]
Tie no
Date and hour
Home team
Score
Away team
1
2005-07-31 18:00
ROC Meix-devant-Virton (PR2)
0–1
RSC Athusien (PR1)
2
2005-07-30 19:00
Marloie Sport (PR2)
5–0
FC Surice (PR3)
3
2005-07-31 18:00
Alliance FCOppagne-Wéris (PR1)
1–2
RES Philippeville (PR2)
4
2005-07-31 16:00
RES Couvin-Mariembourg (P)
2–2 (p 6–5)
Jeunesse Arlonaise (PR1)
5
2005-07-31 16:00
Spa FC (P)
3–1
ES de la Lesse Redu (PR3)
6
2005-07-30 20:00
CS Onhaye (PR1)
4–3
RJ Rochefortoise FC (PR1)
7
2005-07-30 20:00
RUS Melreux (PR2)
1–3
RRC Hamoir (P)
8
2005-07-30 20:00
FC Le Lorrain Arlon (P)
0–1
RCS Libramontois (PR1)
9
2005-07-31 16:00
RRC Mormont (PR1)
3–7
FC Bleid (P)
10
2005-07-31 16:00
US Givry (PR1)
3–1
Aywaille FC (PR1)
11
2005-07-31 16:00
RUS Andenne-Seilles (P)
3–1
ES Jamoigne (PR1)
12
2005-07-30 20:00
Entente Bertrigeoise (P)
2–2 (p 4–5)
RUS Bercheux (PR1)
Group 2 [ ]
Tie no
Date and hour
Home team
Score
Away team
13
2005-07-31 16:00
Knokke FC (PR1)
1–0
AC Estaimbourg (PR1)
14
2005-07-31 16:00
RRC Péruwelz (P)
5–0
VV Eendracht Brugge (PR3)
15
2005-07-31 16:00
HO Oostende (PR1)
3–1
Jong Male VV (PR2)
16
2005-07-31 16:00
Club Roeselare (PR1)
3–0
KEG Gistel (P)
17
2005-07-31 16:00
SK Oostnieuwkerke (P)
0–2
KWS Club Lauwe (P)
18
2005-07-30 19:00
SC Wielsbeke (PR1)
1–0
KSK Steenbrugge (PR2)
19
2005-07-31 19:30
VG Oostende (P)
4–1
KSV Diksmuide (P)
20
2005-07-31 16:00
Sint-Eloois-Winkel Sport (P)
12–1
Dottignies Sport (PR3)
21
2005-07-31 16:00
KSV Rumbeke (P)
0–2
R.F.C. Tournai (D3)
22
2005-07-30 19:00
SK Eernegem (PR1)
1–0
VCK Zwevegem Sport (PR1)
Group 3 [ ]
Tie no
Date and hour
Home team
Score
Away team
23
2005-07-31 16:00
RFC Natoye (PR3)
2–3
Arquet FC (PR1)
24
2005-07-31 16:00
FC Flénu (PR3)
1–1 (p 4–5)
ASE De Chastre (PR3)
25
2005-07-31 16:00
Entente Sportive Fernelmont (PR1)
1–1 (p 5–3)
RSP Bosquetia Frameries (PR1)
26
2005-07-31 16:00
RACS Couillet (D3)
6–1
RRFC Gozeen (PR2)
27
2005-07-31 16:00
URS Du Centre (P)
3–0
Alliance FC Cuesmes (PR2)
28
2005-07-31 16:00
RFC Farciennes (PR2)
2–0
RAC Leuze-Longchamps (PR2)
29
2005-07-30 20:00
RFC Bioul 81 (PR1)
4–2
CAPS Namur (PR3)
30
2005-07-31 16:00
RSC Wasmes (PR3)
3–1
JS Thudinienne (PR3)
31
2005-07-31 16:00
RES Acrenoise (PR1)
6–0
RU Wallonne Ciney (P)
32
2005-07-31 16:00
JS Taminoise (PR1)
2–0
Gosselies Sports (PR2)
33
2005-07-31 16:00
AS Ghlinoise (PR3)
0–3
RFC Spy (P)
34
2005-07-31 16:00
Soignies Sports (PR1)
0–0 (p 5–6)
RFC Meux (PR1)
Group 4 [ ]
Tie no
Date and hour
Home team
Score
Away team
35
2005-07-31 16:00
RFC Hannutois (P)
1–1 (p 2–4)
Runkst VV (PR2)
36
2005-07-31 19:00
Spouwen-Mopertingen (P)
1–3
KHIH Hoepertingen (PR2)
37
2005-07-31 18:00
Oreye Union (PR1)
1–3
Vlijtingen VV (PR1)
38
2005-07-31 16:00
FC Hedera Millen (P)
1–0
FC Soumagne (PR3)
39
2005-07-31 16:00
RCSJ de Grivegnée (PR1)
8–0
FC Lanaye (PR4)
40
2005-07-30 18:30
RAF Franchimontois (PR3)
1–4
Entente Racing Club Amay (PR1)
41
2005-07-31 16:00
R.F.C. de Liège (P)
1–0
Herk-De-Stad FC (PR1)
42
2005-07-31 16:00
FC Jehanster (PR3)
1–4
R.C.S. Verviétois (D3)
43
2005-07-31 16:00
Herve FC (PR1)
0–1
R.R.F.C. Montegnée (D3)
44
2005-07-31 16:00
RFC Huy (P)
2–1
EFC Schoonbeek (PR2)
45
2005-07-31 16:00
AS Houtain (PR3)
2–0
Alliance Mélen-Micheroux (PR1)
46
2005-07-31 16:00
FC Loncin (PR1)
0–3
RJS Bas-Oha (P)
Group 5 [ ]
Tie no
Date and hour
Home team
Score
Away team
47
2005-07-31 16:00
VC Osta Meerbeke (PR1)
4–6
KFC Eeklo (PR1)
48
2005-07-31 16:00
KFC Sporting Sintt-Gillis-Waas (PR1)
0–0 (p 5–4)
KSK De Jeugd Lovendegem (P)
49
2005-07-31 16:00
K.R.C. Gent-Zeehaven (P)
2–0
KVC Deerlijk Sport (PR2)
50
2005-07-31 16:00
VK Adegem (PR2)
1–3
KSK Lebbeke (PR1)
51
2005-07-31 16:00
VV Sparta Ursel (PR1)
1–3
WIK Eine (P)
52
2005-07-31 16:00
KSV Sottegem (P)
1–1 (p 5–6)
RC Wetteren-Kwatrecht (PR2)
53
2005-07-30 19:30
KVV Eendracht Aalter (P)
1–1 (p 5–4)
SK Oudegem (PR2)
54
2005-07-30 19:30
Verbroedering Meldert (P)
9–0
Zeveren Sportief (PR3)
55
2005-07-31 16:00
SK Verbroedering Oostakker (PR2)
0–3
SK Lebeke-Aalst (P)
56
2005-07-31 16:00
VV Straatje Stekene (PR3)
1–3
Eendracht Opstal (P)
57
2005-07-31 16:00
KSV Oudenaarde (P)
1–0
KSV Temse (P)
58
2005-07-31 16:00
Rapide Club Lebbeke (P)
5–0
K.F.C. Eendracht Zele (PR1)
Group 6 [ ]
Tie no
Date and hour
Home team
Score
Away team
59
2005-07-31 16:00
KAC Olen (P)
1–1 (p 5–3)
SK Meeuwen (PR1)
60
2005-07-31 16:00
FC Verbroedering Meerhout (P)
1–1 (p 9–10)
Eisden Sportief (PR3)
61
2005-07-30 19:00
KESK Leopoldsburg (D3)
4–1
KVV Rauw Sport Mol (PR3)
62
2005-07-30 20:00
KTH Diest (PR1)
1–1 (p 5–3)
Esperanza Neerpelt (PR1)
63
2005-07-30 19:30
KVC Rosselaar Hulsen Sportief (PR2)
2–1
Berkenbos VV Heusden (P)
64
2005-07-31 16:00
KSK Bree (P)
2–2 (p 5–3)
KVK Beringen (PR1)
65
2005-07-30 20:00
KVV Thes Sport Tessenderlo (P)
2–3
KVV Verbroedering Maasmechelen (PR1)
66
2005-07-31 16:00
FC Melosport Zonhoven (PR2)
0–3
Turkse Rangers Waterschei (PR1)
67
2005-07-30 18:00
KVV Weerstand Koersel (PR1)
1–4
K.S.K. Heist (P)
68
2005-07-31 16:00
KVV Lichtaart Sport (P)
0–2
KFC Racing Mol-Wezel (P)
Group 7 [ ]
Tie no
Date and hour
Home team
Score
Away team
69
2005-07-31 16:00
K. Rupel Boom F.C. (D3)
6–0
KFC Putte (PR3)
70
2005-07-30 20:00
Kontich FC (P)
7–0
KSK Wavria (PR2)
71
2005-07-30 16:00
KFC Sint-Lenaarts (PR1)
3–3 (p 3–4)
KVC Delta Londerzeel (PR2)
72
2005-07-31 16:00
KFC Lentezon Beerse (PR2)
1–4
Berchem Sport 2004 (P)
73
2005-07-30 19:00
KFCO Wilrijk (P)
2–0
Nieuwmoer FC (PR1)
74
2005-07-31 16:00
Free round : KFC Itegem (PR2)
75
2005-07-31 16:00
KFC Zwarte Leeuw (P)
5–0
Zandvliet Sport (PR2)
76
2005-07-31 16:00
KSC Mechelen (PR3)
0–5
KVC Willebroek-Meerhof (D3)
77
2005-07-30 19:00
KFC Schoten SK (P)
1–1 (p 9–10)
K. Londerzeel S.K. (P)
78
2005-07-31 16:00
Hoogstraten VV (P)
6–0
KSC Maccabi-Voetbal Antwerp (PR3)
Group 8 [ ]
Tie no
Date and hour
Home team
Score
Away team
79
2005-07-30 19:00
SK Beersel-Drogenbos (PR1)
0–5
KVK Ninove (PR1)
80
2005-07-30 20:00
R. Jet Wavre (PR1)
0–2
Léopold Uccle FC (P)
81
2005-07-31 16:00
Kampenhout SK (P)
3–1
RCS Ohain (PR3)
82
2005-07-31 16:00
KVO Aarschot (P)
0–4
RCS Brainois (PR1)
83
2005-07-30 19:00
KFC Avenir Lembeek (PR3)
0–4
RSD Jette (PR1)
84
2005-07-31 16:00
RUS Albert Schaerbeek (PR2)
1–2
KSC Grimbergen (P)
85
2005-07-31 16:00
Racing Butsel (PR2)
0–2
Vilvoorde FC (PR1)
86
2005-07-31 16:00
Olympia SC Wijgmaal (PR1)
0–0 (p 8–7)
K.F.C. Rhodienne-Verrewinkel (P)
87
2005-07-31 16:00
KFC Eppegem (PR3)
1–1 (p 5–4)
Dilbeek Sport (P)
88
2005-07-31 16:00
Tempo Overijse (PR1)
1–2
Tienen United (PR2)
Round 2 [ ]
Group 1 [ ]
Tie no
Date and hour
Home team
Score
Away team
89
2005-08-07 16:00
RUS Bercheux (PR1)
3–3 (p 4–3)
RES Couvin-Mariembourg (P)
90
2005-08-06 20:00
CS Onhaye (PR1)
2–3
RRC Hamoir (P)
91
2005-08-07 16:00
FC Bleid (P)
4–0
RUS Andenne-Seilles (P)
92
2005-08-06 18:00
Spa FC (P)
2–0
RCS Libramontois (PR1)
93
2005-08-07 16:00
Marloie Sport (PR2)
1–2
US Givry (PR1)
94
2005-08-07 16:00
RSC Athusien (PR1)
0–3
RES Philippeville (PR2)
Group 2 [ ]
Tie no
Date and hour
Home team
Score
Away team
95
2005-08-07 16:00
KWS Club Lauwe (P)
4–1
SC Wielsbeke (PR1)
96
2005-08-07 16:00
Club Roeselare (PR1)
0–3
VG Oostende (P)
97
2005-08-07 16:00
SK Eernegem (PR1)
1–3
Sint-Eloois-Winkel Sport (P)
98
2005-08-07 16:00
Knokke FC (PR1)
1–4
RRC Péruwelz (P)
99
2005-08-07 16:00
R.F.C. Tournai (D3)
1–0
HO Oostende (PR1)
Group 3 [ ]
Tie no
Date and hour
Home team
Score
Away team
100
2005-08-06 19:00
RACS Couillet (D3)
2–2 (p 1–3)
RES Acrenoise (PR1)
101
2005-08-07 16:00
ASE De Chastre (PR3)
0–4
URS Du Centre (P)
102
2005-08-07 16:00
RSC Wasmes (PR3)
2–2 (p 4–5)
JS Taminoise (PR1)
103
2005-08-07 16:00
Entente Sportive Fernelmont (PR1)
0–0 (p 3–4)
RFC Bioul 81 (PR1)
104
2005-08-07 16:00
Arquet FC (PR1)
2–2 (p 4–5)
RFC Farciennes (PR2)
105
2005-08-07 18:30
RFC Meux (PR1)
0–1
RFC Spy (P)
Group 4 [ ]
Tie no
Date and hour
Home team
Score
Away team
106
2005-08-06 19:30
RFC Huy (P)
2–1
RJS Bas-Oha (P)
107
2005-08-07 16:00
FC Hedera Millen (P)
0–3
R.F.C. de Liège (P)
108
2005-08-07 16:00
KHIH Hoepertingen (PR2)
1–2
R.C.S. Verviétois (D3)
109
2005-08-07 16:00
Vlijtingen VV (PR1)
1–2
RCSJ de Grivegnée (PR1)
110
2005-08-07 16:00
Runkst VV (PR2)
2–1
Entente Racing Club Amay (PR1)
111
2005-08-07 16:00
AS Houtain (PR3)
0–4
R.R.F.C. Montegnée (D3)
Group 5 [ ]
Tie no
Date and hour
Home team
Score
Away team
112
2005-08-07 18:00
SK Lebeke-Aalst (P)
1–3
KVV Eendracht Aalter (P)
113
2005-08-07 16:00
KSK Lebbeke (PR1)
2–0
RC Wetteren-Kwatrecht (PR2)
114
2005-08-07 16:00
WIK Eine (P)
1–3
K.R.C. Gent-Zeehaven (P)
115
2005-08-07 16:00
KFC Sporting Sint-Gillis-Waas (PR1)
4–0
KFC Eeklo (PR1)
116
2005-08-07 16:00
Eendracht Opstal (P)
3–0
Rapide Club Lebbeke (P)
117
2005-08-06 19:30
Verbroedering Meldert (P)
0–2
K.S.V. Oudenaarde (P)
Group 6 [ ]
Tie no
Date and hour
Home team
Score
Away team
118
2005-08-07 16:00
K.S.K. Heist (P)
2–0
KSK Bree (P)
119
2005-08-07 16:00
K.Eisden Sportief (PR3)
1–3
KVV Thes Sport Tessenderlo (P)
120
2005-08-07 16:00
Turkse Rangers Waterschei (PR1)
1–2
KVC Rosselaar Hulsen Sportief (PR2)
121
2005-08-06 18:30
KESK Leopoldsburg (D3)
1–1 (p 3–5)
KAC Olen (PR3)
122
2005-08-06 20:00
KTH Diest (PR1)
3–3 (p 2–4)
KFC Racing Mol-Wezel (P)
Group 7 [ ]
Tie no
Date and hour
Home team
Score
Away team
123
2005-08-06 20:00
Kontich FC (P)
6–3
KVC Willebroek-Meerhof (D3)
124
2005-08-07 16:00
Berchem Sport 2004 (P)
2–0
K. Rupel Boom F.C. (D3)
125
2005-08-07 16:00
KVC Delta Londerzeel (PR2)
0–6
KFC Zwarte Leeuw (P)
126
2005-08-07 16:00
KFC Itegem (PR2)
0–3
Hoogstraten VV (P)
127
2005-08-07 16:00
K. Londerzeel S.K. (P)
1–1 (p 13–12)
KFCO Wilrijk (P)
Group 8 [ ]
Tie no
Date and hour
Home team
Score
Away team
128
2005-08-07 16:00
KVK Ninove (PR1)
0–2
Léopold Uccle FC (P)
129
2005-08-07 16:00
Vilvoorde FC (PR1)
0–5
RCS Brainois (PR1)
130
2005-08-07 16:00
Tienen United (PR2)
0–0 (p 4–2)
RSD Jette (PR1)
131
2005-08-07 16:00
Kampenhout SK (P)
1–0
KSC Grimbergen (P)
132
2005-08-07 16:00
KFC Eppegem (PR1)
2–3
Olympia SC Wijgmaal (PR3)
Round 3 [ ]
Tie no
Date and hour
Home team
Score
Away team
133
2005-08-13 20:00
KVSK United Overpelt-Lommel (D2)
3–1
KFC Kontich (P)
134
2005-08-14 16:00
FCN Sint-Niklaas (D3)
2–1
Berchem Sport 2004 (P)
135
2005-08-14 16:00
RES Philippeville (PR3)
0–9
White Star Woluwe F.C. (D3)
136
2005-08-13 19:30
VG Oostende (P)
3–1
KSV Bornem (D3)
137
2005-08-14 16:00
Sint-Eloois-Winkel Sport (P)
2–1
R. Cappellen F.C. (D3)
138
2005-08-13 20:00
K.V. Turnhout (D3)
2–2 (p 4–3)
KWS Club Lauwe (P)
139
2005-08-14 16:00
U.R.S. du Centre (P)
4–0
Eendracht Opstal (P)
140
2005-08-14 15:00
K.S.V. Oudenaarde (P)
0–0 (p 10–9)
RRC Péruwelz (P)
141
2005-08-14 16:00
K.R.C. Gent-Zeehaven (P)
4–1
KVV Thes Sport Tessenderlo (P)
142
2005-08-13 20:00
R.O.C. de Charleroi-Marchienne (D3)
4–0
Runkst VV (PR2)
143
2005-08-15 16:00
K.S.K. Heist (P)
1–0
KSK Lebbeke (PR1)
144
2005-08-14 16:00
R.F.C. Tournai (D3)
2–0
R.R.F.C. Montegnée (D3)
145
2005-08-13 18:00
RFC Farciennes (PR2)
2–4
KFC Racing Mol-Wezel (P)
146
2005-08-14 16:00
RFC Spy (P)
1–3
KFC Evergem-Center (P)
147
2005-08-13 18:00
KV Mechelen (D2)
2–1
KVV Eendracht Aalter (P)
148
2005-08-13 19:30
R.C.S. Verviétois (D3)
2–2 (p 4–5)
K. Standaard Wetteren (D3)
149
2005-08-14 16:00
Francs Borains (D3)
1–1 (p 3–2)
JS Taminoise (PR1)
150
2005-08-13 16:00
FCV Dender EH (D3)
4–0
RRC Hamoir (P)
151
2005-08-13 18:00
Wallonia Walhain CG (D3)
1–1 (p 3–4)
Spa FC (P)
152
2005-08-14 16:00
Léopold Uccle FC (P)
3–1
SWI Harelbeke (D3)
153
2005-08-14 16:00
FC Bleid (P)
0–3
Sportclub Tongeren (D3)
154
2005-08-14 17:00
Torhout 1992 KM (D3)
1–0
RES Acrenoise (PR1)
155
2005-08-14 19:00
Tienen United (PR2)
2–0
UR Namur (D3)
156
2005-08-14 16:00
RUS Bercheux (PR1)
0–4
Oud-Heverlee Leuven (D2)
157
2005-08-14 16:00
KFC Sporting Sint-Gillis-Waas (PR1)
1–1 (p 12–11)
KSK Kermt-Hasselt (D3)
158
2005-08-13 20:00
Hoogstraten VV (P)
0–0 (p 4–5)
Diegem Sport (D3)
159
2005-08-14 16:00
K. Londerzeel S.K. (P)
4–4 (p 3–4)
Excelsior Veldwezelt (P)
160
2005-08-14 16:00
KVC Rosselaar Hulsen Sportief (PR2)
0–4
RFC Union La Calamine (D3)
161
2005-08-14 16:00
RCS Brainois (PR1)
0–0 (p 3–1)
KSK Maldegem (D3)
162
2005-08-14 16:00
K.V.K. Tienen (D3)
1–3
KAC Olen (P)
163
2005-08-15 16:00
K. Racing Waregem (D3)
2–2 (p 4–2)
R.F.C. de Liège (P)
164
2005-08-14 16:00
RFC Huy (P)
1–3
Sprimont Comblain Sport (D3)
165
2005-08-14 16:00
K. Lyra TSV (P)
0–2
KFC Zwarte Leeuw (P)
166
2005-08-14 16:00
RFC Bioul 81 (PR1)
0–5
Seraing RUL (P)
167
2005-08-13 18:30
Kampenhout SK (P)
1–3
K.R.C. Mechelen (D3)
168
2005-08-14 16:00
Free round : Olympia SC. Wijgmaal (PR1)
169
2005-08-13 19:30
Bocholter VV (D3)
5–1
RCSJ de Grivegnée (PR1)
170
2005-08-14 16:00
KSK Wevelgem City (P)
4–1
US Givry (PR1)
Round 4 [ ]
Tie no
Date and hour
Home team
Score
Away team
171
2005-08-21 16:00
Olympia SC Wijgmaal (PR1)
0–3
K.F.C. Dessel Sport (D2)
172
2005-08-21 16:00
KFC Racing Mol-Wezel (P)
1–5
Oud-Heverlee Leuven (D2)
173
2005-08-21 16:00
Seraing RUL (P)
0–3
Excelsior Veldwezelt (P)
174
2005-08-21 16:00
KFC Zwarte Leeuw (P)
3–1
KFC Sporting Sint-Gillis-Waas (PR1)
175
2005-08-21 16:00
R.O.C. de Charleroi-Marchienne (D3)
4–2
K. Beringen-Heusden-Zolder (D2)
176
2005-08-21 16:00
K.F.C. Vigor Wuitens Hamme (D2)
1–0
Diegem Sport (D3)
177
2005-08-20 20:00
KV Mechelen (D2)
2–1
Sportclub Tongeren (D3)
178
2005-08-21 16:00
R.A.E.C. Mons (D2)
4–0
RCS Brainois (PR1)
179
2005-08-20 16:00
RFC Union La Calamine (D3)
1–1 (p 4–3)
V.C. Eendracht Aalst 2002 (D3)
180
2005-08-21 16:00
KFC Evergem-Center (P)
0–4
K. Standaard Wetteren (D3)
181
2005-08-21 16:00
K.M.S.K. Deinze (D2)
4–2
Bocholter VV (D3)
182
2005-08-21 16:00
Spa FC (P)
0–2
K.F.C. Verbroedering Geel (D2)
183
2005-08-21 16:00
K.R.C. Mechelen (D3)
1–1 (p 4–2)
R.U. Saint-Gilloise (D2)
184
2005-08-21 16:00
K.V. Kortrijk (D2)
1–4
FCN Sint-Niklaas (D3)
185
2005-08-20 20:00
K. Patro Eisden Maasmechelen (P)
1–3
VG Oostende (P)
186
2005-08-21 16:00
K.S.V. Oudenaarde (P)
2–1
K.A.S. Eupen (D2)
187
2005-08-21 16:00
KSK Wevelgem City (P)
0–2
K.S.K. Ronse (D2)
188
2005-08-21 16:00
K.V. Oostende (D2)
2–3
R.F.C. Tournai (D3)
189
2005-08-20 20:00
Royal Antwerp F.C. (D2)
2–4
White Star Woluwe F.C. (D3)
190
2005-08-21 16:00
K.R.C. Gent-Zeehaven (P)
0–1
A.F.C. Tubize (D2)
191
2005-08-21 15:00
Red Star Waasland (D2)
4–1
K.S.K. Heist (P)
192
2005-08-20 20:00
Tienen United (PR2)
1–3
Excelsior Virton (D2)
193
2005-08-21 16:00
Sprimont Comblain Sport (D3)
1–0
Sint-Eloois-Winkel Sport (P)
194
2005-08-21 16:00
U.R.S. du Centre (P)
3–1
C.S. Visé (D3)
195
2005-08-20 19:30
Torhout 1992 KM (D3)
4–2
K. Racing Waregem (D3)
196
2005-08-21 16:00
KAC Olen (P)
0–1
Francs Borains (D3)
197
2005-08-20 20:00
K.V. Turnhout (D3)
1–3
FCV Dender EH (D3)
198
2005-08-20 20:00
KVSK United Overpelt-Lommel (D2)
1–0
Léopold Uccle FC (P)
Round 5 [ ]
Tie no
Date and hour
Home team
Score
Away team
199
2005-08-28 16:00
KFC Zwarte Leeuw (P)
3–0
FCN Sint-Niklaas (D3)
200
2005-08-28 16:00
FCV Dender EH (D3)
5–0
A.F.C. Tubize (D2)
201
2005-08-27 16:00
K.S.V. Oudenaarde (P)
0–1
VG Oostende (P)
202
2005-08-28 16:00
K. Standaard Wetteren (D3)
0–2
Sprimont Comblain Sport (D3)
203
2005-08-27 17:00
RFC Union La Calamine (D3)
2–0
Excelsior Virton (D2)
204
2005-08-27 20:00
R.F.C. Tournai (D3)
4–0
U.R.S. du Centre (P)
205
2005-08-26 20:30
R.A.E.C. Mons (D2)
3–1
KV Mechelen (D2)
206
2005-08-27 18:00
Oud-Heverlee Leuven (D2)
5–0
K.F.C. Dessel Sport (D2)
207
2005-08-27 20:00
K.R.C. Mechelen (D3)
2–1
K.F.C. Vigor Wuitens Hamme (D2)
208
2005-08-28 16:00
Francs Borains (D3)
1–3
K.F.C. Verbroedering Geel (D2)
209
2005-08-27 20:00
Red Star Waasland (D2)
5–2
K.S.K. Ronse (D2)
210
2005-08-27 19:30
Torhout 1992 KM (D3)
2–0
Excelsior Veldwezelt (P)
211
2005-08-28 16:00
R.O.C. de Charleroi-Marchienne (D3)
1–0
K.M.S.K. Deinze (D2)
212
2005-08-27 20:00
KVSK United Overpelt-Lommel (D2)
0–3
White Star Woluwe F.C. (D3)
Final Stages [ ]
Legend [ ]
* = after extra-time
D2 = second division
D3 = third division
P = promotion
See also [ ]
Belgian Cup - main article
References [ ]
Belgian Cup
Seasons Finals Winners
Domestic leagues Domestic cups League cups UEFA competitions